JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
DALEVILLE
2016-2017
Coach: Andy Stover
Won 5, Lost 18
OA 38.4, DA 46.9, AM -8.4
Nov.   5 Anderson Prep Academy {1A}W   76-  29 
Nov. 11 Indiana Deaf {1A} L   48-  58 
Nov. 12 at Blue River {1A} L   41-  54 
Nov. 15 at Knightstown {2A} L   45-  52 
Nov. 19 Wapahani {2A} L   27-  66 
Nov. 28 at Alexandria {2A} L   50-  70 
Nov. 30 at Randolph Southern {1A} L   32-  58 
Dec.   6 at Northeastern {2A}W   38-  36 
Dec. 10 Muncie Burris {2A} L   39-  42 
Dec. 12 Southern Wells {1A} L   32-  49 
Dec. 15 Shenandoah {2A} L   35-  50 
Dec. 28 Elwood {2A} L   44-  62 
Dec. 30 at Tri {1A} L   36-  61 
Dec. 30 (n)South Decatur {1A}W   46-  34 
Jan.   6 Cowan {1A} L   33-  36 
Jan.   9 (n)Wapahani {2A} L   22-  46 
Jan. 17 at Madison-Grant {2A} L   32-  50 
Jan. 21 Monroe Central {2A} L   30-  57 
Jan. 23 at Liberty Christian {1A} L   30-  33 
Jan. 26 at Wes-Del {1A}W   38-  32 
Jan. 27 at Union (Modoc) {1A} L   31-  43 
Jan. 31 (n)Anderson Prep Academy {1A}W   55-  28sect 
Feb.   3 at Southern Wells {1A} L   24-  32sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Andy Stover
Won 3, Lost 19
OA 39.4, DA 52.4, AM -13.0
Nov. 13 South Adams {2A} L   18-  38 
Nov. 14 Blue River {1A} L   32-  39 
Nov. 17 at Indiana Deaf {1A} L   35-  43 
Nov. 21 at Wapahani {2A} L   26-  65 
Nov. 30 Alexandria {2A} L   37-  70 
Dec.   2 Randolph Southern {1A} L   40-  62 
Dec.   8 Northeastern {2A}W   49-  38 
Dec.   9 at Southern Wells {1A} L   41-  52 
Dec. 12 at Muncie Burris {2A} L   59-  69 
Dec. 14 at Seton Catholic {1A} ot  L   54-  55 
Dec. 17 at Shenandoah {2A} L   35-  46 
Dec. 19 Wes-Del {1A}W   52-  44 
Dec. 30 at Elwood {2A} L   44-  55 
Jan.   2 at Knightstown {2A}W   39-  37 
Jan.   2 (n)Triton Central {2A} L   35-  60 
Jan.   8 at Cowan {1A} L   54-  58 
Jan. 11 (n)Wapahani {2A} L   28-  48 
Jan. 19 Madison-Grant {2A} L   40-  56 
Jan. 23 at Monroe Central {2A} L   34-  56 
Jan. 25 Liberty Christian {1A} L   42-  60 
Jan. 29 Union (Modoc) {1A} L   35-  54 
Feb.   2 at Southern Wells {1A} L   37-  47sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Dameon Wyatt
Won 5, Lost 17
OA 35.3, DA 47.2, AM -11.9
Nov. 18 Indiana Deaf {1A} L   42-  45 
Nov. 22 Wapahani {2A} L   23-  71 
Nov. 24 at South Adams {2A} L   30-  74 
Dec.   1 at Blue River {1A} L   35-  41 
Dec.   3 at Randolph Southern {1A} L   22-  42 
Dec. 11 Hagerstown {2A} L   42-  51 
Dec. 13 Muncie Burris {2A}W   45-  42 
Dec. 15 Seton Catholic {1A}W   51-  24 
Dec. 20 at Wes-Del {1A}W   52-  30 
Jan.   3 at Union City {1A} L   15-  51 
Jan.   3 (n)Knightstown {2A} L   33-  47 
Jan. 10 Cowan {1A}W   48-  43 
