JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
ELKHART MEMORIAL
2016-2017
Coach: Steve Scott
Won 13, Lost 10
OA 47.7, DA 46.5, AM 1.2
Nov. 10 at Fairfield {3A} L   44-  71 
Nov. 12 Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   51-  50 
Nov. 15 South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   36-  57 
Nov. 19 at Westview {2A}W   47-  40 
Dec.   1 at South Bend Clay {4A}W   64-  23 
Dec.   3 Merrillville {4A} L   44-  58 
Dec.   6 Mishawaka {4A} ot  L   40-  41 
Dec.   9 at NorthWood {3A} L   31-  51 
Dec. 10 LaPorte {4A}W   56-  51 
Dec. 13 Elkhart Central {4A}W   46-  41 
Dec. 17 Concord {4A}W   57-  36 
Dec. 20 at Portage {4A}W   44-  38 
Dec. 22 Michigan City {4A} L   54-  58 
Dec. 29 at Rochester {2A}W   46-  31 
Dec. 29 (n)Kokomo {4A}3ot  L   58-  62 
Jan.   7 Plymouth {4A}W   61-  49 
Jan. 11 Warsaw {4A}W   35-  31 
Jan. 14 at Wawasee {3A}W   52-  45 
Jan. 18 at South Bend Adams {4A} L   48-  61 
Jan. 20 at Northridge {4A} L   38-  50 
Jan. 24 South Bend Riley {4A}W   67-  38 
Jan. 27 at Goshen {4A}W   46-  29 
Feb.   1 (n)Warsaw {4A} L   31-  58sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Steve Scott
Won 10, Lost 13
OA 45.8, DA 48.7, AM -2.9
Nov.   7 Marquette Catholic {1A}W   50-  39 
Nov. 12 Fairfield {3A}W   59-  46 
Nov. 14 at Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   40-  37 
Nov. 17 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   44-  71 
Nov. 21 Westview {2A} ot W   52-  46 
Nov. 24 at Michigan City {4A}W   76-  48 
Dec.   3 South Bend Clay {4A}W   58-  46 
Dec.   5 at Merrillville {4A} L   44-  60 
Dec.   8 at Mishawaka {4A} L   49-  57 
Dec. 11 NorthWood {3A} L   34-  40 
Dec. 12 at LaPorte {4A} L   41-  54 
Dec. 16 at Elkhart Central {4A} L   37-  41 
Dec. 19 at Concord {4A}W   69-  26 
Dec. 28 (n)Taylor {2A}W   51-  37 
Dec. 28 at Rochester {2A} L   36-  56 
Jan.   2 at Lakeshore (Mich.) ot  L   52-  53 
Jan.   9 at Plymouth {4A}W   56-  51 
Jan. 13 at Warsaw {4A} L   33-  52 
Jan. 16 Wawasee {3A}W   47-  39 
Jan. 20 South Bend Adams {4A} L   44-  52 
Jan. 22 Northridge {4A} L   32-  53 
Jan. 29 Goshen {4A} L   25-  57 
Feb.   3 (n)Penn {4A} L   24-  58sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Steve Scott
Won 11, Lost 12
OA 47.3, DA 50.5, AM -3.2
Nov. 15 Mishawaka Marian {3A} L   31-  49 
Nov. 18 South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   49-  72 
Nov. 21 at Westview {2A}W   53-  50 
Nov. 26 at East Noble {4A} L   54-  74 
Nov. 29 at Fairfield {3A} L   64-  69 
Dec.   2 at South Bend Clay {4A}W   50-  44 
Dec.   6 Merrillville {4A} L   31-  51 
Dec.   9 Mishawaka {4A}W   55-  49 
Dec. 12 at NorthWood {3A} L   35-  67 
Dec. 13 LaPorte {4A} L   42-  62 
Dec. 17 Elkhart Central {4A}W   40-  24 
Dec. 20 Concord {4A} ot W   57-  54 
Jan.   2 Michigan City {4A}W   80-  59 
Jan. 10 Plymouth {4A}W   41-  34 
Jan. 14 Warsaw {4A} ot  L   44-  45 
Jan. 17 at Wawasee {3A}W   44-  42 
Jan. 20 Culver Academy {3A}W   42-  27 
Jan. 23 at Northridge {4A} L   46-  51 
Jan. 29 at South Bend Adams {4A} L   50-  56 
