JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
CLAY CITY
2016-2017
Coach: Chris Ames
Won 12, Lost 13
OA 46.1, DA 44.7, AM 1.4
Nov.   5 at Sullivan {3A}W   46-  38 
Nov.   8 South Vermillion {2A}W   51-  40 
Nov. 11 at Eminence {1A}W   70-    9 
Nov. 15 Shakamak {1A}W   58-  38 
Nov. 17 at West Vigo {3A}W   56-  41 
Nov. 21 Rockville {1A}W   41-  30 
Nov. 28 White River Valley {1A} L   43-  57 
Dec.   1 at Riverton Parke {1A} L   22-  69 
Dec.   6 South Putnam {2A} L   45-  59 
Dec.   8 at Linton-Stockton {2A} L   35-  45 
Dec. 10 at Loogootee {1A} L   47-  53 
Dec. 12 at North Central (Farmersburg) {1A}W   76-  42 
Dec. 26 (n)Paoli {2A} L   33-  52 
Dec. 26 (n)Boonville {3A} L   31-  55 
Dec. 27 (n)South Knox {2A} L   48-  54 
Dec. 27 at Eastern Greene {2A} L   40-  50 
Jan.   2 Cloverdale {2A}W   39-  33 
Jan.   9 Owen Valley {3A} L   36-  58 
Jan. 10 at Turkey Run {1A}W   78-  46 
Jan. 12 at Bloomfield {1A}W   33-  23 
Jan. 17 North Daviess {1A}W   48-  34 
Jan. 24 Northview {3A} L   38-  49 
Jan. 26 at Eastern Greene {2A} L   38-  43 
Jan. 31 (n)White River Valley {1A}W   64-  44sect 
Feb.   3 at Bloomfield {1A} L   36-  56sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Chris Ames
Won 17, Lost 9
OA 52.2, DA 40.2, AM 12.0
Nov.   3 at South Putnam {2A} L   39-  48 
Nov.   7 Sullivan {3A}W   56-  33 
Nov. 10 at South Vermillion {2A}W   67-  44 
Nov. 13 Eminence {1A}W   87-  27 
Nov. 17 at Shakamak {1A}W   54-  39 
Nov. 19 West Vigo {3A}W   55-  43 
Nov. 23 at Rockville {1A}W   47-  32 
Nov. 30 at White River Valley {1A} L   47-  51 
Dec.   3 Riverton Parke {1A} L   49-  53 
Dec. 10 Linton-Stockton {2A}W   63-  24 
Dec. 12 Loogootee {1A}W   49-  31 
Dec. 14 North Central (Farmersburg) {1A}W   47-  35 
Dec. 19 at Cascade {2A} L   45-  59 
Dec. 28 (n)Brownstown Central {3A}W   55-  52 
Dec. 28 (n)Edgewood {3A} L   39-  45 
Dec. 29 (n)South Knox {2A}W   66-  42 
Dec. 29 (n)Paoli {2A} L   35-  38 
Jan.   4 at Cloverdale {2A}W   53-  37 
Jan. 12 Turkey Run {1A}W   56-  33 
Jan. 14 Bloomfield {1A} L   50-  58 
Jan. 19 at North Daviess {1A}W   50-  37 
Jan. 20 at Owen Valley {3A}W   53-  40 
Jan. 26 at Northview {3A}W   44-  34 
Jan. 28 Eastern Greene {2A} L   33-  36 
Feb.   2 Eminence {1A}W   83-  18sect 
Feb.   5 Bloomfield {1A} L   36-  56sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Chris Ames
Won 15, Lost 10
OA 47.8, DA 39.6, AM 8.1
Nov. 11 South Vermillion {2A}W   42-  32 
Nov. 14 at Eminence {1A}W   66-    9 
Nov. 18 Shakamak {1A}W   55-  39 
Nov. 20 at West Vigo {3A} L   48-  50 
Nov. 24 Rockville {1A}W   45-  34 
Dec.   1 White River Valley {1A} L   35-  47 
Dec.   4 at Riverton Parke {2A}W   58-  41 
Dec. 11 at Linton-Stockton {2A}W   51-  32 
Dec. 13 at Loogootee {1A}W   57-  34 
Dec. 15 at North Central (Farmersburg) {2A}W   73-  37 
Dec. 20 Cascade {2A} L   44-  52 
Dec. 29 (n)Brown County {3A}W   48-  44 
Dec. 29 (n)Paoli {2A} L   41-  53 
Dec. 30 (n)Bloomington North {4A}W   49-  38 
