JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
EDGEWOOD
2016-2017
Coach: Gary Sims
Won 15, Lost 10
OA 38.0, DA 38.2, AM -0.2
Nov.   1 West Vigo {3A}W   41-  22 
Nov.   4 at South Vermillion {2A}W   56-  42 
Nov.   5 Greencastle {3A}W   46-  40 
Nov.   8 Bloomington South {4A} L   21-  42 
Nov. 11 South Putnam {2A} L   21-  31 
Nov. 12 Linton-Stockton {2A}W   62-  46 
Nov. 15 at Bloomfield {1A}W   35-  26 
Nov. 19 at Sullivan {3A}W   37-  36 
Nov. 22 at White River Valley {1A}W   49-  32 
Dec.   2 at Cloverdale {2A}W   39-  36 
Dec.   9 at Cascade {2A} L   22-  46 
Dec. 10 at Shakamak {1A}W   37-  28 
Dec. 12 Eastern Greene {2A}W   48-  34 
Dec. 16 Indian Creek {3A} L   32-  42 
Dec. 26 (n)Brownstown Central {3A} L   18-  54 
Dec. 26 (n)South Knox {2A}W   43-  33 
Dec. 27 (n)Paoli {2A} L   20-  36 
Dec. 27 (n)Owen Valley {3A} L   32-  39 
Jan.   3 at Northview {3A} L   30-  58 
Jan.   6 Brown County {3A}W   52-  39 
Jan.   9 at Monrovia {2A}W   43-  41 
Jan. 17 Owen Valley {3A} L   32-  38 
Jan. 20 at South Putnam {2A}W   51-  43 
Jan. 24 Bloomington North {4A}W   50-  32 
Jan. 31 Brown County {3A} L   34-  39sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Gary Sims
Won 17, Lost 10
OA 41.7, DA 36.9, AM 4.8
Nov.   3 at West Vigo {3A}W   37-  25 
Nov.   6 South Vermillion {2A}W   50-  39 
Nov.   7 at Greencastle {3A} L   28-  36 
Nov. 10 at Bloomington South {4A} L   31-  51 
Nov. 13 at South Putnam {2A} L   37-  40 
Nov. 17 Bloomfield {1A} L   36-  51 
Nov. 21 Sullivan {3A}W   54-  38 
Nov. 24 White River Valley {1A}W   48-  25 
Dec.   4 Cloverdale {2A}W   48-  30 
Dec. 11 Cascade {2A}W   52-  48 
Dec. 12 Shakamak {1A}W   49-  25 
Dec. 14 at Eastern Greene {2A}W   39-  28 
Dec. 18 at North Putnam {2A}W   33-  29 
Dec. 28 (n)Clay City {1A}W   45-  39 
Dec. 28 (n)Brownstown Central {3A} L   38-  43 
Dec. 29 at Eastern Greene {2A}W   39-  30 
Dec. 29 (n)Forest Park {2A} L   50-  58 
Jan.   5 Northview {3A}2ot  L   34-  38 
Jan.   8 at Brown County {3A}W   51-  39 
Jan. 12 Monrovia {2A}W   38-  35 
Jan. 15 at Owen Valley {3A} L   35-  39 
Jan. 22 Northview {3A}W   50-  29 
Jan. 26 at Bloomington North {4A}W   57-  23 
Jan. 28 at Indian Creek {3A} L   48-  49 
Feb.   5 (n)Sullivan {3A}W   46-  26sect 
Feb.   6 at Northview {3A} ot W   38-  34sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Lebanon {3A} L   14-  48regn 
2014-2015
Coach: Gary Sims
Won 13, Lost 13
OA 37.2, DA 38.6, AM -1.4
Nov. 11 Bloomington South {4A} L   33-  50 
Nov. 14 South Putnam {2A}W   36-  24 
Nov. 18 at Bloomfield {1A} L   39-  45 
Nov. 21 Brown County {3A}W   46-  34 
