JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
CONCORD
2016-2017
Coach: Cassie Cepeda
Won 4, Lost 19
OA 38.7, DA 48.3, AM -9.7
Nov.   9 at Elkhart Central {4A} L   22-  60 
Nov. 12 at Crown Point {4A} L   41-  65 
Nov. 15 South Bend Riley {4A} L   54-  57 
Nov. 19 Mishawaka {4A} L   46-  60 
Nov. 26 Fairfield {3A} L   29-  40 
Nov. 26 (n)Angola {3A} L   26-  43 
Nov. 29 at Elkhart Christian {1A}W   50-  15 
Dec.   2 NorthWood {3A} L   30-  49 
Dec.   3 at Marquette Catholic {1A} L   36-  62 
Dec. 10 at Northridge {4A} L   16-  64 
Dec. 13 at South Bend Clay {4A}W   53-  20 
Dec. 17 at Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   36-  57 
Dec. 20 at Bethany Christian {1A} L   46-  50 
Dec. 22 Guerin Catholic {3A} L   20-  37 
Dec. 30 (n)West Noble {3A} L   50-  63 
Dec. 30 at Lakeland {3A} L   45-  47 
Jan.   7 Goshen {4A} L   23-  28 
Jan. 10 Jimtown {3A}W   64-  36 
Jan. 14 at Plymouth {4A} L   51-  53 
Jan. 21 Warsaw {4A} L   37-  71 
Jan. 24 Prairie Heights {2A}W   58-  40 
Jan. 26 at Wawasee {3A} L   33-  41 
Feb.   1 (n)Northridge {4A} L   23-  53sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Dan Ross
Won 5, Lost 18
OA 35.5, DA 56.1, AM -20.6
Nov. 10 Elkhart Central {4A} L   35-  48 
Nov. 13 Crown Point {4A} L   21-  80 
Nov. 17 at South Bend Riley {4A}W   63-  58 
Nov. 21 at Mishawaka {4A} L   37-  72 
Nov. 28 at Fairfield {3A} L   32-  61 
Nov. 28 (n)Angola {3A} L   38-  57 
Dec.   1 Elkhart Christian {1A}W   50-  41 
Dec.   4 at NorthWood {3A} L   22-  72 
Dec.   5 Marquette Catholic {1A} L   15-  47 
Dec. 12 Northridge {4A} L   35-  64 
Dec. 15 South Bend Clay {4A} L   43-  61 
Dec. 19 Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   26-  69 
Dec. 21 at Guerin Catholic {3A} L   36-  45 
Jan.   2 at West Noble {3A} L   30-  58 
Jan.   2 (n)Lakeland {3A}W   34-  32 
Jan.   5 Bethany Christian {1A} L   39-  48 
Jan.   9 at Goshen {4A} L   23-  49 
Jan. 12 at Jimtown {3A}W   34-  25 
Jan. 16 Plymouth {4A} L   42-  60 
Jan. 23 at Warsaw {4A} L   38-  82 
Jan. 26 at Prairie Heights {2A}W   58-  38 
Jan. 28 Wawasee {3A} L   32-  53 
Feb.   5 (n)Warsaw {4A} L   34-  70sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Dan Ross
Won 7, Lost 16
OA 39.7, DA 45.1, AM -5.4
Nov. 11 at Elkhart Central {4A} L   37-  50 
Nov. 15 LaVille {2A} L   38-  41 
Nov. 18 South Bend Riley {4A}W   41-  40 
Nov. 22 at Northfield {2A} L   25-  43 
Nov. 22 (n)Southwood {2A} L   37-  42 
Dec.   2 Mishawaka {4A}W   48-  36 
Dec.   5 Guerin Catholic {3A}W   49-  33 
Dec. 13 at Northridge {4A} L   25-  63 
Dec. 16 at Bremen {2A} L   30-  35 
Dec. 20 at Elkhart Memorial {4A} ot  L   54-  57 
Dec. 23 Prairie Heights {2A}W   55-  42 
Jan.   3 (n)West Noble {3A} L   32-  45 
Jan.   3 at Lakeland {3A}W   54-  40 
Jan.   6 at South Bend Clay {4A} L   40-  57 
Jan. 10 Goshen {4A} L   37-  43 
Jan. 13 Jimtown {3A}W   57-  27 
Jan. 17 at Plymouth {4A} L   24-  46 
