JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
ARGOS
2016-2017
Coach: Gary Teel
Won 22, Lost 3
OA 51.0, DA 30.2, AM 20.8
Nov.   3 at Caston {1A}W   74-  27 
Nov.   5 at Bethany Christian {1A}W   49-  26 
Nov.   8 Triton {1A}W   47-  24 
Nov. 15 North Judson {2A}W   36-  20 
Nov. 19 Jimtown {3A}W   65-  16 
Nov. 22 at Culver {1A}W   68-  19 
Dec.   1 at Morgan Twp. {1A}W   48-  42 
Dec.   3 at Elkhart Christian {1A}W   62-  17 
Dec.   6 at Pioneer {1A}W   67-  28 
Dec.   9 Culver Academy {3A}W   41-  35 
Dec. 10 New Prairie {3A}W   75-  31 
Dec. 20 Marquette Catholic {1A}W   45-  31 
Dec. 29 West Central {1A}W   52-  29 
Dec. 30 (n)South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   40-  28 
Jan.   4 North Miami {1A}W   52-  25 
Jan.   7 at Lakeland Christian {1A}W   58-  30 
Jan. 12 at Oregon-Davis {2A} L   47-  50 
Jan. 17 Triton {1A}W   37-  29 
Jan. 19 (n)Bremen {2A} ot  L   40-  42 
Jan. 26 LaVille {2A}W   55-  34 
Jan. 28 at Westville {1A}W   62-  37 
Feb.   1 (n)Triton {1A}W   34-  28sect 
Feb.   3 (n)North Miami {1A}W   49-  29sect 
Feb.   4 (n)South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   48-  37sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Marquette Catholic {1A} L   25-  42regn 
2015-2016
Coach: Gary Teel
Won 24, Lost 4
OA 51.7, DA 33.5, AM 18.1
Nov.   5 Caston {1A}W   46-  17 
Nov.   7 Bethany Christian {1A}W   49-  32 
Nov. 10 at Triton {1A}W   57-  25 
Nov. 17 at North Judson {2A}W   45-  42 
Nov. 19 Pioneer {1A}W   70-  23 
Nov. 24 Culver {1A}W   60-  12 
Dec.   3 Morgan Twp. {1A}W   50-  37 
Dec.   5 Elkhart Christian {1A}W   65-  22 
Dec. 10 Winamac {2A}W   50-  27 
Dec. 15 at Culver Academy {3A}W   46-  39 
Dec. 22 at Marquette Catholic {1A} L   31-  53 
Dec. 29 West Central {1A}W   40-    9 
Jan.   2 (n)South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   64-  49 
Jan.   6 at North Miami {1A}W   51-  30 
Jan.   9 Lakeland Christian {1A}W   63-    9 
Jan. 14 Oregon-Davis {2A} L   29-  76 
Jan. 16 at Jimtown {3A}W   46-  28 
Jan. 19 at John Glenn {3A} L   48-  53 
Jan. 21 (n)New Prairie {3A}W   62-  33 
Jan. 28 at LaVille {2A}W   46-  38 
Jan. 30 Westville {1A}W   64-  20 
Feb.   2 at Culver {1A}W   46-  19sect 
Feb.   5 (n)LaCrosse {1A}W   60-  41sect 
Feb.   6 (n)South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   49-  47sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Bethany Christian {1A}W   58-  38regn 
Feb. 13 (n)North White {1A}W   53-  33regn 
Feb. 20 (n)Tri-Central {1A}W   60-  30semi 
Feb. 27 (n)Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   39-  57state 
2014-2015
Coach: Gary Teel
Won 13, Lost 10
OA 45.5, DA 35.7, AM 9.8
Nov. 11 Marquette Catholic {1A}W   37-  17 
Nov. 14 John Glenn {3A} L   32-  47 
Nov. 18 Triton {1A} L   42-  58 
Nov. 20 at Pioneer {1A}W   70-    9 
Nov. 22 Jimtown {3A}W   36-  23 
Nov. 25 at Culver {1A} L   32-  51 
Dec.   4 at Morgan Twp. {1A} L   30-  37 
