JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
COWAN
2016-2017
Coach: John Skinner
Won 11, Lost 11
OA 47.5, DA 44.8, AM 2.7
Nov.   3 Alexandria {2A} L   38-  55 
Nov.   5 at Northeastern {2A}W   39-  29 
Nov.   8 at Monroe Central {2A} L   20-  55 
Nov. 15 Irvington Prep Academy {2A}W   56-  17 
Nov. 19 Christel House AcademyW   73-  26 
Dec.   1 at Hagerstown {2A} L   27-  54 
Dec.   3 at Tri {1A} L   35-  46 
Dec.   5 Seton Catholic {1A}W   71-  32 
Dec.   7 Blue River {1A}W   66-  56 
Dec. 10 Anderson Prep Academy {1A}W   74-  17 
Dec. 15 Wapahani {2A} L   38-  57 
Dec. 28 at Cambridge City Lincoln {2A} L   53-  69 
Dec. 28 (n)North Decatur {2A} L   33-  67 
Jan.   6 at Daleville {1A}W   36-  33 
Jan.   9 (n)Delta {3A} L   44-  63 
Jan. 18 Union (Modoc) {1A}W   52-  33 
Jan. 21 at Winchester {2A} L   38-  74 
Jan. 23 at Randolph Southern {1A} L   35-  48 
Jan. 26 at Muncie Burris {2A}W   65-  42 
Jan. 28 Wes-Del {1A}W   53-  29 
Jan. 31 (n)Wes-Del {1A}W   50-  33sect 
Feb.   3 (n)Liberty Christian {1A} L   48-  50sect 
2015-2016
Coach: John Skinner
Won 6, Lost 16
OA 44.5, DA 53.6, AM -9.1
Nov. 17 at Irvington Prep Academy {2A}W   53-  21 
Nov. 20 Northeastern {2A}W   42-  40 
Nov. 21 at Indianapolis International {1A} L   46-  56 
Dec.   1 Union City {1A} L   42-  64 
Dec.   3 Hagerstown {2A} L   44-  53 
Dec.   5 Tri {1A} L   22-  58 
Dec.   7 at Seton Catholic {1A} ot  L   47-  50 
Dec.   9 at Blue River {1A} L   38-  51 
Dec. 12 at Anderson Prep Academy {1A}W   73-  18 
Dec. 17 at Wapahani {2A} L   50-  68 
Dec. 19 at Union (Modoc) {1A} L   46-  72 
Dec. 28 at Alexandria {2A} L   53-  74 
Dec. 30 at Cambridge City Lincoln {2A} L   38-  56 
Dec. 30 (n)Union County {2A} L   31-  62 
Jan.   2 (n)Monroe Central {2A} L   22-  47 
Jan.   8 Daleville {1A}W   58-  54 
Jan. 11 (n)Delta {3A} L   30-  46 
Jan. 23 Winchester {2A} L   37-  69 
Jan. 25 Randolph Southern {1A} L   41-  67 
Jan. 28 Muncie Burris {2A}W   57-  51 
Jan. 30 at Wes-Del {1A}W   50-  41 
Feb.   5 at Southern Wells {1A}2ot  L   58-  61sect 
2014-2015
Coach: John Skinner
Won 8, Lost 14
OA 41.3, DA 48.6, AM -7.3
Nov. 18 Irvington Prep Academy {2A}W   81-  15 
Nov. 21 at Northeastern {2A} L   35-  48 
Nov. 22 Indianapolis International {1A}W   37-  32 
Dec.   2 at Union City {1A} L   39-  86 
Dec.   4 at Hagerstown {2A} L   41-  65 
Dec.   8 Seton Catholic {1A}W   52-  39 
Dec. 10 Blue River {1A}W   40-  38 
Dec. 13 Anderson Prep AcademyW   73-  21 
Dec. 18 Wapahani {2A} L   30-  72 
Dec. 20 Union (Modoc) {1A} L   38-  72 
Jan. 10 at Daleville {1A} L   43-  48 
Jan. 14 at Yorktown {3A} L   24-  50 
Jan. 20 at Liberty Christian {1A} L   39-  50 
