JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
EAST CENTRAL
2016-2017
Coach: Kevin Moore
Won 17, Lost 7
OA 52.7, DA 43.0, AM 9.7
Nov.   5 South Dearborn {3A}W   53-  37 
Nov.   8 at Madison {3A}W   72-  25 
Nov. 12 at Richmond {4A}W   61-  40 
Nov. 17 at Columbus East {4A} L   39-  42 
Nov. 19 at Mount Vernon (Fortville) {4A}W   41-  24 
Nov. 23 Greensburg {3A}W   65-  64 
Nov. 26 Franklin County {3A}W   53-  34 
Dec.   1 at Harrison (Ohio)W   56-  17 
Dec.   3 Jennings County {4A}W   65-  49 
Dec.   8 at Columbus North {4A} L   37-  63 
Dec. 10 at South Dearborn {3A}W   69-  34 
Dec. 17 at Batesville {3A}W   43-  35 
Dec. 22 (n)Marion {3A}W   80-  49 
Dec. 23 (n)East Chicago Central {4A} L   40-  55 
Dec. 23 (n)Gary West {4A}W   55-  54 
Dec. 29 Danville {3A}W   38-  25 
Dec. 30 Seymour {4A} L   37-  50 
Dec. 30 Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   40-  49 
Jan.   7 Rushville {3A} L   50-  66 
Jan. 13 Batesville {3A}W   45-  43 
Jan. 19 at Franklin County {3A}W   61-  37 
Jan. 21 at Lawrenceburg {3A}W   71-  39 
Jan. 25 Connersville {4A}W   61-  44 
Feb.   3 at Columbus North {4A} L   32-  56sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Kevin Moore
Won 18, Lost 7
OA 55.6, DA 38.0, AM 17.6
Nov.   7 at South Dearborn {3A}W   75-  35 
Nov. 10 Madison {3A}W   59-  36 
Nov. 14 Richmond {4A}W   59-  37 
Nov. 19 Columbus East {4A}W   42-  41 
Nov. 21 Mount Vernon (Fortville) {4A} L   48-  53 
Nov. 25 at Greensburg {3A} L   48-  55 
Nov. 27 at Franklin County {3A}W   67-  35 
Dec.   3 Harrison (Ohio)W   64-  13 
Dec.   5 at Jennings County {4A}W   64-  50 
Dec. 10 Columbus North {4A} L   44-  46 
Dec. 12 South Dearborn {3A}W   55-  31 
Dec. 19 Batesville {3A}W   56-  29 
Dec. 21 (n)Seton (Ohio)W   63-  27 
Dec. 22 (n)Hamilton (Ohio) L   57-  59 
Dec. 29 (n)Marquette Catholic {1A} L   48-  51 
Dec. 29 (n)Richmond {4A}W   54-  35 
Dec. 30 (n)Louisville Eastern (Ky.)W   52-  34 
Jan.   2 at Bedford North Lawrence {4A} L   41-  52 
Jan.   9 at Rushville {3A}W   48-  43 
Jan. 15 at Batesville {3A}W   62-  26 
Jan. 21 Franklin County {3A}W   59-  33 
Jan. 23 Lawrenceburg {3A}W   79-  35 
Jan. 27 at Connersville {4A}W   39-  23 
Feb.   2 at Bloomington North {4A}W   69-  28sect 
Feb.   5 (n)Bloomington South {4A} ot  L   39-  43sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Kevin Moore
Won 21, Lost 4
OA 57.5, DA 37.7, AM 19.8
Nov. 11 at Madison {3A}W   57-  45 
Nov. 15 Shelbyville {4A}W   77-  24 
Nov. 18 Jac-Cen-Del {1A}W   72-  42 
Nov. 20 at Columbus East {4A}W   48-  40 
Nov. 22 at Richmond {4A}W   61-  56 
Nov. 26 Greensburg {3A}W   64-  35 
Nov. 29 Franklin County {3A}W   68-  37 
Dec.   4 Harrison (Ohio)W   60-  30 
Dec.   6 Jennings County {4A}W   54-  42 
