JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
INDIANAPOLIS METROPOLITAN
2016-2017
Coach: Breacy'a Jackson
Won 8, Lost 12
OA 39.2, DA 45.1, AM -6.0
Nov.   4 Edinburgh {1A} L   25-  53 
Nov.   8 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A} L   34-  45 
Nov. 10 Indianapolis Northwest {3A}W   34-  32 
Nov. 11 (n)Irvington Prep Academy {2A}W   51-  24 
Nov. 12 at Indianapolis Manual {3A} L   28-  73 
Nov. 15 Indiana Math & Science {1A}W   73-  24 
Nov. 18 Indianapolis Arlington {1A} L   34-  51 
Nov. 21 at Indianapolis LighthouseW   40-  31 
Nov. 30 at Indianapolis Shortridge {2A}W   48-  43 
Dec.   1 Indianapolis Marshall {3A}W   69-    6 
Dec. 10 (n)Indianapolis Herron {3A}W   36-  27 
Dec. 10 at Indianapolis Arlington {1A} L   42-  73 
Dec. 15 Bethesda Christian {1A} L   36-  57 
Jan.   5 at Indianapolis Herron {3A} L   25-  29 
Jan. 12 at Providence Cristo ReyW   46-  21 
Jan. 18 Indianapolis Broad Ripple {2A} L   42-  49 
Jan. 23 at Christel House Academy L   23-  27 
Jan. 24 Indiana Deaf {1A} L   34-  76 
Jan. 27 at University {1A} L   26-  79 
Feb.   3 at Bethesda Christian {1A} L   37-  82sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Breacy'a Jackson
Won 4, Lost 20
OA 39.8, DA 44.7, AM -4.9
Nov.   3 at Edinburgh {1A} L   14-  69 
Nov.   6 (n)Indiana Math & Science L   50-  21 forfeit 
Nov.   7 at Indianapolis Manual {3A} L   44-  49 
Nov. 10 Indianapolis Scecina {2A} L   39-  53 
Nov. 13 at Indianapolis Manual {3A} L   33-  57 
Nov. 17 at Indiana Math & Science L   62-  28 forfeit 
Nov. 20 at Indianapolis Arlington {1A} L   28-  46 
Nov. 23 Indianapolis Lighthouse L   34-  62 
Dec.   2 Indianapolis Shortridge {2A} L   38-  47 
Dec.   3 at Indianapolis Marshall {3A}W   44-    4 
Dec.   7 at Christel House AcademyW   57-    8 
Dec. 12 (n)Indianapolis Herron {3A} L   24-  23 forfeit 
Dec. 12 at Indianapolis Arlington {1A} L   27-  43 
Dec. 15 at Indianapolis International {1A} L   48-  85 
Dec. 17 at Bethesda Christian {1A} L   40-  55 
Jan.   5 University {1A} L   35-  54 
Jan.   7 Indianapolis Herron {3A} L   35-  44 
Jan. 12 Indianapolis Broad Ripple {2A} L   39-  32 forfeit 
Jan. 14 Providence Cristo ReyW   47-  20 
Jan. 19 at Indiana Deaf {1A} L   37-  90 
Jan. 21 Indianapolis Washington {3A} L   66-  32 forfeit 
Jan. 25 Christel House AcademyW   34-  25 
Jan. 28 at Indianapolis Howe {2A} L   54-  62 
Feb.   2 (n)Indianapolis International {1A} L   25-  63sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Jesse Gant
Won 3, Lost 16
OA 24.3, DA 51.3, AM -27.1
Nov. 11 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A} L     9-  70 
Nov. 14 Indianapolis Manual {2A} L   15-  63 
Nov. 21 Indianapolis Arlington {1A} L   21-  45 
Nov. 22 Indiana Math & Science {1A} L   10-  42 
Dec.   4 Indianapolis Marshall {3A} L   22-  56 
Dec.   8 Christel House Academy L   33-  37 
Dec. 10 Gambold Prep L   34-  47 
Dec. 16 Indianapolis International {1A} L   16-  77 
Dec. 18 Bethesda Christian {1A} L   13-  63 
Jan.   5 Indianapolis Washington {2A} L   38-  60 
Jan.   6 at University {1A} L   13-  42 
Jan. 15 at Providence Cristo Rey L   12-  28 
Jan. 20 at Indianapolis Tindley {1A} L   20-  83 
Jan. 22 at Fall Creek Academy {1A}W   35-  18 
Jan. 26 at Christel House AcademyW   31-  24 
Jan. 29 Indianapolis Howe {2A} L   31-  68 
Feb.   3 at Indianapolis Manual {2A} L   37-  72 
Feb. 10 (n)Fall Creek Academy {1A}W   45-  19sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Indiana Deaf {1A} L   26-  61sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Jesse Gant
