JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
CULVER ACADEMY
2016-2017
Coach: Gary Christlieb
Won 12, Lost 8
OA 47.5, DA 39.7, AM 7.9
Nov.   5 at South Bend Clay {4A}W   59-  19 
Nov.   8 Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   37-  82 
Nov. 10 Rochester {2A}W   49-  37 
Nov. 12 at Peru {3A}W   52-  28 
Nov. 15 at John Glenn {3A} L   38-  53 
Nov. 18 at Bowman AcademyW   58-  44 
Nov. 19 LaVille {2A} L   37-  45 
Dec.   2 (n)Beaumont (Ohio)W   65-  21 
Dec.   3 at Western Reserve (Ohio)W   43-  31 
Dec.   6 at Delphi {2A}W   42-  38 
Dec.   9 at Argos {1A} L   35-  41 
Dec. 13 at Mishawaka Marian {3A} L   46-  58 
Dec. 15 North Judson {2A} L   45-  51 
Jan. 13 New Prairie {3A}W   47-  28 
Jan. 14 Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A}W   52-  47 
Jan. 20 Western Reserve (Ohio)W   51-  36 
Jan. 21 Fort Wayne Canterbury {3A} L   44-  45 
Jan. 24 at Culver {1A}W   50-  13 
Jan. 26 at Washington Twp. {1A}W   65-  33 
Feb.   3 at John Glenn {3A} L   35-  43sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Gary Christlieb
Won 11, Lost 10
OA 49.3, DA 47.0, AM 2.3
Nov.   7 South Bend Clay {4A} L   56-  63 
Nov. 10 at Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   42-  57 
Nov. 12 at Rochester {2A} L   33-  57 
Nov. 14 Peru {3A}W   54-  24 
Nov. 17 John Glenn {3A} L   59-  80 
Nov. 20 Bowman Academy {2A}W   69-  33 
Nov. 21 at LaVille {2A}W   61-  59 
Dec.   4 at Western Reserve (Ohio)W   43-  33 
Dec.   5 at Laurel (Ohio) L   43-  52 
Dec.   8 Culver {1A}W   59-  42 
Dec. 11 at North Judson {2A}W   60-  30 
Dec. 12 at South Bend Riley {4A}W   57-  21 
Dec. 15 Argos {1A} L   39-  46 
Dec. 18 Gary Roosevelt {2A}W   51-  39 
Jan. 12 Mishawaka Marian {3A} L   29-  59 
Jan. 15 at Lakeland Christian {1A}W   59-  39 
Jan. 16 Westville {1A}W   63-  48 
Jan. 22 Fort Wayne Canterbury {3A} L   44-  48 
Jan. 23 Western Reserve (Ohio)W   39-  28 
Jan. 26 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   28-  71 
Feb.   5 (n)John Glenn {3A} L   48-  59sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Gary Christlieb
Won 7, Lost 15
OA 44.7, DA 52.4, AM -7.7
Nov. 14 Rochester {3A} L   41-  57 
Nov. 15 at Peru {3A} L   32-  63 
Nov. 18 at John Glenn {3A} L   35-  75 
Nov. 21 at Bowman Academy {2A}W   80-  71 
Nov. 22 LaVille {2A}W   54-  43 
Dec.   5 (n)Wheeling Linsly (W.Va.) L   34-  52 
Dec.   6 at Western Reserve (Ohio)W   55-  36 
Dec. 10 at Culver {1A} L   48-  56 
Dec. 13 South Bend Riley {4A}W   62-  35 
Dec. 16 at Argos {1A} L   49-  55 
Dec. 19 Oregon-Davis {1A} L   37-  70 
Jan. 16 Lakeland Christian {1A}W   64-  29 
Jan. 17 at Westville {1A}W   60-  40 
Jan. 20 at Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   27-  42 
Jan. 23 Lake Forest Academy (Ill.) L   38-  46 
Jan. 24 Western Reserve (Ohio)W   57-  36 
