JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
HERITAGE CHRISTIAN
2015-2016
Coach: Rick Risinger
Won 26, Lost 4
OA 63.7, DA 44.1, AM 19.7
Nov. 12 at New Castle {4A}W   46-  42 
Nov. 14 at Lawrence North {4A} L   51-  59 
Nov. 17 at Columbus East {4A}W   80-  33 
Nov. 21 Fort Wayne Luers {3A}W   92-  47 
Nov. 28 East Chicago Central {4A}W   89-  39 
Dec.   3 at Indianapolis Roncalli {4A} ot W   61-  57 
Dec.   5 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A}W   73-  40 
Dec. 12 at Fort Wayne South {4A}W   63-  46 
Dec. 19 Indianapolis Cathedral {4A}W   60-  37 
Dec. 22 Terre Haute North {4A}W   79-  36 
Dec. 29 Fort Wayne Snider {4A}W   68-  52 
Jan.   2 PikeW   70-  54 
Jan.   5 at Lawrence Central {4A}W   64-  31 
Jan.   9 (n)Geneva (Ill.)W   54-  47 
Jan.   9 (n)Benet (Ill.) L   40-  47 
Jan. 12 Indianapolis Chatard {3A}W   68-  40 
Jan. 14 (n)Covenant Christian {2A}W   63-  41 
Jan. 15 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A}W   50-  32 
Jan. 19 Columbus North {4A}W   61-  57 
Jan. 21 at Noblesville {4A} L   52-  57 
Jan. 23 Homestead {4A}W   54-  49 
Jan. 26 at Carmel {4A} L   37-  48 
Jan. 28 Rushville {3A}W   48-  27 
Feb.   3 (n)Guerin Catholic {3A}W   86-  36sect 
Feb.   5 (n)Marion {3A}W   74-  37sect 
Feb.   6 (n)Tipton {3A}W   86-  57sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Norwell {3A}W   60-  42regn 
Feb. 13 (n)Tippecanoe Valley {3A}W   72-  47regn 
Feb. 20 (n)South Bend St. Joseph {3A}W   60-  40semi 
Feb. 27 (n)North Harrison {3A}W   51-  45state 
2014-2015
Coach: Rick Risinger
Won 28, Lost 2
OA 70.3, DA 43.9, AM 26.4
Nov. 13 New Castle {4A}W   84-  53 
Nov. 15 at Fort Wayne Luers {3A}W   94-  40 
Nov. 18 Columbus East {4A}W   89-  33 
Nov. 21 Richmond {4A}W   81-  55 
Nov. 24 at Warren Central {4A}W   83-  24 
Dec.   2 at Brebeuf Jesuit {3A}W   82-  30 
Dec.   4 Indianapolis Roncalli {4A}W   62-  49 
Dec.   6 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A}W   75-  31 
Dec. 13 Fort Wayne South {4A}W   60-  46 
Dec. 16 Harrison (West Lafayette) {4A}W   85-  32 
Dec. 20 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A}W   65-  43 
Dec. 26 (n)Gary West {4A}W   78-  74 
Dec. 26 (n)Mooresville {4A}W   49-  27 
Jan.   3 at Pike {4A}W   73-  71 
Jan. 10 (n)Chicago Fremd (Ill.)W   76-  54 
Jan. 10 (n)Whitney Young (Ill.) L   57-  66 
Jan. 14 Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   75-  16 
Jan. 15 (n)Indianapolis Ritter {2A}W   85-  50 
Jan. 16 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A}W   56-  41 
Jan. 20 at Columbus North {4A} L   57-  59 
Jan. 23 at Terre Haute North {4A}W   60-  40 
Jan. 29 at Rushville {3A}W   56-  41 
Jan. 31 Lawrence North {4A}W   53-  51 
Feb.   3 Noblesville {4A}W   66-  52 
Feb. 13 Indianapolis Shortridge {2A}W   80-  47sect 
Feb. 14 Park Tudor {2A}W   72-  18sect 
Feb. 21 (n)Triton Central {2A}W   69-  45regn 
Feb. 21 (n)Covenant Christian {2A}W   53-  35regn 
Feb. 28 (n)Providence {2A}W   61-  41semi 
Mar.   7 (n)Fort Wayne Canterbury {2A}W   73-  53state 
