JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
UNIVERSITY
2016-2017
Coach: Justin Blanding
Won 20, Lost 4
OA 57.0, DA 37.3, AM 19.7
Nov.   3 Eminence {1A}W   82-  19 
Nov.   8 at Park Tudor {2A}W   63-  50 
Nov. 11 at Clinton Central {1A}W   74-  40 
Nov. 15 Waldron {1A}W   71-  60 
Nov. 19 at Brebeuf Jesuit {3A}W   49-  37 
Nov. 29 Bethesda Christian {1A} L   37-  51 
Dec.   1 at Anderson Prep Academy {1A}W   69-  20 
Dec.   6 at Indianapolis International {1A}W   46-  25 
Dec.   8 at Muncie Burris {2A}W   65-  35 
Dec. 10 Liberty Christian {1A} L   28-  55 
Dec. 15 Indiana Deaf {1A} L   36-  38 
Dec. 21 (n)Seton Catholic {1A}W   71-  36 
Dec. 28 Tri-County (Mich.)W   63-  52 
Dec. 29 (n)Rising Sun {1A}W   52-  44 
Dec. 29 at Speedway {2A}W   45-  26 
Jan.   5 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   50-  34 
Jan. 10 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   57-  37 
Jan. 12 at Faith Christian {1A}W   60-  23 
Jan. 14 at Central Christian {1A}W   56-  40 
Jan. 24 at Greenwood Christian {1A}W   51-  49 
Jan. 26 Indianapolis Broad Ripple {2A}W   51-  24 
Jan. 27 Indianapolis Metropolitan {1A}W   79-  26 
Feb.   1 (n)Indiana Math & Science {1A}W   69-  22sect 
Feb.   3 (n)Indianapolis Tindley {1A} L   43-  51sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Justin Blanding
Won 15, Lost 9
OA 44.5, DA 41.7, AM 2.8
Nov. 10 Park Tudor {2A} L   39-  46 
Nov. 13 Clinton Central {1A}W   53-  37 
Nov. 17 at Horizon ChristianW   60-  32 
Nov. 20 at Traders Point ChristianW   54-  22 
Nov. 24 Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   33-  50 
Dec.   1 at Bethesda Christian {1A}W   33-  29 
Dec.   3 Anderson Prep Academy {1A}W   60-  26 
Dec.   8 Indianapolis International {1A}W   49-  40 
Dec. 10 Muncie Burris {2A}W   42-  26 
Dec. 12 at Liberty Christian {1A} L   32-  39 
Dec. 23 (n)Seton Catholic {1A}W   44-  39 
Dec. 31 at Indiana Deaf {1A}W   50-  35 
Jan.   2 at Speedway {2A}W   41-  33 
Jan.   2 (n)Rising Sun {1A} L   27-  50 
Jan.   5 at Indianapolis Metropolitan {1A}W   54-  35 
Jan.   7 Indianapolis Scecina {2A} L   41-  51 
Jan. 13 at Indianapolis Lutheran {1A} L   44-  65 
Jan. 14 Faith Christian {1A}W   53-  31 
Jan. 16 (n)Greenwood Christian {1A} L   41-  44 
Jan. 26 Greenwood Christian {1A} L   24-  58 
Jan. 28 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple {2A}W   40-  31 
Jan. 30 at Eminence {1A}W   56-  26 
Feb.   2 Indiana Deaf {1A}W   57-  49sect 
Feb.   5 Indianapolis Tindley {1A} L   42-107sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Stacey Summitt-Mann
Won 5, Lost 16
OA 33.8, DA 41.2, AM -7.4
Nov. 11 at Park Tudor {2A} L   25-  44 
Nov. 14 at Clinton Central {2A} L   35-  42 
Nov. 18 at Horizon Christian L   18-  47 
Nov. 21 Traders Point ChristianW   43-  24 
Nov. 25 at Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   22-  54 
Dec.   2 Bethesda Christian {1A} L   37-  55 
Dec.   4 at Anderson Prep AcademyW   74-    7 
Dec. 18 Indiana Deaf {1A} L   42-  76 
Dec. 23 (n)Seton Catholic {1A} L   21-  35 
Jan.   3 at Speedway {2A} L   28-  47 
Jan.   3 (n)Fall Creek Academy {1A}W   56-    4 
Jan.   6 Indianapolis Metropolitan {1A}W   42-  13 
Jan.   8 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A} L   21-  48 
Jan. 13 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A} L   35-  54 
Jan. 15 at Faith Christian {1A} L   33-  36 
