JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
CLINTON CENTRAL
2016-2017
Coach: Nic Carothers
Won 2, Lost 21
OA 34.1, DA 61.0, AM -26.9
Nov.   3 Frontier {1A} L   32-  55 
Nov.   5 Southmont {2A} L   38-  59 
Nov.   8 at Fountain Central {2A} L   35-  79 
Nov. 11 University {1A} L   40-  74 
Nov. 15 Carroll (Flora) {2A} L   30-  71 
Nov. 19 Anderson Prep Academy {1A}W   58-  48 
Nov. 22 Seeger {2A} L   24-  65 
Dec.   3 at Covington {2A} L   44-  68 
Dec.   6 at Sheridan {2A} L   29-  85 
Dec.   8 at Rossville {2A} L   24-  55 
Dec. 13 Taylor {2A}W   48-  45 
Dec. 15 Frankfort {3A} L   41-  48 
Dec. 21 at Delphi {2A} L   20-  63 
Jan.   4 at Eastern (Greentown) {2A} L   29-  61 
Jan.   5 at Bethesda Christian {1A} L   34-  63 
Jan. 10 at Tri-Central {1A} L   30-  92 
Jan. 12 at Tri-County {1A} L   43-  58 
Jan. 16 Frontier {1A} L   46-  47 
Jan. 21 (n)Taylor {2A} L   18-  54 
Jan. 23 Faith Christian {1A} L   33-  36 
Jan. 27 Clinton Prairie {1A} L   32-  75 
Jan. 28 Pioneer {1A} L   41-  54 
Feb.   3 at Clinton Prairie {1A} L   16-  49sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Hillary Doyle
Won 0, Lost 23
OA 24.8, DA 58.4, AM -33.6
Nov.   5 at Frontier {1A} L   25-  50 
Nov.   7 at Southmont {2A} L   22-  53 
Nov. 10 Fountain Central {2A} L   20-  68 
Nov. 13 at University {1A} L   37-  53 
Nov. 17 at Carroll (Flora) {2A} L     8-  71 
Nov. 28 at Frankfort {3A} L   27-  35 
Dec.   5 Covington {2A} L   33-  62 
Dec.   8 Sheridan {2A} L   11-  68 
Dec. 10 Rossville {2A} L   18-  59 
Dec. 17 at Seeger {2A} L   22-  45 
Dec. 19 Eastern (Greentown) {2A} L   32-  58 
Dec. 21 Delphi {2A} L   28-  76 
Jan.   5 at Taylor {2A} L   19-  57 
Jan.   7 Bethesda Christian {1A} L   26-  57 
Jan.   9 at Attica {1A} L   18-  71 
Jan. 13 Tri-Central {1A} L   21-  82 
Jan. 14 Tri-County {1A} L   39-  48 
Jan. 16 at Faith Christian {1A} L   23-  31 
Jan. 19 at Frontier {1A} L   39-  62 
Jan. 23 (n)Tri-County {1A} L   19-  47 
Jan. 29 at Clinton Prairie {1A} L   16-  52 
Jan. 30 at Pioneer {1A} L   35-  56 
Feb.   5 Tri-Central {1A} L   32-  82sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Alicia Burrus
Won 4, Lost 19
OA 35.9, DA 59.8, AM -23.9
Nov. 14 University {1A}W   42-  35 
Nov. 18 (n)Faith Christian {1A}W   30-  19 
Nov. 21 at Delphi {2A} L   30-  74 
Nov. 22 (n)North White {1A} L   49-  65 
Nov. 29 Frankfort {3A} L   23-  67 
Dec.   5 Eastern (Greentown) {2A} L   41-  52 
Dec.   6 at Covington {1A} L   27-  70 
Dec.   9 at Sheridan {2A} L   39-  77 
Dec. 11 at Rossville {1A} L   34-  64 
Dec. 13 Lapel {2A} L   47-  78 
Dec. 16 at Northwestern {3A} L   21-  66 
Dec. 18 Seeger {2A} L   35-  53 
Jan. 15 at Tri-County {1A}W   55-  49 