Jan. 22 Alexandria {2A} L   36-  60 
Jan. 24 at Winchester {2A} L   38-  47 
Jan. 26 at Randolph Southern {1A} L   25-  63 
Jan. 29 at Muncie Burris {2A}W   60-  27 
Jan. 31 Wes-Del {1A}W   47-  33 
Feb.   2 at Monroe Central {1A} L   34-  59 
Feb.   3 at Tri {1A} L   31-  56 
Feb.   5 Cambridge City Lincoln {2A}W   45-  38 
Feb. 13 at Southern Wells {1A} L   21-  50sect 
2013-2014
Coach: John Skinner
Won 7, Lost 13
OA 38.6, DA 49.0, AM -10.4
Nov. 19 at Irvington Prep Academy {2A}W   62-  34 
Nov. 22 Muncie South {3A} L   51-  55 
Dec.   3 Union City {1A} L   36-  41 
Dec.   5 Hagerstown {2A} L   22-  46 
Dec.   9 at Seton Catholic {1A}W   53-  46 
Dec. 11 at Blue River {1A}W   41-  34 
Dec. 19 at Wapahani {2A} L   53-  87 
Dec. 21 at Union (Modoc) {1A} L   23-  58 
Jan.   4 Monroe Central {1A} L   31-  64 
Jan. 11 Daleville {1A} L   46-  57 
Jan. 13 (n)Wes-Del {1A}W   40-  21 
Jan. 15 (n)Delta {3A} L   24-  62 
Jan. 18 (n)Daleville {1A} L   21-  34 
Jan. 23 at Alexandria {2A} ot  L   46-  50 
Jan. 29 Randolph Southern {1A} L   35-  45 
Jan. 30 Muncie Burris {2A}W   52-  51 
Feb.   1 at Wes-Del {1A}W   49-  37 
Feb.   6 at Cambridge City Lincoln {2A} L   32-  58 
Feb. 11 (n)Daleville {1A}W   31-  28sect 
Feb. 14 at Southern Wells {1A} L   23-  71sect 
2012-2013
Coach: John Skinner
Won 2, Lost 19
OA 26.8, DA 53.1, AM -26.3
Nov. 16 at Muncie South {3A} L   62-  75 
Nov. 19 at Monroe Central {1A} L   22-  59 
Nov. 24 Delta {3A} L   23-  31 
Nov. 27 at Union City {1A} L   32-  45 
Nov. 29 at Hagerstown {2A} L   25-  36 
Dec.   3 Seton Catholic {1A}W   48-  21 
Dec.   5 Blue River {1A} L   30-  34 
Dec. 11 Daleville {1A} L   32-  46 
Dec. 13 Wapahani {2A} L   26-  54 
Dec. 15 Union (Modoc) {1A} L   29-  63 
Jan.   7 (n)Wapahani {2A} L   23-  72 
Jan. 12 (n)Daleville {1A} L   24-  57 
Jan. 15 at Liberty Christian {1A} L   28-  54 
Jan. 17 Anderson Prep Academy L   24-  64 
Jan. 19 at Northeastern {2A} L   11-  87 
Jan. 21 at Randolph Southern {1A} L   14-  59 
Jan. 24 at Muncie Burris {2A} L   13-  49 
Jan. 26 Wes-Del {1A}W   29-  28 
Jan. 29 at Tri {1A} L   30-  56 
Jan. 31 Cambridge City Lincoln {2A} L   24-  57 
Feb.   8 at Southern Wells {1A} L   13-  68sect 
2011-2012
Coach: John Hall
Won 4, Lost 18
OA 29.9, DA 50.8, AM -20.9
Nov. 18 Muncie South {3A} L   56-  60 
Nov. 21 Monroe Central {1A} L   17-  61 
Nov. 26 at Delta {3A} L   18-  80 
Nov. 29 at Knightstown {2A} L   33-  79 
Dec.   1 Hagerstown {2A} L   19-  44 
Dec.   5 at Seton Catholic {1A}W   40-  29 
Dec.   7 at Blue River {1A} L   26-  39 
Dec. 13 at Daleville {1A} L     9-  43 
Dec. 15 at Wapahani {2A} L   22-  54 
Dec. 17 at Union (Modoc) {1A} L   16-  33 
