JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
COLUMBUS EAST
2016-2017
Coach: Danny Brown
Won 15, Lost 12
OA 48.9, DA 45.8, AM 3.1
Nov.   3 at Floyd Central {4A}W   63-  53 
Nov. 15 at Heritage Christian {3A} L   47-  58 
Nov. 17 East Central {4A}W   42-  39 
Nov. 22 Brownstown Central {3A}W   49-  31 
Nov. 26 Franklin Central {4A} L   42-  53 
Nov. 29 Bloomington North {4A}W   60-  35 
Dec.   7 at Silver Creek {3A}W   57-  43 
Dec. 10 at Jeffersonville {4A} L   39-  43 
Dec. 15 Columbus North {4A} L   43-  58 
Dec. 20 Batesville {3A}W   51-  39 
Dec. 29 (n)Charlestown {3A}W   51-  41 
Dec. 29 (n)Austin {2A}W   56-  37 
Dec. 30 (n)Scottsburg {3A}W   61-  48 
Dec. 30 (n)Fishers {4A}W   61-  48 
Dec. 31 at Bloomington South {4A} L   37-  51 
Jan.   6 at Connersville {4A}W   31-  22 
Jan. 10 Bedford North Lawrence {4A} L   50-  70 
Jan. 12 at Greensburg {3A} L   60-  63 
Jan. 18 at New Albany {4A} L   48-  69 
Jan. 19 Jennings County {4A} L   39-  43 
Jan. 21 Madison {3A}W   62-  41 
Jan. 24 at Southport {4A} L   50-  64 
Jan. 26 Martinsville {4A} L   41-  52 
Jan. 28 Seymour {4A}W   50-  36 
Jan. 31 (n)Bloomington South {4A}W   33-  28sect 
Feb.   3 (n)Bloomington North {4A}W   55-  28sect 
Feb.   4 at Columbus North {4A} L   41-  43sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Danny Brown
Won 14, Lost 11
OA 54.8, DA 51.2, AM 3.5
Nov.   7 Floyd Central {4A}W   53-  49 
Nov. 14 at Franklin Central {4A}W   59-  50 
Nov. 17 Heritage Christian {3A} L   33-  80 
Nov. 19 at East Central {4A} L   41-  42 
Nov. 24 at Brownstown Central {3A} L   59-  61 
Dec.   1 at Bloomington North {4A}W   82-  27 
Dec.   5 North Harrison {3A}W   62-  59 
Dec.   9 Silver Creek {3A}W   48-  43 
Dec. 12 Jeffersonville {4A} L   55-  64 
Dec. 17 at Columbus North {4A} L   21-  63 
Dec. 28 (n)Scottsburg {3A} ot  L   81-  85 
Dec. 28 (n)Connersville {4A}W   69-  40 
Dec. 29 at Southwestern (Hanover) {2A}W   82-  26 
Jan.   2 Bloomington South {4A} L   35-  43 
Jan.   7 at Seymour {4A} L   50-  59 
Jan.   8 Connersville {4A}W   58-  23 
Jan. 14 Greensburg {3A}W   49-  42 
Jan. 16 New Albany {4A}W   47-  44 
Jan. 19 at Bedford North Lawrence {4A} L   45-  60 
Jan. 21 at Jennings County {4A}W   80-  73 
Jan. 23 at Madison {3A}W   56-  44 
Jan. 26 Southport {4A}W   63-  50 
Jan. 28 at Martinsville {4A} L   44-  56 
Feb.   2 (n)Shelbyville {4A}W   55-  37sect 
Feb.   5 (n)Columbus North {4A} L   42-  61sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Danny Brown
Won 13, Lost 12
OA 54.7, DA 54.6, AM 0.1
Nov. 15 Rushville {3A}W   82-  67 
Nov. 18 at Heritage Christian {2A} L   33-  89 
