JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
EASTERN HANCOCK
2016-2017
Coach: Andy Meneely
Won 15, Lost 11
OA 55.5, DA 48.3, AM 7.2
Nov.   5 Beech Grove {3A} L   45-  52 
Nov.   8 at Elwood {2A}W   49-  42 
Nov. 11 at Centerville {2A}W   45-  16 
Nov. 12 Triton Central {2A} L   35-  52 
Nov. 18 Irvington Prep Academy {2A}W   75-  30 
Nov. 19 at Union County {2A}W   53-  31 
Nov. 22 Shenandoah {2A}W   50-  35 
Nov. 29 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   50-  41 
Dec.   3 Liberty Christian {1A}W   56-  40 
Dec.   6 at North Decatur {2A} L   64-  65 
Dec. 16 at Knightstown {2A}W   62-  49 
Dec. 20 at Cambridge City Lincoln {2A} L   52-  53 
Dec. 22 at Blue River {1A} L   57-  68 
Dec. 27 at Frankton {2A} L   61-  66 
Dec. 29 Lapel {2A} L   62-  65 
Jan.   5 Covenant Christian {2A} L   54-  67 
Jan. 12 Morristown {1A}W   58-  44 
Jan. 19 at New Palestine {4A} L   41-  70 
Jan. 21 at Waldron {1A}W   83-  61 
Jan. 23 Anderson Prep Academy {1A}W   67-  27 
Jan. 24 Indianapolis Ritter {3A} L   47-  68 
Jan. 26 Tri {1A}W   71-  63 
Feb.   3 (n)Irvington Prep Academy {2A}W   51-    7sect 
Feb.   4 (n)Triton Central {2A}W   57-  50sect 
Feb. 11 (n)South Putnam {2A}W   54-  42regn 
Feb. 11 (n)Covenant Christian {2A} L   44-  52regn 
2015-2016
Coach: Shari Doud
Won 17, Lost 8
OA 54.5, DA 40.1, AM 14.4
Nov.   7 at Hagerstown {2A}W   41-  32 
Nov. 11 Elwood {2A}W   63-  42 
Nov. 13 Centerville {2A}W   36-  21 
Nov. 20 at Irvington Prep Academy {2A}W   67-  10 
Nov. 21 Union County {2A}W   58-  48 
Nov. 28 Indian Creek {3A} L   52-  64 
Dec.   1 at South Decatur {1A}W   51-  40 
Dec.   4 at Shenandoah {2A}W   48-  29 
Dec.   8 North Decatur {2A} L   27-  57 
Dec. 10 Indianapolis Howe {2A}W   94-  29 
Dec. 15 at Lapel {2A} L   57-  58 
Dec. 18 Knightstown {2A}W   74-  44 
Dec. 22 Cambridge City Lincoln {2A}W   69-  41 
Dec. 29 Frankton {2A} L   50-  58 
Jan.   5 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   55-  32 
Jan.   7 at Hauser {1A}W   61-  58 
Jan. 11 Edinburgh {1A}W   55-  38 
Jan. 14 at Morristown {1A}W   72-  31 
Jan. 16 at Triton Central {2A} L   22-  41 
Jan. 21 New Palestine {4A} L   41-  48 
Jan. 23 Waldron {1A}W   49-  45 
Jan. 30 at Indianapolis Ritter {3A} L   49-  64 
Feb.   2 Irvington Prep Academy {2A}W   81-    8sect 
Feb.   5 Shenandoah {2A}W   56-  28sect 
Feb.   6 Triton Central {2A} L   34-  36sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Jeremy Powers
Won 13, Lost 10
OA 54.4, DA 48.7, AM 5.8
Nov. 12 at Elwood {2A}W   60-  46 
Nov. 17 Hagerstown {2A} L   37-  54 
Nov. 21 Franklin County {3A}W   73-  62 
Nov. 22 at Union County {2A} L   44-  53 
Nov. 25 Randolph Southern {1A}W   58-  44 
Nov. 29 at Indian Creek {3A} L   42-  68 
Dec.   2 South Decatur {1A}W   59-  48 
Dec.   5 Shenandoah {2A} ot  L   44-  55 
Dec.   9 at North Decatur {2A} L   39-  44 
Dec. 11 Northeastern {2A}W   66-  26 
Dec. 16 Lapel {2A} L   47-  63 
