JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
CHURUBUSCO
2016-2017
Coach: Dustin Beucler
Won 5, Lost 18
OA 38.2, DA 51.0, AM -12.8
Nov.   8 at Lakewood Park {1A}W   51-  45 
Nov. 12 at Whitko {2A} L   25-  59 
Nov. 15 Lakeland Christian {1A}W   51-  24 
Nov. 17 Fairfield {3A} L   36-  47 
Nov. 19 at Leo {3A} L   30-  51 
Nov. 22 Woodlan {2A} L   51-  58 
Nov. 29 at Adams Central {2A}W   55-  51 
Dec.   1 at Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A} L   35-  42 
Dec.   3 at Westview {2A} L   45-  57 
Dec.   7 at Eastside {2A} L   40-  80 
Dec.   9 West Noble {3A} L   35-  54 
Dec. 14 Garrett {3A} L   39-  62 
Dec. 16 Prairie Heights {2A}W   43-  33 
Jan.   3 at Columbia City {3A} L   26-  73 
Jan.   6 Fremont {2A} L   39-  45 
Jan.   7 at Hamilton {1A}W   49-  40 
Jan. 10 at Fremont {2A}2ot  L   31-  34 
Jan. 12 Garrett {3A} L   27-  41 
Jan. 17 Lakeland {3A} L   28-  52 
Jan. 20 Angola {3A} L   28-  51 
Jan. 25 at South Adams {2A} L   32-  55 
Jan. 27 at Central Noble {2A} L   37-  67 
Jan. 31 South Adams {2A} L   45-  51sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Dustin Beucler
Won 8, Lost 15
OA 44.5, DA 48.9, AM -4.4
Nov. 10 Lakewood Park {1A}W   73-  16 
Nov. 14 Whitko {2A} L   45-  54 
Nov. 17 at Lakeland Christian {1A}W   46-  34 
Nov. 19 at Fairfield {3A} L   40-  51 
Nov. 24 at Woodlan {2A} L   36-  54 
Dec.   1 Adams Central {2A}W   53-  41 
Dec.   3 Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A} L   37-  45 
Dec.   5 Westview {2A} L   49-  57 
Dec.   9 Eastside {2A}W   47-  39 
Dec. 11 at West Noble {3A} L   28-  38 
Dec. 14 Leo {3A} L   31-  63 
Dec. 16 at Garrett {3A} L   46-  67 
Dec. 18 at Prairie Heights {2A}W   51-  24 
Jan.   5 Columbia City {3A} L   37-  65 
Jan.   8 at Fremont {2A} L   43-  57 
Jan.   9 Hamilton {1A}W   56-  30 
Jan. 12 at West Noble {3A} L   37-  59 
Jan. 14 (n)Garrett {3A} L   25-  52 
Jan. 19 at Lakeland {3A} ot W   66-  62 
Jan. 22 at Angola {3A} L   42-  67 
Jan. 27 South Adams {2A} L   39-  52 
Jan. 29 Central Noble {2A}W   66-  54 
Feb.   3 (n)Eastside {2A} L   30-  44sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Dustin Beucler
Won 14, Lost 10
OA 50.5, DA 47.6, AM 2.9
Nov. 11 Garrett {3A}W   59-  41 
Nov. 15 at Whitko {3A} L   47-  52 
Nov. 18 Lakeland Christian {1A}W   81-  32 
Nov. 20 Fairfield {3A} L   41-  53 
Nov. 25 Woodlan {2A}W   54-  40 
Nov. 28 at Eastside {2A} L   46-  54 
Dec.   2 at Adams Central {2A}W   61-  55 
Dec.   6 at Westview {2A} L   47-  59 
Dec. 12 West Noble {3A} L   55-  59 
Dec. 20 at Prairie Heights {2A}W   47-  45 
Jan.   2 Heritage {3A} L   41-  63 
Jan.   6 at Columbia City {3A} L   26-  65 
Jan. 10 at Hamilton {1A}W   56-  33 
Jan. 13 Prairie Heights {2A}W   65-  33 
Jan. 14 at Westview {2A} L   33-  49 