Dec. 11 at Columbus North {4A} L   52-  65 
Dec. 13 South Dearborn {3A}W   64-  14 
Dec. 20 at Batesville {3A}W   47-  41 
Dec. 22 (n)Hamilton (Ohio)W   52-  45 
Dec. 23 at Harrison (Ohio)W   60-  19 
Jan.   2 (n)Lebanon {3A} L   47-  56 
Jan.   2 (n)Noblesville {4A} L   44-  55 
Jan.   3 (n)Hamilton Heights {3A}W   61-  33 
Jan. 10 Rushville {3A}W   60-  44 
Jan. 16 Batesville {3A}W   45-  32 
Jan. 22 at Franklin County {3A}W   66-  37 
Jan. 24 at Lawrenceburg {3A}W   53-  25 
Jan. 28 Connersville {4A} ot W   38-  34 
Feb.   3 at South Dearborn {3A}W   72-  15 
Feb. 10 at Shelbyville {4A}W   66-  25sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Columbus North {4A} L   49-  52sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Kevin Moore
Won 17, Lost 4
OA 62.9, DA 40.5, AM 22.4
Nov. 16 at Shelbyville {4A}W   56-  32 
Nov. 21 Columbus East {4A}W   76-  53 
Nov. 23 at South Ripley {2A}W   63-  24 
Nov. 27 at Greensburg {3A}W   75-  36 
Nov. 30 Franklin County {3A}W   71-    4 
Dec.   5 Harrison (Ohio)W   63-  39 
Dec. 14 at Batesville {3A}W   58-  35 
Dec. 20 at South Dearborn {3A}W   55-  44 
Dec. 27 (n)Seton (Ohio)W   56-  49 
Dec. 28 at Harrison (Ohio)W   46-  37 
Jan.   4 Greensburg {3A}W   82-  39 
Jan.   9 at Jennings County {4A} L   62-  64 
Jan. 11 at Rushville {3A} L   48-  54 
Jan. 14 Columbus North {4A} L   43-  85 
Jan. 17 Batesville {3A}W   69-  46 
Jan. 22 Richmond {4A}W   64-  57 
Jan. 23 at Franklin County {3A}W   73-  22 
Jan. 27 Lawrenceburg {3A}W   76-  24 
Jan. 30 at Connersville {4A}W   55-  16 
Feb.   3 South Dearborn {3A}W   75-  32 
Feb. 11 at Bloomington South {4A} L   55-  58sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Kevin Moore
Won 17, Lost 4
OA 57.4, DA 38.8, AM 18.6
Nov. 10 Shelbyville {4A}W   85-  25 
Nov. 13 Lawrenceburg {3A}W   79-  29 
Nov. 15 at Columbus East {4A} ot  L   51-  57 
Nov. 17 South Ripley {2A}W   59-  31 
Nov. 21 Greensburg {3A}W   73-  35 
Nov. 29 at Franklin County {3A}W   59-  33 
Dec.   1 Jennings County {4A}W   51-  48 
Dec.   6 Batesville {3A}W   46-  31 
Dec. 13 South Dearborn {3A}W   59-  44 
Dec. 18 at Greensburg {3A}W   49-  34 
Dec. 19 Harrison (Ohio) L   36-  41 
Dec. 28 (n)Seton (Ohio)W   47-  41 
Dec. 29 at Harrison (Ohio)W   58-  34 
Jan.   8 at Columbus North {4A} L   42-  64 
Jan. 10 at Batesville {3A}W   61-  48 
Jan. 15 at Richmond {4A}W   56-  37 
Jan. 17 Franklin County {3A}W   70-  24 
Jan. 22 at Lawrenceburg {3A}W   54-  21 
Jan. 24 Connersville {4A}W   48-  39 
Jan. 29 at South Dearborn {3A}W   71-  46 
Feb.   5 (n)Bloomington North {4A} L   51-  52sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Kevin Moore
Won 11, Lost 10
OA 49.0, DA 49.2, AM -0.3
Nov. 12 at Hauser {1A} L   41-  52 
Nov. 15 at Lawrenceburg {3A}W   57-  30 
