JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
ANGOLA
2016-2017
Coach: Brandon Appleton
Won 18, Lost 6
OA 47.8, DA 39.2, AM 8.7
Nov.   1 at New Haven {3A}W   73-  45 
Nov.   8 Fort Wayne Luers {3A} L   64-  66 
Nov. 11 at DeKalb {4A} L   50-  52 
Nov. 12 Woodlan {2A}W   55-  36 
Nov. 18 Eastside {2A}W   51-  34 
Nov. 19 West Noble {3A}W   53-  46 
Nov. 22 at Garrett {3A}W   42-  30 
Nov. 26 (n)Northridge {4A} L   30-  62 
Nov. 26 (n)Concord {4A}W   43-  26 
Nov. 29 at Fairfield {3A}W   44-  42 
Dec.   2 Central Noble {2A}W   32-  25 
Dec.   7 at Leo {3A}W   47-  39 
Dec. 14 Lakeland {3A}W   49-  32 
Dec. 17 at Fort Wayne South {4A} L   46-  52 
Jan.   4 East Noble {4A}W   46-  42 
Jan.   6 Prairie Heights {2A}W   57-  40 
Jan.   7 Fremont {2A}W   63-  27 
Jan. 10 at Westview {2A}W   40-  30 
Jan. 11 at West Noble {3A} L   43-  57 
Jan. 17 at Westview {2A}W   42-  32 
Jan. 20 at Churubusco {2A}W   51-  28 
Jan. 27 at Hamilton {1A}W   50-  22 
Jan. 31 (n)Fort Wayne Canterbury {3A}W   55-  38sect 
Feb.   3 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   22-  37sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Brandon Appleton
Won 12, Lost 11
OA 47.1, DA 42.4, AM 4.7
Nov.   3 New Haven {3A}W   60-  35 
Nov. 10 at Fort Wayne Luers {3A} L   46-  48 
Nov. 13 DeKalb {4A}W   41-  37 
Nov. 14 at Woodlan {2A}W   57-  41 
Nov. 20 at Eastside {2A}W   49-  39 
Nov. 24 Garrett {3A}W   46-  33 
Nov. 27 Lakeland {3A}W   57-  45 
Nov. 28 (n)Northridge {4A} L   28-  39 
Nov. 28 (n)Concord {4A}W   57-  38 
Dec.   1 Fairfield {3A}W   40-  28 
Dec.   4 at Central Noble {2A} L   42-  48 
Dec.   9 Leo {3A} L   23-  37 
Dec. 15 at Westview {2A} L   45-  54 
Dec. 19 Fort Wayne South {4A} L   53-  68 
Dec. 30 at West Noble {3A} ot  L   49-  56 
Jan.   5 at East Noble {4A} ot  L   40-  43 
Jan.   8 at Prairie Heights {2A}W   52-  36 
Jan.   9 at Fremont {2A} L   39-  50 
Jan. 12 at Central Noble {2A} L   45-  48 
Jan. 14 (n)Lakeland {3A}W   61-  25 
Jan. 22 Churubusco {2A}W   67-  42 
Jan. 29 Hamilton {1A}W   54-  39 
Feb.   5 (n)Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   33-  47sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Brandon Appleton
Won 16, Lost 9
OA 56.2, DA 50.3, AM 5.9
Nov. 11 Fort Wayne Luers {3A}W   68-  52 
Nov. 14 at DeKalb {4A}W   65-  56 
Nov. 18 West Noble {3A}W   61-  36 
Nov. 21 Eastside {2A}W   72-  44 
Nov. 25 at Garrett {3A} L   40-  46 
Nov. 28 at Lakeland {3A}W   45-  32 
Dec.   2 at Fairfield {3A}W   50-  44 
Dec.   6 Central Noble {2A}W   63-  31 
Dec.   9 Northridge {4A} L   47-  63 
Dec. 16 Westview {2A} ot  L   57-  60 
Dec. 18 Woodlan {2A}W   56-  48 
Dec. 20 at Fort Wayne South {4A} L   44-  66 
Jan.   2 Leo {3A}W   44-  39 
Jan.   7 East Noble {4A} L   39-  58 
Jan. 14 Fremont {2A}W   43-  39 
Jan. 16 at Fairfield {3A}W   51-  48 