Jan. 20 Fremont {2A}W   73-  48 
Jan. 23 Angola {3A}W   61-  59 
Jan. 24 at Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A}W   55-  45 
Jan. 27 at Lakewood Park {1A}W   50-  26 
Jan. 29 at South Adams {2A} L   35-  56 
Jan. 31 Central Noble {2A}W   43-  35 
Feb.   5 Lakeland {3A}W   43-  36 
Feb. 13 (n)South Adams {2A}W   49-  38sect 
Feb. 14 (n)Fort Wayne Canterbury {2A} L   44-  67sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Dustin Beucler
Won 9, Lost 13
OA 48.1, DA 52.4, AM -4.3
Nov. 12 at Garrett {3A} L   40-  69 
Nov. 16 Whitko {3A} L   52-  56 
Nov. 19 at Lakeland Christian {1A}W   54-  23 
Nov. 21 at Fairfield {3A} L   24-  60 
Nov. 26 at Woodlan {2A} L   42-  52 
Nov. 29 Eastside {2A}W   69-  46 
Dec.   3 Adams Central {2A}W   66-  54 
Dec.   5 Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A}W   62-  37 
Dec.   7 Westview {2A} L   38-  53 
Dec. 13 at West Noble {3A} L   53-  65 
Dec. 21 Prairie Heights {2A}W   58-  50 
Jan.   3 at Heritage {3A} L   38-  46 
Jan. 10 at Fremont {2A} L   28-  57 
Jan. 11 Hamilton {1A}W   54-  31 
Jan. 15 Prairie Heights {2A} L   57-  67 
Jan. 16 Westview {2A} L   46-  70 
Jan. 30 South Adams {2A}W   54-  51 
Feb.   1 at Central Noble {2A}W   59-  42 
Feb.   3 at Angola {3A} L   38-  55 
Feb.   6 at Lakeland {3A} L   44-  58 
Feb. 12 at Bluffton {2A}W   36-  29sect 
Feb. 14 (n)Fort Wayne Canterbury {2A} L   46-  82sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Jamie Perlich
Won 3, Lost 18
OA 29.7, DA 42.8, AM -13.1
Nov.   6 Garrett {3A} L   19-  56 
Nov. 10 at Whitko {3A} L   23-  28 
Nov. 13 Lakeland Christian {1A}W   29-  24 
Nov. 16 Fairfield {3A} L   27-  49 
Nov. 20 Woodlan {3A} L   22-  43 
Nov. 23 at Eastside {2A}W   40-  37 
Nov. 27 at Adams Central {2A} L   27-  33 
Nov. 29 at Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A} L   43-  51 
Dec.   1 at Westview {2A} L   38-  47 
Dec.   7 West Noble {3A} L   25-  51 
Dec. 15 at Prairie Heights {2A} L   30-  65 
Dec. 28 Heritage {3A} L   13-  51 
Jan.   4 Fremont {2A} L   40-  54 
Jan.   5 at Hamilton {1A}W   45-  29 
Jan.   8 Central Noble {2A} L   36-  39 
Jan. 10 Lakeland {3A} L   29-  42 
Jan. 18 Angola {3A} L   33-  61 
Jan. 24 at South Adams {2A} L   19-  33 
Jan. 26 Central Noble {2A} L   30-  34 
Feb.   1 at Lakeland {3A} L   30-  38 
Feb.   8 (n)South Adams {2A} L   25-  34sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Jamie Perlich
Won 8, Lost 15
OA 35.7, DA 47.3, AM -11.5
Nov.   8 at Garrett {3A} L   28-  43 
Nov. 12 Whitko {3A} L   37-  56 
Nov. 15 at Lakeland ChristianW   47-  39 
Nov. 18 at Fairfield {3A} L   23-  44 
Nov. 22 at Woodlan {3A} L   41-  73 
Nov. 25 Eastside {2A}W   47-  32 
Nov. 29 Adams Central {2A} L   34-  44 
Dec.   1 Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A}W   41-  31 