Nov. 17 Columbus East {4A} L   42-  76 
Nov. 19 at South Ripley {2A} L   40-  61 
Nov. 23 at Greensburg {3A}W   50-  41 
Dec.   1 Franklin County {3A}W   60-  48 
Dec.   3 at Jennings County {4A}W   58-  56 
Dec.   8 at Batesville {3A}W   36-  30 
Dec. 15 at South Dearborn {3A}W   55-  52 
Dec. 21 at Shelbyville {4A} L   57-  58 
Dec. 28 (n)Hamilton (Ohio) ot  L   49-  51 
Dec. 29 at Harrison (Ohio)W   55-  36 
Jan.   3 Greensburg {3A}W   66-  39 
Jan.   5 Columbus North {4A} L   45-  63 
Jan. 12 Batesville {3A}W   47-  38 
Jan. 17 Richmond {4A} L   63-  71 
Jan. 19 at Franklin County {3A} L   21-  42 
Jan. 24 Lawrenceburg {3A}W   55-  33 
Jan. 26 at Connersville {4A} L   32-  58 
Jan. 31 South Dearborn {3A}W   54-  46 
Feb. 10 (n)Columbus East {4A} L   45-  53sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Kevin Moore
Won 14, Lost 7
OA 53.0, DA 42.8, AM 10.2
Nov. 13 Hauser {2A}W   58-  31 
Nov. 16 Lawrenceburg {2A}W   70-  25 
Nov. 18 at Columbus East {4A} L   52-  60 
Nov. 20 South Ripley {2A} ot W   53-  47 
Nov. 24 Greensburg {3A}W   42-  40 
Dec.   2 at Franklin County {3A} L   31-  35 
Dec.   4 Jennings County {4A}W   56-  49 
Dec.   9 Batesville {3A}W   35-  34 
Dec. 22 at Franklin {4A}W   60-  56 
Dec. 29 at Speedway {2A}W   70-  44 
Jan.   4 at Greensburg {3A}W   64-  42 
Jan.   6 at Columbus North {4A} L   34-  47 
Jan. 13 at Batesville {3A}W   48-  33 
Jan. 15 Seymour {4A} L   42-  53 
Jan. 18 at Richmond {4A} L   58-  64 
Jan. 22 South Dearborn {3A}W   61-  41 
Jan. 25 at Lawrenceburg {2A}W   90-  26 
Jan. 27 Connersville {4A}W   57-  37 
Feb.   3 Franklin County {3A} L   38-  49 
Feb.   5 at South Dearborn {3A}W   66-  39 
Feb. 11 Columbus North {4A} L   27-  46sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Kevin Moore
Won 8, Lost 12
OA 41.5, DA 44.5, AM -3.0
Nov. 17 at Lawrenceburg {2A}W   49-  15 
Nov. 19 Columbus East {4A} L   46-  65 
Nov. 21 at South Ripley {2A}W   57-  43 
Nov. 25 at Greensburg {3A} L   38-  50 
Dec.   3 Franklin County {3A} L   42-  48 
Dec.   5 at Hauser {2A}W   48-  36 
Dec. 10 at Batesville {3A} ot  L   45-  49 
Dec. 17 at South Dearborn {3A}W   58-  31 
Dec. 23 Franklin {4A} L   31-  46 
Dec. 26 at Indian Creek {2A} L   49-  53 
Dec. 26 (n)Corydon Central {3A} L   36-  40 
Jan.   5 Greensburg {3A}W   41-  39 
Jan. 14 Batesville {3A}W   52-  36 
Jan. 16 at Seymour {4A} L   28-  73 
Jan. 19 Richmond {4A}W   39-  34 
Jan. 26 Lawrenceburg {2A}W   52-  27 
Jan. 28 at Connersville {4A} L   24-  66 
Feb.   2 South Dearborn {3A} L   42-  49 
Feb.   4 at Franklin County {3A} L   33-  47 
Feb. 12 (n)Bloomington South {4A} L   20-  43sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Lisa Tyler
Won 7, Lost 13
OA 44.0, DA 50.2, AM -6.2
Nov. 15 Hauser {2A} L   40-  44 
