JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
ANDREAN
2016-2017
Coach: Tony Scheub
Won 14, Lost 13
OA 50.2, DA 41.1, AM 9.1
Nov.   8 Lighthouse CPA {3A} L   46-  49 
Nov. 12 Merrillville {4A} L   50-  51 
Nov. 15 Crown Point {4A} L   29-  40 
Nov. 18 Munster {4A}W   68-  33 
Nov. 19 at Marquette Catholic {1A} L   31-  51 
Nov. 29 Gary West {4A} ot  L   46-  54 
Dec.   2 at Highland {4A} L   43-  54 
Dec.   3 Hebron {2A}W   51-  48 
Dec.   9 at Griffith {3A}W   56-  26 
Dec. 14 Hanover Central {3A}W   52-  21 
Dec. 22 Hobart {4A} L   33-  34 
Dec. 23 at Hammond Noll {2A}W   64-  26 
Dec. 29 (n)East Noble {4A} L   33-  35 
Dec. 29 at Northridge {4A} L   42-  64 
Dec. 30 (n)Portage {4A}W   39-  35 
Dec. 30 (n)NorthWood {3A}W   62-  42 
Jan.   6 at Lowell {4A}W   64-  38 
Jan. 10 at Portage {4A} L   53-  55 
Jan. 12 at Calumet {3A}W   74-  21 
Jan. 14 (n)Chicago Hope (Ill.)W   52-  29 
Jan. 20 Kankakee Valley {4A} L   45-  50 
Jan. 24 at East Chicago Central {4A} L   47-  59 
Jan. 27 Chesterton {4A}W   51-  40 
Jan. 31 (n)Wheeler {3A}W   48-  27sect 
Feb.   3 (n)Hanover Central {3A}W   60-  13sect 
Feb.   4 at Rensselaer Central {3A}W   73-  50sect 
Feb. 11 (n)South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   44-  64regn 
2015-2016
Coach: Tony Scheub
Won 15, Lost 13
OA 47.0, DA 41.7, AM 5.3
Nov. 14 at Merrillville {4A} L   41-  60 
Nov. 17 at Crown Point {4A} L   44-  67 
Nov. 20 at Munster {4A}W   59-  24 
Nov. 24 Hammond Gavit {3A}W   62-  10 
Dec.   1 at Gary West {4A} L   39-  60 
Dec.   4 Highland {4A}W   58-  37 
Dec.   8 East Chicago Central {4A} L   55-  63 
Dec. 11 Griffith {3A}W   62-  18 
Dec. 14 at Hammond {3A}W   57-  17 
Dec. 16 at Hanover Central {3A} L   32-  44 
Dec. 19 at Hobart {4A}W   40-  37 
Dec. 29 (n)Columbia City {3A}W   46-  40 
Dec. 29 at Northridge {4A} L   28-  64 
Dec. 30 (n)Lake Central {4A} L   31-  60 
Dec. 30 (n)South Bend Adams {4A} L   51-  60 
Jan.   2 Hammond Noll {2A} L   27-  38 
Jan.   5 at Gary Roosevelt {2A}W   43-  42 
Jan.   8 Lowell {4A}W   53-  29 
Jan.   9 at Hebron {2A}W   51-  39 
Jan. 12 Portage {4A} L   28-  35 
Jan. 14 Calumet {3A}W   88-  15 
Jan. 15 Marquette Catholic {1A} L   36-  43 
Jan. 22 at Kankakee Valley {4A} L   37-  53 
Jan. 29 at Chesterton {4A}W   51-  40 
Feb.   2 (n)Twin Lakes {3A}W   46-  40sect 
Feb.   5 (n)Rensselaer Central {3A}W   62-  29sect 
Feb.   6 (n)Hanover Central {3A}W   58-  54sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Benton Central {3A} L   31-  49regn 
2014-2015
Coach: Tony Scheub
Won 9, Lost 16
OA 41.2, DA 43.4, AM -2.2
Nov. 15 Merrillville {4A} L   40-  45 
Nov. 18 Crown Point {4A} L   36-  45 
Nov. 20 Munster {4A} L   56-  60 
Nov. 25 at Hammond Gavit {3A}W   41-  31 
Dec.   2 Gary West {4A} L   37-  59 
Dec.   5 at Highland {4A}W   35-  32 
Dec.   9 at East Chicago Central {4A} L   35-  51 
Dec. 12 at Griffith {3A}W   25-  19 
