JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
INDIANAPOLIS WASHINGTON
2016-2017
Coach: March Bustamante
Won 2, Lost 17
OA 24.9, DA 57.5, AM -32.6
Nov.   3 at Greensburg {3A} L   12-  66 
Nov. 17 Indianapolis Tindley {1A} L     7-100 
Nov. 18 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple {2A} L     9-  74 
Nov. 22 at Indianapolis Arlington {1A} L   25-  74 
Dec.   1 at Park Tudor {2A} L   14-  58 
Dec.   2 Dugger Union L   21-  65 
Dec.   6 at Lebanon {3A} L   16-  62 
Dec.   8 Indianapolis Scecina {2A} L   34-  60 
Jan.   5 Providence Cristo Rey L   28-  35 
Jan.   6 Indianapolis Manual {3A} L   33-  79 
Jan.   7 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A} L   24-  69 
Jan. 13 at Indianapolis Shortridge {2A} L   30-  44 
Jan. 18 at Indianapolis Northwest {3A} L   22-  57 
Jan. 19 (n)Greenwood Christian {1A} L   24-  67 
Jan. 20 (n)Irvington Prep Academy {2A} L   38-  44 
Jan. 21 (n)Indianapolis Marshall {3A}W   33-    8 
Jan. 24 Indianapolis Herron {3A} L   35-  39 
Jan. 26 at Indianapolis Marshall {3A}W   54-  24 
Jan. 31 (n)Indian Creek {3A} L   14-  67sect 
2015-2016
Coach: March Bustamante
Won 5, Lost 13
OA 30.4, DA 61.0, AM -30.6
Nov. 17 Indianapolis Lighthouse L   27-  66 
Nov. 19 at Indianapolis Tindley {1A} L   21-108 
Nov. 20 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple {2A} L   33-  50 
Nov. 24 Indianapolis Arlington {1A} L   38-  66 
Dec.   3 Park Tudor {2A} L   39-  83 
Dec.   4 at Dugger UnionW   49-  47 
Dec. 10 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A} L   22-  80 
Dec. 14 at Indianapolis International {1A} L   28-  73 
Jan.   7 at Providence Cristo ReyW   42-  33 
Jan.   8 at Indianapolis Manual {3A} L   21-100 
Jan.   9 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A} L   14-  62 
Jan. 15 Indianapolis HomeSchool L   10-  44 
Jan. 19 at Anderson Prep Academy {1A} L   31-  38 
Jan. 21 at Indianapolis Metropolitan {1A}W   32-  66 forfeit 
Jan. 26 at Indianapolis Herron {3A} L   29-  43 
Jan. 28 Indianapolis Marshall {3A}W   49-  23 
Jan. 30 Traders Point ChristianW   37-  35 
Feb.   2 at Indian Creek {3A} L   25-  81sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Bianca Gerena-Perez
Won 4, Lost 14
OA 31.9, DA 60.7, AM -28.8
Nov. 18 Indianapolis Attucks {2A} L   14-  67 
Nov. 19 Indianapolis Tindley {1A} L   28-  81 
Dec.   4 at Park Tudor {2A} L   31-  71 
Dec.   6 at Indianapolis Howe {2A}W   50-  47 
Dec. 11 Indianapolis Scecina {2A} L   16-  79 
Dec. 15 Indianapolis International {1A} L   27-  60 
Jan.   5 at Indianapolis Metropolitan {1A}W   60-  38 
Jan. 10 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A} L   19-  79 
Jan. 15 Indianapolis Manual {2A} L   41-  75 
Jan. 21 Indianapolis Northwest {4A} L   31-  69 
Jan. 22 Providence Cristo Rey L   30-  34 
Jan. 29 at Indianapolis Marshall {3A} L   37-  58 
Jan. 31 at Traders Point ChristianW   51-  28 
Feb.   3 at Indianapolis Lighthouse L   25-  57 
Feb.   4 Indianapolis Broad Ripple {2A} L   20-  29 
Feb.   7 at Indianapolis Shortridge {2A} L   22-  79 
Feb. 10 (n)Indianapolis Manual {2A}W   53-  52sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Triton Central {2A} L   20-  90sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Josh Ham
Won 6, Lost 11
OA 44.6, DA 51.4, AM -6.7
Nov. 15 Indianapolis Tech {4A} L   16-  77 
Nov. 19 at Indianapolis Attucks {2A} L   24-  73 
Dec.   7 Indianapolis Howe {2A} L   41-  47 
Dec.   9 at Indianapolis Tindley {1A} L   45-  60 
