JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
GUERIN CATHOLIC
2016-2017
Coach: Dave Roth
Won 7, Lost 18
OA 35.3, DA 50.9, AM -15.6
Nov.   5 at Zionsville {4A} L   31-100 
Nov. 12 at Indianapolis Roncalli {4A} L   25-  61 
Nov. 16 Connersville {4A} L   36-  55 
Nov. 19 at Heritage Christian {3A} L   12-  49 
Nov. 22 Brebeuf Jesuit {3A}W   48-  29 
Nov. 25 (n)Marshall (Ill.) L   37-  50 
Nov. 25 at Robinson (Ill.)W   50-  33 
Nov. 26 (n)Fairfield (Ill.)W   41-  35 
Nov. 26 (n)Mount Carmel (Ill.) L   43-  47 
Nov. 29 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   48-  65 
Dec.   3 at South Bend Riley {4A} L   49-  61 
Dec. 10 at Lafayette Jeff {4A} L   28-  58 
Dec. 17 at Hamilton Heights {3A} L   14-  56 
Dec. 21 Shelbyville {4A} L   34-  46 
Dec. 22 at Concord {4A}W   37-  20 
Dec. 27 Park Tudor {2A}W   56-  42 
Dec. 27 Elkhart Central {4A} L   20-  51 
Jan.   3 Bloomington North {4A}W   49-  42 
Jan.   6 Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   41-  60 
Jan. 10 Harrison (West Lafayette) {4A} L   43-  59 
Jan. 20 at Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   30-  57 
Jan. 21 Indianapolis Roncalli {4A} L   23-  66 
Jan. 24 Decatur Central {4A}W   37-  36 
Jan. 27 at Lafayette Central Catholic {2A} L   33-  57 
Jan. 31 (n)Hamilton Heights {3A} L   18-  37sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Scott W. Miller
Won 14, Lost 11
OA 47.7, DA 42.9, AM 4.8
Nov.   7 Zionsville {4A} L   43-  58 
Nov. 20 at Decatur Central {4A}W   42-  17 
Nov. 21 Indianapolis Northwest {3A}W   64-  18 
Nov. 27 (n)Marshall (Ill.) L   55-  59 
Nov. 27 (n)Casey-Westfield (Ill.)W   46-  37 
Nov. 28 (n)Fairfield (Ill.)W   48-  42 
Nov. 28 (n)Mount Carmel (Ill.)W   46-  42 
Dec.   1 Indianapolis Herron {3A}W   69-  22 
Dec.   5 South Bend Riley {4A}W   58-  37 
Dec. 12 Lafayette Jeff {4A} L   56-  61 
Dec. 19 at Shenandoah {2A}W   50-  38 
Dec. 21 Concord {4A}W   45-  36 
Dec. 22 Indianapolis Broad Ripple {2A}W   48-  13 
Dec. 22 Elkhart Central {4A} L   33-  44 
Dec. 23 at Shelbyville {4A} L   43-  47 
Dec. 29 at Whiteland {4A} L   42-  55 
Jan.   2 at Bloomington North {4A}W   66-  38 
Jan.   8 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   42-  59 
Jan.   9 at Warren Central {4A} L   26-  65 
Jan. 21 Indianapolis International {1A}W   51-  38 
Jan. 22 Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   35-  48 
Jan. 26 Bethesda Christian {1A}W   59-  41 
Jan. 29 Lafayette Central Catholic {2A} L   38-  64 
Jan. 30 Indianapolis Marshall {3A}W   51-    8 
Feb.   3 (n)Heritage Christian {3A} L   36-  86sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Scott W. Miller
Won 10, Lost 17
OA 39.7, DA 49.8, AM -10.1
Nov. 20 Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   28-  52 
Nov. 22 at Indianapolis Northwest {4A}W   62-  49 
Nov. 28 (n)Fairfield (Ill.) L   27-  44 
Nov. 28 (n)Charleston (Ill.) L   24-  60 
Nov. 29 (n)Casey-Westfield (Ill.)W   39-  33 
Nov. 29 (n)Oblong (Ill.)W   45-  33 
Dec.   2 Indianapolis Herron {3A} L   36-  37 
Dec.   5 at Concord {4A} L   33-  49 
Dec.   6 at South Bend Riley {4A} L   30-  51 
Dec. 12 Lafayette Jeff {4A} L   30-  66 
Dec. 13 at Indianapolis Tech {4A} L   32-  69 
Dec. 20 Shenandoah {2A} L   35-  57 
Dec. 23 at Zionsville {4A} L   32-  54 
Dec. 27 Indianapolis Broad Ripple {2A}W   63-  22 
Dec. 27 Elkhart Central {4A}W   40-  35 
Dec. 30 Whiteland {4A} L   44-  61 
