SHAWE MEMORIAL
2017-18 SEASON
Coach: Zack Goodwin
Won 7, Lost 18
OA 43.1, DA 56.2
Oct. 30 Indianapolis Manual W 60 45 tny
Nov. 2 at West Washington L 31 69 tny
Nov. 3 Clarksville W 38 37 tny
Nov. 4 N Austin L 37 60 tny
Nov. 7 at Jac-Cen-Del L 25 74
Nov. 18 at New Washington L 42 75
Nov. 20 at Borden W 40 33
Nov. 21 at Medora W 77 19
Dec. 1 Southwestern (Hanover) L 37 48
Dec. 5 Scottsburg L 60 84
Dec. 7 at South Ripley L 19 73
Dec. 9 Switzerland County L 45 50
Dec. 18 at Crothersville L 47 66
Dec. 27 Lanesville L 49 59
Dec. 28 at Lawrenceburg L 34 61
Jan. 2 South Decatur L 47 50
Jan. 4 Rock Creek Academy W 56 49
Jan. 5 at Oldenburg Academy L 34 53
Jan. 9 Henryville L 44 64
Jan. 11 Milan W 45 37
Jan. 24 Austin L 35 69
Jan. 25 at Rising Sun L 38 68
Jan. 27 at Southwestern (Hanover) L 35 46
Jan. 30 N Crothersville W 54 52 sect
Feb. 2 at West Washington L 49 63 sect
2016-17 SEASON
Coach: Camille Deuser
Won 14, Lost 12
OA 47.2, DA 49.6
Nov. 1 Indianapolis Manual W 72 69 tny
Nov. 3 West Washington L 50 64 tny
Nov. 4 at Crothersville L 40 43 tny
Nov. 5 N Clarksville W 43 29 tny
Nov. 8 Jac-Cen-Del L 28 76
Nov. 15 Providence L 32 61
Nov. 19 New Washington L 57 59
Nov. 21 Medora W 50 22
Dec. 2 at Southwestern (Hanover) W 52 32
Dec. 6 at Scottsburg L 40 75
Dec. 8 South Ripley L 31 72
Dec. 10 at Switzerland County W 54 35
Dec. 19 Crothersville W 60 57
Dec. 27 at Lanesville W 52 48
Dec. 29 Lawrenceburg L 46 52
Jan. 3 at South Decatur W 51 41
Jan. 6 Oldenburg Academy W 40 32
Jan. 10 at Henryville W 54 48
Jan. 12 at Milan W 36 32
Jan. 14 at South Central (Elizabeth) L 32 55
Jan. 17 Trinity Lutheran L 35 44
Jan. 19 at Rock Creek Academy W 58 36
Jan. 21 Rising Sun W 73 42
Jan. 25 at Austin L 42 63
Jan. 31 N Rock Creek Academy W 61 51 sect
Feb. 3 N South Central (Elizabeth) L 39 52 sect
2015-16 SEASON
Coach: Camille Deuser
Won 11, Lost 14
OA 49.5, DA 46.9
Nov. 3 Irvington Prep Academy L 79 15 tny {W}
Nov. 5 Orleans W 54 49 tny
Nov. 6 at Crothersville L 38 48 tny
Nov. 7 N Rock Creek Academy L 46 28 tny {W}
Nov. 10 at Jac-Cen-Del L 38 86
Nov. 17 at Providence L 25 62
Nov. 21 at New Washington W 60 47
Nov. 23 at Milan W 61 33
Dec. 4 Southwestern (Hanover) W 52 38
Dec. 8 Scottsburg L 32 54
Dec. 10 at South Ripley L 34 56
Dec. 12 Switzerland County L 54 61
Dec. 17 Borden L 38 49
Dec. 21 at Crothersville W 54 52
Dec. 29 Lanesville W 58 48
Jan. 2 at Lawrenceburg W 56 46
Jan. 5 South Decatur W 89 35
Jan. 7 Rock Creek Academy W 75 24
Jan. 8 at Oldenburg Academy W 25 21
Jan. 12 Henryville L 36 59
Jan. 14 Milan W 63 38
Jan. 16 South Central (Elizabeth) L 51 61
Jan. 19 at Trinity Lutheran L 38 56
Jan. 28 at Rising Sun L 39 49
Feb. 5 N South Central (Elizabeth) L 42 58 sect
{W}Won game on court, lost via forfeit.