Nov. 20 East Central {4A} L   40-  48 
Nov. 25 Brownstown Central {3A}W   73-  58 
Dec.   1 Bloomington North {4A}W   80-  35 
Dec.   6 at North Harrison {3A}W   49-  39 
Dec.   9 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W 100-  45 
Dec. 13 at Jeffersonville {4A} L   42-  58 
Dec. 18 Columbus North {4A} L   45-  82 
Dec. 26 (n)North Harrison {3A}W   49-  30 
Dec. 27 (n)McCutcheon {4A}W   55-  36 
Dec. 27 (n)Fishers {4A} L   40-  62 
Jan.   8 Seymour {4A} ot  L   63-  66 
Jan.   9 at Connersville {4A}W   52-  43 
Jan. 13 Bedford North Lawrence {4A} L   29-  54 
Jan. 17 at New Albany {4A} L   51-  64 
Jan. 22 Jennings County {4A} L   54-  60 
Jan. 24 Madison {3A}W   50-  38 
Jan. 27 at Bloomington South {4A} L   60-  71 
Jan. 29 Martinsville {4A} L   38-  58 
Feb.   3 at Floyd Central {4A}W   66-  50 
Feb.   5 at Silver Creek {3A}W   67-  35 
Feb.   7 at Southport {4A}W   62-  58 
Feb. 13 (n)Bloomington South {4A} ot W   49-  48sect 
Feb. 14 (n)Columbus North {4A} L   38-  70sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Danny Brown
Won 10, Lost 10
OA 53.2, DA 54.7, AM -1.5
Nov. 16 at Rushville {3A} L   44-  50 
Nov. 19 Heritage Christian {2A} L   49-  69 
Nov. 21 at East Central {4A} L   53-  76 
Dec. 12 Shelbyville {4A}W   61-  26 
Dec. 14 Jeffersonville {4A} ot W   53-  51 
Dec. 17 at Bloomington North {4A}W   66-  43 
Dec. 19 at Columbus North {4A} L   43-  79 
Dec. 27 (n)Silver Creek {3A}W   64-  45 
Dec. 28 (n)McCutcheon {4A}W   44-  34 
Dec. 28 Fishers {4A} L   33-  44 
Jan.   3 North Harrison {3A}W   63-  35 
Jan.   4 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   63-  52 
Jan.   9 at Seymour {4A} L   57-  63 
Jan. 14 at Bedford North Lawrence {4A} L   29-  71 
Jan. 18 New Albany {4A} L   50-  52 
Jan. 30 at Martinsville {4A} ot  L   46-  50 
Feb.   3 at Jennings County {4A}W   57-  50 
Feb.   7 Floyd Central {4A}W   63-  62 
Feb.   8 Southport {4A}W   70-  57 
Feb. 15 (n)Columbus North {4A} L   56-  85sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Danny Brown
Won 10, Lost 11
OA 52.6, DA 53.5, AM -0.9
Nov.   9 Rushville {3A}W   66-  56 
Nov. 13 at Heritage Christian {2A} L   43-  81 
Nov. 15 East Central {4A} ot W   57-  51 
Nov. 28 at Indianapolis Howe {3A}W   87-  24 
Dec.   1 at North Harrison {3A}W   59-  58 
Dec.   6 at Shelbyville {4A}W   49-  33 
Dec.   8 at Jeffersonville {4A} L   45-  54 
Dec. 11 Bloomington North {4A} L   35-  41 
Dec. 19 Columbus North {4A} L   38-  60 
Dec. 28 (n)McCutcheon {4A}W   53-  43 
Dec. 29 (n)Fishers {4A} L   37-  46 
Jan.   3 Seymour {4A} ot W   50-  43 
Jan.   8 Bedford North Lawrence {4A} L   42-  62 