2013-2014
Coach: Rick Risinger
Won 27, Lost 1
OA 68.8, DA 41.4, AM 27.3
Nov. 12 at Indianapolis Northwest {4A}W   72-  12 
Nov. 16 Fort Wayne Luers {3A}W   73-  60 
Nov. 19 at Columbus East {4A}W   69-  49 
Nov. 23 (n)Concord {4A}W   64-  29 
Nov. 23 at Northfield {2A}W   70-  33 
Nov. 25 Warren Central {4A}W   79-  50 
Dec.   3 Brebeuf Jesuit {3A}W   90-  36 
Dec.   7 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A}W   61-  53 
Dec. 13 Indianapolis Chatard {3A} ot  L   56-  60 
Dec. 17 at New Castle {4A}W   55-  42 
Dec. 21 Indianapolis Cathedral {4A}W   63-  36 
Dec. 27 (n)Pike Central {3A}W   81-  37 
Dec. 27 (n)Corydon Central {3A}W   72-  44 
Dec. 28 (n)Vincennes Rivet {1A}W   65-  45 
Jan.   4 Pike {4A}W   53-  40 
Jan. 11 at Lawrence Central {4A}W   89-  46 
Jan. 14 Indianapolis Attucks {2A}W   75-  28 
Jan. 16 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A}W   74-  52 
Jan. 17 (n)Indianapolis Chatard {3A}W   65-  51 
Jan. 24 Terre Haute North {4A}W   76-  41 
Jan. 30 Rushville {3A}W   50-  41 
Feb. 11 (n)Indianapolis Shortridge {2A}W   82-  49sect 
Feb. 15 at Indianapolis Howe {2A}W   81-  28sect 
Feb. 15 (n)Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   84-  23sect 
Feb. 22 (n)Monrovia {2A}W   58-  38regn 
Feb. 22 (n)Indianapolis Ritter {2A}W   56-  38regn 
Mar.   1 (n)North Knox {2A}W   48-  38semi 
Mar.   8 (n)Fort Wayne Canterbury {2A}W   64-  61state 
2012-2013
Coach: Rick Risinger
Won 24, Lost 3
OA 65.2, DA 40.9, AM 24.3
Nov.   6 Indianapolis Northwest {3A}W   64-  32 
Nov. 10 at Fort Wayne Luers {2A}W   61-  49 
Nov. 13 Columbus East {4A}W   81-  43 
Nov. 17 Fort Wayne Wayne {4A}W   91-  44 
Nov. 27 at Brebeuf Jesuit {3A}W   55-  39 
Dec.   1 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A}W   65-  50 
Dec.   4 at Triton Central {2A}W   68-  41 
Dec.   7 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A}W   73-  67 
Dec. 11 New Castle {4A}W   51-  22 
Dec. 15 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A}W   76-  40 
Dec. 27 (n)Vincennes Lincoln {3A}W   73-  27 
Dec. 28 (n)Vincennes Rivet {1A}W   75-  46 
Dec. 28 (n)Sullivan {2A} L   50-  54 
Jan.   7 Indianapolis Manual {3A}W   59-    3 
Jan.   8 Covenant Christian {2A}W   71-  28 
Jan. 10 (n)Indianapolis Tech {4A}W   57-  45 
Jan. 11 (n)Indianapolis Chatard {3A}W   74-  47 
Jan. 14 Lebanon {3A} L   47-  48 
Jan. 17 at Warren Central {4A}W   45-  33 
Jan. 19 at Fishers {4A}W   49-  39 
Jan. 24 at Rushville {3A}W   62-  51 
Feb.   5 Park Tudor {2A}W   87-  32sect 
Feb.   8 Indianapolis Shortridge {2A}W   71-  52sect 
Feb.   9 Indianapolis Marshall {2A}W   71-  33sect 
Feb. 16 at Speedway {2A}W   78-  40regn 
Feb. 16 (n)Triton Central {2A}W   57-  43regn 
Feb. 23 (n)Evansville Mater Dei {2A} ot  L   49-  56semi 
2011-2012
Coach: Rick Risinger
Won 15, Lost 10
OA 58.3, DA 52.2, AM 6.1
Nov.   8 at Indianapolis Northwest {3A}W   74-  38 
Nov. 12 Fort Wayne Luers {2A} L   48-  69 
Nov. 15 at Columbus East {4A} L   47-  52 
Nov. 22 Warren Central {4A} L   50-  73 