Jan.   4 Wes-Del {1A}W   44-  17 
Jan.   9 (n)Wes-Del {1A}W   49-  38 
Jan. 11 (n)Delta {3A} L   23-  59 
Jan. 14 (n)Yorktown {3A} L   22-  55 
Jan. 17 Liberty Christian {1A}W   56-  32 
Jan. 19 at Eastern Hancock {2A} L   28-  52 
Jan. 21 Northeastern {2A} L   32-  62 
Jan. 23 Randolph Southern {1A} L   21-  60 
Jan. 26 Muncie Burris {2A} L   40-  48 
Jan. 31 Tri {1A} L   32-  72 
Feb.   2 at Cambridge City Lincoln {2A} L   39-  48 
Feb.   7 (n)Southern Wells {1A} L   16-  52sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Ryan Fathauer
Won 3, Lost 16
OA 29.3, DA 55.9, AM -26.6
Nov. 17 at Centerville {2A} L   15-  71 
Nov. 19 at Muncie South {3A} L   46-  69 
Nov. 22 at Monroe Central {1A} L   25-  59 
Nov. 27 Delta {3A} L   24-  56 
Nov. 30 Knightstown {2A} L   39-  56 
Dec.   2 at Hagerstown {2A} L   26-  73 
Dec.   8 Blue River {1A} L   28-  42 
Dec. 14 Daleville {1A}W   28-  20 
Dec. 16 Wapahani {2A} L   25-  46 
Dec. 18 Union (Modoc) {1A}W   49-  48 
Dec. 28 Union City {1A} L   24-  44 
Jan.   5 at Wes-Del {1A}W   45-  35 
Jan. 10 (n)Wapahani {2A} L   22-  38 
Jan. 15 (n)Delta {3A} L   21-  81 
Jan. 22 at Northeastern {2A} L   28-  78 
Jan. 24 at Randolph Southern {1A} L   18-  72 
Jan. 27 at Muncie Burris {2A} L   31-  55 
Jan. 28 Eastern Hancock {2A} L   34-  65 
Feb. 11 (n)Liberty Christian {1A} L   28-  54sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Ryan Fathauer
Won 8, Lost 14
OA 37.0, DA 42.1, AM -5.1
Nov. 18 Centerville {2A} L   40-  43 
Nov. 20 Muncie South {3A}W   46-  31 
Nov. 23 Monroe Central {1A} L   36-  52 
Nov. 28 at Delta {3A} L   31-  46 
Dec.   1 at Knightstown {2A} L   40-  48 
Dec.   3 Hagerstown {2A} L   25-  74 
Dec.   9 at Blue River {1A} L   43-  56 
Dec. 15 at Daleville {1A}W   41-  19 
Dec. 17 at Wapahani {2A} L   42-  48 
Dec. 19 at Union (Modoc) {1A}W   41-  33 
Dec. 30 at Union City {1A}W   35-  20 
Jan.   6 Wes-Del {1A}W   41-  25 
Jan. 11 (n)Delta {3A} L   22-  30 
Jan. 16 at Wes-Del {1A} L   39-  40 
Jan. 23 Northeastern {2A} L   36-  57 
Jan. 25 Randolph Southern {1A} L   39-  71 
Jan. 28 Muncie Burris {2A}W   42-  33 
Feb.   2 Tri {1A} L   31-  57 
Feb.   4 at Cambridge City Lincoln {2A} L   29-  46 
Feb. 12 at Wes-Del {1A}W   47-  26sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Daleville {1A}W   43-  27sect 
Feb. 15 (n)Southern Wells {1A} L   25-  44sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Margie Chapel
Won 5, Lost 14
OA 31.4, DA 47.1, AM -15.7
Nov. 19 at Centerville {2A} L   23-  58 
Nov. 21 at Muncie South {3A}W   45-  54 forfeit 
Nov. 24 at Monroe Central {1A} L   32-  55 
Nov. 29 Delta {3A} L   24-  41 