Jan. 14 (n)Wapahani {2A} L   27-  48 
Jan. 20 at Madison-Grant {2A} L   38-  40 
Jan. 22 Elwood {2A} L   42-  50 
Jan. 24 Monroe Central {1A} L   35-  46 
Jan. 26 at Liberty Christian {1A}W   48-  43 
Jan. 28 at Alexandria {2A} L   37-  48 
Jan. 30 at Union (Modoc) {1A} L   41-  61 
Jan. 31 at Northeastern {2A} L   26-  37 
Feb.   5 Shenandoah {2A} L   26-  51 
Feb. 10 at Southern Wells {1A} L   19-  54sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Jeff Wickersham
Won 4, Lost 15
OA 29.5, DA 44.5, AM -15.0
Nov. 19 at Indiana Deaf {1A} L   45-  53 
Nov. 23 at Wapahani {2A} L   36-  73 
Dec.   2 Blue River {1A} L   32-  47 
Dec.   4 Randolph Southern {1A} L     8-  51 
Dec. 12 at Hagerstown {2A} L   19-  37 
Dec. 14 at Muncie Burris {2A} L   20-  30 
Dec. 16 at Seton Catholic {1A} L   29-  32 
Dec. 19 South Adams {2A} L   36-  63 
Dec. 21 Wes-Del {1A}W   33-  16 
Jan.   4 Union City {1A} L   21-  44 
Jan. 11 at Cowan {1A}W   57-  46 
Jan. 15 at Yorktown {3A} L   21-  52 
Jan. 18 (n)Cowan {1A}W   34-  21 
Jan. 23 at Elwood {2A} L   26-  60 
Jan. 31 Union (Modoc) {1A} L   32-  60 
Feb.   1 Muncie South {3A}W   46-  45 
Feb.   3 at Monroe Central {1A} L   14-  34 
Feb.   6 at Shenandoah {2A} L   24-  51 
Feb. 11 (n)Cowan {1A} L   28-  31sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Jeff Wickersham
Won 15, Lost 7
OA 39.3, DA 29.5, AM 9.8
Nov.   8 at South Adams {2A}W   23-  21 
Nov. 10 at Union City {1A}W   31-  25 
Nov. 13 Indiana Deaf {1A}W   36-  16 
Nov. 15 Wapahani {2A} L   33-  46 
Nov. 26 at Blue River {1A}W   43-  26 
Nov. 28 at Randolph Southern {1A} L   36-  52 
Dec.   1 Wes-Del {1A}W   54-  11 
Dec.   6 Hagerstown {2A} L   35-  38 
Dec.   8 Muncie Burris {2A}W   30-  18 
Dec. 11 at Cowan {1A}W   46-  32 
Dec. 15 Seton Catholic {1A}W   43-  17 
Jan.   2 at Indianapolis Howe {3A}W   54-  24 
Jan.   7 at Yorktown {3A} L   27-  48 
Jan. 12 (n)Cowan {1A}W   57-  24 
Jan. 17 Elwood {2A} L   30-  36 
Jan. 21 at Liberty Christian {1A}W   49-  20 
Jan. 24 Monroe Central {1A}W   30-  27 
Jan. 26 at Muncie South {3A}W   52-  38 
Jan. 29 at Union (Modoc) {1A} L   31-  37 
Jan. 31 Shenandoah {2A}W   41-  34 
Feb.   5 (n)Wes-Del {1A}W   54-  19sect 
Feb.   8 (n)Monroe Central {1A} L   30-  41sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Jeff Wickersham
Won 10, Lost 13
OA 34.9, DA 32.3, AM 2.6
Nov. 10 South Adams {2A}W   30-  28 
Nov. 12 Union City {1A} L   24-  33 
Nov. 15 at Indiana Deaf {1A} L   34-  39 
Nov. 17 at Wapahani {2A} L   26-  48 
Nov. 28 Blue River {1A} L   25-  29 
Nov. 30 Randolph Southern {1A} L   26-  49 
Dec.   3 at Wes-Del {1A}W   51-  22 
Dec.   8 at Hagerstown {2A} L   12-  31 