Jan. 27 Greenwood Christian {1A} L   41-  53 
Jan. 29 Indianapolis Broad Ripple {2A}W   43-  37 
Feb.   3 at Elwood {2A} L   20-  60 
Feb.   5 Clinton Prairie {1A} L   20-  42 
Feb.   6 at Indianapolis International {1A} L   23-  44 
Feb. 10 Indiana Deaf {1A} L   31-  44sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Stacey Summitt-Mann
Won 5, Lost 13
OA 27.7, DA 41.2, AM -13.4
Nov. 12 Park Tudor {2A} L   28-  33 
Nov. 15 Clinton Central {2A} L   28-  45 
Nov. 22 at Clinton Prairie {1A} L   14-  49 
Dec.   3 at Bethesda Christian {1A} L   27-  31 
Dec. 10 Indianapolis International {1A}W   24-  22 
Dec. 19 at Indiana Deaf {1A} L   31-  63 
Dec. 28 Lapel {2A} L   15-  77 
Dec. 31 (n)Seton Catholic {1A}W   21-  20 
Jan.   2 at Speedway {2A} L   42-  60 
Jan.   9 Indianapolis Scecina {2A} L   34-  54 
Jan. 11 at Indianapolis Metropolitan {1A}W   42-  33 
Jan. 14 at Indianapolis Lutheran {1A} L   21-  50 
Jan. 30 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple {2A} L   24-  33 
Feb.   1 at Eminence {1A}W   32-  30 
Feb.   3 Faith Christian {1A} L   30-  32 
Feb.   7 Indianapolis Washington {2A} L   27-  39 
Feb. 11 (n)Indianapolis International {1A}W   26-  25sect 
Feb. 15 (n)Indianapolis Tindley {1A} L   33-  45sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Stacey Summitt
Won 6, Lost 17
OA 32.2, DA 40.9, AM -8.7
Nov.   6 at Park Tudor {2A} L   20-  38 
Nov.   9 at Clinton Central {2A} L   37-  39 
Nov. 13 at Indianapolis Ritter {2A} L   22-  59 
Nov. 16 Clinton Prairie {1A} L   19-  44 
Nov. 20 at Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   22-  72 
Nov. 27 Bethesda Christian {1A}W   42-  20 
Nov. 29 at Anderson Prep Academy L   19-  33 
Dec.   1 Park Tudor {2A} L   28-  42 
Dec.   8 Indianapolis Broad Ripple {2A} L   35-  36 
Dec. 12 Indiana Deaf {1A}W   37-  24 
Dec. 15 at Carroll (Flora) {2A} L   18-  36 
Dec. 15 (n)Northwestern {3A} L   23-  58 
Dec. 22 at Lapel {2A} L   12-  53 
Dec. 28 at Triton Central {2A} L   15-  68 
Jan.   3 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A} L   43-  45 
Jan.   8 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A} L   32-  43 
Jan. 10 at Faith Christian {1A} L   32-  41 
Jan. 15 Eminence {1A}W   49-  14 
Jan. 29 at Elwood {2A} L   38-  76 
Jan. 31 at Fall Creek Academy {1A}W   62-  22 
Feb.   5 at Bethesda Christian {1A}W   47-  24sect 
Feb.   8 (n)Fall Creek Academy {1A}W   58-  18sect 
Feb.   9 (n)Indianapolis Tindley {1A} L   30-  35sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Stacey Summitt
Won 7, Lost 15
OA 29.9, DA 42.4, AM -12.5
Nov.   8 Park Tudor {2A} L   21-  43 
Nov. 11 Clinton Central {2A} ot  L   30-  35 
Nov. 15 Indianapolis Ritter {2A} L   23-  48 
Nov. 18 at Clinton Prairie {1A} L   13-  31 
Nov. 22 Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   17-  63 
Nov. 29 at Bethesda Christian {1A}W   42-  26 
Dec. 10 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple {2A} L   24-  47 
Dec. 17 (n)Lowell {4A} L   11-  54 
Dec. 17 (n)Indianapolis Tindley {1A}W   38-  32 
Dec. 27 Triton Central {2A} L     9-  63 
Jan.   3 Indianapolis Scecina {2A} L   32-  50 
Jan.   7 Zionsville {4A} L   22-  50 
Jan. 10 at Indiana Deaf {1A} L   41-  42 
Jan. 12 Faith ChristianW   50-  44 
Jan. 24 at Eminence {1A} L   26-  51 
Jan. 26 Fall Creek Academy {1A}W   55-  27 
Jan. 31 Elwood {2A} L   30-  46 
Feb.   2 Speedway {2A} L   27-  61 
Feb.   7 (n)Fall Creek Academy {1A}W   66-  19sect 
