JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
INDIANAPOLIS HOWE
2015-2016
Coach: Jermale Owens
Won 8, Lost 8
OA 48.6, DA 51.3, AM -2.6
Nov. 13 at Indianapolis Northwest {3A}W   64-  27 
Nov. 17 Indianapolis Scecina {2A} L   48-  64 
Nov. 21 at Traders Point ChristianW   54-  27 
Nov. 28 at Indianapolis Marshall {3A}W   75-    7 
Dec.   1 Indianapolis Manual {3A}W   58-  53 
Dec.   3 Indianapolis Tindley {1A} L   31-  85 
Dec.   7 at Liberty Christian {1A} L   41-  44 
Dec. 10 at Eastern Hancock {2A} L   29-  94 
Dec. 16 Irvington Prep Academy {2A}W   50-  25 
Dec. 22 Indianapolis Arlington {1A} L   43-  51 
Jan.   9 Indianapolis Herron {3A} L   51-  57 
Jan. 15 Indianapolis LighthouseW   52-  46 
Jan. 22 at Indianapolis Manual {3A} L   28-  79 
Jan. 23 (n)Indianapolis Shortridge {2A}W   61-  36 
Jan. 28 Indianapolis Metropolitan {1A}W   62-  54 
Feb.   5 (n)Triton Central {2A} L   31-  71sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Seania Stephens
Won 6, Lost 16
OA 36.3, DA 51.2, AM -14.9
Nov. 12 at Terre Haute South {4A} L   14-  75 
Nov. 14 Indianapolis Northwest {4A} L   17-  42 
Nov. 18 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A} L   30-  61 
Nov. 21 Indianapolis Herron {3A} L   26-  43 
Nov. 26 Detroit Henry Ford (Mich.) L   19-  61 
Dec.   5 at Fall Creek Academy {1A}W   76-    9 
Dec.   6 Indianapolis Washington {2A} L   47-  50 
Dec.   8 Liberty Christian {1A} L   31-  59 
Dec.   9 at Indianapolis Manual {2A} L   18-  66 
Dec. 18 Gambold PrepW   42-  26 
Dec. 19 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple {2A} L   24-  36 
Jan.   3 Indianapolis Arlington {1A} L   28-  47 
Jan.   6 Central Christian {1A} L   30-  58 
Jan. 10 at Indianapolis Shortridge {2A} L   10-  80 
Jan. 17 at Marion {4A} L   22-  91 
Jan. 24 Gambold PrepW   57-    8 
Jan. 29 at Indianapolis Metropolitan {1A}W   68-  31 
Jan. 30 Indianapolis Shortridge {2A} L   37-  80 
Jan. 31 Irvington Prep Academy {2A}W   64-  37 
Feb.   5 at Indianapolis Tindley {1A} L   51-  92 
Feb.   7 at Traders Point ChristianW   50-  26 
Feb. 10 (n)Park Tudor {2A} L   38-  49sect 
2013-2014
Coaches: Russ Sarfaty (0-4); Antoine Wynne (6-9)
Won 6, Lost 13
OA 37.7, DA 51.0, AM -13.3
Nov. 16 Indianapolis Scecina {2A} L   24-  73 
Nov. 21 Indianapolis Broad Ripple {2A} L   32-  42 
Nov. 22 at Indianapolis Herron {3A} L   39-  46 
Nov. 26 Indianapolis Marshall {3A} L   28-  62 
Dec.   7 at Indianapolis Washington {2A}W   47-  41 
Dec. 10 Indianapolis Manual {2A}W   55-  37 
Dec. 17 at Sheridan {2A} L   24-  79 
Dec. 19 Irvington Prep Academy {2A} ot  L   57-  60 
Dec. 27 (n)Sullivan {2A} L   24-  56 
Dec. 27 (n)Vincennes Lincoln {3A} L   22-  63 
Dec. 28 (n)Pike Central {3A} L   29-  56 
Jan. 11 at Indianapolis Marshall {3A} L   33-  56 
Jan. 14 Indianapolis Manual {2A}W   40-  30 
Jan. 15 Indianapolis Metropolitan {1A}W   47-  22 
Jan. 18 Park Tudor {2A}W   46-  31 
Jan. 20 at Indianapolis Arlington {1A}W   56-  25 
Feb.   3 Bethesda Christian {1A} L   46-  53 
Feb.   6 Indianapolis Tindley {1A} L   40-  56 
Feb. 15 Heritage Christian {2A} L   28-  81sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Russ Sarfaty
Won 5, Lost 15
OA 32.9, DA 53.7, AM -20.8
