JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
EASTERN GREENE
2016-2017
Coach: Zach Stevens
Won 10, Lost 15
OA 43.9, DA 44.8, AM -0.9
Nov.   5 (n)Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   40-  36 
Nov.   5 at Morristown {1A} L   29-  56 
Nov. 18 at Trinity Lutheran {1A} L   35-  52 
Nov. 19 Providence Cristo ReyW   66-  10 
Nov. 21 at Owen Valley {3A} L   32-  61 
Nov. 26 at Cloverdale {2A} L   40-  51 
Nov. 29 Washington {3A} L   27-  44 
Dec.   1 at Linton-Stockton {2A}W   49-  36 
Dec.   3 at Loogootee {1A} L   38-  55 
Dec.   6 at Brown County {3A} ot  L   60-  63 
Dec.   8 Bloomfield {1A}W   58-  44 
Dec. 12 at Edgewood {3A} L   34-  48 
Dec. 15 White River Valley {1A} L   36-  49 
Dec. 17 North Daviess {1A}W   51-  28 
Dec. 26 Forest Park {2A} L   26-  53 
Dec. 26 Riverton Parke {1A} L   43-  49 
Dec. 27 Trinity Lutheran {1A} L   39-  60 
Dec. 27 Clay City {1A}W   50-  40 
Jan.   7 North Knox {2A} L   27-  55 
Jan. 12 Mitchell {2A} ot W   60-  59 
Jan. 17 at Eminence {1A}W   96-  13 
Jan. 19 Shakamak {1A} L   36-  48 
Jan. 24 North Central (Farmersburg) {1A}W   52-  35 
Jan. 26 Clay City {1A}W   43-  38 
Jan. 31 (n)South Knox {2A} L   31-  37sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Zach Stevens
Won 14, Lost 12
OA 42.8, DA 41.2, AM 1.7
Nov.   7 (n)Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   44-  19 
Nov.   7 (n)Tri {1A} L   36-  37 
Nov. 10 Linton-Stockton {2A}W   54-  39 
Nov. 14 Heritage Hills {3A} ot W   55-  51 
Nov. 20 Trinity Lutheran {1A} ot  L   54-  62 
Nov. 28 Cloverdale {2A}W   48-  37 
Dec.   1 at Washington {3A} L   27-  57 
Dec.   8 Brown County {3A} L   34-  62 
Dec. 10 at Bloomfield {1A} L   32-  34 
Dec. 14 Edgewood {3A} L   28-  39 
Dec. 17 at White River Valley {1A} L   34-  36 
Dec. 19 at North Daviess {1A}W   43-  29 
Dec. 28 South Knox {2A}W   43-  29 
Dec. 28 Owen Valley {3A}W   32-  29 
Dec. 29 Edgewood {3A} L   30-  39 
Dec. 29 Riverton Parke {1A}W   50-  45 
Jan.   2 Loogootee {1A} L   44-  50 
Jan.   9 at North Knox {2A} L   40-  56 
Jan. 14 at Mitchell {2A}W   56-  48 
Jan. 19 Eminence {1A}W   63-  19 
Jan. 21 at Shakamak {1A}W   54-  38 
Jan. 23 at Cascade {2A} L   45-  53 
Jan. 26 at North Central (Farmersburg) {1A}W   38-  35 
Jan. 28 at Clay City {1A}W   36-  33 
Feb.   5 at Mitchell {2A}W   50-  40sect 
Feb.   6 (n)North Knox {2A} L   44-  55sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Zach Stevens
Won 13, Lost 12
OA 38.4, DA 41.0, AM -2.6
Nov. 15 at Heritage Hills {3A} L   30-  48 