Dec.   3 Westview {2A}W   50-  46 
Dec.   9 at West Noble {3A} L   20-  57 
Dec. 17 Prairie Heights {2A} L   20-  55 
Dec. 30 at Heritage {3A} L   36-  56 
Jan.   6 at Fremont {2A} L   31-  49 
Jan.   7 Hamilton {1A} L   32-  45 
Jan. 10 at Angola {3A} L   25-  65 
Jan. 12 Prairie Heights {2A} L   43-  61 
Jan. 23 at Angola {3A} L   25-  51 
Jan. 26 South Adams {2A}W   49-  23 
Jan. 28 at Central Noble {2A} ot W   49-  45 
Feb.   3 Lakeland {3A} L   44-  49 
Feb.   7 (n)South Adams {2A}W   42-  27sect 
Feb. 10 at Adams Central {2A}W   31-  24sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Fort Wayne Luers {2A} L   27-  72sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Jamie Perlich
Won 7, Lost 14
OA 38.4, DA 47.5, AM -9.1
Nov.   9 Garrett {2A} L   25-  53 
Nov. 13 at Whitko {3A} L   48-  67 
Nov. 16 Lakeland ChristianW   43-  35 
Nov. 23 Woodlan {2A} L   41-  56 
Nov. 26 at Eastside {2A} L   48-  52 
Nov. 30 at Adams Central {2A}W   47-  41 
Dec.   2 at Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A} L   34-  38 
Dec.   4 at Westview {2A} L   32-  60 
Dec.   6 Fairfield {2A} L   25-  50 
Dec. 10 West Noble {3A} L   30-  52 
Dec. 18 at Prairie Heights {2A} L   44-  48 
Jan.   7 Fremont {2A} L   39-  55 
Jan.   8 at Hamilton {1A}W   47-  25 
Jan. 12 at Prairie Heights {2A} L   32-  47 
Jan. 18 at Leo {3A} L   26-  59 
Jan. 21 Angola {3A} L   25-  42 
Jan. 27 at South Adams {2A}W   41-  18 
Jan. 29 Central Noble {2A}W   45-  31 
Feb.   4 at Lakeland {3A} ot W   50-  47 
Feb. 11 at Prairie Heights {2A}W   56-  46sect 
Feb. 12 (n)Garrett {2A} L   28-  75sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Jamie Perlich
Won 4, Lost 16
OA 40.0, DA 49.2, AM -9.2
Nov. 10 at Garrett {2A} L   33-  39 
Nov. 14 Whitko {3A}W   57-  39 
Nov. 17 at Fort Wayne Wayne {3A} L   36-  50 
Nov. 20 at Fairfield {2A} L   31-  40 
Nov. 24 at Woodlan {2A} L   47-  61 
Nov. 27 Eastside {2A} L   41-  60 
Dec.   1 Adams Central {2A} L   42-  46 
Dec.   3 Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A}2ot W   62-  60 
Dec.   5 Westview {2A} L   30-  45 
Dec. 11 at West Noble {3A} L   46-  65 
Dec. 19 Prairie Heights {2A} L   32-  49 
Jan.   8 at Fremont {2A} L   32-  54 
Jan.   9 Hamilton {1A}W   66-  40 
Jan. 13 at Fairfield {2A} L   21-  48 
Jan. 19 Leo {3A} L   26-  54 
Jan. 22 at Angola {3A} L   29-  61 
Jan. 28 South Adams {2A}W   45-  33 
Jan. 30 at Central Noble {2A} L   39-  46 
Feb.   5 Lakeland {3A} L   35-  39 
Feb. 13 (n)Fremont {2A} L   50-  54sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Jeff Sheehan
Won 2, Lost 19
OA 33.0, DA 51.2, AM -18.2
Nov. 11 Garrett {2A} L   23-  92 
Nov. 15 at Whitko {3A} L   39-  56 
Nov. 18 Fort Wayne Wayne {3A} L   41-  46 
Nov. 21 Fairfield {2A} L   25-  53 
Nov. 25 Woodlan {2A} L   56-  67 
