BROWN COUNTY
2018-19 SEASON
Coach: Matt Roberts
Won 7, Lost 15
OA 47.6, DA 49.7
Nov. 3at BloomfieldW5150
Nov. 9at Bloomington NorthL4546
Nov. 13HauserW6330
Nov. 16NorthviewL4762
Nov. 27at MitchellL4956
Nov. 29White River ValleyL4850OT
Dec. 1at CascadeL3344
Dec. 4Eastern GreeneW3518
Dec. 7Owen ValleyL4154
Dec. 12at GreenwoodL5570
Dec. 14CloverdaleL5869OT
Dec. 28South Central (Elizabeth)W5730tny
Dec. 28Bloomington SouthL2455tny
Jan. 4at EdgewoodW5352
Jan. 5at Indian CreekL4655
Jan. 8CrothersvilleW7336
Jan. 11Trinity LutheranW5045
Jan. 15Jennings CountyL5467
Jan. 18at SullivanL5056tny
Jan. 23Southwestern (Shelbyville)L4256
Jan. 24at MonroviaL4143
Jan. 29NOwen ValleyL3350sect
2017-18 SEASON
Coach: Matt Roberts
Won 10, Lost 12
OA 47.3, DA 45.7
Nov. 4BloomfieldL49533OT
Nov. 10Bloomington NorthW6153
Nov. 11at North DaviessW5024
Nov. 14at HauserW5630
Nov. 17at NorthviewL3243
Nov. 28MitchellL4954
Nov. 30at White River ValleyW5347
Dec. 2CascadeL5361
Dec. 5at Eastern GreeneW5017
Dec. 8at Owen ValleyL5062
Dec. 15at CloverdaleL4851
Dec. 28South Central (Elizabeth)L4562tny
Dec. 28HagerstownW4529tny
Jan. 5EdgewoodL4552
Jan. 6Indian CreekL3852
Jan. 9at CrothersvilleW6056
Jan. 19West VigoW4011tny
Jan. 20at Brownstown CentralL3363
Jan. 23at Southwestern (Shelbyville)W4942
Jan. 25MonroviaW3433
Jan. 27at Trinity LutheranL4750
Feb. 2at Owen ValleyL5461sect
2016-17 SEASON
Coach: Matt Roberts
Won 9, Lost 15
OA 48.5, DA 55.8
Nov. 5at BloomfieldW3632
Nov. 11at Bloomington NorthL4962
Nov. 12North DaviessW6552
Nov. 15HauserL2943
Nov. 18NorthviewL4965
Nov. 29at MitchellL3853
Dec. 1White River ValleyL4452
Dec. 3at CascadeL4680
Dec. 6Eastern GreeneW6360OT
Dec. 9Owen ValleyL4051
Dec. 16CloverdaleL4257
Dec. 29HagerstownW5144OTtny
Dec. 29AvonL3558tny
Jan. 6at EdgewoodL3952
Jan. 7at Indian CreekL5875
Jan. 10CrothersvilleW6362
Jan. 17at Jennings CountyL5567
Jan. 20at North PutnamW4829tny
Jan. 21Brownstown CentralL4761
Jan. 24Southwestern (Shelbyville)L4048
Jan. 26at MonroviaW87822OT
Jan. 31at EdgewoodW3934sect
Feb. 3NSullivanW6059OTsect
Feb. 4NNorthviewL4060sect
2015-16 SEASON
Coach: Matt Roberts
Won 4, Lost 21
OA 40.3, DA 53.6
Nov. 4Indian CreekL3363
Nov. 10at South DecaturW6831
Nov. 13Bloomington NorthL3839
Nov. 14at North DaviessL2451
Nov. 17at HauserL4265
Nov. 20at NorthviewL3455
Dec. 1MitchellL4246
Dec. 5CascadeL4669
Dec. 8at Eastern GreeneW6234
Dec. 11at Owen ValleyL3948
Dec. 18at CloverdaleW5349
Dec. 19West VigoL4154
