JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
EAST NOBLE
2016-2017
Coach: DeAnn Booth
Won 15, Lost 11
OA 42.8, DA 39.7, AM 3.2
Nov.   3 Westview {2A}W   46-  44 
Nov.   5 Goshen {4A}W   38-  29 
Nov. 10 at Fort Wayne Wayne {4A}W   73-  27 
Nov. 12 Eastside {2A}W   35-  34 
Nov. 15 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   21-  35 
Nov. 19 Fort Wayne North {4A}W   54-  22 
Nov. 21 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   55-  66 
Nov. 29 at Lakeland {3A}W   48-  29 
Dec.   3 at New Haven {3A}W   45-  23 
Dec.   7 at Fort Wayne Northrop {4A} L   24-  45 
Dec.   9 at Bellmont {3A} L   30-  32 
Dec. 13 Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   53-  65 
Dec. 21 Columbia City {3A}W   35-  32 
Dec. 29 (n)Andrean {3A}W   35-  33 
Dec. 29 (n)Portage {4A}W   45-  32 
Dec. 30 at Northridge {4A} L   27-  48 
Dec. 30 (n)South Bend Adams {4A} L   48-  63 
Jan.   4 at Angola {3A} L   42-  46 
Jan.   6 at Huntington North {4A} L   37-  40 
Jan. 14 DeKalb {4A}W   44-  30 
Jan. 17 at Prairie Heights {2A}W   44-  32 
Jan. 20 at Leo {3A} L   29-  40 
Jan. 24 West Noble {3A}W   53-  44 
Jan. 27 Norwell {3A}W   52-  41 
Feb.   3 at Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   54-  44sect 
Feb.   4 (n)Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   46-  55sect 
2015-2016
Coach: DeAnn Booth
Won 18, Lost 10
OA 49.9, DA 43.8, AM 6.0
Nov.   7 at Goshen {4A}W   47-  38 
Nov. 12 Fort Wayne Wayne {4A}W   63-  55 
Nov. 14 at Eastside {2A}W   65-  32 
Nov. 17 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A}W   50-  42 
Nov. 23 Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} ot  L   50-  56 
Nov. 25 at Westview {2A} L   51-  52 
Dec.   1 Lakeland {3A}W   57-  32 
Dec.   3 at Fort Wayne North {4A}W   60-  32 
Dec.   5 New Haven {3A}W   57-  34 
Dec.   9 Fort Wayne Northrop {4A} L   46-  51 
Dec. 11 Bellmont {3A}W   55-  36 
Dec. 15 at Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   42-  69 
Dec. 19 at Columbia City {3A}W   56-  51 
Dec. 29 (n)Portage {4A}W   41-  37 
Dec. 29 (n)South Bend Adams {4A} L   49-  59 
Dec. 30 (n)NorthWood {3A} L   27-  47 
Dec. 30 (n)Columbia City {3A} L   34-  37 
Jan.   5 Angola {3A} ot W   43-  40 
Jan.   8 Huntington North {4A}W   55-  44 
Jan. 16 at DeKalb {4A}W   54-  38 
Jan. 19 Prairie Heights {2A}W   48-  25 
Jan. 22 Leo {3A}W   54-  32 
Jan. 26 at West Noble {3A}3ot  L   50-  60 
Jan. 30 at Norwell {3A} L   47-  61 
Feb.   2 Fort Wayne North {4A}W   47-  25sect 
Feb.   5 DeKalb {4A}W   48-  42sect 
Feb.   6 Fort Wayne Snider {4A}W   56-  48sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Homestead {4A} L   44-  52regn 
2014-2015
Coach: DeAnn Booth
Won 18, Lost 7
OA 54.8, DA 44.1, AM 10.7
Nov. 13 Goshen {4A}2ot W   60-  58 
Nov. 15 Eastside {2A}W   51-  35 
Nov. 18 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   36-  60 
Nov. 21 Fort Wayne North {4A}W   84-  41 
Nov. 24 Westview {2A}W   66-  57 
Nov. 26 Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   74-  54 
Dec.   2 at Lakeland {3A}W   52-  26 
Dec.   6 at New Haven {3A}W   44-  22 
Dec. 10 at Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   51-  36 