Nov. 25 at White River Valley {1A}W   45-  38 
Nov. 29 at Danville {3A} L   30-  52 
Dec.   2 at South Vermillion {2A}W   51-  36 
Dec.   6 Greencastle {3A} L   35-  40 
Dec. 11 at Mooresville {4A} L   14-  59 
Dec. 13 at Shakamak {1A}W   46-  39 
Dec. 16 Eastern Greene {2A}W   35-  25 
Dec. 19 at Northview {3A} L   39-  45 
Dec. 29 (n)Boonville {3A}W   35-  32 
Dec. 29 (n)Forest Park {2A} L   35-  37 
Dec. 30 (n)Riverton Parke {2A} L   29-  34 
Dec. 30 (n)Bloomington North {4A}W   46-  36 
Jan.   3 at Sullivan {2A}W   47-  38 
Jan. 12 at Monrovia {2A}W   33-  32 
Jan. 15 Indian Creek {3A} L   35-  48 
Jan. 20 at Martinsville {4A} L   29-  51 
Jan. 23 Owen Valley {3A}W   53-  19 
Jan. 27 Cascade {2A} L   41-  42 
Jan. 30 at West Vigo {3A} L   34-  43 
Feb.   3 Bloomington North {4A}W   30-  26 
Feb. 10 (n)Owen Valley {3A}W   35-  29sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Northview {3A} L   35-  49sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Gary Sims
Won 14, Lost 9
OA 45.3, DA 44.0, AM 1.4
Nov. 12 at Bloomington South {4A} L   22-  56 
Nov. 14 at South Putnam {2A}W   52-  24 
Nov. 19 Bloomfield {1A}W   43-  34 
Nov. 22 at Brown County {3A}W   45-  43 
Nov. 26 White River Valley {1A} L   42-  50 
Dec.   3 South Vermillion {2A}W   64-  33 
Dec. 12 Mooresville {4A} L   21-  71 
Dec. 14 Shakamak {1A}W   57-  42 
Dec. 16 at Greencastle {3A}W   55-  45 
Dec. 20 Northview {3A}W   41-  30 
Dec. 27 (n)Riverton Parke {2A}W   50-  22 
Dec. 27 (n)Forest Park {2A}W   48-  42 
Dec. 28 at Eastern Greene {2A}W   51-  34 
Dec. 28 (n)Brownstown Central {3A} L   40-  56 
Jan.   4 Sullivan {2A}W   41-  28 
Jan. 13 Monrovia {2A} L   34-  45 
Jan. 22 Martinsville {4A} L   28-  51 
Jan. 24 at Owen Valley {3A} ot W   63-  60 
Jan. 31 West Vigo {3A}W   51-  36 
Feb.   3 at Bloomington North {4A} L   45-  55 
Feb.   6 at Indian Creek {3A} L   55-  61 
Feb. 11 (n)Brown County {3A}W   59-  51sect 
Feb. 15 (n)Northview {3A} L   36-  42sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Gary Sims
Won 11, Lost 11
OA 38.4, DA 43.6, AM -5.2
Nov.   6 Bloomington South {4A} L   23-  56 
Nov.   9 South Putnam {2A}W   46-  34 
Nov. 13 at Bloomfield {2A}W   41-  35 
Nov. 16 Brown County {3A}W   36-  25 
Nov. 20 at White River Valley {1A}W   40-  31 
Nov. 27 at South Vermillion {3A}W   53-  21 
Dec.   1 Greencastle {3A} L   35-  44 
Dec.   6 at Mooresville {4A} L   26-  57 
Dec.   8 at Shakamak {1A}W   49-  34 
Dec. 14 at Northview {4A}W   40-  31 
Jan.   3 Bedford North Lawrence {4A} L   26-  59 
Jan.   7 at Monrovia {2A} L   47-  49 
Jan. 10 Indian Creek {3A} L   39-  65 