Jan. 27 at Mishawaka Marian {3A} L   39-  66 
Jan. 30 at Gary West {4A} L   29-  60 
Jan. 31 South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   36-  67 
Feb.   3 at South Bend Clay {4A} L   32-  52 
Feb.   5 Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   42-  50 
Feb. 13 (n)Rochester {3A} L   33-  52sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Gary Christlieb
Won 9, Lost 10
OA 49.8, DA 50.1, AM -0.3
Nov. 15 at Rochester {3A} L   41-  57 
Nov. 16 Peru {3A}W   73-  59 
Nov. 19 John Glenn {3A} L   29-  58 
Nov. 22 Bowman Academy {2A}W   66-  46 
Nov. 23 at LaVille {2A}W   40-  26 
Dec.   6 at Western Reserve (Ohio)W   40-  19 
Dec.   7 at Our Lady of the Elms (Ohio)W   82-  41 
Dec. 11 Culver {1A} L   39-  51 
Dec. 17 Argos {1A} L   59-  69 
Dec. 20 at Oregon-Davis {1A} L   37-  93 
Jan. 13 at South Bend Riley {4A}W   56-  44 
Jan. 17 at Lakeland Christian {1A}W   69-  25 
Jan. 18 Hammond Clark {3A}W   50-  19 
Jan. 24 Western Reserve (Ohio)W   48-  17 
Jan. 25 Fort Wayne Canterbury {2A} L   60-  76 
Jan. 29 Mishawaka Marian {3A} ot  L   58-  62 
Jan. 31 Gary West {4A} L   32-  70 
Feb.   6 at Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   39-  58 
Feb. 11 (n)South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   29-  62sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Gary Christlieb
Won 13, Lost 9
OA 49.6, DA 46.0, AM 3.6
Nov.   9 Bethany Christian {1A}W   48-  18 
Nov. 10 at Peru {3A}W   49-  32 
Nov. 13 at John Glenn {3A} L   60-  72 
Nov. 16 at Bowman Academy {2A}W   65-  41 
Nov. 17 LaVille {2A} ot W   57-  55 
Nov. 30 at Western Reserve (Ohio)W   44-  36 
Dec.   1 at Cleveland St. Joseph (Ohio) L   33-  59 
Dec.   5 at Culver {1A}W   54-  43 
Dec.   8 South Bend Riley {4A}W   53-  37 
Dec. 11 at Argos {1A} L   50-  55 
Dec. 14 Oregon-Davis {1A} L   34-  75 
Dec. 15 South Bend Washington {4A} L   28-  82 
Jan. 12 Lakeland Christian {1A}W   71-  13 
Jan. 18 Lake Forest Academy (Ill.) L   47-  57 
Jan. 19 Western Reserve (Ohio)W   56-  40 
Jan. 23 at Mishawaka Marian {3A} L   28-  39 
Jan. 25 at Gary West {4A} L   49-  63 
Jan. 26 South Bend St. Joseph {3A}W   40-  27 
Jan. 29 at South Bend Clay {4A}W   68-  41 
Jan. 31 at Pioneer {1A}W   52-  30 
Feb.   5 at New Prairie {3A}W   59-  49sect 
Feb.   8 (n)Mishawaka Marian {3A} L   47-  48sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Gary Christlieb
Won 13, Lost 8
OA 44.5, DA 42.7, AM 1.8
Nov. 11 at Bethany Christian {1A}W   53-  33 
Nov. 12 Peru {3A}W   46-  27 
Nov. 15 John Glenn {3A}W   57-  43 
Nov. 18 Bowman Academy {2A}W   47-  44 
Nov. 19 at LaVille {2A}W   37-  32 
Dec.   2 at Western Reserve (Ohio)W   57-  37 
Dec.   3 at St. Joseph's (Ohio) L   31-  45 
Dec.   7 Culver {1A} ot W   36-  35 
Dec. 10 at South Bend Riley {4A}W   50-  29 