2014-15 SEASON
Coach: Camille Deuser
Won 10, Lost 15
OA 45.8, DA 48.4
Nov. 11 Rock Creek Academy W 69 25 tny
Nov. 13 Providence L 29 61 tny
Nov. 14 at Crothersville L 49 61 tny
Nov. 15 N Medora W 73 39 tny
Nov. 18 Providence L 35 49
Nov. 22 New Washington W 52 37
Nov. 24 Milan W 55 43
Dec. 5 at Southwestern (Hanover) L 39 63
Dec. 6 Columbus Christian W 54 42
Dec. 9 at Scottsburg L 37 70
Dec. 11 South Ripley L 45 53
Dec. 18 at Borden L 48 65
Dec. 22 Crothersville L 52 59
Dec. 30 at Lanesville W 46 34
Jan. 3 Lawrenceburg L 38 50
Jan. 8 at Rock Creek Academy W 66 8
Jan. 9 Oldenburg Academy W 54 38
Jan. 16 at Milan L 56 61 OT
Jan. 17 Rising Sun W 40 36
Jan. 20 Trinity Lutheran W 44 40
Jan. 24 at South Decatur L 40 57
Jan. 27 Jac-Cen-Del L 35 55
Feb. 3 at Henryville L 32 53
Feb. 6 at Switzerland County L 24 61
Feb. 10 N Oldenburg Academy L 34 50 sect
2013-14 SEASON
Coach: Camille Deuser
Won 7, Lost 15
OA 41.0, DA 47.2
Nov. 12 Christian Academy L 31 40 tny
Nov. 14 at Providence L 28 52 tny
Nov. 15 at Crothersville L 38 41 tny
Nov. 16 N Irvington Prep Academy W 42 20 tny
Nov. 19 at Providence L 35 66
Nov. 23 at New Washington L 29 56
Nov. 25 at Milan W 47 24
Dec. 7 Southwestern (Hanover) L 46 71
Dec. 12 at South Ripley W 62 42
Dec. 14 Henry County (Ky.) L 43 49
Dec. 19 Borden L 35 63
Dec. 23 at Crothersville W 57 34
Jan. 9 Rock Creek Academy W 61 12
Jan. 10 at Oldenburg Academy L 14 42
Jan. 18 Lanesville W 40 33
Jan. 28 at Jac-Cen-Del L 31 82
Jan. 29 at Trinity Lutheran L 40 53
Jan. 30 at Rising Sun L 45 46
Feb. 1 Milan W 53 33
Feb. 7 Switzerland County L 30 53
Feb. 8 South Decatur L 52 65
Feb. 11 N South Decatur L 44 62 sect
2012-13 SEASON
Coach: Camille Deuser
Won 4, Lost 17
OA 27.1, DA 47.2
Nov. 10 New Washington L 18 70
Nov. 13 Providence L 25 51
Nov. 19 Milan W 38 33
Nov. 30 at Southwestern (Hanover) L 26 78
Dec. 6 South Ripley L 28 52
Dec. 8 at Henry County (Ky.) L 22 45
Dec. 11 at Milan W 29 27
Dec. 13 at Borden L 18 46
Dec. 17 Crothersville W 46 35
Dec. 20 Hauser L 23 61
Dec. 22 Horizon Christian L 50 57
Jan. 3 at Rock Creek Academy W 33 10
Jan. 4 Oldenburg Academy L 21 43
Jan. 12 at Lanesville L 27 58
Jan. 14 Trinity Lutheran L 22 39
Jan. 17 Rising Sun L 17 46
Jan. 19 at South Decatur L 43 64
Jan. 22 Jac-Cen-Del L 18 42
Jan. 29 at Henryville L 14 39
Feb. 1 at Switzerland County L 29 45