Nov. 18 Lawrenceburg {2A}W   52-  45 
Nov. 20 at Columbus East {4A} L   46-  61 
Nov. 22 South Ripley {2A}W   53-  38 
Nov. 26 Greensburg {3A} L   43-  64 
Dec.   4 at Franklin County {3A} L   39-  43 
Dec. 11 Batesville {3A} L   49-  56 
Dec. 18 South Dearborn {3A}W   60-  30 
Dec. 27 at Jennings County {4A} L   34-  49 
Dec. 27 (n)Indian Creek {2A}W   53-  50 
Jan.   3 at Franklin {4A} L   44-  56 
Jan.   6 at Greensburg {3A} L   32-  59 
Jan.   8 at Columbus North {4A} L   29-  51 
Jan. 15 at Batesville {3A} L   42-  51 
Jan. 17 Seymour {4A} L   33-  53 
Jan. 20 at Richmond {4A}W   48-  42 
Jan. 22 Franklin County {3A}W   54-  49 
Feb.   4 at South Dearborn {3A}2ot  L   46-  55 
Feb.   7 at Lawrenceburg {2A}W   46-  40 
Feb. 13 at Columbus East {4A} L   37-  67sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Lisa Tyler
Won 8, Lost 12
OA 45.3, DA 49.8, AM -4.5
Nov. 10 at Hauser {2A} L   55-  64 
Nov. 13 at Lawrenceburg {2A}W   46-  39 
Nov. 15 Columbus East {4A} L   43-  68 
Nov. 17 at South Ripley {2A}W   54-  42 
Nov. 21 at Greensburg {3A}W   50-  43 
Nov. 29 Franklin County {3A} L   52-  59 
Dec.   6 at Batesville {3A} L   57-  58 
Dec. 13 at South Dearborn {3A} L   42-  62 
Dec. 18 Greensburg {3A} L   41-  58 
Dec. 22 Franklin {4A} L   35-  45 
Dec. 28 Indian Creek {2A}W   51-  45 
Dec. 28 Jennings County {4A} L   37-  56 
Jan.   3 Columbus North {4A} L   42-  75 
Jan. 10 Batesville {3A}W   58-  36 
Jan. 12 at Seymour {4A} L   35-  49 
Jan. 22 Lawrenceburg {2A}W   55-  49 
Jan. 24 at Connersville {4A} L   35-  41 
Jan. 29 South Dearborn {3A}W   37-  19 
Feb.   2 at Franklin County {3A}W   47-  46 
Feb.   8 (n)Columbus North {4A} L   33-  41sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Billy Theising
Won 4, Lost 17
OA 38.0, DA 57.5, AM -19.5
Nov. 11 Hauser {1A} L   36-  49 
Nov. 14 Lawrenceburg {2A}W   38-  26 
Nov. 16 at Columbus East {4A} L   34-  84 
Nov. 18 South Ripley {2A}W   44-  40 
Nov. 22 Greensburg {3A} L   41-  50 
Nov. 30 at Franklin County {3A} L   47-  87 
Dec.   7 Batesville {3A}W   53-  39 
Dec. 14 South Dearborn {3A} ot  L   34-  38 
Dec. 16 at Franklin {4A} L   37-  62 
Dec. 19 at Greensburg {3A} L   35-  62 
Dec. 29 at Corydon Central {3A} L   38-  65 
Dec. 29 (n)Indian Creek {2A} L   49-  64 
Jan.   4 at Columbus North {4A} L   32-  83 
Jan. 11 at Batesville {3A} L   36-  57 
Jan. 13 Seymour {4A} L   27-  67 
Jan. 18 Franklin County {3A} L   43-  78 
Jan. 23 at Lawrenceburg {2A}W   40-  25 
Jan. 25 Connersville {3A} L   25-  63 
Jan. 30 at South Dearborn {3A} L   41-  49 
Feb.   1 at Richmond {4A} L   28-  52 
Feb.   9 at Shelbyville {4A} L   41-  68sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Lisa Tyler
Won 9, Lost 12
OA 40.5, DA 46.0, AM -5.5
Nov. 12 at Hauser {1A}W   34-  30 
