JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
EAST CHICAGO CENTRAL
2016-2017
Coach: Eric Kundich
Won 18, Lost 6
OA 60.3, DA 51.2, AM 9.1
Nov.   5 Munster {4A}W   60-  40 
Nov.   9 Hobart {4A}W   57-  42 
Nov. 12 at Lowell {4A}W   74-  41 
Nov. 15 Portage {4A}W   65-  50 
Nov. 19 at South Bend Adams {4A} ot W   62-  61 
Nov. 22 Crown Point {4A} L   52-  60 
Nov. 26 Heritage Christian {3A} L   45-  57 
Nov. 29 at Chesterton {4A}W   71-  51 
Dec.   3 (n)Marist (Ill.) L   37-  57 
Dec.   8 at Highland {4A}W   58-  54 
Dec. 10 Marquette Catholic {1A} L   43-  54 
Dec. 14 Lake Central {4A}W   58-  53 
Dec. 22 (n)Westfield {4A}W   57-  50 
Dec. 23 (n)East Central {4A}W   55-  40 
Dec. 23 at Greenfield-Central {4A}W   46-  42 
Jan.   5 at Gary West {4A}W   81-  67 
Jan.   7 at Valparaiso {4A}W   58-  53 
Jan. 12 at Hanover Central {3A}W   72-  25 
Jan. 16 (n)Homewood-Flossmoor (Ill.) L   54-  64 
Jan. 18 Hammond Morton {4A}W   98-  75 
Jan. 20 at Lighthouse CPA {3A}W   67-  46 
Jan. 24 Andrean {3A}W   59-  47 
Jan. 27 at LaPorte {4A}W   77-  52 
Feb.   1 (n)Lake Central {4A} L   41-  48sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Eric Kundich
Won 19, Lost 6
OA 67.1, DA 53.0, AM 14.1
Nov.   5 Lighthouse CPA {3A}W   96-  46 
Nov.   7 at Lawrence North {4A} L   47-  86 
Nov. 11 at Hobart {4A}W   53-  32 
Nov. 14 Lowell {4A}W   78-  27 
Nov. 17 at Portage {4A}W   61-  43 
Nov. 19 at Hammond Noll {2A}W   81-  38 
Nov. 24 at Crown Point {4A}W   61-  59 
Nov. 28 at Heritage Christian {3A} L   39-  89 
Dec.   1 Chesterton {4A}W   73-  45 
Dec.   5 (n)Schlarman (Ill.) L   53-  55 
Dec.   8 at Andrean {3A}W   63-  55 
Dec. 10 Highland {4A}W   66-  46 
Dec. 16 at Lake Central {4A} L   64-  66 
Dec. 19 at South Bend Adams {4A}W   84-  61 
Dec. 28 at Detroit King (Mich.) L   52-  71 
Dec. 29 at Detroit Cass Tech (Mich.)W   74-  35 
Jan.   7 Gary West {4A}W   68-  59 
Jan.   9 Valparaiso {4A}W   58-  38 
Jan. 14 Hanover Central {3A}W   77-  62 
Jan. 20 at Hammond Morton {4A}W   75-  58 
Jan. 22 Bowman Academy {2A}W   88-  34 
Jan. 25 at Munster {4A}W   65-  35 
Feb.   3 (n)Highland {4A}W   61-  36sect 
Feb.   5 (n)Lake Central {4A} ot W   67-  65sect 
Feb.   6 (n)Gary West {4A} L   73-  84sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Eric Kundich
Won 15, Lost 10
OA 58.3, DA 54.8, AM 3.5
Nov. 12 Hobart {4A}W   61-  60 
Nov. 15 at Lowell {4A}W   67-  45 
Nov. 18 Portage {4A} L   70-  80 
Nov. 20 Hammond Noll {2A} L   73-  74 
Nov. 25 Crown Point {4A} L   50-  51 
Dec.   2 at Chesterton {4A}W   62-  56 
Dec.   6 (n)Indianapolis Tech {4A}W   49-  47 
Dec.   9 Andrean {3A}W   51-  35 
Dec. 13 at South Bend Clay {4A}W   62-  30 
Dec. 17 Lake Central {4A} L   54-  58 
Dec. 20 South Bend Adams {4A}W   66-  63 
Dec. 26 (n)Lafayette Central Catholic {1A} L   50-  55 
Dec. 26 at South Bend Washington {4A} L   72-  76 
Dec. 29 (n)Southfield Lathrup (Mich.) L   33-  51 