Dec. 12 at Bellmont {3A}W   46-  23 
Dec. 16 Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   66-  75 
Dec. 20 Columbia City {3A}W   71-  54 
Dec. 29 at Northridge {4A} L   39-  46 
Dec. 29 (n)Highland {4A}W   64-  35 
Dec. 30 (n)Portage {4A}W   51-  25 
Dec. 30 (n)South Bend Adams {4A}W   47-  35 
Jan.   7 at Angola {3A}W   58-  39 
Jan.   9 at Homestead {4A} L   35-  80 
Jan. 14 at Fort Wayne Wayne {4A} L   42-  44 
Jan. 17 DeKalb {4A}W   56-  46 
Jan. 20 at Prairie Heights {2A}W   70-  24 
Jan. 23 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   48-  59 
Jan. 27 West Noble {3A}W   62-  43 
Jan. 31 Norwell {3A}W   57-  39 
Feb. 13 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   40-  47sect 
2013-2014
Coach: DeAnn Booth
Won 17, Lost 6
OA 55.2, DA 47.6, AM 7.6
Nov. 16 at Eastside {2A}W   90-  34 
Nov. 19 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   40-  55 
Nov. 22 at Fort Wayne North {4A}W   61-  55 
Dec.   3 Lakeland {3A}W   59-  25 
Dec.   7 New Haven {3A}W   78-  41 
Dec. 11 Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   62-  41 
Dec. 13 Bellmont {3A}W   49-  16 
Dec. 17 at Fort Wayne Snider {4A}W   60-  45 
Dec. 21 at Columbia City {3A}W   53-  48 
Dec. 27 (n)NorthWood {3A} L   45-  61 
Dec. 27 (n)South Bend Adams {4A}W   50-  47 
Dec. 28 (n)Highland {4A}W   58-  51 
Dec. 28 (n)Columbia City {3A} ot  L   61-  64 
Jan. 10 Homestead {4A} L   33-  76 
Jan. 18 at DeKalb {4A}W   54-  49 
Jan. 21 Prairie Heights {2A}W   67-  37 
Jan. 22 Central Noble {2A}W   36-  23 
Jan. 24 Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A}W   64-  56 
Feb.   1 at Norwell {3A} L   43-  63 
Feb.   3 at West Noble {3A}W   47-  43 
Feb. 11 at Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   51-  46sect 
Feb. 14 (n)Fort Wayne Snider {4A}W   59-  54sect 
Feb. 15 (n)Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   49-  65sect 
2012-2013
Coach: DeAnn Booth
Won 13, Lost 8
OA 53.0, DA 47.2, AM 5.8
Nov. 10 Eastside {2A}W   60-  25 
Nov. 13 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   38-  55 
Nov. 16 Fort Wayne North {4A}W   62-  35 
Nov. 23 Wawasee {3A} L   54-  63 
Nov. 27 at Lakeland {3A}W   67-  32 
Dec.   1 at New Haven {4A}W   56-  32 
Dec.   5 at Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   54-  35 
Dec.   7 at Bellmont {3A}W   41-  26 
Dec. 11 Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   31-  57 
Dec. 15 Columbia City {4A}W   48-  43 
Dec. 27 at Central Noble {2A}W   77-  25 
Jan.   2 at Angola {3A} L   30-  51 
Jan.   4 at Homestead {4A} L   47-  74 
Jan. 12 DeKalb {4A}W   53-  52 
Jan. 15 at Prairie Heights {2A}W   72-  46 
Jan. 18 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   49-  61 
Jan. 22 West Noble {3A}W   83-  53 
Jan. 26 Norwell {3A} L   37-  68 
Jan. 29 Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   66-  52 
Jan. 31 Garrett {3A}W   54-  45 
Feb.   6 at Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   35-  62sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Bert McLaughlin
Won 9, Lost 12
OA 41.9, DA 50.0, AM -8.1
Nov. 12 at Eastside {2A}W   53-  42 
Nov. 15 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   34-  52 