Dec. 28NForest ParkL2977tny
Dec. 28NBoonvilleL3658tny
Dec. 29NPaoliL3562tny
Dec. 29NSouth KnoxL3155tny
Jan. 2BloomfieldL3953
Jan. 8EdgewoodL3951
Jan. 16North PutnamW5339
Jan. 19Jennings CountyL4579
Jan. 22West VigoL4248tny
Jan. 23at Brownstown CentralL3770
Jan. 26at Southwestern (Shelbyville)L3747
Jan. 28MonroviaL2744
Feb. 2NSullivanL3652sect
2014-15 SEASON
Coach: Matt Roberts
Won 9, Lost 17
OA 42.5, DA 48.7
Nov. 11South DecaturW5228
Nov. 14EdinburghW4835
Nov. 18HauserL4659
Nov. 21at EdgewoodL3446
Nov. 25at Bloomington NorthW4543
Dec. 2at MitchellL3861
Dec. 6NorthviewL2853
Dec. 9Eastern GreeneL3138OT
Dec. 13at SullivanW3935
Dec. 20at West VigoL3553
Dec. 29NClay CityL4448tny
Dec. 29NPaoliL5458tny
Dec. 30NSouth KnoxL4344tny
Dec. 30NBoonvilleW5548OTtny
Jan. 3at CascadeL3771
Jan. 10at North PutnamW4520
Jan. 16Owen ValleyW5627
Jan. 20GreencastleL4463
Jan. 24Brownstown CentralL4556
Jan. 27Southwestern (Shelbyville)L5255
Jan. 29at MonroviaL3560
Jan. 31South VermillionW4744
Feb. 3at Jennings CountyL3669
Feb. 7at Indian CreekL5262
Feb. 13West VigoW3028sect
Feb. 14NorthviewL3563sect
2013-14 SEASON
Coach: Shane Billingsley
Won 13, Lost 6
OA 56.6, DA 46.7
Nov. 12at South DecaturW5245
Nov. 15at EdinburghW7526
Nov. 19at HauserW6051
Nov. 22EdgewoodL4345
Nov. 26Bloomington NorthL6673
Dec. 3MitchellW4840
Dec. 21West VigoW6737
Dec. 27NClay CityW5640tny
Dec. 27NPaoliL4451tny
Dec. 28NSouth KnoxW5029tny
Dec. 28NForest ParkW5036tny
Jan. 14at Eastern GreeneW5049
Jan. 17at Owen ValleyL3549
Jan. 18at NorthviewW6043
Jan. 22Indian CreekL6575
Jan. 30MonroviaW5352
Feb. 1at South VermillionW7950
Feb. 8SullivanW7137
Feb. 11NEdgewoodL5159sect
2012-13 SEASON
Coach: Mike Harmon
Won 11, Lost 10
OA 47.5, DA 41.2
Nov. 6South DecaturW6542
Nov. 9EdinburghW7137
Nov. 13HauserW6621
Nov. 16at EdgewoodL2536
Nov. 20at Bloomington NorthL5051
Nov. 27at MitchellL3739OT
Dec. 1NorthviewW5131
Dec. 4Eastern GreeneW5632
Dec. 8at SullivanL2759
Dec. 15at West VigoW4740
Jan. 11Owen ValleyL3644
Jan. 12GreencastleW4945
Jan. 16at CascadeL3439OT
Jan. 19Brownstown CentralL3941
Jan. 21MonroviaW5338
Jan. 24at MonroviaW4539
Jan. 26South VermillionW5820
Jan. 29at Jennings CountyL5861
Jan. 31at Indian CreekL3864
Feb. 2Clay CityW5145
Feb. 8EdgewoodL4142sect
2011-12 SEASON
Coach: Mike Harmon
Won 14, Lost 9
OA 46.7, DA 43.6
Nov. 8at South DecaturW5335
Nov. 15at HauserW56542OT
Nov. 18EdgewoodL4567
Nov. 26at WaldronW7432
Nov. 29MitchellW4643
Dec. 3at NorthviewW4126
