JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
SETON CATHOLIC
2016-2017
Coach: Karnell Brown
Won 4, Lost 19
OA 29.3, DA 56.7, AM -27.4
Nov. 11 at Union City {1A} L   17-  87 
Nov. 12 Cambridge City Lincoln {2A} L   16-  71 
Nov. 23 Anderson Prep Academy {1A}W   45-  25 
Nov. 26 at Rising Sun {1A} L   22-  53 
Dec.   2 Milan {2A} L   28-  59 
Dec.   3 Union (Modoc) {1A} L   45-  58 
Dec.   5 at Cowan {1A} L   32-  71 
Dec. 10 Northeastern {2A}W   37-  35 
Dec. 16 at Indianapolis Tindley {1A} L   25-  86 
Dec. 20 at Randolph Southern {1A} L   25-  66 
Dec. 21 (n)University {1A} L   36-  71 
Dec. 23 at Hagerstown {2A} L   31-  60 
Dec. 28 (n)Morristown {1A} L   16-  66 
Dec. 28 (n)Liberty Christian {1A} L   24-  64tny;conf 
Dec. 29 (n)Central Christian {1A} L   46-  51 
Jan.   4 Union County {2A} L   22-  49 
Jan.   7 at Oldenburg Academy {1A} L   20-  65 
Jan. 10 Blue River {1A} L   13-  48 
Jan. 12 Muncie Burris {2A}W   41-  37 
Jan. 14 at Greenwood Christian {1A} L   28-  49 
Jan. 20 Centerville {2A} L   41-  43 
Jan. 21 at Wes-Del {1A}W   42-  39 
Jan. 31 (n)Tri {1A} L   22-  52sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Karnell Brown
Won 9, Lost 15
OA 41.5, DA 52.8, AM -11.3
Nov. 13 Union City {1A} L   29-  74 
Nov. 14 at Cambridge City Lincoln {2A} L   23-  47 
Nov. 23 at Northeastern {2A} L   28-  40 
Nov. 25 at Anderson Prep Academy {1A}W   48-  23 
Nov. 28 Rising Sun {1A} L   38-  52 
Dec.   4 at Milan {2A}W   54-  43 
Dec.   5 at Union (Modoc) {1A} L   44-  59 
Dec.   7 Cowan {1A} ot W   50-  47 
Dec. 14 Daleville {1A} ot W   55-  54 
Dec. 18 Indianapolis Tindley {1A} L   31-  89 
Dec. 19 Liberty Christian {1A} L   19-  53 
Dec. 22 Randolph Southern {1A} L   22-  45 
Dec. 23 (n)University {1A} L   39-  44 
Dec. 29 (n)Liberty Christian {1A} L   34-  53 
Dec. 29 (n)Central Christian {1A}W   65-  46 
Dec. 30 (n)Union (Modoc) {1A} L   41-  81 
Jan.   2 Hagerstown {2A} L   33-  50 
Jan.   6 at Union County {2A} L   27-  53 
Jan.   9 Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   56-  48 
Jan. 14 at Muncie Burris {2A}W   62-  50 
Jan. 16 (n)Indianapolis International {1A} ot W   65-  63 
Jan. 18 at Blue River {1A} L   50-  61 
Jan. 28 Wes-Del {1A}W   41-  31 
Feb.   5 (n)Union City {1A} L   42-  61sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Karnell Brown
Won 6, Lost 17
OA 40.1, DA 53.4, AM -13.3
Nov. 14 at Union City {1A} L   29-  83 
Nov. 15 Cambridge City Lincoln {2A} L   44-  53 
Nov. 19 at Hagerstown {2A} L   37-  63 
Nov. 24 Northeastern {2A} L   31-  50 
Nov. 26 Union (Modoc) {1A} L   44-  94 
Dec.   3 Union County {2A} L   27-  69 
Dec.   5 Milan {2A} L   51-  61 
Dec.   8 at Cowan {1A} L   39-  52 
Dec. 15 at Daleville {1A} L   24-  51 
Dec. 19 at Indianapolis Tindley {1A} L   51-  84 
Dec. 20 at Liberty Christian {1A} L   43-  64 
Dec. 23 (n)University {1A}W   35-  21 
Dec. 30 at Randolph Southern {1A} L   31-  65 
Jan.   2 at Rising Sun {1A} L   36-  64 
Jan. 10 at Oldenburg Academy {1A} L   25-  64 
Jan. 13 Blue River {1A}W   37-  34 
Jan. 15 Muncie Burris {2A} L   34-  38 
Jan. 17 Indianapolis Northwest {4A}W   52-  48 
Jan. 20 Anderson Prep AcademyW   53-  10 
Jan. 29 at Wes-Del {1A}W   54-  33 
Feb.   2 Fall Creek Academy {1A}W   70-    6 