Nov. 15 at Lawrenceburg {2A} L   29-  40 
Nov. 17 Columbus East {4A} L   39-  66 
Nov. 19 at South Ripley {2A} ot W   48-  42 
Nov. 23 at Greensburg {3A} L   48-  54 
Dec.   1 Franklin County {3A}W   37-  31 
Dec. 17 Franklin {4A} L   21-  44 
Dec. 20 Greensburg {3A}W   50-  44 
Dec. 28 at Batesville {3A}W   53-  40 
Dec. 30 (n)Corydon Central {3A} L   33-  72 
Dec. 30 (n)Jennings County {4A}W   45-  34 
Jan.   5 Columbus North {4A} L   49-  75 
Jan. 12 Batesville {3A}W   56-  30 
Jan. 14 at Seymour {4A} L   42-  70 
Jan. 19 at Franklin County {3A} L   21-  40 
Jan. 21 at South Dearborn {3A}W   47-  31 
Jan. 24 Lawrenceburg {2A}W   48-  31 
Jan. 26 at Connersville {3A} L   42-  45 
Jan. 31 South Dearborn {3A} ot  L   43-  47 
Feb.   2 Richmond {4A} L   34-  49 
Feb.   7 (n)Shelbyville {4A} L   32-  51sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Lisa Tyler
Won 5, Lost 15
OA 40.5, DA 50.5, AM -10.0
Nov. 13 Hauser {1A} L   44-  49 
Nov. 16 Lawrenceburg {2A} L   35-  37 
Nov. 18 at Columbus East {4A} L   30-  55 
Nov. 20 South Ripley {2A} L   41-  53 
Nov. 24 Greensburg {3A}W   48-  39 
Dec.   2 at Franklin County {3A} L   28-  72 
Dec.   9 Batesville {3A} L   48-  59 
Dec. 16 South Dearborn {3A}W   45-  37 
Dec. 18 at Franklin {4A} L   32-  46 
Dec. 21 at Greensburg {3A}W   52-  41 
Dec. 30 at Jennings County {4A} L   35-  59 
Jan. 13 at Batesville {3A} ot W   52-  48 
Jan. 15 Seymour {4A} L   48-  57 
Jan. 24 at Columbus North {4A} L   36-  69 
Jan. 25 at Lawrenceburg {2A}W   41-  26 
Jan. 27 Connersville {3A} L   33-  45 
Jan. 31 Franklin County {3A} L   33-  56 
Feb.   1 at South Dearborn {3A} L   41-  47 
Feb.   3 at Richmond {4A} L   47-  57 
Feb.   8 (n)Shelbyville {4A} L   41-  58sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Lisa Tyler
Won 3, Lost 17
OA 35.7, DA 57.1, AM -21.4
Nov. 14 at Floyd Central {4A} L   27-  76 
Nov. 18 at Lawrenceburg {2A}W   43-  39 
Nov. 20 Columbus East {4A} L   32-  60 
Nov. 26 at Greensburg {3A} L   39-  44 
Nov. 28 at Jeffersonville {4A} L   29-  91 
Dec.   4 Franklin County {3A} L   39-  57 
Dec. 11 at Batesville {3A} L   43-  55 
Dec. 18 at South Dearborn {3A} L   42-  49 
Dec. 20 Franklin {4A} L   17-  63 
Dec. 27 Greensburg {3A} L   35-  49 
Jan.   3 Jennings County {4A} L   30-  52 
Jan.   3 Southport {4A} L   24-  65 
Jan.   8 Columbus North {4A} L   35-  65 
Jan. 15 Batesville {3A}W   51-  43 
Jan. 17 at Seymour {4A} L   48-  62 
Jan. 22 at Franklin County {3A} L   40-  49 
Jan. 27 Lawrenceburg {2A}W   42-  41 
Jan. 29 at Connersville {3A} L   30-  74 
Feb.   3 South Dearborn {3A} L   40-  51 
Feb. 10 (n)Bloomington South {4A} L   27-  56sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Jim Tucker
Won 6, Lost 14
OA 42.8, DA 51.3, AM -8.5