Feb. 8 at Jac-Cen-Del L 23 51 sect
2011-12 SEASON
Coach: Rachel Baudendistel
Won 3, Lost 19
OA 23.1, DA 51.4
Nov. 8 at Oldenburg Academy L 33 41 tny
Nov. 11 at Crothersville W 35 30 tny
Nov. 12 N Clarksville L 24 37 tny
Nov. 15 at Providence L 21 46
Nov. 21 Milan L 14 53
Nov. 25 Southwestern (Hanover) L 18 52
Dec. 1 at Christian Academy L 10 45
Dec. 8 at South Ripley L 16 56
Dec. 15 Borden L 12 54
Dec. 19 at Crothersville W 38 34
Dec. 22 at Hauser L 19 78
Jan. 3 at New Washington L 12 62
Jan. 5 Rock Creek Academy W 45 16
Jan. 6 at Oldenburg Academy L 16 55
Jan. 16 at Trinity Lutheran L 19 62
Jan. 19 at Rising Sun L 30 57
Jan. 24 at Jac-Cen-Del L 28 68
Jan. 26 Trimble County (Ky.) L 16 68
Jan. 28 South Decatur L 31 58
Jan. 31 Henryville L 26 44
Feb. 2 Switzerland County L 26 47
Feb. 7 at Jac-Cen-Del L 20 67 sect
2010-11 SEASON
Coach: Rachel Baudendistel
Won 5, Lost 18
OA 33.7, DA 51.0
Nov. 9 at Oldenburg Academy L 43 46 tny
Nov. 11 at Trinity Lutheran L 32 36 tny
Nov. 12 Crothersville W 50 40 tny
Nov. 13 N Medora L 26 46 tny
Nov. 16 at Providence L 10 45
Nov. 22 at Milan W 44 32
Nov. 26 at Southwestern (Hanover) L 38 86
Dec. 2 Christian Academy W 52 37
Dec. 9 South Ripley L 18 63
Dec. 11 Paoli L 31 63
Dec. 20 Crothersville W 43 42
Dec. 22 at Borden L 24 61
Jan. 4 New Washington L 33 62
Jan. 6 at Rock Creek Academy W 54 49
Jan. 7 Oldenburg Academy L 20 36
Jan. 17 Trinity Lutheran L 35 43
Jan. 22 at South Decatur L 24 63
Jan. 25 Jac-Cen-Del L 35 74
Jan. 27 at Trimble County (Ky.) L 32 53
Jan. 31 Rising Sun L 38 50
Feb. 1 at Henryville L 25 36
Feb. 3 at Switzerland County L 40 68
Feb. 8 N Oldenburg Academy L 29 43 sect
2009-10 SEASON
Coach: Rachel Baudendistel
Won 8, Lost 13
OA 45.2, DA 49.1
Nov. 10 at Oldenburg Academy L 18 34 tny
Nov. 12 Trinity Lutheran W 62 47 tny
Nov. 13 at Crothersville L 47 56 tny
Nov. 14 N Medora W 57 46 tny
Nov. 17 Providence L 46 61
Nov. 27 Southwestern (Hanover) L 43 61
Dec. 3 at Christian Academy W 27 17
Dec. 10 at South Ripley L 40 62
Dec. 12 at Paoli L 25 54
Dec. 17 at Oldenburg Academy L 59 63
Dec. 21 at Crothersville L 53 55
Jan. 5 at New Washington L 37 62
Jan. 12 Borden W 49 40
Jan. 18 at Trinity Lutheran W 52 29
Jan. 21 at Rising Sun L 59 64 OT
Jan. 23 South Decatur W 49 45
Jan. 26 at Jac-Cen-Del L 36 55
Jan. 28 Milan W 69 43
Feb. 2 Henryville W 44 38
Feb. 4 Switzerland County L 47 51
