JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
TRINITY LUTHERAN
2016-2017
Coach: Mike Lang
Won 11, Lost 14
OA 47.4, DA 48.2, AM -0.8
Nov.   7 at Indianapolis Lutheran {1A} ot  L   47-  56 
Nov. 12 at Hauser {1A} L   34-  38 
Nov. 15 at Brownstown Central {3A} L   42-  55 
Nov. 18 Eastern Greene {2A}W   52-  35 
Nov. 19 Crothersville {1A} ot  L   67-  75 
Nov. 23 at Borden {1A} L   45-  51 
Nov. 26 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   40-  44 
Dec.   3 Providence {2A} L   37-  69 
Dec.   8 at Rising Sun {1A}W   57-  43 
Dec. 10 Orleans {1A}W   49-  41 
Dec. 13 at Austin {2A} L   47-  72 
Dec. 17 Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   50-  37 
Dec. 26 (n)Salem {3A} L   32-  54 
Dec. 26 (n)Owen Valley {3A} L   32-  57 
Dec. 27 at Eastern Greene {2A}W   60-  39 
Dec. 27 (n)South Knox {2A} L   33-  38 
Jan.   3 at Christian Academy {1A}W   58-  42 
Jan.   7 Southwestern (Hanover) {2A}W   49-  36 
Jan. 10 Waldron {1A}W   67-  60 
Jan. 12 at New Washington {1A} L   36-  49 
Jan. 16 West Washington {1A} L   52-  55 
Jan. 17 at Shawe Memorial {1A}W   44-  35 
Jan. 24 at South Decatur {1A}W   60-  34 
Jan. 26 Edinburgh {1A}W   48-  42 
Jan. 31 (n)Crothersville {1A} ot  L   47-  49sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Mike Lang
Won 15, Lost 9
OA 58.7, DA 49.0, AM 9.7
Nov.   9 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   74-  39 
Nov. 14 Hauser {1A}W   77-  65 
Nov. 17 Brownstown Central {3A} L   52-  72 
Nov. 20 at Eastern Greene {2A} ot W   62-  54 
Nov. 25 Borden {1A} L   41-  48 
Nov. 28 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   60-  52 
Dec.   3 at Medora {1A}W   81-  25 
Dec. 10 Rising Sun {1A}W   62-  50 
Dec. 12 at Orleans {1A}W   54-  38 
Dec. 15 Austin {2A} L   55-  59 
Dec. 19 at Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   62-  40 
Dec. 28 (n)Paoli {2A}W   57-  44 
Dec. 28 (n)Riverton Parke {1A} L   40-  41 
Dec. 29 (n)Boonville {3A} L   51-  57 
Dec. 29 (n)Owen Valley {3A} L   21-  52 
Jan.   5 Christian Academy {1A}W   61-  35 
Jan.   7 at West Washington {1A} L   58-  68 
Jan.   9 at Southwestern (Hanover) {2A}W   61-  48 
Jan. 14 New Washington {1A}W   85-  53 
Jan. 16 South Decatur {1A}W   97-  69 
Jan. 19 Shawe Memorial {1A}W   56-  38 
Jan. 28 at Edinburgh {1A}W   54-  31 
Jan. 30 at Crothersville {1A} L   56-  63 
Feb.   2 (n)Orleans {1A} L   32-  36sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Mike Lang
Won 11, Lost 13
OA 48.8, DA 48.5, AM 0.3
Nov. 15 at Hauser {1A} L   48-  68 
Nov. 18 at Brownstown Central {3A} L   37-  58 
Nov. 21 Eastern Greene {2A} L   43-  49 
Nov. 29 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   64-  60 
Dec.   4 Medora {1A}W   74-  28 
Dec. 11 at Rising Sun {1A} L   41-  44 
Dec. 13 Orleans {1A} L   30-  38 
Dec. 16 at Austin {2A} L   48-  62 
Dec. 20 Oldenburg Academy {1A} L   29-  57 
Dec. 29 (n)Marquette Catholic {1A}W   45-  30 
Dec. 30 (n)Franklin County {3A} L   63-  67 
Dec. 30 (n)Hammond Gavit {3A}W   55-  43 
Jan.   6 at Christian Academy {1A}W   53-  36 