Jan. 30 at Goshen {4A}W   54-  33 
Feb.   4 at Penn {4A} L   29-  74 
Feb. 10 (n)Concord {4A}W   57-  35sect 
Feb. 13 at Goshen {4A} L   39-  40sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Steve Scott
Won 6, Lost 11
OA 47.3, DA 50.4, AM -3.1
Nov. 16 at Mishawaka Marian {3A} L   36-  43 
Nov. 19 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   41-  75 
Nov. 22 Westview {2A} L   52-  55 
Dec.   3 South Bend Adams {4A} L   46-  57 
Dec.   7 at Merrillville {4A} L   66-  85 
Dec. 10 at Mishawaka {4A} L   34-  50 
Dec. 13 NorthWood {3A} L   50-  64 
Dec. 18 at Elkhart Central {4A}W   43-  23 
Dec. 21 at Concord {4A}W   54-  38 
Jan.   3 at Michigan City {4A}W   70-  54 
Jan. 11 at Plymouth {4A} L   34-  52 
Jan. 14 South Bend Clay {4A}W   57-  27 
Jan. 18 Wawasee {3A}W   54-  30 
Jan. 31 Goshen {4A} L   40-  44 
Feb.   1 Northridge {4A} L   38-  48 
Feb.   3 Bowman Academy {2A}W   65-  52 
Feb. 11 (n)Warsaw {4A} L   24-  59sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Steve Scott
Won 13, Lost 8
OA 51.0, DA 42.6, AM 8.3
Nov. 10 Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   54-  37 
Nov. 13 South Bend St. Joseph {3A}W   54-  40 
Nov. 16 at Westview {2A}W   82-  36 
Nov. 27 at South Bend Adams {4A}W   59-  49 
Dec.   1 Merrillville {4A} L   49-  63 
Dec.   4 Mishawaka {4A} L   41-  53 
Dec.   7 at NorthWood {3A}W   48-  38 
Dec. 12 Elkhart Central {4A}W   46-  26 
Dec. 15 Concord {4A}W   58-  32 
Dec. 26 (n)Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   61-  40 
Dec. 27 (n)LaPorte LaLumiereW   60-  44 
Dec. 27 (n)Mishawaka {4A} L   47-  58 
Jan.   5 Plymouth {3A} L   40-  45 
Jan.   9 at South Bend Clay {4A}W   57-  22 
Jan. 12 at Wawasee {3A}W   55-  37 
Jan. 16 Gary West {4A}W   54-  48 
Jan. 18 at Northridge {4A} L   27-  36 
Jan. 22 Warsaw {4A} L   32-  39 
Jan. 25 at Goshen {4A}W   71-  57 
Jan. 30 at Penn {4A} L   38-  46 
Feb.   5 (n)Warsaw {4A} L   37-  49sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Steve Scott
Won 20, Lost 6
OA 56.2, DA 42.7, AM 13.5
Nov. 12 Westview {2A}W   70-  18 
Nov. 15 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A}W   61-  36 
Nov. 19 at Whitko {3A}W   52-  28 
Nov. 29 South Bend Adams {4A}W   61-  23 
Dec.   3 at Merrillville {4A} L   42-  57 
Dec.   9 NorthWood {3A} L   49-  58 
Dec. 17 at Concord {4A}W   63-  41 
Dec. 21 Fort Wayne Snider {4A} ot W   71-  66 
Dec. 27 (n)Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   67-  40 
Dec. 27 (n)Hamilton Heights {3A}W   64-  49 
Dec. 28 (n)South Bend Riley {4A}W   79-  49 
Dec. 28 (n)Mishawaka {4A}W   59-  47 
Jan.   4 at Elkhart Central {4A}W   57-  25 
Jan.   7 at Plymouth {3A}W   49-  29 
Jan. 10 South Bend Clay {4A}W   62-  35 
Jan. 14 Wawasee {3A}W   70-  46 
Jan. 20 Northridge {4A}W   55-  47 
Jan. 24 at Warsaw {4A}W   39-  37 
Jan. 26 Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A} L   59-  71 
Jan. 27 Goshen {4A}W   72-  45 
Jan. 30 at Mishawaka {4A} L   38-  51 
Feb.   1 Penn {4A} L   31-  59 
Feb.   7 (n)Elkhart Central {4A}W   52-  20sect 
