JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
ELKHART CENTRAL
2016-2017
Coach: Will Coatie
Won 12, Lost 11
OA 48.8, DA 41.3, AM 7.6
Nov.   9 Concord {4A}W   60-  22 
Nov. 11 Jimtown {3A}W   79-  22 
Nov. 16 NorthWood {3A} L   33-  51 
Nov. 18 at South Bend Clay {4A}W   65-  17 
Nov. 22 at Northridge {4A} L   38-  52 
Nov. 26 Penn {4A} L   35-  44 
Nov. 29 at South Bend Washington {3A}W   52-  34 
Dec.   3 New Prairie {3A}W   81-  36 
Dec.   6 at South Bend Adams {4A}W   64-  50 
Dec.   8 John Glenn {3A}W   47-  35 
Dec. 13 at Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   41-  46 
Dec. 16 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   20-  72 
Dec. 22 (n)Center Grove {4A} L   35-  48 
Dec. 23 (n)Jeffersonville {4A} L   16-  57 
Dec. 23 (n)Evansville Memorial {3A} L   47-  56 
Dec. 27 (n)Indianapolis Broad Ripple {2A}W   62-  16 
Dec. 27 at Guerin Catholic {3A}W   51-  20 
Jan.   3 at Mishawaka {4A} ot  L   41-  44 
Jan.   6 South Bend Riley {4A}W   65-  32 
Jan. 13 at Bremen {2A}W   47-  38 
Jan. 27 Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   63-  53 
Jan. 28 at Oregon-Davis {2A} L   53-  59 
Feb.   3 (n)Penn {4A} L   28-  45sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Will Coatie
Won 7, Lost 17
OA 40.3, DA 46.4, AM -6.1
Nov.   3 at Goshen {4A} L   33-  44 
Nov. 10 at Concord {4A}W   48-  35 
Nov. 13 at Jimtown {3A}W   41-  36 
Nov. 17 at NorthWood {3A} ot  L   51-  61 
Nov. 20 South Bend Clay {4A} L   40-  47 
Nov. 25 Northridge {4A} L   32-  46 
Nov. 28 at Penn {4A} L   10-  41 
Dec.   1 South Bend Washington {3A} ot  L   44-  48 
Dec.   5 at New Prairie {3A}W   46-  28 
Dec.   8 South Bend Adams {4A} L   54-  67 
Dec. 10 at John Glenn {3A} L   30-  42 
Dec. 16 Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   41-  37 
Dec. 19 South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   38-  51 
Dec. 22 (n)Park Tudor {2A}W   63-  32 
Dec. 22 at Guerin Catholic {3A}W   44-  33 
Dec. 29 at Columbus North {4A} L   33-  71 
Dec. 30 (n)Mooresville {4A} L   42-  72 
Dec. 30 (n)Merrillville {4A} L   30-  50 
Jan.   5 Mishawaka {4A} L   36-  39 
Jan.   8 at South Bend Riley {4A}W   65-  16 
Jan. 15 Bremen {2A} L   35-  54 
Jan. 28 at Oregon-Davis {2A} L   47-  78 
Jan. 29 at Mishawaka Marian {3A} L   22-  36 
Feb.   2 (n)Warsaw {4A} L   42-  50sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Will Coatie
Won 5, Lost 17
OA 34.8, DA 43.3, AM -8.5
Nov. 11 Concord {4A}W   50-  37 
Nov. 18 at Jimtown {3A}W   46-  29 
Nov. 21 at South Bend Clay {4A} L   48-  52 
Nov. 22 New Prairie {3A}W   46-  24 
Nov. 25 South Bend Washington {4A} L   51-  74 
Nov. 26 at Northridge {4A} L   33-  40 
Dec.   2 Goshen {4A} L   37-  47 
Dec.   4 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   26-  70 
Dec.   9 NorthWood {3A} L   23-  50 
Dec. 12 South Bend Riley {4A}W   49-  22 
Dec. 17 at Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   24-  40 
Dec. 20 at LaPorte {4A} L   24-  43 