Dec. 13 Argos {1A}W   39-  31 
Dec. 16 at Oregon-Davis {1A} L   41-  62 
Dec. 17 at South Bend Washington {4A} L   34-  68 
Jan. 14 at Lakeland ChristianW   65-  52 
Jan. 21 Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A} L   49-  77 
Jan. 24 Mishawaka Marian {3A} L   29-  41 
Jan. 27 Gary West {4A} L   42-  53 
Jan. 28 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   39-  48 
Jan. 31 South Bend Clay {4A}W   49-  31 
Feb.   2 Pioneer {1A}W   58-  40 
Feb.   8 (n)Jimtown {3A}W   38-  23sect 
Feb. 10 (n)Mishawaka Marian {3A} L   37-  46sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Gary Christlieb
Won 16, Lost 7
OA 57.6, DA 47.5, AM 10.1
Nov. 12 Bethany Christian {1A}W   60-  33 
Nov. 13 at Peru {3A} L   45-  51 
Nov. 16 at John Glenn {3A}W   60-  41 
Nov. 19 at Bowman Academy {1A}W   66-  57 
Nov. 20 LaVille {2A} L   48-  53 
Dec.   3 at Western Reserve (Ohio)W   73-  31 
Dec.   4 at St. Joseph's (Ohio) L   46-  66 
Dec.   8 at Culver {2A}W   62-  40 
Dec. 11 Gary Wallace {3A}W   67-  48 
Dec. 14 at Argos {1A}W   59-  41 
Dec. 16 Oregon-Davis {1A}W   74-  67 
Dec. 18 South Bend Washington {4A}W   69-  57 
Jan. 15 Lakeland ChristianW   74-  42 
Jan. 21 Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A} L   63-  69 
Jan. 22 Lake Forest Academy (Ill.)W   69-  29 
Jan. 25 at Mishawaka Marian {3A} L   53-  57 
Jan. 28 at Elkhart Christian {1A} L   54-  71 
Jan. 29 South Bend St. Joseph {3A}W   48-  30 
Feb.   4 at Rochester {3A}W   52-  49 
Feb.   8 (n)Plymouth {3A}W   49-  48sect 
Feb. 11 (n)New Prairie {3A}W   43-  24sect 
Feb. 12 at Rochester {3A} ot W   44-  39sect 
Feb. 19 (n)Griffith {3A} L   46-  49regn 
2009-2010
Coach: Gary Christlieb
Won 14, Lost 7
OA 54.5, DA 45.6, AM 8.9
Nov. 13 at Bethany Christian {1A}W   55-  19 
Nov. 14 Peru {3A} L   58-  63 
Nov. 17 John Glenn {3A} L   48-  55 
Nov. 21 at LaVille {2A} L   34-  39 
Nov. 23 at Triton {1A}W   59-  45 
Dec.   4 (n)Our Lady of the Elms (Ohio)W   56-  31 
Dec.   5 at Western Reserve (Ohio)W   50-  45 
Dec.   9 Culver {2A} ot W   67-  59 
Dec. 12 at South Bend Riley {4A}W   66-  34 
Dec. 15 Argos {1A}W   55-  43 
Dec. 17 at Oregon-Davis {1A} L   61-  75 
Dec. 19 Bowman Academy {1A}W   70-  25 
Jan. 16 at Lakeland ChristianW   58-  22 
Jan. 22 Lake Forest Academy (Ill.)W   61-  53 
Jan. 23 Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A} L   38-  73 
Jan. 26 Mishawaka Marian {3A} L   40-  52 
Jan. 29 Elkhart Christian {1A}W   74-  37 
Jan. 30 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A}W   54-  52 
Feb.   2 North Miami {2A}W   58-  43 
Feb.   4 at Carroll (Flora) {2A}W   45-  42 
Feb. 12 at Plymouth {3A} L   38-  51sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Gary Christlieb
Won 13, Lost 8
OA 50.2, DA 47.7, AM 2.5
Nov. 14 Bethany Christian {1A}W   77-  31 
