JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
DEKALB
2016-2017
Coach: Brett Eltzroth
Won 9, Lost 14
OA 48.5, DA 52.0, AM -3.6
Nov.   1 at Heritage {3A}W   47-  46 
Nov.   4 Lakeland {3A}W   62-  27 
Nov.   8 at Fort Wayne North {4A}W   62-  42 
Nov. 11 Angola {3A}W   52-  50 
Nov. 17 at Garrett {3A}W   43-  40 
Nov. 19 Central Noble {2A} L   34-  47 
Nov. 25 at Fort Wayne Northrop {4A} L   44-  76 
Dec.   3 Bellmont {3A} L   48-  62 
Dec.   6 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   19-  48 
Dec.   9 at Leo {3A} L   45-  48 
Dec. 21 Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   44-  77 
Dec. 28 at Norwell {3A} L   51-  70 
Dec. 31 (n)New Haven {3A}W   70-  31 
Dec. 31 at Goshen {4A}W   56-  45 
Jan.   3 at Eastside {2A} L   30-  46 
Jan.   6 New Haven {3A}W   61-  33 
Jan. 10 Northridge {4A} L   48-  67 
Jan. 14 at East Noble {4A} L   30-  44 
Jan. 18 Fort Wayne Wayne {4A}W   68-  20 
Jan. 20 Columbia City {3A} L   57-  71 
Jan. 24 at Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   52-  70 
Jan. 27 Huntington North {4A} L   44-  58 
Jan. 31 (n)Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   48-  79sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Brett Eltzroth
Won 10, Lost 13
OA 48.4, DA 44.7, AM 3.7
Nov.   3 Heritage {3A}W   58-  28 
Nov.   6 at Lakeland {3A}W   54-  25 
Nov. 10 Fort Wayne North {4A}W   67-  40 
Nov. 13 at Angola {3A} L   37-  41 
Nov. 20 Garrett {3A}W   51-  34 
Nov. 27 Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   54-  39 
Dec.   1 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   33-  50 
Dec.   5 at Bellmont {3A}W   57-  47 
Dec.   8 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   28-  35 
Dec. 11 Leo {3A} L   53-  56 
Dec. 19 Norwell {3A} L   59-  64 
Jan.   2 (n)South Bend Clay {4A} L   27-  37 
Jan.   2 (n)New Haven {3A}W   67-  30 
Jan.   5 Eastside {2A}W   57-  37 
Jan.   8 at New Haven {3A}W   47-  27 
Jan. 14 at Northridge {4A} L   39-  52 
Jan. 16 East Noble {4A} L   38-  54 
Jan. 20 at Fort Wayne Wayne {4A} L   53-  57 
Jan. 22 at Columbia City {3A} ot W   60-  56 
Jan. 23 at Central Noble {2A} L   36-  48 
Jan. 26 Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   61-  72 
Jan. 29 at Huntington North {4A} L   36-  52 
Feb.   5 at East Noble {4A} L   42-  48sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Brett Eltzroth
Won 9, Lost 14
OA 49.0, DA 51.4, AM -2.5
Nov. 14 Angola {3A} L   56-  65 
Nov. 15 at Fort Wayne North {4A}W   76-  43 
Nov. 21 at Garrett {3A} L   27-  44 
Nov. 28 at Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   54-  53 
Dec.   2 Leo {3A} L   41-  46 
Dec.   6 Bellmont {3A}W   64-  25 
Dec.   9 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   35-  45 
Dec. 12 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   46-  74 
Dec. 16 Lakeland {3A} L   39-  43 
Dec. 20 at Norwell {3A} L   33-  58 
Dec. 22 Elkhart Central {4A}W   43-  37 
Dec. 27 at Central Noble {2A}W   49-  23 
Jan.   3 at Goshen {4A} L   57-  63 
Jan.   3 (n)Tipton {2A}W   50-  41 