Jan. 15 at Martinsville {4A} L   30-  59 
Jan. 18 Owen Valley {3A} L   49-  51 
Jan. 22 at Sullivan {2A} L   34-  63 
Jan. 25 at West Vigo {3A}W   40-  33 
Jan. 26 Clay City {1A}W   41-  36 
Jan. 29 Bloomington North {4A} L   19-  47 
Feb.   5 (n)Owen Valley {3A} ot W   49-  47sect 
Feb.   8 at Brown County {3A}W   42-  41sect 
Feb.   9 (n)Greencastle {3A} L   39-  41sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Gary Sims
Won 20, Lost 6
OA 54.5, DA 37.7, AM 16.8
Nov. 10 at South Putnam {2A}W   60-  27 
Nov. 15 Bloomfield {2A}W   45-  25 
Nov. 18 at Brown County {3A}W   67-  45 
Nov. 22 White River Valley {1A}W   69-  25 
Nov. 29 South Vermillion {3A}W   71-  28 
Dec.   3 at Greencastle {3A}W   61-  33 
Dec.   8 Mooresville {4A}W   60-  49 
Dec. 10 Shakamak {1A}W   60-  27 
Dec. 13 at Mitchell {3A}W   52-  34 
Dec. 16 Northview {4A}W   60-  26 
Dec. 20 Sullivan {2A} L   36-  37 
Dec. 27 (n)Forest Park {2A}W   52-  32 
Dec. 27 (n)Clay City {1A}W   48-  30 
Dec. 28 (n)Bloomington North {4A} L   37-  54 
Dec. 28 (n)Riverton Parke {1A}W   52-  45 
Jan.   5 at Bedford North Lawrence {4A} L   36-  53 
Jan.   9 Monrovia {2A}W   63-  27 
Jan. 11 at Bloomington South {4A} L   35-  45 
Jan. 18 Martinsville {4A}W   58-  46 
Jan. 20 at Owen Valley {3A}W   67-  25 
Jan. 27 West Vigo {3A}W   65-  23 
Jan. 31 at Bloomington North {4A} L   46-  53 
Feb. 10 (n)Greencastle {3A}W   71-  38sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Brown County {3A}W   58-  48sect 
Feb. 18 (n)Tri-West {3A}W   53-  47regn 
Feb. 18 (n)Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A} L   36-  58regn 
2010-2011
Coach: Gary Sims
Won 19, Lost 8
OA 52.8, DA 41.6, AM 11.2
Nov.   9 Bloomington South {4A} L   38-  56 
Nov. 12 South Putnam {2A}W   89-  16 
Nov. 16 at Bloomfield {2A} L   51-  58 
Nov. 19 Brown County {3A} L   40-  42 
Nov. 23 at White River Valley {1A}W   57-  16 
Nov. 30 at South Vermillion {3A}W   49-  30 
Dec.   2 Australia TasmaniaW   45-  40 
Dec.   4 Greencastle {3A}W   42-  37 
Dec.   9 at Mooresville {4A} L   40-  58 
Dec. 14 Mitchell {3A}W   51-  17 
Dec. 17 at Northview {4A}W   45-  28 
Dec. 21 at Sullivan {3A} L   38-  53 
Dec. 28 (n)Brownstown Central {2A}W   74-  66 
Dec. 28 (n)Bloomington North {4A} L   43-  48 
Dec. 29 at Eastern Greene {2A}W   79-  46 
Dec. 29 (n)Centerville {2A}W   48-  28 
Jan.   6 Bedford North Lawrence {4A} L   40-  57 
Jan. 10 at Monrovia {2A}W   57-  41 
Jan. 18 at Martinsville {4A}W   60-  57 
Jan. 22 Owen Valley {3A}W   64-  28 
Jan. 28 at West Vigo {3A}W   49-  19 
Feb.   4 Bloomington North {4A}W   44-  35 