Feb. 10 (n)Warsaw {4A}W   52-  41sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Northridge {4A}W   49-  47sect 
Feb. 18 (n)East Chicago Central {4A} L   39-  46regn 
2010-2011
Coach: Larry Fielstra
Won 23, Lost 2
OA 63.3, DA 35.5, AM 27.8
Nov. 13 at Westview {2A}W   63-  39 
Nov. 16 South Bend St. Joseph {3A}W   67-  44 
Nov. 20 Whitko {3A}W   79-  33 
Nov. 30 at South Bend Adams {4A}W   68-  20 
Dec.   4 Merrillville {4A}W   74-  45 
Dec.   7 South Bend Riley {4A}W   92-  32 
Dec. 10 at NorthWood {3A}W   56-  43 
Dec. 18 Concord {4A}W   91-  51 
Dec. 22 at Fort Wayne Snider {4A}W   52-  47 
Dec. 28 (n)Bowman Academy {1A}W   62-  43 
Dec. 28 at South Bend Adams {4A}W   52-  25 
Dec. 29 (n)South Bend Riley {4A}W   82-  16 
Dec. 29 (n)Michigan City {4A}W   55-  36 
Jan.   5 Elkhart Central {4A}W   72-  27 
Jan.   8 Plymouth {3A}W   58-  26 
Jan. 12 at South Bend Clay {4A}W   95-  21 
Jan. 15 at Wawasee {3A}W   56-  35 
Jan. 21 at Northridge {4A}W   57-  41 
Jan. 25 Warsaw {4A}W   41-  29 
Jan. 28 at Goshen {4A}W   55-  44 
Jan. 31 Mishawaka {4A}W   61-  55 
Feb.   7 at Penn {4A} L   37-  45 
Feb. 11 (n)Elkhart Central {4A}W   63-  12sect 
Feb. 12 (n)Warsaw {4A}W   60-  43sect 
Feb. 19 (n)Penn {4A} L   34-  36regn 
2009-2010
Coach: Larry Fielstra
Won 24, Lost 3
OA 60.3, DA 41.2, AM 19.1
Nov. 20 Westview {2A}W   70-  39 
Nov. 21 at Whitko {3A}W   54-  41 
Nov. 24 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A}W   56-  37 
Dec.   1 South Bend Adams {4A}W   85-  12 
Dec.   3 Oregon-Davis {1A}W   57-  39 
Dec.   8 at South Bend Riley {4A}W   87-  41 
Dec. 11 NorthWood {3A} L   55-  57 
Dec. 17 Penn {4A} ot W   60-  47 
Dec. 19 at Concord {4A}W   67-  47 
Dec. 22 at South Bend Washington {4A}W   48-  31 
Dec. 28 (n)Bowman Academy {1A}W   71-  42 
Dec. 28 (n)Michigan City {4A}W   60-  48 
Dec. 29 (n)Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   50-  29 
Dec. 29 at South Bend Clay {4A}W   61-  56 
Jan.   6 at Elkhart Central {4A}W   74-  22 
Jan.   9 at Plymouth {3A}W   43-  34 
Jan. 12 South Bend Clay {4A}W   69-  59 
Jan. 16 Wawasee {3A}W   68-  31 
Jan. 22 Northridge {4A} L   41-  45 
Jan. 26 at Warsaw {4A}W   57-  52 
Jan. 29 Goshen {4A}W   69-  39 
Feb.   1 at Mishawaka {4A}W   64-  60 
Feb.   9 (n)Northridge {4A}W   45-  22sect 
Feb. 12 (n)Goshen {4A}W   53-  43sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Warsaw {4A}W   42-  31sect 
Feb. 20 (n)South Bend Clay {4A}W   67-  53regn 
Feb. 20 (n)Merrillville {4A} L   54-  55regn 
2008-2009
Coach: Larry Fielstra
Won 20, Lost 4
OA 60.3, DA 42.8, AM 17.5
Nov. 15 at Westview {2A}W   61-  30 
Nov. 22 Whitko {3A}W   67-  52 
Nov. 25 South Bend St. Joseph {3A}W   78-  27 
Dec.   2 at South Bend Adams {4A}W   79-  34 
Dec.   4 at Oregon-Davis {1A}W   69-  60 
Dec.   9 South Bend Riley {4A}W   92-  48 
Dec. 12 at NorthWood {3A}W   69-  59 
Dec. 18 at Penn {4A}W   61-  58 
Dec. 20 Concord {4A}W   71-  29 
Dec. 27 (n)South Bend Clay {4A}W   57-  53 
Dec. 27 (n)Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   56-  40 
Jan.   3 South Bend Washington {4A} L   54-  70 