Jan. 17 (n)Westview {2A} L   60-  64 
Jan. 23 at Churubusco {2A} L   59-  61 
Jan. 28 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   62-  71 
Jan. 30 at Hamilton {1A}W   55-  31 
Jan. 31 Prairie Heights {2A}W   70-  43 
Feb.   5 at New Haven {3A}W   53-  37 
Feb.   6 Fremont {2A}W   67-  56 
Feb. 11 (n)Leo {3A}W   61-  50sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Fort Wayne Luers {3A} L   73-  82sect 
2013-2014
Coach: John Berger
Won 8, Lost 11
OA 44.9, DA 48.2, AM -3.3
Nov. 12 at Fort Wayne Luers {3A} L   40-  63 
Nov. 15 DeKalb {4A} L   38-  45 
Nov. 19 at West Noble {3A}W   59-  47 
Nov. 22 at Eastside {2A}W   62-  42 
Nov. 26 Garrett {3A} L   48-  62 
Nov. 29 Lakeland {3A}W   47-  36 
Dec.   3 Fairfield {3A} L   45-  57 
Dec.   7 at Central Noble {2A}W   55-  40 
Dec. 11 Homestead {4A} L   25-  64 
Dec. 17 at Westview {2A} L   46-  51 
Jan.   4 at Leo {3A} L   33-  47 
Jan. 10 at Prairie Heights {2A}W   60-  46 
Jan. 15 West Noble {3A} L   42-  51 
Jan. 16 at Lakeland {3A} L   38-  48 
Jan. 29 Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   42-  45 
Jan. 31 Hamilton {1A}W   37-  31 
Feb.   3 Churubusco {2A}W   55-  38 
Feb.   7 at Fremont {2A}W   47-  44 
Feb. 11 at Garrett {3A} L   34-  58sect 
2012-2013
Coach: John Berger
Won 19, Lost 4
OA 57.7, DA 39.4, AM 18.3
Nov.   6 Fort Wayne Luers {2A}W   65-  63 
Nov.   9 at DeKalb {4A}W   55-  46 
Nov. 13 West Noble {3A}W   55-  37 
Nov. 16 Eastside {2A}W   68-  22 
Nov. 20 at Garrett {3A}W   47-  46 
Nov. 23 at Lakeland {3A}W   70-  40 
Nov. 27 at Fairfield {3A}W   58-  45 
Dec.   1 Central Noble {2A}W   88-  15 
Dec. 11 Westview {2A}W   57-  29 
Dec. 19 at Homestead {4A} L   38-  52 
Dec. 27 Leo {3A} L   35-  39 
Jan.   2 East Noble {4A}W   51-  30 
Jan.   4 Prairie Heights {2A}W   72-  46 
Jan.   9 Fremont {2A}W   62-  44 
Jan. 11 at Fairfield {3A}W   51-  42 
Jan. 12 (n)West Noble {3A}W   69-  58 
Jan. 18 at Churubusco {2A}W   61-  33 
Jan. 23 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   37-  51 
Jan. 25 at Hamilton {1A}W   74-  30 
Jan. 30 at New Haven {4A}W   57-  17 
Feb.   1 Fremont {2A}W   67-  42 
Feb.   8 (n)Garrett {3A}W   50-  27sect 
Feb.   9 (n)Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   41-  53sect 
2011-2012
Coach: John Berger
Won 21, Lost 2
OA 55.4, DA 35.7, AM 19.8
Nov.   8 at Fort Wayne Luers {2A} L   42-  64 
Nov. 11 DeKalb {4A}W   47-  41 
Nov. 15 at West Noble {3A}W   41-  38 
Nov. 18 at Eastside {2A}W   54-  11 
Nov. 22 Garrett {3A}W   60-  38 
Nov. 26 Lakeland {3A}W   69-  22 
Nov. 29 Fairfield {3A}W   58-  40 
Dec.   3 at Central Noble {2A}W   76-  15 
Dec. 13 at Westview {2A}W   62-  47 
Dec. 21 Homestead {4A}W   52-  49 
Dec. 28 at Leo {3A}W   56-  41 
Jan.   4 at East Noble {4A}W   57-  35 
Jan.   6 at Prairie Heights {2A}W   65-  53 