Dec. 10 at Muncie Burris {2A}W   49-  34 
Dec. 13 Cowan {1A}W   43-    9 
Dec. 17 at Seton Catholic {1A}W   37-  16 
Jan.   4 Indianapolis Howe {3A}W   40-  38 
Jan.   9 (n)Wapahani {2A} L   24-  37 
Jan. 14 at Wes-Del {1A}W   43-  21 
Jan. 19 at Elwood {2A} L   39-  47 
Jan. 23 Liberty Christian {1A}W   50-  20 
Jan. 26 at Monroe Central {1A} L   35-  49 
Jan. 28 Muncie South {3A} L   39-  43 
Jan. 31 Union (Modoc) {1A} L   29-  31 
Feb.   2 at Shenandoah {2A} L   29-  39 
Feb.   7 (n)Liberty Christian {1A}W   51-  24sect 
Feb. 10 at Wes-Del {1A}W   39-  11sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Southern Wells {1A} L   27-  44sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Jeff Wickersham
Won 5, Lost 15
OA 25.7, DA 38.0, AM -12.3
Nov. 11 at South Adams {2A} L   11-  23 
Nov. 13 at Union City {1A} L   25-  27 
Nov. 16 Indiana Deaf {1A}W   42-  26 
Nov. 18 Wapahani {2A} L   19-  53 
Nov. 29 at Blue River {1A} L   34-  42 
Dec.   4 Wes-Del {1A}W   36-  26 
Dec.   9 Hagerstown {2A} L   14-  44 
Dec. 11 Muncie Burris {2A} L   32-  42 
Dec. 14 at Cowan {1A} L   20-  28 
Dec. 16 at Randolph Southern {1A} L     8-  66 
Dec. 18 Seton Catholic {1A}W   49-  10 
Jan.   5 at Indianapolis Howe {3A} L   34-  35 
Jan. 13 at Yorktown {3A} L   16-  52 
Jan. 15 at Wes-Del {1A}W   35-  34 
Jan. 18 at Guerin Catholic {2A} L   26-  42 
Jan. 21 Indianapolis International {1A}W   22-  12 
Jan. 24 at Liberty Christian {1A} L   35-  39 
Jan. 27 Monroe Central {1A} L   17-  40 
Jan. 29 at Northeastern {2A} L   24-  57 
Feb.   8 (n)Southern Wells {1A} L   14-  61sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Jeff Wickersham
Won 6, Lost 15
OA 26.5, DA 39.7, AM -13.2
Nov. 12 South Adams {2A}W   33-  31 
Nov. 17 at Indiana Deaf {1A}W   31-  22 
Nov. 19 at Wapahani {2A} L   15-  52 
Nov. 30 Blue River {1A} L   26-  37 
Dec.   2 Randolph Southern {1A} L   20-  52 
Dec.   5 at Wes-Del {1A}W   39-  30 
Dec. 10 at Hagerstown {2A} L   17-  50 
Dec. 12 at Muncie Burris {2A} L   34-  42 
Dec. 15 Cowan {1A} L   19-  41 
Jan.   4 Sheridan {2A} L   28-  45 
Jan.   6 Indianapolis Howe {3A} L   23-  44 
Jan. 11 (n)Wes-Del {1A}W   36-  26 
Jan. 13 at Yorktown {3A} L   28-  60 
Jan. 16 (n)Wapahani {2A} L   25-  38 
Jan. 19 Guerin Catholic {2A} L   13-  35 
Jan. 22 at Indianapolis International {1A}W   31-  24 
Jan. 25 Liberty Christian {1A}W   35-  20 
Jan. 28 at Monroe Central {1A} L   12-  45 
Jan. 30 Northeastern {2A} L   25-  55 
Feb.   2 Union (Modoc) {1A} L   40-  42 
Feb. 13 (n)Cowan {1A} L   27-  43sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Patrick Bloom
Won 8, Lost 11
OA 32.5, DA 32.2, AM 0.3