Dec. 30 (n)Riverton Parke {2A} L   30-  47 
Jan.   5 Cloverdale {2A}W   58-  36 
Jan. 13 at Turkey Run {1A}W   64-  31 
Jan. 15 at Bloomfield {1A}W   53-  50 
Jan. 20 North Daviess {1A} ot  L   36-  42 
Jan. 22 at Sullivan {2A} L   24-  31 
Jan. 27 Northview {3A} L   40-  45 
Jan. 29 at Eastern Greene {2A} L   38-  43 
Jan. 31 Owen Valley {3A}W   56-  45 
Feb.   3 South Putnam {2A}W   44-  38 
Feb. 13 (n)Shakamak {1A} L   39-  41sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Chris Ames
Won 8, Lost 15
OA 43.2, DA 44.1, AM -0.9
Nov. 15 Eminence {1A}W   75-  21 
Nov. 19 at Shakamak {1A} L   36-  49 
Nov. 21 West Vigo {3A} L   43-  48 
Nov. 25 at Rockville {1A}W   54-  41 
Dec.   3 at White River Valley {1A} L   38-  44 
Dec.   7 at Cascade {2A} L   50-  52 
Dec. 12 Linton-Stockton {2A}W   71-  28 
Dec. 16 North Central (Farmersburg) {2A} L   33-  41 
Dec. 19 at Union (Dugger) {1A}W   45-  28 
Dec. 27 (n)Brown County {3A} L   40-  56 
Dec. 27 (n)Paoli {2A} L   38-  54 
Dec. 28 (n)Bloomington North {4A} L   37-  57 
Dec. 28 (n)Riverton Parke {2A}W   53-  37 
Jan. 13 at Owen Valley {3A} L   32-  56 
Jan. 18 Riverton Parke {2A} L   31-  41 
Jan. 20 at North Daviess {1A} L   29-  60 
Jan. 23 Sullivan {2A}W   62-  40 
Jan. 28 at Northview {3A} L   39-  46 
Jan. 29 Bloomfield {1A} L   41-  48 
Jan. 30 Eastern Greene {2A} L   40-  54 
Feb.   1 at Cloverdale {2A}W   40-  33 
Feb. 15 Shakamak {1A}W   43-  39sect 
Feb. 15 White River Valley {1A} L   23-  41sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Chris Ames
Won 7, Lost 14
OA 37.7, DA 45.3, AM -7.6
Nov. 13 Shakamak {1A} L   40-  59 
Nov. 15 at West Vigo {3A} ot  L   54-  63 
Nov. 16 at Eminence {1A}W   40-  17 
Nov. 19 Rockville {1A}W   49-  43 
Nov. 26 White River Valley {1A} L   26-  31 
Nov. 29 at Riverton Parke {1A} L   11-  60 
Dec.   1 Cascade {2A} L   44-  60 
Dec.   6 at Linton-Stockton {2A}W   42-  33 
Dec. 10 at North Central (Farmersburg) {2A} L   37-  39 
Dec. 13 Union (Dugger) {1A}W   44-  40 
Dec. 18 Cloverdale {2A}W   39-  32 
Jan.   7 Owen Valley {3A} L   27-  47 
Jan. 10 at Bloomfield {2A} L   33-  50 
Jan. 14 North Daviess {1A} L   40-  41 
Jan. 17 at Sullivan {2A} L   29-  71 
Jan. 22 Northview {4A}W   41-  34 
Jan. 24 at Eastern Greene {2A} L   38-  49 
Jan. 26 at Edgewood {3A} L   36-  41 
Jan. 29 South Putnam {2A}W   48-  41 
Feb.   2 at Brown County {3A} L   45-  51 
Feb.   8 White River Valley {1A} L   29-  49sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Chris Ames
Won 19, Lost 7
OA 56.3, DA 35.8, AM 20.6
Nov.   8 Bloomington North {4A} L   38-  43 
Nov. 11 Eminence {1A}W   78-  35 
Nov. 15 at Shakamak {1A}W   57-  26 
Nov. 21 at Rockville {1A}W   67-  25 
Nov. 28 at White River Valley {1A}W   86-  53 
Dec.   1 Riverton Parke {1A} L   32-  50 
Dec.   5 Vincennes Rivet {1A} L   28-  42 
Dec.   8 Linton-Stockton {2A}W   91-  22 
Dec. 12 North Central (Farmersburg) {2A}W 106-  15 
Dec. 15 at Union (Dugger) {1A}W   59-  28 