Won 3, Lost 13
OA 27.4, DA 41.9, AM -14.5
Nov. 12 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A} L   12-  65 
Nov. 15 at Indianapolis Manual {2A} L   36-  46 
Nov. 19 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple {2A} L   15-  52 
Nov. 22 at Indianapolis Arlington {1A} L   22-  26 
Nov. 23 Indiana Math & Science {1A}W   44-  22 
Nov. 26 at Greenwood Christian {1A} L   34-  36 
Dec.   9 at Christel House AcademyW   36-  32 
Dec. 11 Gambold PrepW   42-  25 
Dec. 17 at Indianapolis International {1A} L   27-  49 
Dec. 20 Indianapolis Marshall {3A} L   16-  59 
Dec. 21 at Bethesda Christian {1A} L   23-  35 
Jan. 11 University {1A} L   33-  42 
Jan. 15 at Indianapolis Howe {2A} L   22-  47 
Jan. 21 Indianapolis Tindley {1A} L   37-  53 
Feb.   8 Indianapolis Manual {2A} L   18-  38 
Feb. 12 at Bethesda Christian {1A} L   21-  43sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Jesse Gant
Won 8, Lost 12
OA 28.4, DA 42.4, AM -14.0
Nov.   6 Indianapolis Scecina {2A} L   23-  86 
Nov.   9 Indianapolis Manual {3A}W   35-  34 
Nov. 13 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple {2A} L   21-  35 
Nov. 16 Seton Catholic {1A}W   39-  34 
Nov. 20 Greenwood Christian {1A} L   23-  38 
Dec.   5 at Indianapolis Shortridge {2A} L   16-  69 
Dec.   7 at Irvington Prep Academy {1A}W   35-  24 
Dec. 11 at Indianapolis International {1A} L   26-  27 
Dec. 17 Bethesda Christian {1A} L   32-  43 
Dec. 18 at Indianapolis Marshall {2A} L   19-  74 
Dec. 19 Indianapolis Washington {2A} L   18-  42 
Jan.   8 Christel House AcademyW   41-  19 
Jan. 15 at Indianapolis Tindley {1A} L   14-  56 
Jan. 16 Indianapolis Howe {3A}W   31-  28 
Jan. 19 (n)Gary Wallace {3A} L   15-  47 
Jan. 19 (n)Indianapolis Howe {3A} L   32-  39 
Jan. 22 at Christel House AcademyW   38-  30 
Jan. 24 Fall Creek Academy {1A}W   49-  20 
Jan. 29 at Indianapolis Manual {3A}W   51-  27 
Feb.   8 at Triton Central {2A} L     9-  75sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Jesse Gant
Won 5, Lost 13
OA 32.2, DA 43.7, AM -11.5
Nov.   8 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A} L   16-  57 
Nov. 15 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple {2A} L   13-  51 
Nov. 17 Indianapolis Herron {2A} L   30-  36 
Nov. 29 Indiana Deaf JVW   38-  24 
Dec.   7 at Indianapolis Shortridge {2A} L   12-  66 
Dec.   9 Irvington Prep Academy {1A}W   65-  22 
Dec. 10 (n)Irvington Prep Academy {1A}W   37-  28 
Dec. 10 (n)Tippecanoe HomeSchool L   25-  39 
Dec. 13 at Indianapolis International {1A} L   20-  51 
Dec. 16 at Indianapolis Marshall {2A} L   36-  57 
Dec. 19 at Bethesda Christian {1A} L   38-  41 
Dec. 21 at Indianapolis Washington {2A}W   47-  33 
Jan. 13 at Fall Creek Academy {1A} L   40-  42 
Jan. 18 Indianapolis Howe {3A} L   36-  59 
Jan. 20 at Indianapolis Tindley {1A} L   22-  48 
Jan. 30 at Fall Creek Academy {1A} L   38-  47 
Feb.   1 at Seton Catholic {1A}W   37-  33 
Feb.   7 at Indianapolis Attucks {2A} L   29-  52sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Cheryl Jackson-Newsom
Won 2, Lost 14
OA 28.0, DA 48.8, AM -20.8
Nov.   9 Indianapolis Scecina {2A} L   12-  45 
Nov. 16 Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A} L   12-  60 
Nov. 19 Seton Catholic {1A} L   34-  52 
Nov. 20 at Indianapolis Manual {4A} L   23-  67 
Dec.   6 at Bethesda Christian {1A} L   31-  34 