Jan. 12 at New Albany {4A} ot  L   60-  64 
Jan. 17 Jennings County {4A}W   54-  46 
Jan. 19 Madison {3A} ot W   66-  63 
Jan. 22 at Bloomington South {4A} L   35-  59 
Jan. 24 Martinsville {4A} L   50-  60 
Jan. 29 at Floyd Central {4A}W   79-  65 
Feb.   2 at Southport {4A} L   58-  59 
Feb.   5 Bloomington South {4A} L   41-  55sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Danny Brown
Won 17, Lost 7
OA 59.6, DA 52.6, AM 7.0
Nov. 12 at Rushville {3A}W   58-  34 
Nov. 15 Heritage Christian {2A}W   52-  47 
Nov. 17 at East Central {4A}W   76-  42 
Nov. 25 at New Palestine {4A}W   52-  50 
Dec.   8 Shelbyville {4A}W   67-  55 
Dec. 10 Jeffersonville {4A}W   91-  62 
Dec. 13 at Bloomington North {4A}W   48-  46 
Dec. 15 Indianapolis Arlington {3A}W   80-    7 
Dec. 21 at Columbus North {4A} L   49-  69 
Dec. 27 (n)Austin {2A}W   46-  35 
Dec. 28 (n)Scottsburg {3A}W   62-  54 
Dec. 28 (n)Fishers {4A} L   73-  81 
Jan.   3 at Seymour {4A}4ot  L   71-  72 
Jan. 10 at Bedford North Lawrence {4A} L   34-  53 
Jan. 12 Greenwood {4A} L   59-  65 
Jan. 14 New Albany {4A}W   64-  51 
Jan. 19 at Jennings County {4A}W   71-  40 
Jan. 21 at Madison {3A}W   66-  63 
Jan. 24 Bloomington South {4A}W   48-  42 
Jan. 26 at Martinsville {4A} L   39-  59 
Jan. 31 Floyd Central {4A} ot W   80-  71 
Feb.   7 (n)Bloomington North {4A}W   67-  53sect 
Feb. 10 (n)East Central {4A}W   53-  45sect 
Feb. 11 at Columbus North {4A} L   25-  66sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Danny Brown
Won 15, Lost 9
OA 56.0, DA 51.3, AM 4.7
Nov. 13 Rushville {3A}W   79-  49 
Nov. 16 at Heritage Christian {2A} L   29-  47 
Nov. 18 East Central {4A}W   60-  52 
Nov. 26 New Palestine {3A}W   61-  50 
Dec.   9 at Shelbyville {3A}W   62-  37 
Dec. 11 at Jeffersonville {4A} L   40-  51 
Dec. 14 Bloomington North {4A}W   39-  35 
Dec. 20 Columbus North {4A}W   43-  41 
Dec. 27 (n)Austin {2A}W   58-  41 
Dec. 28 (n)McCutcheon {4A} L   56-  73 
Dec. 29 (n)Connersville {4A} L   38-  41 
Dec. 29 (n)Fishers {4A}W   55-  53 
Jan.   4 Seymour {4A} L   61-  71 
Jan. 13 at Greenwood {4A} L   48-  64 
Jan. 15 at New Albany {4A} L   60-  68 
Jan. 19 Bedford North Lawrence {4A}W   60-  51 
Jan. 22 Madison {3A}W   74-  50 
Jan. 25 at Bloomington South {4A} L   46-  52 
Jan. 29 at Southwestern (Hanover) {2A}W   85-  42 
Jan. 31 Jennings County {4A}W   68-  52 
Feb.   5 at Floyd Central {4A}W   63-  61 
Feb. 11 (n)Bloomington South {4A}W   46-  45sect 
Feb. 12 (n)Columbus North {4A} ot W   61-  52sect 
Feb. 19 (n)Jeffersonville {4A} L   52-  53regn 
2009-2010
Coach: Danny Brown
Won 11, Lost 10