Dec. 30 (n)Bloomfield Hills Marian (Mich.) L   48-  74 
Jan. 10 at Valparaiso {4A}W   56-  50 
Jan. 15 at Hanover Central {3A}W   60-  42 
Jan. 21 at Gary West {4A} L   54-  71 
Jan. 22 Hammond Morton {4A}W   87-  61 
Jan. 24 at Griffith {3A}W   41-  39 
Jan. 26 Munster {4A}W   59-  56 
Feb.   6 at Highland {4A}W   63-  35 
Feb. 11 (n)Munster {4A}W   54-  38sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Hammond Morton {4A}W   68-  51sect 
Feb. 14 (n)Lake Central {4A} L   48-  72sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Eric Kundich
Won 4, Lost 16
OA 38.7, DA 57.4, AM -18.8
Nov. 13 at Hobart {4A} L   20-  57 
Nov. 16 Lowell {4A} L   36-  74 
Nov. 19 at Portage {4A} L   31-  46 
Nov. 21 at Hammond Noll {2A} L   41-  60 
Nov. 26 at Crown Point {4A} L   28-  66 
Dec.   3 Chesterton {4A} L   37-  64 
Dec. 10 at Andrean {3A} L   30-  56 
Dec. 17 at Hammond {3A}W   40-  18 
Dec. 18 at Lake Central {4A} L   37-  71 
Dec. 21 at South Bend Adams {4A} L   24-  61 
Dec. 27 (n)Oregon-Davis {1A} L   21-  88 
Dec. 27 (n)Penn {4A} L   22-  74 
Dec. 28 (n)South Bend Clay {4A}W   49-  39 
Jan. 11 Valparaiso {4A} L   31-  53 
Jan. 16 Hanover Central {3A}W   60-  44 
Jan. 20 Gary West {4A} L   68-  72 
Jan. 22 at Hammond Morton {4A}W   46-  32 
Jan. 29 Munster {4A} L   67-  75 
Feb.   7 Highland {4A} L   51-  59 
Feb. 11 (n)Hammond Morton {4A} L   34-  39sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Eric Kundich
Won 12, Lost 11
OA 51.4, DA 43.5, AM 8.0
Nov.   7 Hobart {4A} L   38-  47 
Nov. 10 South Bend Clay {4A}W   54-  23 
Nov. 13 Portage {4A} L   41-  51 
Nov. 15 Hammond Noll {2A}W   58-  49 
Nov. 17 at Lowell {4A} L   29-  51 
Nov. 19 Hammond {3A}W   72-  22 
Nov. 24 Crown Point {4A} L   52-  61 
Dec.   4 Andrean {3A}W   41-  34 
Dec. 12 Hammond Gavit {3A}W   69-  33 
Dec. 15 South Bend Adams {4A} L   40-  42 
Dec. 28 (n)New Prairie {3A}W   64-  36 
Dec. 28 at South Bend Washington {4A} L   56-  70 
Dec. 29 (n)Michigan City {4A} L   37-  59 
Jan.   1 (n)Logansport {4A} L   53-  57 
Jan.   3 at Gary West {4A} L   42-  51 
Jan. 10 at Hanover Central {3A}W   54-  49 
Jan. 12 at Griffith {3A} L   28-  39 
Jan. 16 Hammond Morton {4A}W   68-  27 
Jan. 17 Gary Roosevelt {3A}W   87-  28 
Jan. 23 at Munster {4A}W   47-  44 
Feb.   1 at Highland {4A}W   50-  28 
Feb.   6 at Munster {4A}W   56-  44sect 
Feb.   8 (n)Lake Central {4A} L   47-  55sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Eric Kundich
Won 18, Lost 7
OA 57.4, DA 46.4, AM 11.0
Nov.   9 at Hobart {4A}W   65-  62 
Nov. 12 at South Bend Clay {4A}W   68-  52 
Nov. 15 at Portage {4A}W   54-  46 
Nov. 21 at Hammond {3A}W   66-  35 
Nov. 26 Lowell {4A} L   49-  61 
Dec.   6 at Andrean {3A}W   59-  29 
Dec. 10 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   53-  64 
Dec. 14 at Hammond Gavit {3A}W   59-  43 
Dec. 17 at South Bend Adams {4A}W   73-  38 
