JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
LIGHTHOUSE CPA
2016-2017
Coach: Thomas Smith
Won 18, Lost 7
OA 69.1, DA 42.9, AM 26.2
Nov.   8 at Andrean {3A}W   49-  46 
Nov. 11 Gary Roosevelt {2A}W   87-  19 
Nov. 15 Hammond Clark {3A}W   83-  13 
Nov. 18 at Gary West {4A} ot  L   60-  67 
Nov. 21 Gary 21st Century {1A}W   94-  12 
Nov. 22 at North Newton {2A}W   69-  35 
Nov. 25 (n)Proviso East (Ill.) L   47-  61 
Dec.   3 (n)Lincoln Park (Ill.)W   68-  18 
Dec.   7 Hammond Morton {4A}W   68-  59 
Dec. 10 (n)United (Ill.) L   43-  64 
Dec. 12 Hammond {3A}W   83-  46 
Dec. 16 at Hammond Gavit {3A}W   93-  16 
Dec. 19 at Wheeler {3A}W   61-  53 
Dec. 22 at Indianapolis Manual {3A}W   77-  35 
Jan.   6 at Oregon-Davis {2A} L   79-  85 
Jan.   9 Bowman AcademyW   75-  66 
Jan. 11 Westville {1A}W   76-  52 
Jan. 13 at Christ the King (Ill.)W   88-  11 
Jan. 16 (n)Chicago Comer (Ill.)W   80-  14 
Jan. 20 East Chicago Central {4A} L   46-  67 
Jan. 27 Marquette Catholic {1A} L   39-  80 
Jan. 31 (n)Hammond Clark {3A}W   71-  30sect 
Feb.   3 (n)Hammond Gavit {3A}W   78-  13sect 
Feb.   4 (n)Hammond {3A}W   72-  44sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Northwestern {3A} L   41-  67regn 
2015-2016
Coach: Thomas Smith
Won 17, Lost 8
OA 64.6, DA 44.0, AM 20.6
Nov.   5 at East Chicago Central {4A} L   46-  96 
Nov. 13 at Gary Roosevelt {2A}W   70-  40 
Nov. 17 at Hammond Clark {3A}W   73-  39 
Nov. 20 Gary West {4A} L   64-  84 
Nov. 24 North Newton {2A}W   82-  56 
Nov. 30 Heritage Christian (Dyer)W   55-  38 
Dec.   1 at Hammond {3A}W   76-  50 
Dec.   3 Bowman Academy {2A}W   92-  39 
Dec.   5 (n)Goode Stem Academy (Ill.)W   68-  35 
Dec.   7 at Hammond Morton {4A} L   53-  63 
Dec. 12 South Bend Career AcademyW   82-  16 
Dec. 17 at Gary 21st Century {1A}W   76-  20 
Dec. 18 Hammond Gavit {3A}W   87-  21 
Dec. 28 at Munster {4A} L   53-  54 
Dec. 28 (n)Hammond Noll {2A} L   57-  60 
Jan.   7 Gary 21st Century {1A}W   70-  10 
Jan.   9 Christ the King (Ill.)W   72-  59 
Jan. 11 at Heritage Christian (Dyer)W   53-  47 
Jan. 16 (n)Chicago Simeon (Ill.) L   53-  72 
Jan. 19 Calumet {3A}W   80-  28 
Jan. 29 at Marquette Catholic {1A} L   34-  53 
Feb.   2 (n)Griffith {3A}W   64-  15sect 
Feb.   5 (n)Hammond Gavit {3A}W   69-  15sect 
Feb.   6 (n)Hammond Clark {3A}W   59-  36sect 
Feb. 13 (n)South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   27-  55regn 
2014-2015
Coach: Thomas Smith
Won 17, Lost 7
OA 53.7, DA 42.3, AM 11.5
Nov. 14 (n)Heritage Christian (Dyer)W   66-  38 
Nov. 15 (n)Victory ChristianW   53-  45 
Nov. 15 at Covenant Christian (DeMotte) {1A}W   53-  40 
Nov. 25 at North Newton {2A}W   39-  34 
Dec.   2 Hammond {3A}W   70-  28 
Dec.   4 Charter School of the DunesW   78-  18 
Dec.   6 (n)Providence St. Mel (Ill.)W   59-  22 