Dec.   2 Knightstown {2A} L   20-  62 
Dec.   4 at Hagerstown {2A} L   14-  53 
Dec. 10 Blue River {1A}W   42-  32 
Dec. 16 Daleville {1A} L   20-  32 
Jan.   5 Wapahani {2A} L   29-  56 
Jan.   7 at Wes-Del {1A}W   33-  29 
Jan. 15 at Yorktown {3A} L   34-  60 
Jan. 22 Eastern Hancock {2A} L   33-  40 
Jan. 24 at Northeastern {2A} L   36-  55 
Jan. 26 at Randolph Southern {1A} L   19-  57 
Jan. 31 at Muncie Burris {2A} L   31-  35 
Feb.   5 Cambridge City Lincoln {2A} L   36-  50 
Feb.   7 Union (Modoc) {1A}W   52-  36 
Feb. 13 at Wes-Del {1A}W   44-  27sect 
Feb. 14 (n)Southern Wells {1A} L   29-  62sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Margie Chapel
Won 10, Lost 12
OA 39.4, DA 41.6, AM -2.2
Nov. 14 Centerville {2A} L   36-  39 
Nov. 16 Muncie South {3A}W   58-  44 
Nov. 19 Monroe Central {1A}W   45-  37 
Nov. 24 at Delta {3A} L   42-  48 
Nov. 27 at Knightstown {2A} L   29-  53 
Nov. 29 Hagerstown {2A} L   32-  46 
Dec.   5 at Blue River {1A}W   57-  41 
Dec. 11 at Daleville {1A}W   49-  22 
Dec. 13 at Wapahani {2A} L   45-  64 
Dec. 21 at Union (Modoc) {1A}W   54-  38 
Dec. 27 at Union City {1A} L   38-  55 
Jan.   3 Wes-Del {1A}W   41-  23 
Jan.   7 (n)Daleville {1A}W   35-  24 
Jan.   9 (n)Wes-Del {1A}W   34-  27 
Jan. 12 (n)Wapahani {2A} L   35-  47 
Jan. 17 at Eastern Hancock {2A}W   54-  45 
Jan. 19 Northeastern {2A} L   37-  41 
Jan. 21 Randolph Southern {1A} L   24-  56 
Jan. 24 Muncie Burris {2A} L   34-  39 
Jan. 29 Tri {1A} L   26-  62 
Feb.   5 (n)Lakeview Christian {1A}W   50-  22sect 
Feb.   8 (n)Southern Wells {1A} L   12-  43sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Margie Chapel
Won 4, Lost 17
OA 35.2, DA 51.9, AM -16.7
Nov. 15 at Centerville {2A} L   34-  55 
Nov. 17 at Muncie South {4A} L   37-  71 
Nov. 20 at Monroe Central {1A} L   45-  58 
Nov. 28 Knightstown {2A} L   25-  37 
Nov. 30 at Hagerstown {2A} L   33-  64 
Dec.   4 Delta {3A} L   27-  52 
Dec.   6 Blue River {1A} L   33-  53 
Dec. 12 Daleville {1A}W   37-  28 
Dec. 14 Wapahani {2A} L   25-  47 
Dec. 16 Union (Modoc) {1A}W   48-  25 
Dec. 27 Union City {1A} L   37-  59 
Jan.   3 at Wes-Del {1A} L   44-  46 
Jan.   8 (n)Daleville {1A}W   46-  35 
Jan. 10 (n)Wes-Del {1A} L   42-  46 
Jan. 16 Eastern Hancock {2A} L   37-  50 
Jan. 20 at Northeastern {2A}W   45-  41 
Jan. 22 at Randolph Southern {1A} L   40-  79 
Jan. 25 at Muncie Burris {2A} L   29-  51 
Jan. 30 at Tri {1A} L   33-  63 
Feb.   1 Cambridge City Lincoln {2A} L   22-  61 
Feb.   8 (n)Union City {1A} L   20-  69sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Margie Chapel
Won 5, Lost 15
OA 42.1, DA 53.9, AM -11.8
Nov. 16 Centerville {2A} L   32-  62 