Nov. 13 at South Adams {2A} L   23-  33 
Nov. 18 Indiana Deaf {1A}W   41-  32 
Nov. 20 Wapahani {2A} L   28-  36 
Dec.   1 at Blue River {1A} L   23-  24 
Dec.   3 at Randolph Southern {1A} L   29-  61 
Dec.   6 Wes-Del {1A}W   40-  29 
Dec. 11 Hagerstown {2A} L     9-  45 
Dec. 13 Muncie Burris {2A}W   29-  20 
Dec. 16 at Cowan {1A}W   32-  20 
Dec. 20 Lakeview Christian {1A}W   40-  16 
Jan.   5 at Sheridan {2A} L   26-  37 
Jan.   7 at Indianapolis Howe {3A}W   45-  27 
Jan. 15 (n)Wapahani {2A} L   39-  50 
Jan. 20 at Guerin Catholic {2A} L   27-  37 
Jan. 23 Indianapolis International {1A}W   59-    8 
Jan. 26 at Liberty Christian {1A}W   45-  28 
Feb.   5 Monroe Central {1A} L   27-  35 
Feb.   6 at Union (Modoc) {1A} L   27-  35 
Feb. 10 (n)Southern Wells {1A} L   28-  39sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Patrick Bloom
Won 8, Lost 12
OA 34.9, DA 38.7, AM -3.8
Nov.   8 South Adams {2A}W   41-  25 
Nov. 13 at Indiana Deaf {1A}W   49-  10 
Nov. 15 at Wapahani {2A} L   34-  51 
Nov. 26 Blue River {1A}W   32-  28 
Nov. 28 Randolph Southern {1A} L   23-  42 
Dec.   1 at Wes-Del {1A}W   42-  27 
Dec.   6 at Hagerstown {2A} L   30-  60 
Dec.   8 at Muncie Burris {2A} L   26-  34 
Dec. 11 Cowan {1A} L   22-  49 
Dec. 17 Sheridan {2A} L   28-  43 
Jan.   2 Indianapolis Howe {3A}W   72-  37 
Jan.   3 at Tri-Central {1A} L   27-  64 
Jan.   7 (n)Cowan {1A} L   24-  35 
Jan. 18 at Indianapolis International {1A}W   44-  39 
Jan. 21 Liberty Christian {1A}W   45-  30 
Jan. 24 at Monroe Central {1A} L   36-  58 
Jan. 26 Northeastern {2A} L   37-  41 
Jan. 29 Union (Modoc) {1A} L   33-  36 
Feb.   8 (n)Liberty Christian {1A}W   33-  20sect 
Feb.   9 (n)Southern Wells {1A} L   20-  44sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Patrick Bloom
Won 6, Lost 14
OA 32.9, DA 37.4, AM -4.5
Nov. 10 at South Adams {2A} L   26-  39 
Nov. 14 Indiana Deaf {1A}W   32-  27 
Nov. 16 Wapahani {2A} L   34-  39 
Nov. 17 at Liberty Christian {1A}W   41-  39 
Nov. 27 at Blue River {1A}W   35-  23 
Nov. 29 at Randolph Southern {1A} L   36-  42 
Dec.   2 Wes-Del {1A} L   29-  40 
Dec.   5 Hagerstown {2A} L   19-  47 
Dec.   9 Muncie Burris {2A} L   22-  42 
Dec. 12 at Cowan {1A} L   28-  37 
Dec. 16 Lakeview Christian {1A} L   40-  54 
Dec. 18 at Sheridan {2A} L   40-  42 
Jan.   3 at Indianapolis Howe {3A}W   51-  14 
Jan.   4 Tri-Central {1A} L   23-  43 
Jan.   8 (n)Cowan {1A} L   35-  46 
Jan. 19 Indianapolis International {1A}W   45-  27 
Jan. 25 Monroe Central {1A} L   30-  37 
Jan. 27 at Northeastern {2A} L   24-  37 
Jan. 30 at Union (Modoc) {1A}W   36-  27 