Jan.   6 at Eastside {2A}W   71-  49 
Jan. 13 Northridge {4A} L   31-  57 
Jan. 17 at East Noble {4A} L   46-  56 
Jan. 23 Columbia City {3A} L   57-  69 
Jan. 27 at Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   44-  69 
Jan. 31 Homestead {4A} L   43-  86 
Feb.   3 New Haven {3A}W   58-  44 
Feb.   5 at Heritage {3A}W   52-  38 
Feb. 10 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   54-  55sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Nick David
Won 12, Lost 8
OA 53.7, DA 45.4, AM 8.3
Nov. 15 at Angola {3A}W   45-  38 
Nov. 16 Fort Wayne North {4A}W   62-  24 
Nov. 22 Garrett {3A} L   40-  49 
Nov. 29 Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   54-  53 
Dec.   3 at Leo {3A} L   46-  49 
Dec.   7 at Bellmont {3A}W   62-  26 
Dec. 13 Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A}W   54-  49 
Dec. 17 at Lakeland {3A}W   70-  33 
Dec. 21 Norwell {3A}W   55-  49 
Dec. 23 at Elkhart Central {4A}W   61-  33 
Dec. 28 (n)John Glenn {3A} L   49-  61 
Dec. 28 at Goshen {4A}W   51-  49 
Jan. 11 New Haven {3A}W   72-  26 
Jan. 14 at Northridge {4A} L   39-  53 
Jan. 18 East Noble {4A} L   49-  54 
Jan. 20 Eastside {2A}W   72-  26 
Jan. 30 at Columbia City {3A}W   41-  39 
Feb.   1 at Homestead {4A} L   47-  82 
Feb.   3 Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   54-  57 
Feb. 11 (n)Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   50-  57sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Nick David
Won 11, Lost 10
OA 51.0, DA 47.8, AM 3.1
Nov.   9 Angola {3A} L   46-  55 
Nov. 10 at Fort Wayne North {4A}W   56-  45 
Nov. 16 at Garrett {3A}W   49-  47 
Nov. 23 at Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   55-  45 
Nov. 27 Leo {3A} L   38-  47 
Dec.   1 Bellmont {3A}W   52-  39 
Dec.   7 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A}W   66-  58 
Dec. 15 at Norwell {3A} L   33-  61 
Dec. 18 Elkhart Central {4A}W   63-  23 
Dec. 22 (n)Chesterton {4A}2ot W   55-  49 
Dec. 22 at Goshen {4A} L   55-  56 
Jan.   2 at Eastside {2A}W   48-  14 
Jan.   4 New Haven {4A}W   46-  30 
Jan.   8 Northridge {4A} L   35-  45 
Jan. 12 at East Noble {4A} L   52-  53 
Jan. 18 Columbia City {4A} ot  L   60-  62 
Jan. 22 at Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   50-  67 
Jan. 26 Homestead {4A} L   51-  77 
Jan. 29 at Lakeland {3A}W   61-  34 
Jan. 31 at Heritage {3A}W   56-  52 
Feb.   5 (n)Fort Wayne Northrop {4A} ot  L   43-  45sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Nick David
Won 14, Lost 7
OA 50.0, DA 38.7, AM 11.3
Nov. 11 at Angola {3A} L   41-  47 
Nov. 12 Fort Wayne North {4A}W   73-  33 
Nov. 18 Garrett {3A}W   43-  29 
Nov. 25 Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   49-  40 
Dec.   1 at Leo {3A} ot  L   38-  47 
Dec.   3 at Bellmont {3A}W   47-  22 
Dec.   9 Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A}W   50-  38 
Dec. 17 Norwell {3A} L   39-  58 
Dec. 20 at Elkhart Central {4A}W   63-  16 
Dec. 27 (n)Chesterton {4A} ot W   50-  46 