Nov. 15 at Peru {3A} L   40-  51 
Nov. 18 at John Glenn {3A} ot W   47-  45 
Nov. 22 LaVille {2A}W   49-  40 
Nov. 24 Triton {1A}W   56-  52 
Dec.   5 at Western Reserve (Ohio) L   46-  48 
Dec.   6 (n)Lake Forest Academy (Ill.)W   48-  13 
Dec. 10 at Culver {2A}W   49-  48 
Dec. 13 South Bend Riley {4A}W   66-  49 
Dec. 16 at Argos {1A} L   41-  44 
Jan. 10 Oregon-Davis {1A} L   48-  74 
Jan. 13 West Central {1A}W   47-  35 
Jan. 17 Lakeland ChristianW   56-  45 
Jan. 20 John Glenn {3A} L   33-  36 
Jan. 22 (n)Culver {2A} L   48-  61 
Jan. 27 at Mishawaka Marian {3A} L   40-  60 
Jan. 30 at Elkhart Christian {1A}W   61-  47 
Jan. 31 South Bend St. Joseph {3A}W   64-  61 
Feb.   5 at Pioneer {1A}W   62-  59 
Feb. 13 (n)Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   47-  44sect 
Feb. 14 (n)Plymouth {3A} L   30-  59sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Gary Christlieb
Won 12, Lost 9
OA 47.6, DA 47.1, AM 0.5
Nov.   9 at Bethany Christian {1A} L   48-  49 
Nov. 10 Peru {3A} ot  L   54-  58 
Nov. 13 at Knox {3A}W   53-  48 
Nov. 17 at LaVille {2A}W   54-  28 
Nov. 19 at Triton {1A}W   45-  36 
Nov. 30 at Oregon-Davis {1A} L   44-  80 
Dec.   5 Culver {2A}W   55-  34 
Dec.   7 (n)Lake Forest Academy (Ill.)W   50-  36 
Dec.   8 at Western Reserve (Ohio)2ot  L   42-  51 
Dec. 11 Argos {1A}W   53-  49 
Dec. 13 John Glenn {3A}W   48-  40 
Dec. 15 at West Central {1A} L   30-  34 
Jan. 11 South Bend Trinity2ot W   65-  62 
Jan. 12 at Lakeland ChristianW   66-  62 
Jan. 15 at New Prairie {3A}W   48-  38 
Jan. 17 (n)Bremen {2A} L   35-  50 
Jan. 22 Mishawaka Marian {3A} L   33-  47 
Jan. 25 Elkhart Christian {1A}W   53-  46 
Jan. 26 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   40-  46 
Jan. 31 Pioneer {1A}W   54-  44 
Feb.   6 (n)Mishawaka Marian {3A} L   30-  51sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Gary Christlieb
Won 4, Lost 17
OA 38.6, DA 50.8, AM -12.2
Nov. 10 Bethany Christian {1A} L   37-  46 
Nov. 11 at Peru {3A} L   34-  44 
Nov. 14 Knox {3A} L   23-  42 
Nov. 17 LaVille {2A} L   31-  36 
Nov. 20 Triton {1A} L   36-  56 
Dec.   1 Wawasee {3A} L   24-  52 
Dec.   2 at Kouts {1A} L   37-  61 
Dec.   6 at Culver {1A} L   41-  53 
Dec.   8 (n)Our Lady of the Elms (Ohio)W   68-  33 
Dec.   9 at Western Reserve (Ohio) L   36-  54 
Dec. 12 at Argos {1A} L   37-  71 
Jan.   9 West Central {1A} L   50-  57 
Jan. 12 at South Bend Trinity L   31-  44 
Jan. 13 Lakeland ChristianW   54-  44 
Jan. 17 at New Prairie {3A} L   38-  47 
Jan. 18 (n)Argos {1A} L   35-  55 
Jan. 23 at Mishawaka Marian {3A} L   32-  60 
Jan. 26 at Elkhart Christian {1A}W   54-  48 
Jan. 27 South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   29-  75 
Feb.   1 at Pioneer {1A}W   51-  46 
