JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
CONNERSVILLE
2016-2017
Coach: Michael Thompson
Won 10, Lost 14
OA 37.4, DA 41.7, AM -4.3
Nov.   3 New Palestine {4A} L   36-  61 
Nov.   5 at Indianapolis Ritter {3A} L   30-  48 
Nov. 11 at Mount Vernon (Fortville) {4A} L   19-  32 
Nov. 16 at Guerin Catholic {3A}W   55-  36 
Nov. 18 at Centerville {2A}W   52-  21 
Nov. 19 Anderson {4A} L   34-  57 
Nov. 22 Batesville {3A} L   36-  50 
Nov. 30 Union County {2A}W   39-  35 
Dec.   3 at Greensburg {3A} L   31-  45 
Dec.   7 New Castle {4A}W   36-  35 
Dec. 10 Lawrenceburg {3A}W   41-  39 
Dec. 15 Muncie Central {4A}W   45-  31 
Dec. 16 South Dearborn {3A}W   47-  25 
Dec. 20 at Greenfield-Central {4A} L   29-  44 
Dec. 29 at Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   42-  55 
Dec. 29 (n)Switzerland County {2A}W   63-  47 
Dec. 30 at Southwestern (Hanover) {2A}W   34-  31 
Jan.   6 Columbus East {4A} L   22-  31 
Jan. 10 at Richmond {4A}W   43-  29 
Jan. 13 Franklin County {3A} L   27-  33 
Jan. 20 Pendleton Heights {4A} L   37-  56 
Jan. 21 at Rushville {3A} L   31-  46 
Jan. 25 at East Central {4A} L   44-  61 
Jan. 31 (n)New Castle {4A} L   25-  52sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Michael Thompson
Won 4, Lost 20
OA 27.9, DA 46.9, AM -19.0
Nov.   5 at New Palestine {4A} L   10-  54 
Nov.   7 Indianapolis Ritter {3A} L   15-  59 
Nov. 13 Mount Vernon (Fortville) {4A} L   13-  47 
Nov. 20 Centerville {2A}W   36-  27 
Nov. 21 at Anderson {4A} L   37-  51 
Nov. 24 at Batesville {3A} L   36-  46 
Nov. 28 Jennings County {4A} L   22-  44 
Dec.   2 Union County {2A}W   31-  29 
Dec.   5 Greensburg {3A} L   25-  36 
Dec.   9 at New Castle {4A} L   22-  70 
Dec. 12 at Lawrenceburg {3A}W   35-  28 
Dec. 15 at Muncie Central {4A} L   27-  37 
Dec. 18 at South Dearborn {3A} L   34-  44 
Dec. 22 Greenfield-Central {4A} L   28-  61 
Dec. 28 (n)North Harrison {3A} L   29-  49 
Dec. 28 (n)Columbus East {4A} L   40-  69 
Dec. 29 (n)Austin {2A}W   32-  30 
Jan.   2 Rushville {3A} L   27-  56 
Jan.   8 at Columbus East {4A} L   23-  58 
Jan. 15 at Franklin County {3A} L   26-  36 
Jan. 20 Richmond {4A} L   41-  48 
Jan. 22 at Pendleton Heights {4A} L   29-  48 
Jan. 27 East Central {4A} L   23-  39 
Feb.   2 at Mount Vernon (Fortville) {4A} L   28-  59sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Michael Thompson
Won 14, Lost 12
OA 46.5, DA 46.1, AM 0.3
Nov. 14 at Mount Vernon (Fortville) {4A} L   35-  47 
Nov. 21 at Centerville {2A}W   47-  29 
Nov. 22 Anderson {4A} ot W   54-  52 
Nov. 25 Batesville {3A} ot  L   36-  39 
Nov. 29 at Jennings County {4A} L   48-  55 
Dec.   6 at Greensburg {3A}2ot W   61-  58 
Dec. 10 New Castle {4A} L   29-  44 
Dec. 13 Lawrenceburg {3A}W   57-  45 
Dec. 16 Muncie Central {3A}W   48-  37 
Dec. 19 South Dearborn {3A}W   48-  18 
Dec. 23 at Greenfield-Central {4A} L   61-  69 
Dec. 26 (n)Madison {3A}W   51-  45 
Dec. 27 (n)Fishers {4A} L   35-  74 
Dec. 27 (n)McCutcheon {4A}W   49-  42 
Dec. 30 at Union County {2A}W   46-  27 
Jan.   9 Columbus East {4A} L   43-  52 
Jan. 13 at Richmond {4A} L   43-  49 
Jan. 17 Franklin County {3A}W   47-  46 
Jan. 23 Pendleton Heights {4A}W   55-  49 