Jan. 10 Churubusco {2A}W   65-  25 
Jan. 11 at Westview {2A}W   57-  31 
Jan. 13 (n)Fairfield {3A}W   66-  32 
Jan. 14 Fremont {2A}W   45-  39 
Jan. 23 Churubusco {2A}W   51-  25 
Jan. 25 Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A}W   55-  42 
Jan. 27 Hamilton {1A}W   64-    9 
Feb.   1 New Haven {4A}W   43-  38 
Feb.   3 at Fremont {2A}W   48-  40 
Feb. 10 (n)Leo {3A} L   42-  45sect 
2010-2011
Coach: John Berger
Won 19, Lost 5
OA 52.3, DA 38.6, AM 13.7
Nov.   9 Fort Wayne Luers {2A} L   38-  58 
Nov. 12 at DeKalb {4A}W   58-  44 
Nov. 16 West Noble {3A}W   48-  39 
Nov. 19 Eastside {2A}W   49-  41 
Nov. 23 at Garrett {2A} L   31-  39 
Nov. 27 at Lakeland {3A}W   71-  39 
Nov. 30 at Fairfield {2A} L   40-  44 
Dec.   4 Central Noble {2A}W   53-  16 
Dec. 14 Westview {2A}W   53-  36 
Dec. 22 at Homestead {4A}W   42-  39 
Dec. 29 Leo {3A}W   55-  46 
Jan.   5 East Noble {4A}W   55-  29 
Jan.   7 Prairie Heights {2A}W   51-  24 
Jan. 12 at Fairfield {2A} ot W   47-  38 
Jan. 13 at Prairie Heights {2A}W   52-  38 
Jan. 14 West Noble {3A}W   71-  47 
Jan. 15 (n)Westview {2A}W   49-  43 
Jan. 21 at Churubusco {2A}W   42-  25 
Jan. 26 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   52-  53 
Jan. 28 at Hamilton {1A}W   75-  25 
Feb.   4 Fremont {2A}W   65-  23 
Feb.   9 (n)Leo {3A}W   56-  37sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Harding {3A}W   56-  54sect 
Feb. 12 (n)Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   47-  50sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Allen Grant
Won 13, Lost 9
OA 52.8, DA 43.0, AM 9.8
Nov. 10 at Fort Wayne Luers {2A} L   34-  45 
Nov. 13 DeKalb {4A} L   35-  55 
Nov. 17 at West Noble {3A}W   69-  44 
Nov. 20 at Eastside {2A}W   77-  40 
Nov. 24 Garrett {2A}W   48-  43 
Nov. 28 Lakeland {3A}W   58-  43 
Dec.   1 Fairfield {2A}W   60-  48 
Dec.   5 at Central Noble {2A}W   47-  32 
Dec. 15 at Westview {2A}W   52-  46 
Dec. 30 at Leo {3A} L   40-  43 
Jan.   6 at East Noble {4A} L   52-  53 
Jan.   8 at Prairie Heights {2A} L   51-  59 
Jan.   9 Homestead {4A} L   39-  53 
Jan. 12 at Lakeland {3A} L   35-  38 
Jan. 14 (n)Hamilton {1A}W   89-  37 
Jan. 22 Churubusco {2A}W   61-  29 
Jan. 27 Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   47-  50 
Jan. 30 at Hamilton {1A}W   81-  21 
Feb.   3 New Haven {3A}W   46-  43 
Feb.   5 at Fremont {2A}W   61-  38 
Feb. 12 (n)New Haven {3A} ot W   53-  46sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   27-  41sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Allen Grant
Won 11, Lost 9
OA 43.7, DA 41.3, AM 2.4
Nov. 11 Fort Wayne Luers {2A} L   18-  64 
Nov. 14 at DeKalb {4A}W   43-  39 
Nov. 18 West Noble {3A} L   52-  57 
Nov. 21 Eastside {2A}W   42-  27 
Nov. 25 at Garrett {2A} L   38-  57 
Nov. 29 at Lakeland {3A}W   47-  35 