Jan. 20 at Elkhart Christian {1A}W   58-  29 
Jan. 24 Warsaw {4A} L   18-  52 
Jan. 31 at Wawasee {3A} L   36-  41 
Feb.   3 South Bend Adams {4A} L   57-  67 
Feb.   6 NorthWood {3A} L   25-  51 
Feb. 10 (n)Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   35-  57sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Dan Ross
Won 8, Lost 13
OA 33.7, DA 46.6, AM -12.9
Nov. 12 Elkhart Central {4A}W   38-  30 
Nov. 16 at LaVille {2A}W   44-  35 
Nov. 19 at South Bend Riley {4A}W   37-  23 
Nov. 23 (n)Heritage Christian {2A} L   29-  64 
Nov. 23 (n)Fairfield {3A} L   20-  45 
Dec.   3 at Mishawaka {4A} L   26-  60 
Dec. 10 at Lakeland {3A}W   55-  51 
Dec. 14 Northridge {4A} L   10-  52 
Dec. 17 Bremen {2A} L   44-  59 
Dec. 21 Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   38-  54 
Dec. 30 Guerin Catholic {3A} L   37-  47 
Jan. 11 at Goshen {4A} ot W   41-  39 
Jan. 14 at Jimtown {3A} L   29-  39 
Jan. 18 Plymouth {4A} L   28-  65 
Jan. 21 South Bend Clay {4A}W   38-  24 
Jan. 30 at Warsaw {4A} L   23-  42 
Feb.   1 Wawasee {3A} ot W   37-  34 
Feb.   4 at South Bend Adams {4A} L   40-  72 
Feb.   7 at NorthWood {3A} L   10-  55 
Feb. 11 (n)Elkhart Central {4A}W   43-  40sect 
Feb. 14 (n)Goshen {4A} L   41-  49sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Dan Ross
Won 6, Lost 17
OA 41.9, DA 55.9, AM -14.0
Nov.   6 at Elkhart Central {4A} L   40-  48 
Nov. 10 LaVille {2A}W   63-  42 
Nov. 13 South Bend Riley {4A}W   61-  44 
Nov. 17 at Bethany Christian {1A}W   46-  38 
Nov. 27 Mishawaka {4A} L   39-  64 
Dec.   4 Lakeland {3A}W   61-  52 
Dec.   8 at Northridge {4A} L   32-  72 
Dec. 11 at Bremen {2A}W   65-  38 
Dec. 15 at Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   32-  58 
Dec. 27 (n)Hobart {4A} L   29-  66 
Dec. 27 (n)Homestead {4A} L   50-  72 
Dec. 28 (n)NorthWood {3A} L   40-  65 
Dec. 28 (n)Columbia City {4A} L   38-  58 
Jan.   5 Goshen {4A} L   42-  63 
Jan.   8 Jimtown {3A}W   57-  35 
Jan. 12 at Plymouth {3A} L   37-  57 
Jan. 17 at West Noble {3A} L   46-  64 
Jan. 19 Warsaw {4A} L   21-  52 
Jan. 22 at Penn {4A} L   32-  68 
Jan. 26 at Wawasee {3A} L   39-  60 
Jan. 29 South Bend Adams {4A} L   42-  53 
Feb.   1 NorthWood {3A} L   30-  57 
Feb.   8 Warsaw {4A} L   21-  59sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Jerry Redmond
Won 6, Lost 17
OA 38.9, DA 57.8, AM -18.9
Nov.   8 Elkhart Central {4A}W   41-  34 
Nov. 12 at LaVille {2A}W   46-  40 
Nov. 15 at South Bend Riley {4A}W   59-  46 
Nov. 18 Bethany Christian {1A}W   47-  41 
Nov. 29 at Mishawaka {4A} L   37-  79 
Dec.   6 at Lakeland {3A}W   51-  21 
Dec. 10 Northridge {4A} L   29-  82 
Dec. 13 Bremen {2A} L   42-  59 
Dec. 17 Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   41-  63 
Dec. 27 (n)Hobart {4A} L   36-  62 
Dec. 27 (n)Homestead {4A} L   19-  78 
Dec. 28 (n)NorthWood {3A} L   29-  77 
Dec. 28 (n)Andrean {3A} L   53-  57 