Nov. 18 at Fort Wayne North {4A}W   72-  45 
Nov. 25 at Wawasee {3A} L   44-  51 
Dec.   1 Lakeland {3A}W   67-  28 
Dec.   3 New Haven {4A}W   41-  36 
Dec.   7 Fort Wayne Northrop {4A} L   25-  57 
Dec.   9 Bellmont {3A}W   48-  45 
Dec. 13 at Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   34-  70 
Dec. 17 at Columbia City {4A}W   43-  40 
Dec. 27 Central Noble {2A}W   46-  25 
Jan.   4 Angola {3A} L   35-  57 
Jan.   6 Homestead {4A} L   23-  73 
Jan. 14 at DeKalb {4A} ot W   48-  47 
Jan. 17 Prairie Heights {2A}W   57-  35 
Jan. 20 Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   51-  56 
Jan. 24 at West Noble {3A} L   36-  56 
Jan. 28 at Norwell {3A} L   35-  70 
Jan. 31 at Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A} L   39-  61 
Feb.   2 at Garrett {3A} L   24-  48 
Feb.   8 (n)Fort Wayne Northrop {4A} L   24-  56sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Bert McLaughlin
Won 2, Lost 18
OA 31.5, DA 46.6, AM -15.1
Nov. 13 Eastside {2A} L   18-  40 
Nov. 16 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   24-  38 
Nov. 19 Fort Wayne North {4A} L   33-  39 
Nov. 26 Wawasee {3A} L   30-  46 
Nov. 30 at Lakeland {3A} L   25-  33 
Dec.   4 at New Haven {3A} L   30-  46 
Dec.   8 at Fort Wayne Northrop {4A} L   26-  48 
Dec. 10 at Bellmont {3A} L   28-  44 
Dec. 14 Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   42-  82 
Dec. 18 Columbia City {3A}W   45-  39 
Dec. 30 Central Noble {2A} L   28-  33 
Jan.   5 at Angola {3A} L   29-  55 
Jan.   7 at Homestead {4A} L   34-  56 
Jan. 15 DeKalb {4A} L   29-  38 
Jan. 18 at Prairie Heights {2A}W   37-  29 
Jan. 21 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   42-  64 
Jan. 25 West Noble {3A} L   38-  41 
Jan. 29 Norwell {3A} L   42-  48 
Feb.   3 Garrett {2A} L   32-  48 
Feb.   8 (n)Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   17-  64sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Bert McLaughlin
Won 7, Lost 14
OA 40.0, DA 48.0, AM -8.1
Nov. 13 at Garrett {2A}W   32-  31 
Nov. 17 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   31-  58 
Nov. 20 at Fort Wayne North {4A} L   40-  58 
Nov. 27 at Wawasee {3A} L   24-  40 
Dec.   1 Lakeland {3A}W   57-  46 
Dec.   5 New Haven {3A} L   50-  57 
Dec.   9 Fort Wayne Northrop {4A} L   32-  47 
Dec. 11 Bellmont {3A}W   44-  39 
Dec. 15 at Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   35-  57 
Dec. 19 at Columbia City {3A} L   21-  50 
Dec. 29 (n)Perry Meridian {4A} L   27-  46 
Dec. 29 (n)Hagerstown {2A} L   30-  31 
Jan.   6 Angola {3A}W   53-  52 
Jan.   8 Homestead {4A} L   44-  50 
Jan. 16 at DeKalb {4A} L   23-  43 
Jan. 19 Prairie Heights {2A} ot W   58-  53 
Jan. 22 Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} ot W   56-  55 
Jan. 26 at West Noble {3A}W   41-  29 
Jan. 30 at Norwell {3A} L   36-  54 
Feb.   3 at Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A} L   49-  53 
Feb. 10 Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   56-  60sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Bert McLaughlin
Won 7, Lost 14
OA 44.1, DA 47.3, AM -3.2
Nov. 14 Garrett {2A} L   41-  52 