Feb. 10 (n)Indianapolis International {1A}W   28-  23sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Indianapolis Tindley {1A}W   32-  30sect 
Feb. 18 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   20-  48regn 
2010-2011
Coach: Stacey Summitt
Won 5, Lost 16
OA 25.7, DA 53.1, AM -27.4
Nov.   9 at Park Tudor {2A} L   16-  63 
Nov. 16 at Indianapolis Ritter {2A} L   29-  81 
Nov. 20 at Munster {4A} L   17-  65 
Nov. 23 at Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   24-  65 
Nov. 30 Bethesda Christian {1A}W   46-  21 
Dec.   4 at Covenant Christian {2A} L   18-  73 
Dec.   7 North Montgomery {3A} L   16-  54 
Dec. 11 Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A} L   33-  61 
Dec. 18 at Carroll (Flora) {2A} L   21-  52 
Dec. 18 (n)Clinton Prairie {1A} L   26-  52 
Jan.   4 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A} L   16-  46 
Jan.   6 Heritage Christian {2A} L   19-  58 
Jan. 13 at Faith ChristianW   37-  33 
Jan. 19 Indiana Deaf {1A}W   44-  43 
Jan. 22 at Speedway {2A} L   34-  56 
Jan. 25 Eminence {1A} L   27-  56 
Jan. 27 at Hamilton Heights {3A} L     8-  91 
Jan. 29 at Shakamak {1A} L   14-  47 
Feb.   7 (n)Indianapolis Metropolitan {1A}W   38-  29sect 
Feb.   9 (n)Bethesda Christian {1A}W   30-  27sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Indianapolis Shortridge {1A} L   26-  42sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Paul Gianakos
Won 15, Lost 9
OA 51.1, DA 41.0, AM 10.2
Nov. 10 Park Tudor {2A}W   55-  52 
Nov. 17 Indianapolis Ritter {2A}W   59-  51 
Nov. 19 at Guerin Catholic {2A}W   46-  28 
Nov. 21 Munster {4A} L   38-  48 
Nov. 24 Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   36-  44 
Dec.   1 Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   57-  77 
Dec.   4 at Indianapolis International {1A}W   67-  21 
Dec.   5 Covenant Christian {2A} L   49-  50 
Dec. 12 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A} ot W   53-  50 
Dec. 19 (n)Clinton Prairie {1A}W   47-  28 
Dec. 19 at Carroll (Flora) {2A} L   34-  42 
Jan.   2 at Brownsburg {4A} L   39-  52 
Jan.   5 Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   51-  39 
Jan. 12 Shakamak {1A}W   41-  37 
Jan. 14 Faith ChristianW   59-  38 
Jan. 26 at Eminence {1A}W   63-  19 
Jan. 28 Hamilton Heights {3A} L   57-  62 
Feb.   2 at Heritage Christian {2A} L   38-  58 
Feb.   4 Indianapolis Metropolitan {1A}W   61-  13 
Feb.   6 at Indiana Deaf {1A}W   49-  13 
Feb. 10 (n)Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   46-  39sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Indiana Deaf {1A}W   74-  35sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Indianapolis Tindley {1A}W   66-  41sect 
Feb. 20 (n)Waldron {1A} L   42-  46regn 
2008-2009
Coach: Bill Thornburgh
Won 21, Lost 5
OA 57.8, DA 40.3, AM 17.5
Nov. 11 at Park Tudor {2A}W   62-  44 
Nov. 20 Guerin Catholic {2A}W   64-  14 
Nov. 22 at Munster {4A}W   54-  31 
Nov. 25 Indianapolis Metropolitan {1A}W   79-  21 
Dec.   2 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A}W   52-  48 
Dec.   5 Indianapolis International {1A}W   58-  17 
Dec.   6 at Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   48-  31 
Dec.   9 Indianapolis Attucks {1A}W   64-  31 
Dec. 13 Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A}W   70-  30 
Dec. 18 (n)Louisville Holy Cross (Ky.) L   46-  48 