Jan.   8 West Washington {1A}W   60-  44 
Jan. 10 Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   49-  50 
Jan. 15 at New Washington {1A}W   66-  50 
Jan. 17 at South Decatur {1A}W   71-  58 
Jan. 20 at Shawe Memorial {1A} L   40-  44 
Jan. 23 at Triton Central {2A} L   33-  57 
Jan. 24 at Borden {1A} L   33-  62 
Jan. 29 Edinburgh {1A}W   45-  29 
Jan. 31 Crothersville {1A}W   56-  40 
Feb.   3 at Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   65-  49 
Feb. 13 (n)Orleans {1A} L   22-  40sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Mike Lang
Won 18, Lost 5
OA 55.7, DA 46.1, AM 9.6
Nov. 16 Hauser {1A}W   50-  43 
Nov. 22 at Eastern Greene {2A}W   53-  50 
Nov. 25 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   38-  59 
Nov. 30 Brownstown Central {3A} L   41-  62 
Dec. 10 at Henryville {2A} L   43-  62 
Dec. 12 Rising Sun {1A}W   50-  38 
Dec. 14 at Orleans {1A}W   48-  29 
Dec. 21 at Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   44-  40 
Dec. 27 (n)Indianapolis LighthouseW   75-  39 
Dec. 28 (n)Sheridan {2A}W   49-  48 
Dec. 28 (n)Irvington Prep Academy {2A}W   78-  27 
Jan.   3 Lanesville {1A}W   52-  39 
Jan.   9 at West Washington {1A} L   42-  43 
Jan. 13 Christian Academy {1A}W   66-  40 
Jan. 16 at Medora {1A}W   85-  32 
Jan. 18 South Decatur {1A}W   59-  55 
Jan. 29 Shawe Memorial {1A}W   53-  40 
Jan. 30 at Edinburgh {1A}W   76-  45 
Feb.   1 at Crothersville {1A}W   60-  51 
Feb.   8 Triton Central {2A}W   73-  64 
Feb. 15 at Orleans {1A}W   51-  42sect 
Feb. 15 (n)West Washington {1A}W   58-  55sect 
Feb. 22 (n)Wood Memorial {1A} L   36-  57regn 
2012-2013
Coach: Mike Lang
Won 14, Lost 9
OA 50.1, DA 46.2, AM 3.9
Nov. 13 at Clarksville {2A}W   49-  31 
Nov. 16 Eastern Greene {2A} L   39-  46 
Nov. 19 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   46-  62 
Nov. 24 at Brownstown Central {3A} L   42-  60 
Nov. 29 Medora {1A}W   42-  41 
Dec.   4 Henryville {2A}W   63-  56 
Dec.   6 at Rising Sun {1A} L   41-  44 
Dec.   8 (n)Springs Valley {1A} L   43-  56 
Dec.   8 (n)Shoals {1A}W   46-  35 
Dec. 11 at Lanesville {1A} L   39-  42 
Dec. 15 Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   55-  38 
Dec. 18 at Christian Academy {1A}W   54-  40 
Jan.   3 West Washington {1A} L   42-  54 
Jan. 12 at South Decatur {1A}W   55-  49 
Jan. 14 at Shawe Memorial {1A}W   39-  22 
Jan. 19 at Borden {1A} L   43-  53 
Jan. 24 Edinburgh {1A}W   60-  47 
Jan. 26 Crothersville {1A}W   84-  32 
Jan. 29 at Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   55-  50 
Feb.   5 at Springs Valley {1A}W   55-  53sect 
Feb.   8 (n)Medora {1A}W   58-  42sect 
Feb.   9 (n)West Washington {1A}2ot W   72-  66sect 
Feb. 16 (n)Northeast Dubois {1A} L   30-  44regn 
2011-2012
Coach: Mike Lang
Won 17, Lost 4
OA 56.4, DA 42.9, AM 13.5
Nov. 15 Clarksville {2A}W   53-  25 
Nov. 17 at Salem {3A} L   46-  56 
Nov. 21 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   55-  78 
Dec.   1 at Medora {1A}W   58-  34 
Dec.   6 at Henryville {2A} L   41-  45 
Dec.   8 Rising Sun {1A}W   54-  51 