Dec.   2 at Fairfield {2A} L   29-  46 
Dec.   6 Central Noble {2A}W   61-  35 
Dec. 10 at Northridge {4A}W   42-  26 
Dec. 16 Westview {2A}W   59-  44 
Jan.   7 East Noble {4A} L   42-  52 
Jan. 15 at Prairie Heights {2A} L   35-  37 
Jan. 23 at Churubusco {2A}W   50-  26 
Jan. 24 at Homestead {4A} L   37-  48 
Jan. 26 Prairie Heights {2A}W   34-  32 
Jan. 28 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   37-  47 
Jan. 31 Hamilton {1A}W   79-  31 
Feb.   4 at New Haven {3A}W   48-  38 
Feb.   6 Fremont {2A}W   43-  40 
Feb. 11 (n)Leo {3A} L   38-  45sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Allen Grant
Won 6, Lost 14
OA 43.1, DA 48.3, AM -5.2
Nov.   6 at Fort Wayne Luers {2A} L   42-  61 
Nov.   9 DeKalb {4A}W   47-  34 
Nov. 13 at West Noble {3A} L   32-  43 
Nov. 16 at Eastside {2A}W   45-  35 
Nov. 20 Garrett {2A} L   36-  43 
Nov. 24 Lakeland {3A} L   48-  61 
Nov. 27 Fairfield {2A}W   45-  35 
Dec.   1 at Central Noble {2A} L   41-  48 
Dec.   5 Northridge {4A} L   32-  55 
Dec. 15 at Westview {2A} L   41-  49 
Dec. 19 Homestead {4A} L   47-  67 
Jan.   2 at East Noble {4A} L   27-  45 
Jan.   4 at Prairie Heights {2A} L   47-  58 
Jan.   9 at Westview {2A} L   40-  59 
Jan. 18 Churubusco {2A}W   65-  39 
Jan. 22 Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   26-  41 
Jan. 26 at Hamilton {1A}W   68-  42 
Jan. 30 New Haven {3A}W   45-  42 
Feb.   2 at Fremont {2A} L   58-  61 
Feb.   6 (n)Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A} L   30-  48sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Allen Grant
Won 17, Lost 5
OA 47.5, DA 33.8, AM 13.7
Nov.   7 Fort Wayne Luers {3A} L   35-  50 
Nov. 10 at DeKalb {4A}W   58-  35 
Nov. 14 West Noble {3A}W   51-  33 
Nov. 17 Eastside {2A}W   66-  16 
Nov. 21 at Garrett {2A}W   48-  47 
Nov. 25 at Lakeland {3A}W   47-  29 
Nov. 28 at Fairfield {2A}W   52-  34 
Dec.   2 Central Noble {2A}W   66-  29 
Dec.   6 at Northridge {3A} L   32-  47 
Dec. 12 Westview {2A}W   57-  33 
Dec. 20 at Homestead {4A} L   47-  51 
Jan.   3 East Noble {4A}W   42-  35 
Jan.   5 Prairie Heights {2A}W   46-  20 
Jan. 10 Westview {2A}W   50-  39 
Jan. 12 at Fairfield {2A}W   34-  33 
Jan. 13 (n)Lakeland {3A}W   38-  27 
Jan. 19 at Churubusco {2A}W   50-  23 
Jan. 23 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   35-  45 
Jan. 27 Hamilton {1A}W   68-  20 
Jan. 31 at New Haven {3A}W   57-  38 
Feb.   2 Fremont {2A}W   37-  28 
Feb.   7 Wawasee {3A} L   29-  31sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Allen Grant
Won 11, Lost 11
OA 48.0, DA 42.0, AM 6.0
Nov.   8 at Fort Wayne Luers {3A} L   44-  54 
Nov. 11 DeKalb {4A} L   41-  62 
Nov. 15 at West Noble {3A}W   59-  32 
Nov. 18 at Eastside {2A}W   42-  15 
Nov. 19 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   41-  42 
Nov. 22 Garrett {2A} L   49-  52 