Dec. 6at Eastern GreeneW4840
Dec. 10SullivanL3449
Dec. 17West VigoW4641
Dec. 20CascadeL4254
Dec. 27NMonroviaL4650tny
Dec. 27NBrownstown CentralL3869tny
Dec. 28at Eastern GreeneL4447tny
Dec. 28NHauserL2752tny
Jan. 4Bloomington NorthW4435
Jan. 7at GreencastleW5632
Jan. 13at Owen ValleyW4534
Jan. 26MonroviaW4733
Jan. 28at South VermillionW5735
Jan. 31Jennings CountyW5032
Feb. 2Indian CreekL4448
Feb. 10NWest VigoW4337sect
Feb. 11NEdgewoodL4858sect
2010-11 SEASON
Coach: Mike Harmon
Won 14, Lost 7
OA 53.7, DA 45.5
Nov. 9South DecaturW6929
Nov. 16HauserW5838
Nov. 19at EdgewoodW4240
Nov. 23at Bloomington NorthL4268
Nov. 27WaldronL5257
Nov. 30at MitchellW6736
Dec. 4NorthviewW7039
Dec. 7Eastern GreeneL5356
Dec. 11at SullivanL3951
Dec. 18at West VigoW5746
Dec. 21at CascadeL5766
Dec. 28NCentervilleL4355tny
Dec. 28NCloverdaleW6824tny
Dec. 29NClay CityW4730tny
Dec. 29NBrownstown CentralW4743tny
Jan. 8GreencastleW6762
Jan. 14Owen ValleyW4738
Jan. 22Brownstown CentralW5046
Jan. 27at MonroviaW4439
Jan. 29South VermillionW5633
Feb. 8NEdgewoodL5360sect
2009-10 SEASON
Coach: Mike Harmon
Won 7, Lost 14
OA 48.0, DA 52.8
Nov. 10Covenant ChristianL2746
Nov. 12GreenwoodL3346
Nov. 14at GreencastleL6769
Nov. 17at HauserW6156
Nov. 20EdgewoodL5463
Nov. 24Bloomington NorthL2362
Nov. 28at WaldronL4752
Dec. 1MitchellW6342
Dec. 5at NorthviewL3642
Dec. 8at Eastern GreeneW5745
Dec. 12SullivanL4043
Dec. 19West VigoW5251OT
Dec. 29CascadeW6143
Jan. 15at Owen ValleyL4167
Jan. 23at Brownstown CentralL5066
Jan. 27at MartinsvilleL5170
Jan. 28MonroviaW7249
Jan. 30at South VermillionL3451
Feb. 4Indian CreekL4960
Feb. 12NSouth VermillionW6130sect
Feb. 13NEdgewoodL3055sect
2008-09 SEASON
Coach: Mike Harmon
Won 5, Lost 14
OA 41.5, DA 53.7
Nov. 11at Covenant ChristianL4261
Nov. 13at BatesvilleL4076
Nov. 15GreencastleL3558
Nov. 18HauserL5056
Nov. 21at EdgewoodL3051
Nov. 25at Bloomington NorthL2250
Nov. 29WaldronL4750OT
Dec. 2at MitchellL4271
Dec. 6NorthviewL4466
Dec. 9Eastern GreeneW4943
Dec. 13at SullivanW5438
Dec. 20at West VigoW5343
Dec. 27CloverdaleW5235tny
Dec. 27BordenL4546tny
Jan. 16Owen ValleyL2865
Jan. 24Brownstown CentralL4369
Feb. 5at Indian CreekL2857
Feb. 7South VermillionW5042
Feb. 11NGreencastleL3444sect
2007-08 SEASON
Coach: Mike Harmon
Won 11, Lost 10
OA 46.7, DA 47.8
Nov. 8BatesvilleL4067
Nov. 10at GreencastleL4160
Nov. 13at HauserL3141
Nov. 16EdgewoodL3052
Nov. 20Bloomington NorthL2454
Nov. 24at WaldronL4857
