JAC-CEN-DEL
EAGLES
TOURNAMENT HISTORY
Won: 98 Lost 42
YEARROUNDOPPONENTSCORE
1976SectionalNEast CentralW6526 
SectionalNLaurelW5211 
SectionalNBrookvilleW5844 
RegionalNColumbus NorthW6555 
RegionalNAuroraW5337 
SemistateNVincennes LincolnW6139 
SemistateNBloomfieldL4346 
1977SectionalNBrookvilleW5021 
SectionalNMilanW6530 
RegionalNAuroraW5746 
RegionalNColumbus NorthW4845 
SemistateNTell CityW5954 
SemistateNBloomfieldL4448 
1978SectionalNBrookvilleW6036 
SectionalNMilanW6234 
SectionalatBatesvilleW5733 
RegionalNColumbus NorthW5239 
RegionalNBedford North LawrenceW5946 
SemistateNVincennes LincolnW8135 
SemistateNMadisonW6745 
StateNMooresvilleW5042 
StateNWarsawL6075 
1979SectionalNImmaculate ConceptionW5834 
SectionalatBatesvilleW6555 
SectionalNSouth RipleyW4542 
RegionalNJennings CountyL4766 
1980SectionalNSouth RipleyL4552 OT
1981SectionalNMilanW5448 
SectionalatBatesvilleL5773 
1982SectionalNSouth RipleyW4629 
SectionalatBatesvilleW3936 
RegionalNSeymourW5246 
RegionalNHauserW3929 
SemistateNEvansville BosseL4361 
1983SectionalNLaurelW3925 
SectionalatBatesvilleL3849 
1984SectionalNMilanW3831 
SectionalatBatesvilleL3336 
1985SectionalatBatesvilleL2736 
1986SectionalatBatesvilleW4948 
SectionalNSouth RipleyW4037 
SectionalNImmaculate ConceptionW4725 
RegionalNSouth DearbornL5263 
1987SectionalatBatesvilleW6850 
SectionalNMilanL4756 
1988SectionalatBatesvilleL4766 
1989SectionalatBatesvilleL3251 
1990SectionalNSouth RipleyW4735 
SectionalatBatesvilleL4359 
1991SectionalatBatesvilleW6863 
SectionalNSouth RipleyW6256 
RegionalNSeymourL6876 
1992SectionalatBatesvilleL3550 
1993SectionalNOldenburg AcademyW4643 
SectionalatBatesvilleL3551 
1994SectionalatBatesvilleL5366 
1995SectionalNOldenburg AcademyW6442 
SectionalatBatesvilleW5145 
RegionalNJennings CountyL3769 
1996SectionalatBatesvilleW5538 
SectionalNSouth RipleyW6150 
RegionalNSwitzerland CountyW5345 
RegionalNBrownstown CentralL5259 2OT
1997SectionalatBatesvilleW4442 
SectionalNMilanW4236 
SectionalNOldenburg AcademyL2134 
1998SectionalNRising SunL2944 
1999SectionalatMilanL4762 
2000SectionalatMilanW4727 
SectionalNRising SunL3560 
2001SectionalNRising SunW5144 
SectionalatMilanW4340 
SectionalNSouth DecaturL6165 
2002SectionalNSouth DecaturW7863 
SectionalNRising SunW7947 
RegionalNMorristownL5873 
2003SectionalNSouth DecaturW6954 
SectionalatMilanL4756 
2004SectionalNOldenburg AcademyW4534 
SectionalNRising SunW3935 
RegionalNNortheast DuboisL2747 
2005SectionalNOldenburg AcademyW7653 
SectionalatSouth DecaturW6347 
RegionalNHauserL3245 
2006SectionalNRising SunW7135 
SectionalatSouth DecaturW5439 
SectionalNOldenburg AcademyL4143 
2007SectionalNShawe MemorialW6935 
SectionalatSouth DecaturW5747 
RegionalNNew WashingtonL5867 OT
2008SectionalNShawe MemorialW6141 
SectionalNRising SunW6854 
SectionalatSouth DecaturL4554 
2009SectionalNShawe MemorialW5638 
SectionalatSouth DecaturW5546 
RegionalNWaldronL5253 2OT
2010SectionalatSouth DecaturW5746 
SectionalNShawe MemorialW4930 
SectionalNOldenburg AcademyW4936 
RegionalNClay CityW3837 
RegionalNWaldronL5358 OT
2011SectionalNOldenburg AcademyW3120 
SectionalatSouth DecaturW5333 
RegionalNEdinburghW4633 
RegionalNClay CityW4231 
SemistateNVincennes RivetL3853 
2012SectionalNShawe MemorialW6720 
SectionalNHauserW3836 
SectionalNOldenburg AcademyW3731 
RegionalNClay CityL2245 
2013SectionalNHauserW5652 
SectionalNShawe MemorialW5123 
SectionalNOldenburg AcademyW4831 
RegionalatSouthwestern (Shelbyville)L5862 OT
2014Sectional HauserW4934 
Sectional South DecaturW5447 
RegionalNIndianapolis TindleyW7430 
RegionalNWhite River ValleyW5352 
SemistateNVincennes RivetL4050 
2015Sectional HauserW5431 
Sectional South DecaturW6139 
Sectional Oldenburg AcademyW5433 
RegionalNMorristownW5031 
RegionalNWhite River ValleyW4339 
SemistateNBarr-ReeveL5561 
2016Sectional HauserW6542 
Sectional Southwestern (Shelbyville)W5121 
RegionalNBloomfieldW4337 
RegionalNIndianapolis TindleyW6647 
SemistateNVincennes RivetW4643 
StateNArgosW5739 
2017Sectional WaldronW6844 
Sectional Southwestern (Shelbyville)W5530 
Sectional Oldenburg AcademyW6830 
RegionalNBloomfieldW5129 
RegionalNIndianapolis TindleyL4749 
2018SectionalNOldenburg AcademyW7430 
SectionalatWaldronW5035 
RegionalNUniversityW6657 
RegionalNIndianapolis TindleyL5974 
 
 
SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
YEARCLASSHOST OR SITE
1976Batesville
1977Batesville
1978Batesville
1979Batesville
1982Batesville
1986Batesville
1991Batesville
1995Batesville
1996Batesville
20021AMilan
20041ASouth Decatur
20051ASouth Decatur
20071ASouth Decatur
20091ASouth Decatur
20101ASouth Decatur
20111ASouth Decatur
20121ASouth Decatur
20131ASouth Decatur
20141AJac-Cen-Del
20151AJac-Cen-Del
20161AJac-Cen-Del
20171AJac-Cen-Del
20181AWaldron
REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
1976Southwestern (Shelbyville)
1977Milan
1978Milan
1982Columbus North
20111ASouthwestern (Shelbyville)
20141ASouthwestern (Shelbyville)
20151ASouthwestern (Shelbyville)
20161ASouthwestern (Shelbyville)
SEMISTATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
1978Seymour
20161AJeffersonville
STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
20161ABankers Life Fieldhouse