Feb. 13 at Jac-Cen-Del L 30 49 sect
2008-09 SEASON
Coach: John Kalb
Won 10, Lost 13
OA 50.6, DA 52.0
Nov. 11 Christian Academy W 73 51 tny
Nov. 13 Henryville W 70 45 tny
Nov. 14 at Rock Creek Academy W 57 27 tny
Nov. 15 N Crothersville L 66 78 tny
Nov. 24 Clarksville L 44 47
Nov. 28 at Southwestern (Hanover) L 10 73
Dec. 2 Paoli L 21 45
Dec. 4 Christian Academy W 60 49
Dec. 11 South Ripley L 36 51
Dec. 18 Oldenburg Academy W 47 38
Dec. 22 Crothersville L 41 72
Jan. 8 at Rock Creek Academy W 62 36
Jan. 10 Fall Creek Academy W 61 16
Jan. 13 at Borden L 67 79
Jan. 15 New Washington L 56 65
Jan. 19 Trinity Lutheran W 67 30
Jan. 22 Rising Sun L 46 57
Jan. 24 at South Decatur L 43 74
Feb. 4 at Henryville W 46 42
Feb. 5 at Switzerland County W 57 40
Feb. 7 Jac-Cen-Del L 36 53
Feb. 9 at Milan L 59 71
Feb. 13 at Jac-Cen-Del L 38 56 sect
2007-08 SEASON
Coach: John Kalb
Won 16, Lost 7
OA 55.0, DA 44.5
Nov. 6 at Christian Academy W 58 26 tny
Nov. 8 at Henryville W 39 36 tny
Nov. 9 Rock Creek Academy W 66 28 tny
Nov. 10 N Crothersville W 61 58 tny
Nov. 19 at Clarksville L 46 50
Nov. 23 Southwestern (Hanover) L 53 66
Nov. 27 at Paoli L 41 47
Nov. 29 at Christian Academy W 41 38
Dec. 6 at South Ripley W 57 43
Dec. 8 South Decatur W 60 37
Dec. 13 at Oldenburg Academy W 68 60 OT
Dec. 18 at Crothersville L 50 62
Jan. 8 Borden W 50 48
Jan. 10 at New Washington W 58 49
Jan. 14 at Trinity Lutheran L 49 59
Jan. 17 at Rising Sun W 56 25
Jan. 22 at Jac-Cen-Del W 47 43 OT
Jan. 24 Milan W 64 45
Jan. 26 Greenwood Christian W 76 38
Jan. 29 Henryville W 61 33
Jan. 31 Switzerland County L 54 58
Feb. 2 at Fall Creek Academy W 69 14
Feb. 5 at Jac-Cen-Del L 41 61 sect
2006-07 SEASON
Coach: John Kalb
Won 10, Lost 13
OA 49.9, DA 47.5
Nov. 7 Christian Academy W 60 39 tny
Nov. 9 at Henryville W 58 51 tny
Nov. 11 at Trinity Lutheran W 56 49 tny
Nov. 11 N Rock Creek Academy W 52 25 tny
Nov. 14 at West Washington W 58 32
Nov. 20 Clarksville L 55 57
Nov. 24 at Southwestern (Hanover) L 52 76
Nov. 30 Christian Academy W 59 28
Dec. 7 South Ripley L 39 48
Dec. 9 at South Decatur L 56 66
Dec. 14 Oldenburg Academy L 40 47
Dec. 19 Crothersville L 61 66
Jan. 4 Oldenburg Academy L 33 43
Jan. 9 at Borden W 49 27
Jan. 11 New Washington L 35 49
Jan. 15 Trinity Lutheran W 46 34
Jan. 18 Rising Sun W 51 34
Jan. 23 Jac-Cen-Del L 39 64
Jan. 25 at Milan L 52 57