Dec. 10 (n)Orleans {1A}W   45-  35 
Dec. 10 at Springs Valley {1A}W   56-  53 
Dec. 13 Lanesville {1A}W   56-  53 
Dec. 16 at Milan {2A}W   62-  40 
Jan.   3 Christian Academy {1A}W   44-  35 
Jan.   5 at West Washington {1A}W   68-  59 
Jan.   9 Rock Creek Academy {1A}W   71-  19 
Jan. 14 South Decatur {1A}W   68-  39 
Jan. 16 Shawe Memorial {1A}W   62-  19 
Jan. 21 Borden {1A}W   52-  33 
Jan. 24 at Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   61-  55 
Jan. 26 at Edinburgh {1A}W   62-  54 
Jan. 28 at Crothersville {1A}W   72-  25 
Jan. 31 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   61-  41 
Feb. 10 (n)Springs Valley {1A} L   38-  52sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Renee Scoville
Won 10, Lost 13
OA 43.0, DA 44.5, AM -1.5
Nov.   9 Crothersville {1A}W   48-  44 
Nov. 11 Shawe Memorial {1A}W   36-  32 
Nov. 12 Oldenburg Academy {1A} L   46-  47 
Nov. 13 (n)Christian Academy {1A}W   42-  37 
Nov. 16 at Clarksville {2A} L   35-  45 
Nov. 22 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   57-  71 
Dec.   2 Medora {1A}W   36-  29 
Dec.   7 Henryville {1A} L   33-  46 
Dec.   9 at Rising Sun {1A} L   34-  46 
Dec. 11 at Orleans {1A} L   24-  52 
Dec. 11 (n)Cannelton {1A}W   55-  50 
Dec. 14 at Lanesville {1A} L   55-  61 
Dec. 17 Milan {2A}W   51-  25 
Jan.   4 at Christian Academy {1A} L   42-  44 
Jan.   6 West Washington {2A}W   48-  47 
Jan. 14 at Rock Creek Academy {1A}W   72-  20 
Jan. 15 at Borden {1A} L   30-  64 
Jan. 17 at Shawe Memorial {1A}W   43-  35 
Jan. 25 Oldenburg Academy {1A} L   33-  38 
Jan. 27 Edinburgh {1A} L   42-  52 
Jan. 29 Crothersville {1A}W   44-  32 
Feb.   5 at Indianapolis Lutheran {1A} L   41-  53 
Feb. 11 at Springs Valley {1A} L   41-  53sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Renee Scoville
Won 8, Lost 16
OA 39.5, DA 47.0, AM -7.5
Nov. 10 Crothersville {1A} L   33-  50 
Nov. 12 at Shawe Memorial {1A} L   47-  62 
Nov. 13 Oldenburg Academy {1A} L   51-  52 
Nov. 14 (n)Rock Creek Academy {1A}W   50-  28 
Nov. 17 Clarksville {2A}W   57-  39 
Nov. 23 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   39-  59 
Dec.   3 at Medora {1A}W   52-  44 
Dec.   8 at Henryville {1A} L   20-  55 
Dec. 10 Rising Sun {1A} L   33-  40 
Dec. 12 (n)Orleans {1A} L   22-  55 
Dec. 12 (n)Cannelton {1A}W   49-  46 
Dec. 15 Lanesville {1A} L   32-  55 
Dec. 18 at Milan {2A} L   38-  47 
Jan.   5 Christian Academy {1A} ot W   47-  40 
Jan. 11 Rock Creek Academy {1A}W   54-  21 
Jan. 13 at West Washington {2A}W   47-  41 
Jan. 16 Borden {1A} L   40-  52 
Jan. 18 Shawe Memorial {1A} L   29-  52 
Jan. 28 at Edinburgh {1A} L   27-  61 
Jan. 30 at Crothersville {1A} L   30-  56 
Feb.   2 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A} L   30-  52 
Feb.   4 at Oldenburg Academy {1A} L   42-  45 
Feb. 12 (n)Medora {1A}W   65-  31sect 
Feb. 13 at Orleans {1A} L   14-  46sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Renee Scoville
Won 5, Lost 15
OA 32.5, DA 52.8, AM -20.4
Nov. 11 at Crothersville {1A} L   20-  64 
Nov. 13 Medora {1A}W   64-  24 