Dec. 19 at Knightstown {2A} L   63-  65 
Dec. 30 at Frankton {2A} L   56-  61 
Jan.   3 at Cambridge City Lincoln {2A}W   69-  40 
Jan.   6 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   57-  33 
Jan. 15 Morristown {1A}W   76-  68 
Jan. 22 at New Palestine {4A} L   37-  38 
Jan. 24 at Waldron {1A}W   60-  35 
Jan. 29 Tri {1A}W   59-  47 
Jan. 31 Hauser {1A}W   48-  33 
Feb.   2 at Edinburgh {1A}W   66-  40 
Feb.   5 at Centerville {2A}W   51-  44 
Feb. 13 (n)Union County {2A} L   41-  52sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Jeremy Powers
Won 17, Lost 5
OA 64.7, DA 47.1, AM 17.6
Nov. 13 Elwood {2A}W   73-  68 
Nov. 16 at Muncie South {3A}W   80-  28 
Nov. 23 Union County {2A}W   77-  32 
Nov. 30 Indian Creek {3A}W   70-  44 
Dec.   3 at South Decatur {1A}W   58-  48 
Dec. 12 at Northeastern {2A}W   74-  40 
Dec. 17 at Lapel {2A} L   59-  70 
Dec. 20 Knightstown {2A}W   60-  48 
Dec. 28 at Guerin Catholic {3A}W   61-  34 
Dec. 28 (n)Indianapolis Ritter {2A} L   56-  63 
Jan.   4 Cambridge City Lincoln {2A}W   57-  46 
Jan. 10 North Decatur {2A}W   57-  45 
Jan. 13 Edinburgh {1A}W   82-  32 
Jan. 20 at Morristown {1A}W   74-  50 
Jan. 29 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   59-  70 
Jan. 30 at Tri {1A} L   43-  46 
Feb.   1 at Hauser {1A}W   73-  66 
Feb.   3 Waldron {1A}W   79-  28 
Feb.   6 Centerville {2A}W   66-  47 
Feb. 12 Cambridge City Lincoln {2A}W   62-  39sect 
Feb. 15 Hagerstown {2A}W   49-  34sect 
Feb. 15 Knightstown {2A} L   55-  59sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Jeremy Powers
Won 17, Lost 5
OA 55.7, DA 48.8, AM 6.9
Nov.   7 at Elwood {2A} L   39-  48 
Nov. 10 Muncie South {3A}W   83-  32 
Nov. 16 Franklin County {3A}W   48-  42 
Nov. 24 at Indian Creek {3A} L   45-  74 
Nov. 27 South Decatur {1A}W   67-  47 
Dec.   1 at Union County {2A}W   49-  42 
Dec.   4 at North Decatur {2A} L   45-  61 
Dec.   6 Northeastern {2A}W   50-  47 
Dec. 11 Lapel {2A}W   56-  47 
Dec. 14 at Knightstown {2A}W   51-  42 
Dec. 18 at Cambridge City Lincoln {2A}W   46-  41 
Dec. 21 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   65-  59 
Dec. 29 Greenfield-Central {4A}W   59-  50 
Dec. 29 (n)Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A} L   43-  71 
Jan.   7 at Edinburgh {1A}W   72-  50 
Jan. 10 Morristown {1A}W   58-  31 
Jan. 19 at Waldron {1A}W   61-  55 
Jan. 24 Tri {1A}W   51-  44 
Jan. 26 Hauser {1A}W   70-  40 
Jan. 31 at Centerville {2A}W   41-  38 
Feb.   5 (n)Northeastern {2A}W   61-  45sect 
Feb.   8 (n)Centerville {2A} ot  L   66-  68sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Jeremy Powers
Won 12, Lost 9
OA 42.8, DA 46.0, AM -3.2
Nov.   9 Elwood {2A}W   50-  48 
Nov. 12 at Muncie South {3A}W   60-  44 
Nov. 19 Horizon ChristianW   53-  31 
Nov. 22 at Shenandoah {2A}W   37-  27 
Nov. 30 at Frankton {2A} L   43-  56 
Dec.   3 Union County {2A}W   48-  44 
Dec. 13 at Lapel {2A}W   44-  42 
