JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
CULVER
2016-2017
Coach: Tammy Shedrow
Won 1, Lost 22
OA 18.8, DA 49.7, AM -30.9
Nov.   5 Bremen {2A} L   13-  50 
Nov.   8 at LaCrosse {1A} L   20-  68 
Nov.   9 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   13-  55 
Nov. 12 at Westville {1A} L   21-  54 
Nov. 15 Winamac {2A} L   16-  40 
Nov. 17 at Wabash {2A} L   18-  50 
Nov. 19 at Pioneer {1A} L   14-  43 
Nov. 22 Argos {1A} L   19-  68 
Nov. 26 North White {1A} L   15-  59 
Nov. 29 at Rochester {2A} L   26-  61 
Dec.   2 at Lakeland Christian {1A} L   26-  45 
Dec. 10 Knox {2A} L   21-  39 
Dec. 16 South Bend Career Academy {1A}W   33-    8 
Dec. 27 North Judson {2A} L   29-  56 
Jan.   6 Caston {1A} L   21-  32 
Jan. 13 at Triton {1A} L     8-  59 
Jan. 17 at Bremen {2A} L   20-  67 
Jan. 19 (n)Triton {1A} L     4-  40 
Jan. 23 at Covenant Christian (DeMotte) {1A} L   33-  47 
Jan. 24 Culver Academy {3A} L   13-  50 
Jan. 26 at West Central {1A} L   23-  56 
Jan. 28 LaVille {2A} L   17-  46 
Feb.   1 North Miami {1A} L   10-  51sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Tammy Shedrow
Won 2, Lost 21
OA 26.4, DA 54.3, AM -27.9
Nov.   7 at Bremen {2A} L   14-  59 
Nov. 10 LaCrosse {1A} L   29-  61 
Nov. 11 South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   24-  72 
Nov. 14 Westville {1A} L   35-  47 
Nov. 17 at Winamac {2A} L   19-  61 
Nov. 19 Wabash {2A} L   20-  58 
Nov. 21 Pioneer {1A}W   49-  33 
Nov. 24 at Argos {1A} L   12-  60 
Nov. 28 at North White {1A} L   24-  49 
Dec.   1 Rochester {2A} L   13-  62 
Dec.   4 at South Bend Career AcademyW   51-  15 
Dec.   8 at Culver Academy {3A} L   42-  59 
Dec. 12 at Knox {2A} L   29-  51 
Dec. 29 at North Judson {2A} L   28-  65 
Jan.   8 at Caston {1A} L   24-  33 
Jan. 11 Lakeland Christian {1A} L   34-  46 
Jan. 15 Triton {1A} L   19-  66 
Jan. 19 at Oregon-Davis {2A} L   20-  92 
Jan. 21 at LaVille {2A} L   12-  55 
Jan. 25 Covenant Christian (DeMotte) {1A} L   33-  57 
Jan. 28 West Central {1A} L   27-  48 
Jan. 30 at LaVille {2A} L   31-  55 
Feb.   2 Argos {1A} L   19-  46sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Gina Hierlmeier
Won 19, Lost 5
OA 46.8, DA 34.0, AM 12.8
Nov. 13 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   46-  56 
Nov. 15 at Westville {1A}W   62-  12 
Nov. 18 Winamac {2A}W   50-  36 
Nov. 20 at Wabash {2A}W   48-  39 
Nov. 25 Argos {1A}W   51-  32 
Nov. 29 North White {1A}W   55-  35 
Dec.   2 at Rochester {3A} L   43-  46 
Dec.   6 Bremen {2A}W   58-  39 
Dec. 10 Culver Academy {3A}W   56-  48 
Dec. 13 Knox {3A}W   58-  40 
Dec. 20 at Jimtown {3A}W   48-  18 
Dec. 30 at North Judson {2A}W   41-  28 
Jan.   2 at Oregon-Davis {1A} L   38-  68 
Jan. 10 New Prairie {3A}W   53-  18 
Jan. 16 at Triton {1A}2ot W   40-  38 
