JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
EDINBURGH
2016-2017
Coach: Amy Macy
Won 8, Lost 15
OA 48.7, DA 48.4, AM 0.2
Nov.   4 at Indianapolis Metropolitan {1A}W   53-  25 
Nov.   8 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   51-  43 
Nov. 11 Shelbyville {4A} ot  L   54-  56 
Nov. 15 Indian Creek {3A} L   52-  64 
Nov. 19 Greenwood {4A} L   34-  49 
Nov. 23 at North Decatur {2A} L   46-  72 
Nov. 26 at Medora {1A}W   69-  20 
Nov. 29 Oldenburg Academy {1A} L   39-  50 
Dec.   1 at Eminence {1A}W   67-    5 
Dec.   8 Greenwood Christian {1A} L   38-  44 
Dec. 10 at Milan {2A} L   39-  43 
Dec. 13 at Hauser {1A} L   50-  59 
Dec. 30 New Washington {1A}W   59-  48 
Dec. 30 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   30-  45 
Jan.   4 at Indian Creek {3A} L   57-  67 
Jan.   7 Speedway {2A}W   54-  31 
Jan. 12 Crothersville {1A} L   53-  67 
Jan. 14 at Morristown {1A} L   34-  66 
Jan. 17 South Decatur {1A}W   50-  37 
Jan. 20 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   49-  57 
Jan. 24 at Waldron {1A}W   63-  59 
Jan. 26 at Trinity Lutheran {1A} L   42-  48 
Feb.   3 at Morristown {1A} L   36-  59sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Amy Macy
Won 10, Lost 15
OA 46.5, DA 46.2, AM 0.3
Nov.   3 Indianapolis Metropolitan {1A}W   69-  14 
Nov. 10 at Indianapolis Lutheran {1A} L   45-  46 
Nov. 13 at Shelbyville {4A} L   46-  68 
Nov. 17 Franklin {4A} L   30-  68 
Nov. 21 (n)Indian Creek {3A} L   46-  60 
Nov. 28 Medora {1A}W   66-  21 
Dec.   1 at Knightstown {2A}W   42-  41 
Dec.   3 Eminence {1A}W   63-  13 
Dec. 10 at Greenwood Christian {1A} L   45-  52 
Dec. 12 Milan {2A}W   62-  40 
Dec. 15 Hauser {1A} ot  L   48-  50 
Dec. 17 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} ot  L   46-  48 
Dec. 28 at Monrovia {2A} ot  L   42-  46 
Dec. 28 (n)Bethesda Christian {1A}W   56-  48 
Jan.   6 Indian Creek {3A} L   37-  53 
Jan. 11 at Eastern Hancock {2A} L   38-  55 
Jan. 14 at Crothersville {1A} L   43-  56 
Jan. 16 Morristown {1A} L   28-  34 
Jan. 19 at South Decatur {1A}W   55-  42 
Jan. 21 North Decatur {2A} L   30-  53 
Jan. 26 Waldron {1A}W   46-  36 
Jan. 28 Trinity Lutheran {1A} L   31-  54 
Feb.   5 (n)Greenwood Christian {1A}W   42-  38sect 
Feb.   6 at Morristown {1A} ot W   63-  57sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Indianapolis Tindley {1A} L   44-  63regn 
2014-2015
Coach: Amy Macy
Won 5, Lost 19
OA 41.4, DA 52.5, AM -11.2
Nov. 11 Shelbyville {4A} L   27-  53 
Nov. 14 at Brown County {3A} L   35-  48 
Nov. 18 at Franklin {4A} L   27-  66 
Nov. 22 (n)Indian Creek {3A} L   23-  64 
Dec.   2 Knightstown {2A} L   50-  59 
Dec.   4 Beech Grove {3A} L   37-  66 
Dec. 11 Greenwood Christian {1A} L   49-  56 
Dec. 13 at Milan {2A} L   43-  49 
Dec. 16 at Hauser {1A} L   33-  57 
Dec. 18 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   44-  56 
Dec. 27 (n)Cloverdale {2A} L   42-  52 
Dec. 27 (n)Bethesda Christian {1A}W   54-  41 