Jan.   7 Elkhart Central {4A}W   71-  31 
Jan. 10 Plymouth {3A}W   39-  34 
Jan. 17 at Wawasee {3A} L   45-  49 
Jan. 23 at Northridge {4A}W   74-  37 
Jan. 28 Mishawaka {4A}W   60-  42 
Jan. 31 at Goshen {4A}W   55-  27 
Feb.   3 at South Bend Clay {4A} L   45-  48 
Feb.   5 Warsaw {4A}W   47-  41 
Feb. 10 (n)Elkhart Central {4A}W   65-  31sect 
Feb. 13 at Warsaw {4A}W   48-  38sect 
Feb. 14 (n)Northridge {4A}W   46-  19sect 
Feb. 21 (n)South Bend Washington {4A} L   38-  69regn 
2007-2008
Coach: Larry Fielstra
Won 22, Lost 5
OA 57.2, DA 44.1, AM 13.0
Nov. 10 Westview {2A}W   68-  36 
Nov. 17 at Whitko {3A}W   56-  32 
Nov. 20 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A}W   64-  60 
Nov. 27 South Bend Adams {4A}W   60-  39 
Nov. 29 at South Bend TrinityW   71-  35 
Dec.   4 at South Bend Riley {4A}W   62-  47 
Dec.   7 NorthWood {3A}W   42-  32 
Dec. 13 Penn {4A} L   41-  55 
Dec. 15 at Concord {4A}W   72-  39 
Dec. 18 at South Bend Washington {4A} L   61-  73 
Dec. 27 (n)South Bend Clay {4A} L   59-  71 
Dec. 27 (n)Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   50-  36 
Dec. 28 (n)Concord {4A}W   49-  35 
Dec. 28 (n)Tri-Central {1A}W   69-  33 
Jan.   2 at Elkhart Central {4A}W   66-  58 
Jan.   5 at Plymouth {3A}W   55-  38 
Jan. 10 South Bend Clay {4A} L   44-  55 
Jan. 12 Wawasee {3A}W   54-  45 
Jan. 18 Northridge {4A}W   50-  33 
Jan. 23 at Mishawaka {4A}W   60-  39 
Jan. 25 Goshen {4A}W   59-  47 
Jan. 31 at Warsaw {4A}W   46-  33 
Feb.   5 (n)Northridge {4A}W   60-  37sect 
Feb.   8 (n)Elkhart Central {4A}W   61-  20sect 
Feb.   9 (n)Warsaw {4A}W   51-  38sect 
Feb. 16 (n)Gary West {4A}W   58-  53regn 
Feb. 16 (n)South Bend Washington {4A} L   56-  73regn 
2006-2007
Coach: Larry Fielstra
Won 19, Lost 6
OA 56.1, DA 44.5, AM 11.6
Nov. 11 at Westview {2A} L   35-  45 
Nov. 21 South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   55-  60 
Nov. 28 at South Bend Adams {4A}W   62-  51 
Nov. 30 Whitko {3A}W   50-  45 
Dec.   5 South Bend Riley {4A}W   69-  39 
Dec.   8 at NorthWood {3A}W   42-  39 
Dec. 14 at Penn {4A}W   63-  54 
Dec. 16 Concord {4A}W   66-  26 
Dec. 19 South Bend Washington {4A} L   43-  61 
Dec. 27 (n)South Bend Riley {4A}W   67-  28 
Dec. 27 (n)Michigan City {4A} L   70-  73 
Dec. 28 (n)Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A}W   50-  41 
Dec. 28 (n)Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   70-  50 
Jan.   3 Elkhart Central {4A}W   71-  36 
Jan.   6 Plymouth {3A}W   65-  41 
Jan. 11 at South Bend Clay {4A}W   64-  59 
Jan. 13 at Wawasee {3A} L   36-  37 
Jan. 17 Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   53-  33 
Jan. 19 at Northridge {3A}W   63-  45 
Jan. 24 Mishawaka {4A}W   51-  21 
Jan. 27 at Goshen {4A}W   64-  52 
Feb.   1 Warsaw {4A}W   61-  46 
Feb.   9 at Concord {4A}W   55-  35sect 
Feb. 10 (n)Penn {4A}W   41-  37sect 
Feb. 17 (n)South Bend Washington {4A} L   36-  58regn 
2005-2006
Coach: Larry Fielstra
Won 20, Lost 5
OA 60.7, DA 50.0, AM 10.8
Nov. 10 at South Bend Washington {4A} L   43-  72 
Nov. 12 Westview {2A}W   70-  52 