Dec. 19 (n)Fern Creek (Ky.)W   56-  37 
Dec. 20 (n)Red Boiling Springs (Tenn.)W   60-  45 
Dec. 20 (n)North Hardin (Ky.) L   57-  73 
Jan.   3 Brownsburg {4A} L   50-  53 
Jan.   6 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   64-  53 
Jan. 10 at Miami Valley (Ohio)W   62-  35 
Jan. 13 Covenant Christian {2A}W   43-  41 
Jan. 29 at Hamilton Heights {3A} L   57-  71 
Feb.   3 at Indianapolis Ritter {2A}W   64-  53 
Feb.   5 Trinity Lutheran {1A}W   74-  19 
Feb. 11 Indianapolis Attucks {1A}W   60-  21sect 
Feb. 13 Indianapolis Tindley {1A}W   67-  50sect 
Feb. 14 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   54-  46sect 
Feb. 21 (n)White River Valley {1A}W   49-  48regn 
Feb. 21 (n)Waldron {1A}W   44-  32regn 
Feb. 28 (n)Vincennes Rivet {1A} L   46-  56semi 
2007-2008
Coach: Bill Thornburgh
Won 20, Lost 7
OA 56.3, DA 40.6, AM 15.7
Nov.   6 Park Tudor {2A}W   56-  27 
Nov.   8 at Indianapolis Howe {3A}W   83-  31 
Nov. 15 Indiana Deaf {1A}W   84-  14 
Nov. 20 Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} ot  L   49-  55 
Nov. 30 at Indianapolis International {1A}W   55-  26 
Dec.   1 Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   71-  25 
Dec.   6 Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   41-  61 
Dec.   8 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A}W   50-  34 
Dec. 15 at Carroll (Flora) {2A}W   43-  40 
Dec. 15 (n)Rossville {1A}W   58-  38 
Dec. 18 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   53-  39 
Dec. 20 (n)Scott County (Ky.) L   71-  86 
Dec. 21 (n)Louisville Central (Ky.) L   45-  64 
Dec. 22 (n)Russellville (Ky.)W   45-  32 
Dec. 22 (n)Red Boiling Springs (Tenn.) L   42-  46 
Jan.   4 Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   51-  29 
Jan.   7 at Covenant Christian {2A} ot W   53-  50 
Jan. 10 at Guerin Catholic {2A}W   48-  24 
Jan. 12 at Eminence {1A} ot W   56-  54 
Jan. 24 Hamilton Heights {3A} L   38-  49 
Jan. 29 Indianapolis Ritter {2A}W   60-  45 
Feb.   8 Indiana Deaf {1A}W   77-  11sect 
Feb.   9 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   71-  37sect 
Feb. 16 (n)South Decatur {1A}W   61-  52regn 
Feb. 16 (n)White River Valley {1A}W   57-  38regn 
Feb. 23 (n)Northeast Dubois {1A}W   69-  53semi 
Mar.   1 (n)Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A} L   32-  36state 
2006-2007
Coach: Bill Thornburgh
Won 18, Lost 5
OA 51.7, DA 42.7, AM 9.0
Nov.   7 at Park Tudor {2A} L   43-  53 
Nov.   9 Indianapolis Howe {3A}W   58-    8 
Nov. 14 Lapel {1A} ot W   40-  37 
Nov. 16 at Indiana Deaf {1A}W   55-  29 
Nov. 21 at Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   37-  72 
Nov. 27 at Indianapolis Manual {4A}W   49-  23 
Nov. 30 Indianapolis International {1A}W   70-  21 
Dec.   2 at Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   36-  33 
Dec.   7 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   44-  83 
Dec.   9 Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A}W   63-  38 
Dec. 19 at Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   38-  36 
Dec. 29 (n)Speedway {2A}W   57-  56 
Dec. 29 (n)Seeger {2A}W   58-  47 
Jan.   5 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   51-  35 
Jan.   8 Covenant Christian {1A}W   61-  43 
Jan. 11 at Liberty Christian {1A}W   40-  21 
Jan. 23 Guerin Catholic {2A}W   54-  40 
Jan. 26 Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A} L   50-  62 