Dec. 15 Hammond {3A}W   63-  15 
Dec. 17 Hanover Central {3A} L   38-  47 
Dec. 20 Hobart {4A} L   24-  36 
Dec. 29 (n)South Bend Adams {4A}W   44-  43 
Dec. 29 (n)NorthWood {3A} L   50-  60 
Dec. 30 (n)Columbia City {3A} L   34-  51 
Dec. 30 (n)Highland {4A} L   40-  48 
Jan.   3 at Hammond Noll {2A} L   35-  49 
Jan. 13 at Lowell {4A}W   39-  21 
Jan. 15 at Calumet {3A}W   64-  24 
Jan. 16 at Portage {4A} L   45-  48 
Jan. 23 Kankakee Valley {3A}W   51-  49 
Jan. 27 at Knox {3A} L   44-  41 forfeit 
Jan. 30 Chesterton {4A} L   34-  38 
Feb.   3 at Lake Central {4A} L   25-  68 
Feb. 11 at New Prairie {3A}W   43-  42sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Kankakee Valley {3A} L   52-  63sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Tony Scheub
Won 8, Lost 15
OA 42.5, DA 46.9, AM -4.4
Nov. 16 at Merrillville {4A} L   33-  54 
Nov. 19 at Crown Point {4A} L   31-  55 
Nov. 30 Boone Grove {2A}W   60-  31 
Dec.   3 at Gary West {4A} L   24-  68 
Dec.   6 Highland {4A}W   53-  50 
Dec. 10 East Chicago Central {4A}W   56-  30 
Dec. 13 Griffith {3A}W   43-  22 
Dec. 18 at Hanover Central {3A} L   28-  44 
Dec. 21 at Hobart {4A} L   27-  45 
Dec. 27 at Northridge {4A} L   38-  51 
Dec. 28 (n)Columbia City {3A} L   27-  53 
Dec. 28 (n)South Bend Adams {4A} L   40-  55 
Jan.   3 at Munster {4A} L   49-  53 
Jan. 10 Lowell {4A} L   49-  54 
Jan. 14 Portage {4A} L   40-  49 
Jan. 16 Calumet {3A}W   69-  26 
Jan. 29 at Kankakee Valley {3A} L   44-  52 
Jan. 31 at Chesterton {4A} L   24-  52 
Feb.   4 Lake Central {4A} L   36-  64 
Feb.   6 Hammond Noll {2A}W   33-  32 
Feb. 12 (n)Calumet {3A}W   58-  15sect 
Feb. 14 at Hanover Central {3A}W   57-  53sect 
Feb. 15 (n)Kankakee Valley {3A} L   58-  71sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Tony Scheub
Won 7, Lost 16
OA 40.9, DA 49.1, AM -8.2
Nov. 10 Merrillville {4A} L   27-  60 
Nov. 13 Crown Point {4A} L   37-  45 
Nov. 24 at Boone Grove {2A}W   39-  32 
Nov. 30 at Highland {4A}W   40-  36 
Dec.   4 at East Chicago Central {4A} L   34-  41 
Dec.   7 at Griffith {3A} L   41-  49 
Dec. 11 at Rensselaer Central {3A} L   34-  42 
Dec. 15 Hobart {4A} L   41-  48 
Dec. 19 Hanover Central {3A} L   37-  41 
Dec. 21 Munster {4A}W   57-  46 
Dec. 27 (n)Columbia City {4A}W   57-  48 
Dec. 27 at Northridge {4A} L   22-  68 
Dec. 28 (n)Portage {4A} L   48-  55 
Dec. 28 (n)Hobart {4A} L   27-  53 
Jan.   2 at Hebron {2A}W   48-  41 
Jan.   4 at Lowell {4A} L   28-  74 
Jan.   8 Gary West {4A} L   38-  65 
Jan. 10 at Calumet {3A}W   56-  31 
Jan. 15 Chesterton {4A}W   40-  39 
Jan. 18 Kankakee Valley {3A} L   57-  60 
Jan. 22 at Knox {3A} L   30-  38 
Jan. 30 at Hammond Noll {2A} L   49-  54 
Feb.   5 at Hanover Central {3A} L   54-  63sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Ken Markfull
Won 3, Lost 20
OA 30.2, DA 50.1, AM -20.0
Nov. 12 at Merrillville {4A} L   27-  65 
Nov. 15 at Crown Point {4A} L   27-  75 