Dec. 16 Knightstown {2A} L   39-  46 
Dec. 17 at Northeastern {2A}W   57-  54 
Dec. 20 Cambridge City Lincoln {2A}W   53-  49 
Dec. 27 Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A} L   18-  67 
Dec. 27 (n)Greenfield-Central {4A} L   47-  78 
Jan.   3 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   43-  38 
Jan. 12 at Morristown {1A}W   34-  32 
Jan. 19 Cowan {1A}W   52-  28 
Jan. 23 Blue River {1A} L   41-  47 
Jan. 26 at Tri {1A} L   39-  47 
Jan. 28 Waldron {1A}W   57-  33 
Jan. 30 Centerville {2A} L   35-  58 
Feb.   3 (n)Triton Central {2A} L   26-  44 
Feb.   7 (n)Hagerstown {2A} L   22-  53sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Lindsey Shaw
Won 3, Lost 17
OA 35.9, DA 52.0, AM -16.1
Nov. 10 at Elwood {2A} L   32-  60 
Nov. 13 Muncie South {3A}W   62-  23 
Nov. 18 Guerin Catholic {2A} L   28-  59 
Nov. 23 Shenandoah {2A} L   30-  36 
Dec.   1 Frankton {2A} L   39-  60 
Dec.   4 at Union County {2A} L   38-  50 
Dec. 14 Lapel {2A} L   44-  52 
Dec. 17 at Knightstown {2A} L   36-  55 
Dec. 18 Northeastern {2A} L   48-  65 
Dec. 21 at Cambridge City Lincoln {2A} L   25-  58 
Dec. 29 at New Palestine {3A} L   15-  61 
Dec. 30 Greenfield-Central {4A} L   44-  75 
Jan.   4 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   44-  62 
Jan.   6 New Palestine {3A} L   12-  55 
Jan. 13 Morristown {1A} L   38-  40 
Jan. 24 at Blue River {1A}W   41-  34 
Jan. 27 at Tri {1A} L   25-  36 
Jan. 28 at Cowan {1A}W   65-  34 
Feb.   5 Triton Central {2A} L   23-  76 
Feb.   9 (n)Knightstown {2A} L   28-  48sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Lindsey Roberson
Won 6, Lost 14
OA 35.1, DA 47.5, AM -12.4
Nov. 11 Elwood {2A}W   52-  43 
Nov. 14 at Muncie South {3A}W   47-  26 
Nov. 21 at Greenfield-Central {4A} L     8-  63 
Nov. 24 at Shenandoah {2A} L   19-  39 
Nov. 28 Indian Creek {2A} L   26-  61 
Dec.   2 at Frankton {2A} L   36-  67 
Dec.   5 Union County {2A}W   51-  42 
Dec. 12 Wes-Del {1A}W   57-  10 
Dec. 15 at Lapel {2A}W   53-  43 
Dec. 19 at Northeastern {2A} L   22-  41 
Dec. 22 Cambridge City Lincoln {2A} L   41-  44 
Jan.   1 at Greenfield-Central {4A} L   14-  64 
Jan.   2 at New Palestine {3A} L   27-  51 
Jan. 12 Knightstown {2A} L   32-  60 
Jan. 14 at Morristown {1A} L   39-  53 
Jan. 18 at New Palestine {3A} L   28-  56 
Jan. 25 Blue River {1A}W   37-  30 
Jan. 28 Tri {1A} L   39-  51 
Feb.   1 Centerville {2A} L   45-  51 
Feb. 13 (n)Centerville {2A} L   29-  55sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Lindsey Roberson
Won 3, Lost 18
OA 39.6, DA 57.8, AM -18.2
Nov. 12 at Elwood {2A} L   49-  52 
Nov. 22 Greenfield-Central {4A} L   30-  90 
Nov. 25 Shenandoah {2A} L   40-  54 
Nov. 29 at Indian Creek {2A} L   54-  88 
Dec.   3 Frankton {2A} L   38-  58 
Dec.   6 at Union County {2A} L   32-  71 
Dec. 13 at Wes-Del {1A}W   49-  27 
Dec. 16 Lapel {2A} L   32-  54 
Dec. 20 Northeastern {2A} L   37-  56 