Dec.   6 at Elkhart Christian {1A}W   61-  21 
Dec. 10 South Bend Career AcademyW   80-  18 
Dec. 11 at Winamac {2A}W   51-  34 
Dec. 16 Culver Academy {3A}W   55-  49 
Dec. 18 North Judson {2A}W   43-  33 
Jan.   2 West Central {1A} L   26-  41 
Jan.   3 (n)Rochester {3A} L   32-  54 
Jan. 10 at Lakeland Christian {1A}W   65-  30 
Jan. 15 at Oregon-Davis {1A} L   44-  57 
Jan. 20 at Culver {1A} L   28-  33 
Jan. 22 at LaVille {2A}W   47-  38 
Jan. 26 North Miami {2A}W   48-  19 
Jan. 29 LaVille {2A} L   31-  35 
Jan. 31 at Westville {1A}W   67-  35 
Feb.   5 at Bethany Christian {1A}W   47-  21 
Feb. 10 at Oregon-Davis {1A} L   42-  61sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Gary Teel
Won 10, Lost 9
OA 48.5, DA 46.4, AM 2.1
Nov. 15 at John Glenn {3A} L   37-  58 
Nov. 19 at Triton {1A} L   25-  53 
Nov. 23 at Jimtown {3A}W   51-  27 
Nov. 26 Culver {1A} L   31-  47 
Dec.   5 Morgan Twp. {1A}W   31-  30 
Dec.   7 Elkhart Christian {1A}W   70-  11 
Dec. 12 Winamac {2A}W   51-  44 
Dec. 17 at Culver Academy {3A}W   69-  59 
Dec. 19 at North Judson {2A}W   51-  28 
Dec. 30 at Marquette Catholic {1A}W   59-  24 
Jan.   3 West Central {1A} L   48-  64 
Jan.   4 (n)Rochester {3A} L   47-  61 
Jan. 11 Lakeland Christian {1A}W   71-  24 
Jan. 16 Oregon-Davis {1A} L   37-  63 
Jan. 21 Oregon-Davis {1A} L   37-  84 
Jan. 29 at North Miami {2A}W   62-  48 
Jan. 30 at LaVille {2A} L   29-  44 
Feb.   6 Bethany Christian {1A}W   61-  43 
Feb. 14 at Triton {1A} L   54-  70sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Gary Teel
Won 11, Lost 11
OA 45.8, DA 41.3, AM 4.5
Nov.   8 John Glenn {3A}W   59-  52 
Nov. 13 Triton {1A} L   47-  54 
Nov. 17 Jimtown {3A}W   48-  30 
Nov. 20 at Culver {1A} L   29-  31 
Nov. 29 at Morgan Twp. {1A}W   40-  28 
Dec.   6 at Elkhart Christian {1A}W   44-  19 
Dec.   8 Lakewood Park {1A} L   45-  56 
Dec. 11 Culver Academy {3A}W   55-  50 
Dec. 13 North Judson {2A} L   41-  47 
Dec. 18 at Caston {1A} L   29-  34 
Dec. 27 West Central {1A}W   52-  38 
Dec. 29 (n)Kankakee Valley {3A} L   44-  64 
Jan.   2 North Miami {2A}W   52-  22 
Jan.   5 at Lakeland Christian {1A}W   62-  15 
Jan. 10 at Oregon-Davis {1A} L   53-  79 
Jan. 15 at Triton {1A} L   49-  59 
Jan. 17 (n)New Prairie {3A}W   54-  28 
Jan. 24 LaVille {2A} L   38-  42 
Jan. 26 at Westville {1A}W   37-  21 
Jan. 31 at Bethany Christian {1A} L   35-  42 
Feb.   6 (n)Marquette Catholic {1A}W   52-  22sect 
Feb.   8 at Oregon-Davis {1A} L   42-  75sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Nick Medich
Won 13, Lost 9
OA 44.5, DA 37.9, AM 6.6
Nov. 10 at John Glenn {3A}W   41-  39 
Nov. 12 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   48-  26 
Nov. 15 at Triton {1A} L   45-  53 
Nov. 19 at Jimtown {3A}W   39-  32 
Nov. 22 Culver {1A}W   37-  30 
Dec.   1 Morgan Twp. {1A}W   42-  22 
Dec.   8 Elkhart Christian {1A}W   48-  18 
Dec. 13 at Culver Academy {3A} L   31-  39 