Dec. 27 (n)Forest Park {2A}W   47-  37 
Dec. 27 (n)Edgewood {3A} L   30-  48 
Dec. 28 (n)Paoli {2A}W   59-  53 
Dec. 28 (n)South Knox {2A} L   41-  46 
Jan.   2 at Cloverdale {2A}W   61-  22 
Jan.   9 at Owen Valley {3A}W   52-  39 
Jan. 12 Bloomfield {2A}W   49-  32 
Jan. 16 at North Daviess {1A}W   57-  23 
Jan. 19 Sullivan {2A} L   38-  43 
Jan. 24 at Northview {4A}W   46-  25 
Jan. 26 Eastern Greene {2A}W   75-  33 
Jan. 31 at South Putnam {2A}W   62-  48 
Feb. 10 Eminence {1A}W   64-  33sect 
Feb. 11 Shakamak {1A}W   46-  26sect 
Feb. 18 (n)Jac-Cen-Del {1A}W   45-  22regn 
Feb. 18 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   51-  61regn 
2010-2011
Coach: Chris Ames
Won 17, Lost 8
OA 48.1, DA 40.7, AM 7.4
Nov.   9 Bloomington North {4A} L   23-  37 
Nov. 12 at Eminence {1A} ot W   58-  53 
Nov. 16 Shakamak {1A}W   60-  37 
Nov. 22 Rockville {1A} L   48-  58 
Nov. 29 White River Valley {1A}W   46-  25 
Dec.   2 at Riverton Parke {1A}W   38-  37 
Dec.   6 at Vincennes Rivet {1A} L   44-  66 
Dec.   9 at Linton-Stockton {2A}W   52-  36 
Dec. 14 at North Central (Farmersburg) {1A}W   73-  37 
Dec. 20 Union (Dugger) {1A}W   45-  28 
Dec. 28 (n)Bloomington North {4A} L   38-  45 
Dec. 28 (n)Brownstown Central {2A} L   42-  48 
Dec. 29 (n)Cloverdale {2A}W   47-  23 
Dec. 29 (n)Brown County {3A} L   30-  47 
Jan.   3 Cloverdale {2A}W   67-  31 
Jan. 10 Owen Valley {3A}W   48-  37 
Jan. 13 at Bloomfield {2A}W   56-  42 
Jan. 17 North Daviess {1A}W   55-  32 
Jan. 22 at Sullivan {3A} L   41-  66 
Jan. 25 Northview {4A}W   42-  28 
Jan. 27 at Eastern Greene {2A} ot W   53-  46 
Feb. 11 Eminence {1A}W   57-  34sect 
Feb. 12 Shakamak {1A}W   52-  38sect 
Feb. 19 (n)Indianapolis Tindley {1A}W   57-  45regn 
Feb. 19 (n)Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   31-  42regn 
2009-2010
Coach: Chris Ames
Won 13, Lost 10
OA 42.8, DA 42.4, AM 0.4
Nov. 10 at Bloomington North {4A} L   22-  67 
Nov. 13 Eminence {1A}W   56-  26 
Nov. 17 at Shakamak {1A}W   43-  39 
Nov. 23 at Rockville {1A}W   40-  33 
Nov. 30 at White River Valley {1A}W   51-  29 
Dec.   3 Riverton Parke {1A} L   43-  50 
Dec.   7 Vincennes Rivet {1A} L   21-  55 
Dec. 10 Linton-Stockton {2A}2ot  L   54-  58 
Dec. 14 North Central (Farmersburg) {1A} L   33-  47 
Dec. 17 at Union (Dugger) {1A}W   50-  29 
Dec. 30 at South Putnam {2A}W   44-  35 
Dec. 30 (n)North Vermillion {1A} L   43-  61 
Jan.   4 at Cloverdale {2A}W   67-  36 
Jan. 11 at Owen Valley {3A} L   46-  67 
Jan. 14 Bloomfield {2A} L   28-  38 
Jan. 18 at North Daviess {1A}W   48-  40 
Jan. 21 Sullivan {3A}W   46-  38 
Jan. 26 at Northview {4A}W   48-  38 
Jan. 28 Eastern Greene {2A}W   39-  32 
Feb.   2 at South Putnam {2A} L   38-  51 
Feb. 12 North Central (Farmersburg) {1A}W   41-  32sect 
Feb. 16 Shakamak {1A}W   47-  37sect 
Feb. 20 (n)Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   37-  38regn 
2008-2009
Coach: Chris Ames
Won 8, Lost 13