Jan.   7 at Goshen {4A} L   45-  70 
Jan. 10 at Jimtown {3A} L   50-  53 
Jan. 14 Plymouth {3A} L   38-  47 
Jan. 19 West Noble {3A} L   20-  58 
Jan. 21 at Warsaw {4A} L   18-  55 
Jan. 24 Penn {4A} L   31-  77 
Jan. 28 Wawasee {3A} ot  L   49-  59 
Jan. 31 at South Bend Adams {4A}W   62-  44 
Feb.   3 at NorthWood {3A} L   30-  68 
Feb. 10 (n)Northridge {4A} L   21-  59sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Dan Meyer
Won 9, Lost 12
OA 45.1, DA 53.2, AM -8.1
Nov.   9 at Elkhart Central {4A}W   54-  51 
Nov. 13 LaVille {2A}W   55-  54 
Nov. 16 South Bend Riley {4A}W   72-  56 
Nov. 19 at Bethany Christian {1A}W   53-  43 
Nov. 27 (n)Westville {1A}W   64-  29 
Nov. 27 at John Glenn {3A}2ot W   34-  31 
Nov. 30 Mishawaka {4A} L   33-  64 
Dec.   7 Lakeland {3A}W   55-  27 
Dec. 11 at Northridge {4A} L   20-  51 
Dec. 14 at Bremen {2A} L   61-  62 
Dec. 18 at Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   51-  91 
Jan.   8 Goshen {4A}W   52-  49 
Jan. 11 Jimtown {2A} L   34-  60 
Jan. 15 at Plymouth {3A} L   32-  42 
Jan. 20 at West Noble {3A} L   51-  55 
Jan. 22 Warsaw {4A} L   30-  69 
Jan. 25 at Penn {4A} L   25-  82 
Jan. 29 at Wawasee {3A} L   43-  64 
Feb.   3 South Bend Adams {4A}W   57-  42 
Feb.   4 NorthWood {3A} L   39-  55 
Feb.   8 (n)Elkhart Central {4A} L   33-  41sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Dan Meyer
Won 10, Lost 12
OA 50.1, DA 53.4, AM -3.3
Nov. 10 Elkhart Central {4A}W   66-  41 
Nov. 14 at LaVille {2A} L   39-  51 
Nov. 17 at South Bend Riley {4A}W   66-  44 
Nov. 20 Bethany Christian {1A}W   60-  29 
Nov. 28 (n)NorthWood {3A} L   39-  70 
Nov. 28 (n)Westville {1A}W   65-  41 
Dec.   1 at Mishawaka {4A} L   34-  54 
Dec.   8 at Lakeland {3A}W   50-  42 
Dec. 12 Northridge {4A} L   43-  60 
Dec. 15 Bremen {2A}W   74-  59 
Dec. 19 Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   47-  67 
Jan.   9 at Goshen {4A}W   77-  50 
Jan. 12 at Jimtown {2A} L   29-  60 
Jan. 16 Plymouth {3A} L   39-  54 
Jan. 21 West Noble {3A} L   64-  69 
Jan. 23 at Warsaw {4A} L   36-  75 
Jan. 26 Penn {4A} L   41-  81 
Jan. 30 Wawasee {3A}W   42-  40 
Feb.   2 at South Bend Adams {4A}W   71-  35 
Feb.   5 at NorthWood {3A} L   39-  75 
Feb.   9 Elkhart Central {4A}W   49-  30sect 
Feb. 12 Warsaw {4A} L   33-  48sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Dan Meyer
Won 9, Lost 13
OA 42.9, DA 49.9, AM -7.0
Nov. 11 South Bend Riley {4A}W   67-  58 
Nov. 15 LaVille {2A}W   36-  35 
Nov. 21 at Bethany Christian {1A}W   61-  42 
Nov. 29 (n)Westville {1A}W   42-  22 
Nov. 29 (n)South Bend Trinity L   51-  58 
Dec.   2 Mishawaka {4A}W   41-  38 
Dec. 11 Lakeland {3A} L   47-  48 
Dec. 13 at Northridge {4A} L   39-  45 
Dec. 16 at Bremen {2A} L   51-  65 
Dec. 20 at Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   29-  71 
Jan. 10 Goshen {4A}W   31-  30 
Jan. 13 Jimtown {2A} L   25-  41 
