JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
EMINENCE
2016-2017
Coach: A.J. Kenzor
Won 2, Lost 21
OA 16.9, DA 67.0, AM -50.0
Nov.   3 at University {1A} L   19-  82 
Nov.   5 Linton-Stockton {2A} L   10-  68 
Nov.   7 at Turkey Run {1A} L   18-  46 
Nov. 11 Clay City {1A} L     9-  70 
Nov. 17 at White River Valley {1A} L   15-  99 
Nov. 19 at North Central (Farmersburg) {1A} L   16-  50 
Nov. 21 Horizon Christian L   23-  46 
Nov. 23 at Monrovia {2A} L   20-  73 
Nov. 29 at Providence Cristo ReyW   33-  29 
Dec.   1 Edinburgh {1A} L     5-  67 
Dec.   3 at Greenwood Christian {1A} L   17-  68 
Dec.   6 Cloverdale {2A} L     6-  77 
Dec.   9 at Bloomington Lighthouse L   28-  48 
Dec. 13 Christel House Academy L   18-  41 
Dec. 29 at Dugger Union L   24-  61 
Jan.   3 Dugger Union L   23-  54 
Jan.   6 Indiana Deaf {1A} L   17-  85 
Jan. 11 at South Putnam {2A} L   16-  83 
Jan. 12 Shakamak {1A} L   27-  80 
Jan. 17 Eastern Greene {2A} L   13-  96 
Jan. 21 at Bethesda Christian {1A} L   16-  83 
Jan. 26 North Putnam {2A}W     6-  72 forfeit 
Jan. 31 (n)North Central (Farmersburg) {1A} L   10-  62sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Noah Carpenter
Won 3, Lost 18
OA 26.2, DA 65.1, AM -39.0
Nov.   4 at North Putnam {2A} L   22-  70 
Nov.   9 Turkey Run {1A} L   22-  51 
Nov. 13 at Clay City {1A} L   27-  87 
Nov. 21 North Central (Farmersburg) {1A} L   30-  74 
Nov. 25 Monrovia {2A} L   18-  69 
Dec.   1 Providence Cristo ReyW   58-  18 
Dec.   3 at Edinburgh {1A} L   13-  63 
Dec.   4 Greenwood Christian {1A} L   32-  61 
Dec.   8 at Cloverdale {2A} L   14-  80 
Dec. 11 White River Valley {1A} L   14-  77 
Dec. 15 at Christel House AcademyW   44-  25 
Jan.   2 at South Putnam {2A} L   27-  87 
Jan.   2 (n)Turkey Run {1A} L   27-  65 
Jan.   5 at Dugger UnionW   48-  41 
Jan. 13 Southmont {2A} L   32-  63 
Jan. 19 at Eastern Greene {2A} L   19-  63 
Jan. 23 Bethesda Christian {1A} L   26-  66 
Jan. 26 Indianapolis Tindley {1A} L   21-  96 
Jan. 28 at Shakamak {1A} L   12-  73 
Jan. 30 University {1A} L   26-  56 
Feb.   2 at Clay City {1A} L   18-  83sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Jim Porter
Won 3, Lost 19
OA 24.0, DA 57.6, AM -33.6
Nov. 10 at Turkey Run {1A} L   15-  50 
Nov. 11 North Daviess {1A} L     9-  57 
Nov. 14 Clay City {1A} L     9-  66 
Nov. 22 at North Central (Farmersburg) {2A} L   14-  61 
Nov. 26 at Monrovia {2A} L   15-  73 
Dec.   2 at Providence Cristo ReyW   34-  31 
Dec.   6 at Greenwood Christian {1A} L   15-  66 
Dec.   9 Cloverdale {2A} L   25-  68 
Dec. 12 at White River Valley {1A} L   11-  73 
Dec. 19 Fall Creek Academy {1A}W   46-    2 
Jan.   3 at South Putnam {2A} L   20-  68 
Jan.   3 (n)Turkey Run {1A} L   32-  54 
Jan.   8 at South Putnam {2A} L     6-  52 
Jan. 13 at Southmont {2A} L   18-  66 