Dec. 12 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A} L   30-  81 
Dec. 14 Central Christian {1A} L   47-  49 
Dec. 16 at Indianapolis International {1A} L   45-  49 
Dec. 18 Fall Creek Academy {1A}W   76-  11 
Dec. 19 Park Tudor {2A}W   58-  28 
Jan. 11 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple {2A} L   36-  58 
Jan. 16 Indianapolis Arlington {1A}W   58-  35 
Jan. 17 at Indianapolis Manual {2A}W   64-  44 
Jan. 21 at Indianapolis Northwest {4A} L   42-  59 
Jan. 30 Indianapolis Marshall {3A} L   46-  68 
Feb.   6 at Providence Cristo ReyW   68-  38 
Feb.   7 at University {1A}W   39-  27 
Feb. 11 (n)Indianapolis Ritter {2A} L   24-  69sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Josh Ham
Won 12, Lost 8
OA 50.7, DA 41.5, AM 9.2
Nov. 13 Indianapolis Attucks {2A}W   52-  38 
Nov. 15 Indianapolis Tindley {1A}W   51-  44 
Nov. 29 at Park Tudor {2A} L   36-  45 
Dec.   1 at Indianapolis Howe {3A}W   49-  34 
Dec.   6 Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   63-  46 
Dec.   8 at Central Christian {1A}W   62-  14 
Dec. 10 Indianapolis International {1A}W   49-  14 
Dec. 12 at Fall Creek Academy {1A}W   75-  20 
Dec. 14 at Indianapolis Tech {4A} L   40-  72 
Dec. 19 at Indianapolis Metropolitan {2A}W   42-  18 
Jan.   2 at Indianapolis Shortridge {2A} L   42-  68 
Jan.   7 at Covenant Christian {2A} L   40-  58 
Jan.   9 at Indianapolis Manual {3A}W   75-  16 
Jan. 11 Indianapolis Manual {3A}W   87-  32 
Jan. 15 Indianapolis Northwest {3A} L   31-  59 
Jan. 17 Providence Cristo ReyW   78-  36 
Jan. 24 at Indianapolis Marshall {2A} L   41-  47 
Jan. 29 at Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   19-  63 
Jan. 30 Indianapolis Broad Ripple {2A}W   55-  36 
Feb.   5 at Triton Central {2A} L   27-  70sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Ebony Jackson
Won 1, Lost 19
OA 17.5, DA 62.5, AM -45.0
Nov.   8 at Indianapolis Attucks {2A} L   10-  60 
Nov. 10 at Indianapolis Arlington {3A} L   15-  67 
Nov. 18 at Indianapolis Tindley {1A} L   21-  50 
Dec.   1 Park Tudor {2A} L   23-  88 
Dec.   3 Indianapolis Howe {3A} L   28-  83 
Dec.   8 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A} L     9-  55 
Dec. 10 at Guerin Catholic {3A} L   26-  86 
Dec. 12 at Indianapolis International {1A} L   23-  45 
Dec. 21 Indianapolis Metropolitan {2A} L   33-  47 
Jan.   2 at Indianapolis Northwest {3A} L     1-  87 
Jan.   4 Indianapolis Shortridge {2A} L   17-  69 
Jan.   7 Indianapolis Ritter {2A} L   11-  60 
Jan.   9 at Heritage Christian {2A} L   13-  43 
Jan. 10 Irvington Prep Academy {1A}W   33-  18 
Jan. 12 Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L     8-  56 
Jan. 13 at Indianapolis Manual {3A} L   13-  60 
Jan. 25 Indianapolis Tech {4A} L   16-  51 
Jan. 27 at Indianapolis Marshall {2A} L   26-  69 
Feb.   1 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple {2A} L   17-  67 
Feb. 10 (n)Triton Central {2A} L     6-  88sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Josh Ham
Won 2, Lost 16
OA 27.2, DA 63.1, AM -35.8
Nov.   9 at Edinburgh {1A} L   18-  52 
Nov. 19 Indianapolis Tindley {1A} L   27-  80 
Nov. 23 Beech Grove {3A} L   12-  74 
Dec.   2 at Park Tudor {2A} L   12-  94 
Dec.   4 at Indianapolis Howe {3A} L   29-  56 
Dec.   6 at Fall Creek Academy {1A} L   26-  31 
Dec.   9 Indianapolis Scecina {2A} L   28-  64 
Dec. 14 at Indianapolis Arlington {4A} L   18-  80 
Dec. 17 Indianapolis Metropolitan {1A}W   53-  29 
Jan.   3 Indianapolis Northwest {3A} L   42-  64 