Nov. 18 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   53-  67 
Nov. 22 at South Bend Riley {4A}W   57-  48 
Nov. 29 South Bend Adams {4A}W   64-  54 
Dec.   1 at Whitko {3A}W   66-  59 
Dec.   9 NorthWood {3A}W   58-  34 
Dec. 13 South Bend Clay {4A}W   75-  53 
Dec. 17 at Concord {4A}W   63-  59 
Dec. 27 (n)DeKalb {4A} L   50-  65 
Dec. 27 (n)Prairie Heights {2A}W   71-  30 
Jan.   4 at Elkhart Central {4A}W   83-  33 
Jan.   7 at Plymouth {3A} L   46-  52 
Jan. 12 Penn {4A}W   59-  53 
Jan. 14 Wawasee {3A}W   64-  47 
Jan. 18 at Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   62-  36 
Jan. 20 Northridge {3A}W   60-  45 
Jan. 26 at Mishawaka {4A}W   66-  44 
Jan. 28 Goshen {4A}W   65-  41 
Feb.   2 at Warsaw {4A}W   47-  46 
Feb.   7 (n)Elkhart Central {4A}W   60-  32sect 
Feb. 10 (n)Penn {4A}W   42-  37sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Concord {4A}W   58-  42sect 
Feb. 18 (n)East Chicago Central {4A}W   68-  62regn 
Feb. 18 (n)South Bend Washington {4A} L   68-  86regn 
2004-2005
Coach: Larry Fielstra
Won 17, Lost 7
OA 59.2, DA 49.8, AM 9.5
Nov. 11 South Bend Washington {4A} L   60-  74 
Nov. 13 at Westview {2A}W   61-  50 
Nov. 19 South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   53-  55 
Nov. 23 South Bend Riley {4A}W   70-  63 
Nov. 30 at South Bend Adams {4A}W   50-  36 
Dec. 10 at NorthWood {3A} L   39-  43 
Dec. 14 at South Bend Clay {4A}W   55-  38 
Dec. 16 at Elkhart Christian {1A}W   71-  30 
Dec. 18 Concord {4A}W   71-  41 
Dec. 28 at Plymouth {3A} L   41-  46 
Dec. 29 at Northridge {3A}W   56-  42 
Jan.   5 Elkhart Central {4A}W   63-  38 
Jan.   8 Plymouth {3A} L   49-  65 
Jan. 13 at Penn {4A}W   55-  54 
Jan. 15 at Wawasee {3A} L   47-  70 
Jan. 19 Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   71-  53 
Jan. 21 at Northridge {3A}W   52-  36 
Jan. 27 Mishawaka {4A}W   74-  54 
Jan. 29 at Goshen {4A}W   68-  30 
Feb.   3 Warsaw {4A}W   70-  60 
Feb.   8 at Concord {4A}W   64-  57sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Penn {4A}W   63-  53sect 
Feb. 12 (n)Goshen {4A}W   59-  37sect 
Feb. 19 (n)Gary West {4A} L   59-  69regn 
2003-2004
Coach: Larry Fielstra
Won 16, Lost 8
OA 57.5, DA 49.3, AM 8.2
Nov. 18 Gary Roosevelt {3A}W   75-  37 
Nov. 21 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   54-  73 
Nov. 25 at South Bend Riley {4A} L   48-  66 
Dec.   4 South Bend Adams {4A}W   52-  43 
Dec.   9 South Bend Clay {4A}W   52-  49 
Dec. 12 NorthWood {3A}W   43-  29 
Dec. 20 at Concord {4A}W   76-  42 
Dec. 27 Northridge {3A}W   55-  35 
Dec. 30 Plymouth {3A} L   45-  62 
Jan.   8 at Elkhart Central {4A}W   54-  46 
Jan. 10 at Plymouth {3A} L   49-  53 
Jan. 15 Penn {4A} L   51-  59 
Jan. 17 Wawasee {3A}W   59-  39 
Jan. 20 at Elkhart ChristianW   84-  50 
Jan. 23 Northridge {3A}W   59-  45 
Jan. 28 Westview {2A}W   71-  61 
Jan. 29 at Mishawaka {4A}W   54-  30 
Jan. 31 Goshen {4A}W   66-  40 
Feb.   2 at South Bend Washington {4A} L   50-  66 
Feb.   5 at Warsaw {4A} L   41-  60 