Nov. 28 at Eastside {2A} L   37-  47 
Dec.   2 at Adams Central {2A}W   37-  36 
Dec.   4 at Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A} L   25-  45 
Dec.   6 at Westview {2A} L   26-  43 
Dec. 12 West Noble {3A} L   35-  72 
Dec. 20 at Prairie Heights {2A} L   38-  69 
Jan. 13 at Central Noble {2A} L   21-  36 
Jan. 15 Westview {2A} L   26-  39 
Jan. 20 at Leo {3A} L   26-  50 
Jan. 23 Angola {3A} L   26-  50 
Jan. 27 Fremont {2A} L   27-  57 
Jan. 31 Central Noble {2A} L   38-  42 
Feb.   2 at Hamilton {1A}W   61-  37 
Feb.   3 at South Adams {2A} L   28-  30 
Feb.   6 at Lakeland {3A} L   41-  44 
Feb. 13 Garrett {2A} L   17-  64sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Jeff Sheehan
Won 4, Lost 18
OA 41.0, DA 51.5, AM -10.5
Nov.   6 at Garrett {2A} L   19-  57 
Nov. 10 Whitko {3A} L   35-  55 
Nov. 13 at Fort Wayne Wayne {3A} L   37-  55 
Nov. 17 at Fairfield {2A} L   38-  49 
Nov. 20 at Woodlan {2A} L   37-  60 
Nov. 23 Eastside {2A} L   51-  53 
Nov. 27 Adams Central {2A} L   49-  56 
Nov. 29 Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A}W   44-  18 
Dec.   1 Westview {2A} L   28-  36 
Dec.   7 at West Noble {3A} L   55-  78 
Dec. 15 Prairie Heights {2A} L   44-  50 
Jan.   4 at Fremont {2A} L   36-  45 
Jan.   5 Hamilton {1A}W   67-  42 
Jan.   8 at Eastside {2A} L   33-  49 
Jan. 10 at Hamilton {1A}W   61-  39 
Jan. 15 Leo {3A} L   34-  64 
Jan. 18 at Angola {3A} L   39-  65 
Jan. 23 Heritage {3A} L   38-  53 
Jan. 26 at Central Noble {2A} L   45-  51 
Feb.   2 Lakeland {3A} L   35-  61 
Feb.   5 at Fremont {2A}W   44-  42sect 
Feb.   8 (n)Garrett {2A} L   33-  55sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Wayne Gibson
Won 4, Lost 17
OA 31.7, DA 46.0, AM -14.3
Nov.   7 Garrett {2A} L   29-  71 
Nov. 11 at Whitko {3A} L   29-  44 
Nov. 14 Fort Wayne Wayne {3A} L   36-  41 
Nov. 17 Fairfield {2A} L   31-  55 
Nov. 21 Woodlan {2A} L   41-  55 
Nov. 24 at Eastside {2A}W   34-  30 
Nov. 28 at Adams Central {2A} L   40-  45 
Nov. 30 at Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A}W   50-  39 
Dec.   2 at Westview {2A} L   41-  63 
Dec.   8 West Noble {3A} L   21-  50 
Dec. 16 at Prairie Heights {2A} L   24-  42 
Jan.   5 Fremont {2A} L   33-  40 
Jan.   6 at Hamilton {1A}W   35-  30 
Jan.   9 at Eastside {2A} L   31-  43 
Jan. 11 at West Noble {3A} L   25-  45 
Jan. 16 at Leo {3A} L   22-  50 
Jan. 19 Angola {3A} L   23-  50 
Jan. 23 at Heritage {2A} L   31-  55 
Jan. 27 Central Noble {2A} ot W   41-  35 
Feb.   2 at Lakeland {3A} L   29-  60 
Feb.   6 at Eastside {2A} L   20-  23sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Wayne Gibson
Won 0, Lost 21
OA 29.8, DA 48.2, AM -18.4
Nov.   8 at Garrett {2A} L   40-  71 
Nov. 12 Whitko {3A} L   28-  50 