Nov. 10 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A} L   41-  76 
Nov. 15 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple {2A} L   33-  45 
Nov. 28 Columbus East {4A} L   24-  87 
Nov. 30 at Liberty Christian {1A}W   42-  38 
Dec.   1 Indianapolis Washington {2A} L   34-  49 
Dec.   4 at Indianapolis Manual {3A}W   60-  30 
Dec. 13 Sheridan {2A} L   20-  51 
Dec. 17 Indiana Math & Science {1A}W   61-  20 
Dec. 20 Irvington Prep Academy {1A}W   51-  41 
Dec. 21 at Morristown {1A} L   20-  68 
Jan.   2 Daleville {1A} L   24-  54 
Jan.   7 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   23-  76 
Jan.   9 Indianapolis Scecina {2A} L   34-  68 
Jan. 12 at Park Tudor {2A} L   29-  46 
Jan. 15 Indiana Deaf {1A} L   34-  55 
Jan. 16 at Indianapolis Metropolitan {2A} L   28-  31 
Jan. 19 at Indianapolis Marshall {2A} L   12-  67 
Jan. 19 (n)Indianapolis Metropolitan {2A}W   39-  32 
Jan. 31 at Indianapolis Tindley {1A} L   29-  67 
Feb.   5 (n)Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A} L   19-  72sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Malinda Tinsley
Won 5, Lost 15
OA 40.7, DA 59.3, AM -18.6
Nov. 12 Indianapolis Scecina {2A} L   34-  44 
Nov. 17 Indianapolis Broad Ripple {2A} L   40-  66 
Nov. 22 Lawrence Central {4A} L   18-  77 
Nov. 25 Indianapolis Tech {4A} L   38-  60 
Dec.   2 Guerin Catholic {3A} L   44-  83 
Dec.   3 at Indianapolis Washington {2A}W   83-  28 
Dec.   6 Indianapolis Manual {3A} L   39-  71 
Dec.   8 Indianapolis International {1A}W   44-  33 
Dec. 12 Indianapolis Northwest {3A} L   40-  74 
Dec. 15 at Indianapolis Marshall {2A}W   54-  42 
Jan.   3 at Sheridan {2A} L   33-  75 
Jan.   4 at Daleville {1A} L   38-  40 
Jan.   7 at Indianapolis Arlington {3A}W   51-  30 
Jan.   9 at Indianapolis Northwest {3A} L   30-  60 
Jan. 14 Park Tudor {2A} L   31-  85 
Jan. 18 at Indianapolis Metropolitan {2A}W   59-  36 
Jan. 19 Indianapolis Tindley {1A} L   38-  56 
Jan. 21 Muncie South {3A} L   44-  72 
Feb.   2 at Indiana Deaf {1A} L   46-  65 
Feb. 10 (n)Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A} L   10-  89sect 
2010-2011
Coach:
Won 4, Lost 15
OA 36.7, DA 61.2, AM -24.4
Nov. 12 at Indianapolis Tech {4A} L   40-  89 
Nov. 13 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A} L   25-  51 
Nov. 18 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A} L   21-  65 
Nov. 23 at Lawrence Central {4A} L   13-  71 
Dec.   4 Indianapolis Washington {2A}W   56-  29 
Dec.   7 at Indianapolis Manual {4A} L   24-  55 
Dec.   9 at Indianapolis International {1A} L   35-  44 
Dec. 13 at Indianapolis Northwest {3A} L   33-  63 
Dec. 16 Indianapolis Marshall {2A}W   70-  39 
Jan.   4 Sheridan {2A} L   44-  79 
Jan.   5 Daleville {1A}W   35-  34 
Jan.   8 Indianapolis Arlington {4A} L   50-  70 
Jan. 10 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   21-  75 
Jan. 15 at Park Tudor {2A} L   29-  73 
Jan. 19 Indianapolis Metropolitan {1A}W   60-  41 
Jan. 22 at Muncie South {3A} L   49-  80 
Jan. 27 at Guerin Catholic {2A} L   42-  72 
Feb.   7 at Indianapolis Tindley {1A} L   27-  55 
Feb. 11 (n)Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   24-  77sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Lori Hardister