Feb. 10 at Goshen {4A}W   69-  49sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Concord {4A}W   72-  58sect 
Feb. 14 (n)Penn {4A}W   57-  44sect 
Feb. 21 at Valparaiso {4A} L   44-  47regn 
2002-2003
Coach: Scott Geist
Won 10, Lost 12
OA 52.9, DA 57.5, AM -4.7
Nov. 14 South Bend Washington {4A} L   47-  54 
Nov. 16 at Westview {2A}W   60-  57 
Nov. 19 Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   42-  38 
Nov. 22 South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   59-  84 
Nov. 26 South Bend Riley {4A} L   42-  72 
Dec.   5 at South Bend Adams {4A}W   55-  49 
Dec. 10 at South Bend Clay {4A} L   52-  62 
Dec. 13 at NorthWood {3A} L   44-  71 
Dec. 17 Concord {4A} L   49-  60 
Dec. 19 NorthWood {3A} L   54-  56 
Jan.   4 Concord {4A}W   58-  50 
Jan.   9 Elkhart Central {4A}W   53-  34 
Jan. 11 Plymouth {3A} ot  L   57-  63 
Jan. 16 at Penn {4A} L   36-  61 
Jan. 18 at Wawasee {4A} L   58-  72 
Jan. 21 Elkhart ChristianW   64-  44 
Jan. 24 at Northridge {3A}W   51-  46 
Jan. 30 Mishawaka {4A}W   64-  47 
Feb.   1 at Goshen {4A}W   66-  54 
Feb.   6 Warsaw {4A} L   51-  84 
Feb. 11 at Concord {4A}W   51-  46sect 
Feb. 14 (n)Penn {4A} L   50-  62sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Scott Geist
Won 6, Lost 15
OA 47.0, DA 56.6, AM -9.6
Nov.   8 at South Bend Washington {4A} L   47-  65 
Nov. 10 Westview {2A}W   45-  44 
Nov. 15 at Mishawaka Marian {3A} L   45-  54 
Nov. 17 at West Noble {3A} L   53-  59 
Nov. 24 Elkhart ChristianW   65-  41 
Nov. 27 South Bend Adams {4A} L   39-  43 
Dec.   1 at Elkhart Central {4A}W   58-  51 
Dec.   4 South Bend Clay {4A} L   56-  57 
Dec.   7 NorthWood {3A} L   31-  59 
Dec. 11 Penn {4A} L   34-  61 
Dec. 15 at Concord {4A}W   58-  57 
Dec. 18 Plymouth {3A} L   24-  64 
Dec. 20 Concord {4A} ot  L   59-  60 
Jan.   5 at Plymouth {3A} L   36-  54 
Jan. 12 Wawasee {4A} L   40-  82 
Jan. 18 Northridge {3A} L   37-  44 
Jan. 22 at Mishawaka {4A} L   37-  55 
Jan. 26 Goshen {4A}W   56-  44 
Jan. 29 at South Bend LaSalle {3A}W   77-  64 
Feb.   1 at Warsaw {4A} L   45-  81 
Feb.   8 (n)Concord {4A} L   46-  50sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Scott Geist
Won 6, Lost 16
OA 50.9, DA 58.2, AM -7.3
Nov.   9 South Bend Washington {4A} L   59-  79 
Nov. 11 at Westview {2A} L   35-  54 
Nov. 14 at Wawasee {3A} L   47-  94 
Nov. 18 West Noble {3A} ot W   68-  66 
Nov. 21 South Bend Riley {4A} L   45-  60 
Nov. 28 at South Bend Adams {4A} L   45-  50 
Dec.   2 Elkhart Central {4A}W   69-  39 
Dec.   5 at South Bend Clay {4A} ot  L   48-  54 
Dec.   8 at NorthWood {3A} L   43-  71 
Dec. 14 at Penn {4A} L   50-  64 
Dec. 16 Concord {4A} L   39-  49 
Dec. 19 Northridge {3A} L   48-  57 
Dec. 22 (n)Concord {4A} L   52-  54 
Jan.   6 Plymouth {3A} L   43-  52 
Jan. 13 South Bend LaSalle {4A}W   70-  60 
Jan. 19 at Northridge {3A} L   47-  50 
Jan. 23 Mishawaka {4A} L   43-  45 
Jan. 27 at Goshen {4A}W   52-  47 
Feb.   3 Warsaw {4A} L   42-  55 
Feb.   6 at Bethany Christian {1A}W   78-  52 
Feb. 13 (n)Concord {4A}W   52-  49sect 
Feb. 16 (n)Warsaw {4A} L   44-  79sect