Feb.   6 Indianapolis Shortridge {2A} L   39-  54 
Feb. 10 (n)Union City {1A} L   37-  68sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Brandy Wells
Won 6, Lost 15
OA 37.3, DA 47.1, AM -9.8
Nov. 15 Union City {1A} L   27-  45 
Nov. 20 Hagerstown {2A} L   28-  54 
Nov. 25 at Northeastern {2A} L   39-  52 
Nov. 27 at Union (Modoc) {1A} L   32-  72 
Dec.   4 at Union County {2A} L   36-  50 
Dec.   9 Cowan {1A} L   46-  53 
Dec. 16 Daleville {1A}W   32-  29 
Dec. 20 Indianapolis Tindley {1A} L   54-  60 
Dec. 28 (n)Eastside {2A}W   42-  40 
Dec. 28 at South Adams {2A} L   22-  68 
Dec. 31 (n)University {1A} L   20-  21 
Jan.   3 Rising Sun {1A} L   29-  54 
Jan. 14 at Blue River {1A} L   35-  43 
Jan. 17 (n)TBAW   41-  21 
Jan. 18 at Miami Valley (Ohio) L   25-  49 
Jan. 24 at Milan {2A}W   37-  28 
Jan. 30 Wes-Del {1A}W   46-  37 
Feb.   3 at Fall Creek Academy {1A}W   88-  27 
Feb.   7 at Indianapolis Shortridge {2A} L   25-  61 
Feb.   8 at Muncie Burris {2A} L   48-  55 
Feb. 14 (n)Tri {1A} L   32-  71sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Brandi Wells
Won 6, Lost 14
OA 28.4, DA 41.5, AM -13.1
Nov.   8 at Union City {1A} L   16-  38 
Nov. 12 Irvington Prep Academy {1A}W   26-  22 
Nov. 16 at Indianapolis Metropolitan {2A} L   34-  39 
Nov. 21 Union (Modoc) {1A} L   14-  59 
Nov. 30 Milan {2A}W   39-  34 
Dec.   3 at Cowan {1A} L   21-  48 
Dec.   5 Fall Creek Academy {1A}W   54-  24 
Dec. 15 at Daleville {1A} L   17-  43 
Dec. 18 at Indianapolis Tindley {1A} L   36-  37 
Dec. 29 at South Adams {2A} L   13-  46 
Dec. 29 (n)Eastside {2A} L   20-  59 
Jan.   2 (n)Indianapolis Scecina {2A} L   25-  60 
Jan.   8 Blue River {1A} L   31-  36 
Jan. 11 at Miami Valley (Ohio) L   18-  50 
Jan. 12 (n)Jefferson (Ohio)W   34-  24 
Jan. 15 Anderson Prep AcademyW   50-  48 
Jan. 18 at Christian Academy (Ohio)W   41-  12 
Jan. 21 at Rising Sun {1A} L   29-  55 
Feb.   2 Bethesda Christian {1A} L   33-  36 
Feb.   5 at Randolph Southern {1A} L   17-  60sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Bill Ott
Won 3, Lost 18
OA 28.8, DA 50.9, AM -22.0
Nov. 10 Union City {1A} L   21-  43 
Nov. 14 at Irvington Prep Academy {1A}W   50-  19 
Nov. 23 at Union (Modoc) {1A} L   18-  38 
Nov. 28 Greenwood Christian {1A}W   40-  39 
Dec.   1 Spring Valley Academy (Ohio) L   17-  39 
Dec.   5 Cowan {1A} L   29-  40 
Dec.   7 at Fall Creek Academy {1A}W   47-  42 
Dec.   9 Indianapolis Shortridge {2A} L   25-  71 
Dec. 13 Indianapolis Tindley {1A} L   28-  66 
Dec. 17 Daleville {1A} L   16-  37 
Dec. 21 Rising Sun {1A} L   14-  70 
Jan.   6 at Horizon Christian L   32-  63 
Jan.   7 at Indianapolis International {1A} L   13-  37 
Jan. 10 at Blue River {1A} L   35-  74 
Jan. 13 (n)Linsly (W.Va.) L   28-  60 
Jan. 14 (n)Butlerville Methodist (Ohio) L   48-  75 
Jan. 17 at Anderson Prep Academy L   38-  80 
Jan. 27 Christian Academy (Ohio) L   31-  32 
Feb.   1 Indianapolis Metropolitan {2A} L   33-  37 
Feb.   4 at Bethesda Christian {1A} L   28-  36 
Feb.   7 at Randolph Southern {1A} L   14-  70sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Bill Ott
Won 6, Lost 13
OA 29.2, DA 49.4, AM -20.3
Nov. 11 at Union City {1A} L   22-  70 
Nov. 16 Irvington Prep Academy {1A}W   47-  40 
