PLYMOUTH
PILGRIMS
TOURNAMENT HISTORY
Won: 67 Lost 42
YEARROUNDOPPONENTSCORE
1976SectionalNArgosW5340 
SectionalNWarsawL3852 
1977SectionalNJohn GlennW4228 
SectionalNBremenW4624 
RegionalatElkhart CentralW4738 
RegionalNSouth Bend RileyW4337 
SemistateNNorwellL3849 
1978SectionalatLaVilleW4528 
SectionalNJohn GlennL4851 
1979SectionalNArgosW6436 
SectionalNBremenW6137 
RegionalNNorthWoodL5058 
1980SectionalatLaVilleW4641 OT
SectionalNJohn GlennL3941 
1981SectionalNNew PrairieL5576 
1982SectionalatLaVilleL3536 
1983SectionalNJohn GlennL5058 
1984SectionalNJohn GlennL4344 
1985SectionalNJohn GlennL5557 3OT
1986SectionalNJohn GlennL2739 
1987SectionalNJohn GlennW7151 
SectionalatLaVilleL3952 
1988SectionalNJohn GlennW4330 
SectionalNNew PrairieW6434 
SectionalatLaVilleL3750 
1989SectionalatLaVilleL2642 
1990SectionalatLaVilleL4748 
1991SectionalNJohn GlennW4530 
SectionalatLaVilleL3642 
1992SectionalatLaVilleL4751 
1993SectionalNSouth Bend RileyW4335 
SectionalatLaVilleL1844 
1994SectionalNSouth Bend RileyW6235 
SectionalNSouth Bend WashingtonW4533 
RegionalNNorthWoodL3053 
1995SectionalNJohn GlennW6743 
SectionalNNew PrairieW5723 
SectionalNSouth Bend WashingtonW6251 
RegionalNPennW4940 
RegionalNNorthWoodL3242 
1996SectionalNSouth Bend RileyW5340 
SectionalNSouth Bend WashingtonW5644 
SectionalNJohn GlennW4927 
RegionalNGoshenW4633 
RegionalNNorthWoodL2656 
1997SectionalNSouth Bend WashingtonW5448 
SectionalNJohn GlennW3629 
SectionalatLaVilleW3830 
RegionalNSouth Bend ClayW4639 
RegionalNNorthWoodL2838 
1998SectionalNNew PrairieW3928 
SectionalatSouth Bend WashingtonW4947 
SectionalNCulver AcademyW3628 
RegionalatNorthWoodL3242 
1999Sectional Mishawaka MarianW5635 
Sectional Culver AcademyW5855 
Sectional South Bend WashingtonL5762 
2000Sectional Culver AcademyW8622 
Sectional Tippecanoe ValleyW3832 
Sectional RochesterL3444 
2001Sectional Mishawaka MarianW5927 
Sectional Tippecanoe ValleyW6633 
Sectional RochesterW6554 
Regional Twin LakesW6043 
SemistateNHammond GavitW6526 
SemistateNFort Wayne ConcordiaW7169 
StateNIndianapolis CathedralL3954 
2002Sectional WhitkoW6326 
Sectional Kankakee ValleyW6038 
Sectional Tippecanoe ValleyL2835 
2003Sectional KnoxW6537 
Sectional Tippecanoe ValleyL4156 
2004Sectional New PrairieW3935 
Sectional South Bend St. JosephL4850 OT
2005Sectional Mishawaka MarianW6744 
Sectional South Bend St. JosephL4352 
2006Sectional KnoxW6517 
Sectional South Bend St. JosephL5161 
2007Sectional Mishawaka MarianW6538 
Sectional South Bend St. JosephL3739 
2008Sectional South Bend St. JosephW4232 
Sectional RochesterW7115 
Sectional Mishawaka MarianW7422 
RegionalNHammondW5649 OT
RegionalNNorthwesternW5449 
Semistate WawaseeW4543 
StateNIndianapolis ChatardW4746 
2009Sectional South Bend St. JosephW5133 
Sectional John GlennW3431 
Sectional Culver AcademyW5930 
RegionalNGriffithW4637 
RegionalNBenton CentralL4454 
2010Sectional Culver AcademyW5138 
Sectional Mishawaka MarianW2924 
Sectional South Bend St. JosephW3832 
RegionalNHammond GavitL3034 
2011Sectional Culver AcademyL4849 
2012Sectional South Bend St. JosephL3851 
2013Sectional JimtownW5720 
Sectional South Bend St. JosephW3229 
Sectional Mishawaka MarianW3821 
RegionalNGriffithW3225 
RegionalNBenton CentralL2844 
2014SectionalatSouth Bend ClayW3728 
SectionalNMishawakaL4559 
2015Sectional PennL2667 
2016SectionalatSouth Bend ClayL4953 OT
2017SectionalatLaPorteL3951 
2018SectionalNElkhart CentralL3349 
 
 
SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
YEARCLASSHOST OR SITE
1977LaVille
1979LaVille
1994LaVille
1995LaVille
1996LaVille
1997LaVille
19983ASouth Bend Washington
20013APlymouth
20083APlymouth
20093APlymouth
20103APlymouth
20133APlymouth
REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
1977Elkhart Central
20013APlymouth
20083ARensselaer Central
SEMISTATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
20013APeru
20083APlymouth
STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
20083AConseco Fieldhouse