Jan. 17 at Plymouth {3A} L   31-  61 
Jan. 20 at Elkhart Central {4A}W   67-  65 
Jan. 22 at West Noble {3A} ot  L   42-  53 
Jan. 24 Warsaw {4A} L   31-  54 
Jan. 27 at Penn {4A} L   44-  75 
Jan. 31 at Wawasee {3A} L   23-  51 
Feb.   3 South Bend Adams {4A}W   56-  38 
Feb.   6 NorthWood {3A} L   38-  67 
Feb. 10 (n)Goshen {4A}W   44-  33sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Northridge {4A} ot  L   47-  48sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Dan Meyer
Won 3, Lost 20
OA 41.2, DA 51.9, AM -10.7
Nov.   6 at South Bend Riley {4A}W   54-  48 
Nov. 10 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   48-  58 
Nov. 16 Bethany Christian {1A}W   48-  37 
Nov. 24 Elkhart Central {4A} L   55-  56 
Nov. 27 at Mishawaka {4A} L   50-  52 
Dec.   6 at Lakeland {3A}W   50-  47 
Dec.   8 Northridge {4A} L   42-  52 
Dec. 15 Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   39-  72 
Dec. 18 Bremen {2A} L   46-  48 
Dec. 27 (n)Mishawaka Marian {3A} L   45-  46 
Dec. 27 (n)South Bend Clay {4A} L   34-  66 
Dec. 28 (n)Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   35-  49 
Dec. 28 at South Bend Riley {4A} L   41-  43 
Jan.   5 at Goshen {4A} L   43-  44 
Jan.   8 at Jimtown {2A} L   34-  38 
Jan. 12 Plymouth {3A} L   29-  60 
Jan. 17 West Noble {3A} L   37-  62 
Jan. 19 at Warsaw {4A} L   29-  55 
Jan. 22 Penn {4A} L   34-  59 
Jan. 26 Wawasee {3A} L   20-  48 
Jan. 29 at South Bend Adams {4A} L   35-  36 
Feb.   1 at NorthWood {3A} L   49-  57 
Feb.   5 (n)Elkhart Central {4A} ot  L   50-  60sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Dan Meyer
Won 2, Lost 21
OA 37.9, DA 61.0, AM -23.1
Nov.   7 South Bend Riley {4A} L   51-  58 
Nov. 14 at South Bend Clay {4A} L   56-  89 
Nov. 22 Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   39-  57 
Nov. 28 Mishawaka {4A} L   43-  49 
Dec.   7 Lakeland {3A} L   32-  70 
Dec.   9 at Northridge {3A} L   43-  64 
Dec. 12 at Bremen {2A} L   41-  58 
Dec. 16 at Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   26-  66 
Dec. 27 at South Bend Clay {4A} L   45-  75 
Dec. 27 (n)Tri-Central {1A} L   46-  72 
Dec. 28 (n)Mishawaka Marian {3A} L   38-  56 
Dec. 28 (n)South Bend Riley {4A} L   44-  64 
Jan.   6 Goshen {4A} L   23-  53 
Jan.   9 Jimtown {2A} L   38-  53 
Jan. 13 at Plymouth {3A} L   14-  55 
Jan. 16 at Elkhart Central {4A}W   42-  39 
Jan. 18 at West Noble {3A} L   26-  51 
Jan. 20 Warsaw {4A} L   49-  71 
Jan. 25 at Penn {4A} L   27-  62 
Jan. 27 at Wawasee {3A} L   24-  74 
Jan. 31 South Bend Adams {4A}W   59-  55 
Feb.   2 NorthWood {3A} L   30-  57 
Feb.   9 Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   35-  55sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Lyle Gaff
Won 6, Lost 16
OA 44.8, DA 52.3, AM -7.5
Nov.   8 at South Bend Riley {4A}W   54-  51 
Nov. 12 at LaPorte {4A} L   39-  44 
Nov. 15 South Bend Clay {4A} L   41-  54 
Nov. 18 Elkhart Central {4A}W   60-  54 