Nov. 18 at Munster {4A} L   35-  41 
Nov. 26 Boone Grove {2A} L   28-  60 
Dec.   2 Highland {4A} L   25-  41 
Dec.   6 East Chicago Central {4A} L   29-  59 
Dec.   9 Griffith {3A} L   32-  54 
Dec. 13 Rensselaer Central {3A} L   19-  45 
Dec. 17 at Hobart {4A} L   28-  51 
Dec. 21 at Hanover Central {3A} L   26-  48 
Dec. 27 at Northridge {4A} L   18-  64 
Dec. 27 (n)Portage {4A} L   27-  38 
Dec. 28 (n)Columbia City {4A} L   15-  61 
Dec. 28 (n)Concord {4A}W   57-  53 
Jan.   4 Hebron {2A} L   32-  33 
Jan.   6 Lowell {4A} L   19-  44 
Jan. 10 at Gary West {4A} L   21-  60 
Jan. 12 Calumet {3A}W   38-  35 
Jan. 17 at Chesterton {4A} L   38-  45 
Jan. 24 Knox {3A} L   38-  50 
Jan. 27 at Kankakee Valley {3A} L   33-  51 
Feb.   1 Hammond Noll {2A}W   44-  27 
Feb.   7 (n)Knox {3A} L   38-  53sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Ken Markfull
Won 14, Lost 9
OA 46.8, DA 42.4, AM 4.4
Nov. 13 Merrillville {4A} L   44-  61 
Nov. 16 Crown Point {4A} ot  L   51-  59 
Nov. 19 Munster {4A}W   41-  32 
Nov. 23 at Portage {4A}W   48-  45 
Nov. 27 at Boone Grove {2A}W   50-  46 
Dec.   3 at Highland {4A}W   47-  36 
Dec.   7 at East Chicago Central {4A} L   52-  54 
Dec. 10 at Griffith {3A} L   36-  43 
Dec. 14 at Rensselaer Central {3A}W   55-  36 
Dec. 18 Hobart {4A} L   27-  41 
Dec. 22 Hanover Central {2A}W   43-  30 
Dec. 28 (n)Hobart {4A} L   30-  47 
Dec. 29 (n)Wheeler {2A}W   46-  39 
Jan.   5 at Hebron {2A}W   45-  21 
Jan.   7 at Lowell {4A} L   53-  60 
Jan. 11 Gary West {4A} L   44-  49 
Jan. 13 at Calumet {3A}W   44-  31 
Jan. 21 Kankakee Valley {3A}W   59-  51 
Jan. 25 at Knox {3A}W   72-  68 
Feb.   5 at Hammond Noll {2A}W   66-  33 
Feb.   8 (n)Kankakee Valley {3A}W   44-  30sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Rensselaer Central {3A}W   49-  26sect 
Feb. 12 (n)Griffith {3A} ot  L   31-  38sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Ken Markfull
Won 14, Lost 6
OA 49.9, DA 42.5, AM 7.4
Nov. 11 Hebron {2A}W   79-  44 
Nov. 14 at Merrillville {4A} L   35-  74 
Nov. 17 at Crown Point {4A} L   30-  61 
Nov. 20 at Munster {4A} L   39-  48 
Nov. 24 Portage {4A} L   48-  58 
Dec.   1 South Bend St. Joseph {3A}W   44-  34 
Dec.   4 Highland {4A}W   49-  35 
Dec.   8 East Chicago Central {4A}W   51-  40 
Dec. 11 Griffith {3A}W   56-  40 
Dec. 15 Rensselaer Central {3A}W   69-  30 
Dec. 19 at Hobart {4A} L   28-  40 
Dec. 28 at Wheeler {2A}W   46-  25 
Dec. 29 (n)Hobart {4A} ot W   58-  57 
Jan.   8 Lowell {4A}W   55-  32 
Jan. 12 at Gary West {4A}W   65-  50 
Jan. 14 Calumet {3A}W   50-  49 
Jan. 22 at Kankakee Valley {3A}W   41-  32 
Jan. 26 Knox {3A}W   56-  32 
Feb.   3 Hammond Noll {2A}W   65-  24 
Feb.   9 at Kankakee Valley {3A} L   33-  45sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Ken Markfull
Won 12, Lost 9
OA 46.2, DA 43.5, AM 2.7
Nov. 12 at Hebron {2A}W   49-  41 
Nov. 15 Merrillville {4A} L   38-  48 