Nov. 19 at Indianapolis Metropolitan {1A}W   52-  34 
Nov. 29 at Greenwood Christian {1A}W   47-  38 
Dec.   2 at Christian Prep Academy L   35-  50 
Dec.   8 Fall Creek Academy {1A} L   14-  51 
Dec. 14 at Indianapolis Tindley {1A} L   23-  83 
Dec. 17 Indianapolis International {1A} L   18-  50 
Dec. 18 at Daleville {1A} L   10-  49 
Dec. 20 Central Christian {1A}W   46-  45 
Jan.   4 Blue River {1A} L   20-  54 
Jan.   7 (n)Wheeling Linsly (W.Va.) L   15-  56 
Jan.   8 (n)Xenia Nazarene (Ohio) L   29-  35 
Jan. 14 Horizon Christian L   34-  46 
Jan. 15 at Rising Sun {1A} L   19-  59 
Jan. 18 Anderson Prep AcademyW   63-  38 
Jan. 25 Union (Modoc) {1A} L   15-  56 
Jan. 28 at Christian Academy (Ohio)W   34-  30 
Feb.   9 at Tri {1A} L   11-  55sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Bill Ott
Won 4, Lost 16
OA 23.7, DA 50.2, AM -26.5
Nov. 12 Union City {1A} L   15-  44 
Nov. 17 Irvington Prep Academy {1A} L   29-  38 
Nov. 20 Indianapolis Metropolitan {1A}W   55-  35 
Nov. 24 at Greenwood Christian {1A} L   34-  73 
Nov. 28 at Union (Modoc) {1A} L   25-  63 
Dec.   4 Christian Prep Academy ot W   37-  34 
Dec. 10 at Fall Creek Academy {1A} L   12-  49 
Dec. 12 at Bradford (Ohio) L   10-  55 
Dec. 14 Indianapolis Tindley {1A} L   12-  55 
Dec. 18 at Indianapolis International {1A} L   10-  41 
Dec. 28 (n)Faith Christian L   15-  49 
Dec. 29 (n)Irvington Prep Academy {1A}W   39-  28 
Jan.   5 at Blue River {1A} L   13-  64 
Jan.   8 at Horizon Christian L   18-  42 
Jan. 13 Anderson Prep AcademyW   39-  32 
Jan. 15 Greenwood Christian {1A} L   15-  60 
Jan. 26 at Lakeview Christian {1A} L   31-  38 
Jan. 29 Sidney Christian (Ohio) L   32-  43 
Feb.   2 Spring Valley (Ohio) L   25-  69 
Feb. 12 at Randolph Southern {1A} L     7-  91sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Mark Kerkhoff
Won 1, Lost 14
OA 24.7, DA 49.0, AM -24.3
Nov. 18 Greenwood Christian {1A} L   23-  72 
Nov. 25 Morton Memorial {1A}W   27-  21 
Dec.   5 Christian Prep Academy L   15-  50 
Dec. 12 at Central Christian L   38-  40 
Dec. 19 Indianapolis International {1A} L   15-  43 
Dec. 20 Blue River {1A} L   12-  82 
Jan.   9 Horizon Christian L   29-  42 
Jan. 12 Fall Creek Academy {1A} L   26-  33 
Jan. 24 Union (Modoc) {1A} L   27-  58 
Jan. 26 Indianapolis Metropolitan {1A} L   28-  40 
Jan. 29 at Sidney Christian (Ohio) L   34-  53 
Feb.   6 at Indianapolis International {1A} L   26-  37 
Feb.   7 at Fall Creek Academy {1A} L   23-  44 
Feb.   9 at Greenwood Christian {1A} L   24-  41 
Feb. 13 at Tri {1A} L   23-  79sect 
2007-2008
Coach:
Won 0, Lost 14
OA 17.6, DA 56.0, AM -38.4
Nov. 16 at Union (Modoc) {1A} L   10-  65 
Nov. 20 at Morton Memorial {1A} L   18-  43 
Nov. 29 Christian Prep Academy L   16-  46 
Dec.   8 First Assembly Christian L     9-  38 
Dec. 11 Central Christian L     6-  62 
Dec. 14 at Indianapolis International {1A} L   13-  58 
Dec. 17 at Greenwood Christian {1A} L   12-  80 
Jan.   5 at Horizon Christian L   23-  63 
Jan.   7 at Fall Creek Academy L   33-  38 
Jan.   8 at New Creations L   28-  32 
Jan. 19 Greenwood Christian {1A} L   14-  78 
Jan. 26 at Indianapolis Metropolitan L   19-  70 
Feb.   1 Indianapolis International {1A} L   20-  57 
Feb.   5 at Christian Prep Academy L   25-  54