Nov. 15 (n)Henryville {1A} L   24-  60 
Nov. 18 at Clarksville {2A} L   23-  56 
Dec.   4 Medora {1A}W   63-  24 
Dec.   6 at South Ripley {2A} L   17-  53 
Dec.   9 Henryville {1A} L   31-  61 
Dec. 11 at Rising Sun {1A} L   25-  48 
Dec. 13 (n)Cannelton {1A}W   35-  34 
Dec. 13 at Orleans {1A} L   12-  57 
Dec. 19 Milan {2A} L   50-  60 
Jan.   6 at Christian Academy {1A} L   33-  40 
Jan.   8 West Washington {2A} ot W   35-  33 
Jan. 14 at Lanesville {1A} L   32-  58 
Jan. 16 at Rock Creek Academy {1A}W   48-  36 
Jan. 19 at Shawe Memorial {1A} L   30-  67 
Jan. 31 Crothersville {1A} L   30-  80 
Feb.   5 at University {1A} L   19-  74 
Feb.   7 Oldenburg Academy {1A} L   25-  54 
Feb. 10 at Springs Valley {1A} L   33-  73sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Bob Tabeling
Won 12, Lost 10
OA 53.6, DA 46.1, AM 7.5
Nov.   6 Crothersville {1A} L   44-  49 
Nov.   8 Medora {1A}W   59-  35 
Nov.   9 at Fall Creek AcademyW   87-  20 
Nov. 10 at Henryville {1A} L   48-  54 
Nov. 13 Clarksville {2A}W   58-  50 
Nov. 20 at Waldron {1A} L   36-  55 
Nov. 29 at Medora {1A}W   68-  27 
Dec.   4 at Henryville {1A} L   56-  70 
Dec.   6 Rising Sun {1A}W   54-  37 
Dec.   8 (n)Orleans {1A} L   40-  53 
Dec.   8 (n)Cannelton {1A}W   55-  25 
Dec. 11 Lanesville {1A}W   48-  36 
Dec. 14 at Milan {2A} L   52-  58 
Dec. 20 Crothersville {1A} L   49-  59 
Jan.   5 at West Washington {2A}W   52-  26 
Jan.   7 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   47-  49 
Jan. 11 Rock Creek Academy {1A}W   61-  36 
Jan. 14 Shawe Memorial {1A}W   59-  49 
Jan. 22 at Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   64-  57 
Jan. 24 at Edinburgh {1A}W   68-  58 
Jan. 26 at Crothersville {1A} L   47-  62 
Feb.   5 at Orleans {1A} L   27-  50sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Bob Tabeling
Won 11, Lost 12
OA 50.0, DA 48.0, AM 2.0
Nov.   7 Rock Creek Academy {1A}W   50-  31 
Nov.   9 at Christian Academy {1A}W   47-  35 
Nov. 11 Shawe Memorial {1A} L   49-  56 
Nov. 11 at Henryville {1A} L   47-  56 
Nov. 14 at Clarksville {2A} L   44-  52 
Nov. 21 Waldron {1A} L   56-  68 
Nov. 30 Medora {1A}W   60-  36 
Dec.   5 Henryville {1A}W   51-  46 
Dec.   7 at Rising Sun {1A}W   42-  41 
Dec.   9 at Orleans {1A} L   32-  69 
Dec.   9 (n)Cannelton {1A}W   66-  25 
Dec. 15 Milan {2A} L   52-  62 
Dec. 21 at Crothersville {1A} L   43-  53 
Jan.   4 at Lanesville {1A}W   46-  40 
Jan.   6 West Washington {1A}W   50-  38 
Jan.   8 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   65-  37 
Jan. 12 at Rock Creek Academy {1A}W   56-  28 
Jan. 15 at Shawe Memorial {1A} L   34-  46 
Jan. 23 Oldenburg Academy {1A} L   45-  53 
Jan. 25 Edinburgh {1A}W   64-  51 
Jan. 27 Crothersville {1A} L   58-  70 
Feb.   1 at University {1A} L   43-  53 
Feb.   7 at Springs Valley {1A} L   51-  58sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Amber Williams
Won 13, Lost 11
OA 45.5, DA 44.3, AM 1.2
Nov.   8 at Rock Creek Academy {1A}W   52-  30 
Nov. 10 Christian Academy {1A}W   50-  25 
Nov. 12 (n)Shawe Memorial {1A} L   31-  43 