Nov. 19 Gary West {4A}W   45-  40 
Nov. 21 Munster {4A} L   49-  54 
Nov. 25 at Portage {4A} L   36-  56 
Dec.   2 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A}W   40-  37 
Dec.   5 at Highland {4A}W   48-  35 
Dec.   8 at East Chicago Central {4A}W   57-  43 
Dec. 12 at Griffith {3A} L   38-  47 
Dec. 20 Hobart {4A}W   54-  48 
Dec. 27 Hanover Central {2A}W   63-  52 
Dec. 29 at Wheeler {2A}W   46-  29 
Dec. 30 Griffith {3A} L   37-  43 
Jan.   6 at Rensselaer Central {3A}W   50-  30 
Jan.   9 at Lowell {4A}W   51-  27 
Jan. 17 Gary Roosevelt {3A}W   58-  50 
Jan. 23 Kankakee Valley {3A} L   47-  48 
Jan. 30 Hammond {3A} L   47-  49 
Feb.   3 at Calumet {3A} L   26-  54 
Feb.   4 at Hammond Noll {2A}W   62-  36 
Feb. 13 (n)Calumet {3A} L   30-  47sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Ken Markfull
Won 8, Lost 12
OA 47.5, DA 47.7, AM -0.2
Nov.   6 Hebron {2A}W   57-  28 
Nov. 10 at Merrillville {4A} L   42-  79 
Nov. 14 at Gary West {4A} L   44-  68 
Nov. 16 at Munster {4A} L   28-  31 
Nov. 20 Portage {4A} L   22-  52 
Nov. 27 South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   39-  51 
Nov. 30 Highland {4A} L   30-  45 
Dec.   7 Griffith {3A} L   37-  39 
Dec. 15 at Hobart {4A}W   69-  45 
Dec. 17 East Chicago Central {4A} L   45-  46 
Dec. 22 at Hanover Central {2A}W   57-  43 
Dec. 27 (n)Hammond {3A} L   49-  61 
Dec. 28 at Wheeler {2A}W   39-  25 
Jan.   4 Lowell {4A}W   51-  28 
Jan. 10 Calumet {3A} L   44-  64 
Jan. 18 at Kankakee Valley {3A}W   55-  42 
Jan. 22 Gary Roosevelt {3A}W   79-  43 
Jan. 24 at Hammond {3A} L   56-  63 
Jan. 28 Hammond Noll {2A}W   70-  55 
Feb.   8 (n)Griffith {3A} L   37-  45sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Ken Markfull
Won 18, Lost 5
OA 55.3, DA 44.4, AM 10.8
Nov.   7 at Hebron {1A}W   56-  47 
Nov. 11 Merrillville {4A} ot  L   68-  70 
Nov. 17 Gary West {4A}W   60-  56 
Nov. 25 at Lowell {4A}W   56-  22 
Nov. 28 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   55-  66 
Dec.   1 Calumet {3A}W   70-  34 
Dec.   5 Hammond Clark {3A}W   66-  28 
Dec.   7 Griffith {3A}W   41-  39 
Dec.   9 (n)Hammond {3A}W   43-  38 
Dec.   9 (n)Munster {4A}W   55-  46 
Dec. 15 at Kankakee Valley {3A}W   54-  38 
Dec. 27 (n)Hammond {3A}W   67-  56 
Dec. 28 at Wheeler {2A} ot W   45-  36 
Jan.   4 Hammond Morton {3A}W   64-  48 
Jan.   6 at Highland {4A} L   50-  61 
Jan. 12 Munster {4A}W   52-  41 
Jan. 20 at Griffith {3A}W   46-  42 
Jan. 23 at Gary Roosevelt {3A} L   43-  44 
Jan. 25 Hammond {3A}W   70-  55 
Jan. 27 Hobart {4A}W   53-  37 
Jan. 29 at Hammond Noll {2A}W   63-  39 
Jan. 31 at Hammond Gavit {3A}W   49-  21 
Feb.   9 (n)Gary Roosevelt {3A} L   45-  58sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Ken Markfull
Won 15, Lost 8
OA 54.6, DA 46.7, AM 7.8
Nov.   8 Hebron {1A}W   65-  53 
Nov. 12 at Merrillville {4A} L   60-  76 
Nov. 17 Gary Wallace {3A}W   70-    5 