Nov. 18 Muncie South {4A} L   34-  81 
Nov. 21 Monroe Central {1A} L   55-  63 
Nov. 29 at Knightstown {2A} L   30-  52 
Dec.   1 Hagerstown {2A}W   46-  41 
Dec.   5 at Delta {3A} L   48-  73 
Dec.   7 at Blue River {1A} L   43-  53 
Dec. 13 at Daleville {1A}W   51-  37 
Dec. 17 at Union (Modoc) {1A}W   57-  28 
Dec. 22 at Wapahani {2A} L   40-  41 
Dec. 28 at Union City {1A} L   23-  62 
Jan.   4 Wes-Del {1A} ot W   55-  51 
Jan.   9 (n)Wapahani {2A} L   41-  49 
Jan. 19 at Eastern Hancock {2A} L   26-  53 
Jan. 21 Northeastern {2A}W   67-  43 
Jan. 23 Randolph Southern {1A} L   51-  54 
Jan. 26 Muncie Burris {2A} L   37-  61 
Jan. 31 Tri {1A} L   39-  62 
Feb.   2 at Cambridge City Lincoln {2A} L   28-  51 
Feb.   8 (n)Monroe Central {1A} L   38-  60sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Margie Chapel
Won 3, Lost 16
OA 36.9, DA 55.2, AM -18.3
Nov. 17 at Centerville {2A} L   31-  70 
Nov. 19 at Muncie South {4A} L   39-  64 
Nov. 22 at Monroe Central {1A} L   41-  43 
Nov. 30 Knightstown {2A} L   33-  74 
Dec.   2 at Hagerstown {2A} L   35-  44 
Dec.   6 Delta {3A} L   27-  42 
Dec.   8 Blue River {1A} L   48-  49 
Dec. 14 Daleville {1A}W   43-  32 
Dec. 16 Wapahani {2A} L   39-  55 
Dec. 18 Union (Modoc) {1A}W   41-  32 
Dec. 29 Union City {1A} L   37-  62 
Jan. 12 (n)Delta {3A} L   18-  80 
Jan. 17 at Wes-Del {1A}W   56-  50 
Jan. 20 Eastern Hancock {2A} L   29-  61 
Jan. 24 at Randolph Southern {1A} L   32-  70 
Jan. 27 at Muncie Burris {2A} L   43-  51 
Feb.   1 at Muncie Central {4A} L   29-  76 
Feb.   3 Cambridge City Lincoln {2A} L   42-  50 
Feb.   8 (n)Union (Modoc) {1A} L   38-  44sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Margie Chapel
Won 3, Lost 17
OA 34.7, DA 59.5, AM -24.8
Nov. 19 Centerville {2A} L   31-  64 
Nov. 21 Muncie South {4A} L   47-  54 
Nov. 24 Monroe Central {1A} L   47-  48 
Dec.   2 at Knightstown {2A} L   31-  75 
Dec.   4 Hagerstown {2A} L   25-  48 
Dec.   8 at Delta {3A} L   27-  87 
Dec. 10 at Blue River {1A} L   46-  53 
Dec. 16 at Daleville {1A}W   37-  25 
Dec. 18 at Wapahani {2A} L   32-  49 
Dec. 20 at Union (Modoc) {1A}W   47-  39 
Jan.   3 at Union City {1A} L   16-  71 
Jan.   7 Wes-Del {1A} L   41-  62 
Jan. 12 (n)Wes-Del {1A} L   35-  42 
Jan. 22 at Eastern Hancock {2A} L   36-  89 
Jan. 24 Southern Wells {1A} L   25-  83 
Jan. 28 Randolph Southern {1A} L   37-  56 
Jan. 29 Muncie Burris {2A} L   40-  53 
Feb.   3 Muncie Central {4A} L   16-  83 
Feb. 10 (n)Blue River {1A}W   49-  38sect 
Feb. 13 at Randolph Southern {1A} L   29-  70sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Terry West
Won 2, Lost 18