Jan.   5 at Indianapolis Shortridge {1A} L   31-  69 
Jan.   8 at Indianapolis Ritter {2A} L   27-  80 
Jan. 10 at Heritage Christian {2A} L   14-  85 
Jan. 15 Indianapolis Manual {4A} L   45-  64 
Jan. 18 Greenwood Christian {1A}W   50-  39 
Jan. 26 at Indianapolis Tech {4A} L   32-  64 
Feb.   5 Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A} L   13-  42 
Feb.   9 (n)Indian Creek {2A} L   13-  68sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Larry Courtney
Won 4, Lost 16
OA 40.0, DA 56.6, AM -16.7
Nov. 10 Edinburgh {1A} L   29-  65 
Nov. 20 Guerin Catholic {2A} L   35-  42 
Nov. 24 at Beech Grove {3A} L   27-  72 
Nov. 25 at Indianapolis Tindley {1A} L   28-  41 
Dec.   3 Park Tudor {2A} L   31-  56 
Dec.   5 Indianapolis Howe {3A}W   52-  44 
Dec.   7 Fall Creek Academy {1A}W   44-  26 
Dec. 10 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A} L   43-  59 
Dec. 15 at Indianapolis Arlington {4A} L   40-  70 
Jan.   4 at Indianapolis Northwest {3A} L   47-  64 
Jan.   6 at Jennings County {4A} L   25-  75 
Jan.   9 Indianapolis Ritter {2A} L   44-  63 
Jan. 11 at Indianapolis Ritter {2A} L   39-  62 
Jan. 16 at Indianapolis Manual {4A}W   59-  43 
Jan. 19 at Greenwood Christian {1A} L   36-  62 
Jan. 21 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A} L   31-  63 
Jan. 27 Indianapolis Tech {4A} L   44-  83 
Jan. 29 Irvington Prep Academy {1A}W   69-  55 
Feb.   2 Indianapolis International {1A} L   42-  43 
Feb. 11 (n)Indianapolis Scecina {2A} L   34-  44sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Larry Courtney
Won 11, Lost 9
OA 58.3, DA 53.7, AM 4.7
Nov. 11 at Edinburgh {1A} L   49-  58 
Nov. 14 Gary Wirt {3A}W   59-  45 
Nov. 21 at Guerin Catholic {2A} L   43-  49 
Nov. 25 Beech Grove {3A} L   59-  68 
Nov. 26 Indianapolis Tindley {1A}W   56-  53 
Dec.   2 Greenwood Christian {1A}W   63-  54 
Dec.   4 at Park Tudor {2A}W   43-  41 
Dec.   6 at Indianapolis Howe {3A}W   77-  51 
Dec. 11 Indianapolis Attucks {1A}W   73-  41 
Dec. 15 Indianapolis Tech {4A} L   53-  65 
Jan.   5 Indianapolis Northwest {3A} L   55-  81 
Jan.   9 at Indianapolis Metropolitan {1A}W   98-  23 
Jan. 10 at Indianapolis Ritter {2A} L   43-  68 
Jan. 17 Indianapolis Manual {4A}W   60-  55 
Jan. 22 Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A}W   60-  46 
Jan. 27 at Indianapolis Arlington {4A} L   35-  74 
Jan. 31 Gary Wallace {3A}W   55-  36 
Feb.   4 at Indianapolis International {1A}W   74-  37 
Feb.   9 Indianapolis Tech {4A} L   48-  60 
Feb. 11 (n)Indianapolis Ritter {2A} L   63-  68sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Michael Brooks
Won 10, Lost 10
OA 50.5, DA 52.7, AM -2.2
Nov. 16 Gary Wirt {3A}W   64-  46 
Nov. 20 at Beech Grove {3A} L   27-  48 
Nov. 21 at Indianapolis Tindley {1A}W   53-  49 
Nov. 29 Greenwood Christian {1A}W   66-  53 
Dec.   1 Indianapolis Howe {3A}W   51-  40 
Dec. 10 at Indianapolis Ritter {2A} L   35-  60 
Dec. 19 Guerin Catholic {2A} L   38-  48 
Dec. 21 Edinburgh {1A}W   72-  53 
Jan.   3 at Westfield {4A} L   25-  60 
Jan.   5 Indianapolis Ritter {2A} L   34-  53 
Jan. 10 Indianapolis MetropolitanW 102-  26 
Jan. 12 at Indianapolis Manual {4A}W   73-  25 
Jan. 14 Park Tudor {2A} L   45-  63 
Jan. 17 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A} ot W   63-  61 
Jan. 22 Indianapolis Arlington {4A} L   23-  78 
Jan. 23 at Indianapolis Tech {4A} L   58-  69 
Jan. 26 Gary Wallace {3A}W   64-  55 
Jan. 29 Indianapolis International {1A}W   55-  38 