Jan. 27 Horizon Christian W 74 22
Jan. 30 at Henryville L 43 53
Feb. 1 at Switzerland County L 44 57
Feb. 9 at Jac-Cen-Del L 35 69 sect
2005-06 SEASON
Coach: John Kalb
Won 9, Lost 12
OA 42.0, DA 48.9
Nov. 8 at Christian Academy W 39 36 tny
Nov. 10 Henryville W 52 39 tny
Nov. 12 N Trinity Lutheran W 43 31 tny
Nov. 12 N Rock Creek Academy W 42 34 tny
Nov. 21 at Clarksville L 40 63
Nov. 25 Southwestern (Hanover) L 26 70
Dec. 1 at Christian Academy W 49 27
Dec. 10 at South Ripley L 34 55
Jan. 3 South Decatur L 52 59
Jan. 5 at Columbus Christian W 41 36
Jan. 10 Borden W 59 43
Jan. 12 at New Washington L 44 55
Jan. 16 at Trinity Lutheran L 45 46
Jan. 17 Silver Creek L 59 69
Jan. 19 at Rising Sun W 41 32
Jan. 24 at Jac-Cen-Del L 31 70
Jan. 26 Milan L 50 54
Jan. 31 Henryville W 32 31
Feb. 2 Switzerland County L 34 76
Feb. 4 at Oldenburg Academy L 37 50
Feb. 10 N Oldenburg Academy L 33 51 sect
2004-05 SEASON
Coach: John Kalb
Won 5, Lost 15
OA 37.2, DA 53.2
Nov. 8 at Austin L 30 38 tny
Nov. 9 Clarksville L 21 42 tny
Nov. 12 Henryville W 42 32 tny
Nov. 13 N Providence L 25 48 tny
Nov. 26 at Southwestern (Hanover) L 34 80
Dec. 2 Christian Academy W 57 44
Dec. 9 South Ripley L 28 66
Dec. 11 at South Decatur L 40 63
Dec. 14 at Hauser L 31 58
Dec. 16 Oldenburg Academy L 51 60
Dec. 18 Park Tudor W 43 32
Jan. 11 at Borden W 46 43
Jan. 13 New Washington L 59 61
Jan. 18 at Silver Creek L 26 51
Jan. 20 Rising Sun L 30 43
Jan. 25 Jac-Cen-Del L 32 64
Jan. 31 at Milan L 35 58
Feb. 1 at Henryville W 60 44
Feb. 3 at Switzerland County L 21 82
Feb. 11 N South Decatur L 33 55 sect
2003-04 SEASON
Coach: Dwight Inskeep
Won 1, Lost 20
OA 26.4, DA 58.7
Nov. 10 Austin L 23 85 tny
Nov. 11 at Clarksville L 36 78 tny
Nov. 13 at Henryville L 30 33 tny
Nov. 15 N Trinity Lutheran W 49 30 tny
Nov. 18 N Milan L 26 48 tny
Nov. 21 N Rising Sun L 19 52 tny
Nov. 28 Southwestern (Hanover) L 22 72
Dec. 4 at Christian Academy L 23 59
Dec. 11 at South Ripley L 18 84
Dec. 15 Hauser L 19 71
Jan. 8 at Austin L 22 82
Jan. 10 at Oldenburg Academy L 26 57
Jan. 13 at Borden L 32 50
Jan. 15 at New Washington L 36 46
Jan. 19 Silver Creek L 31 51
Jan. 22 at Rising Sun L 28 59
Jan. 27 at Jac-Cen-Del L 25 65
Jan. 29 Milan L 24 45
Feb. 3 Henryville L 22 34
Feb. 5 at Switzerland County L 23 71
Feb. 10 N Oldenburg Academy L 21 61 sect
2002-03 SEASON