Jan. 21 at Bloomfield {1A} L   25-  75 
Jan. 24 at Bethesda Christian {1A} L   38-  63 
Jan. 27 at Fall Creek Academy {1A}W   49-  21 
Jan. 29 Shakamak {1A} L   25-  79 
Feb.   3 North Putnam {2A} L   13-  45 
Feb.   4 Indiana Deaf {1A} L   48-  72 
Feb.   5 Horizon Christian L   34-  47 
Feb. 10 (n)Shakamak {1A} L   26-  78sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Jim Porter
Won 1, Lost 20
OA 23.1, DA 56.1, AM -33.0
Nov. 11 Turkey Run {1A} L   17-  44 
Nov. 15 at Clay City {1A} L   21-  75 
Nov. 21 at Union (Dugger) {1A} L   28-  49 
Nov. 23 North Central (Farmersburg) {2A} L   24-  66 
Nov. 27 Monrovia {2A} L   17-  64 
Dec.   3 at Providence Cristo Rey L   35-  48 
Dec.   9 at Cloverdale {2A} L   22-  74 
Dec. 13 White River Valley {1A} L   16-  75 
Dec. 28 at North Daviess {1A} L   16-  49 
Jan.   4 (n)Rockville {1A} L   21-  50 
Jan.   4 (n)Turkey Run {1A} L   19-  48 
Jan. 13 South Putnam {2A} L   30-  49 
Jan. 14 Southmont {2A} L   22-  89 
Jan. 18 Greenwood Christian {1A}W   47-  41 
Jan. 20 at North Putnam {2A} L   20-  67 
Jan. 25 Bethesda Christian {1A} L   25-  26 
Jan. 30 at Shakamak {1A} L   17-  78 
Feb.   1 University {1A} L   30-  32 
Feb.   6 at Horizon Christian L   15-  50 
Feb.   7 at Indiana Deaf {1A} L   27-  54 
Feb. 11 (n)Union (Dugger) {1A} L   17-  50sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Jim Porter
Won 1, Lost 20
OA 19.3, DA 55.5, AM -36.2
Nov. 10 at Cascade {2A} L   12-  71 
Nov. 15 Union (Dugger) {1A} L   19-  51 
Nov. 16 Clay City {1A} L   17-  40 
Nov. 17 at North Central (Farmersburg) {2A} L   16-  64 
Nov. 21 at Monrovia {2A} L   13-  74 
Nov. 27 Providence Cristo ReyW   42-  25 
Dec.   1 North Daviess {1A} L   13-  60 
Dec.   3 Cloverdale {2A} L     9-  61 
Dec.   7 at White River Valley {1A} L     8-  64 
Dec. 17 at Greenwood Christian {1A} L   19-  47 
Jan.   3 at South Putnam {2A} L   19-  67 
Jan.   5 North Putnam {3A} L   19-  46 
Jan.   8 at Southmont {3A} L   21-  75 
Jan. 12 (n)Rockville {1A} L   30-  52 
Jan. 12 (n)Turkey Run {1A} L   23-  38 
Jan. 15 at University {1A} L   14-  49 
Jan. 19 at Bethesda Christian {1A} L   27-  47 
Jan. 24 Shakamak {1A} L     7-  65 
Jan. 30 Indiana Deaf {1A} L   32-  66 
Jan. 31 Horizon Christian L   23-  66 
Feb.   5 (n)Union (Dugger) {1A} L   23-  38sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Jim Porter
Won 4, Lost 16
OA 38.8, DA 52.5, AM -13.8
Nov. 11 at Clay City {1A} L   35-  78 
Nov. 12 Cascade {2A} L   33-  84 
Nov. 17 at Union (Dugger) {1A} L   42-  47 
Nov. 19 North Central (Farmersburg) {2A}W   57-  12 
Nov. 23 Monrovia {2A} L   24-  59 
Nov. 29 Edinburgh {1A} L   24-  48 
Dec.   3 at North Daviess {1A} L   25-  41 
Dec.   5 at Cloverdale {2A} L   33-  54 
Dec.   9 White River Valley {1A}W   52-  51 
Dec. 17 Morristown {1A}W   55-  50 