Dec. 20 at Penn {4A} L   32-  75 
Dec. 29 (n)Cincinnati Summit (Ohio)W   51-  37 
Dec. 29 (n)New Prairie {3A}W   61-  47 
Dec. 30 (n)Michigan City {4A} L   47-  55 
Jan.   3 Hammond Clark {3A}W   71-  11 
Jan.   5 Gary West {4A}W   57-  51 
Jan. 18 at Hammond Morton {4A}W   77-  25 
Jan. 19 at Gary Roosevelt {3A} L   58-  64 
Jan. 24 Griffith {3A}W   51-  27 
Jan. 25 Munster {4A} L   47-  49 
Jan. 31 Hanover Central {3A}W   62-  30 
Feb.   3 Highland {4A}W   59-  38 
Feb. 10 (n)Gary West {4A}W   69-  65sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Lake Central {4A}W   68-  59sect 
Feb. 18 (n)Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   46-  39regn 
Feb. 18 (n)Penn {4A} L   33-  57regn 
2010-2011
Coach: Eric Kundich
Won 12, Lost 8
OA 56.4, DA 47.7, AM 8.7
Nov.   9 Hobart {4A} L   43-  58 
Nov. 13 South Bend Clay {4A}W   59-  25 
Nov. 16 Portage {4A} ot W   60-  57 
Nov. 18 at Gary Wallace {3A}W   84-  34 
Nov. 20 South Bend St. Joseph {3A}W   57-  51 
Nov. 22 Hammond {3A}W   61-  16 
Nov. 27 South Bend Adams {4A}W   49-  34 
Dec.   7 Andrean {3A}W   54-  52 
Dec. 15 Hammond Gavit {3A}W   46-  41 
Dec. 21 Penn {4A} L   40-  64 
Dec. 29 (n)Plainfield {4A} L   47-  60 
Dec. 29 (n)Bloomington South {4A} L   42-  70 
Jan.   4 at Hammond Clark {3A}W   92-  27 
Jan.   6 at Gary West {4A} L   51-  62 
Jan. 13 Gary Roosevelt {3A}W   59-  46 
Jan. 15 (n)Proviso West (Ill.) L   48-  69 
Jan. 19 Hammond Morton {4A}W   68-  19 
Jan. 22 at Griffith {3A} L   44-  52 
Jan. 26 at Munster {4A}W   63-  52 
Feb.   8 (n)Lake Central {4A} ot  L   61-  65sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Eric Kundich
Won 8, Lost 14
OA 50.6, DA 51.4, AM -0.8
Nov. 10 at Hobart {4A} L   30-  49 
Nov. 14 at South Bend Clay {4A} L   58-  60 
Nov. 17 at Portage {4A} L   45-  56 
Nov. 19 Gary Wallace {3A}W   76-  46 
Nov. 23 at Hammond {3A}W   48-  37 
Nov. 25 at Merrillville {4A} L   49-  67 
Nov. 28 at South Bend Adams {4A}W   70-  41 
Dec.   8 at Andrean {3A} L   40-  51 
Dec. 16 at Hammond Gavit {3A} L   36-  60 
Dec. 22 at Penn {4A} L   39-  80 
Jan.   5 at Hammond Clark {3A}W   78-  25 
Jan. 14 at Gary Roosevelt {3A} L   49-  65 
Jan. 16 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A}W   42-  40 
Jan. 19 at Bowman Academy {1A} L   51-  71 
Jan. 20 at Hammond Morton {4A}W   68-  30 
Jan. 21 Gary West {4A} L   59-  71 
Jan. 23 Griffith {3A} L   39-  48 
Jan. 27 Munster {4A} L   38-  48 
Feb.   2 LaPorte LaLumiereW   76-  34 
Feb.   5 Highland {4A} L   47-  65 
Feb. 11 (n)Highland {4A}W   44-  37sect 
Feb. 13 at Munster {4A} L   31-  49sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Eric Kundich
Won 9, Lost 12
OA 50.6, DA 54.7, AM -4.1
Nov. 13 Hammond {3A} L   56-  63 
Nov. 15 South Bend Clay {4A} L   44-  61 
Nov. 26 Merrillville {4A} L   47-  56 
Dec.   8 Andrean {3A} L   43-  57 
Dec. 13 at Thornton Twp. (Ill.)W   41-  33 
Dec. 16 Bowman Academy {1A}W   63-  53 