Jan. 17 Faith Christian {1A}W   43-  32 
Jan. 19 Attica {1A} L   27-  64 
Jan. 21 Taylor {2A} L   35-  50 
Jan. 22 Carroll (Flora) {1A} L   36-  63 
Jan. 26 at Delphi {2A} L   38-  66 
Jan. 27 Clinton Prairie {1A} L   37-  64 
Jan. 31 at Fountain Central {2A} L   26-  64 
Feb.   2 at Tri-Central {1A} L   40-  75 
Feb.   3 Frontier {1A} L   49-  57 
Feb. 13 at Fountain Central {2A} L   22-  72sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Kyle Etherington
Won 3, Lost 17
OA 29.1, DA 56.8, AM -27.7
Nov. 15 at University {1A}W   45-  28 
Nov. 18 (n)Frontier {1A} L   29-  61 
Nov. 21 (n)North White {1A} L   22-  51 
Nov. 23 (n)Faith Christian {1A}W   44-  36 
Nov. 30 at Frankfort {3A} L   13-  82 
Dec.   6 at Eastern (Greentown) {2A} L   27-  59 
Dec.   7 Covington {1A} L   22-  53 
Dec. 10 Sheridan {2A} L   19-  63 
Dec. 12 Rossville {1A}W   60-  57 
Dec. 19 at Seeger {2A} L   17-  57 
Jan. 11 Caston {1A} L   27-  42 
Jan. 14 Tri-Central {1A} L   24-  63 
Jan. 18 at Faith Christian {1A} L   36-  53 
Jan. 20 at Attica {1A} L   29-  83 
Jan. 23 at Carroll (Flora) {1A} L   29-  70 
Jan. 29 at Clinton Prairie {1A} L   22-  64 
Jan. 31 at Bethesda Christian {1A} L   33-  35 
Feb.   1 Fountain Central {2A} L   22-  68 
Feb.   6 at Taylor {2A} L   26-  53 
Feb. 11 (n)South Vermillion {2A} L   36-  58sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Brad Montgomery
Won 4, Lost 18
OA 29.2, DA 48.5, AM -19.4
Nov.   9 University {1A}W   39-  37 
Nov. 12 (n)Frontier {1A} L   16-  53 
Nov. 15 (n)North White {1A}W   36-  32 
Nov. 17 at Delphi {2A} L   19-  55 
Nov. 24 Frankfort {3A} L   35-  64 
Nov. 30 Eastern (Greentown) {2A} L   13-  58 
Dec.   1 at Covington {1A} L   27-  57 
Dec.   4 at Sheridan {2A} L   26-  34 
Dec.   6 at Rossville {1A}W   37-  34 
Dec. 13 Seeger {2A} L   17-  43 
Dec. 19 at Delphi {2A} L   41-  52 
Jan.   3 at Bethesda Christian {1A}W   40-  37 
Jan.   4 Carroll (Flora) {2A} L   33-  46 
Jan.   8 at Tri-Central {1A} L   18-  55 
Jan. 12 Faith Christian {1A} L   41-  63 
Jan. 14 Attica {1A} L   45-  62 
Jan. 16 Taylor {2A} L   35-  53 
Jan. 19 at Caston {1A} L   16-  45 
Jan. 22 Clinton Prairie {1A} L   29-  45 
Jan. 26 at Fountain Central {2A} L   30-  44 
Jan. 29 Frontier {1A} L   26-  53 
Feb.   8 (n)Delphi {2A} L   23-  46sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Brad Montgomery
Won 8, Lost 14
OA 38.9, DA 52.5, AM -13.7
Nov. 11 at University {1A} ot W   35-  30 
Nov. 15 (n)Frontier {1A} L   28-  40 
Nov. 17 (n)North White {1A} ot W   52-  49 
Nov. 19 (n)Carroll (Flora) {2A}W   39-  36 
Nov. 26 at Frankfort {3A}W   47-  41 
Dec.   2 at Eastern (Greentown) {2A} L   36-  77 