Jan. 17 at Pioneer {1A}W   60-  15 
Jan. 20 Argos {1A}W   33-  28 
Jan. 22 (n)Triton {1A}W   41-  32 
Jan. 24 (n)John Glenn {3A} L   37-  48 
Jan. 29 at West Central {1A}W   34-  26 
Jan. 31 LaVille {2A}W   50-  31 
Feb.   3 at LaCrosse {1A}W   40-  19 
Feb.   6 John Glenn {3A}W   44-  27 
Feb. 10 (n)South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   37-  38sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Gina Hierlmeier
Won 14, Lost 5
OA 47.5, DA 38.5, AM 8.9
Nov. 14 South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   48-  40 
Nov. 16 Westville {1A}W   73-    9 
Nov. 19 at Winamac {2A}W   46-  37 
Nov. 21 Wabash {2A}W   46-  32 
Nov. 26 at Argos {1A}W   47-  31 
Nov. 30 at North White {1A}W   52-  42 
Dec.   3 Rochester {3A} ot  L   50-  55 
Dec.   7 at Bremen {2A} L   61-  65 
Dec. 11 at Culver Academy {3A}W   51-  39 
Dec. 21 Jimtown {3A}W   36-  22 
Dec. 28 North Judson {2A}W   42-  27 
Jan. 10 at New Prairie {3A}W   60-  31 
Jan. 14 at Knox {3A}W   53-  40 
Jan. 17 Triton {1A} L   34-  41 
Jan. 21 at John Glenn {3A}W   45-  44 
Feb.   3 West Central {1A}W   33-  29 
Feb.   6 at LaVille {2A}W   46-  40 
Feb.   7 at John Glenn {3A} L   38-  41 
Feb. 14 (n)Oregon-Davis {1A} L   41-  67sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Gina Hierlmeier
Won 12, Lost 10
OA 44.9, DA 41.0, AM 3.9
Nov.   8 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   56-  39 
Nov. 10 at Westville {1A}W   59-  24 
Nov. 13 Winamac {2A} L   38-  44 
Nov. 15 at Marquette Catholic {1A}W   50-  23 
Nov. 20 Argos {1A}W   31-  29 
Nov. 24 North White {1A}W   53-  20 
Nov. 27 at Rochester {2A} L   47-  48 
Dec.   1 Bremen {2A}W   52-  38 
Dec.   5 Culver Academy {3A} L   43-  54 
Dec.   8 Knox {3A}W   49-  45 
Dec. 15 at Jimtown {3A}W   51-  43 
Dec. 22 at North Judson {2A} L   35-  37 
Jan.   4 New Prairie {3A}W   38-  29 
Jan. 11 at Triton {1A} L   37-  52 
Jan. 15 Bremen {2A}W   50-  25 
Jan. 17 (n)Oregon-Davis {1A} L   42-  69 
Jan. 22 at Oregon-Davis {1A} L   36-  70 
Jan. 24 at West Central {1A} L   29-  33 
Jan. 26 LaVille {2A}W   57-  42 
Feb.   1 John Glenn {3A} ot  L   49-  50 
Feb.   5 (n)South Central (Union Mills) {1A} ot W   41-  39sect 
Feb.   8 (n)Triton {1A} L   44-  48sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Tony Scheub
Won 9, Lost 13
OA 44.4, DA 42.8, AM 1.5
Nov. 10 South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   55-  46 
Nov. 12 Lakeland ChristianW   56-  35 
Nov. 15 at Winamac {2A} L   44-  59 
Nov. 17 Marquette Catholic {1A}W   60-  19 
Nov. 22 at Argos {1A} L   30-  37 
Nov. 26 at North White {1A}W   49-  20 
Nov. 30 Rochester {2A} L   41-  47 
Dec.   3 at Bremen {2A} L   50-  54 
Dec.   7 at Culver Academy {3A} ot  L   35-  36 
Dec. 10 at Knox {3A} L   36-  46 
Dec. 17 Jimtown {3A}W   44-  30 