Nov. 18 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   43-  46 
Nov. 21 Fort Wayne North {4A}W   61-  47 
Nov. 28 Wawasee {3A} L   38-  58 
Dec.   2 at Lakeland {3A}W   51-  27 
Dec.   6 at New Haven {3A}W   48-  41 
Dec. 10 at Fort Wayne Northrop {4A} ot  L   47-  54 
Dec. 12 at Bellmont {3A} L   45-  48 
Dec. 16 Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   40-  47 
Dec. 20 Columbia City {3A} L   30-  46 
Dec. 29 at Warsaw {4A} L   41-  49 
Dec. 29 (n)Hagerstown {2A} L   42-  47 
Jan.   7 at Angola {3A}W   52-  42 
Jan. 17 DeKalb {4A}W   57-  51 
Jan. 20 at Prairie Heights {2A}W   53-  51 
Jan. 23 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   16-  38 
Jan. 27 West Noble {3A} L   46-  53 
Jan. 29 at Homestead {4A} L   45-  56 
Jan. 31 Norwell {3A} L   41-  47 
Feb.   4 Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   59-  49 
Feb. 13 at Fort Wayne Northrop {4A} L   31-  45sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Bert McLaughlin
Won 12, Lost 10
OA 40.9, DA 39.3, AM 1.5
Nov.   9 at Garrett {2A} L   39-  43 
Nov. 13 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A}W   47-  35 
Nov. 16 at Fort Wayne North {4A}W   40-  23 
Nov. 23 at Wawasee {3A} L   15-  52 
Nov. 27 Lakeland {3A}W   38-  31 
Dec.   1 New Haven {3A}W   50-  40 
Dec.   5 Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   54-  41 
Dec.   7 Bellmont {3A}W   42-  32 
Dec. 11 at Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   30-  43 
Dec. 15 at Columbia City {3A} L   31-  49 
Dec. 29 at Huntington North {4A} L   43-  46 
Dec. 29 (n)Chesterton {4A}W   53-  47 
Jan.   2 Angola {3A}W   45-  27 
Jan.   4 Homestead {4A} L   29-  40 
Jan. 12 at DeKalb {4A} L   28-  29 
Jan. 15 Prairie Heights {2A}W   55-  36 
Jan. 18 Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A}W   51-  44 
Jan. 22 at West Noble {3A} L   39-  42 
Jan. 26 at Norwell {3A} L   37-  55 
Jan. 30 at Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   46-  40 
Feb.   8 Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   51-  28sect 
Feb.   9 Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   36-  42sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Bert McLaughlin
Won 12, Lost 9
OA 37.1, DA 36.0, AM 1.1
Nov. 10 Garrett {2A} L   39-  47 
Nov. 14 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   28-  45 
Nov. 17 Fort Wayne North {4A}W   34-  28 
Nov. 24 Wawasee {3A}W   51-  42 
Nov. 28 at Lakeland {3A}W   41-  38 
Dec.   2 at New Haven {3A} L   28-  35 
Dec.   6 at Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   41-  39 
Dec.   8 at Bellmont {3A} L   37-  46 
Dec. 12 Fort Wayne Snider {4A}W   41-  30 
Dec. 16 Columbia City {4A} ot W   43-  39 
Dec. 28 (n)Chesterton {4A} L   25-  45 
Dec. 28 (n)Whitko {3A} L   33-  35 
Jan.   3 at Angola {3A} L   35-  42 
Jan.   5 at Homestead {4A}2ot  L   35-  37 
Jan. 13 DeKalb {4A}W   33-  14 
Jan. 16 at Prairie Heights {2A}W   43-  29 
Jan. 19 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A}W   39-  36 
Jan. 23 West Noble {3A}W   42-  31 
Jan. 27 Norwell {3A}W   45-  32 
Jan. 31 Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A} ot W   38-  35 
Feb.   6 (n)Columbia City {4A} L   29-  32sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Andy Ross