Feb.   8 (n)Brown County {3A}W   60-  53sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Greencastle {3A}W   61-  39sect 
Feb. 12 (n)Sullivan {3A} ot W   53-  52sect 
Feb. 19 at Jasper {3A}W   64-  52regn 
Feb. 19 (n)Evansville Memorial {3A} L   44-  50regn 
2009-2010
Coach: Gary Sims
Won 17, Lost 8
OA 55.9, DA 48.0, AM 7.9
Nov. 10 at Bloomington South {4A} L   31-  72 
Nov. 13 at South Putnam {2A}W   67-  38 
Nov. 17 Bloomfield {2A}W   58-  49 
Nov. 20 at Brown County {3A}W   63-  54 
Nov. 24 White River Valley {1A}W   63-  22 
Dec.   3 Eminence {1A}W   81-  18 
Dec.   5 at Greencastle {3A}W   59-  42 
Dec. 12 Mooresville {4A} L   31-  66 
Dec. 15 at Mitchell {3A}W   54-  31 
Dec. 18 Northview {4A}W   61-  54 
Dec. 22 Sullivan {3A}W   58-  44 
Dec. 29 (n)Forest Park {2A} L   47-  62 
Dec. 29 (n)Hauser {2A}W   67-  47 
Dec. 30 (n)South Knox {2A}W   66-  46 
Dec. 30 (n)Owen Valley {3A}W   37-  35 
Jan. 11 Monrovia {2A}W   76-  52 
Jan. 18 at Bedford North Lawrence {4A} L   35-  62 
Jan. 20 Martinsville {4A} L   58-  60 
Jan. 22 at Owen Valley {3A} L   54-  65 
Jan. 27 South Vermillion {3A}W   54-  37 
Jan. 29 West Vigo {3A}W   62-  37 
Feb.   2 at Bloomington North {4A} L   43-  64 
Feb. 12 (n)Greencastle {3A} ot W   71-  65sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Brown County {3A}W   55-  30sect 
Feb. 16 (n)Owen Valley {3A} L   46-  48sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Gary Sims
Won 14, Lost 10
OA 50.4, DA 49.4, AM 1.0
Nov. 11 Bloomington South {4A} L   31-  53 
Nov. 14 South Putnam {2A}W   63-  41 
Nov. 18 at Bloomfield {2A}W   33-  32 
Nov. 21 Brown County {3A}W   51-  30 
Nov. 25 at White River Valley {1A} L   54-  58 
Dec.   4 at Eminence {1A} ot W   58-  53 
Dec.   6 Greencastle {3A}W   46-  35 
Dec. 13 at Mooresville {4A} L   45-  67 
Dec. 16 Mitchell {3A} L   69-  71 
Dec. 19 at Northview {4A}W   77-  60 
Dec. 29 (n)South Knox {2A}W   48-  34 
Dec. 30 (n)Owen Valley {3A} L   42-  63 
Dec. 30 (n)Indianapolis Chatard {3A}W   52-  50 
Jan. 10 at Sullivan {3A}W   51-  43 
Jan. 12 at Monrovia {2A}W   49-  41 
Jan. 20 at Martinsville {4A} L   34-  53 
Jan. 23 Owen Valley {3A} L   55-  57 
Jan. 31 Bedford North Lawrence {4A} L   40-  60 
Feb.   2 at South Vermillion {3A}W   60-  44 
Feb.   3 Bloomington North {4A} L   35-  57 
Feb.   4 at West Vigo {3A}W   48-  25 
Feb. 11 (n)Sullivan {3A}W   65-  49sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Greencastle {3A}W   51-  50sect 
Feb. 14 at Owen Valley {3A} L   53-  60sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Gary Sims
Won 12, Lost 10
OA 52.9, DA 44.8, AM 8.1
Nov.   6 at Bloomington South {4A} L   34-  49 