Dec. 22 at DeKalb {4A} L   37-  43 
Dec. 27 (n)New Haven {3A}W   39-  26 
Dec. 27 at Guerin Catholic {3A} L   35-  40 
Dec. 30 at Bremen {2A} L   36-  39 
Jan. 16 at Mishawaka {4A} L   28-  41 
Jan. 23 at Mishawaka Marian {3A} L   34-  42 
Jan. 26 South Bend Adams {4A} L   38-  53 
Jan. 30 Penn {4A} L   28-  70 
Feb.   6 at Oregon-Davis {1A} L   25-  32 
Feb. 13 (n)Warsaw {4A} L     9-  38sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Will Coatie
Won 2, Lost 18
OA 29.2, DA 51.8, AM -22.7
Nov. 12 at Concord {4A} L   30-  38 
Nov. 19 Jimtown {3A} ot  L   36-  39 
Nov. 22 South Bend Clay {4A}W   53-  34 
Nov. 26 at South Bend Washington {4A} L   11-  75 
Nov. 27 Northridge {4A} L   21-  46 
Dec.   3 at Goshen {4A} L   28-  42 
Dec.   5 South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   24-  77 
Dec. 10 at NorthWood {3A} L   18-  60 
Dec. 12 at South Bend Riley {4A} L   25-  38 
Dec. 18 Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   23-  43 
Dec. 21 LaPorte {4A} L   23-  76 
Dec. 23 DeKalb {4A} L   33-  61 
Jan.   9 at South Bend Adams {4A} L   24-  57 
Jan. 17 Mishawaka {4A} L   27-  67 
Jan. 30 at Penn {4A} L   13-  68 
Feb.   1 at Lakeland {3A} L   33-  37 
Feb.   4 Mishawaka Marian {3A} L   37-  38 
Feb.   6 at Oregon-Davis {1A} L   30-  79 
Feb.   8 South Bend TrinityW   54-  18 
Feb. 11 (n)Concord {4A} L   40-  43sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Will Coatie
Won 2, Lost 20
OA 32.5, DA 54.2, AM -21.7
Nov.   6 Concord {4A}W   48-  40 
Nov.   8 at Oregon-Davis {1A} L   19-  63 
Nov. 13 at Jimtown {3A} L   23-  27 
Nov. 16 at South Bend Clay {4A} L   31-  46 
Nov. 20 South Bend Washington {4A} L   41-  70 
Nov. 21 at Northridge {4A} L   17-  56 
Nov. 24 at South Bend Trinity L   30-  43 
Nov. 27 Goshen {4A} ot W   60-  56 
Nov. 29 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   27-  56 
Dec.   4 NorthWood {3A} L   37-  63 
Dec.   7 South Bend Riley {4A} L   21-  42 
Dec. 12 at Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   26-  46 
Dec. 18 at DeKalb {4A} L   23-  63 
Dec. 26 at South Bend Adams {4A} L   35-  51 
Dec. 26 (n)Mishawaka {4A} L   37-  68 
Dec. 27 (n)South Bend Clay {4A} L   38-  48 
Jan.   4 South Bend Adams {4A} L   25-  47 
Jan. 11 at Mishawaka {4A} L   35-  61 
Jan. 15 at Fairfield {3A} L   41-  68 
Jan. 18 at Mishawaka Marian {3A} L   32-  42 
Jan. 25 Penn {4A} L   34-  74 
Feb.   5 (n)Goshen {4A} L   36-  63sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Carolyn Lesperance
Won 3, Lost 20
OA 30.7, DA 54.4, AM -23.7
Nov.   8 at Concord {4A} L   34-  41 
Nov. 12 (n)Oregon-Davis {1A} L   32-  64 
Nov. 12 (n)Westville {1A}W   54-  32 
Nov. 15 Jimtown {3A} L   22-  29 
Nov. 17 South Bend Clay {4A} L   28-  54 
Nov. 22 at South Bend Washington {4A} L   32-  73 
Nov. 26 South Bend Trinity ot  L   47-  48 
Nov. 29 at Goshen {4A} L   26-  77 
Dec.   1 South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   31-  62 
Dec.   3 Northridge {4A} L   24-  69 
