JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
UNION (DUGGER)
2013-2014
Coach: Benji Boyd
Won 10, Lost 9
OA 38.0, DA 38.6, AM -0.6
Nov. 14 Cloverdale {2A}W   40-  31 
Nov. 18 Oblong (Ill.)W   48-  37 
Nov. 19 at Eastern Greene {2A} L   32-  43 
Nov. 21 Eminence {1A}W   49-  28 
Nov. 27 at Bloomfield {1A} L   29-  56 
Dec. 17 at Palestine-Hutsonville (Ill.) L   33-  34 
Dec. 19 Clay City {1A} L   28-  45 
Dec. 21 at Evansville Central {4A} L   21-  62 
Jan. 14 at Sullivan {2A}W   43-  26 
Jan. 16 Linton-Stockton {2A}W   42-  29 
Jan. 23 North Daviess {1A} L   28-  44 
Jan. 25 at Robinson (Ill.)W   45-  41 
Jan. 30 Washington Catholic {1A}W   49-  37 
Feb.   1 White River Valley {1A} L   42-  50 
Feb.   3 at Medora {1A}W   58-  35 
Feb.   6 at Shakamak {1A} L   28-  55 
Feb.   7 at Martinsville (Ill.)W   45-  26 
Feb. 11 (n)Eminence {1A}W   50-  17sect 
Feb. 15 (n)White River Valley {1A} L   12-  38sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Benji Boyd
Won 9, Lost 12
OA 37.2, DA 38.7, AM -1.5
Nov.   8 at Cloverdale {2A} L   37-  40 
Nov. 12 at Oblong (Ill.) L   28-  29 
Nov. 13 Eastern Greene {2A} L   28-  33 
Nov. 15 at Eminence {1A}W   51-  19 
Nov. 29 at White River Valley {1A} L   34-  56 
Dec.   1 Bloomfield {2A} L   42-  45 
Dec.   3 at Washington Catholic {1A}W   43-  33 
Dec.   4 at Shoals {1A} L   35-  46 
Dec.   6 at North Central (Farmersburg) {2A}W   44-  40 
Dec. 11 Palestine-Hutsonville (Ill.)W   47-  43 
Dec. 13 at Clay City {1A} L   40-  44 
Jan.   8 Sullivan {2A} L   27-  62 
Jan. 10 at Linton-Stockton {2A}W   29-  28 
Jan. 17 at North Daviess {1A} L   39-  48 
Jan. 19 Robinson (Ill.)W   49-  17 
Jan. 21 Shakamak {1A} L   36-  49 
Jan. 26 at North Vermillion {1A} L   34-  52 
Jan. 28 Medora {1A}W   50-  46 
Jan. 31 at Washington Catholic {1A}W   26-  22 
Feb.   5 (n)Eminence {1A}W   38-  23sect 
Feb.   8 (n)Shakamak {1A} L   24-  37sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Benji Boyd
Won 5, Lost 15
OA 32.6, DA 48.9, AM -16.3
Nov. 10 Cloverdale {2A} L   26-  30 
Nov. 15 at Eastern Greene {2A} L   21-  66 
Nov. 17 Eminence {1A}W   47-  42 
Nov. 28 at South Knox {2A} L   15-  74 
Dec.   1 White River Valley {1A} L   33-  72 
Dec.   3 at Bloomfield {2A} L   28-  64 
Dec.   5 Washington Catholic {1A}W   33-  27 
Dec.   6 Shoals {1A} L   23-  43 
Dec.   8 North Central (Farmersburg) {2A}W   56-  28 
Dec. 12 at Palestine-Hutsonville (Ill.) L   33-  58 
Dec. 15 Clay City {1A} L   28-  59 
Dec. 27 (n)Lawrenceville (Ill.) L   30-  38 
Dec. 28 (n)Noble (Ill.)W   54-  43 
Jan. 12 Linton-Stockton {2A}W   50-  32 
Jan. 16 Oblong (Ill.) L   33-  46 