Jan.   2 Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A} L   22-  61 
Jan.   3 (n)New Palestine {3A} L   31-  48 
Jan.   8 New Palestine {3A} L   32-  71 
Jan. 13 at Knightstown {2A} L   33-  66 
Jan. 22 at Cowan {1A}W   40-  33 
Jan. 24 at Cambridge City Lincoln {2A} L   40-  48 
Jan. 26 at Blue River {1A}W   55-  50 
Jan. 31 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   38-  53 
Feb.   2 at Centerville {2A} L   34-  55 
Feb.   5 Morristown {1A} L   64-  68 
Feb.   7 at Tri {1A} L   43-  63 
Feb. 11 (n)Cambridge City Lincoln {2A} L   38-  48sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Lindsey Roberson
Won 2, Lost 19
OA 37.4, DA 56.9, AM -19.5
Nov.   7 at Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A} L   33-  54 
Nov.   9 North Decatur {2A} L   33-  67 
Nov. 14 Muncie Central {4A} L   23-  69 
Nov. 17 at Greenfield-Central {4A} L   33-  69 
Nov. 20 at Shenandoah {2A} L   24-  50 
Nov. 24 Indian Creek {2A} L   27-  67 
Dec.   1 Union County {2A} L   33-  52 
Dec.   8 Wes-Del {1A}W   71-  35 
Dec. 11 at Lapel {2A} L   36-  65 
Dec. 18 Cambridge City Lincoln {2A} L   29-  65 
Dec. 28 at Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A} L   32-  53 
Dec. 29 at New Palestine {3A} L   29-  55 
Jan.   3 at New Palestine {3A} L   35-  50 
Jan.   8 Knightstown {2A} L   35-  54 
Jan. 10 at Morristown {1A} L   46-  50 
Jan. 17 Cowan {1A} L   45-  54 
Jan. 21 Blue River {1A}W   57-  35 
Jan. 24 Tri {1A} L   57-  73 
Jan. 26 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   38-  52 
Jan. 28 Centerville {2A} L   43-  65 
Feb.   5 (n)Shenandoah {2A} L   26-  60sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Joe Paxton
Won 4, Lost 17
OA 39.8, DA 52.0, AM -12.1
Nov.   8 Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A} L   34-  56 
Nov. 15 at Muncie Central {4A} ot  L   37-  41 
Nov. 21 Shenandoah {2A} L   22-  45 
Nov. 25 at Indian Creek {2A} L   42-  86 
Dec.   2 at Union County {2A} L   36-  46 
Dec.   5 Greenfield-Central {4A} L   40-  62 
Dec.   9 at Wes-Del {1A}W   52-  44 
Dec. 12 Lapel {1A} L   51-  64 
Dec. 18 at North Decatur {2A} L   32-  53 
Dec. 28 at Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A} L   30-  55 
Dec. 29 New Palestine {3A} L   29-  59 
Jan.   4 New Palestine {3A} L   35-  62 
Jan.   9 at Knightstown {2A} L   34-  47 
Jan. 11 Morristown {1A}W   79-  23 
Jan. 16 at Cowan {1A}W   50-  37 
Jan. 18 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   48-  55 
Jan. 22 at Blue River {1A}W   46-  35 
Jan. 25 at Tri {1A} L   27-  65 
Jan. 29 at Centerville {2A} L   47-  48 
Feb.   3 at Cambridge City Lincoln {2A} L   22-  52 
Feb.   8 (n)Frankton {2A} L   43-  56sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Joe Paxton
Won 7, Lost 15
OA 38.7, DA 53.8, AM -15.1
Nov.   9 at Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A} L   20-  55 
Nov. 11 North Decatur {2A} L   12-  54 
Nov. 16 Muncie Central {4A} L   24-  66 