Dec. 19 Penn {4A} L   30-  76 
Dec. 30 (n)Hamilton Southeastern {4A} L   23-  72 
Dec. 30 at Huntington North {4A} L   45-  68 
Jan.   6 Gary Wirt {3A}W   76-  38 
Jan.   8 at Gary West {4A} L   47-  88 
Jan. 15 at St. Francis de Sales (Ill.)W   69-  39 
Jan. 17 South Bend Adams {4A}W   59-  41 
Jan. 22 Gary Roosevelt {3A} L   60-  65 
Jan. 24 at Hammond {3A}W   58-  55 
Jan. 28 at Munster {4A}W   55-  42 
Feb.   2 at Rich South (Ill.) L   50-  54 
Feb.   3 Hammond Gavit {3A} ot  L   50-  54 
Feb.   6 at Highland {4A}W   52-  49 
Feb.   7 South Bend St. Joseph {3A}W   53-  39 
Feb. 10 (n)Highland {4A} L   42-  46sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Ron Edmonds
Won 7, Lost 12
OA 42.0, DA 58.1, AM -16.1
Nov.   8 at Hammond {3A} L   38-  56 
Nov. 10 at South Bend Clay {4A} L   25-  74 
Nov. 16 Chicago Hope (Ill.) L   43-105 
Nov. 21 at Merrillville {4A} L   57-  84 
Dec.   4 Gary Wallace {3A}W   72-  43 
Dec.   8 Thornton Twp. (Ill.)W   51-  29 
Dec. 12 Rich East (Ill.)W   46-  41 
Dec. 14 at Penn {4A} L   33-  70 
Dec. 17 at Andrean {3A}W   46-  45 
Dec. 19 at Lake Central {4A} L   30-  72 
Dec. 27 at North Central (Indianapolis) {4A} L   19-  64 
Dec. 28 (n)Hamilton (Ohio)W   45-  43 
Jan.   3 Gary West {4A} L   37-  50 
Jan.   5 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   32-  61 
Jan. 12 at South Bend Adams {4A} L   48-  66 
Jan. 18 at Gary Roosevelt {3A} ot W   49-  48 
Jan. 23 Munster {4A} L   46-  58 
Jan. 29 at Hammond Gavit {3A}W   42-  39 
Feb.   5 at Munster {4A} L   39-  55sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Ron Edmonds
Won 2, Lost 19
OA 34.0, DA 54.8, AM -20.8
Nov.   9 Hammond {3A} L   40-  59 
Nov. 11 South Bend Clay {4A} L   37-  76 
Nov. 17 at Chicago Hope (Ill.) L   18-  80 
Nov. 22 Merrillville {4A} L   32-  68 
Nov. 28 at Chicago Sandburg (Ill.) L   27-  53 
Dec.   2 at Whitney Young (Ill.) L   25-  65 
Dec.   5 at Gary Wallace {3A}W   59-  24 
Dec.   9 at Thornton Twp. (Ill.) L   21-  41 
Dec. 12 at Rich East (Ill.) L   35-  63 
Dec. 15 Penn {4A} L   29-  66 
Dec. 20 Lake Central {4A} L   26-  46 
Dec. 22 Chicago Simeon (Ill.) L   38-  46 
Dec. 28 (n)Hamilton (Ohio) L   26-  55 
Dec. 29 (n)Talawanda (Ohio)W   56-  55 
Jan.   4 at Gary West {4A} L   33-  66 
Jan.   6 South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   43-  61 
Jan. 13 South Bend Adams {4A} L   35-  40 
Jan. 19 Gary Roosevelt {3A} L   46-  59 
Jan. 24 at Munster {4A} L   35-  51 
Feb.   2 at Highland {4A} L   34-  42 
Feb.   9 Lowell {4A} L   19-  35sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Ron Edmonds
Won 18, Lost 6
OA 57.1, DA 45.0, AM 12.1
Nov. 10 at Hammond {3A}W   56-  36 
Nov. 12 at South Bend Clay {4A}W   49-  43 
Nov. 18 Chicago Hope (Ill.) L   44-  48 
Nov. 23 at Merrillville {4A} L   62-  68 
Nov. 29 Chicago Sandburg (Ill.)W   64-  50 
Dec.   3 Whitney Young (Ill.) L   44-  46 
