JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
INDIANAPOLIS HERRON
2016-2017
Coach: Cliff Kocian
Won 6, Lost 16
OA 24.5, DA 50.2, AM -25.7
Nov.   9 at Indianapolis Tindley {1A} L   14-118 
Nov. 11 at Greenwood {4A} L     3-  43 
Dec.   1 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A} L   17-  53 
Dec.   5 at Indianapolis Manual {3A} L   24-  80 
Dec.   7 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   21-  88 
Dec. 10 (n)Indianapolis Metropolitan {1A} L   27-  36 
Dec. 10 (n)Indianapolis Northwest {3A} L   21-  49 
Dec. 13 at Indiana Deaf {1A} L   20-  66 
Dec. 16 Providence Cristo ReyW   35-  19 
Dec. 19 Indianapolis LighthouseW   22-  21 
Dec. 21 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple {2A} L   22-  55 
Jan.   3 New Palestine {4A} L   11-  73 
Jan.   5 Indianapolis Metropolitan {1A}W   29-  25 
Jan.   7 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple {2A} L   31-  48 
Jan. 13 Indianapolis Northwest {3A} L   29-  44 
Jan. 18 at Indianapolis Marshall {3A}W   60-  14 
Jan. 20 Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   21-  70 
Jan. 23 at Indianapolis Shortridge {2A}W   45-  30 
Jan. 24 at Indianapolis Washington {3A}W   39-  35 
Jan. 26 Indianapolis International {1A} L   11-  30 
Jan. 27 Indianapolis Attucks {3A} L   20-  68 
Feb.   3 (n)Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   17-  40sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Cliff Kocian
Won 10, Lost 14
OA 27.2, DA 51.4, AM -24.2
Nov. 13 Greenwood {4A} L   20-  89 
Nov. 18 Indianapolis Broad Ripple {2A}W   20-  19 
Dec.   1 at Guerin Catholic {3A} L   22-  69 
Dec.   2 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A} L   24-  50 
Dec.   4 Shelbyville {4A} L   27-  56 
Dec.   9 Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   24-  75 
Dec. 11 Indianapolis Tindley {1A} L   27-103 
Dec. 12 (n)Indianapolis Metropolitan {1A}W   23-  24 forfeit 
Dec. 12 (n)Indianapolis Northwest {3A}W   34-  28 
Dec. 15 at Indiana Deaf {1A} L   27-  53 
Dec. 18 at Providence Cristo ReyW   28-  15 
Jan.   2 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   15-  91 
Jan.   5 at New Palestine {4A} L   11-  51 
Jan.   7 at Indianapolis Metropolitan {1A}W   44-  35 
Jan.   9 at Indianapolis Howe {2A}W   57-  51 
Jan. 11 at Indianapolis Tech {4A} L     6-  86 
Jan. 15 at Indianapolis Northwest {3A}W   28-  16 
Jan. 20 Indianapolis Marshall {3A}W   51-  23 
Jan. 22 at Horizon Christian L   25-  41 
Jan. 26 Indianapolis Washington {3A}W   43-  29 
Jan. 28 at Indianapolis International {1A} L   14-  59 
Jan. 29 at Indianapolis Attucks {3A} L   14-102 
Feb.   2 (n)Indianapolis Marshall {3A}W   49-  18sect 
Feb.   5 at Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   20-  51sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Arin Thompson
Won 6, Lost 16
OA 34.2, DA 52.2, AM -18.0
Nov. 10 Indianapolis Manual {2A} L   42-  56 
Nov. 14 at Greenwood {4A} L   25-  73 
Nov. 18 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   16-  90 
Nov. 21 at Indianapolis Howe {2A}W   43-  26 
Dec.   2 at Guerin Catholic {3A}W   37-  36 
Dec.   3 Indianapolis Scecina {2A} L   28-  59 
Dec.   5 at Shelbyville {4A} L   24-  59 
Dec.   6 Bethesda Christian {1A} L   40-  52 
Dec.   9 Fall Creek Academy {1A}W   51-    5 
Dec. 12 at Indiana Math & Science {1A}W   60-  25 
Dec. 13 at Indianapolis Tindley {1A} L   35-  58 
Dec. 16 Indiana Deaf {1A} L   33-  57 
Jan. 10 Indianapolis Broad Ripple {2A}W   37-  20 
Jan. 13 at Indianapolis Tech {4A} L   20-  81 
Jan. 16 at Providence Cristo ReyW   52-  37 
Jan. 19 at Indianapolis Marshall {3A} L   45-  50 
Jan. 21 at Lebanon {3A} L   16-  80 
Jan. 23 Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   16-  77 
Jan. 29 Indianapolis International {1A} L   38-  53 
Feb.   3 at Horizon Christian L   41-  51 
Feb.   5 at Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   30-  48 
Feb. 13 (n)Guerin Catholic {3A} L   23-  55sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Arin Thompson
Won 9, Lost 12
OA 38.9, DA 46.0, AM -7.0
Nov. 11 at Indianapolis Manual {2A}W   37-  26 