Nov. 29 Brebeuf Jesuit {3A}W   58-  47 
Dec.   3 at Penn {4A} L   38-  64 
Dec.   8 Northwestern {3A}W   80-  33 
Dec. 13 at Indian Creek {3A}W   72-  56 
Dec. 17 Indianapolis Cathedral {4A}W   63-  46 
Dec. 19 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A}2ot  L   71-  78 
Dec. 29 (n)Jasper {3A}W   47-  40 
Dec. 30 (n)Columbus North {4A} L   44-  53 
Dec. 30 (n)Martinsville {4A} L   44-  59 
Jan.   7 Lafayette Jeff {4A}W   50-  45 
Jan.   9 Indianapolis Washington {2A}W   43-  13 
Jan. 10 Indianapolis Tech {4A}W   63-  39 
Jan. 13 (n)Indianapolis Chatard {3A}W   63-  49 
Jan. 14 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A}W   57-  55 
Jan. 16 at Lebanon {3A} L   39-  69 
Jan. 21 Fishers {4A} L   57-  73 
Jan. 26 Rushville {3A}W   70-  62 
Jan. 30 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A}W   76-  64 
Feb.   7 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple {2A}W   76-  46sect 
Feb. 10 (n)Indianapolis Herron {2A}W   74-  25sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Park Tudor {2A} L   53-  57sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Rick Risinger
Won 18, Lost 5
OA 56.7, DA 37.7, AM 19.1
Nov.   9 Indianapolis Northwest {3A}W   90-  28 
Nov. 13 at Fort Wayne Luers {2A} L   49-  56 
Nov. 16 Columbus East {4A}W   47-  29 
Nov. 23 at Warren Central {4A} L   41-  50 
Nov. 30 at Brebeuf Jesuit {3A}W   53-  40 
Dec.   4 Penn {4A} L   39-  54 
Dec.   9 at Northwestern {3A}W   54-  43 
Dec. 11 Hamilton Southeastern {4A} L   44-  52 
Dec. 14 Indian Creek {2A}W   61-  50 
Dec. 18 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A}W   60-  50 
Dec. 20 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A}W   42-  39 
Dec. 28 (n)Martinsville {4A}W   54-  49 
Dec. 28 at Bedford North Lawrence {4A}W   54-  39 
Jan.   6 at University {1A}W   58-  19 
Jan.   8 at Lafayette Jeff {4A}W   67-  34 
Jan. 10 Indianapolis Washington {2A}W   85-  14 
Jan. 11 Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   71-  22 
Jan. 13 (n)Indianapolis Chatard {3A}W   50-  38 
Jan. 14 (n)Covenant Christian {2A}W   37-  27 
Jan. 22 (n)Fishers {4A}W   45-  30 
Jan. 27 at Rushville {3A}W   51-  42 
Feb.   7 (n)Indianapolis Herron {2A}W 100-    7sect 
Feb.   9 at Triton Central {2A} ot  L   53-  54sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Rick Risinger
Won 15, Lost 10
OA 54.7, DA 45.6, AM 9.1
Nov. 10 at Indianapolis Northwest {3A}W   83-  17 
Nov. 14 Fort Wayne Luers {2A} L   49-  51 
Nov. 17 at Columbus East {4A} L   39-  55 
Nov. 24 Warren Central {4A} L   46-  58 
Dec.   4 at Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A} L   52-  62 
Dec. 10 Northwestern {3A}W   46-  31 
Dec. 12 at Hamilton Southeastern {4A} L   29-  47 
Dec. 19 Indianapolis Cathedral {4A}W   71-  49 
Dec. 29 (n)Martinsville {4A}W   54-  27 
Dec. 29 (n)Pike {4A}W   47-  41 
Jan.   2 at Ben Davis {4A} L   28-  60 
Jan.   2 (n)Plainfield {4A} L   35-  50 
Jan.   9 Wheaton Academy (Ill.)W   61-  37 
Jan. 12 Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A}W   85-  34 
