PAOLI
RAMS
TOURNAMENT HISTORY
Won: 41 Lost 42
YEARROUNDOPPONENTSCORE
1977SectionalNLoogooteeL4155 
1978SectionalNNorth DaviessW6630 
SectionalNLoogooteeL2839 
1979SectionalNCorydon CentralL4448 
1980SectionalNPerry CentralW3734 
SectionalNCorydon CentralW5739 
SectionalNNorth HarrisonW5342 
RegionalNBordenW5042 
RegionalNMadisonW5244 
SemistateNBoonvilleL4950 OT
1981SectionalatCrawford CountyL3748 
1982SectionalNNorth HarrisonL4650 
1983SectionalNLanesvilleW5622 
SectionalatCrawford CountyL4449 
1984SectionalNSouth Central (Elizabeth)W5122 
SectionalatCrawford CountyW5245 
SectionalNCorydon CentralL5564 
1985SectionalNNorth HarrisonL3249 
1986SectionalNNorth HarrisonL3273 
1987SectionalNShoalsW5735 
SectionalNBedford North LawrenceL3870 
1988SectionalatMitchellW5036 
SectionalNLoogooteeL3548 
1989SectionalNShoalsW5031 
SectionalNBedford North LawrenceL3583 
1990SectionalNOrleansW4946 OT
SectionalatMitchellW5029 
SectionalNBedford North LawrenceL4082 
1991SectionalNOrleansW7619 
SectionalNBedford North LawrenceL30117 
1992SectionalNOrleansW8215 
SectionalNBedford North LawrenceL3477 
1993SectionalatMitchellW4935 
SectionalNShoalsW4037 
SectionalNBedford North LawrenceL2481 
1994SectionalNBedford North LawrenceL3469 
1995SectionalNBedford North LawrenceL4082 
1996SectionalNBedford North LawrenceL2056 
1997SectionalNShoalsL4757 
1998SectionalatNorth KnoxL2759 
1999SectionalNLinton-StocktonW4627 
SectionalNSouth KnoxL3447 
2000SectionalNCrawford CountyL5964 
2001SectionalNSouth SpencerL3659 
2002Sectional Eastern (Pekin)W3932 
Sectional MitchellL3054 
2003SectionalNCharlestownL2132 
2004Sectional North KnoxL3861 
2005SectionalNEastern GreeneW6638 
SectionalatNorth KnoxL6671 2OT
2006Sectional Eastern GreeneW4341 
Sectional North KnoxL3772 
2007SectionalNEastern GreeneW5638 
SectionalNMitchellL4057 
2008SectionalNAustinL52102 
2009SectionalatProvidenceW4039 
SectionalNAustinL4373 
2010Sectional ClarksvilleW7030 
Sectional ProvidenceW5837 
Sectional AustinL5567 
2011SectionalatEastern (Pekin)W4946 
SectionalNBrownstown CentralL5670 
2012Sectional ProvidenceW5539 
Sectional Eastern (Pekin)W4140 2OT
Regional South RipleyW5554 
Regional Evansville Mater DeiL3359 
2013SectionalNClarksvilleW7438 
SectionalNProvidenceW5924 
SectionalNEastern (Pekin)W5738 
Regional Evansville Mater DeiL4264 
2014SectionalNHenryvilleW4540 
SectionalNProvidenceW5935 
SectionalatEastern (Pekin)L3840 
2015Sectional ClarksvilleW7631 
Sectional ProvidenceL6069 
2016SectionalNProvidenceL4056 
2017SectionalNEastern (Pekin)L4043 
2018SectionalNHenryvilleW4529 
SectionalatAustinW4536 
SectionalNProvidenceW4744 
Regional Evansville Mater DeiW3932 
Regional South RipleyW5544 
SemistateNWinchesterL4749 OT
 
 
SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
YEARCLASSHOST OR SITE
1980Crawford County
20122APaoli
20132ACrawford County
20182AAustin
REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
1980Floyd Central
20182APaoli