Nov. 21 at Trinity Lutheran {1A}W   49-  43 
Nov. 24 at Owen Valley {3A}W   54-  36 
Nov. 29 at Cloverdale {2A}W   60-  34 
Dec.   2 Washington {3A} L   37-  56 
Dec.   4 at Linton-Stockton {2A}W   50-  30 
Dec.   9 at Brown County {3A} ot W   38-  31 
Dec. 11 Bloomfield {1A}W   39-  34 
Dec. 16 at Edgewood {3A} L   25-  35 
Dec. 18 White River Valley {1A} L   44-  50 
Dec. 29 Hauser {1A}W   42-  32 
Dec. 29 Riverton Parke {2A}W   54-  44 
Dec. 30 Forest Park {2A} L   25-  45 
Dec. 30 Paoli {2A} ot  L   43-  47 
Jan.   3 at Vincennes Lincoln {3A} L   20-  60 
Jan. 10 North Knox {2A} L   24-  56 
Jan. 15 Mitchell {3A} L   25-  49 
Jan. 22 Shakamak {1A} L   24-  44 
Jan. 24 Cascade {2A} L   36-  48 
Jan. 29 Clay City {1A}W   43-  38 
Jan. 31 North Central (Farmersburg) {2A}W   47-  45 
Feb.   3 at Loogootee {1A}W   32-  18 
Feb.   7 North Daviess {1A}W   38-  28 
Feb. 10 (n)Sullivan {2A}W   43-  28sect 
Feb. 13 (n)South Knox {2A} L   37-  45sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Zach Stevens
Won 11, Lost 13
OA 42.5, DA 45.5, AM -3.0
Nov. 16 Heritage Hills {3A} L   40-  58 
Nov. 19 Union (Dugger) {1A}W   43-  32 
Nov. 22 Trinity Lutheran {1A} L   50-  53 
Nov. 25 Cloverdale {2A}W   55-  42 
Dec.   3 Indianapolis HomeSchool ot  L   44-  50 
Dec. 12 at Bloomfield {1A} L   27-  50 
Dec. 19 at White River Valley {1A} L   25-  46 
Dec. 27 Hauser {1A}W   53-  39 
Dec. 27 Monrovia {2A}W   46-  40 
Dec. 28 Edgewood {3A} L   34-  51 
Dec. 28 Paoli {2A} L   33-  49 
Jan. 11 at North Knox {2A} L   37-  59 
Jan. 14 Brown County {3A} L   49-  50 
Jan. 16 at Mitchell {3A} L   30-  45 
Jan. 18 Martinsville {4A} L   27-  54 
Jan. 23 at Shakamak {1A} L   39-  55 
Jan. 28 Linton-Stockton {2A}W   55-  21 
Jan. 30 at Clay City {1A}W   54-  40 
Feb.   1 at North Central (Farmersburg) {2A}W   49-  41 
Feb.   3 Loogootee {1A}W   45-  34 
Feb.   8 at North Daviess {1A} ot W   43-  40 
Feb. 11 (n)South Knox {2A}W   49-  46sect 
Feb. 15 (n)North Central (Farmersburg) {2A}W   48-  38sect 
Feb. 17 at North Knox {2A} L   45-  60sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Zach Stevens
Won 9, Lost 11
OA 40.6, DA 44.4, AM -3.8
Nov. 10 at Heritage Hills {3A} L   22-  37 
Nov. 13 at Union (Dugger) {1A}W   33-  28 
Nov. 16 at Trinity Lutheran {1A}W   46-  39 
Nov. 19 at Cloverdale {2A}W   47-  41 
Nov. 29 at Linton-Stockton {2A}W   38-  27 
Dec.   4 at Brown County {3A} L   32-  56 
Dec.   6 Bloomfield {2A}W   38-  35 
Dec.   8 at Washington {3A} L   45-  58 
Dec. 13 White River Valley {1A} L   38-  42 