Jan. 14 (n)Indianapolis Arlington {4A}W   65-  41 
Jan. 15 (n)Indianapolis Chatard {3A}W   48-  41 
Jan. 19 at Crawfordsville {3A}W   53-  46 
Jan. 23 Fishers {4A} L   47-  52 
Jan. 28 Rushville {3A} L   49-  69 
Feb.   2 University {1A}W   58-  38 
Feb. 10 at Indian Creek {2A}W   58-  57sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Triton Central {2A}W   71-  52sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   75-  36sect 
Feb. 20 (n)South Ripley {2A}W   66-  34regn 
Feb. 20 (n)Winchester {2A} ot  L   53-  56regn 
2008-2009
Coach: Rick Risinger
Won 26, Lost 1
OA 69.6, DA 45.8, AM 23.8
Nov. 11 Indianapolis Northwest {3A}W   77-  62 
Nov. 15 at Fort Wayne Luers {2A}W   61-  44 
Nov. 22 (n)Rufus King (Wis.)W   67-  41 
Dec.   5 Whitney Young (Ill.) ot W   66-  64 
Dec.   6 at Brebeuf Jesuit {3A}W   75-  33 
Dec. 13 (n)Hamilton Southeastern {4A}W   55-  49 
Dec. 15 Indianapolis Attucks {1A}W   78-  13 
Dec. 16 Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   71-  37 
Dec. 18 (n)Indianapolis Northwest {3A}W   87-  42 
Dec. 20 (n)Indianapolis Arlington {4A}W   73-  41 
Dec. 27 at Indianapolis Roncalli {3A}W   55-  25 
Dec. 29 (n)Rushville {3A}W   53-  49 
Jan.   8 Pike {4A}W   71-  46 
Jan. 10 at Fishers {4A} ot W   59-  48 
Jan. 13 at Northwestern {3A}W   70-  33 
Jan. 19 Crawfordsville {3A}W   75-  46 
Jan. 20 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A}W   75-  51 
Jan. 31 (n)Bolingbrook (Ill.) L   56-  60 
Feb.   2 Northfield {2A}W   69-  44 
Feb.   5 Anderson {4A}W   81-  62 
Feb.   7 Penn {4A}W   80-  55 
Feb. 13 at Triton Central {2A}W   79-  36sect 
Feb. 14 (n)Park Tudor {2A}W   65-  39sect 
Feb. 21 (n)Hagerstown {2A}W   69-  44regn 
Feb. 21 (n)Winchester {2A}W   63-  46regn 
Feb. 28 (n)Austin {2A}W   90-  69semi 
Mar.   7 (n)Oak Hill {2A} ot W   60-  58state 
2007-2008
Coach: Rick Risinger
Won 27, Lost 1
OA 64.0, DA 45.3, AM 18.7
Nov. 10 Shenandoah {2A}W   63-  38 
Nov. 17 at Bolingbrook (Ill.)W   49-  46 
Nov. 24 Harding {3A}W   86-  41 
Nov. 30 Fenwick (Ill.)W   82-  68 
Dec.   1 Brebeuf Jesuit {3A}W   76-  49 
Dec.   3 at Indianapolis Northwest {3A}W   52-  48 
Dec.   8 (n)South Central (Elizabeth) {1A}W   85-  42 
Dec. 11 Indianapolis Tech {4A}W   71-  41 
Dec. 13 (n)Indianapolis Northwest {3A}W   66-  58 
Dec. 15 (n)Indianapolis Chatard {3A}W   74-  65 
Dec. 27 Indianapolis Roncalli {3A}W   48-  31 
Dec. 28 (n)Rushville {3A}W   65-  54 
Jan.   3 at Pike {4A}W   54-  39 
Jan.   5 Fishers {4A}W   54-  48 
Jan. 11 Greenfield-Central {4A}W   65-  47 
Jan. 12 Indianapolis Cathedral {4A}W   61-  58 
Jan. 15 at Crawfordsville {3A}W   49-  40 
Jan. 19 Indianapolis Arlington {4A}W   89-  47 
Jan. 22 at Carmel {4A}W   57-  50 
Jan. 26 at Lexington Dunbar (Ky.) L   41-  47 
Jan. 31 at Anderson {4A}W   40-  35 
Feb.   5 Park Tudor {2A}W   74-  35sect 
Feb.   8 Indianapolis Washington {2A}W   57-  25sect 
Feb.   9 Triton Central {2A}W   74-  34sect 
Feb. 16 (n)Shenandoah {2A}W   65-  36regn 
Feb. 16 (n)Southwestern (Hanover) {2A}W   60-  50regn 