Dec.   3 Covington {1A}W   45-  36 
Dec.   6 Sheridan {2A} L   28-  61 
Dec.   8 Rossville {1A} L   54-  56 
Dec. 15 at Seeger {2A} L   24-  76 
Dec. 21 Delphi {2A} L   33-  57 
Jan.   3 Bethesda Christian {1A}W   48-  30 
Jan.   6 at Carroll (Flora) {2A} L   37-  68 
Jan. 10 Tri-Central {1A} L   35-  88 
Jan. 14 at Faith ChristianW   49-  37 
Jan. 16 at Attica {1A} L   50-  55 
Jan. 18 at Taylor {2A} L   39-  63 
Jan. 24 at Clinton Prairie {1A} L   28-  48 
Jan. 28 Fountain Central {2A} L   33-  64 
Jan. 30 at Frontier {1A} L   36-  59 
Feb.   2 Caston {1A}W   42-  34 
Feb.   7 at Delphi {2A} L   37-  51sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Richard Grimes
Won 2, Lost 17
OA 41.4, DA 61.9, AM -20.6
Nov. 12 at Delphi {2A} L   48-  75 
Nov. 19 Eastern (Greentown) {2A} L   55-  68 
Nov. 20 at Covington {1A}W   46-  42 
Nov. 27 Frankfort {3A} L   25-  44 
Dec.   2 Northwestern {3A} L   29-  57 
Dec.   7 at Caston {1A}W   53-  28 
Dec.   9 at Rossville {1A} L   30-  60 
Dec. 14 Western {3A} L   57-  84 
Dec. 16 Seeger {2A} L   33-  65 
Dec. 29 Frontier {1A} L   43-  47 
Dec. 29 Eastern (Greentown) {2A} L   32-  67 
Jan.   5 at Lafayette Central Catholic {1A} L   27-  73 
Jan.   7 Carroll (Flora) {2A} L   47-  72 
Jan. 15 Tri-Central {1A} L   49-  82 
Jan. 17 Attica {1A} L   43-  50 
Jan. 19 Taylor {2A} L   63-  80 
Jan. 25 Clinton Prairie {1A} L   32-  46 
Jan. 29 at Fountain Central {2A} L   47-  75 
Feb.   8 at Seeger {2A} L   27-  62sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Richard Grimes
Won 8, Lost 13
OA 47.2, DA 53.6, AM -6.4
Nov. 21 Covington {1A}W   63-  24 
Nov. 24 at Eastern (Greentown) {2A} L   33-  64 
Nov. 28 at Frankfort {3A} L   26-  60 
Dec.   3 at Northwestern {3A} L   51-  63 
Dec.   5 Delphi {2A} L   46-  51 
Dec.   8 Caston {1A}W   64-  40 
Dec. 10 Rossville {1A}W   56-  53 
Dec. 15 at Western {3A} L   34-  51 
Dec. 17 at Seeger {2A} L   36-  44 
Dec. 19 Tipton {2A} L   44-  65 
Dec. 29 Frontier {1A}W   68-  40 
Dec. 29 Speedway {2A} L   53-  69 
Jan.   6 Lafayette Central Catholic {1A} L   46-  66 
Jan. 14 at Carroll (Flora) {2A} L   48-  63 
Jan. 16 Tri-Central {1A} L   40-  65 
Jan. 18 at Attica {1A}W   52-  31 
Jan. 20 at Taylor {2A} L   38-  84 
Jan. 26 at Clinton Prairie {1A}W   45-  41 
Jan. 30 Fountain Central {2A}W   61-  58 
Feb.   4 Sheridan {2A}W   47-  44 
Feb. 12 (n)Seeger {2A} L   40-  50sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Jennifer Jacoby
Won 5, Lost 15
OA 40.5, DA 52.7, AM -12.2
Nov. 21 Eastern (Greentown) {2A} L   35-  52 
Nov. 22 at Covington {1A} L   35-  38 
Nov. 29 Frankfort {3A} L   37-  45 
Dec.   4 Northwestern {3A} L   40-  59 
Dec.   9 at Caston {1A}W   34-  32 