Jan.   2 Forest Park {2A} L   27-  38 
Jan.   5 North Knox {2A} L   46-  56 
Jan. 10 Mitchell {3A} L   41-  51 
Jan. 12 at Martinsville {4A} L   37-  61 
Jan. 17 Shakamak {1A}W   52-  42 
Jan. 19 Cascade {2A} L   52-  57 
Jan. 24 Clay City {1A}W   49-  38 
Jan. 26 North Central (Farmersburg) {2A}W   56-  48 
Jan. 29 at Loogootee {1A} ot W   52-  48 
Jan. 31 North Daviess {1A} L   29-  31 
Feb.   6 at Sullivan {2A} L   32-  55sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Zach Stevens
Won 9, Lost 15
OA 44.2, DA 48.0, AM -3.8
Nov. 12 Heritage Hills {3A}W   52-  39 
Nov. 15 Union (Dugger) {1A}W   66-  21 
Nov. 18 at Bedford North Lawrence {4A} L   36-  90 
Nov. 29 at Shoals {1A}W   60-  42 
Dec.   1 Linton-Stockton {2A}W   51-  21 
Dec.   6 Brown County {3A} L   40-  48 
Dec.   8 at Bloomfield {2A} L   34-  46 
Dec. 13 at Bloomington South {4A} L   17-  75 
Dec. 15 at White River Valley {1A} ot  L   39-  41 
Dec. 27 South Knox {2A} L   29-  48 
Dec. 27 Riverton Parke {1A} L   28-  55 
Dec. 28 Brown County {3A}W   47-  44 
Dec. 28 Forest Park {2A} L   49-  55 
Jan.   7 at North Knox {2A} L   34-  46 
Jan. 12 at Mitchell {3A} L   50-  58 
Jan. 14 Martinsville {4A} L   34-  57 
Jan. 19 at Shakamak {1A}W   60-  53 
Jan. 24 Cloverdale {2A} L   47-  53 
Jan. 26 at Clay City {1A} L   33-  75 
Jan. 28 at North Central (Farmersburg) {2A}W   54-  25 
Jan. 31 Loogootee {1A} L   49-  55 
Feb.   2 at North Daviess {1A}W   57-  33 
Feb.   8 (n)North Central (Farmersburg) {2A}W   70-  24sect 
Feb. 10 (n)Sullivan {2A} L   25-  48sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Zach Stevens
Won 13, Lost 10
OA 47.5, DA 46.6, AM 0.9
Nov. 16 at Union (Dugger) {1A}W   52-  29 
Nov. 19 Bedford North Lawrence {4A} L   56-  63 
Nov. 30 Shoals {1A}W   58-  41 
Dec.   2 at Linton-Stockton {2A}W   45-  33 
Dec.   7 at Brown County {3A}W   56-  53 
Dec.   9 Bloomfield {2A}W   49-  41 
Dec. 11 at Heritage Hills {3A}W   54-  38 
Dec. 14 Bloomington South {4A} L   36-  70 
Dec. 22 White River Valley {1A}W   56-  30 
Dec. 28 Hauser {2A}W   52-  44 
Dec. 28 South Knox {2A} L   48-  59 
Dec. 29 Edgewood {3A} L   46-  79 
Dec. 29 Centerville {2A} L   48-  53 
Jan.   8 North Knox {2A}W   50-  47 
Jan. 13 Mitchell {3A}W   62-  46 
Jan. 15 at Martinsville {4A} L   34-  62 
Jan. 22 Shakamak {1A} L   38-  46 
Jan. 25 at Cloverdale {2A}W   56-  41 
Jan. 27 Clay City {1A} ot  L   46-  53 
Jan. 29 North Central (Farmersburg) {1A}W   39-  27 
Feb.   3 North Daviess {1A}W   36-  22 
Feb.   4 at Loogootee {1A} L   38-  49 