Dec.   6 at NorthWood {3A} L   33-  68 
Dec.   8 at South Bend Riley {4A}W   66-  47 
Dec. 20 DeKalb {4A} L   16-  63 
Dec. 27 at South Bend Adams {4A} L   24-  44 
Dec. 27 (n)Mishawaka {4A} L   29-  60 
Dec. 28 (n)South Bend Clay {4A} L   42-  51 
Dec. 28 (n)South Bend Riley {4A}W   50-  41 
Jan.   4 Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   25-  57 
Jan. 17 Fairfield {3A} L   12-  36 
Jan. 20 Mishawaka Marian {3A} L   31-  55 
Jan. 24 Mishawaka {4A} L   20-  54 
Jan. 26 at Penn {4A} L     9-  75 
Feb.   7 (n)Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   20-  52sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Carolyn Lesperance
Won 5, Lost 17
OA 33.2, DA 49.5, AM -16.4
Nov.   9 Concord {4A} L   51-  54 
Nov. 13 New Prairie {3A} L   36-  44 
Nov. 16 at Jimtown {2A} L   21-  46 
Nov. 19 at South Bend Clay {4A}W   62-  42 
Nov. 23 South Bend Washington {4A} L   47-  80 
Nov. 27 at South Bend TrinityW   38-  31 
Nov. 30 Goshen {4A} L   33-  50 
Dec.   4 at Northridge {4A} L   18-  71 
Dec.   4 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   22-  48 
Dec.   7 NorthWood {3A} L   30-  59 
Dec. 10 South Bend Riley {4A}W   57-  24 
Dec. 21 at DeKalb {4A} L   26-  51 
Dec. 27 (n)New Prairie {3A} L   15-  26 
Dec. 27 (n)South Bend Washington {4A}W   48-  42 
Jan.   5 at Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   27-  72 
Jan.   7 South Bend Adams {4A} L   26-  36 
Jan. 14 at Mishawaka {4A} L   43-  54 
Jan. 18 at Fairfield {2A} L   13-  58 
Jan. 21 at Mishawaka Marian {3A}2ot  L   44-  45 
Jan. 28 Penn {4A} L   20-  61 
Feb.   8 (n)Concord {4A}W   41-  33sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   12-  63sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Garvin Roberson
Won 3, Lost 17
OA 30.4, DA 57.3, AM -26.9
Nov. 10 at Concord {4A} L   41-  66 
Nov. 14 at New Prairie {3A} L   49-  59 
Nov. 17 Jimtown {2A} L   20-  66 
Nov. 20 at Penn {4A} L   27-  83 
Nov. 24 South Bend Clay {4A} L   35-  85 
Dec.   1 at Goshen {4A} L   27-  46 
Dec.   3 at South Bend Washington {4A} L   38-  69 
Dec.   5 Northridge {4A} L   26-  59 
Dec.   8 at NorthWood {3A} L   14-  61 
Dec. 11 South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   22-  48 
Dec. 17 at South Bend Riley {4A}W   44-  41 
Dec. 21 DeKalb {4A} L   31-  66 
Dec. 28 (n)New Prairie {3A} L   27-  41 
Dec. 28 (n)South Bend Adams {4A}W   40-  24 
Jan.   6 Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   22-  74 
Jan. 15 Mishawaka {4A} L   23-  58 
Jan. 19 at Mishawaka Marian {3A} L   31-  62 
Jan. 22 at South Bend Adams {4A}W   44-  29 
Jan. 28 Mishawaka Marian {3A} L   17-  60 
Feb.   9 at Concord {4A} L   30-  49sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Garvin Roberson
Won 5, Lost 15
OA 42.7, DA 57.0, AM -14.3
Nov. 15 New Prairie {3A}W   55-  49 
Nov. 18 at Jimtown {2A} L   11-  33 
Nov. 20 Penn {4A} L   34-  83 
Nov. 25 at South Bend Clay {4A} L   38-  70 
Dec.   2 Goshen {4A}W   49-  42 
Dec.   4 South Bend Washington {4A} L   27-  84 