OA 46.4, DA 52.2, AM -5.8
Nov. 14 at Eminence {1A}W   67-  63 
Nov. 18 Shakamak {1A}W   52-  46 
Nov. 24 Rockville {1A}W   47-  46 
Dec.   1 White River Valley {1A} L   42-  67 
Dec.   4 at Riverton Parke {1A}W   51-  36 
Dec.   6 at Turkey Run {1A} L   36-  63 
Dec.   9 at Vincennes Rivet {1A} L   30-  65 
Dec. 11 at Linton-Stockton {2A} L   51-  57 
Dec. 15 at North Central (Farmersburg) {1A} L   40-  66 
Jan.   3 (n)North Vermillion {1A} L   48-  51 
Jan.   3 (n)Shakamak {1A} L   47-  52 
Jan.   5 Cloverdale {2A}W   67-  28 
Jan. 12 Owen Valley {3A} L   36-  65 
Jan. 17 Union (Dugger) {1A} L   50-  53 
Jan. 19 North Daviess {1A} L   36-  45 
Jan. 22 at Sullivan {3A}W   48-  45 
Jan. 24 at Bloomfield {2A} L   44-  45 
Jan. 31 at Eastern Greene {2A}W   46-  38 
Feb.   2 Northview {4A} L   55-  71 
Feb.   4 South Putnam {2A}W   56-  48 
Feb. 13 White River Valley {1A} L   26-  47sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Keith Jones
Won 11, Lost 10
OA 48.9, DA 51.6, AM -2.7
Nov.   9 Eminence {1A}W   65-  47 
Nov. 13 at Shakamak {1A} L   43-  58 
Nov. 19 at Rockville {1A}W   60-  58 
Nov. 26 at White River Valley {1A} L   48-  66 
Nov. 29 Riverton Parke {1A}W   57-  42 
Dec.   1 Turkey Run {1A}W   47-  43 
Dec.   3 Vincennes Rivet {1A} L   53-  62 
Dec.   6 Linton-Stockton {2A}W   60-  51 
Dec. 10 North Central (Farmersburg) {1A}W   49-  47 
Dec. 13 at Union (Dugger) {1A}W   63-  60 
Dec. 29 (n)Shakamak {1A}W   45-  37 
Dec. 29 (n)North Vermillion {1A}W   48-  40 
Jan.   5 at Cloverdale {2A} L   43-  58 
Jan.   7 at Owen Valley {3A} L   39-  69 
Jan. 10 Bloomfield {2A} L   27-  36 
Jan. 14 at North Daviess {1A} L   41-  62 
Jan. 17 Sullivan {3A} L   45-  50 
Jan. 22 at Northview {4A}W   54-  48 
Jan. 24 Eastern Greene {2A}W   44-  32 
Jan. 29 at South Putnam {2A} L   46-  50 
Feb.   5 White River Valley {1A} L   49-  67sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Keith Jones
Won 9, Lost 13
OA 48.7, DA 50.7, AM -2.0
Nov. 10 at Eminence {1A} L   40-  58 
Nov. 14 Shakamak {1A}W   52-  42 
Nov. 20 Rockville {1A}W   54-  31 
Nov. 27 White River Valley {1A}W   59-  42 
Nov. 30 at Riverton Parke {1A}W   70-  41 
Dec.   2 at Turkey Run {1A}W   72-  46 
Dec.   4 at Vincennes Rivet {1A} L   50-  54 
Dec.   7 at Linton-Stockton {2A} L   51-  61 
Dec. 11 at North Central (Farmersburg) {1A} L   51-  58 
Dec. 14 Union (Dugger) {1A} L   62-  63 
Dec. 30 (n)Shakamak {1A} L   44-  57 
Dec. 30 (n)North Vermillion {1A}W   69-  37 
Jan.   2 Cloverdale {2A} ot W   52-  50 
Jan.   8 Owen Valley {3A} L   47-  75 
Jan. 11 at Bloomfield {1A} L   18-  63 
Jan. 15 North Daviess {1A} L   42-  50 
Jan. 18 at Sullivan {3A} L   38-  58 
Jan. 23 Northview {4A} L   38-  53 
Jan. 25 at Eastern Greene {2A} L   24-  48 
Jan. 30 South Putnam {2A}W   50-  43 
Feb.   7 White River Valley {1A}W   43-  39sect 
Feb.   9 North Central (Farmersburg) {1A} L   45-  46sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Keith Jones