Feb.   8 at North Knox {2A} L   37-  46sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Dan Fidago
Won 9, Lost 14
OA 44.8, DA 47.3, AM -2.4
Nov. 17 Union (Dugger) {1A}W   59-  31 
Nov. 20 at Bedford North Lawrence {4A} L   54-  68 
Dec.   1 at Shoals {1A} L   48-  51 
Dec.   3 Linton-Stockton {2A} L   56-  72 
Dec.   8 Brown County {3A} L   45-  57 
Dec. 10 at Bloomfield {2A}W   51-  43 
Dec. 12 Heritage Hills {3A} L   36-  39 
Dec. 15 at Bloomington South {4A} L   21-  48 
Dec. 17 at White River Valley {1A}W   66-  30 
Dec. 19 Owen Valley {3A} L   31-  69 
Dec. 29 Cloverdale {2A}W   57-  36 
Dec. 29 South Knox {2A}W   46-  42 
Dec. 30 Forest Park {2A} L   36-  57 
Dec. 30 Brownstown Central {2A} L   40-  68 
Jan.   9 at North Knox {2A} L   42-  43 
Jan. 12 Eminence {1A}W   52-  24 
Jan. 16 Martinsville {4A} L   47-  70 
Jan. 21 at Shakamak {1A}W   51-  41 
Jan. 23 at Mitchell {3A}W   49-  47 
Jan. 28 at Clay City {1A} L   32-  39 
Feb.   2 Loogootee {1A} L   34-  46 
Feb.   4 at North Daviess {1A}W   42-  23 
Feb. 12 (n)Bloomfield {2A} L   36-  43sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Dan Fidago
Won 1, Lost 21
OA 34.9, DA 49.2, AM -14.4
Nov. 14 at Vincennes Rivet {1A} L   34-  65 
Nov. 18 at Union (Dugger) {1A} L   42-  49 
Nov. 21 Bedford North Lawrence {4A} L   44-  71 
Dec.   4 at Linton-Stockton {2A}W   40-  34 
Dec.   9 at Brown County {3A} L   43-  49 
Dec. 11 Bloomfield {2A} L   25-  46 
Dec. 13 at Heritage Hills {3A} L   41-  50 
Dec. 18 White River Valley {1A} L   24-  32 
Dec. 29 South Knox {2A} L   31-  35 
Dec. 29 Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   38-  55 
Dec. 30 Hauser {2A} L   33-  54 
Dec. 30 South Knox {2A} L   44-  46 
Jan.   6 at Bloomington North {4A} L   17-  52 
Jan. 10 North Knox {2A} L   40-  52 
Jan. 17 at Martinsville {4A} L   35-  50 
Jan. 22 Shakamak {1A} L   35-  41 
Jan. 24 Mitchell {3A} L   41-  63 
Jan. 26 at Terre Haute North {4A} L   40-  69 
Jan. 31 Clay City {1A} L   38-  46 
Feb.   4 at Loogootee {1A} L   25-  38 
Feb.   5 North Daviess {1A} L   32-  48 
Feb. 10 (n)Bloomfield {2A} L   25-  38sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Dan Fidago
Won 12, Lost 16
OA 47.2, DA 47.9, AM -0.7
Nov.   9 Vincennes Rivet {1A} L   45-  62 
Nov. 13 Union (Dugger) {1A}W   62-  30 
Nov. 16 at Bedford North Lawrence {4A} L   56-  71 
Nov. 29 Linton-Stockton {2A}W   55-  45 
Dec.   4 Brown County {3A} L   35-  36 
Dec.   6 at Bloomfield {2A} L   34-  41 
Dec.   8 South Knox {2A}W   62-  51 
Dec. 11 at Bloomington South {4A} L   33-  47 