Feb. 23 (n)Austin {2A}W   82-  66semi 
Mar.   1 (n)Oak Hill {2A}W   53-  31state 
2006-2007
Coach: Rick Risinger
Won 26, Lost 3
OA 64.5, DA 43.6, AM 20.9
Nov. 10 Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A}W   87-    9 
Nov. 11 at Shenandoah {2A}W   71-  39 
Nov. 18 Indianapolis Tech {4A}W   87-  42 
Nov. 25 at Harding {2A}W   77-  59 
Dec.   2 at Brebeuf Jesuit {3A}W   60-  50 
Dec.   4 Indianapolis Northwest {4A}W   75-  27 
Dec.   9 (n)Lexington Catholic (Ky.) ot  L   64-  68 
Dec. 12 Indianapolis Ritter {1A}W   88-  26 
Dec. 14 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A}W   74-  31 
Dec. 18 (n)Indianapolis Chatard {3A}W   51-  28 
Dec. 19 Noblesville {4A}W   50-  30 
Dec. 27 (n)Perry Meridian {4A}W   69-  52 
Dec. 28 (n)South Bend Washington {4A} ot  L   69-  71 
Dec. 28 (n)Franklin Central {4A}W   49-  48 
Jan.   4 Pike {4A}W   70-  56 
Jan.   6 at Fishers {4A}W   46-  45 
Jan. 12 at Greenfield-Central {4A}W   70-  51 
Jan. 18 at Connersville {3A}W   58-  45 
Jan. 20 at Indianapolis Arlington {4A}W   59-  40 
Jan. 23 Carmel {4A} L   59-  60 
Jan. 27 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A}W   58-  38 
Feb.   2 Covenant Christian {1A}W   76-  44 
Feb.   8 (n)Triton Central {2A}W   50-  30sect 
Feb.   9 at Speedway {2A}W   69-  52sect 
Feb. 10 (n)Park Tudor {2A}W   55-  47sect 
Feb. 17 (n)Southwestern (Hanover) {2A}W   59-  56regn 
Feb. 17 (n)Shenandoah {2A}W   54-  37regn 
Feb. 24 (n)Mitchell {2A}W   55-  39semi 
Mar.   3 (n)Jimtown {2A}W   62-  44state 
2005-2006
Coach: Rick Risinger
Won 25, Lost 3
OA 54.9, DA 37.8, AM 17.1
Nov. 11 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A}W   55-  37 
Nov. 12 Shenandoah {2A}W   45-  40 
Nov. 18 Gary West {4A}W   50-  32 
Nov. 19 at Indianapolis Tech {4A}W   54-  32 
Nov. 26 Harding {2A}W   63-  54 
Dec.   1 at Franklin {4A}W   55-  32 
Dec.   3 Brebeuf Jesuit {3A}W   57-  50 
Dec.   5 Indianapolis Northwest {4A}W   82-  50 
Dec.   9 Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   59-  69 
Dec. 13 Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A}W   58-  35 
Dec. 15 (n)Indianapolis Arlington {4A}W   56-  36 
Dec. 19 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A}W   58-  49 
Dec. 20 at Noblesville {4A}W   45-  31 
Jan.   5 at Pike {4A} L   58-  71 
Jan.   7 at Indianapolis Ritter {1A}W   81-  18 
Jan. 14 Park Tudor {2A}W   73-  24 
Jan. 19 (n)Connersville {3A}W   37-  24 
Jan. 21 Indianapolis Arlington {4A}W   40-  31 
Jan. 24 at Carmel {4A} L   41-  44 
Jan. 28 Indianapolis Cathedral {4A}W   57-  37 
Feb.   3 at Covenant Christian {1A}W   52-  35 
Feb.   7 at Triton Central {2A}W   49-  33sect 
Feb. 10 (n)Park Tudor {2A}W   53-  27sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Speedway {2A}W   45-  30sect 
Feb. 18 (n)Shenandoah {2A}W   60-  31regn 
Feb. 18 (n)Southwestern (Hanover) {2A}W   56-  37regn 
Feb. 25 (n)North Knox {2A}W   52-  36semi 
Mar.   4 (n)Westview {2A}W   46-  34state 
2004-2005
Coach: Mark Richards
Won 12, Lost 12
OA 42.8, DA 44.5, AM -1.8