Nov. 26 Lakeland {3A} L   36-  53 
Dec.   3 at Central Noble {2A}W   44-  40 
Dec.   7 Northridge {3A} L   48-  52 
Dec. 13 at Westview {2A} L   44-  53 
Dec. 21 Homestead {4A} L   44-  47 
Jan.   4 at East Noble {4A} L   39-  54 
Jan.   6 at Prairie Heights {2A}2ot W   60-  58 
Jan. 10 at Lakeland {3A} ot  L   35-  40 
Jan. 12 Fremont {2A}W   40-  32 
Jan. 20 Churubusco {2A}W   76-  30 
Jan. 21 Fairfield {2A}W   40-  21 
Jan. 28 at Hamilton {1A}W   64-  41 
Feb.   1 New Haven {3A}W   70-  40 
Feb.   3 at Fremont {2A}W   50-  30 
Feb. 10 at West Noble {3A}W   56-  34sect 
Feb. 11 (n)NorthWood {3A} L   34-  41sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Allen Grant
Won 11, Lost 10
OA 43.7, DA 47.1, AM -3.5
Nov. 12 at DeKalb {4A} L   34-  62 
Nov. 16 West Noble {3A}W   57-  44 
Nov. 19 Eastside {2A}W   44-  39 
Nov. 20 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   46-  64 
Nov. 27 at Lakeland {3A}W   52-  50 
Dec.   4 Central Noble {2A} L   42-  57 
Dec.   8 at Northridge {3A} ot W   51-  48 
Dec. 10 at Garrett {2A}W   41-  40 
Dec. 14 Westview {2A} L   52-  56 
Dec. 22 at Homestead {4A} L   46-  57 
Jan.   7 Prairie Heights {2A}W   45-  28 
Jan. 11 at Fairfield {2A} L   24-  47 
Jan. 13 Hamilton {1A}W   45-  40 
Jan. 21 at Churubusco {2A}W   48-  35 
Jan. 25 at Fairfield {2A} L   34-  42 
Jan. 26 Fort Wayne Luers {3A}W   49-  43 
Jan. 29 Hamilton {1A} L   44-  49 
Jan. 31 East Noble {4A}W   54-  51 
Feb.   2 at New Haven {3A} L   41-  54 
Feb.   4 Fremont {2A}W   40-  35 
Feb. 11 (n)NorthWood {3A} L   28-  49sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Doug Curtis
Won 18, Lost 4
OA 55.7, DA 43.0, AM 12.7
Nov. 14 DeKalb {4A}W   52-  34 
Nov. 18 at West Noble {3A}W   82-  38 
Nov. 21 at Eastside {2A}W   48-  44 
Nov. 22 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A}W   46-  41 
Nov. 29 Lakeland {3A}W   61-  51 
Dec.   6 at Central Noble {2A}W   45-  26 
Dec. 10 Northridge {3A}W   59-  34 
Dec. 12 Garrett {2A} L   49-  55 
Dec. 16 at Westview {2A}W   59-  48 
Dec. 22 at Fort Wayne Luers {3A} L   54-  58 
Dec. 27 Homestead {4A}W   67-  56 
Jan.   7 at East Noble {4A}W   61-  50 
Jan.   9 at Prairie Heights {2A}W   63-  28 
Jan. 13 at Prairie Heights {2A}W   56-  27 
Jan. 14 (n)Fairfield {2A}W   62-  50 
Jan. 16 Garrett {2A} L   30-  38 
Jan. 23 Churubusco {2A}W   53-  43 
Jan. 24 Fairfield {2A}W   66-  51 
Jan. 31 at Hamilton {1A}W   55-  44 
Feb.   4 New Haven {3A}W   76-  40 
Feb.   6 at Fremont {2A}W   44-  43 
Feb. 10 (n)NorthWood {3A} L   38-  48sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Doug Curtis
Won 25, Lost 1
OA 60.1, DA 38.1, AM 22.0
Nov. 15 at DeKalb {4A}W   43-  29 
Nov. 19 West Noble {3A}W   70-  27 
Nov. 22 Eastside {2A}W   65-  29 
Nov. 23 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A}W   71-  36 