Won 9, Lost 12
OA 46.5, DA 52.1, AM -5.7
Nov. 11 at Garrett {2A} L   46-  50 
Nov. 15 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   36-  59 
Nov. 18 at Fort Wayne North {4A}W   48-  41 
Nov. 25 at Wawasee {3A} L   46-  58 
Nov. 29 Lakeland {3A}W   58-  54 
Dec.   3 New Haven {3A}W   57-  42 
Dec.   7 Fort Wayne Northrop {4A} L   50-  55 
Dec. 13 at Fort Wayne Snider {4A}W   59-  38 
Dec. 17 at Columbia City {4A} L   29-  35 
Dec. 27 Prairie Heights {2A}W   55-  49 
Dec. 27 DeKalb {4A} L   26-  79 
Jan.   4 Angola {3A}W   54-  39 
Jan.   6 Homestead {4A}W   59-  52 
Jan. 10 Bellmont {3A} L   49-  65 
Jan. 14 at DeKalb {4A} L   39-  75 
Jan. 17 Prairie Heights {2A}W   64-  47 
Jan. 20 Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   49-  64 
Jan. 24 at West Noble {3A}W   46-  40 
Jan. 28 at Norwell {3A} L   41-  47 
Feb.   1 at Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A} L   42-  61 
Feb. 10 Columbia City {4A} L   23-  45sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Andy Ross
Won 7, Lost 14
OA 46.7, DA 50.2, AM -3.5
Nov. 12 Garrett {2A} ot  L   47-  48 
Nov. 16 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   30-  49 
Nov. 19 Fort Wayne North {4A}W   45-  41 
Nov. 26 Wawasee {3A}W   49-  42 
Nov. 30 at Lakeland {3A} L   41-  48 
Dec.   4 at New Haven {3A}W   61-  31 
Dec.   8 at Fort Wayne Northrop {4A} L   34-  54 
Dec. 10 at Bellmont {3A} L   52-  58 
Dec. 14 Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   50-  61 
Dec. 18 Columbia City {4A} L   42-  45 
Dec. 29 Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   33-  65 
Dec. 29 Prairie Heights {2A}W   56-  41 
Jan.   7 at Homestead {4A} L   52-  57 
Jan. 15 DeKalb {4A} L   34-  60 
Jan. 18 at Prairie Heights {2A}W   51-  43 
Jan. 21 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   50-  59 
Jan. 25 West Noble {3A}W   66-  35 
Jan. 29 Norwell {3A} L   46-  59 
Jan. 31 at Angola {3A} L   51-  54 
Feb.   2 Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   56-  48 
Feb.   8 (n)Warsaw {4A} L   35-  57sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Andy Ross
Won 10, Lost 11
OA 52.0, DA 49.7, AM 2.3
Nov. 15 at Garrett {2A} L   51-  54 
Nov. 18 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A}W   56-  51 
Nov. 22 at Fort Wayne North {4A} ot  L   51-  54 
Nov. 28 at Wawasee {3A}W   64-  44 
Dec.   2 Lakeland {3A}W   50-  35 
Dec.   6 New Haven {3A}W   67-  56 
Dec. 10 Fort Wayne Northrop {4A} L   45-  56 
Dec. 12 Bellmont {3A} L   40-  55 
Dec. 16 at Fort Wayne Snider {4A}W   61-  55 
Dec. 20 at Columbia City {4A} L   51-  57 
Jan.   2 Prairie Heights {2A}W   49-  28 
Jan.   2 Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   45-  62 
Jan.   7 Angola {3A} L   50-  61 
Jan.   9 Homestead {4A} L   47-  53 
Jan. 17 at DeKalb {4A} L   43-  50 
Jan. 20 Prairie Heights {2A}W   70-  37 
Jan. 23 Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   41-  73 
Jan. 29 at West Noble {3A}W   66-  31 
Jan. 31 at Norwell {3A}W   41-  35 
Feb.   4 at Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   57-  45 