Dec.   6 at Northridge {4A} L   27-  50 
Dec.   9 NorthWood {3A} L   40-  60 
Dec. 13 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   46-  53 
Dec. 19 South Bend Riley {4A}W   64-  54 
Dec. 27 (n)New Prairie {3A}W   59-  34 
Dec. 27 at Mishawaka {4A} L   28-  56 
Jan.   7 at Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   31-  71 
Jan. 17 Morris (Ill.) L   48-  52 
Jan. 20 Concord {4A} L   65-  67 
Jan. 23 South Bend Adams {4A}W   55-  43 
Jan. 30 at Mishawaka Marian {3A} L   53-  61 
Feb.   3 at South Bend Trinity L   45-  48 
Feb.   5 at Mishawaka {4A} L   48-  64 
Feb. 10 (n)Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   31-  65sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Matt Windy
Won 8, Lost 14
OA 49.2, DA 57.3, AM -8.1
Nov. 10 at New Prairie {3A}W   54-  21 
Nov. 13 Jimtown {2A} L   37-  50 
Nov. 16 at Penn {4A} L   34-  76 
Nov. 20 South Bend Clay {4A} L   41-  69 
Nov. 24 at Concord {4A}W   56-  55 
Nov. 27 at Goshen {4A} L   37-  43 
Nov. 29 at South Bend Washington {4A} L   29-  88 
Dec.   1 Northridge {4A} L   48-  72 
Dec.   4 at NorthWood {3A} L   38-  51 
Dec.   7 South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   41-  51 
Dec. 13 at South Bend Riley {4A}W   72-  63 
Dec. 18 DeKalb {4A}W   58-  51 
Dec. 29 (n)New Prairie {3A}W   72-  46 
Dec. 29 at Mishawaka {4A} L   54-  60 
Jan.   2 Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   58-  66 
Jan. 11 Mishawaka {4A} L   53-  68 
Jan. 12 at Morris (Ill.) L   51-  59 
Jan. 18 at South Bend Adams {4A} L   52-  64 
Jan. 24 Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   59-  53 
Jan. 29 South Bend TrinityW   58-  43 
Feb.   5 (n)Concord {4A} ot W   60-  50sect 
Feb.   8 (n)Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   20-  61sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Matt Windy
Won 8, Lost 14
OA 42.1, DA 50.5, AM -8.5
Nov.   7 at John Glenn {2A}W   40-  30 
Nov. 11 New Prairie {3A}W   44-  24 
Nov. 14 at Jimtown {2A} L   36-  52 
Nov. 17 Penn {4A} L   30-  61 
Nov. 21 at South Bend Clay {4A} L   44-  64 
Nov. 28 Goshen {4A} L   39-  54 
Nov. 30 South Bend Washington {4A} L   26-  64 
Dec.   2 at Northridge {3A} ot  L   57-  58 
Dec.   5 NorthWood {3A} L   39-  59 
Dec.   8 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   29-  72 
Dec. 15 South Bend Riley {4A}W   62-  53 
Dec. 18 at DeKalb {4A} L   35-  48 
Dec. 30 (n)Carroll (Flora) {1A}W   49-  32 
Dec. 30 at Mishawaka {4A}W   59-  49 
Jan.   3 at Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   36-  71 
Jan. 12 at Mishawaka {4A}W   46-  33 
Jan. 16 Concord {4A} L   39-  42 
Jan. 19 South Bend Adams {4A} L   38-  45 
Jan. 26 at Mishawaka Marian {3A} L   43-  46 
Feb.   1 at South Bend TrinityW   46-  41 
Feb.   6 (n)Mishawaka {4A}W   50-  47sect 
Feb.   9 (n)Penn {4A} L   39-  67sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Jamelle Godlewski
Won 3, Lost 18
OA 42.2, DA 61.2, AM -19.0
Nov.   8 John Glenn {2A} L   31-  37 