OA 34.7, DA 58.3, AM -23.7
Nov. 20 at Centerville {2A} L   43-  75 
Nov. 22 at Muncie South {4A} L   48-  61 
Nov. 25 at Monroe Central {1A} L   46-  57 
Dec.   3 Knightstown {2A} L   31-  63 
Dec.   5 at Hagerstown {2A} L   30-  35 
Dec.   9 Delta {3A} L   12-  74 
Dec. 11 Blue River {1A} L   38-  56 
Dec. 17 Daleville {1A}W   69-  18 
Dec. 19 Wapahani {1A} L   25-  60 
Dec. 21 Union (Modoc) {1A} L   35-  57 
Jan.   4 Union City {1A} L   18-  66 
Jan.   8 at Wes-Del {1A} L   27-  62 
Jan. 11 at Southern Wells {1A} L   23-  60 
Jan. 13 (n)Delta {3A} L   17-  72 
Jan. 23 Eastern Hancock {2A} L   39-  70 
Jan. 27 at Randolph Southern {1A} L   48-  72 
Jan. 30 at Muncie Burris {2A}W   51-  38 
Feb.   1 at Jay County {3A} L   29-  54 
Feb.   6 Cambridge City Lincoln {2A} L   36-  67 
Feb. 18 (n)Southern Wells {1A} L   28-  49sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Mike Estep
Won 1, Lost 19
OA 24.3, DA 53.5, AM -29.3
Nov. 14 Centerville {2A} L   30-  47 
Nov. 16 Muncie South {4A} L   35-  55 
Nov. 19 Monroe Central {1A} L   28-  36 
Nov. 27 at Knightstown {2A} L   19-  62 
Nov. 29 Hagerstown {2A} L   26-  30 
Dec.   3 at Delta {3A} L   13-  85 
Dec.   5 at Blue River {1A} L   32-  59 
Dec. 11 at Daleville {1A}W   32-  21 
Dec. 13 at Wapahani {1A} L   16-  58 
Dec. 17 at Union City {1A} L   15-  69 
Jan.   2 Wes-Del {1A} L   23-  53 
Jan.   7 (n)Wes-Del {1A} L   20-  43 
Jan. 17 at Eastern Hancock {2A} L   34-  84 
Jan. 19 at Union (Modoc) {1A} L   25-  52 
Jan. 21 Randolph Southern {1A} L   23-  47 
Jan. 24 Muncie Burris {2A} L   30-  55 
Jan. 26 Jay County {3A} L   25-  51 
Jan. 29 Muncie Central {4A} L   22-  68 
Jan. 31 at Cambridge City Lincoln {2A} L   14-  48 
Feb.   8 (n)Southern Wells {1A} L   23-  47sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Mike Estep
Won 3, Lost 17
OA 32.3, DA 58.0, AM -25.8
Nov. 20 at Monroe Central {1A} L   30-  42 
Nov. 28 Knightstown {2A} L   38-  64 
Nov. 30 at Hagerstown {2A} L   31-  39 
Dec.   4 Delta {3A} L   27-  80 
Dec.   6 Blue River {1A} L   16-  75 
Dec.   9 at Muncie South {3A}W   45-  44 
Dec. 12 Daleville {1A}W   46-  24 
Dec. 14 Wapahani {1A} L   26-  48 
Dec. 18 Union (Modoc) {1A} L   25-  35 
Dec. 20 at Centerville {2A} L   48-  68 
Jan.   3 at Wes-Del {1A} L   34-  60 
Jan.   8 (n)Delta {3A} L   22-  61 
Jan. 18 Eastern Hancock {2A} L   29-  89 
Jan. 22 at Randolph Southern {1A}W   58-  52 
Jan. 25 at Muncie Burris {2A} L   33-  58 
Jan. 30 at Muncie Central {4A} L   26-  89 
Feb.   1 Cambridge City Lincoln {2A} L   27-  65 
Feb.   5 at Jay County {4A} L   30-  62 
Feb.   8 Union City {1A} L   39-  52 
Feb. 13 (n)Wapahani {1A} L   15-  53sect