Feb.   7 (n)Knox {3A} L   32-  42sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Craig Hochbein
Won 6, Lost 15
OA 39.5, DA 49.5, AM -10.0
Nov. 11 at Bethany Christian {1A} L   31-  39 
Nov. 12 Peru {3A} L   45-  58 
Nov. 15 at Knox {3A} L   30-  50 
Nov. 18 at LaVille {2A}W   42-  31 
Nov. 19 Plymouth {3A} L   26-  67 
Nov. 21 at Triton {1A} L   46-  57 
Dec.   2 at Wawasee {3A} L   18-  53 
Dec.   3 Kouts {1A} L   30-  47 
Dec.   7 Culver {1A}W   51-  43 
Dec.   9 at Western Reserve (Ohio) ot  L   47-  51 
Dec. 10 (n)Lake Forest (Ill.)W   44-  37 
Dec. 13 Argos {1A} L   25-  52 
Jan. 10 at West Central {1A} L   45-  59 
Jan. 13 South Bend TrinityW   54-  30 
Jan. 14 at Lakeland ChristianW   50-  46 
Jan. 17 at Culver {1A} L   43-  49 
Jan. 19 (n)John Glenn {2A} L   37-  44 
Jan. 27 Elkhart Christian {1A}W   42-  29 
Jan. 28 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   41-  85 
Feb.   2 South Bend Adams {4A} L   36-  58 
Feb.   7 (n)Mishawaka Marian {3A} L   47-  54sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Molly Murray
Won 1, Lost 16
OA 25.9, DA 48.7, AM -22.8
Nov.   9 John Glenn {2A} L   13-  65 
Nov. 13 at Peru {3A} L   28-  45 
Nov. 16 Knox {3A} L   33-  51 
Nov. 19 LaVille {2A} L   16-  31 
Nov. 22 Triton {1A} L   29-  46 
Dec.   8 at Culver {1A} L   15-  43 
Dec. 11 South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   11-  54 
Jan. 11 West Central {1A} L   26-  42 
Jan. 14 at South Bend TrinityW   33-  30 
Jan. 15 Lakeland Christian L   31-  40 
Jan. 18 at Argos {1A} L   28-  41 
Jan. 21 (n)Culver {1A} L   21-  30 
Jan. 28 at Elkhart Christian {1A} L   46-  53 
Jan. 29 Kouts {1A} L   24-  53 
Feb.   3 at South Bend Adams {4A} L   28-  61 
Feb.   5 Maconaquah {3A} L   36-  68 
Feb.   8 (n)South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   22-  75sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Molly Murray
Won 9, Lost 13
OA 39.3, DA 42.8, AM -3.5
Nov. 11 at John Glenn {2A} L   37-  45 
Nov. 14 Argos {1A} L   27-  43 
Nov. 15 Peru {3A}W   54-  27 
Nov. 18 at Knox {3A}W   40-  35 
Nov. 21 at LaVille {2A} L   29-  61 
Nov. 22 Plymouth {3A} L   29-  59 
Nov. 24 at Triton {1A} L   42-  45 
Dec.   5 at Wawasee {3A} L   39-  58 
Dec.   6 Benton Central {3A} L   25-  35 
Dec. 10 Culver {1A}W   52-  32 
Dec. 13 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   32-  75 
Dec. 16 South Bend Adams {4A} L   33-  41 
Jan. 13 at West Central {1A}W   58-  41 
Jan. 16 South Bend TrinityW   37-  22 
Jan. 17 at Lakeland ChristianW   49-  44 
Jan. 20 New Prairie {3A} L   44-  51 
Jan. 23 (n)Oregon-Davis {1A}W   39-  37 
Jan. 30 Elkhart ChristianW   39-  21 
Jan. 31 at Kouts {1A} L   33-  37 
Feb.   7 at Maconaquah {3A} L   42-  47 
Feb. 10 (n)Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   46-  24sect 
Feb. 13 (n)South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   38-  62sect 