Nov. 10 at Goshen {4A} L   30-  48 
Nov. 12 at New Prairie {3A} L   35-  62 
Nov. 15 Jimtown {2A} L   45-  52 
Nov. 18 at Concord {4A} L   54-  60 
Nov. 22 South Bend Washington {4A} L   33-  81 
Nov. 26 at Fort Wayne South {4A} L   32-  84 
Dec.   1 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   23-  84 
Dec.   3 Northridge {3A}3ot  L   64-  67 
Dec.   6 at NorthWood {3A} L   26-  58 
Dec. 10 South Bend Riley {4A} ot  L   57-  64 
Dec. 13 at Mishawaka {4A}W   52-  47 
Dec. 19 DeKalb {4A} L   46-  75 
Dec. 22 at Mishawaka {4A} L   54-  63 
Dec. 22 (n)Hammond Noll {2A}W   37-  25 
Jan.   4 Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   33-  83 
Jan.   6 South Bend Adams {4A} L   50-  60 
Jan. 12 at Mishawaka Marian {3A} L   44-  60 
Jan. 18 Penn {4A} L   47-  67 
Jan. 24 at South Bend Clay {4A}W   61-  48 
Feb.   7 (n)Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   32-  60sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Jamelle Godlewski
Won 1, Lost 18
OA 39.3, DA 64.5, AM -25.2
Nov. 11 Goshen {4A} L   37-  43 
Nov. 16 at Jimtown {2A} L   35-  45 
Nov. 19 Concord {4A} ot W   47-  42 
Nov. 23 at South Bend Washington {4A} L   27-  75 
Nov. 27 Fort Wayne South {4A} L   30-  60 
Dec.   2 South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   30-  82 
Dec.   4 at Northridge {3A} L   24-  47 
Dec.   7 NorthWood {3A} L   25-  77 
Dec. 11 at South Bend Riley {4A} L   39-  73 
Dec. 14 Mishawaka {4A} ot  L   72-  76 
Dec. 20 at DeKalb {4A} L   38-  81 
Dec. 23 (n)Taylor {2A} L   53-  65 
Dec. 23 at Mishawaka {4A} L   64-  80 
Jan.   5 at Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   38-  63 
Jan.   7 at South Bend Adams {4A} L   49-  73 
Jan. 13 Mishawaka Marian {3A} L   48-  57 
Jan. 25 South Bend Clay {4A} L   35-  63 
Feb.   1 at Penn {4A} L   30-  82 
Feb. 11 (n)Goshen {4A} L   26-  42sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Bill Erlacher
Won 1, Lost 19
OA 37.9, DA 54.9, AM -17.0
Nov. 18 Jimtown {2A} L   46-  58 
Nov. 21 at Concord {4A} L   22-  60 
Nov. 25 at Goshen {4A} L   30-  43 
Nov. 29 at Fort Wayne South {4A} L   37-  61 
Dec.   4 South Bend Washington {4A} L   38-  53 
Dec.   9 at NorthWood {3A} L   28-  62 
Dec. 16 Northridge {3A} L   26-  39 
Dec. 19 South Bend Adams {4A} L   51-  60 
Dec. 22 DeKalb {4A} L   39-  49 
Dec. 29 (n)Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   32-  65 
Dec. 30 (n)Mishawaka {4A} L   33-  34 
Dec. 30 (n)South Bend Clay {4A} L   32-  76 
Jan.   8 Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   46-  54 
Jan. 12 South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   45-  68 
Jan. 17 at Mishawaka {4A} L   28-  30 
Jan. 23 South Bend Clay {4A} L   50-  67 
Jan. 29 at South Bend Riley {4A} ot  L   56-  60 
Feb.   2 at Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   46-  42 
Feb.   5 Penn {4A} L   38-  50 
Feb. 13 (n)Penn {4A} L   35-  67sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Bill Erlacher
Won 0, Lost 21