Nov. 27MitchellL5565
Dec. 1at NorthviewW4940
Dec. 4at Eastern GreeneW3635
Dec. 8SullivanW3628
Dec. 11Beech GroveW5841
Dec. 29CascadeW5832tny
Dec. 29CloverdaleW6345tny
Jan. 5West VigoW6933
Jan. 11at Owen ValleyL4572
Jan. 19at Brownstown CentralW5952
Jan. 23at MartinsvilleL3452
Jan. 24MonroviaW6048
Jan. 26at South VermillionW5131
Feb. 8GreencastleW5448sect
Feb. 9Owen ValleyL4051sect
2006-07 SEASON
Coach: Mike Harmon
Won 11, Lost 10
OA 48.5, DA 49.9
Nov. 9at BatesvilleL5465
Nov. 14HauserW5344
Nov. 17at EdgewoodL3070
Nov. 21at Bloomington NorthL2442
Nov. 25WaldronW4140
Nov. 28at MitchellL4462
Dec. 2NorthviewL3953
Dec. 5Eastern GreeneW5754
Dec. 9at SullivanW6761OT
Dec. 12at Beech GroveW5443
Dec. 16at West VigoW5135
Dec. 28Indianapolis HoweW8323tny
Dec. 29CascadeW4442tny
Jan. 6Guerin CatholicW5535
Jan. 12Owen ValleyL3958
Jan. 20Brownstown CentralL4259
Jan. 24MartinsvilleL3766
Jan. 25at MonroviaW4948
Jan. 27South VermillionL5155
Jan. 30at Indian CreekW6247
Feb. 7NSullivanL4345sect
2005-06 SEASON
Coach: Mike Harmon
Won 15, Lost 7
OA 56.8, DA 49.9
Nov. 10BatesvilleW6547
Nov. 16at HauserW6349
Nov. 18EdgewoodW6043
Nov. 22Bloomington NorthL3455
Nov. 26at WaldronW4948
Nov. 28MitchellL4850
Dec. 3at NorthviewL5157
Dec. 6at Eastern GreeneW7050
Dec. 10SullivanW4938
Dec. 13Beech GroveW7156
Dec. 17West VigoW9137
Dec. 29CascadeW4640tny
Dec. 30EminenceW5450tny
Jan. 5at South DecaturW5852
Jan. 13at Owen ValleyW5647
Jan. 21at Brownstown CentralL3959
Jan. 25at MartinsvilleL5363
Jan. 26MonroviaL5860
Jan. 28at South VermillionW6038
Feb. 2Indian CreekW7362
Feb. 10NEdgewoodW5138sect
Feb. 11NOwen ValleyL5158sect
2004-05 SEASON
Coach: Mike Harmon
Won 19, Lost 3
OA 65.2, DA 45.5
Nov. 11at BatesvilleW8338
Nov. 16HauserW7229
Nov. 19at EdgewoodW6640
Nov. 23at Bloomington NorthL3963
Nov. 27WaldronW7359
Dec. 4NorthviewW4431
Dec. 7Eastern GreeneW6536
Dec. 11at SullivanW5032
Dec. 14at Beech GroveW6651
Dec. 18at West VigoW5728
Dec. 29CloverdaleW7744tny
Dec. 30CascadeW8338tny
Jan. 14Owen ValleyW7652
Jan. 19at MitchellW6952
Jan. 22Brownstown CentralW7655
Jan. 26MartinsvilleW6354
Jan. 27at MonroviaW8043
Jan. 31South DecaturW7050
Feb. 3at Indian CreekL5153
Feb. 11EdgewoodW4947sect
Feb. 12SullivanW6131sect
Feb. 19NEvansville MemorialL6474regn
2003-04 SEASON
Coach: Mike Harmon
Won 13, Lost 7
OA 59.6, DA 48.9
Nov. 13BatesvilleW6954
Nov. 15SullivanL4156
Nov. 18at HauserW6439
Nov. 21EdgewoodL4146
Nov. 25Bloomington NorthL4457