Jan. 28 at East Central {4A} ot  L   34-  38 
Jan. 31 at Rushville {3A} ot  L   49-  52 
Feb.   3 New Palestine {4A} L   47-  56 
Feb.   5 at Indianapolis Ritter {2A}W   54-  45 
Feb. 10 (n)Pendleton Heights {4A}W   43-  39sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Anderson {4A}2ot W   51-  49sect 
Feb. 14 (n)Richmond {4A} L   37-  43sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Michael Thompson
Won 11, Lost 11
OA 40.6, DA 43.7, AM -3.1
Nov. 15 Mount Vernon (Fortville) {4A} L   33-  48 
Nov. 22 Centerville {2A}W   49-  30 
Nov. 23 Shelbyville {4A}W   54-  30 
Nov. 26 at Batesville {3A}W   36-  31 
Nov. 29 Franklin County {3A}W   56-  25 
Dec.   7 Greensburg {3A}W   41-  24 
Dec. 11 at New Castle {4A} L   37-  46 
Dec. 14 at Lawrenceburg {3A}W   56-  50 
Dec. 17 at Muncie Central {3A} L   38-  57 
Dec. 21 at South Dearborn {3A}W   40-  37 
Dec. 27 (n)Austin {2A} L   44-  45 
Dec. 27 (n)Scottsburg {3A}W   56-  53 
Dec. 28 at Southwestern (Hanover) {2A}W   45-  41 
Jan. 10 at Greenfield-Central {4A}W   44-  43 
Jan. 14 Richmond {4A} L   28-  45 
Jan. 18 Jay County {4A} L   32-  41 
Jan. 21 at Anderson {4A} L   47-  74 
Jan. 24 at Pendleton Heights {4A} L   38-  60 
Jan. 30 East Central {4A} L   16-  55 
Feb.   1 Rushville {3A} L   33-  49 
Feb.   6 at New Palestine {4A}W   33-  28 
Feb. 14 Mount Vernon (Fortville) {4A} L   38-  50sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Michael Thompson
Won 16, Lost 9
OA 46.5, DA 39.1, AM 7.4
Nov. 10 at Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A} L   38-  47 
Nov. 16 at Centerville {2A}W   61-  23 
Nov. 20 at Batesville {3A}W   56-  27 
Nov. 23 at Franklin County {3A}W   59-  17 
Nov. 27 New Castle {4A}W   48-  38 
Dec.   5 at Rushville {3A} L   50-  57 
Dec.   8 Whiteland {4A} L   24-  39 
Dec. 12 Muncie Central {3A} L   42-  44 
Dec. 15 South Dearborn {3A}W   54-  39 
Dec. 18 Greenfield-Central {4A}W   37-  30 
Dec. 28 (n)Scottsburg {3A} L   51-  56 
Dec. 28 at Southwestern (Hanover) {2A}W   61-  29 
Dec. 29 (n)McCutcheon {4A}W   55-  36 
Jan.   5 South Bend St. Joseph {3A}W   48-  19 
Jan.   8 at Richmond {4A}W   63-  57 
Jan. 12 at Jay County {4A} L   32-  34 
Jan. 15 Anderson {4A} L   40-  57 
Jan. 18 Pendleton Heights {4A} ot W   39-  36 
Jan. 24 at East Central {4A} L   39-  48 
Jan. 26 at Shelbyville {4A}W   43-  38 
Jan. 30 at New Palestine {4A}W   57-  32 
Feb.   5 (n)Pendleton Heights {4A}W   32-  31sect 
Feb.   8 (n)Richmond {4A}W   52-  37sect 
Feb.   9 (n)Anderson {4A}W   47-  41sect 
Feb. 16 (n)Mooresville {4A} L   34-  65regn 
2011-2012
Coach: Michael Thompson
Won 14, Lost 8
OA 53.5, DA 43.2, AM 10.3
Nov. 11 Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A} L   31-  49 
Nov. 12 at Indianapolis Arlington {3A}W   75-  24 
Nov. 18 Centerville {2A}W   48-  31 
Nov. 22 Batesville {3A}W   50-  48 
Nov. 25 Franklin County {3A}W   43-  30 
Nov. 29 at New Castle {4A}W   48-  37 
Dec.   7 Rushville {3A} L   38-  40 
Dec. 10 at Whiteland {4A} L   44-  60 
Dec. 14 at Muncie Central {3A}W   69-  36 
Dec. 17 at South Dearborn {3A}W   59-  28 
Dec. 20 at Greenfield-Central {4A}W   55-  47 
Dec. 27 at Southwestern (Hanover) {2A}W   64-  30 