OA 35.8, DA 61.5, AM -25.7
Nov. 19 at Jimtown {2A} L   23-  52 
Nov. 22 Concord {4A} L   52-  59 
Nov. 26 Goshen {4A} L   26-  44 
Nov. 30 Fort Wayne South {4A} L   37-  73 
Dec.   5 at South Bend Washington {4A} L   28-  69 
Dec.   7 at Northridge {3A} L   23-  58 
Dec. 10 NorthWood {3A} L   36-  60 
Dec. 14 LaPorte {4A} L   34-  50 
Dec. 20 at South Bend Adams {4A} L   36-  56 
Dec. 30 at DeKalb {4A} L   50-  66 
Jan.   2 (n)Merrillville {4A} L   36-  53 
Jan.   3 (n)Muncie Central {4A} L   32-  53 
Jan.   3 (n)Mishawaka {4A} L   43-  49 
Jan.   9 at Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   34-  53 
Jan. 13 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   32-  83 
Jan. 18 Mishawaka {4A} L   40-  60 
Jan. 24 at South Bend Clay {4A} L   48-  62 
Jan. 25 Valparaiso {4A} L   35-  68 
Jan. 28 South Bend Riley {4A} L   50-  84 
Feb.   6 at Penn {4A} L   22-  74 
Feb. 14 (n)Mishawaka {4A} L   34-  65sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Bill Erlacher
Won 2, Lost 20
OA 37.5, DA 57.9, AM -20.4
Nov. 13 Jimtown {2A}W   41-  39 
Nov. 16 at Concord {4A} L   39-  55 
Nov. 20 at Goshen {4A} L   39-  46 
Nov. 24 at Fort Wayne South {4A} L   48-  81 
Nov. 29 South Bend Washington {4A} L   46-  51 
Dec.   1 Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   51-  58 
Dec.   4 at NorthWood {3A} L   25-  67 
Dec.   8 at LaPorte {4A} L   33-  47 
Dec. 11 Northridge {3A} L   32-  49 
Dec. 14 South Bend Adams {4A} L   26-  65 
Dec. 18 at Mishawaka {4A} L   44-  60 
Dec. 22 DeKalb {4A} L   40-  49 
Dec. 27 (n)Rochester {2A} L   39-  64 
Dec. 28 (n)Merrillville {4A} L   31-  62 
Dec. 28 (n)Mishawaka {4A} L   27-  46 
Jan.   8 South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   47-  77 
Jan. 11 at South Bend LaSalle {3A}W   55-  44 
Jan. 18 South Bend Clay {4A} L   43-  58 
Jan. 19 at Valparaiso {4A} L   26-  66 
Jan. 24 at South Bend Riley {4A} L   28-  77 
Feb.   4 Penn {4A} L   37-  49 
Feb.   5 at Goshen {4A} L   29-  64sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Kristen Milton
Won 2, Lost 19
OA 34.5, DA 59.6, AM -25.1
Nov. 14 at Jimtown {2A}W   46-  31 
Nov. 17 Concord {4A} L   32-  44 
Nov. 21 Goshen {4A} L   43-  47 
Nov. 25 Fort Wayne South {4A} L   30-  51 
Nov. 30 at South Bend Washington {4A} L   39-  79 
Dec.   2 at Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   39-  69 
Dec.   5 NorthWood {3A} L   22-  75 
Dec.   9 LaPorte {4A} L   43-  50 
Dec. 13 at Northridge {3A} L   35-  67 
Dec. 15 at South Bend Adams {4A} L   26-  61 
Dec. 19 Mishawaka {4A} L   42-  57 
Dec. 23 at DeKalb {4A} L   24-  63 
Dec. 29 (n)Griffith {3A} L   29-  40 
Dec. 30 (n)Portage {4A} L   37-  67 
Dec. 30 (n)Hobart {4A} L   39-  67 
Jan.   5 South Bend LaSalle {4A}W   55-  47 
Jan.   9 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   25-  60 
Jan. 19 at South Bend Clay {4A} L   31-  54 
Jan. 23 South Bend Riley {4A} L   29-  57 
Feb.   2 at Penn {4A} L   29-  68 
Feb. 13 (n)Warsaw {4A} L   29-  97sect