HIGHLAND
TROJANS
TOURNAMENT HISTORY
Won: 47 Lost 43
YEARROUNDOPPONENTSCORE
1976SectionalNGriffithW4433 
SectionalNEast Chicago RooseveltL3653 
1977SectionalNGriffithW5029 
SectionalatMunsterW3531 
SectionalNEast Chicago RooseveltL3871 
1978SectionalNWhitingW5426 
SectionalNEast Chicago RooseveltL2748 
1979SectionalNGriffithW5956 OT
SectionalatMunsterL4045 
1980SectionalNWhitingW4830 
SectionalNLake CentralW4425 
SectionalatMunsterW3431 
RegionalNCrown PointL3135 OT
1981SectionalatMunsterL824 
1982SectionalNGriffithW2822 
SectionalNLake CentralW4433 
SectionalNEast Chicago WashingtonL3347 
1983SectionalNEast Chicago WashingtonW7364 
SectionalNEast Chicago RooseveltW5452 
SectionalNLake CentralW5739 
RegionalNHammond MortonL3046 
1984SectionalNLake CentralL3854 
1985SectionalNHanover CentralW4745 
SectionalNEast Chicago WashingtonW5046 
SectionalNLake CentralL4064 
1986SectionalatMunsterL3360 
1987SectionalNHanover CentralW6249 
SectionalNLake CentralL4577 
1988SectionalNEast Chicago CentralL4280 
1989SectionalNLake CentralL3555 
1990SectionalatMunsterL2944 
1991SectionalNLake CentralL3175 
1992SectionalNCalumetW4925 
SectionalatMunsterL4148 
RegionalNNew CastleW6053 
1993SectionalatMunsterL4145 
1994SectionalatMunsterL3544 
1995SectionalNCalumetL4546 
1996SectionalNGriffithW4135 OT
SectionalNLake CentralL2649 
1997SectionalNGriffithW5335 
SectionalatMunsterW5350 OT
SectionalNLake CentralL3258 
1998SectionalNCrown PointL2838 
1999SectionalNLake CentralW4537 
SectionalNMunsterW5137 
RegionalNGary WestW5955 OT
SemistateNKokomoL3653 
2000SectionalatGary WestL4245 
2001SectionalNGary RooseveltW7826 
SectionalNEast Chicago CentralW5239 
SectionalatGary WestW6359 OT
Regional Crown PointW4835 
SemistateNKokomoL4246 
2002SectionalatHammond ClarkW6415 
SectionalNHammond MortonW7130 
SectionalNHammond GavitW6832 
RegionalNTippecanoe ValleyW4946 
RegionalNNorthwesternW5747 
SemistateNFort Wayne LuersL4153 
2003SectionalNHammond GavitW7330 
SectionalNHammond NollW5723 
SectionalNHammondW7324 
RegionalNNorthwesternW3327 
RegionalNTippecanoe ValleyW5946 
SemistateNSouth Bend St. JosephL2635 
2004SectionalatEast Chicago CentralL2734 
2005SectionalNLake CentralW5543 
SectionalatEast Chicago CentralL3543 
2006SectionalNMunsterL3453 
2007SectionalNLake CentralW5651 
SectionalNGary WestW5842 
SectionalNLowellW5343 2OT
RegionalNPortageL3764 
2008SectionalNLowellW5829 
SectionalNGary WestL5165 
2009SectionalatEast Chicago CentralW4642 
SectionalNLake CentralL3652 
2010SectionalatEast Chicago CentralL3744 
2011SectionalNLowellL5064 
2012SectionalNLowellL3245 
2013SectionalNHammond MortonW4436 
SectionalNLowellL3259 
2014SectionalNLake CentralL3753 
2015SectionalNGary WestL3052 
2016SectionalNEast Chicago CentralL3661 
2017SectionalNHammond MortonW7944 
SectionalNGary WestL4269 
2018SectionalNHammond MortonW7065 
SectionalNLake CentralL2942 
 
 
SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
YEARCLASSHOST OR SITE
1980Munster
1983Munster
19994AMerrillville
20014AGary West
20023AHammond Clark
20033AHammond Clark
20074AEast Chicago Central
REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
19994AMerrillville
20014AHighland
20023ATwin Lakes
20033ATwin Lakes