Nov.   9 at South Putnam {2A}W   67-  36 
Nov. 13 Bloomfield {2A} L   45-  54 
Nov. 16 at Brown County {3A}W   52-  30 
Nov. 20 White River Valley {1A} L   37-  47 
Nov. 29 Eminence {1A}W   76-  56 
Dec.   1 at Greencastle {3A}W   45-  35 
Dec.   8 at Paoli {2A}W   64-  23 
Dec. 11 at Mitchell {3A}W   55-  43 
Dec. 14 Northview {4A} L   46-  49 
Dec. 18 Mooresville {4A} L   58-  63 
Dec. 21 Sullivan {3A}W   62-  28 
Jan.   3 Eastern Greene {2A}W   56-  42 
Jan.   7 Monrovia {2A}W   53-  29 
Jan. 16 Martinsville {4A} L   37-  50 
Jan. 18 at Owen Valley {3A} L   50-  74 
Jan. 22 South Vermillion {3A}W   70-  39 
Jan. 25 West Vigo {3A}W   59-  22 
Jan. 26 at Bedford North Lawrence {4A} L   44-  71 
Jan. 29 at Bloomington North {4A} L   37-  47 
Feb.   6 (n)West Vigo {3A}W   73-  52sect 
Feb.   8 (n)Owen Valley {3A} L   44-  46sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Chad Musselwhite
Won 9, Lost 13
OA 47.0, DA 44.4, AM 2.5
Nov.   7 Bloomington South {4A} L   36-  42 
Nov. 10 South Putnam {2A}W   46-  37 
Nov. 14 at Bloomfield {1A} L   43-  47 
Nov. 17 Brown County {3A}W   70-  30 
Nov. 21 at White River Valley {1A}W   50-  44 
Nov. 25 Greencastle {3A}W   49-  19 
Nov. 30 at Eminence {1A} L   30-  45 
Dec.   7 at Shakamak {1A}W   50-  28 
Dec.   9 Paoli {2A} L   50-  56 
Dec. 12 Mitchell {2A} L   44-  54 
Dec. 15 at Northview {4A} L   38-  47 
Dec. 22 at Sullivan {3A}W   48-  41 
Jan.   4 at Eastern Greene {2A} L   49-  54 
Jan.   8 at Monrovia {2A} ot  L   48-  55 
Jan. 16 at Martinsville {4A} L   50-  66 
Jan. 19 Owen Valley {3A} L   40-  57 
Jan. 23 at South Vermillion {2A}W   58-  32 
Jan. 26 at West Vigo {3A}W   73-  18 
Jan. 27 Bedford North Lawrence {4A} L   36-  60 
Jan. 30 Bloomington North {4A} L   29-  60 
Feb.   9 at West Vigo {3A}W   49-  17sect 
Feb. 10 (n)Owen Valley {3A} L   47-  68sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Chad Musselwhite
Won 5, Lost 16
OA 41.1, DA 51.1, AM -10.0
Nov.   8 at Bloomington South {4A} L   22-  72 
Nov. 11 at South Putnam {2A} L   26-  40 
Nov. 16 Bloomfield {1A} L   28-  39 
Nov. 18 at Brown County {3A} L   43-  60 
Nov. 22 White River Valley {1A}W   58-  50 
Nov. 26 at Greencastle {3A} L   32-  33 
Dec.   3 Greenwood {4A} L   40-  51 
Dec. 10 at Whiteland {3A} L   32-  71 
Dec. 13 at Mitchell {2A} L   35-  72 
Dec. 16 Northview {4A} L   36-  53 
Dec. 20 at Sullivan {3A} L   41-  54 
Jan.   5 Eastern Greene {2A} L   42-  52 
Jan.   9 Monrovia {2A}W   62-  55 
Jan. 18 Martinsville {4A} L   34-  67 
Jan. 20 at Owen Valley {3A} L   45-  66 
Jan. 21 Shakamak {1A}W   49-  31 