Nov. 29 at Mishawaka {4A} L   50-  61 
Dec.   8 at Lakeland {3A} L   46-  60 
Dec. 10 Northridge {3A} L   27-  43 
Dec. 13 Bremen {2A} L   44-  49 
Dec. 17 Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   59-  63 
Dec. 20 (n)Northridge {3A}W   43-  33 
Dec. 22 (n)NorthWood {3A} L   40-  51 
Jan.   7 at Goshen {4A} L   44-  49 
Jan. 10 at Jimtown {2A} ot W   49-  45 
Jan. 14 Plymouth {3A} L   32-  62 
Jan. 19 West Noble {3A}W   63-  53 
Jan. 21 at Warsaw {4A} L   48-  54 
Jan. 26 Penn {4A} L   50-  59 
Jan. 28 Wawasee {3A} L   31-  36 
Jan. 31 at South Bend Adams {4A} L   59-  73 
Feb.   3 at NorthWood {3A} L   25-  62 
Feb. 10 at Goshen {4A} ot W   39-  36sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   42-  58sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Lyle Gaff
Won 10, Lost 11
OA 47.4, DA 48.7, AM -1.3
Nov.   9 South Bend Riley {4A} L   43-  69 
Nov. 13 LaPorte {4A}W   47-  35 
Nov. 16 at South Bend Clay {4A} L   40-  52 
Nov. 19 at Elkhart Central {4A} ot  L   42-  47 
Nov. 23 Gary Roosevelt {3A}W   54-  24 
Nov. 30 Mishawaka {4A}W   54-  44 
Dec. 11 at Northridge {3A} L   45-  47 
Dec. 14 at Bremen {2A}W   41-  36 
Dec. 18 at Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   41-  71 
Dec. 28 at Northridge {3A}W   37-  30 
Dec. 29 (n)Plymouth {3A} L   35-  54 
Jan.   8 Goshen {4A}W   52-  42 
Jan. 11 Jimtown {2A}W   57-  39 
Jan. 15 at Plymouth {3A} L   27-  57 
Jan. 20 at West Noble {3A}W   62-  43 
Jan. 27 at Penn {4A}W   63-  59 
Jan. 29 at Wawasee {3A} L   43-  45 
Feb.   1 South Bend Adams {4A}W   64-  48 
Feb.   4 NorthWood {3A} L   43-  56 
Feb.   5 Warsaw {4A} L   48-  61 
Feb.   8 Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   57-  64sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Lyle Gaff
Won 10, Lost 12
OA 50.9, DA 51.6, AM -0.7
Nov. 11 at South Bend Riley {4A} L   64-  67 
Nov. 15 at LaPorte {4A}W   56-  44 
Nov. 18 South Bend Clay {4A} L   48-  52 
Nov. 21 Elkhart Central {4A}W   60-  22 
Dec.   2 at Mishawaka {4A} L   50-  54 
Dec.   5 at Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   32-  18 
Dec. 11 at South Bend Adams {4A} L   44-  46 
Dec. 13 Northridge {3A} L   38-  44 
Dec. 16 Bremen {2A} L   58-  63 
Dec. 20 Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   42-  76 
Dec. 27 Goshen {4A}W   50-  36 
Dec. 30 (n)Warsaw {4A} L   45-  65 
Jan. 10 at Goshen {4A}W   62-  57 
Jan. 13 at Jimtown {2A}W   57-  44 
Jan. 17 Plymouth {3A}W   57-  53 
Jan. 22 West Noble {3A}W   82-  54 
Jan. 24 at Warsaw {4A} L   42-  88 
Jan. 29 Penn {4A} L   31-  59 
Jan. 31 Wawasee {3A}W   55-  42 
Feb.   6 at NorthWood {3A} L   39-  46 
Feb. 10 (n)Mishawaka {4A}W   50-  34sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   58-  72sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Lyle Gaff
Won 9, Lost 12
OA 51.2, DA 53.7, AM -2.5
Nov. 12 South Bend Riley {4A} L   58-  81 