OA 52.2, DA 49.1, AM 3.1
Nov. 14 at Rushville {3A} L   39-  58 
Nov. 17 Heritage Christian {2A}W   55-  39 
Nov. 19 at East Central {4A}W   65-  46 
Nov. 27 at New Palestine {3A} L   46-  51 
Dec.   1 Anderson {4A}W   70-  41 
Dec. 10 Shelbyville {3A}W   48-  35 
Dec. 12 Jeffersonville {4A} L   44-  57 
Dec. 15 at Bloomington North {4A} L   38-  54 
Dec. 21 at Columbus North {4A} ot  L   44-  48 
Dec. 29 (n)Franklin County {3A} L   41-  46 
Dec. 30 (n)Jasper {3A}W   51-  42 
Dec. 30 (n)Connersville {4A}W   62-  57 
Jan.   5 at Seymour {4A} L   48-  56 
Jan. 12 at Bedford North Lawrence {4A} L   40-  56 
Jan. 16 New Albany {4A}W   56-  48 
Jan. 21 at Jennings County {4A}W   57-  48 
Jan. 23 at Madison {3A}W   59-  48 
Jan. 26 Bloomington South {4A} L   35-  46 
Jan. 30 Southwestern (Hanover) {2A}W   70-  41 
Feb.   2 Floyd Central {4A}W   78-  62 
Feb. 13 at Bloomington North {4A} L   51-  52sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Danny Brown
Won 15, Lost 7
OA 61.5, DA 51.6, AM 10.0
Nov. 13 Rushville {3A}W   71-  58 
Nov. 20 East Central {4A}W   61-  46 
Nov. 22 at Brownstown Central {2A}W   74-  52 
Nov. 28 New Palestine {3A}W   63-  36 
Dec.   2 at Anderson {4A}W   66-  47 
Dec. 11 at Shelbyville {3A}W   72-  36 
Dec. 13 at Jeffersonville {4A} L   68-  95 
Dec. 18 at Scottsburg {3A}W   68-  39 
Dec. 22 Columbus North {4A} ot  L   49-  52 
Jan.   2 (n)Austin {2A} L   65-  73 
Jan.   2 (n)Cambridge City Lincoln {2A}W   47-  38 
Jan.   3 (n)Jasper {3A}W   78-  46 
Jan.   6 Seymour {4A}W   68-  58 
Jan. 13 Bedford North Lawrence {4A} L   60-  61 
Jan. 17 at New Albany {4A}W   79-  64 
Jan. 22 Jennings County {4A}W   49-  38 
Jan. 24 Madison {3A}W   53-  38 
Feb.   3 at Floyd Central {4A} L   49-  55 
Feb.   5 Bloomington North {4A} L   48-  59 
Feb. 10 Columbus North {4A}W   48-  44sect 
Feb. 13 East Central {4A}W   67-  37sect 
Feb. 14 Bloomington South {4A} L   51-  63sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Danny Brown
Won 20, Lost 6
OA 64.0, DA 54.3, AM 9.7
Nov.   9 at Rushville {3A} ot W   84-  79 
Nov. 15 at East Central {4A}W   68-  43 
Nov. 17 Brownstown Central {2A}W   78-  55 
Nov. 23 at New Palestine {3A}W   63-  47 
Nov. 27 Anderson {4A} L   54-  64 
Dec.   6 Shelbyville {3A}W   64-  43 
Dec.   8 Jeffersonville {4A}W   82-  57 
Dec. 11 at Bloomington North {4A} L   35-  44 
Dec. 13 Scottsburg {3A}W   73-  39 
Dec. 20 at Columbus North {4A} ot  L   60-  64 
Dec. 27 (n)Mooresville {4A}W   56-  45 
Dec. 27 at Center Grove {4A} L   49-  56 
Jan.   3 at Seymour {4A} L   56-  57 
Jan.   8 at Bedford North Lawrence {4A}W   69-  46 