Jan.   3 at Avon {4A} L   39-  64 
Jan.   9 Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   41-  92 
Jan. 10 New Palestine {4A} L   44-  51 
Jan. 17 Bowman Academy {2A}W   59-  11 
Jan. 23 at Brebeuf Jesuit {3A}W   38-  28 
Jan. 30 at Lafayette Central Catholic {1A} L   31-  78 
Jan. 31 Indianapolis Marshall {3A}W   62-  31 
Feb.   4 at Richmond {4A} L   24-  87 
Feb. 10 at Brebeuf Jesuit {3A}W   50-  42sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Indianapolis Herron {3A}W   55-  23sect 
Feb. 14 (n)Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   28-  66sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Scott W. Miller
Won 13, Lost 11
OA 47.8, DA 48.0, AM -0.2
Nov. 29 (n)Charleston (Ill.)W   64-  48 
Nov. 29 (n)Casey-Westfield (Ill.)W   52-  38 
Nov. 30 (n)Marshall (Ill.) L   36-  45 
Nov. 30 (n)Mount Carmel (Ill.) L   61-  66 
Dec.   7 South Bend Riley {4A}W   73-  36 
Dec. 10 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   47-  67 
Dec. 14 Indianapolis Tech {4A} L   32-  53 
Dec. 21 at Evansville Memorial {3A} L   57-  66 
Dec. 28 Eastern Hancock {2A} L   34-  61 
Dec. 28 New Haven {3A}W   49-  42 
Dec. 30 at Concord {4A}W   47-  37 
Jan.   3 at Jennings County {4A}W   39-  38 
Jan.   4 Avon {4A}W   47-  35 
Jan. 10 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   43-  76 
Jan. 11 at New Palestine {4A} L   31-  35 
Jan. 17 Zionsville {4A}W   50-  42 
Jan. 18 Indianapolis Herron {3A}W   47-  20 
Jan. 22 at Mount Vernon (Fortville) {4A} L   33-  53 
Jan. 24 Brebeuf Jesuit {3A}W   45-  37 
Jan. 31 Lafayette Central Catholic {1A}W   66-  63 
Feb.   1 at Indianapolis Marshall {3A}W   50-  38 
Feb.   8 Richmond {4A} L   46-  60 
Feb. 15 (n)Indianapolis Marshall {3A}W   52-  31sect 
Feb. 15 (n)Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   45-  64sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Scott W. Miller
Won 15, Lost 8
OA 56.9, DA 45.7, AM 11.2
Nov. 23 (n)Casey-Westfield (Ill.)W   70-  20 
Nov. 23 (n)Mount Carmel (Ill.) L   40-  71 
Nov. 24 (n)Marshall (Ill.) L   35-  59 
Nov. 24 (n)Charleston (Ill.)W   88-  58 
Nov. 28 at Indianapolis Marshall {2A}W   60-  50 
Dec.   1 at South Bend Riley {4A}W   52-  38 
Dec.   6 at Indianapolis Manual {3A}W   66-  11 
Dec.   8 at Indianapolis Tech {4A}W   49-  46 
Dec. 15 Evansville Memorial {3A} L   44-  49 
Dec. 18 Jennings County {4A}W   54-  36 
Dec. 21 at Zionsville {4A} L   53-  63 
Dec. 27 Indiana Math & Science {1A}W   81-  22 
Dec. 27 Indianapolis Herron {2A}W   71-  24 
Dec. 29 Highland {4A}W   53-  35 
Jan.   4 Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   56-  61 
Jan.   8 at New Castle {4A}W   57-  55 
Jan. 15 Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A} L   45-  70 
Jan. 18 at Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} ot W   58-  49 
Jan. 25 Muncie South {3A}W   59-  33 
Jan. 29 Mississinewa {3A}W   65-  40 
Jan. 31 at Richmond {4A} L   52-  60 
Feb.   2 Muncie Burris {2A}W   65-  26 
Feb.   8 (n)Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A} L   36-  76sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Scott W. Miller
Won 16, Lost 8
OA 66.9, DA 50.0, AM 17.0
Nov. 25 (n)Mount Carmel (Ill.) L   53-  79 
Nov. 25 (n)Marshall (Ill.) L   42-  71 
Nov. 26 (n)Casey-Westfield (Ill.)W   67-  27 
Nov. 26 (n)Indianapolis Tindley {1A}W   66-  24 
Nov. 30 Indianapolis Marshall {2A}W   83-  30 
