ROCHESTER
ZEBRAS
TOURNAMENT HISTORY
Won: 54 Lost 42
YEARROUNDOPPONENTSCORE
1976Sectional WinamacW6228 
Sectional KewannaW6540 
RegionalNCulverW7635 
RegionalNLogansportW7138 
SemistateNLafayette JeffW5830 
SemistateNEast Chicago RooseveltL3958 
1977SectionalNWarsawW6560 
SectionalatTippecanoe ValleyW6460 
Regional Kankakee ValleyW6246 
Regional Lewis CassW6941 
SemistateNMichigan City RogersW4843 
SemistateNEast Chicago RooseveltL4650 
1978SectionalNWarsawL3957 
1979SectionalNCulver AcademyW7217 
SectionalNWarsawW5651 
Regional North JudsonW4745 OT
Regional Twin LakesL5053 
1980Sectional CulverL5462 
1981Sectional CulverW4840 
Sectional KewannaW5838 
RegionalNWawaseeL4554 
1982Sectional WinamacW3626 
Sectional Culver AcademyL3443 
1983Sectional Culver AcademyL4448 OT
1984Sectional WinamacL3651 
1985Sectional Culver AcademyW4635 
Sectional CastonL4350 
1986Sectional WinamacL4458 
1987Sectional Culver AcademyL2953 
1988Sectional CastonL4665 
1989SectionalNCulver AcademyL4049 
1990Sectional Culver AcademyL4454 
1991SectionalatWinamacL4550 
1992Sectional CastonW5144 
Sectional WinamacL3840 
1993SectionalNCulver AcademyW6518 
SectionalatWinamacL3646 
1994Sectional West CentralW5631 
Sectional CulverW4333 
Sectional WinamacL3742 
1995SectionalNCulver AcademyW4422 
SectionalNCulverW4737 
SectionalNCastonW5643 
RegionalatValparaisoL4555 
1996Sectional WinamacL3544 
1997SectionalNWest CentralW4542 OT
SectionalatWinamacL3960 
1998SectionalNBenton CentralL7483 
1999SectionalNTwin LakesL6779 
2000SectionalNWhitkoW6042 
SectionalatPlymouthW4434 
RegionalatFrankfortL5863 
2001SectionalNCulver AcademyW7136 
SectionalatPlymouthL5465 
2002Sectional WinamacL3946 
2003SectionalatWinamacW4929 
SectionalNNorthfieldW5045 
RegionalNFremontW4732 
RegionalNBoone GroveL5257 
2004SectionalatNorth JudsonW5149 
SectionalNWinamacW7362 
RegionalNWheelerW5832 
RegionalNBremenW5756 
SemistateNGarrettW7048 
StateNHeritage ChristianW5041 
2005SectionalatWinamacL5572 
2006SectionalNNorth JudsonL5658 
2007SectionalatNorth JudsonL3739 
2008SectionalatPlymouthL1571 
2009SectionalNJohn GlennL6166 
2010SectionalNSouth Bend St. JosephL3550 
2011SectionalNSouth Bend St. JosephW6356 
SectionalNMishawaka MarianW5146 
SectionalNCulver AcademyL3944 OT
2012SectionalNBoone GroveW5044 
SectionalNHebronW5526 
SectionalatWinamacL5962 
2013SectionalNNorth NewtonW5813 
SectionalNNorth JudsonW4441 
SectionalNBoone GroveL3638 
2014SectionalatJohn GlennW5957 
SectionalNMishawaka MarianW5341 
SectionalNSouth Bend St. JosephL4859 
2015SectionalatJimtownW4930 
SectionalNCulver AcademyW5233 
SectionalNSouth Bend St. JosephW5147 
Regional Benton CentralW6342 
Regional Hanover CentralW5238 
SemistateNTippecanoe ValleyL4560 
2016Sectional NorthfieldW5037 
Sectional SouthwoodW5032 
Sectional Oak HillW4838 
RegionalNEastbrookW4536 
RegionalNLafayette Central CatholicL4054 
2017SectionalatNorthfieldL1941 
2018SectionalatOak HillL2453 
 
 
SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
YEARCLASSHOST OR SITE
1976Rochester
1977Tippecanoe Valley
1979Tippecanoe Valley
1981Rochester
1995Winamac
20003APlymouth
20032AWinamac
20042ANorth Judson
20153AJimtown
20162ARochester
REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
1976West Central
1977Rochester
20042ARensselaer Central
20153ARochester
SEMISTATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
20042APlymouth
STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
20042AConseco Fieldhouse