Jan.   7 at Indian Creek {3A} L   28-  66 
Jan. 15 Crothersville {1A} L   53-  59 
Jan. 17 at Morristown {1A} L   45-  60 
Jan. 20 South Decatur {1A} L   57-  69 
Jan. 22 at North Decatur {2A} L   39-  59 
Jan. 27 at Waldron {1A}W   45-  34 
Jan. 29 at Trinity Lutheran {1A} L   29-  45 
Feb.   2 Eastern Hancock {2A} L   40-  66 
Feb.   3 at Medora {1A}W   62-  18 
Feb.   6 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   39-  33 
Feb. 11 (n)Central Christian {1A}W   55-  44sect 
Feb. 13 at Morristown {1A} L   37-  41sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Amy Macy
Won 3, Lost 17
OA 35.9, DA 64.1, AM -28.2
Nov. 11 at Seymour {4A} L   14-  90 
Nov. 15 Brown County {3A} L   26-  75 
Nov. 19 at Franklin {4A} L   24-  79 
Nov. 23 (n)Whiteland {4A} L   31-  66 
Nov. 25 at Beech Grove {3A} L   27-  63 
Dec.   3 at Knightstown {2A} L   31-  73 
Dec. 12 at Greenwood Christian {1A}W   79-  36 
Dec. 17 Hauser {1A} L   32-  74 
Dec. 19 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   19-  88 
Dec. 28 Milan {2A}W   68-  43 
Jan. 10 Indian Creek {3A} L   42-  65 
Jan. 13 at Eastern Hancock {2A} L   32-  82 
Jan. 18 Morristown {1A} L   27-  68 
Jan. 23 North Decatur {2A} L   26-  60 
Jan. 30 Trinity Lutheran {1A} L   45-  76 
Feb.   1 Waldron {1A} L   40-  53 
Feb.   3 at South Decatur {1A} L   37-  63 
Feb.   7 at Indianapolis Lutheran {1A} L   38-  54 
Feb. 11 (n)Greenwood Christian {1A}W   59-  34sect 
Feb. 15 (n)Indianapolis Lutheran {1A} L   21-  40sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Bob White
Won 5, Lost 16
OA 44.6, DA 58.0, AM -13.4
Nov.   5 Seymour {4A} L   47-  78 
Nov.   9 at Brown County {3A} L   37-  71 
Nov. 13 at Indian Creek {3A} L   44-  76 
Nov. 17 (n)Franklin {4A} L   19-  63 
Nov. 19 Beech Grove {3A}W   49-  41 
Nov. 27 Knightstown {2A} L   54-  55 
Dec.   6 Greenwood Christian {1A} L   45-  50 
Dec.   8 at Milan {2A}W   58-  33 
Dec. 11 at Hauser {1A} L   29-  51 
Dec. 13 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   52-  68 
Jan.   2 at Indian Creek {3A} L   28-  98 
Jan.   7 Eastern Hancock {2A} L   50-  72 
Jan. 10 Crothersville {1A}W   42-  25 
Jan. 12 at Morristown {1A} L   31-  57 
Jan. 15 South Decatur {1A} ot W   53-  51 
Jan. 17 at North Decatur {2A} L   52-  65 
Jan. 21 at Waldron {1A} L   42-  48 
Jan. 24 at Trinity Lutheran {1A} L   47-  60 
Jan. 29 at Medora {1A}W   59-  48 
Feb.   1 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A} L   52-  60 
Feb.   6 (n)Waldron {1A} L   47-  49sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Bob White
Won 8, Lost 14
OA 47.5, DA 51.7, AM -4.3
Nov. 15 (n)Whiteland {4A} L   36-  63 
Nov. 19 at Franklin {4A} L   32-  59 
Nov. 21 at Beech Grove {3A} L   44-  58 
Nov. 29 at Eminence {1A}W   48-  24 
Dec.   6 at Triton Central {2A} L   30-  66 
Dec.   8 at Greenwood Christian {1A}W   68-  29 
Dec. 10 Milan {2A}W   48-  34 
Dec. 13 Hauser {1A} L   42-  70 
Dec. 15 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   50-  69 