Won 4, Lost 15
OA 38.7, DA 52.1, AM -13.4
Nov. 13 Indianapolis Tech {4A} L   42-  83 
Nov. 14 Indianapolis Scecina {2A} L   38-  49 
Nov. 19 Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A} L   38-  56 
Nov. 24 Lawrence Central {4A} L   34-  68 
Dec.   1 at Indianapolis Arlington {4A} L   41-  61 
Dec.   5 at Indianapolis Washington {2A} L   44-  52 
Dec.   8 Indianapolis Manual {4A}W   45-  28 
Dec. 10 Indianapolis International {1A}W   43-  34 
Dec. 14 Indianapolis Northwest {3A} L   34-  74 
Dec. 17 at Sheridan {2A} L   38-  47 
Jan.   6 at Daleville {1A}W   44-  23 
Jan. 11 at Covenant Christian {2A} L   30-  65 
Jan. 16 Park Tudor {2A} L   37-  58 
Jan. 20 at Indianapolis Metropolitan {1A}W   44-  19 
Jan. 21 Indianapolis Tindley {1A} L   29-  56 
Jan. 23 Muncie South {3A} L   28-  46 
Jan. 28 Guerin Catholic {2A} L   32-  55 
Feb.   3 Indianapolis Attucks {1A} L   48-  60 
Feb.   9 (n)Indianapolis Northwest {3A} L   46-  56sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Lori Hardister
Won 4, Lost 14
OA 42.1, DA 56.8, AM -14.8
Nov. 14 at Indianapolis Tech {4A} L   34-  79 
Nov. 20 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A} L   44-  55 
Nov. 25 at Lawrence Central {4A} L   30-  46 
Dec.   2 Indianapolis Arlington {4A} L   40-  75 
Dec.   6 Indianapolis Washington {2A} L   51-  77 
Dec.   9 Indianapolis Manual {4A} L   60-  62 
Dec. 11 at Indianapolis International {1A}W   44-  32 
Dec. 15 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   43-  65 
Jan.   7 Daleville {1A} L   27-  45 
Jan. 13 at New Castle {4A} L   22-  83 
Jan. 17 at Park Tudor {2A} L   25-  34 
Jan. 21 at Indianapolis Metropolitan {1A}W   69-  21 
Jan. 22 at Indianapolis Northwest {3A} L   38-  76 
Jan. 24 at Muncie South {3A} L   37-  61 
Jan. 30 at Guerin Catholic {2A} L   37-  52 
Feb.   5 Indiana Deaf {1A}W   64-  54 
Feb.   7 at Indianapolis Attucks {1A}W   57-  44 
Feb. 10 (n)Indianapolis Northwest {3A} L   35-  62sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Lori Hardister
Won 5, Lost 17
OA 39.2, DA 64.1, AM -24.9
Nov.   8 University {1A} L   31-  83 
Nov. 15 Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A} L   22-  56 
Nov. 20 Lawrence Central {4A} L   38-  54 
Nov. 24 Indianapolis Tech {4A} L   25-  91 
Nov. 27 at Indianapolis Arlington {4A} L   29-  85 
Dec.   1 at Indianapolis Washington {2A} L   40-  51 
Dec.   4 at Indianapolis Manual {4A}W   43-  39 
Dec.   6 Indianapolis International {1A} L   54-  59 
Dec. 10 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   29-  81 
Dec. 29 (n)Cloverdale {2A} L   34-  65 
Dec. 29 (n)Cascade {2A} L   29-  77 
Jan.   2 at Daleville {1A} L   37-  72 
Jan. 11 Indianapolis Northwest {3A} L   36-  81 
Jan. 14 Indianapolis MetropolitanW   70-  28 
Jan. 19 at Liberty Christian {1A}W   57-  51 
Jan. 22 Indianapolis Attucks ot W   45-  43 
Jan. 24 Guerin Catholic {2A} L   45-  65 
Jan. 26 (n)Tri {1A} L   21-  76 
Jan. 26 at Muncie Burris {2A} L   34-  62 
Jan. 30 Park Tudor {2A} L   42-  60 
Jan. 31 at Indiana Deaf {1A}W   70-  38 
Feb.   5 (n)Indianapolis Northwest {3A} L   32-  93sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Lori Hardister
Won 0, Lost 20
OA 22.7, DA 69.8, AM -47.2
Nov.   9 at University {1A} L     8-  58 