Nov. 16 LaPorte {4A}W   67-  52 
Nov. 19 at South Bend Clay {4A} L   51-  56 
Nov. 22 at Elkhart Central {4A}W   59-  52 
Dec.   3 Mishawaka {4A}W   61-  35 
Dec.   6 Mishawaka Marian {3A} L   57-  58 
Dec. 12 South Bend Adams {4A} L   40-  54 
Dec. 14 at Northridge {3A} L   42-  53 
Dec. 17 at Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   60-  49 
Dec. 19 Warsaw {4A} L   37-  61 
Jan.   2 at Bremen {2A}W   53-  42 
Jan.   4 at Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   50-  58 
Jan. 11 Goshen {4A}W   47-  44 
Jan. 14 Jimtown {2A}W   56-  40 
Jan. 18 at Plymouth {3A} L   32-  55 
Jan. 23 at West Noble {3A}W   68-  26 
Jan. 25 Warsaw {4A} L   51-  73 
Jan. 30 at Penn {4A} L   26-  52 
Feb.   1 at Wawasee {4A} L   46-  68 
Feb.   7 NorthWood {3A} ot W   69-  68 
Feb. 11 Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   46-  51sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Lyle Gaff
Won 9, Lost 13
OA 46.5, DA 54.4, AM -7.9
Nov.   6 at South Bend Riley {4A} L   20-  73 
Nov. 10 at LaPorte {4A} L   53-  58 
Nov. 13 South Bend Clay {4A}W   63-  55 
Nov. 16 Elkhart Central {4A}W   55-  39 
Nov. 27 at Mishawaka {4A} L   57-  58 
Nov. 30 at Mishawaka Marian {3A} ot W   63-  60 
Dec.   6 at South Bend Adams {4A} L   57-  61 
Dec.   8 Northridge {3A} L   46-  48 
Dec. 11 Bremen {2A}W   46-  45 
Dec. 15 Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   57-  58 
Dec. 18 at Goshen {4A} L   29-  47 
Dec. 20 at Elkhart Memorial {4A} ot W   60-  59 
Jan.   5 at Goshen {4A}W   33-  32 
Jan.   8 at Jimtown {2A}W   49-  30 
Jan. 12 Plymouth {3A} L   48-  60 
Jan. 17 at West Noble {3A}W   53-  51 
Jan. 19 at Warsaw {4A} L   30-  64 
Jan. 22 Penn {4A} L   37-  44 
Jan. 26 Wawasee {4A} L   30-  91 
Feb.   1 at NorthWood {3A} L   56-  66 
Feb.   8 (n)Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   50-  46sect 
Feb.   9 (n)Penn {4A} L   31-  52sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Lyle Gaff
Won 7, Lost 14
OA 45.2, DA 55.4, AM -10.2
Nov.   7 South Bend Riley {4A} L   46-  81 
Nov. 11 LaPorte {4A} L   38-  61 
Nov. 14 at South Bend Clay {4A} L   51-  61 
Nov. 17 at Elkhart Central {4A}W   44-  32 
Nov. 28 Mishawaka {4A} L   47-  58 
Dec.   1 Mishawaka Marian {3A} L   40-  51 
Dec.   7 South Bend Adams {4A} L   35-  52 
Dec.   9 at Northridge {3A}W   60-  52 
Dec. 16 at Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   49-  39 
Dec. 20 Plymouth {3A} L   21-  67 
Dec. 22 (n)Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   54-  52 
Jan.   6 Goshen {4A}W   53-  46 
Jan.   9 Jimtown {2A}W   49-  17 
Jan. 11 at Bremen {2A} L   51-  60 
Jan. 13 at Plymouth {3A} L   35-  59 
Jan. 20 Warsaw {4A} L   53-  75 
Jan. 23 at Penn {4A} L   43-  51 
Jan. 27 at Wawasee {3A} L   37-  85 
Feb.   2 NorthWood {3A} L   41-  61 
Feb.   8 at West Noble {3A}W   53-  52 
Feb. 13 (n)Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   49-  52sect