Dec. 22 North Judson {2A}W   63-  45 
Jan.   6 at New Prairie {3A} L   44-  51 
Jan. 13 Triton {1A} L   36-  45 
Jan. 17 at Triton {1A}W   45-  40 
Jan. 21 at LaVille {2A}W   55-  43 
Jan. 23 (n)Oregon-Davis {1A} L   38-  49 
Jan. 24 Oregon-Davis {1A} L   42-  52 
Jan. 26 West Central {1A}W   33-  30 
Jan. 28 at LaVille {2A} L   37-  54 
Feb.   3 at John Glenn {3A} L   47-  49 
Feb.   8 at Oregon-Davis {1A} L   36-  55sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Tony Scheub
Won 25, Lost 2
OA 50.5, DA 38.0, AM 12.4
Nov. 11 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   45-  32 
Nov. 16 Winamac {2A}W   53-  42 
Nov. 18 at Marquette Catholic {1A}W   52-  16 
Nov. 23 Argos {1A}W   70-  64 
Nov. 27 North White {1A}W   64-  30 
Nov. 30 at Rochester {3A}W   65-  55 
Dec.   4 Bremen {2A}W   54-  38 
Dec.   8 Culver Academy {3A} L   40-  62 
Dec. 11 Knox {3A}W   61-  53 
Dec. 18 at Jimtown {2A}W   44-  41 
Dec. 21 Caston {1A}W   64-  12 
Dec. 22 North Judson {2A}W   54-  39 
Jan.   7 New Prairie {3A}W   58-  47 
Jan. 14 at Triton {1A}W   42-  31 
Jan. 18 at Bremen {2A}W   40-  37 
Jan. 20 (n)Argos {1A}W   59-  34 
Jan. 22 (n)Oregon-Davis {1A}W   50-  46 
Jan. 25 Oregon-Davis {1A}W   68-  50 
Jan. 27 at West Central {1A}W   36-  28 
Jan. 29 LaVille {2A}W   45-  36 
Feb.   4 John Glenn {3A}W   45-  22 
Feb.   8 (n)Hebron {2A}W   55-  31sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Boone Grove {2A}W   41-  34sect 
Feb. 12 (n)Winamac {2A}W   34-  25sect 
Feb. 19 Wheeler {2A}W   44-  42regn 
Feb. 19 Fairfield {2A}W   37-  33regn 
Feb. 26 (n)Fort Wayne Luers {2A} L   43-  47semi 
2009-2010
Coach: Ashli Faulkner
Won 10, Lost 11
OA 48.5, DA 45.5, AM 3.0
Nov. 12 South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   42-  31 
Nov. 17 at Winamac {2A}W   51-  44 
Nov. 19 Marquette Catholic {1A}W   66-  16 
Nov. 24 at Argos {1A}W   58-  44 
Nov. 28 at North White {1A}W   43-  20 
Dec.   1 Rochester {3A} L   49-  54 
Dec.   5 at Bremen {2A} ot  L   64-  66 
Dec.   9 at Culver Academy {3A} ot  L   59-  67 
Dec. 12 at Knox {3A} ot  L   60-  66 
Dec. 19 Jimtown {2A} L   38-  57 
Dec. 29 at LaVille {2A} L   39-  46 
Dec. 30 (n)Caston {1A}W   69-  33 
Jan. 12 at New Prairie {3A}W   54-  52 
Jan. 15 Triton {1A}W   45-  29 
Jan. 19 at LaVille {2A} L   37-  47 
Jan. 23 (n)Triton {1A}W   62-  38 
Jan. 26 at Oregon-Davis {1A} L   35-  65 
Jan. 28 West Central {1A}W   36-  35 
Jan. 30 at LaVille {2A} L   39-  46 
Feb.   5 at John Glenn {3A} L   31-  46 
Feb. 11 (n)Winamac {2A} L   42-  53sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Ashli Faulkner
Won 9, Lost 12
OA 42.7, DA 50.1, AM -7.4
Nov. 14 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   50-  44 
Nov. 18 Winamac {2A} L   31-  61 
Nov. 21 at Marquette Catholic {1A}W   47-  40 