Jan. 19 North Daviess {1A} L   12-  36 
Jan. 23 at Shakamak {1A} L   35-  50 
Jan. 28 North Vermillion {1A} L   38-  64 
Jan. 30 at Medora {1A} L   39-  66 
Feb.   7 (n)Shakamak {1A} L   18-  39sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Benji Boyd
Won 5, Lost 14
OA 34.8, DA 44.5, AM -9.7
Nov. 11 at Cloverdale {2A}W   37-  35 
Nov. 16 Eastern Greene {2A} L   29-  52 
Nov. 18 at Eminence {1A} L   41-  46 
Nov. 29 South Knox {2A} L   22-  61 
Dec.   2 at White River Valley {1A}W   32-  31 
Dec.   4 Bloomfield {2A} L   29-  52 
Dec.   6 at Washington Catholic {1A} L   36-  39 
Dec.   7 at Shoals {1A} L   47-  59 
Dec. 20 at Clay City {1A} L   28-  45 
Dec. 27 (n)Lawrenceville (Ill.)W   46-  42 
Dec. 28 at Red Hill (Ill.) L   26-  58 
Jan. 10 Riverton Parke {1A} L   42-  61 
Jan. 13 at Linton-Stockton {2A} L   29-  47 
Jan. 17 at Oblong (Ill.)W   51-  36 
Jan. 18 Palestine-Hutsonville (Ill.)W   37-  29 
Jan. 24 Shakamak {1A} L   41-  43 
Jan. 29 at North Vermillion {1A} L   35-  41 
Feb.   7 at North Daviess {1A} L   30-  35 
Feb. 11 (n)Shakamak {1A} L   23-  34sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Benji Boyd
Won 4, Lost 16
OA 35.4, DA 48.6, AM -13.2
Nov. 12 Cloverdale {2A}W   41-  31 
Nov. 17 at Eastern Greene {2A} L   31-  59 
Nov. 19 Eminence {1A}W   48-  41 
Nov. 30 at South Knox {2A} L   20-  59 
Dec.   3 White River Valley {1A} L   50-  52 
Dec.   5 at Bloomfield {2A} L   21-  51 
Dec.   7 Washington Catholic {1A} L   33-  44 
Dec. 14 at Palestine-Hutsonville (Ill.) L   29-  49 
Dec. 17 Clay City {1A} L   29-  50 
Dec. 28 (n)Lawrenceville (Ill.) L   46-  53 
Dec. 29 (n)Noble (Ill.) L   29-  35 
Jan. 11 at Riverton Parke {1A} L   23-  48 
Jan. 14 Linton-Stockton {2A} L   42-  52 
Jan. 18 Oblong (Ill.)W   39-  28 
Jan. 21 North Daviess {1A} L   21-  28 
Jan. 25 at Shakamak {1A} L   32-  45 
Jan. 28 Shoals {1A} L   35-  72 
Feb.   1 at Medora {1A}W   62-  55 
Feb.   8 North Central (Farmersburg) {1A} L   39-  62 
Feb. 11 (n)Shakamak {1A} L   38-  58sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Benji Boyd
Won 13, Lost 9
OA 55.2, DA 50.6, AM 4.6
Nov. 13 at Cloverdale {2A} L   52-  61 
Nov. 18 Eastern Greene {2A}W   49-  42 
Nov. 20 at Eminence {1A}W   53-  47 
Dec.   1 South Knox {2A}W   53-  50 
Dec.   4 at White River Valley {1A} L   45-  60 
Dec.   6 Bloomfield {2A} L   28-  42 
Dec. 10 at Washington Catholic {1A} L   50-  52 
Dec. 15 Palestine-Hutsonville (Ill.)W   58-  44 
Dec. 20 Barr-Reeve {1A} L   43-  46 
Dec. 29 (n)Lawrenceville (Ill.)W   64-  49 
Dec. 30 at Red Hill (Ill.)W   67-  51 
Jan. 13 Sullivan {3A} L   54-  56 
Jan. 15 at Linton-Stockton {2A}W   56-  54 