Jan. 31 at Indianapolis Northwest {3A} L   37-  72 
Feb.   8 at Heritage Christian {2A} L   25-  57sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Michael Brooks
Won 6, Lost 14
OA 42.7, DA 52.2, AM -9.5
Nov.   8 at Indianapolis Arlington {4A} L   17-  85 
Nov. 13 Waldron {1A} L   34-  79 
Nov. 21 Beech Grove {3A} L   38-  69 
Nov. 22 Indianapolis TindleyW   76-  17 
Dec.   2 at Indianapolis Howe {3A}W   79-  23 
Dec. 11 at Indianapolis Northwest {4A} L   42-  75 
Dec. 20 at Guerin Catholic {2A}W   40-  32 
Dec. 21 at Park Tudor {2A} L   45-  54 
Dec. 28 at Warsaw {4A} L   29-  58 
Dec. 28 (n)Perry Meridian {4A} L   20-  58 
Jan.   3 at Southport {4A} L   33-  66 
Jan.   4 Westfield {4A} L   30-  51 
Jan.   6 at Indianapolis Ritter {1A} L   35-  49 
Jan. 13 Indianapolis Manual {4A}W   33-  24 
Jan. 18 Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A} L   61-  64 
Jan. 24 at Indianapolis Tech {4A} L   41-  52 
Jan. 27 at Gary Wallace {3A}W   68-  44 
Jan. 30 at Indianapolis International {1A}W   47-  27 
Feb.   1 Indianapolis Northwest {4A} L   40-  44 
Feb.   7 (n)Whiteland {3A} L   45-  72sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Kelin Mark
Won 2, Lost 18
OA 29.8, DA 73.0, AM -43.2
Nov.   8 Indianapolis Howe {3A}W   51-  30 
Nov.   9 Indianapolis Arlington {4A} L   14-101 
Nov. 14 at Waldron {1A} L   43-101 
Nov. 22 at Anderson {4A} L   31-125 
Dec.   1 Bethesda Christian {1A} L   45-  55 
Dec.   3 Park Tudor {2A} L   34-  50 
Dec. 12 at Covenant Christian {1A} L   48-  75 
Dec. 21 Guerin Catholic L   31-  59 
Dec. 29 at Calumet {3A} L   21-  81 
Jan.   3 Southport {4A} L   33-  68 
Jan.   5 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L     8-109 
Jan. 11 Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   19-  72 
Jan. 13 Gary Wallace {3A}W   55-  47 
Jan. 14 at Indianapolis Manual {4A} L   25-  64 
Jan. 17 at Whiteland {3A} L   18-  71 
Jan. 19 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A} L   36-  70 
Jan. 21 at Indianapolis Northwest {4A} L   28-  95 
Jan. 25 Indianapolis Tech {4A} L   25-  65 
Feb.   3 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A} L   14-  52 
Feb.   7 (n)Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   17-  70sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Kelin Mark
Won 3, Lost 17
OA 24.2, DA 65.9, AM -41.8
Nov.   9 at Indianapolis Howe {3A}W   45-  39 
Nov. 10 at Indianapolis Arlington {4A} L   13-  90 
Nov. 19 at Eastern Greene {2A} L   12-  74 
Nov. 23 Anderson {4A} L   25-102 
Dec.   3 at Bethesda Christian L   36-  37 
Dec.   9 Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A} L   28-  71 
Dec. 10 First AssemblyW   48-  39 
Dec. 13 at Indianapolis Manual {4A} L   19-  77 
Dec. 30 Calumet {3A} L   30-  61 
Jan.   4 at Southport {4A} L   19-  78 
Jan.   6 Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   15-  81 
Jan. 12 at Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L     2-  67 
Jan. 14 at Gary Wallace {3A} L   38-  48 
Jan. 15 Indianapolis Manual {4A} L   12-  57 
Jan. 18 Whiteland {3A} L   14-  76 
Jan. 22 Indianapolis Northwest {4A} L   33-  88 
Jan. 26 at Indianapolis Tech {4A} L     8-  86 
Jan. 27 at Park Tudor {2A}W   35-  27 
Feb.   4 Indianapolis Scecina {2A} L   22-  49 
Feb.   8 (n)Whiteland {3A} L   29-  71sect 
2003-2004
Coach:
Won 0, Lost 3
OA 27.0, DA 66.0, AM -39.0
Dec. 12 Gary Wirt {3A} L   33-  59 
Jan.   3 Gary Wallace {3A} L   13-  90 
Feb.   5 at Indiana Deaf {1A} L   35-  49