Dec. 29 at Speedway {2A} L   39-  56 
Dec. 29 (n)North Putnam {3A} L   32-  46 
Jan.   4 Indian Creek {3A} L   46-  78 
Jan. 12 at Crothersville {1A}W   67-  41 
Jan. 14 Morristown {1A}W   41-  36 
Jan. 17 at South Decatur {1A} L   47-  48 
Jan. 19 North Decatur {2A} L   48-  59 
Jan. 23 Waldron {1A}W   58-  53 
Jan. 26 Trinity Lutheran {1A} L   54-  62 
Jan. 31 Medora {1A}W   54-  43 
Feb.   3 at Indianapolis Lutheran {1A} L   39-  59 
Feb.   7 (n)Irvington Prep Academy {1A}W   73-  27sect 
Feb. 10 at Morristown {1A} L   48-  58sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Bob White
Won 12, Lost 10
OA 48.2, DA 43.0, AM 5.2
Nov.   9 Indianapolis Washington {2A}W   52-  18 
Nov. 16 at Center Grove {4A} L   24-  66 
Nov. 20 Indian Creek {2A} L   46-  62 
Nov. 30 Eminence {1A}W   49-  36 
Dec.   3 Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   51-  43 
Dec.   7 Triton Central {2A} L   24-  50 
Dec.   9 Greenwood Christian {1A}W 101-  28 
Dec. 11 at Milan {2A}W   55-  34 
Dec. 14 at Hauser {2A} L   31-  49 
Dec. 30 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   65-  57 
Jan.   5 at Indian Creek {2A} L   26-  64 
Jan. 10 Indiana Deaf {1A}W   53-  32 
Jan. 13 Crothersville {1A}W   49-  28 
Jan. 15 at Morristown {1A} L   42-  48 
Jan. 18 South Decatur {1A} L   51-  54 
Jan. 24 at Waldron {1A} L   55-  63 
Jan. 27 at Trinity Lutheran {1A}W   52-  42 
Feb.   4 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A} L   39-  40 
Feb.   9 (n)Greenwood Christian {1A}W   69-    8sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Morristown {1A}W   38-  30sect 
Feb. 12 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   56-  49sect 
Feb. 19 (n)Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   33-  46regn 
2009-2010
Coach: Bob White
Won 10, Lost 11
OA 47.4, DA 49.3, AM -1.9
Nov. 10 at Indianapolis Washington {2A}W   65-  29 
Nov. 17 (n)Indian Creek {2A} L   46-  82 
Nov. 21 (n)Greenwood {4A} L   24-  72 
Dec.   1 at Eminence {1A}W   51-  32 
Dec.   4 Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   49-  42 
Dec.   8 at Triton Central {2A} L   26-  71 
Dec. 10 at Greenwood Christian {1A}W   52-  39 
Dec. 12 Milan {2A}W   48-  26 
Dec. 14 Hauser {2A} L   42-  57 
Dec. 17 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   52-  48 
Jan.   6 Indian Creek {2A} L   43-  79 
Jan. 11 at Indiana Deaf {1A}W   59-  18 
Jan. 14 at Crothersville {1A} L   41-  50 
Jan. 16 Morristown {1A} L   49-  50 
Jan. 19 at South Decatur {1A} L   46-  58 
Jan. 21 North Decatur {2A} L   50-  76 
Jan. 25 Waldron {1A} L   45-  74 
Jan. 28 Trinity Lutheran {1A}W   61-  27 
Feb.   2 Medora {1A}W   66-  24 
Feb. 12 (n)Morristown {1A}W   40-  38sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Greenwood Christian {1A} L   40-  43sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Bob White
Won 7, Lost 12
OA 46.9, DA 54.3, AM -7.3
Nov. 11 Indianapolis Washington {2A}W   58-  49 
Nov. 18 (n)Indian Creek {2A} L   30-  82 