Nov. 25 Argos {1A} L   48-  54 
Nov. 29 North White {1A} L   34-  39 
Dec.   2 at Rochester {3A} L   32-  39 
Dec.   6 Bremen {2A} L   38-  65 
Dec. 10 Culver Academy {3A} L   48-  49 
Dec. 13 Knox {3A}W   71-  59 
Dec. 20 at Jimtown {2A} L   29-  76 
Dec. 26 at Triton {1A}W   37-  35 
Dec. 27 (n)LaVille {2A}W   44-  37 
Jan.   9 New Prairie {3A}W   54-  40 
Jan. 17 at Triton {1A}W   42-  37 
Jan. 20 Oregon-Davis {1A} L   45-  76 
Jan. 22 (n)Culver Academy {3A}W   61-  48 
Jan. 27 at Oregon-Davis {1A} L   36-  89 
Jan. 29 at West Central {1A}W   51-  26 
Jan. 31 LaVille {2A} L   31-  46 
Feb.   6 John Glenn {3A} L   31-  41 
Feb. 13 at Winamac {2A} L   37-  52sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Ashli Faulkner
Won 4, Lost 17
OA 33.8, DA 45.4, AM -11.6
Nov.   9 South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   43-  52 
Nov. 13 at Winamac {2A} L   32-  62 
Nov. 15 Marquette Catholic {1A}W   44-  37 
Nov. 20 at Argos {1A} L   33-  50 
Nov. 24 at North White {1A} L   30-  42 
Nov. 27 Rochester {3A}W   51-  34 
Dec.   1 at Bremen {2A} L   35-  41 
Dec.   5 at Culver Academy {3A} L   34-  55 
Dec.   8 at Knox {3A} L   21-  40 
Dec. 13 Oregon-Davis {1A} L   19-  60 
Dec. 15 Jimtown {2A} L   29-  54 
Dec. 28 at Caston {1A} L   27-  29 
Dec. 29 (n)LaVille {2A} L   30-  36 
Jan.   4 at New Prairie {3A} L   31-  42 
Jan. 11 Triton {1A} L   43-  56 
Jan. 15 at Oregon-Davis {1A} L   29-  70 
Jan. 17 at LaVille {2A} L   24-  34 
Jan. 24 West Central {1A} L   33-  37 
Jan. 26 at LaVille {2A}W   36-  28 
Feb.   2 at John Glenn {3A}W   43-  38 
Feb.   5 (n)Winamac {2A} L   43-  56sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Andrea Berndt
Won 6, Lost 15
OA 41.6, DA 50.9, AM -9.3
Nov. 10 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   47-  52 
Nov. 14 Winamac {2A} L   51-  75 
Nov. 16 at Marquette Catholic {1A}W   59-  48 
Nov. 21 Argos {1A} L   31-  63 
Nov. 25 North White {1A}W   47-  24 
Nov. 28 at Rochester {2A} L   39-  58 
Dec.   2 Bremen {2A} L   34-  45 
Dec.   6 Culver Academy {3A}W   53-  41 
Dec.   9 Knox {3A}W   58-  53 
Dec. 16 at Jimtown {2A} L   32-  48 
Dec. 19 Caston {1A}W   40-  36 
Jan.   5 New Prairie {3A}W   38-  37 
Jan.   9 at South Bend Trinity L   44-  53 
Jan. 12 at Triton {1A} L   53-  63 
Jan. 17 LaVille {2A} L   39-  45 
Jan. 18 (n)John Glenn {2A} L   34-  41 
Jan. 23 at Oregon-Davis {1A} L   36-  87 
Jan. 25 at West Central {1A} L   33-  49 
Jan. 27 LaVille {2A} L   25-  51 
Feb.   2 John Glenn {2A} L   33-  38 
Feb.   8 (n)Argos {1A} L   47-  62sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Andrea Milliser
Won 3, Lost 17
OA 41.7, DA 51.8, AM -10.1
Nov. 11 South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   50-  80 
Nov. 15 at Winamac {2A} L   32-  47 
Nov. 17 Marquette Catholic {1A}W   35-  23 