Nov. 22 at Shenandoah {2A} L   20-  60 
Nov. 26 Indian Creek {2A} L   30-  60 
Dec.   3 Union County {2A} L   21-  84 
Dec.   6 at Greenfield-Central {4A} L   28-  62 
Dec. 10 Wes-Del {1A}W   46-  38 
Dec. 13 at Lapel {1A} L   39-  54 
Dec. 29 New Palestine {3A} L   34-  65 
Dec. 30 at Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A} L   31-  47 
Jan.   5 at New Palestine {3A} L   23-  59 
Jan. 10 Knightstown {2A}W   46-  43 
Jan. 12 at Morristown {1A} L   34-  43 
Jan. 19 Cowan {1A}W   53-  26 
Jan. 23 Blue River {1A}W   58-  38 
Jan. 26 Tri {1A}W   54-  50 
Jan. 28 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   63-  65 
Jan. 30 Centerville {2A}W   71-  66 
Feb.   4 Cambridge City Lincoln {2A} L   45-  51 
Feb.   8 (n)Knightstown {2A}W   58-  44sect 
Feb. 10 at Shenandoah {2A} L   41-  53sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Joe Paxton
Won 6, Lost 14
OA 48.9, DA 51.1, AM -2.2
Nov. 10 Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A} L   39-  43 
Nov. 12 at North Decatur {2A}W   55-  48 
Nov. 19 Hagerstown {2A}W   64-  30 
Nov. 23 Shenandoah {2A} L   36-  62 
Nov. 27 at Indian Creek {2A} L   40-  51 
Dec.   4 at Union County {2A} L   38-  51 
Dec.   7 Greenfield-Central {4A} L   62-  73 
Dec. 11 at Wes-Del {1A}W   98-  36 
Dec. 14 Lapel {1A}W   49-  47 
Dec. 29 Greenfield-Central {4A}W   55-  50 
Dec. 30 (n)Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A} L   35-  42 
Jan.   6 New Palestine {3A} L   44-  78 
Jan. 11 at Knightstown {2A} L   45-  63 
Jan. 13 Morristown {1A} L   51-  65 
Jan. 18 at Speedway {2A} ot  L   46-  50 
Jan. 20 at Cowan {1A}W   61-  29 
Jan. 27 at Tri {1A} L   45-  53 
Jan. 31 at Centerville {2A} L   41-  52 
Feb.   5 at Cambridge City Lincoln {2A} L   32-  47 
Feb.   8 at Knightstown {2A} L   42-  51sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Joe Paxton
Won 11, Lost 10
OA 53.7, DA 52.0, AM 1.8
Nov. 15 North Decatur {2A}W   49-  46 
Nov. 21 at Hagerstown {2A}W   60-  49 
Nov. 25 at Shenandoah {2A} L   35-  43 
Nov. 29 Indian Creek {2A} ot  L   62-  68 
Dec.   6 Union County {2A}W   70-  58 
Dec. 13 Wes-Del {1A}W   65-  55 
Dec. 16 at Lapel {1A}W   67-  59 
Dec. 26 Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A} L   43-  48 
Dec. 27 at Greenfield-Central {4A} L   54-  64 
Jan.   2 (n)Knightstown {2A}W   60-  50 
Jan.   3 at Tri {1A} L   51-  52 
Jan.   8 at New Palestine {3A} L   41-  60 
Jan. 13 Knightstown {2A} L   39-  48 
Jan. 15 at Morristown {1A} ot W   54-  49 
Jan. 20 Speedway {2A}W   51-  34 
Jan. 22 Cowan {1A}W   89-  36 
Jan. 29 Tri {1A}W   56-  43 
Feb.   2 Centerville {2A}W   55-  41 
Feb.   5 at Shelbyville {4A} L   44-  67 
Feb.   7 Cambridge City Lincoln {2A} L   44-  62 
Feb. 10 at Shenandoah {2A} L   39-  59sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Andrew Klepfer
Won 16, Lost 7
OA 55.4, DA 47.2, AM 8.2
Nov. 14 Batesville {2A} ot  L   58-  60 
Nov. 22 Hagerstown {2A}W   76-  22 