Jan. 12 New Albany {4A}W   76-  58 
Jan. 17 at Jennings County {4A}2ot W   87-  83 
Jan. 19 at Madison {3A}W   54-  43 
Jan. 22 Bloomington South {4A}W   48-  43 
Jan. 26 Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} ot W   74-  69 
Jan. 29 Floyd Central {4A}W   71-  44 
Feb.   5 Bloomington North {4A}W   62-  50sect 
Feb.   8 Bloomington South {4A}W   41-  38sect 
Feb.   9 Columbus North {4A}W   72-  64sect 
Feb. 16 (n)Seymour {4A}W   82-  67regn 
Feb. 16 (n)Martinsville {4A}W   63-  48regn 
Feb. 23 (n)Carmel {4A} L   44-  66semi 
2006-2007
Coach: Danny Brown
Won 24, Lost 3
OA 64.7, DA 51.7, AM 13.0
Nov. 10 Rushville {3A}W   63-  44 
Nov. 16 East Central {4A}W   84-  34 
Nov. 18 at Brownstown Central {2A}W   65-  55 
Nov. 24 New Palestine {3A}W   56-  41 
Nov. 28 at Anderson {4A} L   67-  84 
Dec.   7 at Shelbyville {4A}W   46-  44 
Dec.   9 at Jeffersonville {4A} L   45-  58 
Dec. 14 at Scottsburg {3A}W   94-  47 
Dec. 21 Columbus North {4A}W   64-  53 
Dec. 28 (n)Mooresville {4A}W   70-  58 
Dec. 28 at Center Grove {4A}W   59-  39 
Jan.   2 Seymour {4A}W   72-  45 
Jan.   9 Bedford North Lawrence {4A}W   61-  55 
Jan. 13 at New Albany {4A}W   67-  42 
Jan. 18 Jennings County {4A}W   84-  38 
Jan. 20 Madison {3A}W   64-  44 
Jan. 23 at Bloomington South {4A}W   54-  43 
Jan. 27 at Southwestern (Hanover) {2A}W   80-  73 
Jan. 30 at Floyd Central {4A}W   75-  53 
Feb.   1 Indianapolis Tech {4A}W   68-  34 
Feb.   7 (n)Columbus North {4A} ot W   61-  55sect 
Feb.   9 (n)Bloomington North {4A}W   53-  51sect 
Feb. 10 at Shelbyville {4A} ot W   56-  51sect 
Feb. 17 (n)Castle {4A}W   48-  47regn 
Feb. 17 (n)Jeffersonville {4A}W   57-  56regn 
Feb. 24 (n)Center Grove {4A}W   71-  69semi 
Mar.   3 (n)South Bend Washington {4A} L   64-  84state 
2005-2006
Coach: Danny Brown
Won 20, Lost 4
OA 66.7, DA 48.3, AM 18.4
Nov. 12 at Rushville {3A}W   66-  46 
Nov. 17 at East Central {4A}W   66-  39 
Nov. 19 Brownstown Central {2A}W   84-  52 
Nov. 25 at New Palestine {3A}W   74-  42 
Nov. 30 Plainfield {4A}W   79-  38 
Dec. 10 Jeffersonville {4A}W   67-  59 
Dec. 15 Scottsburg {3A}W   94-  61 
Dec. 20 at Columbus North {4A} L   70-  77 
Dec. 27 (n)Australian TravelersW   73-  31 
Dec. 27 at Center Grove {4A} L   57-  58 
Dec. 29 (n)Carmel {4A} L   62-  75 
Dec. 29 (n)Castle {4A}W   49-  40 
Jan.   3 at Seymour {4A}W   63-  51 
Jan.   5 Shelbyville {4A}W   65-  51 
Jan. 10 at Bedford North Lawrence {4A}W   72-  37 
Jan. 14 New Albany {4A}W   57-  41 
Jan. 19 at Jennings County {4A}W   72-  33 
Jan. 21 at Madison {3A}W   71-  49 
Jan. 24 Bloomington South {4A} ot W   62-  58 
