WAWASEE
WARRIORS
TOURNAMENT HISTORY
Won: 61 Lost 43
YEARROUNDOPPONENTSCORE
1976SectionalNBremenW4816 
SectionalNBethany ChristianW2617 
SectionalNFairfieldW3017 
RegionalNPennW4034 
RegionalNWarsawL3650 
1977Sectional Bethany ChristianW4641 
Sectional NorthWoodW4136 
RegionalNSouth Bend RileyL4366 
1978SectionalNBethany ChristianW4724 
SectionalNJimtownW4130 
SectionalatNorthWoodL3642 
1979SectionalatNorthWoodL3342 
1980SectionalatWarsawL3466 
1981SectionalatWarsawW4939 
SectionalNTritonW4930 
SectionalNTippecanoe ValleyW4733 
RegionalNRochesterW5445 
RegionalNColumbia CityL4785 
1982SectionalatWarsawW4023 
SectionalNTippecanoe ValleyW6735 
RegionalNCulver AcademyW6033 
RegionalNColumbia CityL3959 
1983SectionalNTippecanoe ValleyW7649 
SectionalatWarsawW3726 
RegionalNCulver AcademyL4852 
1984SectionalatWarsawW5652 
SectionalNTritonW5546 
RegionalNLakelandW4640 
RegionalNColumbia CityW4943 
SemistateNFort Wayne SniderL5371 
1985SectionalNTippecanoe ValleyW6542 
SectionalatWarsawW3935 
RegionalNCastonW6927 
RegionalNColumbia CityW5447 
SemistateNKokomoW5447 
SemistateNFort Wayne DwengerW5243 
StateNAustinW5654 
StateNCrown PointL3148 
1986SectionalNTippecanoe ValleyW5740 
SectionalNTritonW4642 
RegionalNWinamacW3936 
RegionalNPrairie HeightsL4160 
1987SectionalNTippecanoe ValleyW4645 OT
SectionalatWarsawL3956 
1988SectionalNTritonW5137 
SectionalatWarsawL3046 
1989SectionalNTritonL3436 
1990SectionalatWarsawL3181 
1991SectionalNTritonL4354 
1992SectionalNTippecanoe ValleyL3053 
1993SectionalatWarsawL2469 
1994SectionalNFairfieldW4237 
SectionalatNorthWoodL5058 
1995SectionalNBremenL4345 
1996SectionalNBremenL3957 
1997SectionalNJimtownW5041 
SectionalatNorthWoodL3242 
1998Sectional NorthridgeW4329 
Sectional LakelandL3551 
1999Sectional NorthWoodL3876 
2000SectionalatNorthWoodW4844 
SectionalNAngolaW4539 
RegionalatColumbia CityL4855 
2001SectionalNNorthridgeW7757 
SectionalatNorthWoodW6559 
Regional Fort Wayne ConcordiaL6975 
2002SectionalNEast NobleW6435 
SectionalNColumbia CityL4244 
2003SectionalNCarroll (Fort Wayne)L3572 
2004SectionalNLakelandW5345 
SectionalatNorthWoodL4056 
2005SectionalNNorthridgeW4233 
SectionalNLakelandW6766 2OT
SectionalatNorthWoodL2942 
2006SectionalatNorthWoodL3640 
2007SectionalNAngolaW3129 
SectionalatNorthWoodW4237 OT
SectionalNNorthridgeW3630 
RegionalNElwoodW5037 
RegionalNFort Wayne ConcordiaW4726 
SemistateNSouth Bend St. JosephW5846 
StateNBrebeuf JesuitL4351 
2008Sectional NorthWoodW4833 
Sectional LakelandW4633 
Sectional WhitkoW4226 
RegionalNEastbrookW3918 
RegionalNFort Wayne ElmhurstW5649 
SemistateatPlymouthL4345 
2009SectionalNWhitkoW6634 
SectionalatNorthWoodL4245 
2010SectionalNNorthWoodL3347 
2011Sectional Tippecanoe ValleyW5345 
Sectional NorthWoodW2423 
RegionalNFort Wayne ConcordiaL2741 
2012SectionalNLakelandW3834 
SectionalNWest NobleL3744 
2013Sectional NorthWoodL2953 
2014SectionalatNorthWoodL3868 
2015Sectional LakelandW4036 OT
Sectional WhitkoL3337 
2016SectionalatTippecanoe ValleyL3462 
2017SectionalNNorthWoodL2940 
2018SectionalNTippecanoe ValleyW4039 
SectionalatFairfieldL3442 
 
 
SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
YEARCLASSHOST OR SITE
1976NorthWood
1977Wawasee
1981Warsaw
1982Warsaw
1983Warsaw
1984Warsaw
1985Warsaw
1986Warsaw
20003ANorthWood
20013ANorthWood
20073ANorthWood
20083AWawasee
20113AWawasee
REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
1984Warsaw
1985Warsaw
20073APeru
20083APeru
SEMISTATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
1985Fort Wayne Northrop
20073AElkhart