Dec. 30 (n)Rockville {1A} L   44-  58 
Dec. 30 (n)Turkey Run {1A} L   51-  56 
Jan.   5 South Putnam {2A} L   26-  50 
Jan.   7 at North Putnam {3A} L   40-  55 
Jan. 10 Southmont {3A} L   33-  48 
Jan. 24 University {1A}W   51-  26 
Jan. 26 at Shakamak {1A} L   25-  52 
Feb.   1 at Rockville {1A} L   34-  52 
Feb.   2 at Horizon Christian L   58-  65 
Feb. 10 at Clay City {1A} L   33-  64sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Dave Dorsett
Won 11, Lost 8
OA 49.2, DA 42.5, AM 6.6
Nov. 12 Clay City {1A} ot  L   53-  58 
Nov. 13 at Cascade {2A} L   44-  80 
Nov. 16 at Bethesda Christian {1A}W   82-  13 
Nov. 18 Union (Dugger) {1A}W   46-  41 
Nov. 20 at North Central (Farmersburg) {1A}W   56-  51 
Nov. 24 at Monrovia {2A} L   50-  60 
Nov. 30 at Edinburgh {1A} L   36-  49 
Dec.   4 North Daviess {1A} L   40-  44 
Dec.   6 Cloverdale {2A}W   40-  35 
Dec. 10 at White River Valley {1A}W   37-  30 
Dec. 16 at Guerin Catholic {2A} L   40-  47 
Dec. 18 at Morristown {1A} L   35-  53 
Jan.   6 at South Putnam {2A}W   65-  47 
Jan.   8 North Putnam {2A}W   57-  33 
Jan. 22 at Greenwood Christian {1A}W   67-  20 
Jan. 25 at University {1A}W   56-  27 
Jan. 27 Shakamak {1A}W   43-  22 
Feb.   8 (n)North Central (Farmersburg) {1A}W   53-  41sect 
Feb. 11 at Clay City {1A} L   34-  57sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Dave Dorsett
Won 2, Lost 19
OA 28.9, DA 55.8, AM -26.9
Nov. 13 at Clay City {1A} L   26-  56 
Nov. 14 Cascade {2A} L   26-  54 
Nov. 19 at Union (Dugger) {1A} L   41-  48 
Nov. 21 North Central (Farmersburg) {1A} L   31-  62 
Dec.   1 Edinburgh {1A} L   32-  51 
Dec.   3 at Edgewood {3A} L   18-  81 
Dec.   7 at Cloverdale {2A} L   32-  35 
Dec. 11 White River Valley {1A} L   43-  64 
Dec. 17 Guerin Catholic {2A} L     9-  35 
Dec. 19 Morristown {1A} L   17-  72 
Dec. 23 Monrovia {2A} L   38-  67 
Jan.   5 at Linton-Stockton {2A} L   31-  59 
Jan.   9 at North Putnam {2A} L   31-  59 
Jan. 12 at Eastern Greene {2A} L   24-  52 
Jan. 18 South Putnam {2A} L   32-  47 
Jan. 20 at Tri-West {2A} L   15-  69 
Jan. 23 Greenwood Christian {1A}W   47-  45 
Jan. 26 University {1A} L   19-  63 
Jan. 28 at Shakamak {1A} L   18-  52 
Feb.   4 at Horizon ChristianW   51-  40 
Feb. 11 (n)Waldron {1A} L   26-  61sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Brian Udovich
Won 3, Lost 17
OA 45.3, DA 56.9, AM -11.6
Nov. 14 Clay City {1A} L   63-  67 
Nov. 15 at Cascade {2A} L   48-  68 
Nov. 20 Union (Dugger) {1A} L   47-  53 
Nov. 22 at North Central (Farmersburg) {1A} L   41-  55 
Nov. 26 at Monrovia {2A} L   35-  49 
Dec.   2 at Edinburgh {1A} L   46-  52 
Dec.   4 Edgewood {3A} ot  L   53-  58 
Dec.   8 Cloverdale {2A}W   49-  46 
Dec. 12 at White River Valley {1A} L   34-  68 
Dec. 18 at Guerin Catholic {2A} L   29-  49 
Dec. 20 at Morristown {1A} L   33-  60 