Nov. 16 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A} L   15-  64 
Nov. 20 Indianapolis Arlington {4A} L   17-105 
Nov. 25 at Indianapolis Tech {4A} L   28-  91 
Dec.   2 Indianapolis Washington {3A} L   23-  79 
Dec.   4 Indianapolis Manual {4A} L   30-  62 
Dec.   7 at Indianapolis International {1A} L   25-  45 
Dec. 11 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   18-  87 
Dec. 15 Liberty Christian {1A} L   30-  77 
Dec. 28 at Brown County {3A} L   23-  83 
Dec. 29 (n)Cloverdale {2A} L   24-  81 
Jan.   3 Daleville {1A} L   14-  51 
Jan. 12 Indianapolis Northwest {4A} L   17-  80 
Jan. 23 Milan {2A} L   14-  67 
Jan. 25 at Guerin Catholic {2A} L   20-  57 
Jan. 27 at Muncie Burris {2A} L   27-  50 
Jan. 27 (n)Union (Modoc) {1A} L   31-  46 
Jan. 31 Indiana Deaf {1A} ot  L   56-  59 
Feb.   3 at Park Tudor {2A} L   17-  73 
Feb.   9 (n)Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   16-  81sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Lori Hardister
Won 0, Lost 20
OA 32.0, DA 65.1, AM -33.1
Nov.   8 at Indianapolis Washington {3A} L   30-  51 
Nov. 10 University {1A} L   27-  52 
Nov. 15 Southport {4A} L   26-  85 
Nov. 17 Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A} L   45-  74 
Nov. 21 at Indianapolis Arlington {4A} L   17-  78 
Nov. 26 Indianapolis Tech {4A} L   48-  60 
Dec.   6 at Indianapolis Manual {4A} L   33-  61 
Dec. 12 at Indianapolis Northwest {4A} L   32-  70 
Jan.   4 at Daleville {1A} L   22-  44 
Jan. 10 Indianapolis International {1A} L   37-  40 
Jan. 13 at Indianapolis Northwest {4A} L   28-  79 
Jan. 14 at Whiteland {3A} L   21-  71 
Jan. 19 Indianapolis Scecina {2A} L   24-  53 
Jan. 24 at Milan {2A} L   26-  84 
Jan. 26 Decatur Central {4A} L   24-  76 
Jan. 28 (n)Tri {1A} L   33-  83 
Jan. 28 (n)Union (Modoc) {1A} L   39-  42 
Jan. 30 Park Tudor {2A} L   30-  59 
Feb.   2 at Indiana Deaf {1A} L   55-  68 
Feb.   7 at Beech Grove {3A} L   43-  71sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Lori Hardister
Won 2, Lost 18
OA 27.4, DA 67.5, AM -40.1
Nov.   9 Indianapolis Washington {3A} L   39-  45 
Nov. 11 at University L   19-  50 
Nov. 16 at Southport {4A} L   17-  85 
Nov. 18 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A} L   19-  72 
Nov. 22 Indianapolis Arlington {4A} L   26-104 
Nov. 27 at Indianapolis Tech {4A} L   14-  73 
Dec.   3 at North Central (Indianapolis) {4A} L     6-  70 
Dec.   7 Indianapolis Manual {4A} L   27-  58 
Dec.   9 at Indianapolis International {1A}W   55-  20 
Dec. 13 at Indianapolis Tech {4A} L   14-105 
Jan. 11 Greenwood ChristianW   62-  32 
Jan. 14 Indianapolis Northwest {4A} L   21-  89 
Jan. 15 Whiteland {3A} L   40-  75 
Jan. 20 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A} L   31-  77 
Jan. 26 Jay County {3A} L   17-  73 
Jan. 27 at Decatur Central {4A} L   33-  97 
Jan. 29 at Muncie Burris {2A} L   25-  42 
Jan. 29 (n)Union (Modoc) {1A} L   26-  38 
Feb.   4 Daleville {1A} L   43-  53 
Feb. 11 (n)Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   14-  92sect 
2003-2004
Coach:
Won 0, Lost 3
OA 31.3, DA 42.0, AM -10.7
Nov. 14 at University L   28-  35 
Jan. 13 University L   25-  37 
Feb.   4 at Indiana Deaf {1A} L   41-  54