Nov. 22 (n)Greenwood {4A} L   30-  72 
Nov. 25 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   52-  67 
Nov. 26 at Indian Creek {2A} L   29-  67 
Dec.   2 Eminence {1A}W   52-  46 
Dec.   5 at Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   39-  38 
Dec.   9 Triton Central {2A} L   29-  62 
Dec. 11 Greenwood Christian {1A}W   83-  59 
Dec. 13 at Milan {2A} L   47-  53 
Dec. 15 at Hauser {2A} L   31-  56 
Jan. 12 Indiana Deaf {1A}W   63-  36 
Jan. 17 at Morristown {1A}W   53-  49 
Jan. 20 South Decatur {1A} L   45-  56 
Jan. 22 at North Decatur {2A} L   42-  64 
Jan. 26 at Waldron {1A} L   42-  61 
Feb.   5 at Medora {1A}W   72-  13 
Feb.   6 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A} L   47-  51 
Feb. 10 (n)Morristown {1A} L   48-  50sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Delena White
Won 4, Lost 17
OA 46.5, DA 59.0, AM -12.5
Nov.   9 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   42-  59 
Nov. 13 (n)Franklin {4A} L   33-  81 
Nov. 17 (n)Whiteland {4A} L   30-  73 
Nov. 21 Indian Creek {2A} L   13-  79 
Nov. 27 at Eminence {1A} L   52-  63 
Nov. 30 Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   47-  44 
Dec.   4 at Triton Central {2A} L   36-  59 
Dec.   6 at Greenwood Christian {1A}W   67-  50 
Dec.   8 Milan {2A} L   57-  62 
Dec. 21 at Indianapolis Washington {2A} L   53-  72 
Jan.   4 Hauser {2A} L   39-  62 
Jan.   8 Indiana Deaf {1A}W   57-  12 
Jan. 10 at Crothersville {1A} L   58-  70 
Jan. 12 Morristown {1A} L   41-  65 
Jan. 15 at South Decatur {1A} L   42-  64 
Jan. 17 North Decatur {2A} L   34-  47 
Jan. 21 Waldron {1A} L   55-  77 
Jan. 24 Trinity Lutheran {1A} L   58-  68 
Jan. 29 Medora {1A}W   62-    2 
Feb.   1 at Indianapolis Lutheran {1A} L   44-  67 
Feb.   6 (n)Eminence {1A} L   56-  63sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Delena White
Won 4, Lost 17
OA 40.1, DA 64.0, AM -23.9
Nov. 10 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   47-  74 
Nov. 14 (n)Indian Creek {2A} L   45-  98 
Nov. 18 (n)Franklin {4A} L   25-  67 
Nov. 22 at Indian Creek {2A} L   28-  95 
Nov. 28 Eminence {1A} L   16-  67 
Dec.   1 at Oldenburg Academy {1A} L   45-  62 
Dec.   5 Triton Central {2A} L   21-  76 
Dec.   9 at Milan {2A} L   26-  62 
Dec. 14 at Crothersville {1A} L   47-  60 
Dec. 16 (n)Medora {1A}W   48-  40 
Jan.   5 at Hauser {1A} L   45-  83 
Jan.   9 at Indiana Deaf {1A}W   43-  33 
Jan. 11 Crothersville {1A} L   51-  59 
Jan. 13 at Morristown {1A}W   52-  33 
Jan. 16 South Decatur {1A} L   47-  52 
Jan. 18 at North Decatur {2A} L   33-  77 
Jan. 22 at Waldron {1A} L   28-  72 
Jan. 25 at Trinity Lutheran {1A} L   51-  64 
Jan. 30 at Medora {1A}W   63-  42 
Feb.   2 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A} L   40-  66 
Feb.   9 (n)Hauser {1A} L   41-  61sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Bob White
Won 5, Lost 17
OA 40.6, DA 54.8, AM -14.1
Nov. 11 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   33-  51 
