JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
INDIANAPOLIS INTERNATIONAL
2016-2017
Coach: Randy Saxton
Won 9, Lost 10
OA 34.7, DA 39.1, AM -4.3
Nov.   7 at Traders Point ChristianW   34-  26 
Nov. 15 Indianapolis Broad Ripple {2A} L   38-  42 
Nov. 21 at Bethesda Christian {1A} L   23-  56 
Nov. 29 Central Christian {1A} L   33-  43 
Dec.   1 at Liberty Christian {1A} L   27-  53 
Dec.   6 University {1A} L   25-  46 
Dec.   8 Indiana Math & Science {1A}W   58-  20 
Dec.   9 at Indiana Deaf {1A} L   21-  55 
Dec. 10 Union (Modoc) {1A}W   40-  32 
Dec. 16 (n)Indianapolis Attucks {3A} L   19-  53 
Jan. 10 at Greenwood Christian {1A} L   30-  39 
Jan. 12 at Indianapolis Lutheran {1A} L   28-  55 
Jan. 14 Muncie Burris {2A}W   52-  33 
Jan. 17 Christel House AcademyW   40-  23 
Jan. 19 North Putnam {2A}W   39-  34 
Jan. 24 Living Water HomeSchoolW   47-  30 
Jan. 26 at Indianapolis Herron {3A}W   30-  11 
Jan. 27 at Anderson Prep Academy {1A}W   49-  31 
Jan. 31 at Bethesda Christian {1A} L   27-  60sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Randy Saxton
Won 18, Lost 7
OA 55.3, DA 37.5, AM 17.8
Nov.   9 Traders Point ChristianW   48-  14 
Nov. 17 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple {2A}W   47-  15 
Nov. 19 at Speedway {2A}W   53-  51 
Nov. 21 Cowan {1A}W   56-  46 
Nov. 23 Bethesda Christian {1A} L   42-  45 
Dec.   1 at Central Christian {1A}W   60-  34 
Dec.   3 Liberty Christian {1A}W   55-  33 
Dec.   8 at University {1A} L   40-  49 
Dec. 10 at Indiana Math & ScienceW   65-  12 
Dec. 11 Indiana Deaf {1A}W   48-  42 
Dec. 14 Indianapolis Washington {3A}W   73-  28 
Dec. 15 Indianapolis Metropolitan {1A}W   85-  48 
Dec. 18 at Indianapolis Attucks {3A} L   41-  65 
Jan.   8 Indianapolis Shortridge {2A}W   76-  28 
Jan.   9 at Wes-Del {1A}W   55-  35 
Jan. 12 Greenwood Christian {1A} L   42-  52 
Jan. 14 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   55-  51 
Jan. 16 (n)Seton Catholic {1A} ot  L   63-  65 
Jan. 19 at Christel House AcademyW   38-  16 
Jan. 21 at Guerin Catholic {3A} L   38-  51 
Jan. 26 at Irvington Prep Academy {2A}W   59-  32 
Jan. 28 Indianapolis Herron {3A}W   59-  14 
Jan. 29 (n)Anderson Prep Academy {1A}W   69-  26 
Feb.   2 (n)Indianapolis Metropolitan {1A}W   63-  25sect 
Feb.   5 (n)Bethesda Christian {1A} L   53-  60sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Randy Saxton
Won 18, Lost 5
OA 54.6, DA 34.6, AM 20.0
Nov. 13 at Indiana Deaf {1A}W   53-  50 
Nov. 20 Speedway {2A}W   43-  34 
Nov. 22 at Cowan {1A} L   32-  37 
Nov. 24 at Bethesda Christian {1A}W   50-  39 
Dec.   2 Central Christian {1A}W   58-  36 
Dec. 11 Indiana Math & Science {1A}W   73-  23 
Dec. 15 at Indianapolis Washington {2A}W   60-  27 
Dec. 16 at Indianapolis Metropolitan {1A}W   77-  16 
Dec. 19 Indianapolis Attucks {2A} L   30-  53 
Jan.   9 at Indianapolis Shortridge {2A} L   46-  61 
Jan. 10 Wes-Del {1A}W   47-  39 
Jan. 13 at Greenwood Christian {1A}W   53-  30 
Jan. 15 at Indianapolis Lutheran {1A} L   24-  41 
Jan. 16 at Liberty Christian {1A}W   56-  50 
Jan. 20 Fall Creek Academy {1A}W   80-    9 
Jan. 22 Gambold PrepW   85-  15 
Jan. 27 Irvington Prep Academy {2A}W   89-  27 
Jan. 29 at Indianapolis Herron {3A}W   53-  38 
Jan. 30 at Anderson Prep AcademyW   68-  18 
Feb.   2 Indianapolis Broad Ripple {2A}W   51-  21 
Feb.   6 University {1A}W   44-  23 