Dec. 15 at North Judson {2A} L   34-  38 
Dec. 20 Caston {1A}W   42-  16 
Dec. 27 West Central {1A}W   44-  38 
Dec. 29 (n)Rochester {2A} L   43-  49 
Jan.   4 at North Miami {2A}W   55-  39 
Jan.   7 Lakeland ChristianW   72-  42 
Jan. 12 Oregon-Davis {1A}W   63-  44 
Jan. 17 Bremen {2A} L   38-  54 
Jan. 21 (n)New Prairie {3A} L   27-  43 
Jan. 26 at LaVille {2A} L   39-  40 
Jan. 28 Westville {1A}W   55-  19 
Feb.   2 Bethany Christian {1A} L   34-  54 
Feb.   7 (n)South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   60-  36sect 
Feb. 10 (n)Triton {1A} L   41-  62sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Nick Medich
Won 10, Lost 11
OA 45.8, DA 45.7, AM 0.1
Nov. 11 John Glenn {3A}W   34-  32 
Nov. 13 South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   35-  40 
Nov. 16 Triton {1A}W   43-  29 
Nov. 20 Jimtown {2A} L   35-  45 
Nov. 23 at Culver {2A} L   64-  70 
Dec.   2 at Morgan Twp. {1A} L   36-  56 
Dec.   9 at Elkhart Christian {1A}W   55-  35 
Dec. 14 Culver Academy {3A} L   41-  59 
Dec. 16 North Judson {2A}W   60-  47 
Dec. 28 Kankakee Valley {3A} L   45-  57 
Dec. 30 West Central {1A} L   34-  48 
Jan.   5 North Miami {2A}W   57-  31 
Jan.   8 at Lakeland ChristianW   74-  49 
Jan. 14 at Oregon-Davis {1A} L   55-  68 
Jan. 18 John Glenn {3A}W   50-  39 
Jan. 20 (n)Culver {2A} L   34-  59 
Jan. 27 LaVille {2A} L   45-  49 
Jan. 29 at Westville {1A}W   41-  30 
Feb.   4 at Caston {1A}W   45-  32 
Feb.   7 at Bethany Christian {1A} ot W   46-  45 
Feb. 11 (n)Triton {1A} L   32-  39sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Joel Lowe
Won 7, Lost 14
OA 43.0, DA 45.7, AM -2.7
Nov. 12 at John Glenn {3A} L   36-  55 
Nov. 14 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   60-  44 
Nov. 17 at Triton {1A} L   35-  52 
Nov. 24 Culver {2A} L   44-  58 
Dec.   1 at Jimtown {2A} L   31-  58 
Dec.   3 Knox {3A} L   61-  67 
Dec. 11 Elkhart Christian {1A} L   40-  43 
Dec. 15 at Culver Academy {3A} L   43-  55 
Dec. 17 at North Judson {2A} L   42-  49 
Dec. 29 West Central {1A} L   33-  37 
Jan.   2 (n)Rochester {3A}W   38-  34 
Jan.   6 at North Miami {2A}W   47-  43 
Jan.   9 Lakeland ChristianW   66-  22 
Jan. 12 Caston {1A}W   56-  36 
Jan. 15 Oregon-Davis {1A} L   38-  49 
Jan. 19 New Prairie {3A} L   26-  28 
Jan. 23 (n)John Glenn {3A} L   32-  57 
Jan. 28 at LaVille {2A} L   35-  57 
Jan. 30 Westville {1A}W   62-  39 
Feb.   4 Bethany Christian {1A}W   47-  37 
Feb. 11 (n)South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   31-  40sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Shelly Newell
Won 16, Lost 4
OA 53.3, DA 40.9, AM 12.4
Nov. 14 John Glenn {3A}W   55-  45 
Nov. 15 South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   68-  27 
Nov. 18 Triton {1A}W   57-  31 
Nov. 20 Jimtown {2A}W   51-  43 
Nov. 25 at Culver {2A}W   54-  48 
Dec.   4 at Knox {3A}W   61-  44 
Dec. 12 at Elkhart Christian {1A}W   68-  31 