Nov. 16 (n)Indian Creek {2A} L   46-  47 
Nov. 19 (n)Greenwood {4A} L   30-  77 
Nov. 23 Indian Creek {2A} L   53-  68 
Nov. 29 at Eminence {1A} L   54-  69 
Dec.   2 Oldenburg Academy {1A} L   39-  48 
Dec.   6 at Triton Central {2A} L   33-  73 
Dec. 10 Milan {2A} L   27-  55 
Dec. 15 (n)Medora {1A}W   62-  48 
Dec. 17 at Crothersville {1A}W   56-  31 
Jan.   6 Hauser {1A} L   37-  53 
Jan. 10 Indiana Deaf {1A} L   48-  50 
Jan. 12 at Crothersville {1A}W   58-  46 
Jan. 14 at Morristown {1A}W   49-  33 
Jan. 17 at South Decatur {1A} L   32-  66 
Jan. 19 North Decatur {2A} L   35-  69 
Jan. 23 Waldron {1A} L   32-  65 
Jan. 26 Trinity Lutheran {1A} L   31-  46 
Jan. 31 Medora {1A} L   42-  46 
Feb.   3 at Indianapolis Lutheran {1A} L   29-  60 
Feb. 10 (n)Morristown {1A}W   44-  38sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Waldron {1A} L   24-  66sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Bob White
Won 3, Lost 18
OA 37.4, DA 56.9, AM -19.4
Nov. 12 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   41-  61 
Nov. 16 Indian Creek {2A} L   16-  59 
Nov. 20 Greenwood {4A} L   27-  68 
Nov. 24 at Indian Creek {2A} L   26-  59 
Nov. 30 Eminence {1A} L   20-  45 
Dec.   3 at Oldenburg Academy {1A} L   45-  65 
Dec.   7 Triton Central {2A} L   34-  59 
Dec. 11 at Milan {2A} L   30-  55 
Dec. 16 at Crothersville {1A} ot W   58-  56 
Dec. 18 (n)Medora {1A} ot W   53-  47 
Jan.   7 at Hauser {1A} L   32-  63 
Jan. 11 at Indiana Deaf {1A} L   38-  43 
Jan. 13 Crothersville {1A}W   61-  46 
Jan. 15 Morristown {1A} L   36-  43 
Jan. 18 South Decatur {1A} L   34-  57 
Jan. 20 at North Decatur {2A} L   41-  62 
Jan. 24 at Waldron {1A} L   48-  82 
Jan. 27 at Trinity Lutheran L   39-  51 
Feb.   1 at Medora {1A} L   46-  57 
Feb.   4 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A} L   26-  57 
Feb.   8 (n)Morristown {1A} L   35-  59sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Bob White
Won 9, Lost 12
OA 36.8, DA 46.1, AM -9.3
Nov. 14 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   26-  65 
Nov. 20 Indiana Deaf {1A}W   56-  51 
Nov. 26 Indian Creek {2A} L   25-  83 
Dec.   2 at Eminence {1A} L   48-  78 
Dec.   5 Oldenburg Academy {1A} L   24-  55 
Dec.   9 at Triton Central {2A} L   28-  56 
Dec. 11 at Medora {1A}W   41-  21 
Dec. 16 Milan {2A}W   35-  31 
Dec. 18 (n)Medora {1A}W   49-  15 
Dec. 20 at Crothersville {1A}W   51-  44 
Jan.   5 Eagledale ChristianW   62-  20 
Jan.   9 Hauser {1A} L   43-  61 
Jan. 13 Trinity LutheranW   42-  26 
Jan. 15 at Crothersville {1A}W   34-  24 
Jan. 20 at South Decatur {1A} L   29-  41 
Jan. 22 North Decatur {2A} L   28-  46 
Jan. 31 Waldron {1A} L   31-  40 
Feb.   2 at Morristown {1A} L   26-  57 
Feb.   3 Medora {1A}W   44-  37 
Feb.   6 at Indianapolis Lutheran {1A} L   27-  47 
Feb. 10 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   24-  70sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Bob White
Won 7, Lost 14