Nov. 12 Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A}W   48-  34 
Nov. 16 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   34-  73 
Nov. 20 Indianapolis Tech {4A} L   47-  69 
Nov. 27 at Harding {2A} L   45-  62 
Dec.   2 Franklin {4A} L   38-  46 
Dec.   4 at Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   25-  66 
Dec. 10 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   40-  56 
Dec. 13 Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   48-  42 
Dec. 14 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   35-  65 
Dec. 21 at Indianapolis Northwest {4A}W   64-  49 
Jan.   6 Pike {4A}W   55-  53 
Jan.   8 Indianapolis Ritter {1A}W   63-  21 
Jan. 15 at Morgan Park (Ill.)W   23-  17 
Jan. 15 at Gary West {4A} L   31-  61 
Jan. 20 at Connersville {3A}W   40-  38 
Jan. 22 at Indianapolis Arlington {4A} L   26-  49 
Jan. 25 Noblesville {4A} L   39-  45 
Jan. 29 at Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   37-  47 
Jan. 31 at Park Tudor {2A}W   70-  18 
Feb.   4 Covenant Christian {1A}W   46-  42 
Feb.   8 (n)Park Tudor {2A}W   52-  11sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   33-  23sect 
Feb. 12 (n)Triton Central {2A}W   48-  37sect 
Feb. 19 (n)Cambridge City Lincoln {2A} L   39-  44regn 
2003-2004
Coach: Mark Richards
Won 21, Lost 6
OA 55.0, DA 42.5, AM 12.5
Nov. 14 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A}W   75-  39 
Nov. 18 Indianapolis Cathedral {4A}W   57-  53 
Nov. 22 at Indianapolis Tech {4A}W   57-  30 
Nov. 29 Lawrence North {4A}W   41-  36 
Dec.   6 Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   45-  61 
Dec. 12 Indianapolis Chatard {3A}W   63-  51 
Dec. 16 Indianapolis Manual {4A}W   74-  39 
Dec. 18 (n)Indianapolis Arlington {4A}W   39-  37 
Dec. 20 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   49-  58 
Jan.   2 Indianapolis Northwest {4A}W   69-  37 
Jan.   3 at Franklin {4A} ot  L   48-  57 
Jan.   8 at Pike {4A} L   52-  59 
Jan. 10 at Indianapolis Ritter {1A}W   75-  21 
Jan. 17 (n)Chicago St. Ignatius (Ill.)W   51-  27 
Jan. 19 (n)Fenwick (Ill.) L   61-  68 
Jan. 22 Connersville {3A}W   48-  36 
Jan. 24 Indianapolis Arlington {4A}W   44-  38 
Jan. 28 at Elwood {3A}W   64-  47 
Jan. 31 Southwestern (Hanover) {2A}W   58-  32 
Feb.   2 Park Tudor {2A}W   58-  38 
Feb.   6 at Covenant Christian {1A}W   68-  43 
Feb. 13 (n)Indian Creek {2A}W   72-  47sect 
Feb. 14 (n)Triton Central {2A}W   31-  27sect 
Feb. 21 (n)Switzerland County {2A}W   59-  48regn 
Feb. 21 (n)Shenandoah {2A}W   40-  25regn 
Feb. 28 (n)North Knox {2A}2ot W   45-  43semi 
Mar.   6 (n)Rochester {2A} L   41-  50state 
2002-2003
Coach: Mark Richards
Won 23, Lost 2
OA 67.3, DA 40.7, AM 26.6
Nov. 15 Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A}W 112-  45 
Nov. 19 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} ot W   53-  48 
Nov. 23 Indianapolis Tech {4A}W   52-  34 
Nov. 30 at Lawrence North {4A}W   49-  37 
Dec.   3 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   74-  23 