Dec. 28 (n)Fishers {4A} L   53-  68 
Dec. 28 (n)Scottsburg {3A} L   56-  78 
Jan. 10 Richmond {4A}W   51-  37 
Jan. 14 Jay County {4A}W   31-  30 
Jan. 17 at Anderson {4A} ot  L   74-  83 
Jan. 20 at Pendleton Heights {4A} L   43-  46 
Jan. 26 East Central {4A}W   58-  32 
Jan. 28 Shelbyville {4A}W   70-  37 
Feb.   3 at Muncie South {3A}W   71-  30 
Feb.   7 (n)Anderson {4A} L   46-  50sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Michael Thompson
Won 10, Lost 12
OA 48.3, DA 51.2, AM -2.9
Nov. 12 at Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A} L   42-  67 
Nov. 13 Indianapolis Arlington {4A}W   48-  36 
Nov. 19 at Delta {3A}W   64-  50 
Nov. 23 at Batesville {3A} ot W   64-  61 
Nov. 26 at Franklin County {3A} L   40-  55 
Nov. 30 New Castle {4A} L   43-  45 
Dec.   8 at Rushville {3A}W   48-  46 
Dec. 11 Whiteland {4A} L   37-  63 
Dec. 15 Muncie Central {4A} L   42-  50 
Dec. 18 South Dearborn {3A}W   57-  30 
Dec. 21 Greenfield-Central {4A} L   43-  45 
Dec. 28 (n)Fishers {4A} L   45-  50 
Dec. 28 (n)Switzerland County {2A} ot W   57-  53 
Dec. 29 (n)Columbus East {4A}W   41-  38 
Jan. 12 at Richmond {4A} L   51-  65 
Jan. 15 at Jay County {4A}W   34-  31 
Jan. 18 Anderson {4A} L   54-  69 
Jan. 21 Pendleton Heights {4A} L   30-  55 
Jan. 27 at East Central {4A} L   37-  57 
Jan. 29 at Shelbyville {3A}W   64-  47 
Feb.   4 Muncie South {3A}W   68-  33 
Feb.   9 (n)Pendleton Heights {4A} L   54-  81sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Michael Thompson
Won 15, Lost 8
OA 56.8, DA 41.8, AM 15.0
Nov. 13 Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A}W   37-  26 
Nov. 14 at Indianapolis Arlington {4A} L   41-  45 
Nov. 20 Delta {3A}W   50-  27 
Nov. 24 Batesville {3A}W   67-  39 
Nov. 27 Franklin County {3A} L   43-  44 
Dec.   1 at New Castle {4A} L   37-  53 
Dec.   9 Rushville {3A} L   48-  68 
Dec. 12 at Whiteland {4A}W   44-  34 
Dec. 16 at Muncie Central {4A}W   79-  48 
Dec. 19 at South Dearborn {3A}W   82-  25 
Dec. 22 at Greenfield-Central {4A} ot  L   51-  54 
Dec. 29 (n)McCutcheon {4A} L   36-  48 
Dec. 30 (n)Cambridge City Lincoln {2A}W   73-  37 
Dec. 30 (n)Columbus East {4A} L   57-  62 
Jan. 12 Richmond {4A}W   62-  48 
Jan. 16 Jay County {4A}W   45-  42 
Jan. 20 at Anderson {4A}W   69-  25 
Jan. 23 at Anderson Highland {4A}W   66-  48 
Jan. 28 East Central {4A}W   66-  24 
Jan. 30 Shelbyville {3A}W   80-  39 
Feb. 12 (n)New Castle {4A}W   48-  37sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Anderson {4A}W   82-  40sect 
Feb. 17 at Pendleton Heights {4A} ot  L   43-  48sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Michael Thompson
Won 15, Lost 8
OA 54.3, DA 39.5, AM 14.8
Nov. 14 at Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A}W   50-  41 
Nov. 15 Indianapolis Arlington {4A}W   73-  61 
Nov. 18 at Delta {3A}W   74-  19 
Nov. 21 Jennings County {4A}W   48-  28 
Nov. 25 at Batesville {3A} L   37-  41 
Nov. 28 at Franklin County {3A}W   51-  50 
Dec.   2 New Castle {4A} L   39-  46 
Dec. 10 at Rushville {3A} L   53-  54 
Dec. 13 Whiteland {4A}W   54-  30 
Dec. 17 Muncie Central {4A}W   58-  50 
Dec. 20 South Dearborn {3A}W   73-  24 