Jan. 17 at Clay City {1A}W   53-  50 
Jan. 19 at Oblong (Ill.)W   70-  36 
Jan. 22 at North Daviess {1A}W   60-  55 
Jan. 26 Shakamak {1A}W   61-  38 
Feb.   2 Medora {1A}W   85-  28 
Feb.   5 Shoals {1A} L   40-  61 
Feb.   6 at North Central (Farmersburg) {1A} L   60-  73 
Feb. 13 (n)Shakamak {1A}W   62-  50sect 
Feb. 14 (n)White River Valley {1A} L   52-  69sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Benji Boyd
Won 10, Lost 10
OA 53.8, DA 50.6, AM 3.3
Nov.   8 Cloverdale {2A} L   32-  41 
Nov. 13 at Eastern Greene {2A} L   30-  62 
Nov. 15 Eminence {1A}W   54-  44 
Nov. 26 at South Knox {2A}W   68-  52 
Nov. 29 White River Valley {1A} L   43-  65 
Dec.   3 Washington Catholic {1A} L   45-  52 
Dec.   6 at West Vigo {3A}W   68-  52 
Dec. 10 at Palestine-Hutsonville (Ill.)W   57-  35 
Dec. 13 Clay City {1A} L   60-  63 
Dec. 20 at Bloomfield {2A} L   27-  58 
Jan.   8 at Sullivan {3A}W   64-  52 
Jan. 10 Linton-Stockton {2A}W   59-  47 
Jan. 14 Oblong (Ill.)W   78-  28 
Jan. 17 North Daviess {1A} L   54-  61 
Jan. 22 at Shakamak {1A} L   37-  50 
Jan. 24 Shoals {1A}W   64-  61 
Jan. 26 at Barr-Reeve {1A} L   49-  68 
Jan. 28 at Medora {1A}W   78-  18 
Feb.   4 North Central (Farmersburg) {1A}W   64-  44 
Feb.   8 (n)North Central (Farmersburg) {1A} L   45-  58sect 
2006-2007
Coaches: Unknown (4-5); Benji Boyd (4-7)
Won 8, Lost 12
OA 54.8, DA 56.4, AM -1.7
Nov.   9 at Cloverdale {2A} L   45-  54 
Nov. 14 Eastern Greene {2A} L   65-  79 
Nov. 16 at Eminence {1A} L   50-  76 
Nov. 18 at Shoals {1A} L   64-  75 
Nov. 27 South Knox {2A}W   64-  60 
Nov. 30 at White River Valley {1A} ot  L   55-  59 
Dec.   4 at Washington Catholic {1A}W   45-  44 
Dec.   7 West Vigo {3A}W   67-  53 
Dec. 11 Hutsonville-Palestine (Ill.)W   70-  53 
Dec. 14 at Clay City {1A}W   63-  62 
Dec. 16 Barr-Reeve {1A} L   35-  40 
Dec. 21 Bloomfield {1A} L   55-  73 
Jan.   9 Sullivan {3A}W   47-  46 
Jan. 11 at Linton-Stockton {2A} L   42-  55 
Jan. 15 at Oblong (Ill.)W   54-  35 
Jan. 18 at North Daviess {1A} L   36-  53 
Jan. 23 Shakamak {1A} L   45-  47 
Jan. 29 Medora {1A}W   80-  27 
Feb.   2 at North Central (Farmersburg) {1A} L   54-  69 
Feb.   7 (n)North Central (Farmersburg) {1A} L   59-  68sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Steve Meurer
Won 16, Lost 6
OA 58.6, DA 49.9, AM 8.7
Nov. 10 Cloverdale {2A} L   42-  47 
Nov. 15 at Eastern Greene {2A} L   57-  74 
Nov. 17 Eminence {1A}W   57-  54 
Nov. 19 Shoals {1A}W   67-  27 
Nov. 28 at South Knox {2A} ot W   70-  63 
Dec.   1 White River Valley {1A}W   51-  41 
Dec.   5 Washington Catholic {1A}W   45-  37 