Feb. 11 (n)Indiana Math & Science {1A}W   52-  44sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Indianapolis Tindley {1A} L   31-  65sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Randy Saxton
Won 8, Lost 13
OA 34.1, DA 37.9, AM -3.7
Nov. 14 Indiana Deaf {1A} L   34-  59 
Nov. 19 Liberty Christian {1A} ot W   25-  23 
Nov. 25 Bethesda Christian {1A}W   28-  22 
Dec.   3 at Central Christian {1A} L   40-  50 
Dec.   5 at Indianapolis Marshall {3A} L   22-  55 
Dec.   7 Columbus Christian L   29-  41 
Dec. 10 at University {1A} L   22-  24 
Dec. 12 Indiana Math & Science {1A}W   52-  16 
Dec. 16 Indianapolis Washington {2A}W   49-  45 
Dec. 17 Indianapolis Metropolitan {1A}W   49-  27 
Dec. 21 at Indianapolis Attucks {2A} L   28-  54 
Jan. 14 Greenwood Christian {1A}W   44-  28 
Jan. 16 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A} L   17-  48 
Jan. 17 at Liberty Christian {1A} L   26-  42 
Jan. 21 at Fall Creek Academy {1A}W   57-  10 
Jan. 29 at Wes-Del {1A}W   37-  34 
Jan. 30 Indianapolis Herron {3A} ot  L   43-  44 
Feb.   3 Indianapolis Shortridge {2A} L   35-  57 
Feb.   4 at Speedway {2A} L   23-  49 
Feb.   7 at Irvington Prep Academy {2A} L   32-  41 
Feb. 11 (n)University {1A} L   25-  26sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Randy Saxton
Won 7, Lost 14
OA 24.7, DA 36.3, AM -11.6
Nov.   8 at Indiana Deaf {1A} L   21-  49 
Nov. 13 Liberty Christian {1A} L   20-  32 
Nov. 19 at Bethesda Christian {1A} L   29-  31 
Nov. 27 Central Christian {1A}W   46-  30 
Nov. 29 Indianapolis Marshall {2A} L   23-  47 
Dec.   1 at Indianapolis Shortridge {2A} L   23-  71 
Dec.   4 at Irvington Prep Academy {1A}W   37-  30 
Dec.   8 at Columbus ChristianW   29-  11 
Dec. 10 at Indianapolis Washington {2A} L   14-  49 
Dec. 11 Indianapolis Metropolitan {2A}W   27-  26 
Dec. 15 Indianapolis Attucks {2A} L   17-  31 
Dec. 19 Indiana Math & Science {1A}W   29-    9 
Jan.   8 at Greenwood Christian {1A} L     8-  46 
Jan. 10 at Indianapolis Lutheran {1A} L     5-  56 
Jan. 11 at Liberty Christian {1A} L   15-  35 
Jan. 15 Fall Creek Academy {1A}W   33-  21 
Jan. 17 Gambold PrepW   26-  10 
Jan. 24 Indianapolis Herron {2A} L   30-  48 
Jan. 25 at Anderson Prep Academy L   25-  33 
Jan. 29 Speedway {2A} L   26-  51 
Feb.   5 (n)Indiana Deaf {1A} L   35-  46sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Randy Saxton
Won 16, Lost 5
OA 40.9, DA 26.5, AM 14.3
Nov.   7 Irvington Prep Academy {1A}W   57-  17 
Nov. 10 Indiana Deaf {1A}W   24-  15 
Nov. 15 Liberty Christian {1A}W   40-  27 
Nov. 21 Bethesda Christian {1A}W   51-  22 
Nov. 29 Anderson Prep AcademyW   36-  30 
Dec.   2 Indianapolis Shortridge {2A} L   22-  42 
Dec.   8 at Indianapolis Howe {3A} L   33-  44 
Dec. 12 Indianapolis Washington {2A}W   45-  23 
Dec. 13 Indianapolis Metropolitan {2A}W   51-  20 
Dec. 17 at Indianapolis Attucks {2A}W   32-  25 
Jan.   7 Seton Catholic {1A}W   37-  13 
Jan. 10 Greenwood Christian {1A}W   60-  24 
Jan. 12 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   30-  25 
Jan. 13 at Liberty Christian {1A}W   47-  27 
Jan. 17 at Fall Creek Academy {1A}W   53-  18 
Jan. 24 Indianapolis Attucks {2A}W   39-  28 
Jan. 26 Indianapolis Herron {2A}W   52-  22 
Jan. 28 at Indianapolis Shortridge {2A} L   32-  34 
Jan. 30 at Greenwood Christian {1A}W   59-  12 
Jan. 31 at Speedway {2A} L   35-  61 