Nov. 22 at Argos {1A} L   25-  47 
Nov. 26 at North White {1A}W   51-  22 
Nov. 29 Rochester {2A} L   45-  64 
Dec.   3 at Bremen {2A} L   32-  58 
Dec.   7 at Culver Academy {3A} L   43-  51 
Dec. 10 at Knox {3A} L   55-  58 
Dec. 17 Jimtown {2A} L   37-  48 
Dec. 20 at Caston {1A} L   34-  39 
Jan.   6 at New Prairie {3A} L   35-  65 
Jan. 13 Triton {1A} L   49-  56 
Jan. 17 Culver Academy {3A}W   49-  43 
Jan. 19 (n)New Prairie {3A} L   48-  53 
Jan. 24 Oregon-Davis {1A} L   54-  63 
Jan. 26 West Central {1A} L   45-  48 
Jan. 28 at LaVille {2A} L   35-  50 
Feb.   3 at John Glenn {2A} L   34-  53 
Feb.   7 (n)South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   46-  67sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Kyle Elliott
Won 7, Lost 14
OA 32.1, DA 41.7, AM -9.6
Nov. 12 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   24-  52 
Nov. 16 Winamac {2A} L   27-  75 
Nov. 18 at Marquette Catholic {1A}W   31-  27 
Nov. 23 Argos {1A} L   14-  42 
Nov. 30 at Rochester {2A} L   23-  45 
Dec.   4 Bremen {2A} L   34-  37 
Dec.   8 Culver Academy {3A}W   43-  15 
Dec. 11 Knox {3A} L   45-  50 
Dec. 15 Caston {1A}W   47-  31 
Dec. 18 at Jimtown {2A} L   27-  47 
Dec. 27 at North White {1A}W   36-  20 
Dec. 27 (n)West Central {1A} L   22-  73 
Jan.   7 New Prairie {3A} L   25-  46 
Jan. 14 at Triton {1A} L   33-  64 
Jan. 18 Oregon-Davis {1A} L   41-  52 
Jan. 21 (n)Culver Academy {3A}W   30-  21 
Jan. 25 at Oregon-Davis {1A}W   38-  34 
Jan. 29 LaVille {2A} L   34-  36 
Feb.   1 Pioneer {1A}W   40-  23 
Feb.   4 at John Glenn {2A} L   31-  47 
Feb.   8 (n)Argos {1A} L   30-  39sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Kyle Elliott
Won 3, Lost 18
OA 39.8, DA 51.0, AM -11.1
Nov. 14 South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   56-  45 
Nov. 18 at Winamac {2A} L   43-  53 
Nov. 25 at Argos {1A} L   34-  43 
Dec.   2 Rochester {2A} L   30-  62 
Dec.   6 at Bremen {2A} L   32-  48 
Dec. 10 at Culver Academy {3A} L   32-  52 
Dec. 13 at Knox {3A} L   37-  54 
Dec. 20 Jimtown {2A} L   45-  69 
Dec. 27 at North White {1A}W   45-  40 
Dec. 27 (n)West Central {1A} L   39-  48 
Jan.   3 at Caston {1A} L   44-  51 
Jan.   9 at New Prairie {3A} L   28-  56 
Jan. 16 Triton {1A} L   34-  63 
Jan. 20 Argos {1A} L   38-  40 
Jan. 23 (n)John Glenn {2A} L   35-  39 
Jan. 31 at LaVille {2A} L   34-  43 
Feb.   4 Oregon-Davis {1A} L   54-  55 
Feb.   5 at Pioneer {1A} L   38-  41 
Feb.   6 John Glenn {2A} L   46-  74 
Feb. 11 Marquette Catholic {1A}W   58-  32sect 
Feb. 13 Argos {1A} L   34-  62sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Kyle Elliott
Won 14, Lost 8
OA 57.6, DA 49.6, AM 8.0
Nov. 15 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   77-  55 
Nov. 19 Winamac {2A}W   63-  56 