Feb. 10 (n)DeKalb {4A} ot  L   47-  51sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Andy Ross
Won 14, Lost 7
OA 56.4, DA 51.1, AM 5.2
Nov. 15 Garrett {2A}W   64-  52 
Nov. 19 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A}W   70-  49 
Nov. 22 Fort Wayne North {4A}W   80-  36 
Nov. 29 Wawasee {4A}W   45-  32 
Dec.   3 at Lakeland {3A}W   42-  40 
Dec.   7 at New Haven {3A}W   63-  45 
Dec. 11 at Fort Wayne Northrop {4A} L   38-  64 
Dec. 13 at Bellmont {3A}W   62-  56 
Dec. 17 Fort Wayne Snider {4A}W   63-  54 
Dec. 21 Columbia City {4A}W   55-  50 
Jan.   3 Prairie Heights {2A}W   60-  34 
Jan.   3 Indianapolis Cathedral {4A}W   54-  51 
Jan.   8 at Angola {3A} L   48-  65 
Jan. 10 at Homestead {4A} L   58-  72 
Jan. 18 DeKalb {4A} L   56-  62 
Jan. 21 at Prairie Heights {2A}W   76-  53 
Jan. 24 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   43-  71 
Jan. 28 West Noble {3A}W   48-  35 
Feb.   1 Norwell {3A} L   44-  51 
Feb.   5 Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   66-  45 
Feb. 14 at Columbia City {4A} L   49-  57sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Andy Ross
Won 8, Lost 13
OA 49.6, DA 52.7, AM -3.1
Nov.   6 Angola {3A} L   31-  51 
Nov.   9 at Garrett {2A} L   54-  62 
Nov. 13 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   40-  50 
Nov. 16 at Fort Wayne North {4A} L   56-  59 
Nov. 23 at Wawasee {4A} L   38-  61 
Nov. 27 Lakeland {3A}W   55-  42 
Dec.   1 New Haven {3A}W   62-  39 
Dec.   5 Fort Wayne Northrop {4A} L   57-  64 
Dec.   7 Bellmont {3A}W   52-  45 
Dec. 11 at Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   57-  62 
Dec. 15 at Columbia City {4A} L   34-  55 
Dec. 19 Prairie Heights {2A}W   66-  43 
Dec. 28 South Bend Clay {4A}W   65-  43 
Dec. 28 Prairie Heights {2A}2ot W   49-  45 
Jan.   4 Homestead {4A}W   53-  45 
Jan. 12 at DeKalb {4A} L   42-  49 
Jan. 18 Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   46-  66 
Jan. 22 at West Noble {3A} L   55-  57 
Jan. 26 at Norwell {3A} L   42-  56 
Jan. 30 at Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   52-  48 
Feb.   5 (n)Wawasee {4A} L   35-  64sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Andy Ross
Won 9, Lost 13
OA 55.9, DA 53.4, AM 2.5
Nov.   7 at Angola {3A} L   42-  49 
Nov. 11 Garrett {2A}W   47-  46 
Nov. 14 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   38-  62 
Nov. 18 Fort Wayne North {4A}W   77-  42 
Nov. 28 at Lakeland {3A}W   63-  55 
Dec.   2 at New Haven {3A}W   62-  33 
Dec.   6 Wawasee {3A} L   65-  70 
Dec.   8 at Bellmont {3A}W   58-  49 
Dec. 16 Columbia City {3A} L   51-  57 
Dec. 20 Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   43-  61 
Dec. 29 Prairie Heights {2A} L   65-  67 
Dec. 29 South Bend Clay {4A} ot  L   59-  63 
Jan.   5 at Homestead {4A} L   56-  63 
Jan.   9 at Goshen {4A}W   78-  31 
Jan. 13 DeKalb {4A} L   31-  48 
Jan. 19 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   53-  56 
Jan. 23 West Noble {3A}W   65-  45 
Jan. 27 Norwell {3A} L   53-  56 
Feb.   3 at Fort Wayne Northrop {4A} L   60-  63 
Feb.   6 Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   53-  51 
Feb. 16 at Goshen {4A}W   72-  48sect 
Feb. 17 (n)Warsaw {4A} L   38-  60sect