Dec. 29 (n)Ben Davis {4A} L   34-  61 
Dec. 29 (n)Wawasee {3A} ot  L   33-  37 
Jan.   2 (n)Cambridge City Lincoln {2A}W   56-  21 
Jan.   3 (n)Fishers {4A} L   52-  64 
Jan.   3 (n)McCutcheon {4A}W   58-  42 
Jan. 13 at Richmond {4A}W   56-  35 
Jan. 17 at Jay County {4A} L   53-  56 
Jan. 21 Anderson {4A}W   75-  15 
Jan. 24 Anderson Highland {4A}W   52-  30 
Feb.   7 Muncie South {3A}W   74-  24 
Feb. 10 Anderson Highland {4A}W   57-  39sect 
Feb. 13 Pendleton Heights {4A} L   38-  40sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Michael Thompson
Won 19, Lost 3
OA 60.1, DA 48.4, AM 11.7
Nov.   9 Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A}W   65-  39 
Nov. 10 at Indianapolis Arlington {4A}W   62-  45 
Nov. 16 at Jennings County {4A} L   42-  65 
Nov. 20 Batesville {3A}W   86-  52 
Nov. 23 Franklin County {3A}W   65-  51 
Nov. 27 at New Castle {4A}W   46-  44 
Dec.   5 Rushville {3A}W   54-  42 
Dec.   8 at Whiteland {4A}W   72-  37 
Dec. 12 at Muncie Central {4A}W   79-  50 
Dec. 27 (n)Austin {2A} L   63-  64 
Dec. 27 (n)Cambridge City Lincoln {2A}W   51-  49 
Dec. 28 (n)Franklin County {3A}W   66-  60 
Jan.   3 Delta {3A}W   56-  32 
Jan.   5 at Anderson Highland {4A}W   66-  62 
Jan.   8 Richmond {4A}W   51-  45 
Jan. 12 Jay County {4A}W   50-  46 
Jan. 16 at Anderson {4A}W   57-  53 
Jan. 19 at South Dearborn {3A}W   58-  47 
Jan. 24 East Central {4A}W   41-  35 
Jan. 26 Shelbyville {3A}W   80-  34 
Feb.   2 at Muncie South {3A}W   54-  33 
Feb.   5 at Anderson {4A} L   58-  80sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Michael Thompson
Won 15, Lost 10
OA 52.7, DA 47.3, AM 5.4
Nov.   9 at Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A}W   55-  40 
Nov. 11 Indianapolis Arlington {4A} L   48-  52 
Nov. 17 Jennings County {4A}W   58-  45 
Nov. 21 at Batesville {3A}W   70-  45 
Nov. 24 at Franklin County {3A}W   46-  44 
Nov. 29 Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   43-  57 
Dec.   5 New Castle {3A} ot  L   66-  68 
Dec.   7 at Rushville {3A} L   48-  50 
Dec. 13 Muncie Central {4A}W   55-  44 
Dec. 16 South Dearborn {3A}W   63-  33 
Dec. 28 (n)McCutcheon {4A} L   40-  68 
Dec. 28 (n)Jasper {3A}W   59-  46 
Dec. 29 (n)Cambridge City Lincoln {2A} L   37-  39 
Jan.   6 Anderson Highland {4A}W   66-  56 
Jan.   9 at Richmond {4A}W   50-  36 
Jan. 13 at Jay County {3A}W   43-  33 
Jan. 16 at Whiteland {3A} L   44-  46 
Jan. 18 Heritage Christian {2A} L   45-  58 
Jan. 25 at East Central {4A}W   63-  25 
Jan. 27 at Shelbyville {4A} L   42-  59 
Feb.   3 Muncie South {4A}W   69-  23 
Feb.   9 (n)South Dearborn {3A}W   61-  47sect 
Feb. 10 at Rushville {3A} ot W   53-  51sect 
Feb. 17 (n)New Castle {3A}W   54-  48regn 
Feb. 17 (n)Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   39-  69regn 
2005-2006
Coach: Michael Thompson
Won 8, Lost 15
OA 43.9, DA 49.3, AM -5.3
Nov. 11 Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A} L   40-  44 
Nov. 18 at Jennings County {4A} ot W   50-  48 
Nov. 19 at Indianapolis Arlington {4A} L   35-  45 
Nov. 22 Batesville {3A} L   48-  54 
Nov. 25 Franklin County {3A}W   56-  45 
Nov. 30 at Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   43-  62 