Dec. 11 at Rossville {1A}W   38-  37 
Dec. 20 at Tipton {2A} L   51-  60 
Jan.   2 Frontier {1A}W   46-  36 
Jan.   2 Speedway {2A} L   37-  54 
Jan.   7 at Lafayette Central Catholic {1A} L   33-  66 
Jan.   9 Carroll (Flora) {2A} L   42-  62 
Jan. 17 at Tri-Central {1A} L   25-  78 
Jan. 19 Attica {1A}W   63-  23 
Jan. 21 Taylor {2A} L   35-  80 
Jan. 27 Clinton Prairie {1A} L   31-  41 
Jan. 31 at Fountain Central {2A} L   41-  70 
Feb.   2 at Delphi {2A} L   47-  54 
Feb.   5 at Sheridan {2A} L   55-  69 
Feb. 13 (n)Seeger {2A}W   49-  45sect 
Feb. 14 (n)Carroll (Flora) {2A} L   36-  52sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Kyle Barrentine
Won 7, Lost 14
OA 37.7, DA 45.0, AM -7.2
Nov. 16 at Eastern (Greentown) {2A} L   30-  48 
Nov. 17 Covington {1A}W   41-  34 
Nov. 24 at Frankfort {3A} L   24-  53 
Nov. 29 at Northwestern {3A} L   31-  64 
Dec.   4 at Indianapolis Ritter {2A} L   43-  57 
Dec.   6 Rossville {1A}W   40-  28 
Dec. 11 at Western {3A} L   37-  50 
Dec. 13 Seeger {2A}W   38-  37 
Dec. 18 Tipton {2A} L   45-  52 
Dec. 27 North White {1A}W   45-  26 
Dec. 27 Speedway {2A} ot  L   52-  55 
Jan.   2 Lafayette Central Catholic {1A} L   27-  41 
Jan.   4 at Carroll (Flora) {2A} L   29-  43 
Jan. 10 Delphi {2A}W   49-  20 
Jan. 12 Tri-Central {1A} L   43-  59 
Jan. 14 at Attica {1A} L   20-  50 
Jan. 16 at Taylor {2A} L   36-  61 
Jan. 22 at Clinton Prairie {1A}W   37-  35 
Jan. 28 at Frontier {1A}W   46-  40 
Jan. 31 Sheridan {2A} L   41-  46 
Feb.   5 Delphi {2A} L   38-  45sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Aaron Charles
Won 6, Lost 15
OA 47.3, DA 53.0, AM -5.7
Nov. 17 Eastern (Greentown) {2A} L   35-  51 
Nov. 18 at North Montgomery {2A} L   43-  79 
Nov. 25 Frankfort {3A} L   49-  50 
Nov. 27 at Indianapolis International {1A}W   61-  26 
Nov. 30 Northwestern {2A} L   36-  63 
Dec.   5 Indianapolis Ritter {1A} ot W   66-  58 
Dec.   7 at Rossville {1A} L   40-  47 
Dec. 12 Western {3A} L   44-  69 
Dec. 16 at Tipton {3A} L   43-  52 
Dec. 29 North White {1A}W   50-  30 
Dec. 29 Speedway {2A} L   43-  68 
Jan.   3 at Lafayette Central Catholic {1A} L   52-  57 
Jan.   5 Carroll (Flora) {1A}W   45-  43 
Jan. 11 at Delphi {2A}W   67-  36 
Jan. 13 at Tri-Central {1A} L   46-  54 
Jan. 15 Attica {1A} L   40-  59 
Jan. 17 Taylor {2A} L   45-  67 
Jan. 23 Clinton Prairie {1A} L   44-  62 
Jan. 29 Frontier {1A} L   40-  43 
Feb.   1 at Sheridan {2A}W   67-  29 
Feb.   9 (n)North Montgomery {2A} L   37-  70sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Aaron Charles
Won 3, Lost 18
OA 31.3, DA 52.6, AM -21.3
Nov. 18 at Eastern (Greentown) {2A} L   29-  39 
Nov. 19 North Montgomery {2A} L   15-  45 