Jan. 24 South Vermillion {2A}W   63-  34 
Jan. 27 West Vigo {3A}W   56-  18 
Jan. 28 at Bedford North Lawrence {4A} L   42-  49 
Jan. 31 at Bloomington North {4A} L   39-  56 
Feb. 10 (n)Brown County {3A} L   38-  51sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Kate Atkinson
Won 7, Lost 13
OA 37.7, DA 46.6, AM -8.9
Nov.   9 Bloomington South {4A} L   13-  56 
Nov. 12 South Putnam {2A} L   25-  38 
Nov. 16 at Bloomfield {1A} L   48-  54 
Nov. 19 Brown County {3A} L   40-  66 
Nov. 23 at White River Valley {1A}W   51-  42 
Nov. 27 Greencastle {3A} L   23-  27 
Nov. 30 at North Putnam {2A} L   41-  49 
Dec.   4 at Greenwood {4A}W   44-  42 
Dec.   9 at Shakamak {1A}W   55-  27 
Dec. 11 Whiteland {3A} L   38-  70 
Dec. 14 Mitchell {2A} ot  L   57-  58 
Dec. 17 at Northview {4A} L   21-  46 
Dec. 21 Sullivan {3A} L   29-  62 
Jan.   6 at Eastern Greene {2A}W   44-  39 
Jan. 10 at Monrovia {2A} L   36-  46 
Jan. 21 Owen Valley {3A}W   42-  37 
Jan. 25 at South Vermillion {2A}W   46-  24 
Jan. 28 at West Vigo {3A}W   36-  34 
Feb.   1 Bloomington North {4A} L   18-  65 
Feb. 11 at Brown County {3A} L   47-  49sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Jeff Farmer
Won 20, Lost 4
OA 50.3, DA 33.7, AM 16.6
Nov. 14 at South Putnam {2A}W   51-  25 
Nov. 18 Bloomfield {1A}W   35-  27 
Nov. 21 at Brown County {3A}W   46-  41 
Nov. 25 White River Valley {1A}W   52-  20 
Nov. 29 at Greencastle {3A}W   44-  34 
Dec.   2 North Putnam {2A}W   68-  21 
Dec.   6 Greenwood {4A}W   59-  43 
Dec. 11 Shakamak {1A}W   57-  24 
Dec. 13 at Whiteland {3A}W   47-  29 
Dec. 16 at Mitchell {2A}W   48-  43 
Dec. 20 Northview {4A}W   54-  33 
Dec. 27 at Sullivan {3A} L   39-  43 
Jan.   8 Eastern Greene {2A}W   56-  41 
Jan. 12 Monrovia {2A}W   64-  19 
Jan. 13 at Bloomington South {4A} L   34-  39 
Jan. 20 at Cascade {2A}W   48-  33 
Jan. 23 at Owen Valley {3A}W   55-  30 
Jan. 29 South Vermillion {2A}W   64-  47 
Jan. 30 West Vigo {3A}W   59-  24 
Feb.   3 at Bloomington North {4A} L   41-  48 
Feb. 10 Brown County {3A}W   52-  45sect 
Feb. 13 Owen Valley {3A}W   54-  25sect 
Feb. 14 Greencastle {3A}W   31-  21sect 
Feb. 21 (n)Evansville Memorial {3A} L   48-  53regn 
2002-2003
Coach: Jay Brown
Won 18, Lost 6
OA 51.3, DA 39.8, AM 11.5
Nov. 12 Bloomington South {4A} L   44-  48 
Nov. 14 South Putnam {2A}W   61-  42 
Nov. 19 at Bloomfield {1A}W   63-  25 
Nov. 22 Brown County {3A} L   47-  51 
Nov. 26 at White River Valley {1A}W   42-  29 
Dec.   3 at North Putnam {2A} L   31-  52 
Dec.   7 at Greenwood {4A}W   60-  59 
Dec. 12 at Shakamak {1A}W   45-  39 
Dec. 17 Mitchell {2A}W   51-  47 