Nov. 15 at Fort Wayne Wayne {3A} L   37-  43 
Nov. 18 at Fairfield {2A} L   25-  34 
Nov. 22 at Woodlan {2A} L   40-  57 
Nov. 25 Eastside {2A} L   31-  35 
Nov. 29 Adams Central {2A} L   31-  39 
Dec.   1 Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A} L   47-  49 
Dec.   3 Westview {2A} L   31-  69 
Dec. 17 Prairie Heights {2A} L   24-  48 
Jan.   6 at Fremont {2A} L   25-  38 
Jan.   7 Hamilton {1A} L   38-  50 
Jan. 10 Hamilton {1A} L   32-  33 
Jan. 12 (n)Fairfield {2A} L   25-  46 
Jan. 17 Leo {3A} L   24-  50 
Jan. 20 at Angola {3A} L   30-  76 
Jan. 24 Heritage {2A} L   21-  37 
Jan. 28 at Central Noble {2A} L   17-  40 
Jan. 30 at West Noble {3A} L   31-  43 
Feb.   3 Lakeland {3A} L   26-  47 
Feb.   7 at Garrett {2A} L   22-  57sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Carter Jones
Won 7, Lost 15
OA 37.9, DA 46.4, AM -8.5
Nov.   9 Garrett {2A} L   22-  47 
Nov. 13 at Whitko {3A}W   48-  41 
Nov. 16 Fort Wayne Wayne {3A} L   28-  65 
Nov. 19 Fairfield {2A} L   30-  37 
Nov. 23 Woodlan {2A} L   21-  50 
Nov. 26 at Eastside {2A}W   53-  43 
Nov. 30 at Adams Central {2A} L   35-  46 
Dec.   4 at Westview {2A} L   49-  55 
Dec. 10 West Noble {3A}W   62-  44 
Dec. 16 Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A}W   51-  43 
Dec. 18 at Prairie Heights {2A}W   47-  37 
Jan.   8 at Hamilton {1A} L   39-  43 
Jan. 12 Lakeland {3A} L   36-  44 
Jan. 13 at West Noble {3A}W   41-  38 
Jan. 18 at Leo {3A} L   39-  40 
Jan. 21 Angola {3A} L   35-  48 
Jan. 25 at Heritage {2A} L   31-  55 
Jan. 29 Central Noble {2A} L   32-  44 
Jan. 31 at Fremont {2A} L   32-  45 
Feb.   4 at Lakeland {3A} L   29-  57 
Feb. 11 (n)Eastside {2A}W   49-  37sect 
Feb. 12 (n)Garrett {2A} L   25-  61sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Carter Jones
Won 12, Lost 10
OA 51.5, DA 49.1, AM 2.4
Nov. 11 at Garrett {2A} L   40-  67 
Nov. 15 Whitko {3A}W   71-  47 
Nov. 18 at Fort Wayne Wayne {3A} L   55-  58 
Nov. 21 at Fairfield {2A} L   51-  61 
Nov. 25 at Woodlan {2A}W   53-  44 
Nov. 28 Eastside {2A}W   57-  46 
Dec.   2 Adams Central {2A}W   54-  53 
Dec.   6 Westview {2A} L   48-  56 
Dec. 12 at West Noble {3A}W   52-  40 
Dec. 18 at Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A}W   53-  28 
Dec. 20 Prairie Heights {2A}W   65-  48 
Jan.   9 at Fremont {2A} L   53-  62 
Jan. 10 Hamilton {1A}W   63-  46 
Jan. 13 at Fremont {2A} L   38-  46 
Jan. 15 at West Noble {3A}W   49-  26 
Jan. 20 Leo {3A} L   30-  55 
Jan. 23 at Angola {3A} L   43-  53 
Jan. 30 Heritage {2A}W   65-  62 
Jan. 31 at Central Noble {2A} L   57-  67 
Feb.   6 Lakeland {3A}W   51-  38 
Feb. 10 (n)Prairie Heights {2A}W   52-  42sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Fremont {2A} L   34-  36sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Carter Jones