Feb.   7 (n)Lakeview Christian {1A} L   31-  45sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Patrick Bloom
Won 3, Lost 16
OA 31.6, DA 43.1, AM -11.5
Nov. 15 at Indiana Deaf {1A} ot  L   27-  29 
Nov. 17 at Wapahani {2A} L   35-  48 
Nov. 18 Liberty Christian {1A} L   41-  48 
Nov. 22 at Muncie South {4A} L   22-  66 
Nov. 28 Blue River {1A} L   41-  44 
Nov. 30 Randolph Southern {1A} L   36-  59 
Dec.   3 at Wes-Del {1A} L   34-  35 
Dec.   6 at Hagerstown {2A} L   27-  34 
Dec. 10 at Muncie Burris {2A} L   26-  47 
Dec. 13 Cowan {1A} L   37-  51 
Dec. 17 at Lakeview Christian {1A} L   35-  57 
Jan.   4 Indianapolis Howe {3A}W   44-  22 
Jan.   5 at Tri-Central {1A} L   22-  76 
Jan.   9 at Yorktown {3A} L   20-  49 
Jan. 20 at Indianapolis International {1A}W   39-  28 
Jan. 26 at Monroe Central {1A} L   29-  38 
Jan. 28 Northeastern {2A} L   23-  26 
Jan. 31 Union (Modoc) {1A}W   35-  31 
Feb.   7 (n)Wes-Del {1A} L   28-  31sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Brandon Boehman
Won 2, Lost 18
OA 30.1, DA 49.4, AM -19.3
Nov. 16 Indiana Deaf {1A} L   30-  57 
Nov. 18 Wapahani {2A} L   31-  57 
Nov. 19 Liberty Christian L   34-  40 
Nov. 23 Muncie South {4A} L   23-  60 
Nov. 29 at Blue River {1A} L   22-  45 
Dec.   1 at Randolph Southern {1A} L   18-  68 
Dec.   4 Wes-Del {1A} L   27-  36 
Dec.   7 Hagerstown {2A} L   24-  38 
Dec.   9 at University L   20-  34 
Dec. 11 Muncie Burris {2A} L   27-  45 
Dec. 14 at Cowan {1A} L   32-  43 
Dec. 18 Lakeview Christian {1A} L   24-  57 
Jan. 12 at Yorktown {3A} L   22-  64 
Jan. 24 at Tri-Central {1A} L   17-  76 
Jan. 26 Monroe Central {1A} L   27-  42 
Jan. 29 at Northeastern {2A} L   44-  68 
Feb.   1 at Union (Modoc) {1A} L   38-  45 
Feb.   3 Fort Wayne Keystone {1A}W   61-  27 
Feb.   4 at Indianapolis Howe {3A}W   53-  43 
Feb. 11 (n)Wes-Del {1A} L   28-  43sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Dwayne Brashers
Won 0, Lost 18
OA 19.5, DA 52.3, AM -32.8
Nov. 18 at Indiana Deaf {1A} L   13-  28 
Nov. 20 at Wapahani {2A} L   15-  59 
Nov. 21 Liberty Christian L   20-  41 
Nov. 25 at Muncie South {4A} L   21-  45 
Dec.   1 Blue River {1A} L   14-  46 
Dec.   3 Randolph Southern {1A} L   22-  78 
Dec.   6 at Wes-Del {1A} L   16-  59 
Dec.   9 at Hagerstown {2A} L   21-  54 
Dec. 13 at Muncie Burris {2A} L   13-  57 
Dec. 16 Cowan {1A} L   25-  37 
Dec. 20 Lakeview Christian {1A} L   17-  81 
Jan.   8 at Tri-Central {1A} L   19-  78 
Jan. 12 (n)Wapahani {2A} L   29-  38 
Jan. 23 at Fort Wayne Keystone {1A} L   16-  41 
Jan. 28 at Monroe Central {1A} L   14-  37 
Feb.   3 Union (Modoc) {1A} L   23-  45 
Feb.   7 at Liberty Christian L   26-  65 