Dec. 16 Culver Academy {3A}W   44-  41 
Jan.   2 Rochester {3A}W   75-  46 
Jan.   3 (n)Kankakee Valley {3A} L   52-  57 
Jan.   7 North Miami {2A}W   53-  50 
Jan. 20 at Bremen {2A} L   45-  52 
Jan. 22 (n)New Prairie {3A}W   58-  36 
Jan. 27 North Judson {2A}W   46-  29 
Jan. 29 LaVille {2A}W   48-  31 
Jan. 31 at Westville {1A}W   48-  24 
Feb.   5 at Bethany Christian {1A}W   54-  43 
Feb.   7 at Oregon-Davis {1A} L   28-  63 
Feb. 10 (n)South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   63-  31sect 
Feb. 13 at Oregon-Davis {1A} L   38-  46sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Shelly Newell
Won 13, Lost 7
OA 47.4, DA 45.0, AM 2.4
Nov. 10 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   49-  48 
Nov. 13 at Triton {1A} L   48-  52 
Nov. 16 at Jimtown {2A} L   26-  46 
Nov. 17 at John Glenn {3A} L   39-  44 
Nov. 20 Culver {2A}W   50-  33 
Dec.   1 Covenant Christian (DeMotte)W   65-  38 
Dec.   7 Elkhart Christian {1A}W   61-  40 
Dec. 11 at Culver Academy {3A} L   49-  53 
Dec. 15 South Bend Riley {4A}W   59-  53 
Dec. 18 Bethany Christian {1A}W   44-  32 
Dec. 22 South Bend TrinityW   49-  38 
Dec. 27 at West Central {1A}W   43-  36 
Dec. 29 Rochester {3A}W   45-  38 
Jan. 11 Oregon-Davis {1A} L   35-  86 
Jan. 15 LaVille {2A}W   49-  30 
Jan. 17 (n)Oregon-Davis {1A} L   31-  70 
Jan. 26 Westville {1A}W   57-  31 
Jan. 28 Caston {1A}W   57-  37 
Jan. 31 Lakeland ChristianW   66-  55 
Feb.   5 at Oregon-Davis {1A} L   25-  39sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Shelly Newell
Won 17, Lost 4
OA 61.1, DA 41.9, AM 19.2
Nov. 11 South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   73-  49 
Nov. 14 Triton {1A}W   61-  35 
Nov. 18 John Glenn {2A}W   48-  27 
Nov. 21 at Culver {1A}W   63-  31 
Nov. 29 (n)Elkhart Christian {1A}W   57-  18 
Dec.   2 at Oregon-Davis {1A}W   55-  51 
Dec.   8 at Elkhart Christian {1A}W   70-  44 
Dec.   9 Marquette Catholic {1A}W   80-  40 
Dec. 12 Culver Academy {3A}W   71-  37 
Dec. 16 River Forest {1A}W   72-  21 
Dec. 19 at South Bend TrinityW   70-  63 
Jan.   2 Jimtown {2A}2ot  L   49-  51 
Jan.   9 at Caston {1A}W   59-  30 
Jan. 12 at Oregon-Davis {1A} L   44-  54 
Jan. 17 at Oregon-Davis {1A} L   52-  64 
Jan. 18 (n)Culver Academy {3A}W   55-  35 
Jan. 27 at Westville {1A}W   62-  39 
Jan. 29 LaVille {2A}W   64-  40 
Feb.   1 at Bethany Christian {1A}W   58-  42 
Feb.   8 (n)Culver {1A}W   62-  47sect 
Feb.   9 at Oregon-Davis {1A} L   58-  61sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Shelly Newell
Won 22, Lost 5
OA 56.3, DA 42.0, AM 14.2
Nov. 11 South Bend TrinityW   61-  48 
Nov. 12 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   47-  62 
Nov. 15 at Triton {1A}W   43-  38 
Nov. 19 at John Glenn {2A} L   40-  49 
Nov. 22 Culver {1A}W   47-  25 
Nov. 28 (n)Marquette Catholic {1A}W   78-  23 
Nov. 30 (n)Westville {1A}W   59-  40 
Dec.   3 at Oregon-Davis {1A}W   51-  34 
