REGULAR-SEASON UNBEATENS
Year W  L  Pts  OP  OA  DA  WM 
2018 Castle210136779665.137.927.2
Monroe Central230135375758.832.925.9
2017 North Central (Indianapolis)2301583110068.847.821.0
2016 Princeton2601862103671.639.831.8
Springs Valley210114370054.433.321.1
2015 Barr-Reeve220116767353.030.622.5
Bedford North Lawrence220126476857.534.922.5
Benton Central220127969558.131.626.5
2014 Attica200133773366.936.730.2
Garrett200113769156.934.622.3
Princeton200127482563.741.322.5
2013 Bedford North Lawrence210130677962.237.125.1
Columbus North230136393259.340.518.7
Frontier210101358848.228.020.2
Mount Carmel (Ill.)2902098121572.341.930.4
2012 Barr-Reeve200110869955.435.020.5
Hamilton Southeastern200130486065.243.022.2
Merrillville200128586064.343.021.3
2011 Ben Davis200124878662.439.323.1
Vincennes Rivet210130067361.932.029.9
2010 Ben Davis210138874066.135.230.9
Norwell200120777260.438.621.8
Vincennes Rivet200128073464.036.727.3
Winchester200123065361.532.728.9
2009 Ben Davis230156185667.937.230.7
Jay County180108266860.137.123.0
South Bend Washington210170591181.243.437.8
2008 Northwestern200120986860.543.417.1
Oak Hill200133176266.638.128.5
Oregon-Davis210144277568.736.931.8
2007 Hamilton Southeastern210107773351.334.916.4
2006 Lebanon200132181466.140.725.4
2005 South Putnam200108370954.235.518.7
Southridge20094071147.035.611.5
2004 Ben Davis220140792864.042.221.8
South Bend Washington190119478862.841.521.4
2003 Alexandria210151899272.347.225.0
Angola220134681461.237.024.2
East Chicago Central190100769353.036.516.5
Gibson Southern220125587657.039.817.2
Kokomo200127980864.040.423.6
North Harrison200146786073.443.030.4
North Putnam200110759455.429.725.7
North Vermillion200132580566.340.326.0
2002 Alexandria210151282572.039.332.7
Bloomington South200130080465.040.224.8
Vincennes Lincoln200140485170.242.627.7
2001 Forest Park200139977670.038.831.2
Fort Wayne Luers210152582972.639.533.1
Franklin County200150782175.441.134.3
Highland220145181566.037.028.9
Kokomo200134877967.439.028.5
Shenandoah200146184873.142.430.7
Wawasee2101591104475.849.726.0