Feb. 10 (n)University {1A} L   23-  28sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Randy Saxton
Won 12, Lost 9
OA 37.4, DA 33.9, AM 3.6
Nov. 11 at Indiana Deaf {1A}W   40-  34 
Nov. 16 Liberty Christian {1A} L   20-  34 
Nov. 22 at Bethesda Christian {1A}W   66-  29 
Nov. 30 Indiana AcademyW   39-  31 
Dec.   3 Indianapolis Shortridge {1A} L   39-  62 
Dec.   7 Central Christian {1A}W   53-  31 
Dec.   9 Indianapolis Howe {3A}W   44-  35 
Dec. 14 at Indianapolis Metropolitan {1A}W   56-  27 
Dec. 17 at Seton Catholic {1A}W   50-  18 
Dec. 18 Indianapolis Attucks {1A} L   32-  37 
Jan.   4 at Central Christian {1A}W   36-  20 
Jan. 13 at Indianapolis Lutheran {1A} L   23-  55 
Jan. 14 at Liberty Christian {1A} L   26-  52 
Jan. 18 Fall Creek Academy {1A}W   42-  25 
Jan. 21 at Daleville {1A} L   12-  22 
Jan. 25 at Indianapolis Attucks {1A} L   24-  33 
Jan. 29 at Indianapolis Shortridge {1A} L   27-  37 
Jan. 31 at Greenwood Christian {1A}W   42-  25 
Feb.   7 at Greenwood Christian {1A}W   50-  32 
Feb.   8 (n)Fall Creek Academy {1A}W   37-  35sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Indianapolis Tindley {1A} L   28-  37sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Randy Saxton
Won 11, Lost 9
OA 36.2, DA 35.2, AM 1.0
Nov. 12 Indiana Deaf {1A}W   33-  30 
Nov. 17 at Liberty Christian {1A}W   31-  25 
Dec.   1 at Indiana AcademyW   39-  31 
Dec.   2 at Indianapolis Manual {4A}W   38-  36 
Dec.   4 University {1A} L   21-  67 
Dec.   8 at Central ChristianW   60-  26 
Dec. 10 at Indianapolis Howe {3A} L   34-  43 
Dec. 15 Indianapolis Metropolitan {1A}W   57-  25 
Dec. 18 Seton Catholic {1A}W   41-  10 
Dec. 19 at Indianapolis Attucks {1A} L   29-  47 
Jan.   5 Central ChristianW   51-  27 
Jan. 12 Greenwood Christian {1A} L   30-  37 
Jan. 15 Liberty Christian {1A}W   40-  32 
Jan. 19 at Fall Creek Academy {1A}W   33-  29 
Jan. 22 Daleville {1A} L   24-  31 
Jan. 26 Indianapolis Attucks {1A} L   28-  34 
Jan. 29 at Indianapolis Tindley {1A} L   20-  44 
Feb.   1 at Greenwood Christian {1A} L   40-  47 
Feb.   2 at Indianapolis Washington {2A}W   43-  42 
Feb. 11 (n)Indianapolis Tindley {1A} L   31-  41sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Randy Saxton
Won 8, Lost 11
OA 33.6, DA 42.5, AM -8.9
Nov. 13 at Indiana Deaf {1A} L   28-  42 
Nov. 24 Medora {1A}W   55-  22 
Dec.   2 Indiana AcademyW   42-  22 
Dec.   3 Indianapolis Manual {4A} L   28-  41 
Dec.   5 at University {1A} L   17-  58 
Dec.   9 Guerin Catholic {2A} L   31-  45 
Dec. 11 Indianapolis Howe {3A} L   32-  44 
Dec. 13 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A} L   22-  61 
Dec. 16 Indianapolis Metropolitan {1A}W   41-  35 
Dec. 19 at Seton Catholic {1A}W   43-  15 
Dec. 20 Indianapolis Attucks {1A}W   38-  33 
Jan. 13 Greenwood Christian {1A}W   44-  41 
Jan. 16 at Liberty Christian {1A} L   34-  45 
Jan. 20 Fall Creek Academy {1A}W   37-  24 
Jan. 23 at Daleville {1A} L     8-  59 
Jan. 30 Indianapolis Tindley {1A} L   34-  61 
Feb.   4 Indianapolis Washington {2A} L   37-  74 
Feb.   6 Seton Catholic {1A}W   37-  26 
Feb. 11 (n)Indianapolis Tindley {1A} L   30-  60sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Randy Saxton
Won 10, Lost 10
OA 40.2, DA 39.2, AM 1.0
Nov.   8 Indiana Deaf {1A}W   48-  19 
Nov. 13 Speedway {2A} L   12-  72 
Nov. 17 at Greenwood Christian {1A}W   46-  42 
Nov. 19 at Medora {1A}W   53-  16 
Nov. 28 at Indianapolis Manual {4A} L   30-  32 