Dec. 27 at Goshen {4A}W   52-  43 
Jan.   3 Eastside {2A}W   68-  16 
Jan.   6 at New Haven {4A}W   56-  28 
Jan. 10 at Northridge {4A}W   44-  38 
Jan. 14 East Noble {4A} ot  L   47-  48 
Jan. 20 at Columbia City {4A}W   46-  33 
Jan. 24 Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   51-  65 
Jan. 28 at Homestead {4A} L   40-  52 
Jan. 31 Lakeland {3A}W   62-  22 
Feb.   2 Heritage {3A}W   51-  37 
Feb.   7 (n)Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   40-  55sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Nick David
Won 10, Lost 10
OA 46.0, DA 45.8, AM 0.2
Nov. 12 Angola {3A} L   44-  58 
Nov. 13 at Fort Wayne North {4A}W   59-  34 
Nov. 19 at Garrett {2A} L   45-  55 
Nov. 26 at Fort Wayne Northrop {4A} L   37-  64 
Nov. 30 Leo {3A}W   49-  33 
Dec.   4 Bellmont {3A} ot W   63-  59 
Dec. 10 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   50-  55 
Dec. 18 at Norwell {3A} L   41-  56 
Dec. 21 Elkhart Central {4A}W   51-  26 
Dec. 30 (n)Northridge {4A} L   34-  50 
Dec. 30 at Goshen {4A}W   67-  55 
Jan.   4 at Eastside {2A}W   43-  41 
Jan.   7 New Haven {3A}W   48-  37 
Jan. 12 Northridge {4A} L   35-  48 
Jan. 15 at East Noble {4A}W   38-  29 
Jan. 21 Columbia City {3A}W   36-  35 
Jan. 25 at Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   40-  48 
Jan. 29 Homestead {4A} L   37-  56 
Feb.   5 at Heritage {3A}W   54-  26 
Feb. 11 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   49-  51sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Nick David
Won 15, Lost 7
OA 55.0, DA 44.4, AM 10.5
Nov. 13 at Angola {3A}W   55-  35 
Nov. 14 Fort Wayne North {4A}W   50-  44 
Nov. 20 Garrett {2A} L   56-  59 
Nov. 27 Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   47-  42 
Dec.   1 at Leo {3A} ot W   53-  47 
Dec.   5 at Bellmont {3A}W   64-  48 
Dec. 11 Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A}W   70-  57 
Dec. 19 Norwell {3A} L   55-  64 
Dec. 21 at Elkhart Central {4A}W   66-  31 
Jan.   2 (n)Northridge {4A}W   44-  38 
Jan.   2 at Goshen {4A}W   58-  30 
Jan.   5 Eastside {2A}W   67-  38 
Jan.   9 at New Haven {3A}W   71-  49 
Jan. 12 at Northridge {4A} L   42-  48 
Jan. 16 East Noble {4A}W   43-  23 
Jan. 22 at Columbia City {3A} L   44-  50 
Jan. 26 Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   56-  67 
Jan. 30 at Homestead {4A} L   45-  51 
Feb.   2 Lakeland {3A}W   71-  32 
Feb.   4 Heritage {3A}W   45-  28 
Feb. 12 (n)Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   56-  42sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   51-  54sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Nick David
Won 11, Lost 9
OA 47.4, DA 46.2, AM 1.2
Nov. 14 Angola {3A} L   39-  43 
Nov. 15 at Fort Wayne North {4A}W   50-  39 
Nov. 21 at Garrett {2A} L   41-  56 
Nov. 25 Warsaw {4A} L   44-  54 
Nov. 28 at Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   56-  48 
Dec.   2 Leo {3A} L   42-  48 
Dec.   6 Bellmont {3A} L   47-  52 
Dec. 12 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A}W   37-  32 