Nov. 29 South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   53-  88 
Dec.   2 at Calumet {3A}W   65-  41 
Dec.   6 at Kankakee Valley {3A}W   57-  45 
Dec. 10 at Munster {4A} L   27-  54 
Dec. 21 Lowell {4A}W   51-  48 
Dec. 27 (n)Hammond {3A}W   57-  44 
Dec. 28 (n)Hobart {4A} L   38-  41 
Jan.   5 at Hammond Morton {3A}W   68-  40 
Jan.   7 Highland {4A}W   47-  42 
Jan. 13 at Munster {4A} L   49-  72 
Jan. 16 Kankakee Valley {3A}W   52-  43 
Jan. 21 Griffith {3A} L   39-  42 
Jan. 24 Gary Roosevelt {3A}W   60-  34 
Jan. 26 at Hammond {3A} L   57-  63 
Jan. 28 at Hobart {4A}W   38-  26 
Jan. 30 Hammond Noll {2A}W   68-  38 
Feb.   1 Hammond Gavit {3A}W   65-  33 
Feb. 10 (n)Gary Roosevelt {3A}W   54-  39sect 
Feb. 11 at Kankakee Valley {3A}W   49-  30sect 
Feb. 18 (n)Benton Central {3A} L   66-  78regn 
2004-2005
Coach: Ken Markfull
Won 9, Lost 13
OA 51.3, DA 51.0, AM 0.4
Nov. 13 Fort Wayne Luers {3A} L   41-  83 
Nov. 18 at Gary Wallace {3A}W   61-  54 
Nov. 20 at Penn {4A} L   48-  69 
Nov. 30 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   40-  87 
Dec.   3 Calumet {3A}W   52-  42 
Dec.   7 Hammond {3A} L   44-  54 
Dec.   9 at Hammond Clark {3A}W   93-  27 
Dec. 17 at Kankakee Valley {3A} L   58-  68 
Dec. 28 (n)Hammond {3A} L   51-  63 
Dec. 29 (n)Hobart {4A}W   55-  41 
Jan.   6 Hammond Morton {3A}W   59-  29 
Jan.   8 at Highland {4A} L   49-  52 
Jan. 11 at Lowell {4A} L   41-  43 
Jan. 14 Munster {4A} L   47-  54 
Jan. 25 at Griffith {3A} L   31-  38 
Jan. 27 Hammond {3A} L   50-  52 
Jan. 29 Hobart {4A} ot  L   42-  45 
Jan. 31 at Hammond Noll {2A}W   61-  50 
Feb.   2 at Hammond Gavit {3A}W   42-  34 
Feb.   3 at Gary Roosevelt {3A}W   56-  44 
Feb. 11 (n)Gary Wirt {3A}W   80-  49sect 
Feb. 12 at Kankakee Valley {3A} L   28-  43sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Ken Markfull
Won 7, Lost 14
OA 45.2, DA 45.5, AM -0.3
Nov. 22 at Penn {4A} L   31-  49 
Nov. 29 Lowell {4A} L   37-  47 
Dec.   2 South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   43-  70 
Dec.   5 at Calumet {3A}W   50-  40 
Dec.   6 (n)Gary West {4A} L   43-  60 
Dec.   9 at Highland {4A} L   24-  57 
Dec. 11 at Kankakee Valley {3A}W   59-  38 
Dec. 19 Kankakee Valley {3A}W   49-  36 
Dec. 26 (n)Hammond {3A} L   44-  47 
Dec. 27 (n)Hobart {4A} L   44-  56 
Jan.   2 at Fort Wayne Luers {3A} L   35-  52 
Jan.   3 Lafayette Central Catholic {1A}W   73-  38 
Jan.   8 at Hammond Morton {3A}W   53-  32 
Jan. 10 Highland {4A} L   35-  36 
Jan. 16 at Munster {4A} L   40-  43 
Jan. 24 Griffith {3A} L   24-  30 
Jan. 29 at Hammond {3A}W   65-  48 
Jan. 30 at Hobart {4A} L   35-  47 
Feb.   2 Hammond Noll {2A} L   37-  49 
Feb.   4 Hammond Gavit {3A}W   82-  32 
Feb. 13 (n)Gary Wallace {3A} L   46-  48sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Ken Markfull
Won 15, Lost 9
OA 44.8, DA 40.7, AM 4.0
Nov. 16 Crown Point {4A}W   47-  40 