Jan. 28 Southwestern (Hanover) {2A}W   60-  51 
Jan. 31 Floyd Central {4A}W   65-  45 
Feb.   2 at Indianapolis Tech {4A}W   72-  31 
Feb.   7 (n)Columbus North {4A}W   56-  38sect 
Feb. 10 (n)Shelbyville {4A} L   44-  56sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Danny Brown
Won 21, Lost 3
OA 58.4, DA 42.9, AM 15.5
Nov. 12 Rushville {3A}W   64-  53 
Nov. 18 East Central {4A}W   55-  30 
Nov. 20 at Brownstown Central {2A}W   67-  35 
Nov. 23 Jennings County {4A}W   62-  41 
Nov. 26 New Palestine {3A}W   67-  48 
Nov. 26 Bloomington North {4A}W   51-  45 
Dec.   1 at Plainfield {4A} L   45-  48 
Dec.   9 at Shelbyville {4A}W   52-  42 
Dec. 11 at Jeffersonville {4A} L   36-  47 
Dec. 16 at Scottsburg {3A}W   50-  37 
Dec. 21 Columbus North {4A}W   67-  52 
Dec. 28 (n)Leo {3A}W   74-  20 
Dec. 28 at Center Grove {4A}W   53-  43 
Jan.   4 Seymour {4A}W   65-  46 
Jan. 11 at Bedford North Lawrence {4A}W   52-  42 
Jan. 15 at New Albany {4A}W   62-  46 
Jan. 22 Madison {3A}W   74-  46 
Jan. 25 at Bloomington South {4A}W   50-  45 
Feb.   1 at Floyd Central {4A}W   62-  24 
Feb.   3 Indianapolis Tech {4A}W   64-  52 
Feb.   8 Bloomington North {4A}W   52-  49sect 
Feb. 11 Shelbyville {4A}W   64-  44sect 
Feb. 12 Bloomington South {4A}W   56-  35sect 
Feb. 19 (n)Castle {4A} ot  L   57-  59regn 
2003-2004
Coach: Danny Brown
Won 12, Lost 9
OA 57.6, DA 50.6, AM 7.0
Nov. 15 at Rushville {3A} L   56-  59 
Nov. 20 at East Central {4A}W   60-  32 
Nov. 22 Brownstown Central {2A}W   62-  43 
Nov. 25 at Jennings County {4A}W   43-  31 
Nov. 28 Indianapolis Arlington {4A}W   70-  51 
Nov. 28 New Palestine {3A}W   66-  49 
Dec.   2 Warren Central {4A}W   57-  47 
Dec. 11 Shelbyville {4A} L   50-  55 
Dec. 13 Jeffersonville {4A} L   53-  55 
Dec. 18 Scottsburg {3A} L   62-  65 
Dec. 23 at Columbus North {4A} ot  L   55-  56 
Jan.   3 (n)Lake Central {4A} L   49-  61 
Jan.   3 (n)Leo {3A}W   62-  41 
Jan.   8 at Seymour {4A} L   46-  47 
Jan. 13 Bedford North Lawrence {4A}W   69-  46 
Jan. 17 New Albany {4A}W   67-  53 
Jan. 24 at Madison {3A}W   49-  46 
Jan. 29 Bloomington South {4A}W   53-  43 
Feb.   3 Floyd Central {4A}W   73-  59 
Feb.   5 at Indianapolis Tech {4A} L   61-  64 
Feb. 13 (n)Shelbyville {4A} L   47-  59sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Mel Good
Won 9, Lost 13
OA 51.0, DA 51.5, AM -0.5
Nov. 16 Rushville {3A} L   56-  59 
Nov. 21 East Central {4A}W   66-  33 
Nov. 23 at Brownstown Central {2A}W   42-  33 
Nov. 26 Jennings County {4A}W   39-  36 
Nov. 29 Indianapolis Arlington {4A}W   71-  68 
Nov. 29 New Palestine {3A} ot W   61-  51 