Dec. 12 at Palestine-Hutsonville (Ill.)W   97-  50 
Dec. 15 Clay City {1A}W   55-  50 
Dec. 17 at Barr-Reeve {1A} L   46-  50 
Jan.   2 at Bloomfield {1A} L   44-  59 
Jan.   4 at West Vigo {3A}W   74-  47 
Jan. 10 at Sullivan {3A} L   47-  75 
Jan. 12 Linton-Stockton {2A}W   66-  53 
Jan. 16 Oblong (Ill.)W   65-  43 
Jan. 19 North Daviess {1A} ot W   51-  49 
Jan. 21 at Clay City {1A}W   53-  49 
Jan. 24 at Shakamak {1A}W   50-  42 
Jan. 30 at Medora {1A}W   73-  35 
Feb.   3 North Central (Farmersburg) {1A}W   63-  53 
Feb.   7 (n)Shakamak {1A}W   58-  35sect 
Feb. 10 at Clay City {1A} L   59-  65sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Steve Meurer
Won 9, Lost 13
OA 45.3, DA 52.7, AM -7.5
Nov. 11 at Cloverdale {2A} L   45-  60 
Nov. 16 Eastern Greene {2A} L   42-  49 
Nov. 19 Indiana Deaf {1A}W   40-  35 
Nov. 29 South Knox {2A} L   41-  47 
Dec.   2 at White River Valley {1A} L   38-  62 
Dec.   6 at Washington Catholic {1A} L   38-  50 
Dec.   9 West Vigo {3A}W   43-  42 
Dec. 11 at Eminence {1A} L   36-  60 
Dec. 13 Palestine (Ill.)W   53-  40 
Dec. 18 Barr-Reeve {1A} L   31-  42 
Dec. 20 at Clay City {1A}W   52-  45 
Jan.   3 Bloomfield {1A} L   48-  75 
Jan. 11 Sullivan {3A} L   38-  65 
Jan. 13 at Linton-Stockton {2A} L   42-  63 
Jan. 20 at North Daviess {1A} L   38-  48 
Jan. 25 Shakamak {1A}W   49-  36 
Jan. 29 at Oblong (Ill.) ot  L   35-  39 
Jan. 31 Medora {1A}W   54-  51 
Feb.   4 at North Central (Farmersburg) {1A}W   60-  56 
Feb.   5 at Palestine (Ill.) ot W   70-  66 
Feb. 11 at Clay City {1A}W   58-  57sect 
Feb. 12 (n)Bloomfield {1A} L   45-  72sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Steve Meurer
Won 8, Lost 11
OA 43.1, DA 50.5, AM -7.4
Nov. 11 Clay City {1A} L   52-  76 
Nov. 18 at Eastern Greene {2A} L   23-  66 
Nov. 21 at Indiana Deaf {1A}W   55-  50 
Nov. 24 at Bloomfield {1A} L   30-  48 
Dec.   1 Oblong (Ill.)W   65-  27 
Dec.   4 White River Valley {1A} L   42-  60 
Dec.   8 Washington Catholic {1A} L   22-  57 
Dec. 11 at West Vigo {3A}W   54-  39 
Dec. 13 Eminence {1A} L   59-  61 
Dec. 15 at Palestine-Hutsonville (Ill.)W   42-  40 
Dec. 16 Cloverdale {2A} L   35-  46 
Dec. 20 at Barr-Reeve {1A}W   36-  35 
Jan. 13 at Sullivan {3A} L   37-  74 
Jan. 15 Linton-Stockton {2A}W   45-  41 
Jan. 22 North Daviess {1A} ot  L   62-  64 
Jan. 29 at Shakamak {1A} L   35-  53 
Feb.   6 North Central (Farmersburg) {1A}W   38-  36 
Feb.   7 Palestine-Hutsonville (Ill.)W   44-  39 
Feb. 13 (n)North Central (Farmersburg) {1A} ot  L   43-  48sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Steve Meurer
Won 8, Lost 11
OA 43.7, DA 51.9, AM -8.2
Nov. 15 at Cloverdale {2A} L   40-  44 