Nov. 23 Lowell {4A}W   56-  43 
Dec.   3 at Hobart {4A} L   43-  53 
Dec.   6 at Munster {4A}W   42-  32 
Dec. 10 at Valparaiso {4A} L   25-  49 
Dec. 12 at Hammond Noll {3A}W   38-  31 
Dec. 14 Whiting {1A}W   61-  48 
Dec. 17 Lake Central {4A} L   43-  58 
Dec. 20 Hammond {3A}W   57-  27 
Dec. 21 at Highland {3A} L   20-  42 
Dec. 28 (n)McCutcheon {4A} L   28-  45 
Dec. 28 (n)Lafayette Central Catholic {1A}W   56-  40 
Jan.   9 at Hammond Morton {3A}W   54-  30 
Jan. 16 at Portage {4A} L   42-  51 
Jan. 17 Griffith {3A}W   46-  29 
Jan. 23 at Lowell {4A}W   42-  35 
Jan. 25 at Hammond Gavit {3A}W   45-  40 
Jan. 28 Merrillville {4A} L   47-  65 
Feb.   1 Griffith {3A}W   36-  33 
Feb.   4 Lake Station {2A}W   63-  11 
Feb.   6 at Highland {3A} L   28-  48 
Feb.   7 (n)Lowell {4A}W   52-  33 
Feb. 11 (n)Gary Mann {3A}W   62-  43sect 
Feb. 14 at Calumet {3A} L   41-  51sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Ken Markfull
Won 19, Lost 5
OA 51.6, DA 43.9, AM 7.7
Nov. 10 at Crown Point {4A} L   35-  60 
Nov. 27 Highland {3A}W   44-  39 
Nov. 30 Munster {4A}W   46-  44 
Dec.   4 Valparaiso {4A} L   38-  44 
Dec.   6 Hammond Noll {3A}W   61-  42 
Dec.   8 at Whiting {1A}W   51-  34 
Dec. 11 at Lake Central {4A} L   62-  69 
Dec. 14 at Hammond {3A}W   74-  43 
Dec. 18 Hobart {4A}W   51-  48 
Dec. 29 (n)Connersville {4A}W   42-  39 
Dec. 29 at Columbia City {4A}W   63-  60 
Jan.   3 Hammond Morton {3A}W   50-  38 
Jan.   8 at Lowell {4A}W   49-  27 
Jan. 10 Portage {4A}W   52-  41 
Jan. 12 at Griffith {3A}W   44-  38 
Jan. 17 Lowell {4A}W   45-  29 
Jan. 19 Hammond Gavit {3A}W   44-  36 
Jan. 22 at Merrillville {4A}2ot W   71-  69 
Jan. 28 Hammond Morton {3A}W   53-  37 
Jan. 31 (n)Hammond Gavit {3A} L   38-  56 
Feb.   1 (n)Munster {4A}W   54-  40 
Feb.   8 (n)Gary Wirt {3A}W   63-  43sect 
Feb.   9 (n)Gary Mann {3A}W   62-  30sect 
Feb. 16 (n)Northwestern {3A} L   47-  48regn 
2000-2001
Coach: Ken Markfull
Won 17, Lost 6
OA 60.1, DA 43.1, AM 17.0
Nov. 11 Crown Point {4A} L   44-  61 
Nov. 17 Lowell {4A}W   59-  45 
Nov. 24 Munster {4A}W   70-  55 
Nov. 28 Gary Wallace {4A}W   64-  27 
Dec.   2 at Chicago Prosser (Ill.)W   63-  28 
Dec.   7 Hammond Noll {3A}W   67-  30 
Dec.   9 at Hammond Gavit {3A} L   59-  64 
Dec. 14 Lake Central {4A}W   51-  43 
Dec. 15 Griffith {3A}W   59-  28 
Dec. 20 Hobart {4A}W   60-  55 
Jan.   4 at Hammond {4A}W   88-  30 
Jan.   6 at Highland {4A} L   45-  73 
Jan.   9 at Valparaiso {4A} L   41-  60 
Jan. 11 at Portage {4A} L   37-  52 
Jan. 12 Lake Station {2A}W   77-  15 
Jan. 18 at Whiting {1A}W   60-  37 
Jan. 23 Merrillville {4A}W   61-  32 
Jan. 26 Calumet {3A}W   58-  30 
Feb.   1 at Hammond Morton {3A}W   68-  28 
Feb.   3 at Hammond Clark {3A}W   63-  18 
Feb. 16 (n)Kankakee Valley {3A}W   55-  50sect 
Feb. 17 (n)South Bend St. Joseph {3A}W   64-  52sect 
Feb. 21 at Hammond Gavit {3A} L   69-  79regn