OA 36.7, DA 52.0, AM -15.3
Nov. 15 at Brown County {3A} L     8-100 
Nov. 21 at Indiana Deaf {1A} L   36-  41 
Nov. 27 at Indian Creek {2A} L     7-  95 
Dec.   3 Eminence {1A} L   40-  61 
Dec. 10 Triton Central {2A} L   48-  69 
Dec. 12 Medora {1A}W   46-  38 
Dec. 16 at Eagledale ChristianW   53-  14 
Dec. 19 (n)Columbus ChristianW   59-  22 
Dec. 21 at Crothersville {1A}W   40-  25 
Dec. 27 South Decatur {1A}W   46-  37 
Dec. 28 at Milan {1A} L   25-  66 
Jan.   7 at Oldenburg Academy {1A} L   34-  46 
Jan. 10 at Hauser {1A} L   31-  74 
Jan. 18 Morristown {1A} L   45-  60 
Jan. 21 Crothersville {1A}W   51-  31 
Jan. 23 at North Decatur {2A} L   23-  57 
Jan. 27 at Waldron {1A} L   38-  49 
Jan. 30 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   33-  57 
Feb.   4 at Medora {1A}W   59-  42 
Feb.   7 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A} L   26-  52 
Feb. 14 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   22-  56sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Tom Ott
Won 4, Lost 17
OA 29.2, DA 55.4, AM -26.2
Nov.   9 Brown County {3A} L   16-  67 
Nov. 10 at Medora {1A}W   29-  28 
Nov. 21 Indian Creek {2A} L   17-  77 
Nov. 29 at Eminence {1A} L   26-  72 
Dec.   1 at Milan {1A} L   23-  58 
Dec.   4 at Triton Central {2A} L   19-  89 
Dec. 10 Eagledale ChristianW   58-  12 
Dec. 11 Indiana Deaf {1A} L   50-  52 
Dec. 13 (n)Medora {1A}W   40-  32 
Dec. 15 at Crothersville {1A} L   28-  47 
Jan.   3 Hauser {1A} L   33-  66 
Jan.   4 Oldenburg Academy {1A} L   25-  33 
Jan. 10 at Crothersville {1A} L   27-  40 
Jan. 12 at Morristown {1A} L   14-  49 
Jan. 15 at South Decatur {1A} L   54-  84 
Jan. 17 North Decatur {2A} L   18-  74 
Jan. 21 Waldron {1A} L   32-  63 
Jan. 24 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   13-  65 
Jan. 29 Medora {1A}W   44-  36 
Feb.   1 at Indianapolis Lutheran {1A} L   23-  54 
Feb.   8 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   25-  66sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Vicki Hammond-McDonald
Won 4, Lost 17
OA 43.7, DA 62.1, AM -18.4
Nov. 10 at Brown County {3A} L   31-  59 
Nov. 11 Medora {1A}W   48-  24 
Nov. 18 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   45-  92 
Nov. 27 Monrovia {2A} L   38-  84 
Nov. 30 Eminence {1A} L   42-  84 
Dec.   2 Milan {1A} L   47-  58 
Dec.   5 Triton Central {2A} L   23-  97 
Dec. 12 at Indiana Deaf {1A} L   36-  42 
Dec. 14 at Crothersville {1A} L   61-  69 
Dec. 16 (n)Columbus ChristianW   76-  29 
Dec. 21 at Indian Creek {2A} L   50-  94 
Jan.   4 at Hauser {1A} L   33-  74 
Jan. 11 Crothersville {1A} L   46-  54 
Jan. 16 South Decatur {1A} L   53-  89 
Jan. 18 at North Decatur {2A} L   25-  46 
Jan. 22 at Waldron {1A} L   41-  63 
Jan. 25 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   42-  72 
Jan. 30 at Medora {1A}W   57-  40 
Feb.   5 at Eagledale ChristianW   58-  30 
Feb.   8 Morristown {1A} L   36-  44 
Feb. 13 (n)Morristown {1A} L   29-  60sect