Jan.   8 at South Putnam {2A} L   20-  65 
Jan. 10 North Putnam {2A} L   39-  64 
Jan. 13 Linton-Stockton {2A} L   48-  55 
Jan. 21 Tri-West {2A} L   34-  92 
Jan. 24 at Greenwood Christian {1A} L   44-  48 
Feb.   2 Shakamak {1A} L   41-  60 
Feb.   5 Central ChristianW   91-  26 
Feb. 11 (n)Greenwood Christian {1A}W   57-  38sect 
Feb. 13 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   53-  64sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Brian Udovich
Won 9, Lost 13
OA 49.1, DA 50.4, AM -1.3
Nov.   9 at Clay City {1A} L   47-  65 
Nov. 10 Cascade {2A}W   47-  46 
Nov. 15 at Union (Dugger) {1A} L   44-  54 
Nov. 17 North Central (Farmersburg) {1A} L   43-  57 
Nov. 21 Monrovia {2A} L   36-  45 
Nov. 27 Edinburgh {1A}W   63-  52 
Nov. 29 at Edgewood {3A} L   56-  76 
Dec.   3 at Cloverdale {2A} L   45-  48 
Dec.   7 White River Valley {1A} L   47-  54 
Dec. 13 Guerin Catholic {2A}W   56-  36 
Dec. 18 South Putnam {2A} L   47-  55 
Dec. 22 at Linton-Stockton {2A}W   47-  29 
Jan.   5 at North Putnam {2A}W   48-  36 
Jan. 10 at Shakamak {1A} ot  L   45-  46 
Jan. 12 University {1A} ot  L   54-  56 
Jan. 15 Greencastle {3A}W   51-  43 
Jan. 16 at Tri-West {2A} ot  L   53-  61 
Jan. 19 Morristown {1A}W   55-  38 
Jan. 26 at Lafayette Central Catholic {1A} L   32-  57 
Feb.   6 (n)Edinburgh {1A}W   63-  56sect 
Feb.   8 (n)Waldron {1A}W   59-  47sect 
Feb.   9 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   42-  51sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Jason Sims
Won 19, Lost 3
OA 53.1, DA 38.7, AM 14.4
Nov. 10 Clay City {1A}W   58-  40 
Nov. 11 at Cascade {2A} L   31-  34 
Nov. 14 at Covenant Christian {1A}W   63-  54 
Nov. 16 Union (Dugger) {1A}W   76-  50 
Nov. 18 at North Central (Farmersburg) {1A}W   53-  42 
Nov. 22 at Monrovia {2A}W   42-  32 
Nov. 28 at Edinburgh {1A}W   67-  16 
Nov. 30 Edgewood {3A}W   45-  30 
Dec.   4 Cloverdale {2A}W   44-  30 
Dec.   8 at White River Valley {1A}W   48-  47 
Dec. 14 at Guerin Catholic {2A}W   64-  44 
Dec. 30 Linton-Stockton {2A}W   66-  48 
Jan.   2 North Putnam {2A}W   52-  29 
Jan.   4 at South Putnam {2A}W   56-  47 
Jan.   9 at Eastern Greene {2A}W   59-  54 
Jan. 11 Shakamak {1A}W   57-  37 
Jan. 16 at Greencastle {3A}W   56-  28 
Jan. 17 Tri-West {2A}W   56-  54 
Jan. 23 at Indiana Deaf {1A}W   61-  28 
Jan. 27 Lafayette Central Catholic {1A} L   39-  45 
Feb.   8 Indiana Deaf {1A}W   49-  30sect 
Feb.   9 Lapel {1A} L   27-  33sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Jason Sims
Won 19, Lost 3
OA 56.4, DA 40.6, AM 15.8
Nov. 11 at Clay City {1A}W   54-  34 
Nov. 12 Cascade {2A}W   40-  38 
Nov. 17 at Union (Dugger) {1A} L   54-  57 
Nov. 19 North Central (Farmersburg) {1A}W   55-  41 
Nov. 23 Monrovia {2A} ot W   43-  40 
Nov. 28 at Linton-Stockton {2A}W   57-  51 