Dec.   2 at Indianapolis Howe {3A}W   83-  44 
Dec.   3 South Bend Riley {4A}W   95-  47 
Dec.   8 Indianapolis Manual {3A}W   76-  44 
Dec. 10 Indianapolis Washington {2A}W   86-  26 
Dec. 15 at Greenwood Christian {1A}W   80-  23 
Dec. 16 Indianapolis Herron {2A}W   66-  23 
Dec. 27 (n)Hinsdale South (Ill.) L   27-  76 
Dec. 27 (n)Westinghouse (Ill.)W   65-  59 
Dec. 28 at Montini Catholic (Ill.) L   24-  74 
Dec. 29 (n)Chicago Bogan (Ill.) L   54-  72 
Dec. 30 (n)Oak Park Christian (Ill.) L   65-  75 
Jan.   6 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   61-  75 
Jan. 20 Brebeuf Jesuit {3A}W   72-  66 
Jan. 27 at Muncie South {3A}W   99-  61 
Jan. 28 Indianapolis Arlington {3A}W   81-  30 
Jan. 30 Indianapolis Broad Ripple {2A}W   56-  34 
Jan. 31 at Mississinewa {3A}W   61-  44 
Feb.   4 at Muncie Burris {2A}W   87-  29 
Feb. 10 (n)Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   57-  66sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Scott W. Miller
Won 10, Lost 13
OA 41.9, DA 45.1, AM -3.2
Nov.   9 at Indianapolis Attucks {1A}W   35-  29 
Nov. 18 at Eastern Hancock {2A}W   59-  28 
Nov. 23 Hamilton Heights {3A} L   34-  77 
Nov. 26 (n)Marshall (Ill.) L   32-  52 
Nov. 26 (n)Lawrenceville (Ill.)W   43-  38 
Nov. 27 at Robinson (Ill.) L   19-  39 
Nov. 27 (n)Casey-Westfield (Ill.) L   33-  57 
Dec.   4 at South Bend Riley {4A} L   42-  49 
Dec. 14 at Elwood {2A} L   49-  56 
Dec. 16 Eminence {1A}W   47-  40 
Dec. 17 at South Putnam {2A}W   47-  42 
Dec. 27 (n)Knightstown {2A} L   35-  41 
Dec. 29 at Lapel {2A}W   43-  38 
Jan.   4 Tipton {2A} L   34-  52 
Jan.   7 Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   29-  48 
Jan.   8 at Zionsville {4A} L   40-  57 
Jan. 14 Indianapolis Metropolitan {1A}W   60-  26 
Jan. 18 Daleville {1A}W   42-  26 
Jan. 21 at Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   31-  50 
Jan. 27 Indianapolis Howe {3A}W   72-  42 
Jan. 28 Muncie South {3A}W   63-  60 
Jan. 31 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A} L   36-  43 
Feb. 11 (n)Taylor {2A} L   38-  47sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Jeff Buckner
Won 12, Lost 9
OA 40.4, DA 33.1, AM 7.3
Nov. 10 Indianapolis Attucks {1A}W   53-  18 
Nov. 17 Knightstown {2A} L   31-  49 
Nov. 19 University {1A} L   28-  46 
Nov. 20 at Indianapolis Washington {2A}W   42-  35 
Nov. 24 at Hamilton Heights {3A} L   27-  67 
Dec.   5 at Greenwood Christian {1A}W   45-  23 
Dec.   7 at Sheridan {2A} L   20-  40 
Dec.   8 Fall Creek Academy {1A}W   50-  11 
Dec. 15 at Elwood {2A}W   44-  24 
Dec. 17 at Eminence {1A}W   35-    9 
Dec. 19 at Lebanon {3A} L   23-  44 
Jan.   5 at Tipton {2A} L   29-  48 
Jan.   8 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   24-  55 
Jan.   9 Zionsville {4A}W   52-  45 
Jan. 14 at Indianapolis Metropolitan {1A}W   71-    7 
Jan. 16 Fountain Square AcademyW   74-  14 
Jan. 19 at Daleville {1A}W   35-  13 
Jan. 22 Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   32-  44 
Jan. 28 at Indianapolis Howe {3A}W   55-  32 
Feb.   1 Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A}W   40-  24 
Feb. 12 (n)Eastern (Greentown) {2A} L   38-  47sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Jeff Buckner
Won 9, Lost 12
OA 35.8, DA 42.9, AM -7.1
Nov. 11 at Indianapolis Attucks {1A}W   38-  24 
Nov. 18 at Knightstown {2A} L   29-  42 