Coach: Dwight Inskeep
Won 2, Lost 22
OA 33.2, DA 68.5
Nov. 11 N Charlestown L 37 60 tny
Nov. 12 at Clarksville L 20 88 tny
Nov. 14 N Trinity Lutheran W 43 32 tny
Nov. 16 N Henryville L 33 57 tny
Nov. 16 N Trinity Lutheran L 42 51 OT tny
Nov. 19 at Southwestern (Hanover) L 33 98 tny
Nov. 22 N Milan L 31 85 tny
Nov. 23 N Oldenburg Academy L 33 48 tny
Nov. 27 at Borden L 16 75
Nov. 29 at Southwestern (Hanover) L 27 91
Dec. 7 Christian Academy L 36 63
Dec. 12 South Ripley L 24 74
Dec. 16 at Hauser L 19 81
Dec. 19 Oldenburg Academy W 47 45
Jan. 3 Austin L 41 63
Jan. 16 New Washington L 34 65
Jan. 21 at Silver Creek L 29 77
Jan. 23 Rising Sun L 29 62
Jan. 25 Switzerland County L 43 94
Jan. 28 Jac-Cen-Del L 27 78
Jan. 30 at Milan L 38 77
Feb. 4 at Henryville L 48 59
Feb. 6 at Switzerland County L 31 69
Feb. 11 N Henryville L 35 53 sect
2001-02 SEASON
Coach: Dwight Inskeep
Won 3, Lost 21
OA 36.6, DA 57.0
Nov. 6 N Charlestown L 32 45 tny
Nov. 7 at Providence L 33 48 tny
Nov. 8 N Henryville L 34 57 tny
Nov. 10 N Austin L 40 60 tny
Nov. 10 N Lanesville W 43 31 tny
Nov. 16 at Austin L 26 62
Nov. 17 at Milan L 45 47 OT
Nov. 21 Borden L 22 58
Nov. 23 Southwestern (Hanover) L 24 86
Nov. 29 Jac-Cen-Del L 29 62
Dec. 1 Switzerland County L 34 70
Dec. 6 at South Ripley L 30 54
Dec. 10 Hauser L 35 56
Dec. 13 at Oldenburg Academy W 52 45
Dec. 17 Rising Sun W 46 37
Jan. 3 New Washington L 32 69
Jan. 7 at Southwestern (Hanover) L 38 106
Jan. 12 South Ripley L 35 71
Jan. 17 at Rising Sun L 46 60
Jan. 19 at Switzerland County L 53 59
Jan. 22 at Jac-Cen-Del L 35 52
Jan. 24 Milan L 43 44
Jan. 29 Henryville L 45 48
Feb. 8 N Borden L 26 40 sect
2000-01 SEASON
Coach: Dwight Inskeep
Won 2, Lost 19
OA 44.3, DA 61.0
Nov. 9 Switzerland County L 40 49
Nov. 16 at South Ripley L 28 67
Nov. 18 at Providence L 56 77 tny
Nov. 18 N Charlestown W 54 50 tny
Nov. 20 Milan L 45 58
Nov. 22 at Borden L 28 46
Nov. 24 at Southwestern (Hanover) L 48 86
Nov. 30 at Jac-Cen-Del L 55 74
Dec. 7 South Ripley L 45 66
Dec. 11 at Hauser L 38 45
Jan. 2 at Rising Sun L 46 57
Jan. 4 at New Washington L 39 53
Jan. 8 Southwestern (Hanover) L 41 93
Jan. 18 Rising Sun L 36 57
Jan. 20 Austin L 56 65
Jan. 23 Jac-Cen-Del L 52 68
Jan. 30 at Henryville W 62 49
Feb. 3 at Switzerland County L 40 49
Feb. 7 Oldenburg Academy L 45 58
Feb. 10 at Milan L 42 60
Feb. 13 N Milan L 34 55 sect