Jan. 30 at Indianapolis Ritter {1A}W   66-  61 
Feb.   1 Trinity Lutheran {1A}W   53-  43 
Feb.   7 (n)Covenant Christian {1A}W   64-  49sect 
Feb.   9 (n)Indianapolis Ritter {1A}W   50-  36sect 
Feb. 10 (n)Lapel {1A} L   53-  57sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Bill Thornburgh
Won 18, Lost 4
OA 47.0, DA 35.0, AM 12.1
Nov.   8 Park Tudor {2A}W   44-  20 
Nov. 10 at Indianapolis Howe {3A}W   52-  27 
Nov. 15 at Lapel {1A}W   36-  35 
Nov. 17 Indiana Deaf {1A}W   58-  30 
Nov. 19 at Lakeview Christian {1A} L   57-  69 
Nov. 22 Brebeuf Jesuit JVW   47-  36 
Nov. 28 Indianapolis Manual {4A} L   37-  56 
Nov. 30 at Indianapolis International {1A}W   46-  25 
Dec.   3 Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   39-  26 
Dec. 16 Liberty Christian {1A} L   40-  42 
Jan.   6 Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   41-  38 
Jan. 10 at Greenwood ChristianW   54-  32 
Jan. 12 Guerin CatholicW   45-  30 
Jan. 17 at Trinity Lutheran {1A}W   44-  36 
Jan. 19 at Indianapolis Ritter {1A}W   50-  37 
Jan. 20 at Bethesda Christian {1A}W   46-  28 
Jan. 27 Indianapolis International {1A}W   45-  34 
Jan. 31 Kokomo ChristianW   65-  23 
Feb.   3 at Louisville Collegiate (Ky.)W   39-  18 
Feb.   4 Louisville St. Francis (Ky.)W   51-  32 
Feb.   8 (n)Indianapolis Ritter {1A}W   53-  35sect 
Feb. 10 at Covenant Christian {1A} L   46-  60sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Bill Thornburgh
Won 10, Lost 12
OA 38.4, DA 38.9, AM -0.5
Nov.   9 at Park Tudor {2A} L   16-  36 
Nov. 11 Indianapolis Howe {3A}W   50-  19 
Nov. 16 Lapel {1A} L   29-  52 
Nov. 19 at Indianapolis International {1A}W   37-  18 
Nov. 20 Lakeview Christian {1A} ot W   48-  40 
Nov. 23 at Brebeuf Jesuit JV L   28-  39 
Nov. 29 at Indianapolis Manual {4A} L   34-  53 
Nov. 30 Central ChristianW   55-  34 
Dec.   4 Oldenburg Academy {1A} L   31-  42 
Dec.   9 Daleville {1A}W   34-  20 
Dec. 17 at Liberty Christian L   32-  47 
Dec. 20 Trinity Lutheran L   38-  43 
Jan.   7 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A} L   33-  64 
Jan.   8 Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A} L   24-  55 
Jan. 13 at Indiana Deaf {1A} L   47-  56 
Jan. 20 Indianapolis Ritter {1A} L   37-  41 
Jan. 21 Bethesda ChristianW   47-  37 
Jan. 28 at Louisville Brown (Ky.)W   53-  18 
Jan. 29 at Louisville St. Francis (Ky.)W   50-  30 
Feb.   1 at Kokomo ChristianW   48-  44 
Feb.   5 Greenwood ChristianW   42-  23 
Feb.   5 Trinity Lutheran L   32-  45 
2003-2004
Coach: Bill Thornburgh
Won 10, Lost 9
OA 37.0, DA 33.7, AM 3.3
Nov. 14 Indianapolis HoweW   35-  28 
Nov. 19 at Indianapolis InternationalW   51-    7 
Nov. 25 Brebeuf Jesuit JV L   20-  40 
Dec.   1 Indianapolis Manual {4A} L   19-  57 
Dec.   5 Kokomo Christian ot  L   42-  45 
Dec.   9 Heritage Christian JV L   21-  41 
Dec. 19 Liberty Christian L   29-  45 
Jan.   2 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   21-  59 
Jan.   3 Park Tudor {2A} L   34-  52 
Jan.   5 Indianapolis Chatard JV L   20-  27 
Jan.   6 Colonial ChristianW   50-  11 
Jan. 13 at Indianapolis HoweW   37-  25 
Jan. 15 Indiana Deaf {1A}W   51-  46 
Jan. 20 North Eastwood ChristianW   63-  12 
Jan. 22 at Indianapolis Ritter {1A} L   15-  44 
Jan. 24 Greenwood ChristianW   54-  25 
Jan. 30 Northeast TrailblazersW   43-  35 
Feb.   4 Indianapolis InternationalW   47-    9 
Feb.   9 Central ChristianW   51-  32