Nov. 20 at University {1A} L   14-  64 
Nov. 21 Indianapolis Washington {2A}W   49-  43 
Nov. 25 Hamilton Heights {3A} L   30-  70 
Dec.   6 Greenwood Christian {1A} L   47-  68 
Dec.   8 Sheridan {2A} L   31-  45 
Dec.   9 at Indianapolis International {1A}W   45-  31 
Dec. 16 Elwood {2A}W   47-  28 
Dec. 18 Eminence {1A}W   49-  29 
Dec. 30 at Northeastern {2A} L   20-  46 
Dec. 30 (n)Muncie South {3A} L   23-  49 
Jan.   7 North Montgomery {3A} L   28-  44 
Jan. 10 at Zionsville {4A} L   24-  62 
Jan. 17 Tipton {2A} L   25-  51 
Jan. 20 Daleville {1A}W   37-  27 
Jan. 23 at Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   29-  43 
Jan. 30 Indianapolis Howe {3A}W   52-  37 
Feb.   2 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A} ot W   35-  33 
Feb.   5 Indianapolis Metropolitan {1A}W   65-  18 
Feb. 11 (n)Sheridan {2A} L   35-  47sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Jeff Buckner
Won 7, Lost 14
OA 39.2, DA 50.7, AM -11.5
Nov.   6 Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   41-  29 
Nov.   9 at Delphi {2A} L   32-  45 
Nov. 10 Northwestern {3A} L   25-  63 
Nov. 13 Knightstown {2A} L   36-  50 
Nov. 20 at Hamilton Heights {3A} L   19-  61 
Nov. 26 Liberty Christian {1A}W   49-  48 
Nov. 29 at Indianapolis Tindley {1A}W   60-  48 
Dec.   4 Indianapolis International {1A}W   49-  23 
Dec. 13 at Eminence {1A} L   36-  56 
Dec. 17 at Elwood {2A} L   36-  65 
Dec. 19 at Indianapolis Washington {2A}W   48-  38 
Dec. 27 at Monroe Central {1A} L   37-  53 
Dec. 27 (n)Muncie South {3A} L   46-  56 
Jan.   2 at North Montgomery {3A} L   36-  55 
Jan.   3 at Indianapolis Northwest {3A} L   27-  70 
Jan.   8 Shenandoah {2A} L   41-  70 
Jan. 10 University {1A} L   24-  48 
Jan. 18 Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   32-  59 
Jan. 24 at Indianapolis Howe {3A}W   65-  45 
Jan. 29 Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A}W   46-  41 
Feb.   5 (n)Sheridan {2A} L   39-  42sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Dawn Grinnage
Won 4, Lost 17
OA 39.6, DA 53.4, AM -13.9
Nov. 10 at Oldenburg Academy {1A} L   27-  42 
Nov. 11 at Northwestern {2A} L   20-  64 
Nov. 14 at Knightstown {2A} L   40-  59 
Nov. 20 Elwood {3A} L   26-  59 
Nov. 25 at Terre Haute South {4A} L   27-  90 
Dec.   9 Fishers {4A} L   41-  56 
Dec. 12 Indianapolis TindleyW   63-  16 
Dec. 14 Eminence {1A} L   44-  64 
Dec. 20 Indianapolis Washington {3A} L   32-  40 
Dec. 28 (n)Westfield {4A} L   34-  75 
Dec. 29 (n)Carmel {4A} L   31-  83 
Jan.   3 North Montgomery {2A} L   51-  64 
Jan.   4 Indianapolis Northwest {4A} L   43-  47 
Jan.   6 at Brown County {3A} L   35-  55 
Jan.   9 at Shenandoah {2A} L   46-  49 
Jan. 16 at Indianapolis International {1A}W   47-  29 
Jan. 19 at Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   35-  63 
Jan. 23 at University {1A} L   40-  54 
Jan. 25 Indianapolis Howe {3A}W   57-  20 
Jan. 30 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A}W   53-  39 
Feb.   7 (n)Park Tudor {2A} L   39-  54sect 
2005-2006
Coach:
Won 4, Lost 3
OA 38.7, DA 43.6, AM -4.9
Nov. 28 at Indianapolis International {1A}W   47-  34 
Dec. 21 at Indianapolis Washington {3A}W   59-  31 
Dec. 30 (n)Speedway {2A} L   34-  76 
Dec. 30 at Clinton Central {2A}W   39-  36 
Jan. 12 at University {1A} L   30-  45 
Jan. 19 Indianapolis International {1A}W   28-  24 
Feb.   2 at Greensburg {3A} L   34-  59