Nov. 18 at Clay City {1A} ot W   54-  42TRC 
Nov. 19 Eastern Greene {2A} L   38-  55 
Dec.   4 at White River Valley {1A} L   27-  91 
Dec.   9 at Washington Catholic {1A} L   30-  51 
Dec. 12 West Vigo {3A}W   44-  41 
Dec. 14 at Eminence {1A} L   43-  56 
Dec. 19 Indiana Deaf {1A}W   56-  40 
Dec. 21 Barr-Reeve {1A} L   39-  71 
Jan.   6 Bloomfield {1A}W   49-  44 
Jan. 14 Sullivan {3A} L   33-  78 
Jan. 16 at Linton-Stockton {2A} L   40-  55 
Jan. 20 Palestine (Ill.)W   54-  47 
Jan. 23 at North Daviess {1A}W   51-  34 
Jan. 28 Shakamak {1A} L   26-  36 
Feb.   1 Clay City {1A}W   63-  48SWC 
Feb.   7 at North Central (Farmersburg) {1A} L   59-  77 
Feb.   8 at Palestine (Ill.)W   53-  41 
Feb. 14 (n)Bloomfield {1A} L   32-  35sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Gene Talpas
Won 1, Lost 18
OA 31.2, DA 63.1, AM -31.8
Nov.   6 Clay City {1A} L   34-  73 
Nov. 13 at Linton-Stockton {2A} L   34-  57 
Nov. 17 (n)North Daviess {1A} L   47-  66 
Nov. 19 at Bloomfield {1A} L   27-  65 
Dec.   6 at West Vigo {3A} L   34-  65 
Dec.   7 at Sullivan {3A} L   20-  75 
Dec.   8 Eminence {1A} L   33-  75 
Dec. 10 at Palestine (Ill.) L   29-  48 
Dec. 13 at Indiana Deaf {1A} ot  L   53-  58 
Dec. 15 at Barr-Reeve {1A} L   38-  56 
Dec. 17 Washington Catholic {1A} L   32-  57 
Dec. 19 at Eastern Greene {2A} L   11-  77 
Jan.   5 White River Valley {1A} L   21-  84 
Jan. 10 at Linton-Stockton {2A} L   31-  46 
Jan. 17 North Daviess {1A} L   38-  77 
Jan. 22 at Shakamak {1A} L   22-  68 
Feb.   1 North Central (Farmersburg) {1A} L   22-  71 
Feb.   2 Palestine (Ill.)W   51-  44 
Feb.   5 (n)Shakamak {1A} L   16-  36sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Gene Talpas
Won 5, Lost 16
OA 40.6, DA 59.0, AM -18.4
Nov.   7 at Clay City {1A} L   29-  44SWC 
Nov. 10 at Cloverdale {2A} L   32-  44 
Nov. 14 Barr-Reeve {1A}W   57-  54 
Nov. 17 at Linton-Stockton {2A} L   28-  43 
Nov. 18 (n)North Daviess {1A} L   44-  57 
Nov. 20 Bloomfield {1A} L   38-  59 
Nov. 30 at Palestine (Ill.) L   43-  50 
Dec.   8 West Vigo {3A} L   26-  69 
Dec.   9 at Eminence {1A} L   40-109 
Dec. 11 Palestine (Ill.)W   50-  35 
Dec. 23 at Washington Catholic {1A} L   29-  62 
Dec. 28 Eastern Greene {2A} L   24-  51 
Jan.   6 at White River Valley {1A} L   28-  94 
Jan.   9 Sullivan {3A} L   41-  72 
Jan. 11 Linton-Stockton {2A}W   53-  34 
Jan. 17 Indiana Deaf {1A}W   60-  51 
Jan. 18 at North Daviess {1A} L   50-  58 
Jan. 23 Shakamak {1A}W   52-  51 
Feb.   2 at North Central (Farmersburg) {2A} L   56-  74 
Feb.   8 Clay City {1A} L   25-  64TRC 
Feb. 13 (n)Clay City {1A} L   47-  63sect