Nov. 29 Edinburgh {1A}W   69-  54 
Dec.   5 at Cloverdale {2A}W   53-  51 
Dec. 13 at Bethesda Christian {1A}W   60-  28 
Dec. 22 Covenant Christian {1A}W   58-  47 
Dec. 29 (n)Cloverdale {2A}W   48-  28 
Dec. 30 at Brown County {3A} L   50-  54 
Jan.   3 at North Putnam {2A}W   69-  49 
Jan.   5 South Putnam {2A}W   55-  36 
Jan.   9 White River Valley {1A}W   57-  39 
Jan. 10 Eastern Greene {2A}W   61-  48 
Jan. 12 at Shakamak {1A}W   47-  30 
Jan. 18 at Tri-West {2A}W   51-  45 
Jan. 24 Indiana Deaf {1A}W   73-  36 
Jan. 31 Indianapolis International {1A}W   88-  19 
Feb.   7 Indianapolis International {1A}W   61-  23sect 
Feb. 10 (n)Indianapolis Lutheran {1A} L   38-  46sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Jason Sims
Won 15, Lost 6
OA 49.1, DA 41.4, AM 7.7
Nov. 12 Clay City {1A}W   58-  57 
Nov. 16 at Covenant Christian {1A} L   30-  60 
Nov. 20 at North Central (Farmersburg) {1A}W   53-  39 
Nov. 24 at Monrovia {2A} L   51-  52 
Nov. 29 Linton-Stockton {2A}W   44-  34 
Nov. 30 at Edinburgh {1A}W   45-  20 
Dec.   6 Cloverdale {2A}W   67-  46 
Dec. 10 at White River Valley {1A}W   47-  44 
Dec. 11 Union (Dugger) {1A}W   60-  36 
Dec. 14 Bethesda ChristianW   57-  30 
Dec. 28 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A} L   38-  54 
Dec. 29 (n)Cascade {2A} L   42-  46 
Dec. 30 (n)Cloverdale {2A}W   49-  29 
Jan.   4 North Putnam {2A}W   42-  32 
Jan.   6 at South Putnam {2A} L   30-  75 
Jan. 19 Tri-West {2A}W   59-  48 
Jan. 25 at Indiana Deaf {1A}W   60-  42 
Jan. 26 Shakamak {1A}W   42-  28 
Feb.   1 at Indianapolis International {1A}W   66-  18 
Feb. 11 Indianapolis Ritter {1A}W   60-  34sect 
Feb. 12 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A} L   31-  46sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Brian Holland
Won 8, Lost 10
OA 51.7, DA 54.1, AM -2.3
Nov. 14 at Clay City {1A}W   68-  61 
Nov. 18 Covenant Christian {1A}W   55-  53 
Nov. 22 North Central (Farmersburg) {1A}W   50-  33 
Nov. 26 Monrovia {2A}W   51-  41 
Dec.   1 at Linton-Stockton {2A}W   56-  51 
Dec.   2 Edinburgh {1A}W   78-  48 
Dec.   8 at Cloverdale {2A} ot  L   53-  56 
Dec. 12 White River Valley {1A} L   47-  52 
Dec. 13 at Union (Dugger) {1A}W   61-  59 
Dec. 16 at Bethesda ChristianW   71-  36 
Dec. 30 at Indianapolis Lutheran {1A} L   47-  71 
Jan.   3 at Cloverdale {2A} L   30-  47 
Jan.   3 (n)Brown County {3A} L   27-  61 
Jan. 15 at Shakamak {1A} L   43-  53 
Jan. 20 South Putnam {2A} L   46-  65 
Jan. 21 at Tri-West {2A} L   44-  61 
Feb.   3 Greenwood {4A} L   52-  55 
Feb. 10 Lapel {1A} L   52-  70sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Brian Holland
Won 7, Lost 14
OA 46.7, DA 55.8, AM -9.1
Nov. 15 Clay City {1A}W   41-  31 
Nov. 23 at North Central (Farmersburg) {1A} L   44-  56 
Nov. 26 at Martinsville {4A} L   27-  77 