Dec. 13 at White River Valley {1A} L   55-  61 
Dec. 27 (n)Grant Park (Ill.)W   41-  31 
Dec. 27 (n)Watseka (Ill.)W   51-  37 
Dec. 28 (n)Salt Fork (Ill.) L   36-  40 
Dec. 28 (n)Bismarck-Henning (Ill.) L   43-  54 
Dec. 29 (n)CPCI (Ill.)W   53-  43 
Jan.   3 at Edgewood {3A} L   42-  56 
Jan.   5 at North Knox {2A} L   51-  64 
Jan.   8 Bloomington North {4A} ot  L   57-  59 
Jan. 10 at Mitchell {3A} L   39-  56 
Jan. 14 Owen Valley {3A} L   49-  62 
Jan. 17 at Shakamak {1A}W   35-  27 
Jan. 24 at Clay City {1A} L   32-  44 
Jan. 29 Loogootee {1A}W   49-  33 
Jan. 31 at North Daviess {1A} ot  L   52-  58 
Feb.   5 (n)Linton-Stockton {2A} ot W   50-  47sect 
Feb.   8 (n)North Knox {2A}W   60-  47sect 
Feb.   9 at Bloomfield {2A}W   33-  27sect 
Feb. 16 (n)Covenant Christian {2A}W   49-  44regn 
Feb. 16 (n)Austin {2A} L   62-  67regn 
2006-2007
Coach: Dan Fidago
Won 11, Lost 13
OA 47.5, DA 47.2, AM 0.3
Nov. 10 at Vincennes Rivet {1A}W   59-  37 
Nov. 14 at Union (Dugger) {1A}W   79-  65 
Nov. 17 Bedford North Lawrence {4A} L   52-  54 
Nov. 28 North Daviess {1A}W   58-  39 
Nov. 30 at Linton-Stockton {2A} L   53-  61 
Dec.   5 at Brown County {3A} L   54-  57 
Dec.   7 Bloomfield {1A} L   52-  65 
Dec.   9 at South Knox {2A} L   43-  56 
Dec. 14 White River Valley {1A} L   43-  57 
Dec. 27 (n)Salt Fork (Ill.)W   47-  44 
Dec. 27 at Bismarck-Henning (Ill.) L   32-  47 
Dec. 28 (n)Newark (Ill.) L   37-  44 
Dec. 28 (n)Grant Park (Ill.)W   50-  21 
Dec. 29 (n)St. Anne (Ill.)W   48-  30 
Jan.   3 at Bloomington North {4A} L   24-  47 
Jan.   4 Edgewood {3A}W   54-  49 
Jan.   6 North Knox {2A}W   31-  30 
Jan.   9 Eminence {1A} L   54-  59 
Jan. 11 Mitchell {2A} L   46-  53 
Jan. 15 at Owen Valley {3A} L   47-  70 
Jan. 18 Shakamak {1A}W   48-  27 
Jan. 25 Clay City {1A}W   48-  24 
Jan. 30 at Loogootee {1A}W   42-  40 
Feb.   9 at Paoli {2A} L   38-  56sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Dan Fidago
Won 9, Lost 11
OA 47.7, DA 48.6, AM -0.9
Nov. 11 Vincennes Rivet {1A}W   60-  33 
Nov. 15 Union (Dugger) {1A}W   74-  57 
Nov. 18 at Bedford North Lawrence {4A} L   24-  61 
Nov. 29 at North Daviess {1A} L   43-  49 
Dec.   1 Linton-Stockton {2A}W   51-  44 
Dec.   6 Brown County {3A} L   50-  70 
Dec. 10 South Knox {2A}W   48-  35 
Dec. 15 at White River Valley {1A} L   43-  46 
Dec. 19 at Bloomfield {1A} L   37-  61 
Dec. 28 Medora {1A}W   72-  33 
Jan.   3 Bloomington North {4A} L   46-  60 
Jan.   5 at Edgewood {3A}W   52-  42 
Jan.   7 at North Knox {2A} L   42-  52 