Nov. 30 at Lakeland {3A}W   49-  35 
Dec.   7 Central Noble {2A}W   43-  36 
Dec. 11 at Northridge {3A}W   64-  31 
Dec. 13 at Garrett {2A}W   57-  40 
Dec. 17 Westview {2A}W   69-  47 
Dec. 23 Fort Wayne Luers {3A}W   52-  37 
Dec. 28 at Homestead {4A}W   57-  48 
Jan.   2 at Fairfield {2A}W   57-  39 
Jan.   8 East Noble {4A}W   65-  48 
Jan. 10 Prairie Heights {2A}W   85-  36 
Jan. 14 Lakeland {3A}W   55-  36 
Jan. 15 Westview {2A}W   67-  41 
Jan. 17 Eastside {2A}W   57-  25 
Jan. 18 (n)Fremont {2A}W   59-  45 
Jan. 24 at Churubusco {2A}W   63-  42 
Feb.   1 Hamilton {1A}W   80-  40 
Feb.   5 at New Haven {3A}W   65-  31 
Feb.   7 Fremont {2A}W   53-  36 
Feb. 14 (n)Leo {3A}W   66-  31sect 
Feb. 15 (n)Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   47-  34sect 
Feb. 22 (n)Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A}W   65-  45regn 
Feb. 22 (n)South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   38-  66regn 
2001-2002
Coach: Doug Curtis
Won 22, Lost 2
OA 60.5, DA 38.7, AM 21.8
Nov.   6 at East Noble {4A}W   51-  31 
Nov.   9 DeKalb {4A}W   55-  35 
Nov. 13 at West Noble {3A}W   74-  48 
Nov. 16 at Eastside {2A}W   68-  33 
Nov. 24 Lakeland {3A}W   55-  42 
Dec.   1 at Central Noble {2A}W   51-  23 
Dec.   5 Northridge {3A}W   69-  34 
Dec.   7 Garrett {2A}W   59-  47 
Dec. 11 at Westview {2A}W   75-  39 
Dec. 15 Gary Roosevelt {3A}W   81-  25 
Dec. 21 Fairfield {2A}W   78-  32 
Jan.   4 at Prairie Heights {2A}W   68-  35 
Jan.   8 Hamilton {1A}W   70-  26 
Jan.   9 at Lakeland {3A}W   55-  40 
Jan. 11 Westview {2A}W   61-  28 
Jan. 12 Fremont {2A}W   59-  58 
Jan. 18 Churubusco {2A}W   47-  33 
Jan. 19 Gary West {4A} L   40-  49 
Jan. 24 at NorthWood {3A}W   61-  47 
Jan. 26 at Hamilton {1A}W   66-  24 
Feb.   1 at Fremont {2A}W   64-  60 
Feb.   5 (n)Lakeland {3A}W   52-  47sect 
Feb.   8 (n)Leo {3A}W   52-  43sect 
Feb.   9 (n)Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   40-  50sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Doug Curtis
Won 16, Lost 4
OA 57.6, DA 38.2, AM 19.4
Nov.   7 East Noble {4A}W   49-  42 
Nov. 10 at DeKalb {4A} L   42-  44 
Nov. 17 Eastside {2A}W   65-  31 
Nov. 25 at Lakeland {3A} L   33-  41 
Dec.   2 Central Noble {2A}W   47-  25 
Dec.   6 at Northridge {3A}W   57-  40 
Dec.   8 at Garrett {2A}W   58-  35 
Dec. 16 (n)Adams Central {1A}W   69-  45 
Dec. 16 at Fremont {2A}W   50-  35 
Dec. 22 at Fairfield {2A}W   63-  20 
Jan.   5 Prairie Heights {2A}W   64-  44 
Jan. 10 at Garrett {2A} L   45-  48 
Jan. 19 at Churubusco {2A}W   56-  25 
Jan. 22 Westview {2A}W   63-  42 
Jan. 25 NorthWood {3A}W   57-  47 
Jan. 27 Hamilton {1A}W   84-  24 
Feb.   2 Fremont {2A}W   72-  39 
Feb.   6 West Noble {3A}W   84-  60 
Feb.   8 Bethany Christian {1A}W   51-  17 
Feb. 13 (n)NorthWood {3A} L   42-  60sect