Nov. 27 at Monrovia {2A}W   59-  57 
Dec.   2 Linton-Stockton {2A} L   49-  63 
Dec.   3 at Edinburgh {1A}W   61-  40 
Dec.   9 Cloverdale {2A}W   53-  51 
Dec. 13 at White River Valley {1A} L   36-  53 
Dec. 14 Union (Dugger) {1A}W   56-  43 
Dec. 17 Bethesda ChristianW   77-  42 
Jan.   3 (n)Cloverdale {2A} L   32-  56 
Jan.   4 (n)Union County {2A} L   42-  50 
Jan.   4 (n)Triton Central {2A} L   40-  60 
Jan.   7 North Putnam {2A} L   36-  57 
Jan.   9 at South Putnam {2A} L   43-  68 
Jan. 20 Shakamak {1A}W   55-  49 
Jan. 22 Tri-West {2A} L   41-  70 
Jan. 25 at Owen Valley {3A} L   50-  65 
Jan. 31 at Liberty Christian L   60-  65 
Feb.   4 at Greenwood {4A} L   30-  62 
Feb. 11 (n)Rockville {1A} L   49-  57sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Brian Holland
Won 10, Lost 13
OA 54.5, DA 54.4, AM 0.1
Nov.   9 at Clay City {1A}W   48-  44 
Nov. 13 at Bloomington North {4A} L   42-  63 
Nov. 17 North Central (Farmersburg) {1A} L   45-  59 
Nov. 20 Martinsville {4A} L   55-  84 
Nov. 21 Monrovia {2A} L   58-  67 
Nov. 26 at Linton-Stockton {2A}W   67-  51 
Nov. 29 Edinburgh {1A}W   72-  26 
Dec.   3 at Cloverdale {2A}W   54-  50 
Dec.   7 White River Valley {1A} ot  L   51-  61 
Dec.   8 at Union (Dugger) {1A}W   75-  33 
Dec. 11 at Bethesda ChristianW   51-  39 
Dec. 28 (n)Triton Central {2A} L   30-  74 
Dec. 29 (n)Brown County {3A} L   46-  53 
Dec. 29 (n)Central ChristianW   59-  27 
Jan.   3 South Putnam {2A}W   63-  54 
Jan. 10 at Shakamak {1A} L   43-  54 
Jan. 16 at Tri-West {2A} L   59-  64 
Jan. 19 Owen Valley {3A} L   46-  66 
Jan. 25 Liberty ChristianW 101-  31 
Jan. 29 Greenwood {4A} L   54-  65 
Jan. 31 at Mooresville {4A} L   24-  82 
Feb.   5 (n)Attica {1A}W   53-  41sect 
Feb.   8 (n)Rockville {1A} L   57-  63sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Shane Williams
Won 17, Lost 6
OA 68.7, DA 51.2, AM 17.5
Nov. 10 Clay City {1A}W   73-  30 
Nov. 14 Bloomington North {4A}W   73-  61 
Nov. 18 at North Central (Farmersburg) {2A}W   77-  54 
Nov. 21 at Martinsville {4A} L   48-  82 
Nov. 22 at Monrovia {2A}W   67-  46 
Nov. 27 Linton-Stockton {2A}W   62-  42 
Nov. 30 at Edinburgh {1A}W   84-  42 
Dec.   4 Cloverdale {2A}W   74-  29 
Dec.   8 at White River Valley {1A} L   53-  56 
Dec.   9 Union (Dugger) {1A}W 109-  40 
Dec. 12 Bethesda ChristianW   85-  41 
Dec. 29 (n)Brown County {3A}W   76-  37 
Dec. 30 (n)Triton Central {2A} L   55-  70 
Dec. 30 (n)Union County {2A}W   84-  52 
Jan.   4 at South Putnam {2A}W   77-  39 
Jan. 11 at Cascade {2A}W   64-  58 
Jan. 17 Tri-West {2A}W   56-  45 
Jan. 20 at Owen Valley {3A}W   58-  48 
Jan. 30 at Greenwood {4A} L   48-  54 
Feb.   1 Mooresville {4A} L   60-  83 
Feb.   6 Shakamak {1A}W   84-  51 
Feb. 16 (n)Riverton Parke {1A}W   64-  53sect 
Feb. 17 at North Vermillion {1A} L   48-  64sect