Dec. 20 at Norwell {3A} L   42-  60 
Jan.   3 (n)Northridge {4A}W   45-  32 
Jan.   3 at Goshen {4A}W   53-  34 
Jan.   6 at Eastside {2A}W   51-  21 
Jan. 17 at East Noble {4A} L   51-  57 
Jan. 19 New Haven {3A}W   60-  53 
Jan. 23 Columbia City {3A}W   46-  37 
Jan. 27 at Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   58-  85 
Jan. 31 Homestead {4A} ot W   50-  49 
Feb.   3 at Lakeland {3A}W   54-  42 
Feb.   5 at Heritage {3A}W   36-  35 
Feb. 10 at Fort Wayne Northrop {4A} L   45-  47sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Nick David
Won 5, Lost 16
OA 42.0, DA 51.8, AM -9.7
Nov.   9 at Angola {3A} L   34-  47 
Nov. 10 Fort Wayne North {4A}W   51-  45 
Nov. 16 Garrett {2A} L   37-  55 
Nov. 20 at Warsaw {4A} L   34-  51 
Nov. 23 Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}2ot W   71-  68 
Nov. 27 at Leo {3A} L   34-  50 
Dec.   1 at Bellmont {3A} L   46-  63 
Dec.   7 Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   30-  43 
Dec. 15 Norwell {3A} L   44-  56 
Dec. 18 at Elkhart Central {4A} L   51-  58 
Dec. 27 (n)Northridge {4A} L   31-  45 
Dec. 27 (n)Lakeland {3A} L   41-  46 
Dec. 29 Eastside {2A}W   46-  40 
Jan.   4 at New Haven {3A} L   48-  57 
Jan. 12 East Noble {4A}W   29-  28 
Jan. 18 at Columbia City {3A} L   35-  46 
Jan. 22 Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   51-  77 
Jan. 26 at Homestead {4A} L   46-  64 
Jan. 29 Lakeland {3A} L   33-  52 
Jan. 31 Heritage {3A}W   45-  39 
Feb.   5 (n)Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   46-  57sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Doug Curtis
Won 5, Lost 16
OA 37.6, DA 49.9, AM -12.3
Nov. 10 Angola {3A} L   35-  58 
Nov. 11 at Fort Wayne North {4A} L   44-  51 
Nov. 14 at Garrett {2A} L   14-  79 
Nov. 17 Woodlan {2A}W   53-  37 
Nov. 21 Warsaw {4A} L   19-  48 
Nov. 24 at Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   48-  44 
Nov. 28 Leo {3A} L   25-  49 
Dec.   2 Bellmont {3A} ot  L   50-  52 
Dec.   8 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   43-  62 
Dec. 16 at Norwell {3A} L   26-  55 
Dec. 18 Elkhart Central {4A}W   48-  35 
Dec. 27 at Goshen {4A} L   35-  40 
Dec. 27 (n)Lakeland {3A} L   41-  44 
Jan.   2 at Eastside {2A} ot W   38-  34 
Jan.   5 New Haven {3A}W   48-  43 
Jan. 13 at East Noble {4A} L   14-  33 
Jan. 19 Columbia City {4A} L   47-  53 
Jan. 23 at Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   46-  64 
Jan. 27 Homestead {4A} L   44-  67 
Jan. 30 at Lakeland {3A} L   33-  58 
Feb.   9 (n)Columbia City {4A}2ot  L   39-  42sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Doug Curtis
Won 22, Lost 2
OA 63.0, DA 40.3, AM 22.6
Nov. 11 at Angola {3A}W   62-  41 
Nov. 12 Fort Wayne North {4A}W   65-  34 
Nov. 15 Garrett {2A}W   43-  41 
Nov. 18 at Woodlan {2A}W   78-  45 
Nov. 22 at Warsaw {4A} L   37-  54 
Nov. 25 Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   84-  42 
Nov. 29 at Leo {3A}W   67-  28 
Dec.   3 at Bellmont {3A}W   94-  71 
Dec. 17 Norwell {3A}W   49-  38 