Dec.   8 at Indianapolis Shortridge {1A} L   22-  47 
Dec. 10 at Irvington Prep Academy {1A}W   53-    3 
Dec. 14 Indianapolis International {1A} L   27-  56 
Dec. 17 at Indianapolis Washington {2A} L   29-  53 
Jan.   4 at Horizon Christian L   33-  56 
Jan.   7 at Indianapolis Tindley {1A} L   15-  62 
Jan. 14 at Guerin Catholic {2A} L   26-  60 
Jan. 19 at Indianapolis Howe {3A} L   41-  60 
Jan. 25 at Anderson Prep AcademyW   34-  24 
Jan. 27 at Indiana Deaf {1A} L   27-  64 
Feb.   7 (n)University {1A} L   29-  38sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Cheryl Jackson-Newsom
Won 1, Lost 19
OA 24.0, DA 52.5, AM -28.5
Nov. 10 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A} L   12-  55 
Nov. 17 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A} L   11-  79 
Nov. 20 at Seton Catholic {1A} L   35-  55 
Nov. 28 at Indianapolis Manual {4A} L   29-  56 
Dec.   1 Indiana Deaf {1A} L   36-  60 
Dec.   3 (n)Anderson Prep AcademyW   40-  38 
Dec.   5 at Central Christian L   38-  40 
Dec. 10 Irvington Prep Academy {1A} L   29-  41 
Dec. 12 at Rockville {1A} L   16-  70 
Dec. 15 at Indianapolis International {1A} L   25-  57 
Dec. 18 at Indianapolis Tindley {1A} L   18-  58 
Jan.   4 at Horizon Christian L   36-  53 
Jan. 14 Guerin Catholic {2A} L     7-  71 
Jan. 16 at Lakeview Christian {1A} L   19-  24 
Jan. 20 Indianapolis Howe {3A} L   19-  44 
Jan. 22 Irvington Prep Academy {1A} L   21-  33 
Jan. 26 at Indianapolis Tindley {1A} L     5-  52 
Feb.   4 at University {1A} L   13-  61 
Feb.   8 Fall Creek Academy {1A} L   37-  38 
Feb. 10 (n)Indiana Deaf {1A} L   34-  65sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Bart Collins
Won 7, Lost 13
OA 30.1, DA 52.1, AM -22.0
Nov. 18 Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A} L   22-  69 
Nov. 20 at Morton Memorial {1A}W   46-  36 
Nov. 24 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   13-  71 
Nov. 25 at University {1A} L   21-  79 
Dec.   2 at Indiana Deaf {1A} L   26-  66 
Dec.   3 at Irvington Prep AcademyW   31-  27 
Dec. 10 at Indianapolis Tindley {1A} L   22-  57 
Dec. 16 at Indianapolis International {1A} L   35-  41 
Dec. 27 at Fall Creek Academy {1A}W   34-  18 
Jan.   7 at Fall Creek Academy {1A}W   23-  18 
Jan.   9 Indianapolis Washington {2A} L   23-  98 
Jan. 12 at Irvington Prep AcademyW   39-  23 
Jan. 21 Indianapolis Howe {3A} L   21-  69 
Jan. 23 at Central Christian L   44-  52 
Jan. 26 at Seton Catholic {1A}W   40-  28 
Jan. 30 (n)Greenwood Christian {1A} L   42-  58 
Jan. 31 at Central ChristianW   46-  38 
Feb.   5 at Guerin Catholic {2A} L   18-  65 
Feb.   6 Indianapolis Tindley {1A} L   14-  70 
Feb. 10 (n)Indiana Deaf {1A} L   42-  58sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Cordell David
Won 2, Lost 12
OA 29.6, DA 54.8, AM -25.2
Nov. 13 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A} L   14-  66 
Nov. 17 at Richmond {4A} L     8-  89 
Nov. 27 at Indiana Deaf {1A} L   47-  55 
Nov. 30 at Fall Creek AcademyW   28-  24 
Dec.   7 Indianapolis Tindley {1A} L   34-  55 
Dec. 11 at Indianapolis International {1A} L   26-  59 
Dec. 18 at Wabash Valley Warriors L   30-  54 
Dec. 20 at Indianapolis Attucks L   19-  51 
Jan.   7 First Assembly Christian L   32-  39 
Jan. 10 at Indianapolis Washington {2A} L   26-102 
Jan. 14 at Indianapolis Howe {3A} L   28-  70 
Jan. 19 at Indianapolis Attucks L   18-  35 
Jan. 26 Seton Catholic {1A}W   70-  19 
Feb.   2 at Indianapolis Tindley {1A} L   34-  49