2002-2003
Coach: David Nash
Won 6, Lost 14
OA 48.7, DA 60.2, AM -11.5
Nov. 12 John Glenn {2A} L   38-  61 
Nov. 15 at Argos {1A}W   51-  41 
Nov. 16 at Peru {3A}W   70-  60 
Nov. 19 at Lakeland ChristianW   53-  33 
Nov. 22 LaVille {2A} L   34-  50 
Nov. 23 at Plymouth {3A} L   31-  68 
Nov. 25 Triton {2A} L   52-  85 
Dec.   6 Wawasee {4A} L   42-  76 
Dec.   7 at Morgan Twp. {1A}W   58-  33 
Dec. 11 at Culver {1A} L   60-  70 
Dec. 14 South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   54-  79 
Dec. 17 at South Bend Adams {4A} L   47-  60 
Jan. 14 West Central {1A} L   46-  52 
Jan. 18 at Oregon-Davis {1A} L   55-  66 
Jan. 20 at New Prairie {3A} L   41-  74 
Jan. 24 (n)John Glenn {2A} L   57-  60 
Feb.   1 Elkhart ChristianW   41-  35 
Feb.   7 at Mishawaka Marian {3A} L   39-  64 
Feb.   8 Maconaquah {3A}W   64-  57 
Feb. 11 (n)Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   41-  79sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Mike Chastain
Won 3, Lost 17
OA 43.6, DA 61.1, AM -17.5
Nov.   6 at John Glenn {2A} L   37-  70 
Nov.   9 Argos {1A} L   40-  44 
Nov. 10 Peru {3A} L   46-  61 
Nov. 16 at LaVille {2A} L   34-  48 
Nov. 17 South Bend LaSalle {3A}W   86-  66 
Nov. 19 at Triton {2A} L   46-  68 
Nov. 30 at Wawasee {4A} L   47-  83 
Dec.   1 Morgan Twp. {1A}W   50-  42 
Dec.   3 at West Central {1A} L   45-  62 
Dec.   5 Culver {1A} L   34-  72 
Dec.   8 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   38-  86 
Dec. 11 South Bend Adams {4A} L   28-  55 
Jan. 12 at Oregon-Davis {1A} L   36-  74 
Jan. 14 Oregon-Davis {1A} L   52-  66 
Jan. 18 (n)Argos {1A}W   53-  48 
Jan. 24 Plymouth {3A} L   33-  58 
Jan. 26 at Elkhart Christian L   39-  56 
Feb.   1 at Mishawaka Marian {3A} L   41-  53 
Feb.   2 at Maconaquah {3A} L   40-  44 
Feb.   5 (n)Kankakee Valley {3A} L   47-  66sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Rick Blackburn
Won 1, Lost 19
OA 34.9, DA 67.4, AM -32.5
Nov. 11 at Peru {3A} L   36-  55 
Nov. 17 LaVille {2A} L   40-  45 
Nov. 18 at South Bend LaSalle {4A} L   48-  61 
Nov. 20 Triton {1A} L   24-  69 
Dec.   1 at Wawasee {3A} L   27-110 
Dec.   2 at Morgan Twp. {1A} L   53-  60 
Dec.   4 West Central {1A} L   20-  61 
Dec.   6 at Culver {1A} L   38-  73 
Dec.   9 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   37-  57 
Jan.   8 at Argos {1A} L   31-  35 
Jan. 13 Oregon-Davis {1A} L   43-  73 
Jan. 15 at Bremen {2A} L   48-  80 
Jan. 25 Plymouth {3A} L   26-  84 
Jan. 27 Elkhart ChristianW   46-  38 
Jan. 30 at Mishawaka {4A} L   18-  97 
Feb.   2 Mishawaka Marian {3A} L   21-  56 
Feb.   3 Maconaquah {3A} L   43-  61 
Feb.   6 John Glenn {2A} L   27-  83 
Feb.   8 at South Bend Adams {4A} L   36-  78 
Feb. 16 (n)Rochester {3A} L   36-  71sect