Dec. 19 at Elkhart Central {4A}W   75-  46 
Dec. 22 Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A}W   51-  29 
Dec. 27 (n)Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   65-  50 
Dec. 27 at East Noble {4A}W   79-  26 
Jan.   3 Eastside {2A}W   72-  15 
Jan.   6 at New Haven {3A}W   54-  36 
Jan. 14 East Noble {4A}W   75-  39 
Jan. 20 at Columbia City {4A}W   56-  38 
Jan. 24 Fort Wayne Snider {4A}W   75-  23 
Jan. 28 at Homestead {4A}W   66-  44 
Jan. 31 Lakeland {3A}W   53-  38 
Feb.   7 (n)Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A}W   55-  50sect 
Feb. 10 (n)Warsaw {4A} ot W   58-  53sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Columbia City {4A}W   56-  31sect 
Feb. 18 (n)Kokomo {4A} L   42-  56regn 
2004-2005
Coach: Doug Curtis
Won 18, Lost 5
OA 58.0, DA 42.5, AM 15.6
Nov. 12 Angola {3A}W   62-  34 
Nov. 13 at Fort Wayne North {4A}W   58-  35 
Nov. 16 at Garrett {2A}W   43-  40 
Nov. 19 Woodlan {2A}W   68-  47 
Nov. 23 Prairie Heights {2A}W   62-  45 
Nov. 26 at Fort Wayne Northrop {4A} L   45-  55 
Nov. 30 Leo {3A}W   65-  44 
Dec.   4 Bellmont {3A}W   57-  47 
Dec. 10 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   42-  47 
Dec. 18 at Norwell {3A}W   71-  23 
Dec. 20 Elkhart Central {4A}W   81-  38 
Dec. 29 (n)Prairie Heights {2A}W   60-  42 
Dec. 29 (n)Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   60-  68 
Jan.   4 at Eastside {2A}W   83-  47 
Jan.   7 New Haven {3A}W   72-  38 
Jan. 15 at East Noble {4A}W   60-  34 
Jan. 21 Columbia City {4A}W   37-  26 
Jan. 25 at Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   50-  54 
Jan. 29 Homestead {4A}W   59-  55 
Feb.   1 at Lakeland {3A}W   51-  29 
Feb. 11 (n)Warsaw {4A}W   52-  50sect 
Feb. 12 (n)Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A}W   60-  40sect 
Feb. 19 at Huntington North {4A} L   37-  39regn 
2003-2004
Coach: Codie Ross
Won 11, Lost 11
OA 41.8, DA 46.7, AM -4.9
Nov. 14 at Angola {3A} L   34-  52 
Nov. 15 Fort Wayne North {4A} L   42-  56 
Nov. 18 Garrett {2A} L   34-  52 
Nov. 21 at Woodlan {2A}W   53-  51 
Nov. 25 at Prairie Heights {2A}W   58-  34 
Nov. 28 Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   57-  54 
Dec.   2 at Leo {3A}W   42-  37 
Dec.   6 at Bellmont {3A} L   42-  60 
Dec. 12 Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   31-  67 
Dec. 20 Norwell {3A}W   44-  32 
Dec. 22 at Elkhart Central {4A}W   49-  39 
Jan.   2 (n)Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   43-  49 
Jan.   2 (n)Prairie Heights {2A}W   48-  35 
Jan.   6 Eastside {2A}W   32-  29 
Jan.   9 at New Haven {3A}W   37-  32 
Jan. 17 East Noble {4A}W   50-  43 
Jan. 23 at Columbia City {4A} L   39-  44 
Jan. 29 Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   30-  59 
Jan. 31 at Homestead {4A} L   31-  45 
Feb.   3 Lakeland {3A} L   40-  53 
Feb. 10 (n)East Noble {4A} ot W   51-  47sect 
Feb. 13 at Warsaw {4A} L   32-  57sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Coddie Ross
Won 9, Lost 12
OA 47.6, DA 47.0, AM 0.7
Nov. 15 Angola {3A} L   29-  43 