Nov. 26 Shenandoah {2A} L   38-  58 
Nov. 30 at Indian Creek {2A} L   42-  69 
Dec.   5 Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A} L   37-  59 
Dec.   7 at Union County {2A}W   67-  48 
Dec. 10 Greenfield-Central {3A} L   52-  59 
Dec. 14 at Wes-Del {1A}W   62-  30 
Dec. 17 Lapel {1A}W   55-  47 
Dec. 28 Blue River {1A}W   77-  37 
Dec. 28 Knightstown {2A}W   51-  49 
Jan.   9 New Palestine {3A} L   31-  60 
Jan. 14 at Knightstown {2A} ot W   49-  44 
Jan. 16 Morristown {1A}W   68-  57 
Jan. 21 at Speedway {2A}W   48-  26 
Jan. 23 at Cowan {1A}W   70-  39 
Jan. 27 Blue River {1A}W   62-  49 
Jan. 30 at Tri {1A}W   55-  39 
Feb.   3 at Centerville {2A}W   62-  50 
Feb.   8 at Cambridge City Lincoln {2A}W   55-  39 
Feb. 11 (n)Union County {2A}W   66-  36sect 
Feb. 14 (n)North Decatur {2A}W   40-  39sect 
Feb. 18 at Batesville {2A} L   53-  70sect 
2001-2002
Coach: DeeAnn Edge
Won 18, Lost 4
OA 60.6, DA 47.6, AM 13.0
Nov. 16 at Hagerstown {2A}W   78-  25 
Nov. 20 at Shenandoah {2A} L   39-  59 
Nov. 29 at Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A} L   50-  57 
Dec.   1 Union County {2A}W   60-  49 
Dec.   4 at Greenfield-Central {3A}W   59-  57 
Dec.   8 Wes-Del {1A}W   61-  51 
Dec. 15 Indian Creek {2A} L   59-  66 
Dec. 19 at Lapel {1A}W   54-  34 
Dec. 27 (n)Blue River {1A}W   55-  32 
Dec. 29 (n)Tri {1A}W   58-  54 
Jan.   3 at New Palestine {3A}W   66-  58 
Jan.   8 Knightstown {2A}W   50-  39 
Jan. 10 at Morristown {1A}W   55-  52 
Jan. 15 Speedway {2A}W   52-  37 
Jan. 17 Cowan {1A}W   84-  34 
Jan. 21 at Blue River {1A}W   72-  52 
Jan. 24 Tri {1A}W   67-  43 
Jan. 28 Centerville {2A}W   79-  55 
Feb.   2 Cambridge City Lincoln {2A}W   63-  48 
Feb.   5 (n)Union County {2A}W   67-  39sect 
Feb.   8 (n)Knightstown {2A}W   65-  42sect 
Feb.   9 at Triton Central {2A} L   41-  64sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Pete Hubert
Won 16, Lost 8
OA 67.1, DA 48.9, AM 18.2
Nov. 10 at Morristown {1A} L   49-  68 
Nov. 17 Hagerstown {2A}W   84-  38 
Nov. 21 Shenandoah {2A} L   50-  62 
Nov. 30 Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A} L   53-  57 
Dec.   2 at Union County {2A}W   81-  31 
Dec.   5 Greenfield-Central {3A} ot  L   64-  66 
Dec.   9 at Wes-Del {1A}W   66-  35 
Dec. 16 Indian Creek {2A}W   80-  58 
Dec. 20 Lapel {1A} L   53-  55 
Dec. 28 (n)Knightstown {2A}W   65-  44 
Dec. 29 (n)Tri {1A} L   50-  54 
Jan.   4 New Palestine {3A} L   62-  67 
Jan.   9 at Knightstown {2A}W   67-  44 
Jan. 11 Indianapolis Ritter {1A}W   86-  51 
Jan. 16 at Speedway {2A}W   63-  39 
Jan. 18 at Cowan {1A}W   89-  29 
Jan. 22 Blue River {1A}W   85-  47 
Jan. 25 at Tri {1A}W   66-  37 
Feb.   3 at Cambridge City Lincoln {2A}W   72-  38 
Feb.   8 at Centerville {2A}W   75-  39 
Feb. 13 (n)Knightstown {2A}W   72-  46sect 
Feb. 16 (n)Speedway {2A} ot W   61-  51sect 
Feb. 17 at Triton Central {2A}W   66-  58sect 
Feb. 20 at Shenandoah {2A} L   51-  59regn