Dec.   6 at New Castle {3A} L   43-  62 
Dec. 14 at Muncie Central {4A} L   32-  40 
Dec. 17 at South Dearborn {3A} ot W   58-  53 
Dec. 21 Whiteland {3A} L   40-  80 
Dec. 29 at Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   51-  60 
Dec. 29 (n)Jasper {3A}W   46-  20 
Dec. 30 (n)Indianapolis Arlington {4A} L   41-  52 
Jan.   5 Rushville {3A} L   45-  52 
Jan.   7 at Anderson Highland {4A} L   52-  64 
Jan. 10 Richmond {4A}W   42-  32 
Jan. 14 Jay County {3A} L   34-  46 
Jan. 19 (n)Heritage Christian {2A} L   24-  37 
Jan. 26 East Central {4A}W   45-  42 
Jan. 28 Shelbyville {4A} L   45-  51 
Feb.   4 at Muncie South {4A}W   47-  38 
Feb. 10 at Batesville {3A}W   50-  47sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Rushville {3A} L   43-  59sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Larry Miller
Won 10, Lost 12
OA 46.2, DA 46.7, AM -0.5
Nov. 12 at Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A} L   49-  50 
Nov. 13 Indianapolis Arlington {4A} L   34-  50 
Nov. 23 at Batesville {3A}W   55-  35 
Nov. 27 at Franklin County {3A} L   49-  56 
Dec.   1 Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   35-  72 
Dec.   7 New Castle {3A}W   59-  51 
Dec.   9 at Rushville {3A}2ot W   66-  64 
Dec. 15 Muncie Central {4A}W   55-  48 
Dec. 18 South Dearborn {3A}W   39-  24 
Dec. 29 (n)Linton-Stockton {2A}W   51-  27 
Dec. 29 (n)Pike {4A} L   53-  59 
Jan.   8 Anderson Highland {4A}W   58-  36 
Jan. 11 at Richmond {4A} L   39-  55 
Jan. 15 at Jay County {3A} L   32-  40 
Jan. 20 Heritage Christian {2A} L   38-  40 
Jan. 27 at East Central {4A}W   45-  33 
Jan. 29 at Shelbyville {4A} L   33-  50 
Feb.   1 Jennings County {4A} L   42-  56 
Feb.   3 at Franklin {4A} L   40-  54 
Feb.   5 Muncie South {4A}W   45-  31 
Feb. 11 at Greensburg {3A}W   50-  42sect 
Feb. 12 (n)Rushville {3A} L   49-  55sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Larry Miller
Won 14, Lost 8
OA 53.3, DA 45.2, AM 8.1
Nov. 14 Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A} L   35-  62 
Nov. 15 at Indianapolis Arlington {4A}W   52-  39 
Nov. 25 Batesville {3A}W   70-  51 
Dec.   3 at Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   38-  86 
Dec.   9 at New Castle {3A}W   59-  49 
Dec. 11 Rushville {3A} L   45-  51 
Dec. 17 at Muncie Central {4A}W   56-  28 
Dec. 20 at South Dearborn {3A}W   55-  44 
Dec. 29 (n)Terre Haute South {4A}W   63-  35 
Dec. 29 at Lawrence Central {4A}W   54-  40 
Jan.   3 at Muncie South {4A}W   55-  40 
Jan.   6 Franklin County {3A}W   54-  51 
Jan. 10 at Anderson Highland {4A}W   63-  29 
Jan. 13 Richmond {4A}W   55-  41 
Jan. 22 at Heritage Christian {2A} L   36-  48 
Jan. 24 Huntington North {4A} L   50-  62 
Jan. 29 East Central {4A}W   74-  30 
Jan. 31 Shelbyville {4A} L   51-  60 
Feb.   3 at Jennings County {4A} L   36-  39 
Feb.   7 Jay County {3A}W   74-  32 
Feb. 10 (n)Greensburg {3A}W   48-  25sect 
Feb. 13 at Franklin County {3A} L   50-  53sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Larry Miller
Won 7, Lost 14
OA 45.7, DA 49.3, AM -3.6
Nov. 15 at Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A} L   32-  51 
Nov. 16 Indianapolis Arlington {4A}W   56-  53 