Nov. 29at WaldronW7637
Dec. 6at NorthviewW4235
Dec. 9at Eastern GreeneW5942
Dec. 16Beech GroveL4766
Dec. 20West VigoW6530
Dec. 27at LoogooteeW5549
Jan. 3NEminenceW6127tny
Jan. 3at CloverdaleW6346tny
Jan. 8at South DecaturW7556
Jan. 16at Owen ValleyW6034
Jan. 22Southwestern (Shelbyville)L5053
Jan. 24at Brownstown CentralW8785
Jan. 29MonroviaW9143
Feb. 5Indian CreekL5670
Feb. 10at EdgewoodL4552sect
2002-03 SEASON
Coach: Mike Harmon
Won 14, Lost 8
OA 59.7, DA 45.7
Nov. 15EdinburghW1008
Nov. 16at SullivanL3954
Nov. 19North DaviessW6954
Nov. 22at EdgewoodW5147
Nov. 26at BatesvilleL6573
Nov. 30WaldronW7330
Dec. 14at NorthviewL6371
Dec. 19at Bloomington NorthL3167
Dec. 21West VigoW4532
Jan. 3NLebanonL4760tny
Jan. 4NTriton CentralW4533tny
Jan. 4NUnion CountyW6540tny
Jan. 9South DecaturW9321
Jan. 22Owen ValleyW7639
Jan. 23at Southwestern (Shelbyville)W5646
Jan. 25Brownstown CentralL5968
Jan. 28Eastern GreeneW5950
Jan. 30at MonroviaW6131
Feb. 1South VermillionW6246
Feb. 4Covenant ChristianW6829
Feb. 6at Indian CreekL5861OT
Feb. 11NEdgewoodL2846sect
2001-02 SEASON
Coach: Lynda Butler-Storsved
Won 13, Lost 11
OA 56.2, DA 50.5
Nov. 9at EdinburghW6716
Nov. 10SullivanL4050
Nov. 16EdgewoodW5553OT
Nov. 24at WaldronL4956
Dec. 1WhitelandL6065
Dec. 4at Eastern GreeneL5658OT
Dec. 8NorthviewW6047
Dec. 13SalemW5755
Dec. 15at West VigoL3949
Dec. 21BatesvilleW5654
Dec. 28NIndianapolis ArlingtonL4560tny
Dec. 29NEminenceW5346tny
Dec. 29NUnion CountyW6835tny
Jan. 3at South DecaturW4934
Jan. 8Indian CreekL4864
Jan. 10at Owen ValleyW5347
Jan. 17Southwestern (Shelbyville)L6063OT
Jan. 19at Brownstown CentralL4750OT
Jan. 24MonroviaW7662
Jan. 26at South VermillionL5561
Jan. 29at Covenant ChristianW7645
Feb. 8NOwen ValleyW6247sect
Feb. 9at DanvilleW7047sect
Feb. 16at JasperL4749regn
2000-01 SEASON
Coach: Lynda Butler-Storsved
Won 8, Lost 14
OA 47.4, DA 53.1
Nov. 10EdinburghW5931
Nov. 11at SullivanL2938
Nov. 17at EdgewoodL3042
Nov. 25WaldronL4549
Nov. 29HauserL4142
Dec. 2at WhitelandL5464
Dec. 5Eastern GreeneL3650
Dec. 9at NorthviewW5844
Dec. 16West VigoW6044
Dec. 29NEminenceL3776tny
Dec. 30NIndianapolis ArlingtonW6160tny
Dec. 30NCloverdaleW4826tny
Jan. 4South DecaturW7065
Jan. 9at Indian CreekW4745
Jan. 11Owen ValleyL3954
Jan. 18at Southwestern (Shelbyville)L4052
Jan. 20Brownstown CentralL5184
Jan. 25at MonroviaL5054
Jan. 27South VermillionW5644
Feb. 3at Bloomington NorthL4047
Feb. 8at BatesvilleL4870
Feb. 13at GreensburgL4487sect