Won 10, Lost 13
OA 48.6, DA 49.7, AM -1.1
Nov. 11 Eminence {1A} L   34-  54 
Nov. 15 at Shakamak {1A}W   53-  36 
Nov. 18 at Barr-Reeve {1A} L   43-  50 
Nov. 21 at Rockville {1A}W   52-  36 
Nov. 28 at White River Valley {1A}W   50-  36 
Dec.   1 Riverton Parke {1A}W   74-  52 
Dec.   3 Turkey Run {1A}W   53-  39 
Dec.   5 Vincennes Rivet {1A}W   60-  22 
Dec. 12 North Central (Farmersburg) {1A} L   46-  49 
Dec. 15 at Union (Dugger) {1A} L   50-  55 
Jan.   2 at Cloverdale {2A} L   45-  51 
Jan.   4 Linton-Stockton {2A}W   41-  32 
Jan.   9 at Owen Valley {3A} L   53-  75 
Jan. 12 Bloomfield {1A} L   27-  80 
Jan. 16 at North Daviess {1A} L   59-  68 
Jan. 19 Sullivan {3A}W   63-  45 
Jan. 21 Union (Dugger) {1A} L   49-  53 
Jan. 24 at Northview {4A} L   33-  62 
Jan. 26 Eastern Greene {2A} L   37-  49 
Jan. 31 at South Putnam {2A} L   35-  39 
Feb.   7 White River Valley {1A}W   48-  39sect 
Feb. 10 Union (Dugger) {1A}W   65-  59sect 
Feb. 11 Bloomfield {1A} L   48-  62sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Chris Ross
Won 9, Lost 11
OA 49.3, DA 48.5, AM 0.9
Nov. 12 at Eminence {1A} L   57-  58 
Nov. 19 Barr-Reeve {1A}W   46-  40 
Nov. 22 Rockville {1A}W   48-  41 
Nov. 29 White River Valley {1A}W   53-  39 
Dec.   2 at Riverton Parke {1A}W   44-  25 
Dec.   4 at Turkey Run {1A}W   49-  19 
Dec.   6 at Vincennes Rivet {1A}W   67-  48 
Dec.   9 at Linton-Stockton {2A} L   44-  55 
Dec. 13 at North Central (Farmersburg) {1A} L   39-  49 
Dec. 16 Shakamak {1A}W   48-  31 
Dec. 20 Union (Dugger) {1A} L   45-  52 
Jan.   3 Cloverdale {2A} L   44-  52 
Jan. 10 Owen Valley {3A}W   66-  58 
Jan. 13 at Bloomfield {1A} L   55-  61 
Jan. 17 North Daviess {1A}W   48-  41 
Jan. 20 at Sullivan {3A} L   44-  67 
Jan. 25 Northview {4A} L   48-  66 
Jan. 27 at Eastern Greene {2A} L   39-  52 
Feb.   1 South Putnam {2A} L   45-  57 
Feb. 11 Union (Dugger) {1A} L   57-  58sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Chris Ross
Won 7, Lost 14
OA 45.6, DA 53.0, AM -7.3
Nov. 11 at Union (Dugger) {1A}W   76-  52 
Nov. 14 Eminence {1A} L   61-  68 
Nov. 21 at Barr-Reeve {1A}W   50-  43 
Nov. 24 at Rockville {1A} L   34-  57 
Dec.   1 at White River Valley {1A} L   44-  54 
Dec.   4 Riverton Parke {1A} L   45-  48 
Dec.   6 Turkey Run {1A}W   52-  51 
Dec.   8 Vincennes Rivet {1A}W   48-  34 
Dec. 11 Linton-Stockton {2A}W   42-  41 
Dec. 15 North Central (Farmersburg) {1A} L   29-  31 
Jan.   5 at Cloverdale {2A} L   54-  67 
Jan. 12 at Owen Valley {3A} L   47-  50 
Jan. 15 Bloomfield {1A}W   61-  60 
Jan. 19 at North Daviess {1A} L   38-  48 
Jan. 20 at Shakamak {1A} L   43-  55 
Jan. 22 Sullivan {3A} L   44-  53 
Jan. 28 at Northview {4A} L   37-  92 
Jan. 29 Eastern Greene {2A} L   35-  48 
Feb.   3 at South Putnam {2A} L   29-  67 
Feb.   5 North Daviess {1A}W   49-  47 
Feb. 10 White River Valley {1A} L   40-  46sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Chris Ross
Won 3, Lost 18