Dec.   3 at Warren Central {4A} L   43-  49 
Dec. 12 at Shelbyville {3A} L   47-  63 
Dec. 14 at Jeffersonville {4A} L   56-  72 
Dec. 19 at Scottsburg {3A} L   42-  47 
Dec. 27 Columbus North {4A} L   54-  61 
Jan.   4 (n)Leo {3A}W   56-  46 
Jan.   4 at Center Grove {4A} L   38-  60 
Jan.   7 Seymour {4A}W   48-  36 
Jan. 14 at Bedford North Lawrence {4A} L   49-  58 
Jan. 18 New Albany {4A} L   35-  39 
Jan. 25 Madison {3A}W   68-  51 
Jan. 29 at Bloomington South {4A} L   32-  55 
Feb.   4 at Floyd Central {4A} L   48-  53 
Feb.   6 Indianapolis Tech {4A} L   52-  56 
Feb. 11 East Central {4A}W   64-  35sect 
Feb. 14 Bloomington North {4A} L   56-  73sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Mel Good
Won 8, Lost 13
OA 55.4, DA 58.5, AM -3.1
Nov. 10 at Rushville {3A}W   69-  52 
Nov. 15 at East Central {4A}W   84-  42 
Nov. 17 Brownstown Central {2A}W   62-  31 
Nov. 20 at Jennings County {4A} L   37-  59 
Nov. 23 McCutcheon {4A} L   54-  57 
Nov. 23 Evansville Harrison {4A}W   84-  47 
Nov. 27 Warren Central {4A} L   61-  64 
Dec.   6 Shelbyville {3A} L   60-  65 
Dec.   8 at Jeffersonville {4A} L   69-  94 
Dec. 13 Scottsburg {3A} ot W   58-  55 
Dec. 17 at North Harrison {3A} L   36-  63 
Dec. 21 at Columbus North {4A} L   41-  74 
Dec. 29 at Center Grove {4A} L   44-  65 
Dec. 29 (n)Lake Central {4A}W   69-  66 
Jan.   3 at Seymour {4A} L   39-  40 
Jan.   8 Bedford North Lawrence {4A}W   52-  48 
Jan. 12 at New Albany {4A} L   51-  59 
Jan. 19 at Madison {3A} L   49-  55 
Jan. 23 Bloomington South {4A} L   47-  60 
Jan. 29 Floyd Central {4A}W   56-  50 
Feb.   5 (n)Columbus North {4A} L   41-  83sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Mel Good
Won 9, Lost 12
OA 51.7, DA 53.6, AM -1.9
Nov. 11 Rushville {3A}W   59-  52 
Nov. 16 East Central {4A}W   65-  30 
Nov. 18 at Brownstown Central {2A} L   59-  64 
Nov. 24 Indianapolis Tech {4A}W   59-  35 
Nov. 24 McCutcheon {4A} L   43-  57 
Nov. 28 at Warren Central {4A} L   47-  58 
Dec.   7 at Shelbyville {3A} L   41-  66 
Dec.   9 Jeffersonville {4A}W   68-  62 
Dec. 22 Columbus North {4A} L   47-  59 
Dec. 27 (n)Leo {2A} L   43-  55 
Dec. 27 (n)New Albany {4A}W   48-  45 
Jan.   2 Jennings County {4A} L   50-  52 
Jan.   4 Seymour {4A}W   55-  42 
Jan.   9 at Bedford North Lawrence {4A}W   64-  57 
Jan. 13 at New Albany {4A} L   41-  54 
Jan. 22 Madison {3A}W   53-  48 
Jan. 24 at Bloomington South {4A} L   38-  62 
Jan. 30 at Floyd Central {4A} L   64-  66 
Feb.   1 at Scottsburg {3A}W   50-  49 
Feb.   5 at Anderson Highland {4A} L   58-  70 
Feb. 13 Bloomington South {4A} L   34-  42sect