Feb. 13 (n)Lakeview Christian {1A} L   27-  53sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Dwayne Brashers
Won 0, Lost 20
OA 15.1, DA 67.0, AM -51.9
Nov. 15 at Lapel {1A} L     9-101 
Nov. 16 at Knightstown {2A} L   10-  88 
Nov. 21 Wapahani {1A} L   19-  65 
Nov. 22 Liberty Christian L   25-  68 
Dec.   2 at Blue River {1A} L   17-  53 
Dec.   4 at Randolph Southern {1A} L   18-  79 
Dec.   7 Wes-Del {1A} L   14-  60 
Dec. 10 Hagerstown {2A} L   17-  47 
Dec. 11 at Madison-Grant {2A} L   10-  86 
Dec. 17 at Cowan {1A} L   18-  69 
Dec. 19 at Union (Modoc) {1A} L   21-  74 
Dec. 21 at Lakeview Christian {1A} L   19-  67 
Jan.   7 Morristown {1A} L     7-  64 
Jan. 11 Muncie Burris {2A} L   12-  47 
Jan. 13 at Yorktown {3A} L   14-  62 
Jan. 21 at Jay County {3A} L   15-  86 
Jan. 27 at Muncie South {4A} L   17-  49 
Jan. 29 Monroe Central {1A} L   18-  54 
Feb.   6 at Liberty Christian L     8-  51 
Feb. 11 at Wes-Del {1A} L   14-  70sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Jeremy Middleton
Won 0, Lost 20
OA 19.2, DA 53.5, AM -34.3
Nov.   9 Lapel {1A} L     7-  52 
Nov. 10 Knightstown {2A} L   18-  42 
Nov. 15 at Wapahani {1A} L   26-  41 
Nov. 16 at Liberty Christian L   52-  57 
Nov. 26 Blue River {1A} L   19-  46 
Nov. 28 Randolph Southern {1A} L   12-  76 
Dec.   1 at Wes-Del {1A} L   15-  45 
Dec.   4 at Hagerstown {2A} L   22-  36 
Dec.   5 Madison-Grant {2A} L   13-  55 
Dec.   8 at Muncie Burris {2A} L   26-  61 
Dec. 11 Cowan {1A} L   21-  32 
Dec. 13 Union (Modoc) {1A} L   20-  51 
Dec. 20 at Morristown {1A} L   10-  57 
Jan.   9 (n)Wes-Del {1A} L   17-  52 
Jan. 15 Jay County {3A} L   12-  69 
Jan. 17 at Frankton {2A} L     7-  74 
Jan. 22 Muncie South {4A} L   19-  63 
Jan. 23 at Monroe Central {1A} L   24-  48 
Jan. 31 at Shenandoah {2A} L   17-  72 
Feb.   5 (n)Lakeview Christian {1A} L   26-  40sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Jeremy Middleton
Won 0, Lost 18
OA 22.6, DA 61.2, AM -38.6
Nov. 10 at Lapel {1A} L   16-  70 
Nov. 11 at Knightstown {2A} L   18-  65 
Nov. 27 at Blue River {1A} L   28-  62 
Nov. 29 at Randolph Southern {1A} L   20-  64 
Dec.   2 Wes-Del {1A} L   21-  64 
Dec.   6 at Madison-Grant {2A} L   19-  54 
Dec.   9 Muncie Burris {2A} L   28-  56 
Dec. 12 at Cowan {1A} L   24-  46 
Dec. 14 at Union (Modoc) {1A} L   32-  52 
Jan.   2 Morristown {1A} L   19-  66 
Jan.   8 at Yorktown {3A} L   13-  68 
Jan. 16 at Jay County {4A} L   26-  73 
Jan. 22 at Muncie South {3A} L   21-  44 
Jan. 24 Monroe Central {1A} L   37-  49 
Feb.   1 Shenandoah {2A} L   20-  87 
Feb.   6 Frankton {2A} L   22-  75 
Feb.   8 Hagerstown {2A} L   19-  39 
Feb. 16 (n)Tri {1A} L   24-  67sect