Dec. 21 at Northview {4A} L   53-  57 
Dec. 28 Sullivan {3A}W   42-  32 
Jan.   7 at West Vigo {3A}W   41-  37 
Jan.   9 at Eastern Greene {2A}W   38-  37 
Jan. 13 at Monrovia {2A}W   97-  22 
Jan. 21 Cascade {2A}W   64-  41 
Jan. 24 Owen Valley {3A}W   64-  35 
Jan. 28 at South Vermillion {2A}W   38-  28 
Jan. 29 Greencastle {3A}W   60-  28 
Feb.   1 Whiteland {3A}W   48-  43 
Feb.   4 Bloomington North {4A} L   50-  59 
Feb. 11 (n)Brown County {3A}W   46-  28sect 
Feb. 14 (n)Danville {3A}W   57-  27sect 
Feb. 17 at Greencastle {3A}W   45-  28sect 
Feb. 22 (n)North Harrison {3A} L   44-  60regn 
2001-2002
Coach: Jay Brown
Won 14, Lost 8
OA 45.7, DA 43.3, AM 2.4
Nov.   6 at Bloomington South {4A} L   26-  81 
Nov.   8 at South Putnam {2A}W   48-  36 
Nov. 13 Bloomfield {1A}W   54-  38 
Nov. 16 at Brown County {3A} ot  L   53-  55 
Nov. 20 White River Valley {1A}W   50-  46 
Nov. 27 North Putnam {2A} L   29-  35 
Dec.   1 Greenwood {4A} L   53-  60 
Dec.   6 Shakamak {1A}W   35-  31 
Dec. 11 at Mitchell {2A} L   49-  63 
Dec. 15 Northview {4A}W   46-  34 
Dec. 18 West Vigo {3A}W   37-  26 
Dec. 22 at Sullivan {3A}W   52-  39 
Jan.   3 Eastern Greene {2A} ot W   35-  31 
Jan.   7 Monrovia {2A}W   47-  37 
Jan. 15 at Cascade {2A}W   47-  38 
Jan. 18 at Owen Valley {3A}W   62-  50 
Jan. 22 South Vermillion {2A}W   48-  28 
Jan. 26 at Whiteland {3A} L   53-  66 
Jan. 28 at Greencastle {3A}W   57-  39 
Jan. 29 at Bloomington North {4A} L   30-  31 
Feb.   5 (n)West Vigo {3A}W   56-  43sect 
Feb.   8 at Danville {3A} L   38-  46sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Jay Brown
Won 15, Lost 9
OA 44.9, DA 39.5, AM 5.4
Nov. 10 South Putnam {2A}W   47-  35 
Nov. 14 at Bloomfield {1A}W   48-  22 
Nov. 17 Brown County {3A}W   42-  30 
Nov. 21 at White River Valley {1A} L   44-  57 
Nov. 28 at North Putnam {2A} ot  L   32-  38 
Dec.   2 Greenwood {4A} L   46-  51 
Dec.   7 at Shakamak {1A}W   55-  36 
Dec. 16 at Northview {4A}W   50-  42 
Dec. 23 Sullivan {3A}W   46-  33 
Jan.   2 Bloomington South {4A} L   26-  62 
Jan.   4 at Eastern Greene {2A}W   38-  32 
Jan.   8 at Monrovia {2A}W   55-  51 
Jan. 11 Greencastle {3A}W   35-  22 
Jan. 16 Cascade {2A}W   60-  51 
Jan. 19 Owen Valley {3A} L   41-  46 
Jan. 23 at South Vermillion {3A}W   60-  28 
Jan. 27 Whiteland {3A} L   49-  55 
Jan. 30 Bloomington North {4A} ot  L   44-  47 
Feb.   6 at Mitchell {3A} L   42-  44 
Feb.   8 at West Vigo {3A}W   45-  19 
Feb. 13 (n)Owen Valley {3A}W   50-  41sect 
Feb. 16 (n)Sullivan {3A}W   45-  36sect 
Feb. 17 at South Vermillion {3A}W   37-  26sect 
Feb. 21 at Lebanon {3A} L   40-  43regn