Nov. 16 Jeffersonville {4A} L   41-  74 
Nov. 19 Lawrenceburg {2A}W   39-  21 
Nov. 21 at Columbus East {4A} L   33-  66 
Nov. 27 Greensburg {3A}W   55-  29 
Dec. 12 Batesville {2A} L   39-  53 
Dec. 19 South Dearborn {3A}W   51-  47 
Dec. 21 at Franklin {4A} L   33-  48 
Dec. 27 Floyd Central {4A} ot  L   61-  67 
Dec. 28 at Greensburg {3A}W   47-  28 
Jan.   4 at Corydon Central {3A} L   40-  58 
Jan.   4 (n)Jennings County {4A} L   22-  38 
Jan.   9 at Columbus North {4A} L   45-  88 
Jan. 14 at Franklin County {3A} L   40-  52 
Jan. 18 Seymour {4A} L   49-  52 
Jan. 23 Franklin County {3A}W   50-  49 
Jan. 28 at Lawrenceburg {2A}W   62-  29 
Jan. 30 Connersville {4A} L   39-  46 
Feb.   1 at Batesville {2A} L   32-  62 
Feb.   4 at South Dearborn {3A} L   43-  55 
Feb. 11 at Columbus East {4A} L   35-  64sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Jim Tucker
Won 1, Lost 20
OA 44.0, DA 68.2, AM -24.2
Nov.   9 at Floyd Central {4A} L   46-  78 
Nov. 10 at Jeffersonville {4A} L   36-102 
Nov. 13 at Lawrenceburg {2A} ot  L   67-  68 
Nov. 15 Columbus East {4A} L   42-  84 
Nov. 21 at Greensburg {3A} L   49-  54 
Nov. 29 Franklin County {3A} L   57-  76 
Dec.   6 at Batesville {2A} L   45-  54 
Dec. 13 at South Dearborn {3A} L   46-  64 
Dec. 15 Franklin {4A} L   28-  57 
Dec. 22 Greensburg {3A} L   39-  58 
Dec. 28 (n)New Albany {4A} L   44-  71 
Dec. 28 at Southport {4A} L   41-  74 
Jan.   3 Columbus North {4A} L   38-  97 
Jan. 10 Batesville {2A} L   47-  53 
Jan. 12 at Seymour {4A} L   38-  61 
Jan. 22 Lawrenceburg {2A}W   42-  40 
Jan. 24 at Connersville {4A} L   47-  62 
Jan. 25 at Franklin County {3A} L   53-  77 
Jan. 29 South Dearborn {3A} L   44-  56 
Jan. 31 Richmond {4A} L   41-  73 
Feb.   5 (n)Bloomington North {4A} L   33-  73sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Pam Shively
Won 0, Lost 21
OA 39.2, DA 61.9, AM -22.7
Nov. 11 Jeffersonville {4A} L   31-  41 
Nov. 14 Lawrenceburg {2A} L   26-  36 
Nov. 16 at Columbus East {4A} L   30-  65 
Nov. 22 Greensburg {3A} L   29-  55 
Nov. 30 at Franklin County {3A} L   37-  78 
Dec.   7 Batesville {2A} L   45-  48 
Dec. 14 South Dearborn {3A} L   36-  54 
Dec. 26 (n)Southport {4A} L   52-  94 
Dec. 26 (n)Corydon Central {3A} L   48-  61 
Jan.   4 at Columbus North {4A} L   31-  56 
Jan.   9 Floyd Central {4A} L   39-  60 
Jan. 11 at Batesville {2A} L   39-  51 
Jan. 13 Seymour {4A} L   48-  55 
Jan. 18 Franklin County {3A} L   38-  91 
Jan. 23 at Lawrenceburg {2A} L   33-  44 
Jan. 30 at South Dearborn {3A} L   48-  64 
Feb.   1 at Richmond {4A} L   37-  64 
Feb.   3 at Franklin {3A} L   40-  62 
Feb.   8 at Greensburg {3A} L   51-  78 
Feb.   9 Connersville {4A} L   39-  67 
Feb. 13 (n)Muncie Central {4A} L   46-  75sect