OA 36.3, DA 54.5, AM -18.2
Nov. 15 at Eminence {1A} L   31-  41 
Nov. 18 Union (Dugger) {1A} ot  L   42-  54TRC 
Nov. 22 Barr-Reeve {1A} L   42-  50 
Nov. 25 Rockville {1A} L   33-  45 
Dec.   2 White River Valley {1A} L   25-  70 
Dec.   5 at Riverton Parke {1A} L   26-  55 
Dec.   7 at Turkey Run {1A} L   28-  44 
Dec.   9 at Vincennes Rivet {1A}W   55-  34 
Dec. 12 at Linton-Stockton {2A}3ot  L   64-  68 
Dec. 16 at North Central (Farmersburg) {1A} L   42-  72 
Dec. 19 Shakamak {1A} L   32-  47 
Jan.   6 Cloverdale {2A} ot W   34-  30 
Jan. 13 Owen Valley {3A}W   54-  42 
Jan. 20 North Daviess {1A} L   44-  58 
Jan. 23 at Sullivan {3A} L   13-  78 
Jan. 28 Northview {4A} L   24-  48 
Jan. 30 at Eastern Greene {2A} L   26-  64 
Feb.   1 at Union (Dugger) {1A} L   48-  63SWC 
Feb.   4 South Putnam {2A} L   40-  66 
Feb.   6 at Bloomfield {1A} L   34-  57 
Feb. 11 (n)North Central (Farmersburg) {1A} L   25-  58sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Chris Ross
Won 7, Lost 14
OA 45.9, DA 50.0, AM -4.2
Nov.   6 at Union (Dugger) {1A}W   73-  34 
Nov.   9 Eminence {1A} L   44-  48 
Nov. 13 (n)North Daviess {1A}W   62-  46 
Nov. 17 at Linton-Stockton {2A}W   52-  42 
Nov. 19 at Rockville {1A} L   42-  60 
Nov. 26 at White River Valley {1A} L   36-  47 
Nov. 29 Riverton Parke {1A} L   38-  40 
Dec.   1 Turkey Run {1A} L   47-  65 
Dec.   6 Linton-Stockton {2A}W   58-  26 
Dec. 10 North Central (Farmersburg) {1A} L   49-  58 
Dec. 13 at Shakamak {1A}W   55-  52 
Dec. 17 at Cloverdale {2A}W   55-  50 
Jan.   7 at Owen Valley {3A} L   57-  60 
Jan. 10 Bloomfield {1A} L   38-  52 
Jan. 14 at North Daviess {1A} L   51-  62 
Jan. 17 Sullivan {3A} L   39-  59 
Jan. 19 at Barr-Reeve {1A} L   36-  60 
Jan. 22 at Northview {4A} L   16-  35 
Jan. 24 Eastern Greene {2A} L   16-  61 
Jan. 29 at South Putnam {2A}W   61-  54 
Feb.   5 White River Valley {1A} L   38-  40sect 
2000-2001
Coach: John Church
Won 11, Lost 12
OA 42.3, DA 45.7, AM -3.3
Nov.   7 Union (Dugger) {1A}W   44-  29SWC 
Nov. 10 at Eminence {1A} L   30-  73 
Nov. 17 (n)North Daviess {1A}W   49-  37 
Nov. 18 at Linton-Stockton {2A}W   40-  36 
Nov. 21 Rockville {1A} L   27-  48 
Nov. 27 White River Valley {1A} L   29-  72 
Dec.   2 at Turkey Run {1A} L   28-  49 
Dec.   4 at West Vigo {3A} L   37-  49 
Dec.   7 at Linton-Stockton {2A}W   52-  32 
Dec. 11 at North Central (Farmersburg) {2A} L   43-  53SWC 
Jan.   8 Cloverdale {2A}W   48-  33 
Jan. 11 at Bloomfield {1A}W   52-  51 
Jan. 15 North Daviess {1A}W   40-  23 
Jan. 16 Shakamak {1A} L   42-  45 
Jan. 18 at Sullivan {3A} L   41-  51 
Jan. 23 Northview {4A}W   37-  32 
Jan. 25 at Eastern Greene {2A} L   39-  47 
Jan. 30 South Putnam {2A} L   44-  64 
Feb.   1 North Central (Farmersburg) {2A} L   46-  55TRC 
Feb.   8 at Union (Dugger) {1A}W   64-  25TRC 
Feb. 13 (n)Union (Dugger) {1A}W   63-  47sect 
Feb. 16 at North Daviess {1A}W   49-  46sect 
Feb. 17 (n)White River Valley {1A} L   30-  53sect