Nov. 16 at Fort Wayne North {4A}W   63-  45 
Nov. 19 at Garrett {2A} L   37-  43 
Nov. 22 Woodlan {2A}W   52-  22 
Nov. 26 Prairie Heights {2A}W   55-  26 
Nov. 29 at Fort Wayne Northrop {4A} L   44-  54 
Dec.   7 Bellmont {3A} L   39-  57 
Dec. 13 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   49-  64 
Dec. 21 at Norwell {3A} L   36-  58 
Dec. 30 Elkhart Central {4A}W   66-  50 
Jan.   3 (n)Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   56-  57 
Jan.   3 (n)Prairie Heights {2A}W   46-  34 
Jan.   7 at Eastside {2A}W   40-  16 
Jan. 10 New Haven {3A}W   65-  40 
Jan. 14 Leo {3A}W   53-  35 
Jan. 18 at East Noble {4A}W   62-  56 
Jan. 24 Columbia City {4A} L   46-  55 
Jan. 28 at Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   44-  56 
Feb.   1 Homestead {4A} L   44-  62 
Feb.   4 at Lakeland {3A} L   34-  49 
Feb. 11 (n)Warsaw {4A} L   40-  64sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Mike Rohm
Won 8, Lost 13
OA 40.7, DA 46.9, AM -6.1
Nov.   9 at Angola {3A} L   35-  55 
Nov. 10 Fort Wayne North {4A}W   53-  47 
Nov. 13 Garrett {2A} L   51-  56 
Nov. 16 at Woodlan {2A}W   50-  44 
Nov. 20 at Prairie Heights {2A}W   37-  33 
Nov. 23 Fort Wayne Northrop {4A} L   41-  57 
Dec.   1 at Bellmont {3A}W   55-  43 
Dec.   7 Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   28-  37 
Dec. 15 Norwell {3A} L   24-  47 
Dec. 22 at Elkhart Central {4A}W   49-  40 
Dec. 27 Eastside {2A}W   60-  42 
Dec. 28 (n)Prairie Heights {2A} L   27-  45 
Dec. 28 (n)South Bend Clay {4A} L   33-  61 
Jan.   4 at New Haven {3A}W   50-  45 
Jan.   8 at Leo {3A} L   44-  58 
Jan. 12 East Noble {4A}W   49-  42 
Jan. 18 at Columbia City {4A} L   33-  41 
Jan. 22 Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   38-  47 
Jan. 26 at Homestead {4A} L   41-  59 
Jan. 29 Lakeland {3A} L   33-  40 
Feb.   8 (n)Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   24-  45sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Mike Rohm
Won 15, Lost 7
OA 51.9, DA 42.5, AM 9.4
Nov. 10 Angola {3A}W   44-  42 
Nov. 11 at Fort Wayne North {4A}W   52-  29 
Nov. 14 at Garrett {2A}W   54-  41 
Nov. 17 Woodlan {2A}W   61-  46 
Nov. 24 at Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   56-  53 
Nov. 28 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   46-  56 
Dec.   2 Bellmont {3A}W   71-  49 
Dec.   8 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   43-  51 
Dec. 12 Goshen {4A}W   53-  28 
Dec. 16 at Norwell {3A} L   31-  42 
Dec. 23 Elkhart Central {4A}W   63-  24 
Dec. 29 at Eastside {2A}W   63-  30 
Jan.   5 New Haven {3A}W   47-  24 
Jan.   9 Leo {2A} L   50-  61 
Jan. 13 at East Noble {4A}W   48-  31 
Jan. 19 Columbia City {3A} L   45-  55 
Jan. 23 at Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   38-  41 
Jan. 27 Homestead {4A}W   62-  56 
Jan. 30 at Lakeland {3A}W   51-  35 
Feb.   6 Prairie Heights {2A}W   55-  49 
Feb. 13 Fort Wayne North {4A}W   70-  41sect 
Feb. 16 Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   38-  51sect