Dec.   6 Gary Wallace {3A}W   98-  22 
Dec. 10 Thornton Twp. (Ill.)W   48-  22 
Dec. 14 Rich East (Ill.)W   57-  37 
Dec. 21 at Lake Central {4A}W   50-  44 
Dec. 28 (n)Hamilton (Ohio) L   52-  55 
Dec. 29 (n)Marion {4A}W   69-  50 
Jan.   5 Gary West {4A}W   63-  35 
Jan.   7 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   58-  69 
Jan. 14 at South Bend Adams {4A}W   57-  45 
Jan. 16 (n)Marian Catholic (Ill.)W   59-  57 
Jan. 20 at Warsaw {4A}W   51-  37 
Jan. 25 Munster {4A}W   57-  40 
Jan. 27 at Chicago Simeon (Ill.)W   66-  37 
Feb.   3 Highland {4A}W   52-  36 
Feb.   7 (n)Lake Central {4A}W   49-  44sect 
Feb. 10 (n)Munster {4A}W   50-  48sect 
Feb. 11 at Gary West {4A}W   54-  43sect 
Feb. 18 (n)Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   62-  68regn 
2004-2005
Coach: Ron Edmonds
Won 21, Lost 4
OA 64.0, DA 45.3, AM 18.7
Nov. 11 Hammond {3A}W   77-  38 
Nov. 13 South Bend Clay {4A}W   64-  46 
Nov. 16 at Morgan Park (Ill.)W   69-  24 
Nov. 19 at Chicago Hope (Ill.)W   72-  58 
Nov. 20 Chicago Crane (Ill.)W   66-  48 
Nov. 29 at Hammond Morton {3A}W   76-  44 
Dec.   4 Englewood (Ill.)W   85-  21 
Dec.   7 at Gary Wallace {3A}W   92-  38 
Dec. 11 at Thornton Twp. (Ill.)W   54-  37 
Dec. 17 Penn {4A}W   62-  41 
Dec. 18 Chicago Whitney Young (Ill.) ot  L   57-  59 
Dec. 21 Merrillville {4A}W   69-  54 
Dec. 29 (n)Evansville Memorial {3A}W   66-  62 
Dec. 29 (n)Hamilton Southeastern {4A} L   59-  67 
Jan.   6 at Gary West {4A}W   63-  46 
Jan.   8 South Bend St. Joseph {3A}W   66-  62 
Jan. 14 Chicago Bogan (Ill.)W   72-  50 
Jan. 15 South Bend Adams {4A}W   72-  48 
Jan. 17 (n)Orland Park Sandburg (Ill.) L   59-  61 
Jan. 19 Chicago Bowen (Ill.)W   64-  29 
Jan. 22 Chicago Simeon (Ill.)W   66-  53 
Feb.   4 at Highland {4A}W   43-  35 
Feb.   8 at Lowell {4A}W   43-  32sect 
Feb. 11 Highland {4A}W   43-  35sect 
Feb. 12 Gary West {4A} L   41-  45sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Ron Edmonds
Won 17, Lost 5
OA 56.4, DA 43.0, AM 13.4
Nov. 13 at Hammond {3A}W   62-  36 
Nov. 15 at South Bend Clay {4A}W   56-  34 
Nov. 19 at South Bend Riley {4A}W   54-  39 
Nov. 21 John Hope (Ill.)W   76-  58 
Nov. 26 at Merrillville {4A}W   43-  38 
Dec.   1 Hammond Morton {3A}W   84-  33 
Dec.   9 Gary Wallace {3A}W   63-  42 
Dec. 13 Thornton Twp. (Ill.)W   64-  36 
Dec. 19 Villa-Angela St. Joseph (Ohio)W   74-  66 
Dec. 20 Oak Park Fenwick (Ill.) L   46-  67 
Jan.   3 at Ottawa MarquetteW   54-  43 
Jan.   8 Gary West {4A} L   46-  52 
Jan. 10 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A} ot W   48-  44 
Jan. 16 Hamilton Southeastern {4A} L   61-  65 
Jan. 17 at South Bend Adams {4A}W   51-  34 
Jan. 19 (n)Fremd (Ill.)W   67-  41 
Jan. 21 Hammond Noll {2A}W   74-  30 
Jan. 24 at Indianapolis Tech {4A} L   43-  57 
Feb.   6 Highland {4A}W   48-  30 