Nov. 23 at Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   46-  58 
Nov. 26 Argos {1A}W   63-  29 
Dec.   3 at Rochester {2A} L   52-  59 
Dec.   7 Bremen {2A} L   47-  57 
Dec. 11 Culver Academy {3A}W   70-  60 
Dec. 14 Knox {3A}W   58-  45 
Dec. 21 at Jimtown {2A}W   64-  36 
Dec. 27 (n)West Central {1A}W   45-  36 
Dec. 27 (n)Clinton Central {2A} L   49-  56 
Jan.   4 Caston {1A}W   71-  50 
Jan. 10 New Prairie {3A} L   53-  54 
Jan. 18 at Triton {2A}W   44-  36 
Jan. 20 John Glenn {2A}W   65-  61 
Jan. 25 (n)New Prairie {3A} L   47-  48 
Jan. 28 at Oregon-Davis {1A} L   41-  45 
Feb.   1 LaVille {2A}W   53-  47 
Feb.   4 Pioneer {1A}W   67-  42 
Feb.   7 at John Glenn {2A}W   71-  59 
Feb. 17 at Caston {1A}W   69-  30sect 
Feb. 18 (n)Southwood {1A} L   53-  72sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Kyle Elliott
Won 15, Lost 9
OA 54.8, DA 49.5, AM 5.3
Nov.   8 South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   69-  53 
Nov. 13 at Winamac {2A}W   46-  39 
Nov. 17 Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   44-  69 
Nov. 20 at Argos {1A}W   49-  42 
Nov. 27 Rochester {2A} L   44-  69 
Dec.   1 at Bremen {2A} L   58-  69 
Dec.   5 at Culver Academy {3A}W   72-  34 
Dec.   8 at Knox {3A}W   65-  57 
Dec. 15 Jimtown {2A}W   65-  35 
Dec. 18 at Caston {1A}W   69-  48 
Dec. 27 (n)Clinton Central {2A} L   43-  46 
Dec. 27 at North White {1A}W   67-  59 
Jan.   4 at New Prairie {3A} L   46-  55 
Jan. 12 Triton {2A} L   31-  50 
Jan. 14 LaVille {2A}W   45-  33 
Jan. 17 (n)New Prairie {3A} L   43-  46 
Jan. 23 Oregon-Davis {1A}W   61-  56 
Jan. 26 at LaVille {2A} L   40-  41 
Jan. 29 at Pioneer {1A}W   71-  40 
Feb.   1 John Glenn {2A}W   66-  51 
Feb.   8 Pioneer {1A}W   64-  34sect 
Feb.   9 Southwood {1A}W   70-  63sect 
Feb. 16 (n)Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A}W   52-  48regn 
Feb. 16 (n)Hebron {1A} L   35-  52regn 
2000-2001
Coach: Kyle Elliott
Won 8, Lost 12
OA 49.4, DA 52.9, AM -3.5
Nov. 14 Winamac {2A} L   37-  53 
Nov. 18 at Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   61-  68 
Nov. 21 Argos {1A}W   61-  33 
Nov. 28 at Rochester {3A} L   54-  80 
Dec.   2 Bremen {2A} L   66-  70 
Dec.   6 Culver Academy {3A}W   73-  38 
Dec.   8 at Knox {2A} L   41-  65 
Dec. 16 at Jimtown {2A}W   56-  32 
Dec. 27 at North White {2A} ot  L   59-  62 
Dec. 27 (n)West Central {1A}W   47-  46 
Jan.   5 New Prairie {3A} L   37-  61 
Jan. 10 North Miami {2A}W   49-  46 
Jan. 13 at Triton {1A} L   51-  54 
Jan. 15 New Prairie {3A} L   41-  56 
Jan. 23 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   65-  50 
Jan. 27 LaVille {2A}W   37-  34 
Jan. 30 Caston {1A}W   57-  50 
Feb.   2 at John Glenn {2A} L   37-  53 
Feb.   8 Mishawaka Marian {3A} L   33-  52 
Feb. 16 Triton {1A} L   26-  55sect