Dec.   8 Hammond Morton {4A} L   37-  53 
Dec. 11 at Heritage Christian (Dyer) L   36-  47 
Dec. 16 at Hammond Gavit {3A} L   44-  57 
Dec. 18 Gary 21st Century {1A}W   75-  31 
Jan. 13 Heritage Christian (Dyer)W   53-  29 
Jan. 17 Indianapolis LighthouseW   67-  19 
Jan. 20 at Calumet {3A}W   65-  52 
Jan. 23 at Chicago Brooks (Ill.) L   42-  77 
Jan. 24 at South Bend Adams {4A} L   49-  75 
Jan. 29 at Gary West {4A} L   49-  74 
Jan. 30 Hammond Science & TechW   62-  44 
Feb.   3 at Charter School of the DunesW   66-  28 
Feb.   5 Gary Roosevelt {3A}W   40-  37 
Feb. 10 (n)Hammond Gavit {3A}W   50-  40sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Hammond {3A}W   46-  28sect 
Feb. 14 at Griffith {3A}W   44-  42sect 
Feb. 21 (n)Hanover Central {3A} L   46-  56regn 
2013-2014
Coach: Katie Kirley
Won 6, Lost 9
OA 39.0, DA 38.1, AM 0.9
Nov. 16 (n)Marquette Catholic {1A} L   44-  45 
Nov. 16 (n)Victory ChristianW   40-  36 
Nov. 23 (n)Romeoville Christian (Ill.) L   38-  47 
Nov. 23 (n)Michigan City ChristianW   59-    3 
Nov. 26 at North Newton {2A} L   34-  52 
Nov. 27 at Hammond Science & TechW   55-  25 
Dec.   5 at Gary Wallace {3A} L   24-  27 
Dec.   7 (n)Providence St. Mel (Ill.) L   40-  51 
Dec. 13 at Heritage Christian (Dyer)W   44-  39 
Jan. 10 Gary 21st Century {1A}W   49-  27 
Jan. 11 at Indianapolis LighthouseW   47-  39 
Jan. 13 Heritage Christian (Dyer) L   28-  37 
Jan. 16 Gary Wallace {3A} L   32-  46 
Jan. 17 at Families of Faith (Ill.) L   32-  49 
Feb. 11 at Griffith {3A} L   19-  48sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Katie Kirley
Won 3, Lost 13
OA 22.8, DA 44.6, AM -21.8
Nov. 20 at North Newton {2A} L     9-  38 
Dec.   1 Indianapolis Marshall {2A} L     3-  48 
Dec.   6 Luther East (Ill.)W   34-  10 
Dec.   8 at Victory Christian L   31-  37 
Dec. 14 Dream Academy (Mich.) L   38-  57 
Dec. 15 South Bend Career JVW   27-  20 
Dec. 18 at Heritage Christian (Dyer) L   16-  56 
Jan.   4 Chicago Payton (Ill.) L   15-  56 
Jan.   5 Families of Faith (Ill.)W   40-  26 
Jan.   7 Gary Roosevelt {3A} L   20-  56 
Jan.   9 at Gary 21st Century {1A} L     8-  56 
Jan. 14 Heritage Christian (Dyer) L   17-  57 
Jan. 18 at Hammond Science & Tech L   31-  46 
Jan. 26 at Families of Faith (Ill.) L   24-  37 
Feb.   1 at Westville {1A} L   21-  62 
Feb.   5 (n)LaCrosse {1A} L   30-  51sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Katie Kirley
Won 0, Lost 8
OA 15.5, DA 63.1, AM -47.6
Nov. 15 at Kouts {1A} L     2-  56 
Nov. 18 at Gary West {4A} L   13-  63 
Dec.   3 at Indianapolis Marshall {2A} L   13-  73 
Jan. 11 at Gary 21st Century {1A} L   15-  51 
Jan. 17 at Gary Wallace {3A} L   17-  76 
Feb.   3 at Westville {1A} L   32-  84 
Feb.   4 at Christel House Academy L   14-  61 
Feb. 18 Dream Academy (Mich.) L   18-  41