Jan. 10 at Eminence {1A} L   48-  61 
Jan. 12 at Mitchell {2A} L   36-  64 
Jan. 16 Owen Valley {3A} L   42-  55 
Jan. 19 at Shakamak {1A}W   52-  27 
Jan. 26 at Clay City {1A}W   49-  37 
Jan. 31 Loogootee {1A}W   44-  42 
Feb. 10 (n)Paoli {2A} L   41-  43sect 
2004-2005
Coach: J.B. Neill
Won 13, Lost 8
OA 45.1, DA 42.7, AM 2.4
Nov. 12 at Vincennes Rivet {1A}W   46-  29 
Nov. 16 at Union (Dugger) {1A}W   49-  42 
Nov. 19 Indianapolis Washington {3A}W   74-  12 
Nov. 30 North Daviess {1A}W   48-  27 
Dec.   2 at Linton-Stockton {2A}W   56-  43 
Dec.   4 Red Hill (Ill.)W   40-  12 
Dec.   7 at Brown County {3A} L   36-  65 
Dec.   9 Bloomfield {1A}W   41-  37 
Dec. 11 at South Knox {2A} L   41-  53 
Dec. 16 White River Valley {1A}W   33-  31 
Dec. 30 (n)North Daviess {1A}W   45-  44 
Dec. 30 at Loogootee {1A} L   41-  51 
Jan.   6 Edgewood {3A} L   39-  44 
Jan.   8 North Knox {2A} L   47-  62 
Jan. 13 Mitchell {2A} L   40-  65 
Jan. 17 at Owen Valley {3A}W   60-  58 
Jan. 20 Shakamak {1A}W   47-  30 
Jan. 27 Clay City {1A}W   52-  39 
Feb.   1 at Loogootee {1A} L   28-  57 
Feb.   3 Barr-Reeve {1A}W   47-  30 
Feb. 11 at Paoli {2A} L   38-  66sect 
2003-2004
Coach: J.B. Neill
Won 14, Lost 8
OA 43.5, DA 38.7, AM 4.8
Nov. 14 Vincennes Rivet {1A}W   54-  47 
Nov. 18 Union (Dugger) {1A}W   66-  23 
Nov. 29 Lafayette Central Catholic {1A}W   52-  45 
Dec.   2 at North Daviess {1A}W   40-  17 
Dec.   4 Linton-Stockton {2A}W   32-  21 
Dec.   6 at Red Hill (Ill.)W   55-  33 
Dec.   9 Brown County {3A} L   42-  59 
Dec. 11 at Bloomfield {1A} L   35-  40 
Dec. 13 South Knox {2A}W   50-  46 
Dec. 18 at White River Valley {1A}W   48-  31 
Dec. 20 (n)Robinson (Ill.) L   34-  39 
Dec. 23 Evansville Harrison {4A}W   53-  36 
Jan.   8 at Edgewood {3A} L   41-  56 
Jan. 10 at North Knox {2A} L   39-  58 
Jan. 15 at Mitchell {2A} L   35-  43 
Jan. 19 at Owen Valley {3A}W   61-  52 
Jan. 22 at Shakamak {1A}W   41-  39 
Jan. 29 at Clay City {1A}W   48-  35 
Feb.   3 Loogootee {1A}2ot  L   34-  38 
Feb.   5 at Barr-Reeve {1A}W   40-  27 
Feb. 10 (n)Mitchell {2A}W   29-  22sect 
Feb. 13 at North Knox {2A} L   28-  44sect 
2002-2003
Coach: J.B. Neill
Won 16, Lost 6
OA 51.0, DA 40.5, AM 10.5
Nov. 15 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   43-  53 
Nov. 19 at Union (Dugger) {1A}W   55-  38 
Nov. 22 Paoli {2A}W   61-  28 
Nov. 30 at Lafayette Central Catholic {1A}W   51-  30 
Dec.   3 North Daviess {1A}W   67-  47 
Dec. 12 Bloomfield {1A}W   58-  39 
Dec. 14 at South Knox {2A}W   50-  42 