Nov. 12 at Henryville {1A}W   50-  35 
Nov. 18 at Southwestern (Hanover) JV L   34-  44 
Nov. 29 Clarksville {2A} L   44-  58 
Dec.   6 at Waldron {1A} L   33-  67 
Dec. 10 (n)Orleans {1A} L   35-  45 
Dec. 10 (n)Cannelton {1A}W   52-  32 
Dec. 15 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   22-  77 
Dec. 16 at Milan {2A} L   48-  61 
Jan.   5 Lanesville {1A} L   41-  52 
Jan.   7 at Crothersville {1A}W   45-  14 
Jan.   9 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   53-  63 
Jan. 13 Rock Creek Academy {1A}W   50-  28 
Jan. 16 Shawe Memorial {1A}W   46-  45 
Jan. 17 University {1A} L   36-  44 
Jan. 24 Columbus ChristianW   61-  40 
Jan. 26 at Edinburgh {1A}W   46-  31 
Jan. 28 Rising Sun {1A}W   56-  42 
Jan. 30 at Henryville {1A}W   45-  38 
Feb.   3 at Medora {1A} ot W   49-  46 
Feb.   7 (n)Crothersville {1A}W   55-  43sect 
Feb. 10 (n)Springs Valley {1A} L   57-  59sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Amber Williams
Won 10, Lost 9
OA 46.1, DA 48.3, AM -2.2
Nov.   8 at Providence L   31-  49 
Nov.   9 Charlestown {2A} L   18-  76 
Nov. 12 South Central (Elizabeth) {1A} L   50-  72 
Nov. 13 (n)Henryville {1A}W   49-  22 
Nov. 16 at Clarksville {2A} L   32-  60 
Nov. 20 Cannelton {1A}W   66-  45 
Nov. 23 Waldron {1A} L   57-  62 
Dec.   9 at Rising Sun {1A} L   32-  42 
Dec. 10 Crothersville {1A}W   48-  44 
Dec. 16 Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   37-  62 
Dec. 18 at Cannelton {1A} L   48-  56 
Dec. 20 at UniversityW   43-  38 
Jan. 10 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   26-  63 
Jan. 13 Henryville {1A}W   63-  33 
Jan. 25 at Columbus ChristianW   68-  33 
Jan. 27 Edinburgh {1A}W   51-  39 
Feb.   4 Medora {1A}W   54-  53 
Feb.   5 (n)Bethesda ChristianW   57-  36 
Feb.   5 at UniversityW   45-  32 
2003-2004
Coach: Amber Williams
Won 10, Lost 11
OA 31.3, DA 47.5, AM -16.1
Nov. 10 Providence {2A} L   23-  79 
Nov. 11 at Charlestown {2A} L   18-  94 
Nov. 13 at South Central (Elizabeth) {1A} L   24-  76 
Nov. 15 (n)Austin {2A} L   22-  77 
Nov. 15 (n)Shawe Memorial {1A} L   30-  49 
Dec.   9 at Waldron {1A} L   19-  57 
Dec. 13 Greenwood AcademyW   34-  26 
Dec. 20 Lafayette AssemblyW   29-  28 
Jan.   9 Lighthouse ChristianW   53-  29 
Jan. 10 Kokomo Christian L   36-  49 
Jan. 12 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   11-  72 
Jan. 13 at Edinburgh {1A} L   26-  42 
Jan. 15 at Henryville {1A}W   27-  26 
Jan. 31 Northeastwood ChristianW   39-  38 
Feb.   2 Mount Eagle ChristianW   33-  30 
Feb.   5 at Northeastwood ChristianW   46-  26 
Feb.   6 (n)Cornerstone Christian L   36-  49 
Feb.   7 at Medora {1A} L   33-  52 
Feb. 17 Indianapolis ChristianW   35-  34 
Feb. 26 Greenwood ChristianW   38-  27 
Feb. 28 Northeastwood ChristianW   46-  37 
2002-2003
Coach:
Won 1, Lost 4
OA 29.4, DA 61.2, AM -31.8
Nov. 11 at Clarksville {2A} L   18-  75 
Nov. 12 (n)Charlestown {2A} L   25-  61 
Nov. 14 (n)Shawe Memorial {1A} L   32-  43 
Nov. 16 (n)Austin {2A} L   21-  85 
Nov. 16 (n)Shawe Memorial {1A} ot W   51-  42