Nov. 26 at Frankfort {3A} L   31-  77 
Dec.   1 at Northwestern {2A} L   26-  54 
Dec.   6 at Indianapolis Ritter {1A} L   36-  44 
Dec. 13 at Western {3A} L   14-  70 
Dec. 17 Tipton {3A} L   27-  52 
Dec. 30 North White {1A}W   39-  28 
Dec. 30 Guerin Catholic L   36-  39 
Jan.   4 Lafayette Central Catholic {1A} L   29-  66 
Jan.   6 at Carroll (Flora) {1A} L   32-  39 
Jan. 12 Delphi {2A} L   39-  47 
Jan. 14 Tri-Central {1A} L   20-  77 
Jan. 16 at Attica {1A} L   29-  50 
Jan. 18 at Taylor {2A} L   24-  69 
Jan. 21 Rossville {1A}W   46-  41 
Jan. 24 at Clinton Prairie {1A} L   43-  69 
Jan. 26 Westfield {4A} L   27-  68 
Jan. 30 at Frontier {1A} L   46-  52 
Feb.   2 Sheridan {2A}W   36-  33 
Feb. 10 (n)Delphi {2A} L   33-  45sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Aaron Charles
Won 6, Lost 13
OA 41.7, DA 48.5, AM -6.8
Nov. 19 Eastern (Greentown) {2A} L   34-  37 
Nov. 20 at North Montgomery {2A} L   41-  70 
Nov. 27 Frankfort {3A} L   29-  49 
Dec.   2 Northwestern {2A} ot  L   52-  53 
Dec.   7 Indianapolis Ritter {1A}W   59-  32 
Dec.   9 at Rossville {1A} L   26-  35 
Dec. 14 Western {3A} L   45-  82 
Dec. 18 at Tipton {3A} L   59-  62 
Jan. 10 at Lafayette Central Catholic {1A} L   44-  64 
Jan. 15 at Tri-Central {1A} L   27-  46 
Jan. 17 Attica {1A}W   40-  35 
Jan. 19 Taylor {2A} L   55-  59 
Jan. 24 Carroll (Flora) {1A}W   29-  26 
Jan. 25 Clinton Prairie {1A} L   36-  71 
Jan. 27 at Westfield {4A} L   38-  55 
Jan. 29 at South Newton {1A}W   51-  47 
Jan. 31 Frontier {1A}W   37-  27 
Feb.   3 at Sheridan {2A}W   52-  30 
Feb.   8 (n)Delphi {2A} L   39-  42sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Linda Barnett
Won 10, Lost 11
OA 43.1, DA 44.1, AM -1.0
Nov. 14 at Attica {1A}W   48-  32 
Nov. 21 at Eastern (Greentown) {2A} L   39-  48 
Nov. 29 at Frankfort {3A} L   34-  47 
Dec.   1 North Montgomery {2A}W   51-  44 
Dec.   4 at Northwestern {2A} L   35-  50 
Dec.   9 at Indianapolis Ritter {1A}W   52-  26 
Dec. 11 Rossville {1A}W   47-  30 
Dec. 16 at Western {3A} L   42-  55 
Dec. 20 Tipton {3A}W   57-  48 
Dec. 27 (n)West Central {1A} L   37-  41 
Dec. 27 at North White {1A}W   43-  34 
Jan.   7 Lafayette Central Catholic {1A} L   52-  56 
Jan.   9 at Carroll (Flora) {1A}W   41-  27 
Jan. 15 Delphi {2A}W   53-  44 
Jan. 17 Tri-Central {1A} L   25-  47 
Jan. 21 at Taylor {2A} L   40-  56 
Jan. 28 at Clinton Prairie {1A}W   50-  46 
Jan. 29 Westfield {4A} L   53-  63 
Feb.   2 at Frontier {1A} L   32-  44 
Feb. 10 (n)Delphi {2A}W   44-  42sect 
Feb. 13 at North Montgomery {2A} L   31-  47sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Linda Barnett
Won 13, Lost 6
OA 49.4, DA 44.9, AM 4.5