Feb. 10 (n)Highland {4A}W   34-  27sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Lowell {4A}W   57-  35sect 
Feb. 14 at Gary West {4A} L   35-  38sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Ron Edmonds
Won 21, Lost 1
OA 51.7, DA 36.8, AM 14.9
Nov. 12 Valparaiso {4A}W   41-  36 
Nov. 16 South Bend Clay {4A}W   65-  52 
Nov. 20 South Bend Riley {4A}W   45-  42 
Nov. 22 at Maine West (Ill.)W   39-  29 
Nov. 27 Merrillville {4A}W   56-  41 
Dec.   3 Gary Roosevelt {3A}W 100-  18 
Dec. 10 Hammond {3A}W   70-  37 
Dec. 14 at Thornton Twp. (Ill.)W   58-  54 
Dec. 28 (n)Michigan City {4A}W   38-  19 
Dec. 28 (n)South Bend Adams {4A}W   42-  39 
Jan.   9 at Gary West {4A}W   45-  43 
Jan. 11 at Hammond Noll {3A}W   57-  30 
Jan. 16 Hammond Morton {3A}W   54-  30 
Jan. 18 South Bend Adams {4A}W   46-  40 
Jan. 20 at Chicago Simeon (Ill.)W   53-  36 
Jan. 22 at Hobart {4A}W   47-  43 
Jan. 25 Indianapolis Tech {4A}W   43-  32 
Jan. 29 at Calumet {3A}W   58-  33 
Feb.   6 Lake Central {4A}W   50-  39 
Feb. 11 Lake Central {4A}W   45-  41sect 
Feb. 14 Munster {4A}W   54-  38sect 
Feb. 15 Gary West {4A} L   31-  37sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Ron Edmonds
Won 14, Lost 6
OA 47.7, DA 40.9, AM 6.8
Nov.   6 at Valparaiso {4A}W   32-  29 
Nov.   9 at Portage {4A} L   52-  63 
Nov. 10 at South Bend Clay {4A}W   60-  58 
Nov. 16 Maine West (Ill.) ot W   42-  40 
Nov. 21 at Merrillville {4A}W   41-  32 
Nov. 27 at Gary Roosevelt {3A}W   60-  22 
Dec.   4 at Hammond {3A}W   77-  44 
Dec.   8 Thornton Twp. (Ill.)W   60-  51 
Dec. 18 Hammond Noll {3A}W   48-  38 
Dec. 20 at Gary Wallace {4A}W   60-  37 
Dec. 28 (n)South Bend Adams {4A} L   49-  64 
Dec. 29 at Michigan City {4A}W   30-  13 
Jan.   3 Gary West {4A} L   44-  54 
Jan. 12 at South Bend Adams {4A} L   28-  40 
Jan. 16 Hobart {4A}W   39-  31 
Jan. 19 at Hammond Morton {3A}W   57-  28 
Jan. 23 Calumet {3A}W   33-  29 
Jan. 24 at South Bend LaSalle {3A}W   60-  41 
Jan. 31 at Lake Central {4A} L   35-  36 
Feb.   5 at Gary West {4A} L   46-  68sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Ron Edmonds
Won 10, Lost 10
OA 48.2, DA 45.0, AM 3.2
Nov.   7 Valparaiso {4A} L   29-  41 
Nov.   8 Gary Roosevelt {4A}W   59-  52 
Nov. 10 Portage {4A} L   43-  61 
Nov. 11 South Bend Clay {4A} L   49-  55 
Nov. 22 Merrillville {4A} ot  L   49-  50 
Dec.   5 Hammond {4A}W   65-  31 
Dec. 21 Gary Wallace {4A}W   62-  51 
Dec. 28 (n)Michigan City {4A}W   43-  39 
Dec. 29 (n)South Bend Adams {4A} L   41-  56 
Jan.   2 Calumet {3A}W   44-  29 
Jan.   4 at Gary West {4A} L   48-  55 
Jan.   9 Chesterton {4A}W   40-  31 
Jan. 13 South Bend Adams {4A} L   33-  43 
Jan. 25 South Bend LaSalle {4A}W   67-  58 
Jan. 27 at Hammond Noll {3A}W   60-  35 
Feb.   1 Lake Central {4A} L   31-  47 
Feb.   3 at Hobart {4A} L   42-  45 
Feb.   6 Hammond Morton {3A}W   67-  28 
Feb. 13 (n)Munster {4A}W   53-  41sect 
Feb. 16 at Highland {4A} L   39-  52sect