Nov. 30 University {1A} L   26-  55 
Dec.   4 at Guerin Catholic {2A} L   23-  49 
Dec.   6 at Indianapolis Howe {3A}W   59-  54 
Dec.   8 Indianapolis Scecina {2A} L   21-  59 
Dec. 11 Indianapolis MetropolitanW   59-  26 
Dec. 14 Seton Catholic {1A}W   58-  13 
Jan.   8 at Greenwood Christian {1A} L   47-  55 
Jan. 11 Liberty Christian {1A} L   21-  57 
Jan. 15 at Fall Creek AcademyW   61-  13 
Jan. 18 Daleville {1A} L   39-  44 
Jan. 25 at Indianapolis Tindley {1A}W   52-  39 
Jan. 26 at Indianapolis AttucksW   28-  14 
Jan. 29 at Indianapolis Washington {2A} L   38-  55 
Feb.   1 at Seton Catholic {1A}W   57-  20 
Feb.   8 (n)Indianapolis Lutheran {1A} L   25-  49sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Randy Saxton
Won 7, Lost 11
OA 37.5, DA 46.1, AM -8.6
Nov.   9 at Indiana Deaf {1A} L   30-  31 
Nov. 13 Lafayette First AssemblyW   45-  20 
Nov. 18 Greenwood Christian {1A}W   42-  39 
Nov. 20 Medora {1A} L   23-  25 
Nov. 27 Clinton Central {2A} L   26-  61 
Nov. 30 at University {1A} L   21-  70 
Dec.   7 Indianapolis Howe {3A}W   45-  25 
Dec. 12 Horizon ChristianW   58-  16 
Dec. 14 Central ChristianW   58-  53 
Jan. 10 Sheridan {2A} L   45-  56 
Jan. 12 at Liberty Christian {1A} L   29-100 
Jan. 16 Guerin Catholic {2A} L   29-  47 
Jan. 19 at Daleville {1A} L   27-  45 
Jan. 22 at Greenwood Christian {1A}W   58-  33 
Jan. 24 at Speedway {2A} L   33-  63 
Jan. 25 University JVW   39-  37 
Jan. 30 Indianapolis Washington {3A} L   27-  47 
Feb.   7 (n)Indianapolis Ritter {1A} L   40-  61sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Randy Saxton
Won 2, Lost 16
OA 27.4, DA 46.6, AM -19.2
Nov.   8 Bethesda Christian {1A} L   14-  34 
Nov. 10 Indiana Deaf {1A} L   30-  38 
Nov. 17 at Greenwood Christian L   27-  29 
Nov. 28 Guerin Catholic L   34-  47 
Nov. 30 University {1A} L   25-  46 
Dec.   5 at Central Christian L   27-  52 
Dec.   6 Indianapolis Northwest Frosh L   29-  46 
Dec. 10 Columbus Christian L   30-  49 
Jan.   5 at Bethesda Christian {1A} L   23-  39 
Jan. 10 at Indianapolis Howe {3A}W   40-  37 
Jan. 12 Central Christian L   33-  57 
Jan. 19 at Guerin Catholic L   24-  28 
Jan. 20 Daleville {1A} L   28-  39 
Jan. 24 at Cascade {2A} L   12-  79 
Jan. 27 at University {1A} L   34-  45 
Jan. 31 at Eminence {1A} L   19-  88 
Feb.   1 at Indianapolis Washington FroshW   42-  25 
Feb.   7 at Eminence {1A} L   23-  61sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Evan Beauchamp
Won 0, Lost 17
OA 16.6, DA 50.9, AM -34.2
Nov.   9 at Bethesda Christian L   14-  57 
Nov. 11 at Brebeuf Jesuit Frosh L   23-  28 
Nov. 19 University L   18-  37 
Nov. 29 at Theodore Guerin L   11-  47 
Nov. 30 Greenwood Christian L   12-  37 
Dec.   6 at Indianapolis Northwest Frosh L     8-  49 
Dec.   9 Indianapolis Howe {3A} L   20-  55 
Dec. 11 at Columbus Christian L   30-  47 
Jan.   4 Anderson Frosh L     6-  70 
Jan.   6 Bethesda Christian L   19-  38 
Jan. 13 Lafayette First Assembly L   28-  32 
Jan. 20 Theodore Guerin L     6-  51 
Jan. 21 at Central Christian L   22-  72 
Jan. 24 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   11-  62 
Jan. 28 at Kokomo Christian L   28-  48 
Feb.   1 Eminence {1A} L   18-  66 
Feb.   9 (n)Covenant Christian {1A} L     9-  69sect 
2003-2004
Coach:
Won 0, Lost 2
OA 8.0, DA 49.0, AM -41.0
Nov. 19 University L     7-  51 
Feb.   4 at University L     9-  47