Nov. 22 at North Central (Indianapolis) {4A} L   52-  76 
Nov. 26 Muncie South {4A}W   68-  27 
Nov. 30 at Franklin County {3A}W   38-  34 
Dec.   4 Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   29-  54 
Dec. 10 New Castle {4A} L   44-  63 
Dec. 12 at Rushville {3A}W   55-  37 
Dec. 18 Muncie Central {4A} L   34-  42 
Dec. 21 South Dearborn {3A} L   52-  61 
Dec. 28 (n)Avon {4A} L   55-  61 
Dec. 28 at Lawrence Central {4A} L   42-  61 
Jan. 11 Anderson Highland {4A}W   77-  36 
Jan. 14 Richmond {4A}W   40-  35 
Jan. 18 at Jay County {3A} L   34-  37 
Jan. 23 at Heritage Christian {2A} L   35-  55 
Jan. 25 at Huntington North {4A} L   38-  62 
Jan. 30 at East Central {4A}W   46-  39 
Feb.   1 Shelbyville {3A} L   47-  57 
Feb.   4 Jennings County {4A} L   44-  46 
Feb. 11 Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   42-  49sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Larry Miller
Won 9, Lost 13
OA 47.0, DA 51.8, AM -4.8
Nov.   9 Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A}W   46-  42 
Nov. 10 at Indianapolis Arlington {4A} L   39-  41 
Nov. 16 North Central (Indianapolis) {4A} L   34-  83 
Nov. 20 at Muncie South {4A}W   68-  37 
Nov. 24 Noblesville {4A} L   44-  66 
Nov. 28 at Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   26-  55 
Dec.   4 at New Castle {4A} L   36-  49 
Dec.   6 Rushville {3A}W   53-  33 
Dec. 12 at Hamilton Southeastern {4A} L   43-  60 
Dec. 15 at South Dearborn {3A} L   45-  47 
Dec. 29 (n)Andrean {3A} L   39-  42 
Dec. 29 (n)Anderson Highland {4A}W   59-  51 
Jan.   5 at Anderson Highland {4A}W   75-  60 
Jan.   8 at Richmond {4A} L   38-  43 
Jan. 12 Jay County {3A}W   63-  52 
Jan. 18 Heritage ChristianW   53-  44 
Jan. 19 Huntington North {4A} L   38-  50 
Jan. 24 East Central {4A}W   62-  47 
Jan. 26 at Shelbyville {3A} L   56-  70 
Jan. 29 at Jennings County {4A} L   36-  76 
Feb.   5 at Indianapolis Arlington {4A}W   43-  40sect 
Feb.   8 (n)Lawrence North {4A} L   37-  51sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Larry Miller
Won 20, Lost 5
OA 56.5, DA 44.0, AM 12.5
Nov. 10 at Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A} L   50-  57 
Nov. 18 at Huntington North {4A} L   39-  56 
Nov. 21 Muncie South {3A}W   93-  18 
Nov. 25 at Noblesville {4A}W   58-  47 
Dec.   5 New Castle {4A}W   56-  43 
Dec.   7 at Rushville {3A}W   59-  36 
Dec. 16 South Dearborn {3A}W   52-  37 
Dec. 19 Hamilton Southeastern {4A}W   65-  51 
Dec. 22 at North Central (Indianapolis) {4A}W   55-  44 
Dec. 30 (n)Lafayette Jeff {4A}W   71-  65 
Dec. 30 at Columbia City {3A}W   48-  28 
Jan.   6 Anderson Highland {4A}W   54-  42 
Jan.   9 Richmond {4A}W   44-  34 
Jan. 13 at Jay County {4A}W   37-  30 
Jan. 20 Brebeuf Jesuit {3A}W   62-  52 
Jan. 24 at Martinsville {4A} L   38-  62 
Jan. 27 Shelbyville {3A}W   60-  51 
Jan. 30 Jennings County {4A} L   35-  43 
Feb.   3 at Seymour {4A}W   69-  27 
Feb.   9 at East Central {4A}W   67-  39 
Feb. 16 Richmond {4A}W   65-  46sect 
Feb. 17 Muncie Central {4A}W   67-  34sect 
Feb. 21 at North Central (Indianapolis) {4A}W   55-  53regn 
Feb. 24 (n)Castle {4A}W   69-  47semi 
Feb. 24 (n)Ben Davis {4A} L   45-  58semi