Dec.   9 Elkhart Christian {1A}W   58-  24 
Dec. 10 at Marquette Catholic {1A}W   57-  45 
Dec. 13 at Culver Academy {3A}W   52-  25 
Dec. 17 at River Forest {1A}W   66-  29 
Jan.   3 at Jimtown {2A} L   33-  38 
Jan. 10 Caston {1A}W   59-  30 
Jan. 13 Oregon-Davis {1A}W   71-  56 
Jan. 17 Oregon-Davis {1A}W   51-  41 
Jan. 19 at Bremen {2A}W   61-  51 
Jan. 21 (n)New Prairie {3A} L   42-  47 
Jan. 26 at LaVille {2A}W   61-  46 
Jan. 28 Westville {1A}W   69-  27 
Feb.   2 Bethany Christian {1A}W   66-  38 
Feb.   8 (n)Oregon-Davis {1A}W   50-  47sect 
Feb. 10 (n)Triton {1A}W   49-  39sect 
Feb. 11 (n)South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   79-  73sect 
Feb. 18 (n)Tri-County {1A}W   66-  54regn 
Feb. 18 (n)Morgan Twp. {1A}W   50-  41regn 
Feb. 25 (n)Lafayette Central Catholic {1A} L   53-  65semi 
2004-2005
Coach: Shelly Newell
Won 18, Lost 5
OA 48.3, DA 33.7, AM 14.6
Nov. 13 South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   62-  53 
Nov. 16 Triton {1A} L   37-  42 
Nov. 19 Jimtown {2A} L   43-  44 
Nov. 20 John Glenn {2A}W   47-  36 
Nov. 23 at Culver {1A}W   42-  14 
Nov. 30 (n)River Forest {1A}W   28-  24 
Dec.   2 at Elkhart Christian {1A}W   65-  21 
Dec.   4 (n)Oregon-Davis {1A}W   47-  18 
Dec. 10 at Elkhart Christian {1A}W   66-  30 
Dec. 11 Marquette Catholic {1A}W   67-  31 
Dec. 14 Wawasee {3A} L   49-  57 
Dec. 18 River Forest {1A}W   57-  21 
Jan. 11 at Caston {1A}W   38-  35 
Jan. 14 at Oregon-Davis {1A}W   56-  35 
Jan. 18 Culver Academy {3A}W   41-  28 
Jan. 20 (n)Oregon-Davis {1A}W   46-  40 
Jan. 24 (n)John Glenn {2A} L   34-  48 
Jan. 27 LaVille {2A}W   52-  36 
Jan. 29 at Westville {1A}W   57-  28 
Feb.   3 at Bethany Christian {1A}W   49-  48 
Feb.   8 (n)Culver {1A}W   39-  30sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Westville {1A}W   53-  19sect 
Feb. 12 (n)South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   36-  37sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Shelly Newell
Won 17, Lost 6
OA 50.8, DA 36.9, AM 13.9
Nov. 14 at Culver Academy {3A}W   43-  27 
Nov. 15 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   52-  49 
Nov. 18 at Triton {1A} L   32-  43 
Nov. 21 at Jimtown {2A} L   43-  52 
Nov. 22 at John Glenn {2A} L   32-  53 
Nov. 25 Culver {1A}W   43-  34 
Dec.   2 Oregon-Davis {1A}W   52-  45 
Dec.   4 Elkhart ChristianW   59-  41 
Dec.   6 (n)Marquette Catholic {1A}W   75-  37 
Dec. 12 South Bend TrinityW   64-  18 
Dec. 13 at Marquette Catholic {1A}W   65-  22 
Dec. 20 at River Forest {1A}W   55-  32 
Jan. 10 at Rochester {2A} L   39-  68 
Jan. 13 Caston {1A}W   56-  33 
Jan. 16 Oregon-Davis {1A}W   55-  28 
Jan. 20 at Culver {1A}W   40-  38 
Jan. 22 (n)LaVille {2A} L   35-  36 
Jan. 29 LaVille {2A}W   42-  32 
Jan. 31 Westville {1A}W   64-  20 
Feb.   5 Bethany Christian {1A}W   43-  33 
Feb. 11 (n)Westville {1A}W   72-  14sect 
Feb. 13 at Culver {1A}W   62-  34sect 