Won 10, Lost 13
OA 46.5, DA 48.6, AM -2.1
Nov. 12 Garrett {2A} L   33-  63 
Nov. 16 at Whitko {3A}W   51-  40 
Nov. 19 Fort Wayne Wayne {3A} L   61-  65 
Nov. 22 Fairfield {2A}W   53-  51 
Nov. 26 Woodlan {2A}W   59-  45 
Nov. 29 at Eastside {2A} L   40-  42 
Dec.   3 at Adams Central {2A} L   31-  49 
Dec.   7 at Westview {2A} L   45-  50 
Dec. 13 West Noble {3A}W   49-  43 
Dec. 19 Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A}W   68-  25 
Dec. 21 at Prairie Heights {2A}W   46-  43 
Dec. 27 at Leo {3A} L   48-  55 
Jan. 10 Fremont {2A} L   30-  53 
Jan. 11 at Hamilton {1A}2ot W   61-  58 
Jan. 15 West Noble {3A}W   57-  33 
Jan. 17 at Fremont {2A} L   36-  41 
Jan. 24 Angola {3A} L   42-  63 
Jan. 28 at Heritage {3A} L   42-  55 
Feb.   1 Central Noble {2A} L   44-  51 
Feb.   7 at Lakeland {3A} L   31-  49 
Feb. 11 (n)Adams Central {2A}W   55-  50sect 
Feb. 14 (n)South Adams {2A}W   38-  23sect 
Feb. 15 at Garrett {2A} L   50-  71sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Bert McLaughlin
Won 8, Lost 12
OA 38.5, DA 41.2, AM -2.7
Nov.   6 at Garrett {2A} L   22-  52 
Nov. 10 Whitko {3A} L   30-  34 
Nov. 13 at Fort Wayne Wayne {3A} L   38-  49 
Nov. 16 at Fairfield {2A} L   36-  43 
Nov. 20 at Woodlan {2A}W   33-  29 
Nov. 23 Eastside {2A}W   38-  30 
Nov. 27 Adams Central {2A} L   31-  49 
Dec.   1 Westview {2A} L   34-  42 
Dec.   7 at West Noble {3A} ot W   49-  45 
Dec. 13 at Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A}W   56-  21 
Dec. 15 Prairie Heights {2A}W   54-  47 
Dec. 21 Leo {3A} L   49-  57 
Jan.   4 at Fremont {2A} L   37-  43 
Jan.   5 Hamilton {1A}W   40-  36 
Jan.   9 at Westview {2A} L   32-  52 
Jan. 18 at Angola {3A} L   33-  47 
Jan. 22 Heritage {3A}W   40-  37 
Jan. 26 at Central Noble {2A}W   53-  37 
Feb.   1 Lakeland {3A} L   26-  31 
Feb.   8 (n)Garrett {2A} L   39-  42sect 
2000-2001
Coach: John Alcock
Won 3, Lost 18
OA 40.5, DA 53.5, AM -13.0
Nov. 11 at Whitko {3A} L   61-  66 
Nov. 14 Fort Wayne Wayne {3A} L   36-  49 
Nov. 17 Fairfield {2A} L   36-  45 
Nov. 21 Woodlan {2A} L   39-  48 
Nov. 24 at Eastside {2A} L   39-  43 
Nov. 28 at Adams Central {1A} L   57-  68 
Dec.   2 at Westview {2A} L   39-  52 
Dec.   8 West Noble {3A} ot  L   56-  59 
Dec. 12 Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   37-  52 
Dec. 16 at Prairie Heights {2A} L   42-  61 
Dec. 22 at Leo {2A} L   30-  72 
Jan.   5 Fremont {2A} L   42-  68 
Jan.   9 at Fairfield {2A} L   41-  49 
Jan. 19 Angola {3A} L   25-  56 
Jan. 23 at Heritage {2A} L   40-  62 
Jan. 27 Central Noble {2A}W   38-  34 
Feb.   2 at Lakeland {3A} L   24-  47 
Feb.   6 at Hamilton {1A}W   54-  43 
Feb. 10 Garrett {2A} L   36-  57 
Feb. 13 (n)Central Noble {2A}W   43-  36sect 
Feb. 16 (n)Fremont {2A} L   35-  56sect