Nov. 14 at Indianapolis Arlington {1A}W   39-  29 
Nov. 18 Indianapolis HomeSchool L   31-  86 
Nov. 22 Indianapolis Howe {2A}W   46-  39 
Dec.   7 at Bethesda Christian {1A}W   54-  39 
Dec.   9 Indiana Math & Science {1A}W   55-  22 
Dec. 13 Indianapolis Tindley {1A} L   39-  45 
Dec. 17 at Indiana Deaf {1A} L   45-  56 
Dec. 20 at Providence Cristo Rey L   37-  47 
Dec. 27 (n)Sheridan {2A} L   26-  59 
Dec. 27 (n)Indianapolis LighthouseW   47-  34 
Dec. 28 at Indianapolis Manual {2A}W   36-  30 
Jan. 14 at Lebanon {3A} L   17-  70 
Jan. 18 at Guerin Catholic {3A} L   20-  47 
Jan. 20 at Indianapolis Marshall {3A} L   21-  48 
Jan. 24 Fall Creek Academy {1A}W   69-    4 
Jan. 30 at Indianapolis International {1A} ot W   44-  43 
Jan. 31 at Horizon Christian L   40-  50 
Feb.   3 Irvington Prep Academy {2A} ot  L   46-  51 
Feb.   6 at Indianapolis Attucks {2A} L   36-  54 
Feb. 15 (n)Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   32-  86sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Joanna Wiggins
Won 12, Lost 9
OA 42.3, DA 37.7, AM 4.6
Nov.   7 Indianapolis Manual {3A}W   58-    7 
Nov.   9 Christel House AcademyW   51-  19 
Nov. 13 at Indianapolis Arlington {3A}W   45-  26 
Nov. 16 at Irvington Prep Academy {1A}W   52-  41 
Nov. 19 at Fountain Square AcademyW   74-    4 
Nov. 26 at Anderson Prep Academy L   49-  52 
Dec.   1 Bethesda Christian {1A} L   39-  40 
Dec.   7 at Indianapolis Tindley {1A} L   34-  46 
Dec. 11 Indiana Deaf {1A} L   30-  57 
Dec. 18 at Indianapolis LighthouseW   40-  36 
Dec. 21 at Fall Creek Academy {1A}W   42-  14 
Dec. 27 (n)Christel House AcademyW   49-  18 
Dec. 27 at Guerin Catholic {3A} L   24-  71 
Jan.   7 Indianapolis LighthouseW   47-  24 
Jan. 14 at Indianapolis Marshall {2A} L   23-  65 
Jan. 21 at Indianapolis Manual {3A}W   46-  12 
Jan. 24 at Indianapolis International {1A}W   48-  30 
Jan. 26 at Columbus ChristianW   43-  32 
Jan. 28 at Horizon Christian L   42-  76 
Feb.   1 at Indianapolis Shortridge {2A} L   23-  71 
Feb.   8 (n)Indianapolis Marshall {2A} L   29-  50sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Joanna Wiggins
Won 10, Lost 11
OA 36.8, DA 39.9, AM -3.1
Nov.   9 at Fall Creek Academy {1A}W   49-  29 
Nov. 11 at Christel House AcademyW   38-  21 
Nov. 17 at Indianapolis Metropolitan {2A}W   36-  30 
Nov. 19 (n)Suburban Christian L   30-  38 
Nov. 19 (n)Southside ChristianW   68-  13 
Nov. 23 at Providence Cristo ReyW   41-  19 
Dec.   3 at Bethesda Christian {1A} L   18-  35 
Dec.   7 at Indianapolis LighthouseW   68-  18 
Dec.   9 at Indianapolis Tindley {1A} L   27-  51 
Dec. 10 at Columbus ChristianW   52-  23 
Dec. 13 at Indiana Deaf {1A} L   20-  68 
Dec. 16 at Guerin Catholic {3A} L   23-  66 
Jan. 11 at Christel House AcademyW   28-  20 
Jan. 14 at Indianapolis LighthouseW   43-  22 
Jan. 17 at Faith Christian L   29-  53 
Jan. 20 at Indianapolis Marshall {2A}W   51-  46 
Jan. 26 at Indianapolis International {1A} L   22-  52 
Jan. 28 at Anderson Prep Academy L   21-  62 
Jan. 30 at Horizon Christian L   39-  50 
Feb.   4 at Indianapolis Shortridge {2A} L   45-  48 
Feb. 10 (n)Heritage Christian {2A} L   25-  74sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Joanna Wiggins
Won 1, Lost 11
OA 18.0, DA 53.4, AM -35.4
Nov. 12 at Attucks JVW   30-  17 
Nov. 24 at Providence Cristo Rey L   19-  33 
Dec.   3 at Indiana Deaf {1A} L   20-  77 
Dec. 11 at Fall Creek Academy {1A} L   10-  55 
Dec. 17 at Traders Point L   24-  45 
Dec. 22 at Chatard JV L     4-  47 
Dec. 28 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A} L   16-  59 
Jan. 10 at Traders Point L   25-  54 
Jan. 18 at Faith Christian L   18-  53 
Jan. 28 at Fall Creek Academy {1A} L   23-  63 
Jan. 31 Indianapolis Marshall {2A} L   20-  38 
Feb.   7 (n)Heritage Christian {2A} L     7-100sect 
2009-2010
Coach:
Won 0, Lost 1
OA 19.0, DA 62.0, AM -43.0
Dec. 29 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A} L   19-  62 
2008-2009
Coach:
Won 0, Lost 2
OA 5.0, DA 54.5, AM -49.5
Jan. 21 at Fall Creek Academy {1A} L     -  54 
Feb. 24 (n)Central Christian L   10-  55