Dec. 19 White River Valley {1A}W   48-  38 
Dec. 21 (n)Lawrenceville (Ill.)W   42-  26 
Jan.   2 at Bloomington North {4A} L   36-  69 
Jan.   4 at Linton-Stockton {2A}W   43-  38 
Jan.   9 Edgewood {3A} L   37-  38 
Jan. 11 North Knox {2A} L   48-  51 
Jan. 20 Owen Valley {3A}W   67-  25 
Jan. 25 at Shoals {1A}W   37-  35 
Jan. 28 at Brown County {3A} L   50-  59 
Jan. 30 Clay City {1A}W   64-  26 
Feb.   1 Shakamak {1A}W   56-  39 
Feb.   4 at Loogootee {1A}W   53-  39 
Feb.   6 Mitchell {2A}W   58-  42 
Feb. 14 (n)Linton-Stockton {2A}W   50-  38sect 
Feb. 15 (n)Evansville Mater Dei {2A} L   48-  51sect 
2001-2002
Coach: J.B. Neill
Won 17, Lost 5
OA 52.1, DA 41.3, AM 10.8
Nov.   9 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   57-  54 
Nov. 13 at Springs Valley {1A}W   50-  39 
Nov. 16 at Paoli {2A}W   40-  35 
Nov. 27 at North Daviess {1A}W   63-  49 
Nov. 29 Linton-Stockton {2A}W   78-  43 
Dec.   4 Brown County {3A} ot W   58-  56 
Dec.   6 at Bloomfield {1A}W   50-  25 
Dec.   8 South Knox {2A}W   55-  34 
Dec. 13 at White River Valley {1A}W   44-  27 
Dec. 15 Shoals {1A}W   57-  21 
Dec. 19 Union (Dugger) {1A}W   77-  11 
Dec. 27 Bloomington North {4A} L   38-  61 
Jan.   3 at Edgewood {3A} ot  L   31-  35 
Jan.   5 at North Knox {2A}W   55-  53 
Jan.   8 North Central (Farmersburg) {1A}W   45-  42 
Jan. 10 at Mitchell {2A} L   52-  54 
Jan. 14 at Owen Valley {3A} L   34-  54 
Jan. 17 at Shakamak {1A}W   57-  38 
Jan. 24 at Clay City {1A}W   61-  16 
Jan. 29 Loogootee {1A}W   45-  42 
Feb.   8 (n)South Knox {2A}W   50-  36sect 
Feb.   9 (n)Evansville Mater Dei {2A} L   49-  84sect 
2000-2001
Coach: J.B. Neill
Won 11, Lost 10
OA 43.8, DA 42.2, AM 1.5
Nov. 14 Springs Valley {1A}W   44-  27 
Nov. 28 North Daviess {1A} L   42-  51 
Nov. 30 at Linton-Stockton {2A}W   45-  24 
Dec.   5 at Brown County {3A}W   50-  36 
Dec.   7 Sullivan {3A}W   45-  37 
Dec. 16 at Shoals {1A}W   58-  36 
Dec. 27 at Bloomington North {4A} L   41-  55 
Dec. 28 at Union (Dugger) {1A}W   51-  24 
Jan.   4 Edgewood {3A} L   32-  38 
Jan.   6 North Knox {2A} L   40-  65 
Jan.   9 at North Central (Farmersburg) {2A} ot  L   54-  57 
Jan. 11 Mitchell {3A} L   43-  65 
Jan. 18 Shakamak {1A}W   52-  29 
Jan. 22 Bloomfield {1A}W   39-  32 
Jan. 25 Clay City {1A}W   47-  39 
Jan. 30 at Loogootee {1A} L   29-  45 
Feb.   3 White River Valley {1A}W   50-  49 
Feb.   6 at South Knox {2A} L   33-  42 
Feb.   8 at Owen Valley {3A} L   34-  59 
Feb. 13 (n)Linton-Stockton {2A}W   44-  30sect 
Feb. 16 (n)North Posey {2A} L   46-  47sect