Feb. 14 (n)Triton {1A} L   46-  60sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Shelly Newell
Won 9, Lost 12
OA 44.2, DA 46.2, AM -2.0
Nov. 15 Culver Academy {3A} L   41-  51 
Nov. 16 South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   55-  46 
Nov. 19 Triton {2A} L   35-  68 
Nov. 22 Jimtown {2A} L   33-  35 
Nov. 23 John Glenn {2A} L   36-  50 
Nov. 26 at Culver {1A} L   29-  63 
Dec.   3 at Marquette Catholic {1A}W   46-  30 
Dec.   5 at Westville {1A}W   55-  19 
Dec.   7 at Oregon-Davis {1A} L   40-  53 
Dec. 13 at South Bend TrinityW   50-  36 
Dec. 14 Marquette Catholic {1A}W   47-  28 
Dec. 21 River Forest {1A}W   51-  37 
Jan. 11 Rochester {2A} L   30-  47 
Jan. 14 at Caston {1A}W   56-  39 
Jan. 17 at Oregon-Davis {1A} L   41-  62 
Jan. 20 Oregon-Davis {1A} L   34-  42 
Jan. 24 at LaVille {2A} L   41-  68 
Jan. 30 at LaVille {2A} L   41-  46 
Feb.   1 at Westville {1A}W   61-  29 
Feb.   6 at Bethany Christian {1A}W   56-  43 
Feb. 17 (n)Southwood {1A} L   51-  78sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Shelly Newell
Won 10, Lost 11
OA 47.8, DA 43.9, AM 3.9
Nov.   9 at Culver Academy {3A}W   44-  40 
Nov. 10 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   56-  33 
Nov. 13 at Triton {2A} L   31-  51 
Nov. 16 at Jimtown {2A} L   44-  57 
Nov. 17 at John Glenn {2A} L   33-  48 
Nov. 20 Culver {1A} L   42-  49 
Nov. 27 Westville {1A}W   66-  15 
Nov. 29 at Oregon-Davis {1A} L   48-  70 
Nov. 30 at Marquette Catholic {1A}W   58-  30 
Dec.   7 South Bend TrinityW   54-  23 
Dec.   8 at Marquette Catholic {1A}W   58-  30 
Dec. 15 at River Forest {1A} L   36-  57 
Jan.   5 at Rochester {2A} L   28-  46 
Jan. 11 Oregon-Davis {1A} L   55-  67 
Jan. 14 John Glenn {2A} L   51-  55 
Jan. 18 (n)Culver Academy {3A} L   48-  53 
Jan. 24 LaVille {2A}W   48-  36 
Jan. 26 Westville {1A}W   62-  15 
Feb.   2 Caston {1A}W   54-  46 
Feb.   5 (n)Caston {1A}W   52-  45sect 
Feb.   8 (n)Southwood {1A} L   35-  56sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Shelly Newell
Won 10, Lost 10
OA 43.1, DA 48.2, AM -5.1
Nov. 14 Triton {1A} L   21-  58 
Nov. 16 Fort Wayne Keystone {1A}W   44-  40 
Nov. 18 John Glenn {2A} L   28-  63 
Nov. 21 at Culver {1A} L   33-  61 
Nov. 30 Oregon-Davis {1A} L   41-  69 
Dec.   1 at Westville {1A}W   50-  27 
Dec.   8 at South Bend TrinityW   55-  42 
Dec.   9 Marquette Catholic {1A} ot W   60-  53 
Dec. 16 River Forest {2A}W   48-  42 
Jan.   6 Rochester {3A} L   27-  72 
Jan.   8 Culver Academy {3A}W   35-  31 
Jan. 12 at Oregon-Davis {1A} L   31-  47 
Jan. 15 at LaVille {2A} L   31-  37 
Jan. 25 at LaVille {2A} L   40-  52 
Jan. 27 at Westville {1A}W   68-  32 
Feb.   1 at Bethany Christian {1A}W   40-  30 
Feb.   3 at Caston {1A} ot W   60-  57 
Feb.   6 Jimtown {2A}W   53-  35 
Feb.   8 South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   56-  59 
Feb. 13 (n)South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   41-  57sect