Dec.   7 at Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   46-  48 
Dec. 13 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A}W   42-  33 
Dec. 17 Indianapolis Ritter {2A}W   89-  24 
Dec. 19 (n)Indianapolis Northwest {4A}W   77-  52 
Dec. 21 (n)Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} ot W   55-  48 
Jan.   3 at Indianapolis Northwest {4A}W   90-  49 
Jan.   4 Franklin {4A}W   54-  51 
Jan. 11 Indianapolis Ritter {2A}W   92-  35 
Jan. 18 Indianapolis Manual {4A}W   67-  23 
Jan. 23 Connersville {4A}W   55-  35 
Jan. 25 at Indianapolis Arlington {4A}2ot W   69-  67 
Jan. 28 Elwood {3A}W   66-  44 
Jan. 30 at Xenia Nazarene (Ohio)W   57-  47 
Feb.   1 at Southwestern (Hanover) {2A}W   57-  47 
Feb.   3 at Park Tudor {2A}W   79-  38 
Feb.   7 Covenant Christian {1A}W   95-  30 
Feb. 12 (n)Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   67-  28sect 
Feb. 14 (n)Indian Creek {2A}W   72-  68sect 
Feb. 17 (n)Speedway {2A}W   79-  27sect 
Feb. 22 (n)North Putnam {2A} L   34-  37regn 
2001-2002
Coach: Mark Richards
Won 14, Lost 6
OA 61.6, DA 45.2, AM 16.4
Nov.   8 Sheridan {2A}W   70-  21 
Nov.   9 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A}W   74-  41 
Nov. 13 Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   46-  59 
Nov. 17 at Indianapolis Tech {4A} L   50-  64 
Nov. 27 at Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   76-  36 
Dec.   1 Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   38-  43 
Dec.   3 Indianapolis Northwest {4A}W   87-  30 
Dec.   7 Indianapolis Chatard {3A}W   45-  42 
Dec. 11 Indianapolis Arlington {4A}W   68-  46 
Dec. 13 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   37-  48 
Dec. 18 Lawrence Central {4A}W   50-  49 
Dec. 21 at Hamilton Southeastern {4A} L   59-  65 
Jan.   5 at Indianapolis Ritter {2A}W   78-  55 
Jan. 10 Bethesda ChristianW   77-  44 
Jan. 12 at Indianapolis Manual {4A}W   59-  43 
Jan. 18 at Connersville {4A} L   44-  53 
Jan. 19 Indianapolis Arlington {4A}W   52-  35 
Jan. 22 at Elwood {3A}W   57-  48 
Jan. 29 Park Tudor {2A}W   55-  45 
Feb.   1 at Covenant Christian {1A}W 109-  36 
2000-2001
Coach:
Won 15, Lost 2
OA 53.2, DA 39.1, AM 14.1
Nov.   9 at Sheridan {2A}W   65-  42 
Nov. 10 Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A}W   55-  19 
Nov. 16 at Center Grove {4A} L   27-  66 
Nov. 18 Indianapolis Tech {4A}W   45-  29 
Nov. 20 Lakeview Christian {1A}W   53-  37 
Nov. 28 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   60-  40 
Dec.   4 at Indianapolis Northwest {4A} ot W   49-  48 
Dec.   8 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A}W   61-  53 
Dec. 12 Indianapolis Northwest {4A}W   48-  35 
Dec. 14 (n)Indianapolis Cathedral {3A} L   40-  64 
Dec. 19 at Lawrence Central {4A}W   51-  32 
Jan.   6 Indianapolis Ritter {1A}W   57-  31 
Jan. 11 Indiana Deaf {1A}W   83-  15 
Jan. 20 at Indianapolis Arlington {4A}W   56-  50 
Jan. 23 Elwood {3A}W   55-  40 
Jan. 30 at Park Tudor {1A}W   40-  29 
Feb.   6 Indianapolis Manual {4A}W   60-  35