Nov. 22 Eastern (Greentown) {2A} L   49-  58 
Nov. 30 Frankfort {3A}W   55-  52 
Dec.   4 Northwestern {3A} L   32-  57 
Dec. 10 Indianapolis Ritter {2A}W   61-  23 
Dec. 12 at Rossville {1A}W   49-  29 
Dec. 17 Western {3A}W   43-  42 
Dec. 21 at Tipton {3A}W   49-  43 
Dec. 27 at North White {1A}W   59-  39 
Dec. 27 (n)Culver {1A}W   56-  49 
Jan.   8 at Lafayette Central Catholic {1A}W   55-  36 
Jan. 10 Carroll (Flora) {1A}W   69-  31 
Jan. 18 at Tri-Central {1A} L   31-  53 
Jan. 22 Taylor {2A}W   63-  56 
Jan. 28 Clinton Prairie {1A} ot W   58-  55 
Jan. 30 at Westfield {3A} L   42-  47 
Feb.   1 at Delphi {2A}W   39-  36 
Feb.   3 Frontier {1A}W   58-  49 
Feb.   6 at Sheridan {2A} L   33-  43 
Feb. 11 Lewis Cass {2A} L   38-  55sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Linda Barnett
Won 16, Lost 6
OA 50.7, DA 41.0, AM 9.6
Nov.   9 at Attica {1A}W   51-  19 
Nov. 16 at Eastern (Greentown) {2A}W   46-  32 
Nov. 17 Lapel {1A}W   54-  27 
Nov. 24 at Frankfort {3A}W   62-  53 
Nov. 29 at Northwestern {3A} L   44-  64 
Dec.   4 at Indianapolis Ritter {2A}W   62-  32 
Dec.   6 Rossville {1A}W   47-  38 
Dec. 11 at Western {3A}W   63-  44 
Dec. 15 Tipton {3A} L   41-  46 
Dec. 27 (n)Culver {1A}W   46-  43 
Dec. 27 (n)West Central {1A} L   40-  42 
Jan.   2 Lafayette Central Catholic {1A}W   50-  43 
Jan.   4 at Carroll (Flora) {1A}W   62-  31 
Jan. 10 Delphi {2A}W   60-  43 
Jan. 12 Tri-Central {1A}W   48-  43 
Jan. 16 at Taylor {2A}W   58-  40 
Jan. 22 at Clinton Prairie {1A} L   45-  48 
Jan. 24 Westfield {3A} L   42-  50 
Jan. 31 Sheridan {2A}W   52-  29 
Feb.   5 (n)Delphi {2A}W   60-  51sect 
Feb.   8 (n)Taylor {2A}W   54-  38sect 
Feb.   9 (n)Lewis Cass {2A} L   28-  47sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Linda Barnett
Won 16, Lost 5
OA 51.0, DA 37.9, AM 13.0
Nov. 17 Eastern (Greentown) {2A}W   35-  32 
Nov. 18 at Lapel {1A}W   46-  27 
Nov. 25 Frankfort {3A} L   46-  49 
Nov. 30 Northwestern {2A} L   48-  51 
Dec.   7 at Rossville {1A}W   51-  35 
Dec. 12 Western {3A}W   53-  43 
Dec. 16 at Tipton {2A} L   44-  46 
Dec. 27 (n)West Central {1A}W   65-  38 
Dec. 27 at North White {2A}W   52-  35 
Jan.   3 at Lafayette Central Catholic {1A}W   63-  43 
Jan.   5 Carroll (Flora) {2A}W   58-  34 
Jan. 11 at Delphi {2A}W   50-  33 
Jan. 13 at Tri-Central {1A}W   40-  22 
Jan. 17 Taylor {2A}W   69-  42 
Jan. 23 Clinton Prairie {1A}W   49-  34 
Jan. 25 at Westfield {3A} L   38-  41 
Feb.   1 at Sheridan {2A}W   45-  32 
Feb.   3 Frontier {1A}W   81-  45 
Feb.   8 Indianapolis Ritter {1A}W   55-  26 
Feb. 16 Lafayette Central Catholic {1A}W   47-  30sect 
Feb. 17 Clinton Prairie {1A} L   35-  58sect